/ party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /


1999 November December >>
2000 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>
2001 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>
2002 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>
2003 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>
2004 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>
2005 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>>


2005 February 1,8,15,22

2.2 (wed) BEAT Park presents BREAKS
@ GRAND Cafe (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-10-21ƒXƒpƒWƒIƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Spadio bldg,2-10-21 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-8637)
20:00-3:00
DJs: MIZUTA (ATOMIC BREAKS/BEAT Park/ex.Šì“{ˆ£Šy),
___ YOHEY YAMAMOTO (Syrop/costa rica, NOON/ DAWN PROJECT),
___ KENJI MARUI (BEAT Park/DEF Co., Inc./Ready2Go?/EDI/JET COASTER),
___ akio hara a.k.a. paccage (Compilation Park),
___ DJ TUTTLE (BONE PROJECT,INUƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒX/D.D.S,CISCO OSAKA),
___ SUGIMOTO (CORRECT SONAR)
VJ: GORAKU WONDER (BRAVO WORKS)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
info:beatpark@hotmail.com
œBEAT Park
œnu skool breaks,free style,electro,dub,electro crash,dub house,old skool

2.4 (1st fri) BRIZZARD
@ Vinyl (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´1-6-12NEW AMERICAN PLAZA B1F
/B1F New American Plaza,1-6-12 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6244-0899)21:00-5:00
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
***DRUM'N'BASS SIDE***
DJs: HŒŽ (ƒTƒCƒPƒAƒEƒc,CISCO OSAKA),
___ MASSA (O.D.M/SOUND BOX/ZERO ROCK/SOUNDZ OF FREEDOM/MIND BLOW),
___ HARUKI (ZERO ROCK/PERFECT/ex.URBANMUZIK/ex.URBAN DRUM&BASS/ex.BROWN)
***breaks & garage side***
DJs: UMA (Jumpin' Jumpin'/Urban Lick/urban heat lounge),
___ ZIMMA (urban lick/club ASYLUM/Jumpin' Jumpin'/rush/mateli/urban heat lounge),
___ SUGIMOTO (CORRECT SONAR),
___ _Ž–EMORITA (PRIMAL)
œdrum'n'bass,breaks,garage

2.4 (fri) BLUE LEAF HILL vol.4
@ club abce (‘åãŽsZ”V]‹æ•½—Ñ“ì2-6-7
/2-6-7 Hirabayashi-Minami,Suminoe-ku,Osaka,090-7553-8931)
22:00-5:00
DJs: T2T (0014),
___ echo (0014),
___ E.I. (0014),
___ iron (def),
___ Kiwami (def),
___ ITCHI (SOUND OF FUTURE)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

2.4 (fri) INCOMING
@ GATE (˜a‰ÌŽRŒ§˜a‰ÌŽRŽs–{’¬2-37 UEDEƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F UEDE Bldg,2-37 Honmachi,Wakayama-shi,Wakayama Pref.,073-433-1110)
21:00-
DJs: YxOxP (Tribe/JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ KELOID (FREAKY/INCOMING),
___ ƒ‚ƒbƒ`, ƒ|[ƒNƒr[ƒc,
___ SHIGE feat. ‚â‚Ô‚¿‚イ, KUMA
live: ASTONISH
turntable performance: G3
adv:1000yen(w/o 1d),door:1500yen(w/o 1d)
œdrum'n'bass,hiphop

2.4 (fri) Doozy's ENTERTAINMENT presents N.U.G OPENING ANNIVERSARY -T-AK JAPAN TOUR 2005-
@ club MOVE (Ž ‰êŒ§‘å’ÃŽs”nê1-11-2 DIC ‘æˆêƒrƒ‹4F
/4F DIC Daiichi bldg,1-11-2 Baba, Otsu-shi,Shiga,077-523-3870)
22:00-
guest DJs: T-AK (HEXION from London),
_______ KEISUKE (1999,2000,2002 DMC JAPAN finalist from Kobe)
guest MC: CARDZ (Soi/Mo'Fire/DBS from Tokyo)
DJs: KILLA (DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ/MIXšMARKET/BAMBAATA/Changes, Doozy's ENTERTAINMENT from Ibuki,Shiga),
___ HISAKI,
___ YAMAJI,
___ OKAROCK,
___ RORI,
___ L.E.S,
___ SIN,
___ WAAS,
___ Ryo-Z
live: HUMMESMITH
adv:2000(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œDJ T-AK JAPAN TOUR
œDoozy's ENTERTAINMENT
œdrum'n'bass

2.4 (fri) CHAMPION BASS vol.15 -CHAMPION BASS meets ANGEL'S EGG-
@ SHIBUYA ROCK WEST (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰F“cì’¬4-7ƒg[ƒZƒ“‰F“cì’¬ƒrƒ‹7F
/7F Tousen Udagawa-cho bldg,4-7 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3459-7988)
22:00-
guest DJs: EIJI a.k.a. DJ KIRIN (World Supreme Funky Fellows 2102,RISE/2,3 BREAKS/(0)117),
_______ DJƒZƒjƒ‡ƒŠ|ƒi a.k.a. G.RINA
DJs: CHAMPION BASS crew (YAHMAN, DON, JAHTOME)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œANGEL'S EGG
œCHAMPION BASS
œragga jungle/drum'n'bass,reggae

2.4 (fri) ACID JUNGLE - R-TYPE 3rd ANNIVERSARY SPECIALL!!!! -
@ NOON (ex.club DAWN,‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†è¼3-3-8 JR‹ž“sü‚‰Ë‰º
/under JR Kyoto Line,3-3-8 Nakazaki-Nishi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6373-4919)
anniversary DJs: R-TYPE (TAKE+YU KUROSE)
DJs: KIHIRA NAOKI (Social
ion
/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ MAMEZUKA (JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto),
___ BUNLIN (UNIZON/Lotus/ex.Huse/ex.Flow-Motion from Osaka),
___ Motoko (FAMFATAL/˜a/ACID JUNGLE/QUESTION from Osaka)
VJ: ???, BoomBoom
door:2000yen
œMixMax
œtechno,house,ambient

2.4 (fri) DUBNOLOGY
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
22:00-5:00
DJ & deidgeridoo session: ƒ}ƒXƒ‚ƒgƒAƒcƒR (Makedub) & ILIYAN,
__________________ INBE (newtone records),
__________________ YUDAI (ZERO ROCK/PRIMAL) + KINUI (ANTI)
DJs: anan & YASUAKI,
___ Ground (DUBNOLOGY),
___ monkey (goodtime)
food: cham
popart display: “¯‚¶ŒŠ‚ÌàÀ
adv:1000yen(w/o 1d),door:1500yen(w/o 1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdub,electro

2.4 (fri) LIKE
@ club OTO-YA (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-9-14Šâèƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
22:00-
DJs: PWU (“y•UORIZIN/del),
___ Daisaku (The Crown),
___ JAZZY HORSE,
___ WESSUN (“y•UORIZIN/Hibrid/LIKE)
live: The Crown,
___ NAVA RASA (assimilation)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
œabstract,down tempo,dub

