/ party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /


1999 November December >>
2000 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>
2001 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>
2002 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>
2003 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>
2004 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>
2005 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>>


2003 January 1,8,15,22,29

1.1 (wed/public holiday) NEW WORLD Presents -‰ê³[ THE NEW YEAR OPENING AFTER HOURS PARTY
DJs: Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka)
VJs: act81(‚È‚¿‚ã‚ç‚é‚Í‚¢NATURAL HIGH/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe)
sound system: NEW WORLD SOUND SYSTEM
7:00-15:00
@ Basara (5F Shibaraku bldg,2-7-18 Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2498)
door:2003yen+1d497yen
œNEW WORLD
œpsychedelic trance

Flower of Life 2002.12.31-2003.1.2
1.1 (wed/public holiday) - 1.2 (thu) TREE OF LIFE
DJs: NICK THE RECORD(SOUL ASCENDANTS,LIFE FORCE from U.K.),
___ G‡O(Flower of Life/wakawa/’ˆ•Ô‚è/Melting Point),
___ NAMATEE(Flower of Life) ... and more
sound design: ASADA(LIFE FORCE,Air Lab from Tokyo)
supported by LIFE FORCE
23:00-‡
@ MACAO (B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
adv:4000yen(w/1d,w/TOWER OF THE UNIVERSE ticket 2000yen off)
œFlower of Life
œelectronica,ambient,tribal beats,techno,abstract

1.2 (thu) Synthe
DJs: Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka),
___ A.BPM(MANIAC I.Q./Soil from Osaka), John Monroe(Psyence from Okinawa),
___ Drop Bomber(ATOM + Keisuke), K(Dj's Bar HOT),
___ SPECTRUM(melmo + Shuhei), NAOKI(inquiry self),
___ MAO
VJ: IMAI(from D.K.C)
deco: OreO, Sense of Wonder
21:00-9:00
@ Basara (5F Shibaraku bldg,2-7-18 Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2498)
door:3000yen(w/1d)
œNEW WORLD
œpsychedelic trance

1.3 (fri) RENEGADE TERRORIZE PARTY
DJs: ‘ñ‰h(RENEGADE TERRORIZE/SPECIAL DEDIKATION),
___ MASSIVE(RENEGADE TERRORIZE),
___ DJ SPIRALCUT(CONCRETE JUNGLE/RENEGADE TERRORIZE),
___ HŒŽ(ƒTƒCƒPƒAƒEƒc,CISCO OSAKA),
___ ŒÍ—tNARI(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION),
___ ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION)
22:00- @ club KARMA (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªèV’n1-5-18Š}ˆäƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œjungle/drum'n'bassUK underground sounds

1.4 (sat) dub massive
live: THE HENIRCOOTS
DJs: saito hideyuki(softlights,BRAZIL),
___ ”Â’J“N–ç(Fancy's Leaf),
___ DRE(Afro Temple/SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT)
22:00-all night
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
door:1500yen
œdub,abstract,breakbeats

1.4 (sat) "Freak Style" supported by Ring
guest DJ: Mike Maguire(Queb from U.K.)
DJs: ISAO(BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon from Nagoya), Kai(Freak Style/Ring/BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon),
___ Jun(Ring/Cosmic Dragon), Tez(Ring/Cosmic Dragon)
22:00-6:00
@ ã‰®Œ€ê/Uwaya Gekijo (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ”gŽ~ê’¬6-3b—z‰^—A“à1F
/1F Koyo Unyu-nai,6-3 Hatoba-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-371-0132)
adv:2000yen+1d500yen,door:3000yen+1d500yen
œRing
œpsychedelic trance

1.5 (sun) ‚¨³ŒŽ‚¾‚æEUPHORIA
DJs: CHIKA(Eternal Green/Strawberry Sunday), ATOM(COSMIC BABY/CUBIC),
___ RAM(EUPHORIA/Eternal Green)
6:00-12:00
@ OLD NEW CAFE (5&6F Zou bldg,1-22-10 Naka-Yamate-dori,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-252-1700)
door:1000yen
œpsychedelic trance

1.6 (every mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
DJs: HIROSHI(S.O.C./ex-NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT),
___ KEN(S.O.C./ex-NEW SKOOL, MUTANT),
___ KAZUSHI(GHETTOSTYLE/S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ),
___ UEDA,
___ YxOxP(INCOMING/JIGSAW)
21:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1500yen(w/1d+1food)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œdrum'n'bass

/ January top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

1.10 (every 2nd fri) SPECIAL DEDICATION
DJs: ‘ñ‰h(RENEGADE TERRORIZE/SPECIAL DEDIKATION),
___ ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION),
___ ŒÍ—tNARI(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION)
Guest DJ:
___ eraguru
(2step:Rewinds!!!/drumnbass.org,Jumpin' Jumpin'/club ASYLUM/underline/struggle)
21:00- @ TOCCA a TE (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªè2-2-15
/2-2-15 Sonezaki,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6365-5808)
charge free(“üê–³—¿)
œjungle/drum'n'bass,2step,breaks,dub

1.10 (fri) DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ
DJs: KILLA(FREE FORM/S.S(SONIC STAR)),
___ HISAKI(FREE FORM/S.S(SONIC STAR)),
___ YAMAJI,
___ NAO(DEEP EDGE)
___ kama(drumnbass.org, spellbound/struggle/DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ from Osaka) ... and more
23:00-5:00
@ club MOVE (Ž ‰êŒ§‘å’ÃŽs”nê1-11-2 DIC ‘æˆêƒrƒ‹4F
/4F DIC Daiichi bldg,1-11-2 Baba, Otsu-shi,Shiga,077-523-3870)
adv:2000(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

1.10 (fri) E.A.R. 02 experimental art random A HAPPY NEW E.A.R. 02
live: MANDOG(from Tokyo) + ‚‹´ƒˆ[ƒJƒC(ex-—‡‚̃‰ƒŠ[ƒY/ƒMƒƒ[ƒe[ƒY)
live painting: VIRGIN TRY HARD(¬ŸŒ¹‘¾,‚©‚ñ‚¾‚悤,ƒRƒ^ƒPƒ}ƒ“,‹v•Û—Fì,—ÑŠG”üŽq)
DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto),
___ ITARU(Output from Osaka)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
chill outsider art(deco&sound): VOUOVU, TOGIX
sweets: ƒI[! my‘f‚±‚ñ‚Ô
art exhivition: SEIGO FUKUDA(punquestion), •–ؐmŽj,
___________ sun,burning sun studio(’[“c“ñ˜Y), –Ø‘º’B•F,
___________ DOPPEL, PunKOoOX(NIGA)
birth plan by PunKOoOX
21:00-5:00 @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œelectronica

1.10 (fri) ”g‰Ø‰¡’šŽMŽO–†
DJs: EarMadder(‘åã’n”Õ’¾‰ºŒv‰æ/ƒUEƒnƒ‹ƒrƒ“ƒY25/Quality-Hip Hop.com/Quality-Hip Hop.com Japan),
___ OHKI(At Phono 1 Graph, ˜T‰ŒNoRoSh!),
___ YAMAZAKI(’ˆ•Ô‚è/ƒnƒC ƒ^ƒCƒ€),
___ ƒ‚ƒ†ƒjƒWƒ…ƒ‚Moyunijumo(Spyhouse/Cross/illremeÀ/standard roulette, ƒCƒ‹ƒŠƒillereme, SPOTLIGHT)
___ ƒ~ƒLƒƒtMikirov(SPOTLIGHT)
___ M_ROCK(M_ROCK'S HOUSE/D.O.C from Fukui),
___ NARI(TERRESSTRIAL HEAT/D.O.C),
___ ’r“cIKEDA(’ß—ƒƒ^ƒCƒ^ƒjƒbƒN/D.O.C/ƒUEƒnƒ‹ƒrƒ“ƒY25)
___ HI-LOWšKICK(’ß—ƒƒ^ƒCƒ^ƒjƒbƒN/ƒ`ƒ‡ƒrƒ“ƒY/ƒUEƒnƒ‹ƒrƒ“ƒY25/D.O.C)
live: ART OF VIBES(”g‰Ø‰¡’šŽMŽO–†/bread/DESHIVANIQ),
____ ƒ‚ƒ†ƒjƒWƒ…ƒ‚Moyunijumo & DJ ƒ~ƒLƒƒtMikirov(SPOTLIGHT)
22:00-5:00 @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:1000yen(w/1d),door:1500yen(w/1d)
œ”g‰Ø‰¡’šŽMŽO–†
œabstract

1.11 (sat) OMNI TRIBE POSSE presents ROCK BABY
special performance: DJ NORIHITO(2002 DMC JAPAN Finalist,
________________________ 2002 I.T.F. Japan Finalist, 2002 Vestax Asian Final 3rd)
main floor: DJ END (BASEMENT MUSIC), SUGO,
________ SIVARIDER, AOYAMA(Rhythm Cruise),
________ KOUSUKE, SNACK
cuts: DJ KILLA KUTS NAOKI
MC: J-GOLD
2nd room: GHETTO BLAST STEPPERS, DJ YUMIKO(Rhythm Cruise)
22:00-
@ CONTROL LAB (“È–ØŒ§¬ŽRŽséŽR’¬3-4-3“È“ìƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Tochinan bldg,3-4-3 Siroyama-cho,Oyama-shi,Tochigi Pref.,090-7258-5759)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:028-610-4566(BASEMENT MUSIC,“È–ØŒ§‰F“s‹{Žs]–ì’¬6-9ƒJƒNƒjƒVƒrƒ‹1F)
œROCK BABY
œdrum'n'bass

1.11 (sat) A.RI.GA.TO.U. birth plan by by EYE & EXPE2003
***main dance floor***
live(20:00-23:00):
____ ƒgƒIƒ„ƒ}ƒ^ƒPƒI(current/JAPAN OVERSEAS),
____ nutron(YOSHITAKE(OTOLA) & TAKAHASHI, COMMA),
____ PWU(“y•U/del) x HAL(“y•U) + nutron
DJs(23:00-5:00):
___ ‚–ØŠ®(Sound Hero),
___ EYE(BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/ΛΛΛ, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka),
___ LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records),
___ BEAR(knuf!, Internet Session)
***lounge space***
live: ŒË‚ˆê¶(vibraphone, A Slice Of Life), miki(marimba), ƒgƒIƒ„ƒ}ƒ^ƒPƒI(marimba)
DJs: ALTZ(Flower of Life), –¯”Ž(Plantation,trap-tabra),
___ KOBAYASHI(Mother Plant/N.A.S), terao(magicstar records)
***chill space(ambient music)***
live: YOSHITAKE EXPE(space guitar solo, nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie)
ambient DJ mix: E-da(AOA/ex-BOREDOMS,LUMINOUS,Sub.amb)
___________ ULU vivo TATEYAMA(Pillgrimm/AOA,Ijar Connect,Nulo from Tokyo),
___________ KOBAYASHI a.p.(Mother Plant/N.A.S),
___________ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie) ... and more
******
live painting: SHUJI
special decoration team: Flower of Life + —´‹õ + Mother Plant
20:00-5:00
@ KNAVE (5F France bldg,Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Osaka,06-6214-9211)
door:3000yen(w/1d)
œA.R.I.G.A.T.O.U
œtribal beats,electronica,ambient,abstract,techno