2.4 (fri) INCIDENT BEATZ presents "BEATZ"
@ UNDERBAR (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ_“ì1-15-7Œö‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Koen bldg,1-15-7 Jinnan,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3780-0858)
DJs: DJ KOM (INCIDENT beatZ,C1RCA,C1denim),
___ DJ YUGO, DJ TAKESHI
feat. DJ TAKA SAKAI (ESSENCE)
MCs: LEO (INCIDENT beatZ), MC RAG
door:1500yen(500yen off in the case of entrance by 24:00)
œbreaks

2.4 (fri) wƒƒgƒ‘å›{F‰tx 5ŽžŒÀ–Ú
ƒhƒLƒ…ƒƒ“ƒ^ƒŠ[‰f‰æã‰f wƒvƒƒ~ƒXx `ƒpƒŒƒXƒ`ƒi‚ƃCƒXƒ‰ƒGƒ‹‚ÌŽq‹Ÿ’B‚̃hƒLƒ…ƒƒ“ƒg`
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
18:30 open,19:00-20:44
ƒhƒLƒ…ƒƒ“ƒ^ƒŠ[‰f‰æ wƒvƒƒ~ƒXx
‘æ74‰ñƒAƒJƒfƒ~[Ü’·•ÑƒhƒLƒ…ƒƒ“ƒ^ƒŠ[•”–åƒmƒ~ƒl[ƒgì•i
(2001”N/ƒAƒƒŠƒJ/104•ª)
‹¤“¯ŠÄ“Â: ƒWƒƒƒXƒeƒB[ƒ“EƒVƒƒƒsƒ { B.Z.ƒS[ƒ‹ƒhƒo[ƒO { ƒJƒ‹ƒƒXEƒ{ƒ‰ƒh
”z‹‹: ƒAƒbƒvƒŠƒ“ƒN
door:1500yen(w/1d)
reservation:daigaku@metro.ne.jp
œƒƒgƒ‘å›{

2.5 (sat) BLACK BEATZ BOX
@ TRIANGLE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
23:00-5:00
guest DJ: SONIC [SONIC & SILVER/Accidental Heroes(w/SILVER), Space Recordings from U.K.]
DJs: TOYO (BLACK BEATZ BOX/1040) feat. MC EiZi,
___ KENZI (BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/3BS)
______ feat. KING-HISATO (BLACK BEATZ BOX/3BS),
___ GLOBAL SPIN (BLACK BEATZ BOX,Medaka Production from Kyoto),
___ TAKESHI (NIGHT LIFE/CODE/BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ DOGG (BLACK BEATZ BOX)
VJ: trixxxer
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œBLACK BEATZ BOX
œdrum'n'bass

2.5 (sat) Soi `‘nˆÓ:ŠJ–‹
@ MODULE (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰F“cì’¬34-6 M&Iƒrƒ‹B1&B2F
/B1&B2F M&I bldg,34-6 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3464-8432)
22:00 music in,24:00 bass in
Soi DJs: Dx,
______ INZA,
______ YUSUKE,
______ SOWER,
______ YONEDA
Soi MCs: GOKU, CARDZ
alternative Soi DJs: JIRO (Superstar), SAGARA (Marginal), JAH-LIGHT (Jah-Light Sound System)
Soi food: GACHA-3D
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œSoi
œdrum'n'bass,breaks,abstract

2.5 (fri) Life & Music
@ Zing (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–å’¬3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
24:00-
DJ: TAN IKEDA (a.k.a. P.M.D.M.F!,Life&Music/The EdEN)
door:1500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œhouse

2.5 (sat) AURORA SOUNDZ "PROGRESSIVE TUNE ONLY PARTY"
@ troop cafe (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ–k’·‹·’Ê2-11-5ƒOƒ‰ƒ“ƒhƒR[ƒXƒgƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Grand Coast bldg,2-11-5 Kita-Nagasa-dori,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-321-313)
23:00-
special guest live: Sensifeel (Plusquam/Interzone/Domo from France)
live: ACID MONSTERS (DJ Nao & TRASTA, AURORA SOUNDZ/ NAGOMI)
special guest DJ set: Philippe (Sensifeel/Cyklones/Domo from France)
DJ set: Nao(ACID MONSTERS/AURORA SOUNDZ/DE-CODE, Transient),
___ TRASTA (ACID MONSTERS/NAGOMI), HAMA? ( RAINBOW )
VJ set: KONISHI (AURORA SOUNDZ/DE-CODE/FREAK STYLAZ)
door:3000yen
œAURORA SOUNDZ
œprogressive trance

2.5 (sat) ABEND
@ Crust (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ã•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
23:00-
DJs: KAGAMI (FROGMAN RECORDS, DISCO TWINS from Tokyo),
___ LYOMA (ABEND),
___ MOA,
___ Satoshi Endo (Sublime Records, ABEND),
___ DJ Dora (FAMFATAL)
door:2500yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œABEND
œtechno

2.5 (sat) World Standard West
@ NOON (ex.club DAWN,‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†è¼3-3-8 JR‹ž“sü‚‰Ë‰º
/under JR Kyoto Line,3-3-8 Nakazaki-Nishi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6373-4919)
21:00-5:00
guest DJ: MOODMAN (M.O.O.D., HOUSE OF LIQUID/GODFATHER from Tokyo)
resident DJ: {‰i’CTatsuo Sunaga (a.k.a. Sunaga 't experience, Organ b./Afters Or records from Tokyo)
DJs: ÷ˆäŠìŽŸ˜Y Sakurai Yoshijiro (BOSSA NOVA underground/After Jazz,capullo),
___ Šâ£ƒ¶ Iwase Sumio (BOSSANOVA underground),
___ –쑺’¼O,
___ ‹gì@ˆê˜Y (SOMBRELA!),
___ –x–ìK’j (HAPPY EVER AFTER)
art: CALL it BLAVO! GALLERY
illustration: ena (digmeout FACTORY)
lounge DJs: ‘êK¹‹GTakijiri Masaki (BOSSANOVA underground)
VJ: nextform
cafe: cherry
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œAfter Jazz
œjazz