1.11 (sat) fragments
DJs: buffalo(audi),
___ APOLLO(eleven./Rhythms of vision),
___ yumehiko(oto-no-sachi/fragments),
___ Hisami(Bossa Gallery),
___ Kagiwo(Experience Addiction/Calm Down from Aichi),
___ kin a.k.a. peco(one dub)
VJ: Imaginary Flowers a.k.a. mizuno, 2001bu(ARch)
deco: oto-no-sachi, fragments
19:00-mid night
@ Emeralda (Šò•ŒŽs“O–¾’¬’Ê7-2-1–xƒrƒ‹1F,058-252-6673)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
œelectronica ... and more

1.11 (sat) Zettai-Mu presents
___________ REBEL FAMILIA & 1945 TOUR '02- '03
___________ all should just turn into a musical instrument
cast: REBEL FAMILIA(HEAVY&GOTH-TRAD from Tokyo),
____ 1945(ƒNƒ‰ƒiƒJ+ARI,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
guest: THA BLUE HERB(BOSS THE MC & DJ DYE from Sapporo)
front act DJs: YxOxP(INCOMING/JIGSAW), ƒPƒƒCƒh(INCOMING/JIGSAW),
__________ SATOSHI(JIGSAW), KAZU(JIGSAW)
21:30-mid night
@ GATE (˜a‰ÌŽRŒ§˜a‰ÌŽRŽs–{’¬2-37 UEDEƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F UEDE Bldg,2-37 Honmachi,Wakayama-shi,Wakayama Pref.,073-433-1110)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
œdub,abstract,breakbeats,drum'n'bass

1.11 (sat) ‘剝¶ŽOŽü”N‹L”O Deep Drunkers pt2
DJs: KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ shabushabu(2CB/SOONDIE/LANDB),
___ LUDICHRIS(from NYC),
___ IDO(‘剝¶),
___ CHOCOLA(‘剝¶)
23:00-??? @ Crust (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ã•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
door:2500yen(w/free dink,w/flyer 500yen off)
œDIE OH JOE
œtechno

1.11 (sat) DELTA
guest DJ: DJ RIPe(Imagined Communities,Melting Point)
guest live: bloom field,
________ middle 9
DJs: KAZUKI(LOVEBAZOOKA/DELTA), MATSUO(TAR100mg/ƒnƒiƒLƒ^ƒiƒCƒg)
VJ: eye*think
23:00-5:00
@ LIVE SQUARE 2nd LINE (7-11-37 Fukushima,Fukushima-ku,Osaka,06-6453-1985)
adv:2000yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œDELTA
œ‰¹‹¿,postrock,electronica

1.11 (sat) TRIPLE-X 2003 NEW YEAR PARTY
live: Cosmosis(Transient from U.K.)
DJs: MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka),
___ KomaKoma(D.D.D./Amateras “VÆ from Kyoto),
___ CHIKA(Eternal Green/Strawberry Sunday),
___ Koki(Age-A/TRIPLE-X from Osaka),
___ KJ(Age-A/TRIPLE-X)
___ Yuji
VJs: Drug'On2
___ act81(‚È‚¿‚ã‚ç‚é‚Í‚¢NATURAL HIGH/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe)
sound system: NEW WORLD SOUND SYSTEM
24:00-12:00
@ Basara (5F Shibaraku bldg,2-7-18 Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2498)
adv:3500yen(w/1d),door:4000yen(24:00-6:00,w/1d)/2500yen(6:00-,w/1d)
œpsychedelic trance

1.11 (sat) HARDCORE CHAMPION vol.6 Rotterdam Techno Tonight ¶’aÕ
DJs: DJ ISHII(interceptor DJ crew),
___ DJ TACT(interceptor DJ crew,FM802),
___ DJ LIN(UNITY,maddest chick'ndom/DOBERMANN,L.P.U. RECORDS),
___ DJ HISAJI(maddest chick'ndom,MASTER MIND),
___ DJ KEIGO(maddest chick'ndom,MASTER MIND),
___ LIN and Chain Reaction crew
live: FRX(maddest chick'ndom), WARST(maddest chick'ndom),
____ FUTURE INVESTIGA
23:00-5:00 @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œgabber,happy hardcore