2.5 (sat) [ku-ki] vol.8 uŒõ‚̉¹Šy‰ïv
@ Spiral Hall (“Œ‹ž“s`‹æ“ìÂŽR5-6-23ƒXƒpƒCƒ‰ƒ‹3F
/3F Spiral,5-6-23 Minami-Aoyama,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3498-7840)
17:00-22:00
opening Violin solo: Ÿˆä—T“ñ (a‚³’m‚çƒY/ROVO/DEMI SEMI QUAVER ... and more) visual: ”—“c—I (KLOMA)
DJs: DJ KLOCK (clockwise recordings from Tokyo) Ì SHINKILOW [lighting art],
___ Œõ HIKARU (Blast Head, GRASSROOTS TRIBE from Tokyo) Ì O/L Project (ku-ki Visual Lighting Team)
turntable act: Daito Manabe [image scratch & sound programming]
_________ image programming: Satoshi HORII (IAMAS)
visual session live: ŽR–kŒ’ˆê [Percussion] + “¿àVÂŒ· [Cello] + Ÿˆä—S“ñ [Violin] + visual: ¼ŒSŒM (P.I.C.S),
_____ Kinka (acca/Key of Knowledge,SOUND-CHANNEL) & Yogurt (Upsets) + visual: ¬–ì_‘¾ (neon inn)
P.A.: Yukihito Endo (FREEMAN,Audio Sutra)
visual space direction: Michiyuki Ishita
***lounge: lifepack presents "Œõ‚ÌŠX"***
visual&installation: lanryu (‡¶,lifepack) + ƒTƒgƒEƒˆƒVƒƒE + lui (doa)
interractive system: Shinji Sasada
DJ: kontrajazz (from Nagoya), sora (from Akita)
bar&food: mws a point
adv(only 200 limited):2800yen,door:3500yen
œku-ki
œelectronica,ambient,techno,tribal beats

2.5 (sat), 6 (sun) SONICMANIA 2005
@ INTEX OSAKA (‘åãŽsZ”V]‹æ“ì`–k1-5-102
/1-5-102 Nanko-Kita,Suminoe-ku,Osaka,06-6612-8888)
@ –‹’£ƒƒbƒZ/Nippon Convention Center(Makuhari Messe)
__________ (ç—tŒ§ç—tŽs”ü•l‹æ’†£2-1
/2-1 Nakase,Mihama-ku,Chiba-shi,Chiba Pref.,043-296-0001)
11:00(Tokyo)/12:00(Osaka) open,13:00-
***5 (sat) @ Tokyo/6 (sun) @ Osaka***
live: GOOD CHARLOTTE, ASIAN KUNG-FU GENERATION,
____ KASABIAN, THE MARS VOLTA, KINGS OF LEON, STERIOGRAM,
____ DOGS DIE IN HOT CARS, NINE BLACK LIPS ... and more
***5 (sat) @ Osaka/6 (sun) @ Tokyo***
live: MARILYN MANSON, VELVET REVOLVER,
____ Juno Reacter (Blue Room Released), BOOM BOOM SATELLITES,
____ KOTTONMOUTH KINGS, KILLSWITCH ENGAGE, SPARTA, GOLDIE LOOKIN' CHAIN ... and more
adv:9800yen(1day),18000yen(2days)
info:ƒ\ƒjƒbƒNƒ}ƒjƒAŽ––±‹Ç:0180-993-030(Tokyo),Creativeman
œSONICMANIA
œrock

2.6 (sun) WarmColors -Deeper Liquid Funk Drum&Bass-
@ NoStyle (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ“¹Œºâ1-13-2•óƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Takara bldg,1-13-2 Dogenzaka,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3462-4375)
18:00-23:00
special guest: Kiyomi MC
DJs: AKIRA (Good Looking/GLO Japan, WarmColors/Expansions from Tokyo),
___ KGA (Metroid), Lowply, nami
MCs: acchi (GrandeVitesse)
warm up DJ: kmj
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off,entrance before 19:00 1000yen off)
œWarmColors
œdrum'n'bass

2.6 (sun) ‹A‚Á‚Ä‚«‚½ƒA[ƒEƒbƒgƒ‰ƒbƒv
@ Fandango (‘åãŽs—„ì‹æ\ŽO–{’¬1-17-27
/1-17-27 Juso-Honmachi,Yodogawa-ku,Osaka,06-6308-1621)
17:30 open,18:30-
live: P-shirts (ˆ«ŒûŽGŒ¾—B—B‘ø‘ø),
____ ‚ ‚ç‚©‚¶‚ߌˆ‚ß‚ç‚ꂽ—öl’B‚Ö (NKKR)
____ ƒEƒŠƒ`ƒpƒ“ŒS (scilli disques)
adv:2000yen(w/o 1d),door:2300yen(w/o 1d)
info:06-6535-5569(SMASH WEST)
œpostrock,electronica,dub,folk

2.7 (every 1st&3rd mon) 170 CULTURE -DRUM&BASS EXCLUSIVE-
@ Club Daughter (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
21:00-4:00
DJs: ASAYO (XLNTZ,Radical Underground/squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/frontline/170 Culture),
___ HASEGAWA (W/Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture),
___ OSHIMA (Junglest!),
___ YASUAKI FUJII (Radical Underground/frontline/DJDJ/SMOKY/Muffin'),
___ SAKAMOTO (Radical Underground),
___ MIWA (Flamingo), NINAMORI,
___ hiroshi, CHINAMI (Flamingo/PLATINUM),
___ TOMOCHIKA (from Yokkaichi), ANDOH (fluid-nagoya)
MCs: YUKAKO (XLNTZ), GOSHIP,
___ POLYMER, D-FOUR (Club Daughter)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

/ February top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

2.9 (wed)
live: The Chemical Brothers (from London)
@ Zepp Osaka (‘åãŽsZ”V]‹æ“ì`–k1-18-31/
/1-18-31 Nanko-Kita,Suminoe-ku,Osaka,06-4703-7760)
18:00 open,19:00-
adv:6800yen
info:06-6361-0313(SMASH WEST)
œbreakbeats,techno

2.9 (wed) ŠyŠì Push The Button -The Chemical Brothers Tribune Party -
@ NOON (ex.club DAWN,‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†è¼3-3-8 JR‹ž“sü‚‰Ë‰º
/under JR Kyoto Line,3-3-8 Nakazaki-Nishi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6373-4919)
22:00-
DJs: MAMEZUKA (JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto),
___ MIZUTA (ATOMIC BREAKS/BEAT Park/ex.Šì“{ˆ£Šy),
___ YOHEY 2 YOHEY (Syrop, NOON),
___ MASA*YANG,
___ KENLOW,
___ SPOT,
___ MOSCOW
VJ: SIGHT HOUND
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œtechno,big beats,breakbeats

2.9 (wed) A HUNDRED BIRDS FIRST ALBUM "FLY FROM THE TREE" RELEASE PARTY
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
22:00-
guest DJ: YOKU (The EdEN,A Hundred Birds,Wave Music)
DJs: BAN (SOUL TRAX,JETSET)
___ QOTAROO (hue/freaks out/freeqs out/ACIDISKQO)
___ Jyotaro
VJ: SPREAD EXPERIMENT
lighting: YAMACHANG
adv:2000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œhouse