1.12 (sun/holiday's eve) MIND BLOW -THE MASK OF DRUM'N'BASS-
guest DJ: DJ KEISUKE(1999,2000,2002 DMC JAPAN Finalist from Kobe)
DJs: WOOD(ALL FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW),
___ YUGO(MIND BLOW/TERRORIST/PATCH WORK),
___ MIK(Eclipse),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW)
VJ: TA-DU
23:00-5:00 @ Pi:z (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-6-11ƒ}ƒXƒ^[ƒYƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787)
adv:1000yen(w/1d),door:1500yen(w/1d)
œJACK TIME
œdrum'n'bass

1.12 (sun/holiday's eve) Zettai-Mu presents
___________________ REBEL FAMILIA & 1945 TOUR '02- '03
___________________ all should just turn into a musical instrument
special familia: THA BLUE HERB(BOSS THE MC, DJ DYE, KOJI & TSURU from Sapporo)
cast: REBEL FAMILIA(HEAVY&GOTH-TRAD from Tokyo),
____ 1945(ƒNƒ‰ƒiƒJ+ARI,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
____ SOUL FIRE(SF RECORDINGS),
____ “y•UORIZIN(PWU,HAL,WESSUN,KANAMORI,INDEN)
sound system: ROCK DESIRE SOUND SYSTEM
22:00- @ MACAO (B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
adv:3300yen,door:3800yen
œdub,abstract,breakbeats

1.12 (sun/holiday's eve) A.S.P. & ‰CƒVƒXƒg presents J's Bee 1st album release party
live: J's Bee(from Nagoya),
____ ‰CƒVƒXƒg(RD RECORDS),
____ A.S.P.(Associate.Social.Piano),
____ Lameant
_______________ ƒ‚ƒŠƒ„ƒ^ƒNƒ~ - contrabass
_______________ “¹‰ºŽŒÈ - trumpetu‚Ý‚¿‚µ‚½‚̉¹Šyv
_______________ ŒË‚ˆê¶ - vibraphone(A Slice Of Life)
_______________ YO-CHAN - drums(GRIND ORCHESTRA/BOREDOMS/7vo7),
____ indian no echo sign bine no!
DJs: RYOICHI,
___ YAMAZAKI,
___ JIGEN,
___ SAITO
21:00-
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:1800yen,door:2300yen
œhiphop,abstract,jazz,electronica

1.12 (sun/holiday's eve) UNITY & REALITY ~LINKS PON DI SNOB~
act: Spinna B-ill & The Cavemans,
___ a million bamboo,
___ THE MICETEETH(tento-sen),
___ PUSHIM,
___ RYO the SKYWALKER,
___ SNOB,
___ DJ YODA,
___ BURN DOWN,
___ IRIE a.k.a. HIROTO(ONE LOVE),
___ HOME GROWN
sound system: BURN DOWN
VJ: work FREE
18:00 open,19:00-23:00
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:3500yen,door:4000yen
info: http://ip.tosp.co.jp/i.asp?I=SNOB200X
œreggae,ska

1.12 (sun/holiday's eve) ƒŒƒCƒ”‘åí ‘æ‹ã˜b ÅŒã‚Ì“úX
featuring DJs: ƒhƒC(VERSUS/FLAVA/STYLE/Velocity from Kyoto),
___________ ‹}s(ƒA[ƒP[ƒhƒAƒ^ƒbƒN/Å‚‰ï‹c,SPEED KING from Tokyo),
___________ ‘ñ”n(BEATS JUNGLE/ALKA™SELTZER)
resident DJs: –¢—ˆ­”Nƒ|ƒˆƒV, S@TOSHI, DJŸ–ç
visual effect weapons: ƒiƒ‹ƒ`ƒCƒ“ƒTƒCƒh
flyer design: Š¿ŽšƒGƒtƒFƒNƒc
23:00- @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œƒŒƒCƒ”‘åí
œhappy hardcore and all rave sounds

1.13 (every mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
DJs: HIROSHI(S.O.C./ex-NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT),
___ HIKI(S.O.C./ex-NEW SKOOL),
___ NISHIDA(OUT SIDER),
___ SHIBATANI(OUT SIDER),
___ PANCH
21:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1500yen(w/1d+1food)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œdrum'n'bass

1.13 (mon/public holiday) MYSPAMBO
live: KIRIHITO(from Tokyo),
____ PORT(from Osaka),
____ SPECTAS(from Kyoto),
____ fluid(from Kyoto)
DJs: cloudhead(jesus fever,msaya), showdow(spanner)
18:30- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:1500yen,door:1800yen
œMYSPAMBO
œrock,krout rock,jam sounds,electric jazz ... and more

/ January top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

1.16 (thu) BLACK BEATZ BOX presents MUSIC
DJs: TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ TAKESHI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/CODE),
___ KHOKI(BASS ON BASS/assemble/DEEP EDGE from Kyoto)
___ CAGE,
___ LOVE
22:00- @ SECRET CAFE (Kyoto,075-212-5082)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
œdrum'n'bass,breaks

1.17 (fri) dualbeat
***sound of drum'n'bass***
DJs: ASAYO(squash from Nagoya),
___ MONMA(squash/RELOAD from Nagoya) & FUZION(RELOAD from Nagoya)
___ St. PAULS(from Bristol)
***sound of breaks and beats***
DJs: AGO(ex.GARAGEEE/ex_tension/Aphrodite! from Nagoya),
___ KAZUAKI SUZUKI,
___ MAHIRO,
___ YAP(ex.GARAGEEE from Nagoya)
MCs: AGO(ex.GARAGEEE/ex_tension/Aphrodite! from Nagoya) ... and more
21:00-5:00
@ club JB's (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-241-2234)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/2d)
œdrum'n'bass,breaks