2.10 (thu/holiday's eve) XLNTZ presents HOSPITALITY
@ CLUB MAGO (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æV‰h2-1-9‰_—³ƒtƒŒƒbƒNƒXƒrƒ‹B2F
/B2F Unryu Flex bldg,2-1-9 Shin-Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-243-1818)
22:00-
feat. HIGH CONTRAST (Hospital from London),
____ LONDON ELEKTRICITY (Hospital from London)
DJs: FORTUNE (XLNTZ, dual beat),
___ ASAYO (XLNTZ, spuash/Radical Underground/170 Culture/frontline),
___ ‘ñ‰h (FORUM/RENEGATE TERRORIZE from Osaka),
___ MIWA (Flamingo/170 Culture)
MC: YUKAKO (XLNTZ, 170 Culture)
***2nd room"over"***
DJs: MIRROR GEE a.k.a. MIZOGUCHI (over/DJDJ), YATIO (over),
___ KAKIUCHI (over/DJDJ), DE-HIRA (over/ill communication)
MC: GOSHIP (170 Culture)
adv:2500yen,door:3000yen
œdrum'n'bass,breakbeats

2.10 (thu/holiday's eve) BARRICADE -TOKYO DRUM&BASS- 1ST ANNIVERSARY RINSEOUT!!!!
@ MILK (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æŒb”äŽõ¼1-13-3 ROOB6 B1F
/B1F ROOB6,1-13-3 Ebisu-Nishi,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5458-2826)
22:00-
***DRUM & BASS ROOM***
DJs: DJ YUI (Mad Cow Crew), RYO-141 (Mo'Fire),
___ TYPE-D (Mo'Fire/ex.INFINITY from Tokyo), KOM (INCIDENT beatZ,C1RCA,C1denim),
___ BIOS, DJ KEiTA (ZERO/7NiNE) B2B VELOCITY (ZERO/7NiNE),
___ DM-TECH
MCs: CARDZ (Soi/Mo'Fire/DBS), ZAI (Mo'Fire/DBS), LUCID (from Toronto),
___ LEO (INCIDENT BEATZ), DDT, KENSHIN
VJs: SHANNON, TAKE-32 (ƒ¿), EYE-LINK (zero), CHA2 (ZERO)
***HIP HOP ROOM -Guinness Records PRESENTS-***
guest DJs: DJ MANABU, DJ TSU
DJs: SHAMI (MOTIV) { SATORI ONE (LIVE WIRE), KOBA D BEAT,
___ DAISUKE YAMAMOTO, PALESTINA
live: The PHanky OKstra, O'LIONZ ORCHESTRA
MCs: MIC BUSTER, ISSEI, SARU DOG
VJs: OCHIAI{HIROAKI (diddo)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:barricade__tokyo@hotmail.com
œdrum'n'bass,hiphop

2.10 (thu/holiday's eve) Makedub
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
23:59-
live P.A.: AKIO NAGASE (Makedub,SOUND-CHANNEL)
DJs: AKIHIRO,
___ dj natural (SUNDAY DOPE CLASSICS/NATURAL/ex-GLOBAL LEAF, o.s.m Rec),
___ NAKEDYK a.k.a. •£ƒ†ƒE (R-TYPE/mixmax/ACID JUNGLE/peastrike/ŽË–²‘n—/MASTER MIND),
___ ƒ}ƒXƒ‚ƒg ƒAƒcƒR (Makedub)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdub,free style,techno,house

2.10 (thu/holiday's eve) SAMPLER -revel the hybrid sound session-
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
22:50-
guest act: SAIDRUM (Revirth),
_______ eater a.k.a. ìŒ÷Ž÷ (DAISY WORLD discs/PROGRESSIVE FOrM/Cirque),
_______ TRANSSUR (Hibrid/R.U.D.E)
guest DJs: Satoshi (Tremolo/Fluid,freeDesign), DJ Lightz (SURE, weiv),
_______ DJ GO (Quadra Edit), ‘ñ”n (BEATS JUNGLE/Bass/PRODUCT 000/ALKA™SELTZER from Osaka)
resident DJs: dj HaRA (SAMPLER/Imagined Communities/SURE/MARVELOUS/Compilation Park), JOE (ANTI)
VJ: ŒâŠy
adv:2000yen(w/1d+1CD),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:sampler@nifty.com
œabstract,techno,breakbeats,electronica

2.10 (thu/holiday's eve) STROEVE vol.2
@ CLUB ZINK (_ŒËŽs“Œ“å‹æ[]•l’¬147-2-2F
/147-2-2F Fukae-Hamamachi,Higashi-Nada-ku,Kobe,078-452-1009)
22:00-
live: NUMBERS (from San Francisco), ‚ ‚Ô‚ç‚È‚Ô‚è,
___ ƒTƒCƒPƒAƒEƒcEƒS[ƒXƒg (ROMZ from Osaka),
___ 25m.FLOATER,
___ Limited Express(has gone?)
DJs: WESSUN (“y•UORIZIN/Hibrid/LIKE/R.U.D.E), KANAMORI (“y•UORIZIN)
adv:2000yen(w/o 1d),door:2500yen(w/o 1d)
œbreakcore,electronica,rock,techno,abstract

2.10 (thu/holiday's eve) TECHNISH BOMBS
@ UNDERLOUNGE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-7-11 634ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F 634 bldg,2-7-11 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-3322)
21:00-midnight
guest DJs: MARCO BAILEY (Pornographic Recordings/Primate/mb Elektronics/SESSION from Belgium),
___ Q'HEY (RE-BOOT,moon age recordings from Tokyo)
DJs: SASA(SPACE VOX)
front act: Nobuharu Morimoto
VJ: nextform
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 1000yen off)
œtechno

2.10 (thu/holiday's eve) RHYTHM
@ MOJO WEST KYOTO (‹ž“sŽs–k‹æã‰ê–΍÷ˆä’¬104ƒGƒfƒ“–kŽRB1
/B1F Eden Kitayama,104 Kamigamo-Sakurai-cho,Kita-ku,Kyoto,075-706-8869)
guest DJ: UMEK (RECYCLED LOOPS from Lubljana,Slovenia)
DJs: DIE(RHYTHM/Quark), HIDEKICHI (SKYLAB),
___ SHIN (STEREO SYSTEM), ASO (CAPTURE), TENKUMO (ANALOG FUTER)
VJs: Gabocoy, A.I.C.O, E-range
adv/door:3000yen(w/1d)
œRHYTHM
œtechno

2.11 (fri/public holiday) FORUM **SUPER DRUM&BASS LIVE** feat HOSPITAL NIGHT WEST 2005
@ club KARMA (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªèV’n1-5-18Š}ˆäƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
23:00-5:00
feat. HIGH CONTRAST (Hospital from London),
____ LONDON ELEKTRICITY (Hospital from London)
DJs: ‘ñ‰h (FORUM/RENEGADE TERRORIZE),
___ MAKOTO (Good Looking/GLO Japan, ex.DISCORD from Tokyo),
___ ASAYO (XLNTZ,Radical Underground/squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/frontline/170 Culture from Nagoya)
______ & MC YUKAKO (XLNTZ, 170 Culture from Nagoya),
MC: CARDZ (Soi/Mo'Fire/DBS from Tokyo)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