1.17 (fri) Zettai-Mu presents
___________ REBEL FAMILIA & 1945 TOUR '02- '03
___________ all should just turn into a musical instrument
guest: THA BLUE HERB(from Sapporo)
cast: REBEL FAMILIA(HEAVY&GOTH-TRAD from Tokyo),
____ 1945(ƒNƒ‰ƒiƒJ+ARI,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
____ GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo),
____ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto),
____ ITARU(Output from Osaka) and all familia sessions
22:00- @ WHOOPEE'S (‹ž“s•{‹ž“sŽs“ŒŽR‹æ”ªâ’¹‹‘O‰ºƒ‹´ˆä’¬493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:2500yen,door:3000yen
œdub,abstract,breakbeats

1.17 (fri) O TRIBUTO A ELIS REGINA "Dois na Bossa 2"
live: orange pekoe + Îì’q(perc./drs.) + ƒ_ƒjƒGƒEƒRƒ‚ƒuƒ`(bass) + Paul inho Gomes(key)
____ copa salvo(plants/RD RECORDS)
DJs: Chiaki(Dois na Bossa), –쑺’¼O(Atomosphere),
___ NABE(sudare), Koichi Ozaki(eurasian suite),
___ ’؈䌒Œá(ESSENTIAL LIFE), ƒ^ƒiƒJƒŠƒ‡ƒE(MPJ),
___ BOSSA NOVA underground DJs(÷ˆäŠìŽŸ˜Y/–î–ؐ½ˆê˜Y/Šâ£ƒ¶/‹g–쐭F/‘êK¹‹G)
VJ: GraphLabo
cafe,food: Oku Kaoru(Chaiya in Tenma)
art: CALL it BLAVO! GALLERY
21:00- @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œAfter Jazz
œjazz

1.17 (fri) CARIB HUNTER
DJs: Tommy
___ Chin the 88(DRUM&BASS RECORDS)
22:00-
@ club STOMP (B1F Takara bldg,1-13-32,Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6245-0889)
door:1500yen
œreggae,ska,rocksteady,dub wise

1.18 (sat) Clear...? 1st ANNIVERSARY
DJs: Shun-Shun(ZEROSET/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ KEN(FADERHYTHM/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ ZED-OSHO,
___ DAZE,
___ Konishi,
___ MONMA(squash/RELOAD from Nagoya) & FUZION(RELOAD from Nagoya)
VJs: R-PROJECT(SOK-SENG GRAPHIC) + VJ ‰º…“¹
21:00-
@ Bar Number3
(Ã‰ªŒ§Ã‰ªŽsí”Õ’¬1-2-9 K-ƒ‚ƒ“ƒ^ƒjƒAƒrƒ‹2F
/2F K-montania bldg,1-2-9 Tokiwa-cho,Shizuoka-shi,Shizuoka Pref.,054-254-6280)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d)
œClear...?
œjungle/drum'n'bass

1.18 (sat) les disques du Soleil 15th Anniversary Party
act: ŽR‰º—²¶(beauty:beast/Neven),
____ ¼‰ª¬‹vNARUHISA MATSUOKA(m2Studio,+croSs),
____ ƒTƒCƒPƒAƒEƒc
____ DJ LUCKY + ÔéƒGƒ“ƒ^[ƒvƒ‰ƒCƒY(ƒTƒCƒPƒAƒEƒc/Neven)
____ BEAR(knuf!, Internet Session),
____ Take(R-TYPE/peastrike/Brain),
____ INDRA(JOKER OSAKA, AMEN BROTHER/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb/LUBNOLOGY, ex-les disques du Soleil Kyoto)
____ ‘ñ‰h(RENEGADE TERRORIZE/SPECIAL DEDIKATION)
queen: Rui:z & Foxy-O
@ club KARMA (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªèV’n1-5-18Š}ˆäƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
œjungle/drum'n'bass,techno,electronica
œ15Žü”N‚¨‚ß‚Å‚Æ‚¤‚²‚´‚¢‚Ü‚·

1.18 (sat) SOUL FIRE FLY DUB
DJs: HAV(SOUL FIRE,SF RECORDINGS),
___ TEKKAMAN(Danchi-Music) ... and more
23:00-5:00
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6764-8264(SF RECORDINGS)
œdub,reggae

1.18 (sat) THE DANCE
DJs: KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ KATSU(HOUSE FORCE),
___ Katz(illbience/Tetora), Handa(illbience/Tetora)
23:00- @ EAST (‹ž“sŽs’†‹ž‹æ‰º¿–Ø’¬196 HOTEL SEXUS B1F
/B1F HOTEL SEXUS,196 Shimo-Koriki-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-0664)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œtechno,house

1.18 (sat) cool to kool meets NU HARDCORE JAZZ GROOVE
guest live: J's Bee(from Nagoya)
DJs: Yoshihiro Okino(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Kyoto Jazz Massive,Especial Records),
___ Kenji Sakajiri(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Natural Soundation,Especial Records)
VJ: milieu
22:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
info:06-6241-0336(Especial Records) /Freedom Time Cafe(Especial Records unofficial site)
œcool to kool BBS
œjazz

1.18 (sat) yuuki's lounge-02
graphic: Yuuki Matsuda
DJs: David Stormer, UNO SHOZO(abyss/DIM SPIRAL from Osaka),
___ GRTM(OURS/96), TAHICO(DIM SPIRAL), KARIYA(communicate mute)
23:00-
@ HONG KONG (2F –¡‰€[Misono] bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4391-7554)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œfunk,electronica,techno,hard minimal,deep hose

1.18 (sat) URBAN KULTURE (G)ET 001 GHETTO STYLE
DJs: KAZUSHI(GHETTOSTYLE/S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ),
___ NAGATA(PIPE 69)
guest DJs: DENNO(•—‚̐l from Tokyo),
_______ HIROSHI(S.O.C./ex-NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT)
MC: LEO(S.O.C./INCIDENT/BOOST from Tokyo)
21:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œdrum'n'bass,hiphop,breaks,urban culture

1.18 (sat) bass station
DJs: JUMPIN JOE(from Australia)
___ KING HISATO(BLACK BEATZ BOX/Medaka Production from Kyoto)
22:00- @ TRIANGLE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
door:2000yen(w/free d)
œhouse,big beats,nu skool breaks

1.18 (sat) "Ring" Elmshorn Story
live: X-Dream(D-Drum/Blue Room Released/Nova Tekk from Germany),
____ Midimiliz a.k.a. SPIRALLIANZ(Boshke Beats/D-Drum/Nova Tekk/Spirit Zone from Germany)
DJs: Tez(Ring/Cosmic Dragon, Boshke Beats),Jun(Ring/Cosmic Dragon),
___ A.BPM(MANIAC I.Q./Soil from Osaka)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
deco: SATURN(Ring/COSMIC DRAGON), LUNE(Ring/COSMIC DRAGON)
22:00-6:00
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:4000yen,adm:5000yen
info:06-6244-4448(COMMUNE)
œRing
œpsychedelic trance

1.19 (sun) after hours "Iboga record Tour in Osaka"
DJs: Emok(Iboga from Denmark),
___ Sal(Utage/STAR GATE,ELF Music),
___ Shuhei(SPECTRUM)
6:00- @ MACAO (B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
door:3000yen(w/1d)
œRing
œSTAR GATE
œpsychedelic trance

1.19 (sun) BRAZIL
special guest live: Jagode overran(vo: ASA(Asa festoon), gt: seigo),
______________ A.S.P.(Associate.Social.Piano)
live: milano modern cafe, La Tarbo
DJs: saito hideyuki(softlights,BRAZIL/dub massive),
___ SundayƒJƒ~ƒf(social jazz, A.S.P.)
17:00-23:00
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
door:1500yen
œbrazilian music,dub,abstract,breakbeats

1.19 (sun) ANALOGIC
DJs: KATSU(HOUSE FORCE), Shinya Tanaka(FRAME ONE from Nagoya),
___ HATANAKA(ALARMS), RYUJU(ANALOGIC)
visual: eponica
23:00-
@ Crust (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ã•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œtechno

1.20 (every mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
DJs: HIROSHI(S.O.C./ex-NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT),
___ HARUKI(URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN),
___ NAGATA(URBAN KULTURE, PIPE 69),
___ DJ TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ DJ I.G(BLACK BEATZ BOX/BASS ON BASS/assemble from Kyoto)
______ + MC BAN + MC HAE+ KING HISATO(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto)
21:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1500yen(w/1d+1food)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œdrum'n'bass

/ January top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

1.22 (every 4th wed) "“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹" -THE MASK OF DRUM'N'BASS-
DJs: WOOD(ALL FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW),
___ YUGO(MIND BLOW/TERROTOST/PATCH WORK),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW),
___ MASSA(onda/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW)
featuring DJ: RIE
20:00-2:00 @ troop cafe (Kobe,078-242-2434)
chrage free
œJACK TIME
œdrum'n'bass

1.23 (thu) Patchware on demand - 12k/LINE Japan Tour -
live: Taylor Deupree(12k/LINE from NYC),
____ Richard Chartier(12k/LINE from Washington D.C.),
____ Sogar(12k/LINE from Paris),
____ nibo(12k/LINE),
____ PsysEx(Shrine)
DJ: KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope from Kobe)
20:00-all night @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv/door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:03-3770-5721(HEADZ)
œelectronica,click house,abstract,experimental,techno,ambient

1.23 (every 4th thu) HARMONIC CULTURE
live & direct: TOMO(redemption sound), I-GAKI(love & unity sound),
__________ SAKURAI(conqueror sound)
selector: KAZUEI
22:30-morning @ WHOOPEE'S (‹ž“s•{‹ž“sŽs“ŒŽR‹æ”ªâ’¹‹‘O‰ºƒ‹´ˆä’¬493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:500yen(w/o 1d),door:1200yen(w/1d)
info:075-723-0310(VIBES COLLECTIVE),075-212-0719(strictly VIBES)
œroots reggae,dub

1.24 (fri) JIGSAW
DJs: HAYASHI, KAZU, SATOSHI,
___ YxOxP(JIGSAW/INCOMING), SHAGAW(JIGSAW/INCOMING)
MC: MC HIDA(I.F.K‰C“¥‡‘g‡/HEAD BANGERZ)
21:00-5:00 @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka),
___ 06-6244-4924(DOG)
œdrum'n'bass