2.11 (fri/public holiday) TIMELESS
@ SECOND (Ã‰ªŒ§•l¼Žs“`”n’¬312-22‹àˆä‰®‘æ“ñƒrƒ‹ƒfƒBƒ“ƒO8F
/Hamamatsu,Shizuoka Pref.,053-455-3539)
21:00-
DJs: Kooketsu (TIMELESS/BASS 2 BASIS),
___ DJ PROMO (TIMELESS/BASS 2 BASIS/ex.äݗ´)
___ KURU-MA ... and more
door:1500yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass,breakbeats

2.11 (fri/public holiday) IRIZO
@ WOMB (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰~ŽR’¬2-16ƒXƒ^ƒWƒIƒAƒŠƒAƒX
/Studio Arias,2-16 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5459-0039)
23:00-
special guest DJ: UMEK (RECYCLED LOOPS from Lubljana,Slovenia)
DJ: YOHEI ISHIJIMA
TRAKTOR & live Extibision Floor: Dr.SHINGO (Forte Records/Art-of-Perception/Television)
__________________ & HIROSHI WATANABE (a.k.a. KAITO/QUADRA/NITE SYSTEM, KOMPAKT)
***VIP LONUGE FLOOR [drum'n'bass] ROCK BABY SOUNDSYSTEM & TRAKTOR DJ***
DJs: DJ END (ROCK BABY/ON,BASEMENT MUSIC,OTP from Utsunomiya,Tochigi),
___ KOUSUKE (ROCK BABY,OTP),
___ YO-HEY (NINJA cru, SCREW/ACROBATIC BREAKBEAT/89, hagakure recordz from Kiryu,Gunma)
door:3500yen(w/flyer 500yen)
œROCK BABY
œtechno,house,drum'n'bass

2.11 (fri/public holiday) KLC
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
23:59-
DJs: KIHIRA NAOKI (Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ LOVEGOD (VOYAGE/knuf!, Compufunk Records from Osaka),
___ COFFEE
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œtechno,house

2.11 (fri/public holiday) Spatial House Party -No.-
@ EAST (‹ž“sŽs’†‹ž‹æ‰º¿–Ø’¬196 HOTEL SEXUS B1F
/B1F HOTEL SEXUS,196 Shimo-Koriki-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-0664)
23:30-
art: PePe
VJ: miyo
DJs: OH-NO (No./ZEROSHIKI—뎮), AKANE, ITO, canpbell
adv:1000yen(w/CD mixed by OH-NO),door:1800yen(w/1D+30 limited CD mixed by OH-NO)
info: no.@ohnokiko.co.jp
œNo.
œhouse

2.11 (fri/public holiday) ROCK A SHACKA presents THE LEGENDARY SOUND -Echo Vibration Japan Tour-
@ NOON (ex.club DAWN,‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†è¼3-3-8 JR‹ž“sü‚‰Ë‰º
/under JR Kyoto Line,3-3-8 Nakazaki-Nishi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6373-4919)
21:00-all night
guest selector: DEXTER CAMPBELL (ECHO VIBRATION from Jamaica),
special guest: SHIN (ex.DETERMINATIONS from Osaka)
selector: Dru-Weed (DRUM&BASS RECORDS), Tommy (ROCK A MAN SOUL from Tokyo)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œROCK A SHACKA
œska,Jamaican oldies

2.11 (fri/public holiday) graf media gm presents "tuning!!"
@ graf media gm (‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†ƒm“‡4-1-17‰l’·ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Eicho bldg,4-1-17 Nakanoshima,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6459-2082)
19:30 open,20:30-
act: RIOW ARAI (Libyus Music/soup-disk),
___ KAZUMA (still echo/communicate mute/VOYAGE/MW, Underground Music Gallery from Kyoto),
___ Samurai Jazz (cubic music)
adv:2300yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œelectronica

2.11 (fri/public holiday) Aurora
@ Bar Nudic (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ŒSÖ‹´2-7-3 KB‰ïŠÙƒrƒ‹7F
/7F KB Kaikan bldg,2-7-3 Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-7788)
22:00-morning
DJs: TAN IKEDA (a.k.a. P.M.D.M.F!,Life&Music/The EdEN),
___ Katz (illbience/Tetora),
___ MAIKO
door:2000yen(w/2d)
œhouse

2.11 (fri/public holiday) eightballerz feat. Platinum
@ troop cafe (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ–k’·‹·’Ê2-11-5ƒOƒ‰ƒ“ƒhƒR[ƒXƒgƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Grand Coast bldg,2-11-5 Kita-Nagasa-dori,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-321-313)
22:00-
***main floor***
specia guest DJ: MARCO BAILEY (Pornographic Recordings/Primate/mb Elektronics/SESSION from Belgium)
guest DJ: Q'HEY (RE-BOOT,moon age recordings from Tokyo)
Platinum DJs: HIROPONG, jinmori
DJ: HILOCK (ROX/peastrike)
VJs: KONISHI, Neo fudge (atmosphere/CONTACT)
***lounge floor***
DJs: Yuji Kudo, Sekipolice, Ikemura, Kageyan, Yasuharu
VJs: Tomoharu Ito, Pele
adv:2500yendoor:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 1000yen off)
œtechno

2.11 (fri/public holiday) soul on ŽåÉ [soul on] 2nd anniversary
@ Crust (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ã•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
23:00-5:00
live: °‰¹ a.k.a. ƒSƒI (soul on) + ŽR’†~Žq [live painting],
____ Dr.ƒ~ƒ„ƒ‚ƒg, second hand smoke,
____ Metalob (IN FLIGHT, Elektrolux/Enma interactive/Ten Key Records/enmu from Osaka)
DJs: WESSUN (“y•UORIZIN/Hibrid/LIKE), quadruped (–À˜H),
___ donchan (crust), DAI, adachi (ex.KARO KARO)
MCs: con-z, ghost-note, ill-blood (sanctuart)
paint: ŽR’†~Žq, ¼ŒûT‘¾˜Y, ”ö‰Ô—R•zŽq
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
œsoul on
œabstract,electronica

2.11 (fri/public holiday) NEW NATION
@ TRIANGLE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
22:00-5:00
DJs: FREESTYLERS (from U.K.),
___ HIROSHI (LIB TECH/S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA/C1DENIM), Juse (DRAMA/Supreme)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œbreaks

2.11 (fri/public holiday) BaySideJenny 15th + RING 8th Anniversary "Thank u 4 coming..." supported by UNIZON
@ BAYSIDE Jenny (‘åãŽs`‹æŠCŠÝ’Ê ‚è1-1-10“V•ÛŽRƒ}[ƒPƒbƒgƒvƒŒƒCƒX“à
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
22:00-
RING DJs: Tez (Ring/Cosmic Dragon, Boshke Beats), Jun (Ring/Cosmic Dragon from Osaka),
_______ Kai (Freak Style/Ring/BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon), Kvox(Ring/nue trip, .2)
UNIZON DJs: BUNLIN (UNIZON/Lotus/ex.Huse/ex.Flow-Motion from Osaka),
________ HERO (FLASH/Cozy/Neurotic/A:K/UNIZON/ZERO CONTACT)
VJ: BoomBoom
deco Happy Freak
door:2000yen+1d500yen
œRing
œUNIZON
œprogressive trance,techno

2.12 (sat) Curler -all mix girl's party-
@ TOCCA a TE (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªè2-2-15
/2-2-15 Sonezaki,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6365-5808)
22:00-5:00
show case: KGcapoeira
DJs: Okame (CORRECT SONAR/Jumpin' Jumpin'/Urban Lick),
___ KEIKO (O.D.M/‚«‚³‚炬 kisaragi/SOUND BOX/Curler),
___ momoi (T.H.M.U),
___ hiron (panic squad),
___ bellarockwell (mas fuego),
___ lisa (jakson/h/urban)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+1 liitle love),door:1500yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass,breakbeats,R&B,hiphop,soul,jazz,funk,groove,house...etc

2.12 (sat) VIRGINIA
@ CYDER (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´1-10-25 COMODOƒrƒ‹202
/202 Comoco bldg,1-10-25 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6241-6285)
22:00-5:00
DJs: ARATA,
___ BAKAZZURA,
___ BRANKEY,
___ kibi,
___ PYRO3000 (NEW GENERATION/DRIVE, CYDER),
___ SAWAMURA,
___ TOHRU
door:900yen(w/1d)
œCYDER
œPARTY’†,RECORD/CD,ALL30%OFF!!
œtechno,drum'n'bass,breakcore,house

2.12 (sat) OMNI TRIBE POSSE presents ROCK BABY SOUNDSYSYTEM -THE BEGINNIG OF NEW CHAPTER-
@ NEST (“È–ØŒ§‰F“s‹{Žs”nê’Ê‚è1-1-6-B1F
/1-1-6-B1F Baba-dori,Utsunomiya-shi,Tochigi Pref.,028-622-1921)
DJs: DJ END (ROCK BABY/ON,BASEMENT MUSIC,OTP),
___ SIVARIDER (ROCK BABY,OTP),
___ AOYAMA (ROCK BABY/Rhythm Cruise,OTP),
___ SUGO (ROCK BABY,OTP),
___ KOUSUKE (ROCK BABY,OTP),
___ ray (ROCK BABY,OTP)
all time cuts: DJ KILLAKUTS NAOKI (ROCK BABY,OTP)
mc: J-GOLD (ROCK BABY,OTP), taz (SCREW)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œROCK BABY
œdrum'n'bass,breakbeats

2.12 (sat) DRUM & BASS SESSIONS 2005 "HOSPITALITY"
@ UNIT (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æŒb”äŽõ¼1-34-17 Za HOUSEƒrƒ‹B2F
/1-34-17-B2F Ebisu-Nishi,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3464-1012)
23:30-
feat. HIGH CONTRAST (Hospital from London),
____ LONDON ELEKTRICITY (Hospital from London)
MCs: CARDZ (Soi/Mo'Fire),
___ LEO (C1RCA, INCIDENT BEATZ),
___ ZAI (Soi/Mo'Fire)
DJs: AKIRA (Good Looking/GLO Japan, WarmColors/Expansions from Tokyo),
___ T-AK (HEXION from London)
VJ: ‰º…“¹(STRUCTURE/OPTION from Tokyo)
***B3/SALOON "Tokyo Art Styli"***
exhibition: IAIN LONSDALE (from U.K.)
DJs: ADAM3 (HIH), HWR (MANCHESTER), VISIBLE TUNE
adv:3500yen,door:4000yen
DBS project: METAL MACHINE MUZIK/EARTH PLANNING
flyer deign: Hideaki Komiyama(TGB DESIGN)
œDRUM & BASS SESSIONS
œdrum'n'bass

2.12 (sat) Yves Saint Laurent presents BABY DOLL LOVE NIGHT
@ WOMB (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰~ŽR’¬2-16ƒXƒ^ƒWƒIƒAƒŠƒAƒX
/Studio Arias,2-16 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5459-0039)
22:00-
***4F "BABY DOLL" VIP LOUNGE"***
DJs: DJ AKi (DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS/es9, 06S),
___ DJ KEiTA (ZERO/7NiNE)
***main floor***
DJs ‘å‘òLˆê Shinichi Osawa a.k.a. MONDO GROSSO (REAL EYES from Tokyo),
___ FREESTYLERS (from U.K.)[DJ set],
___ TECH RIDERS (Hybrid Breaks, DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS)
door:3000yen(w/flyer 1000yen off)
œdrum'n'bass

2.12 (sat) freeqs out presents "GIVE ME CHOCOLATE!!!GIVE YOU GROOVE!!!"
@ Zing (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–å’¬3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
23:00-
DJs: MOODMAN (M.O.O.D., HOUSE OF LIQUID/GODFATHER/SLOWMOTION from Tokyo),
___ Yogurt (Upsets/SLOWMOTION from Tokyo),
___ QOTAROO (hue/freaks out/freeqs out/ACIDISKQO)
VJ: SIMPO (Flower of Life)
deco: ona (rhythm herm/—´‹õ)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)/2000yen(w/2d,only women w/chocolate)
œfreaks out
œhouse

2.12 (sat) Taste of Folklore no.02
@ graf media gm (‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†ƒm“‡4-1-17‰l’·ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Eicho bldg,4-1-17 Nakanoshima,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6459-2082)
18:00-23:00
food: Xƒˆê (Renge), ŒË‘qŒ’“ñ (SOCRATES)
live: ŽR–{½ˆê (VOICEQUN/xiximund/ƒnƒƒ`ƒ“!), pug27
DJs: Â–ö—º (PENDULUM RECORDS), “ŒŒû‰ÀŽj (JAZZBO RECORDS),
___ ù‰ª‘¾˜Y (RAFTMUSIC), ŽR–{—z•½ YOHEY YAMAMOTO (Syrop/costa rica, club DAWN),
___ ŽR–{Œõ‹M (Three Seven)
plan: ense, graf media gm
door:3000yen(w/free food+1d)
œense(‹ž“s•{‰³ŒPŒS‘åŽRè’¬‰~–½Ž›“ŒƒmŒû14,075-956-3613)
œRenge(‘åãŽs¼‹æèՖ{’¬1-18-21,06-6449-7447)
œbreaks,house,jazz,ska

2.12 (sat) SOUND SOUP extra
@ Crust (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ã•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
23:00-5:00
DJ: DAI.S(SOUND SOUP)-6 hours-
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œSOUND SOUP
œtechno,house