1.24 (fri)
live: JURASSIC 5(from U.S.A.)
18:00 open,19:00- @ ON AIR OSAKA (Osaka,06-6344-6166)
adv:6300yen
info:06-6233-8888(KYODO OSAKA)
œhiphop

1.25 (sat) moir(l)ess
DJs: DJ KLOCK(clockwise recordings from Tokyo),
___ G‡O(Flower of Life/wakawa/’ˆ•Ô‚è/Melting Point),
___ pintocus(moir(l)ess)
live: AOKI takamasa(SILICOM, PROGRESSIVE FOrM from Kyoto),
____ ESPLANADE(classic chimes),
____ OORUTAICHI(OKIMI RECORDS),
____ nutron(YOSHITAKE(OTOLA) & TAKAHASHI, COMMA)
23:30-
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2200yen(w/1d),door:2700yen(w/1d)
œmoir(l)ess
œelectronica

1.25 (sat) ˜T‰Œ NoRoSh!
act: ECD(‚³‚ñ‚Ò‚ñCAMP from Tokyo) + ƒCƒVƒŠƒbƒgƒcƒ{ƒC(from Tokyo),
___ ƒCƒ‹ƒŠƒ(illremeÀStandard Roulette, SPOTLIGHT from Takatsuki),
___ THE RONJAHS,
___ ART OF VIBES(”g‰Ø‰¡’šŽMŽO–†/bread/DESHIVANIQ)
___ INUƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒX,
___ LOVE BEACH(newversion),
___ EQUALIZER(GREEN GREEN),
___ YAMAZAKI(’ˆ•Ô‚è/ƒnƒC ƒ^ƒCƒ€),
___ Pinch(OSAKA FUNKATEERZ/HEAVY FUNK SYSTEM),
___ TAIZO(Lesson Zero),
___ At Phono 1 Graph(6 turntables set by HAYATO, OHKI, SUGI-3)
—§‚¿“ۂݏˆ: ‚Å‚ñ‚·‚¯(‚¨‚Å‚ñŠeŽí‘¼)
23:00-5:00 @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œNoRoSh!
œ“ú–{˜T‰Œ”h“¯–¿‰ï‹cBBS(‹ŒEƒIƒtƒBƒX˜T‰ŒBBS(‰¼))
œabstract,breakbeats

1.25 (sat) Zettai-Mu presents
___________ REBEL FAMILIA & 1945 TOUR '02- '03
___________ all should just turn into a musical instrument
cast: REBEL FAMILIA(HEAVY&GOTH-TRAD from Tokyo),
____ 1945(ƒNƒ‰ƒiƒJ+ARI,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
____ DUB COSMOLOGY(KANZAWA + MC JAH-THIN, ROOTS CONTROL/REAL VIBES),
____ Nishiwaki(poss.),
____ HOSHINO-I,
____ DATZ,
____ TENPER,
____ HIRO(SOUNDS OF FREEDOM/‰¹°OTO-DAMA/REAL VIBES),
____ ŽR“cm(ŽR“cmƒIƒtƒBƒX)
21:00- @ fab (•ºŒÉŒ§•P˜HŽs‹›’¬68‹¦‰hƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kyoei bldg,68 Uo-machi,Himeji-shi,Hyogo Pref.,0792-22-2882)
adv:2500yen,door:3000yen
œdub,abstract,breakbeats

1.25 (sat) BACK TO BASICS LESSON #1
DJs: TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT,INUƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒX/D.D.S,CISCO OSAKA),
___ LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records),
___ KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ DJ HORN(LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka),
___ INDRA(JOKER OSAKA, AMEN BROTHER/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb)
23:00-
@ Zing (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–å’¬3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œold skool,breakbeats techno,jungle,acid house

1.25 (sat) BLACK BEATZ BOX vol.5
guest DJ: Marcus Intalex (Soul:r from U.K.)
_______ DJ T-AK(HEXION from London)
DJs: TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION),
___ DJ I.G(BLACK BEATZ BOX/BASS ON BASS/assemble from Kyoto)
_____ feat. MC HAE + MC BAN + KING HISATO(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto)
___ TSUKAMOTO & SHIN(BLACK BEATZ BOX/ALKA™SELTZER) ... and more
21:00- @ TRIANGLE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

1.25 (sat) DISCO REGGAE
DJs: Dr.KOJIMA(BLACK ARK RECORDS), KNJ(CELEBRATION TIME),
___ JOHNNY(DUBSHACK RECORDS), HIROKI & HIRO(SKA VOLUTION),
___ BEPP(COSMIC 710), NAKAMURA(TRIP SKA WORLD),
___ Gen(SKA BAR), Kabata & MiMi(CARIB SOUL), MCKEE & BETTY(OLD ROCKING CHAIR)
21:00-all night
@ ƒJƒŠƒGƒ“ƒeƒŒƒR[ƒh/CALIENTE REC (2F –¡‰€[Misono] bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6632-7706)
@ ƒJƒtƒFQ (2F –¡‰€[Misono] bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6643-7709)
charge free
œold Jamaican,ska,rocksteady,rootsrock,dubwise ... and more