2.13 (sun) wƒƒgƒ‘å›{F‘ƒ—§‚¿x 1ŽžŒÀ–Ú
uŽt: ‘Ç ‰èˆßŽq w°‚̃Aƒ\ƒRÅIÍ‚ƐVtƒVƒƒƒ“ƒ\ƒ“ƒVƒ‡[ &ƒoƒJ‰f‰æ‚Ì—[‚× x
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
18:00 open,18:30-20:30
‰f‰æã‰f u°‚̃Aƒ\ƒRv&w‰ó‚ꂽlx(2–{—§)
ŠÄ“Â/»ì/ŽB‰e/‹r–{/•ÒW: ƒW[ƒR“àŽR
o‰‰: ’¹”§ŽÀ, —§“‡—[Žq, ˆ»¬˜HãÄ (Ÿ†Žuš£), ŽÖ“¹Lƒ
uŽt: ‘Ç ‰èˆßŽq
adv:1800yen,door:2000yen
reservation:daigaku@metro.ne.jp
œƒƒgƒ‘å›{

2.14 (mon) SUPER AMAZING feat. RECLOOSE Japan Tour
@ NOON (ex.club DAWN,‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†è¼3-3-8 JR‹ž“sü‚‰Ë‰º
/under JR Kyoto Line,3-3-8 Nakazaki-Nishi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6373-4919)
20:00-all night
special guest DJ: RECLOOSE (planet e/!K7 from Wellington,New Zealand)
DJs: Keitaro Akazawa (Joy of Living), MASAYUKI TODO (Joy of Living/Oriental Source),
___ DJ FUL (THE NORMAL./T-SKRABBLE DJ'S/blueCONTROL), TANINAKA (THE NORMAL./blueCONTROL),
___ Toshibo (Kokura pro/Da Funk Mode/Root Down, CISCO OSAKA),
___ Kajikiyo (en-soniq/Da Funk Mode/Root Down, CISCO OSAKA),
___ Yohihisa Fujii (somethng nothing),
___ Kenji Sakajiri (FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Natural Soundation,Especial Records)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œdown tempo,breakbeats

/ February top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

2.15 (tue) Legend 1st anniversary & a hundred birds "fly from the tree" release party
@ GRAND Cafe (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-10-21ƒXƒpƒWƒIƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Spadio bldg,2-10-21 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-8637)
20:00-
DJs: YOKU (The EdEN,A Hundred Birds,Wave Music),
___ Daisuke (HOUSE™FUSION/The EdEN/URBAN TRACKS),
___ ASAHARA (R.D.M.), “¿ŽO˜Y (FOR PARADISE), ƒQ[ƒqƒ}ƒjƒA (FOR PARADISE),
___ K-JI, ATSUSHI, Ubani, MARI, KEITA, IMAYUKI
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œhouse

2.15 (tue) Limited Express(has gone?) 2nd Album RELEASE "Makes You Dance" + NUMBERS JAPAN TOUR!
@ á÷á÷ (‹ž“sŽs‰º‹ž‹æ•x¬˜H•§ŒõŽ›‰º‚ª‚镧ŒõŽ›“Œ’¬
/Bukkoji-Higashimachi,Tomino-Koji-Bukkoji-sagaru,Shimogyo-ku,Kyoto,075-351-1321)
18:00 open,19:00-
live: Limited Express(has gone?),
____ NUMBERS (from San Francisco)
adv:2500yen,door:2800yen
œrock

2.16 (wed) PIPE69 3rd ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL ISSUE!! "BREAK FOOD magazine"
@ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
22:00-
DJs: HIROSHI (LIB TECH/S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA/C1DENIM),
___ KEN (S.O.C./NEW SKOOL, ex.MUTANT)
___ WEAPON (URBANMUZIK),
___ SAKAI (DISCO13),
___ NISSIN
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

2.17 (thu) NEXT FUTURE BEATZ "BUZZ"
@ CHICOS (ŒQ”nŒ§‚èŽs˜A’¬29 “ú‰p“°ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Nichieido bldg,29 Renjaku-cho,Takasaki-shi,Gunma Pref.,027-321-8477)
21:00-
DJs: KICKS'44 (SOUL REBELS),
___ MANABU,
___ YOCO,
___ what's
MC: LINA
door:1500yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
info:dj_kicks44@hotmail.com
œSOUL REBELS
œdrum'n'bass,abstract,electronica ... and more

2.17 (thu) ZERO featuring SENSE OF GROOVE -neo tokyo drum'n'bass-
@ WOMB (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰~ŽR’¬2-16ƒXƒ^ƒWƒIƒAƒŠƒAƒX
/Studio Arias,2-16 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5459-0039)
22:00-
special guests: DJ SUV (a.k.a. Bigga Star/Suvivor,
________________ Roni Size Reprazent/FRESH FOUR(w/FLYNN-FLYNN & FLORA-,KRUST & JUDGE),
________________ Full Cycle/Dope Dragon/V Recordings/Philly Blunt/Chronic/Play Side from Bristol),
_________ MC L NATURAL (Renegade Recordings from U.K.)
DJs: DJ KEiTA (ZERO/7NiNE), VELOCITY (ZERO/7NiNE),
___ TAKEYA (SENSE OF GROOVE, DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS, Phuturistic Bluez),
___ Dx (Soi),
___ HIROSHI (EARTH)
MC: CARDZ (Soi/Mo'Fire/DBS/BARRICADE)
VJs: EYE-LINK (7NiNE), CHA2 (7NiNE)
hair + make up: Kyoko Nakano (ˆ¢E.)
door:3000yen(w/flyer 1000yen off)
info:info_7nine@hotmail.com
œ7NiNE
œdrum'n'bass

2.17 (thu) ƒXƒpƒCƒX spice
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
22:00-all night
DJs: Keiji Shimazaki (FAR EASTERN FELLOWS,ZEROZERO, NITELIST MUSIC, hibik.com), spot
live: Shigeki Tamura
art live: SUNGAKA
food: spicy boyz
door:1500yen(w/1d,w/flyer more 1d)
info:06-6244-0670(M.O.P.)
œfree style,house,techno,electronica

2.18 (fri) BLACK BEATZ BOX
@ TRIANGLE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
23:00-5:00
guest: DJ SUV (a.k.a. Bigga Star/Suvivor,
________________ Roni Size Reprazent/FRESH FOUR(w/FLYNN-FLYNN & FLORA-,KRUST & JUDGE),
________________ Full Cycle/Dope Dragon/V Recordings/Philly Blunt/Chronic/Play Side from Bristol)
_____ feat. MC L NATURAL (Renegade Recordings from U.K.)
DJs: TOYO (BLACK BEATZ BOX/1040) feat. Eiji,
___ KENZI (BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/3BS)
______ feat. KING-HISATO (BLACK BEATZ BOX/3BS),
___ MSK (Mad Cow Crew from U.K.),
___ DJ T-Kay (Mad Cow Crew)
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œBLACK BEATZ BOX
œdrum'n'bass

2.18 (fri) EARLY G8 `gate of pleasant sensation`
@ Club Acid (“Œ‹ž“sVh‹æVh2-3-12ƒRƒ[ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kowa bldg,2-3-12 Shinjuku,Shinjuku-ku,Tokyo,03-3352-3338)
22:00-
DJs: ez2go [electronica/house],
___ RIO [techno],
___ SAND (mountain mountain)[techno],
___ ‚¿‚å‚Ñ‚ñ [drum'n'bass],
___ ƒWƒ“ƒoƒuƒG (mountain mountain)[drum'n'bass]
guest DJ: (T.B.A.)
performances: “àŽR¹ç‰À and more
door:2500yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œEARLY G8
œtechno,minimal,drum'n'bass

2.18 (fri) Incident Beatz Exp. - The Second Strike
@ GAME (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æa’J1-17-3 B1F
/B1F 1-17-3 Shibuya,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3409-1336)
22:00-5:00
DJs: KOM (INCIDENT beatZ,C1RCA,C1denim), SOMA (Nuffmek DJ's/INFINITY,SUPER STAR),
___ H.A.L, KIRO, RELAY-K, IT-I
MCs: LEO (INCIDENT beatZ/Nuffmek,C1RCA,C1denim), ZAKIA (Nuffmek), ABU
***drinkin reggae lounge***
DJs: RICO T (BURN SONIC), KUDOMANJERO (BULLHITTER)
support: C1RCA, C1DENIM, Samurai.FM, NUFF MEK REC
door:2000yen(w/flyer 500yen off,only women:free in the case of entrance by 24:00)
œdrum'n'bass,breakbeats,reggae

2.18 (fri) Micro March
@ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
23:00-5:00
guest DJs: Luke Le Mans (quop/HOUSE FORCE)
________ NORIKO (sub scribble/switch back)
friendly DJ: KOUHEI (NEEDLE DAMAGE , free media)
resident DJs: yoshiki (Micro March/i like), KO-JAX,
_________ ONO (Micro March/SO/ƒŒƒeƒ‹RETERU,CISCO OSAKA)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
œtechno

2.18 (fri) Vice/Bongo Party "Reason To Live"
@ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æSÖ‹´‹Ø1-9-1 SÖ‹´ƒpƒ‹ƒR8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
19:00-
live: DMBQ,
____ WRENCH,
____ OOIOO,
____ DEATH FROM ABOVE 1979
adv:5000yen(w/o 1d)
info:06-6233-8888(KYODO OSAKA)
œVICE
œBONGO
œrock,breakcore,free style

2.18 (fri) Reason To Party?
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
23:59-
DJs: Jesse F. Keller (DEATH FROM ABOVE 1979),
___ ‘Žq^“ñ (DMBQ),
___ KAYAN (OOIOO),
___ SHIRO THE GOODMAN (ROMZ/HONCHO SOUND)
___ TAIYO (SOUND-CHANNEL,UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ from Osaka)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œVICE
œBONGO
œrock,breakcore,free style

2.18 (fri) Patchware on demand special! -daisyworld discs release party-
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
22:00-
guest live: Hair Stylistics ` ’†Œ´¹–ç (ex.–\—͉·òŒ|ŽÒ from Tokyo),
_______ I'm Not A Gun (City Centre Offices from L.A.)
live: Omb (anoyo),
____ eater (DAISY WORLD discs/PROGRESSIVE FOrM/Cirque CURRENT),
____ PsysEx (Ken'ichi Itoi,Shrine/12k,ryoondo,Patchware on demand from Kyoto) + intext
guest DJ: John Tejada (Plug Research/Play House/Technasia/Palette from L.A.)
DJs: DJ EAST (DAISY WORLD discs), tsukasa (iro/Patchware on demand)
adv:2800yen(w/1d),door:3300yen(w/1d)
œelectronica

2.18 (fri) Abstract Jazz Journey mixed by Rainer Truby Release Tour
@ GRAND Cafe (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-10-21ƒXƒpƒWƒIƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Spadio bldg,2-10-21 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-8637)
20:00-
DJs: Rainer Truby(COMPOST,Truby Trio,Glucklich,ROOTDOWN from Germany)
___ Yoshihiro Okino(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Kyoto Jazz Massive,Especial Records),
___ Daisuke Ito (Realize)
door:3000yen(w/1d)
œclub jazz

2.19 (sat) CONTACT
@ troop cafe (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ–k’·‹·’Ê2-11-5ƒOƒ‰ƒ“ƒhƒR[ƒXƒgƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Grand Coast bldg,2-11-5 Kita-Nagasa-dori,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-321-313)
22:00-5:00
special guest DJ: DJ SUV (a.k.a. Bigga Star/Suvivor,
________________ Roni Size Reprazent/FRESH FOUR(w/FLYNN-FLYNN & FLORA-,KRUST & JUDGE),
________________ Full Cycle/Dope Dragon/V Recordings/Philly Blunt/Chronic/Play Side from Bristol)
guest MC: BIG ZAI (Mo'Fire/DBS from Tokyo)
guest DJs: KENZI (BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/3BS)
________ feat. KING-HISATO (BLACK BEATZ BOX/3BS)
DJs: HIRO (SOUNDZ OF FREEDOM/CONTACT/‰¹°OTO-DAMA/REAL VIBES),
___ WOOD (CONTACT/ALL FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/ex.“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW),
___ SACO (CONTACT/SOUND BOX/ex.“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹),
VJs: akp. (CONTACT), Neo fudge (atmosphere/CONTACT)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3300yen(w/1d)
œCONTACT
œdrum'n'bass

2.19 (sat) W 1st Anniversary
@ Club Daughter (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
22:00-
guest DJ: T-AK (HEXION from London)
DJs: TAHARA (W/END/RELOAD),
___ HASEGAWA (W/Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture),
___ FORTUNE (ago+—é–؈ꏲ+MAHIRO+YAP, XLNTZ, dual beat/ex.garageee)
live: êK (MATSUNAGA&SHAKE)
MCs: AGO (XLNTZ,FORTUNE,dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE, ARTICAL from Nagoya),
___ YUKAKO (XLNTZ, 170 Culture), POLYMER (170 Culture),
___ GOSHIP (170 Culture), D-FOUR (Club Daughter,170 Culture)
VJ: ‰º…“¹(STRUCTURE/OPTION from Tokyo)
adv:1500yen(w/o 1d),door:2000yen(w/o 1d)
info:reload_drumnbass@hotmail.com
œDJ T-AK JAPAN TOUR
œdrum'n'bass

2.19 (sat) GRAVITY -OLD SKOOL vs NEW SKOOL-
@ The Ruby Room (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ“¹Œºâ2-25 -17ƒJƒXƒ~ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Kasumi bldg,2-25-17 Dogenzaka,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3780-3022)
22:00-5:30
[Old Skool]
DJs: The Dark Stranger (Gravity from NYC/London),
___ YASUI (SUCCESSION/RE:WIND)
___ j (Handinhand from Vancouver)
[New Skool]
DJs: KAY-S (VALUE CREATE/V’¬/KOOL-FM London/GRAVITY/DEF WISE from Tokyo/London),
___ NNY (LIVE WIRE/MOTIV/GRAVITY from San Francisco),