1.25 (sat) vision incarnation presents "Nyx" Turbo Trance Japan Tour
DJs: L'Elf(Turbo Trance from France), DJ KUMA(Transient/Phantasm/Turbo Trance from U.K.),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX),
___ Shuhei(SPECTRUM), Mukai(Nyx/PSYDELIA)
live: MUMBO JUMBO(Transient/Phantasm/Turbo Trance from U.K.)
deco: Morpheus(Nyx)
VJ: Sai(Quistudios)
22:00-morning
@ MACAO (B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
adv:3000yen,door:4000yen
info:06-6444-4333(Vision Incarnation)
œpsychedelic trance

1.26 (sun) dropbomber
live: Floating World(Psyvader)
DJs: Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka),
___ Mukai(Nyx/PSYDELIA), Rockzo(Soil/Psydesuka?),
___ Keisuke(BRAVE WORLD/Amateras from Osaka),
___ ATOM(COSMIC BABY/CUBIC from Osaka)
7:00-17:00
@ Basara (5F Shibaraku bldg,2-7-18 Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2498)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:BRAVE WORLD
œpsychedelic trance

1.26 (sun) ~new album release tour Chat Chat Determination in ‘åã~
live: DETERMINATIONS(ZION RECORDS/DRUM&BASS RECORDS from Osaka)
DJ: (T.B.A.)
18:00- @ BIGCAT (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´1-6-14BIGSTEP4F
/4F BIGSTEP,1-6-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6258-5008)
œska

1.26 (sun) atmosphere
live: PORT,
____ ƒAƒJƒcƒL,
____ Blady Jokes
DJs: RIPe(Imagined Communities,Melting Point), paccage(Compilation Park),
___ FUJITA(DEVELOP-3000)
VJ: sec works
art: Maiko, Yu-ki, Hitomi, Shoko, Aya, Hiroko
cafe: garage flower
18:00-0:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œatmosphere
œtribal beats,jam sounds,electronica

1.27 (mon) BREAKBEATS WORKING
DJs: HIROSHI(S.O.C./ex-NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT),
___ TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT,INUƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒX/D.D.S,CISCO OSAKA)
___ FUTURE UNKNOWN crew
VJ: FUJIMOTO SHURA
23:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œnu-skool breaks,breakbeats,electronica,hiphop,UK garage

/ January top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

1.30 (thu) CHAMPION BASS
***B2F jungle d'n'b floor DJs***
special guest DJs from Osaka:
____ ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION),
____ ŒÍ—tNARI(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION)
DJs: YAHMAN(VERSATILE),
___ SAZABI,
___ don(DA BOUNCE),
___ KaZa-MiNG
***B1F roots rock reggae floor selectorz***
DJs: £ŒËŒû —çŽiREIJI SETOGUCHI,
___ BLACK HOLE M78,
___ ŽRŒû'Gucci'‰ÀG(RAKSTONE RECORDS),
___ FLY-T(rub-a-dub market),
___ ISHII(OR GLORY),
___ KATSUO PRODUCTION
22:00- @ MODULE (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰F“cì’¬34-6 M&Iƒrƒ‹B1&B2F
/B1&B2F M&I bldg,34-6 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3464-8432)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info: DA BOUNCE
œCHAMPION BASS
œjungle/drum'n'bass,reggae
œŒÍ—t‘°,“Œ‹ž‰ã—¤

1.31 (fri)
live: Asian Dub Foundation(ffrr/LONDON RECORDS 90 from London) 2microphons 1DJ style
19:00- @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:1500yen(w/1d,100limited)
info:06-6361-0313(SMASH WEST)
œdub,jungle/drum'n'bass,reggae,punk,rock

1.31 (fri) Childisc party "funfair/ˆÚ“®—V‰€’n"
live: ƒAƒLƒcƒ†ƒRAki Tsuyuko,
____ asao kikuchi,
____ ASSEMBLER(’|‘º‰„˜aNobukazu Takemura + ‰iŒ©ƒWƒ…ƒ“Jun Nagami[Dr.]),
____ Slowly Minute.(from Hokkaido),
____ Suppa Micro Pamchopp(Childisc from Tokyo),
____ water form
22:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œChildisc
œelectronica

1.31 (fri) tribal dream
guest DJ: "Napalm"Tadokoro(STYLUS,NUOOLON)
DJs: ‹gì@ˆê˜Y(SOMBRELA!), ’†‘ºŒõ‹M(future classic),
___ PONT(tanz.,PARTY), –Ø‘º—º‰î(tanz.)
live: ŒÛ“®
21:00-all night @ Vinyl (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´1-6-12NEW AMERICAN PLAZA B1F
/B1F New American Plaza,1-6-12 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6244-0899)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
œhttp://ip.tosp.co.jp/i.asp?I=HIYOU13
œhouse,didgeridoo

1.31 (fri) ROMZ 1st Anniversary
live: COM.A(ROMZ/NOTEKREC./FATCAT/TIGERBEAT6),
____ OVe-NaXx(—‡“d‹…‚Ì–é), ‚ ‚ç‚©‚¶‚ߌˆ‚ß‚ç‚ꂽ—öl‚½‚¿‚Ö(NNKR)
DJs: DJ SHIRO THE GOODMAN(ROMZ),
___ DJ Rupture, DJ JANGO(ROMZ/young_Z)
VJ: Rok-A-PenisƒƒJƒyƒjƒX(DMT,young_Z)
21:00- @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œROMZ
œbreakcore,electronica,techno,‰¹‹¿

/ January top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /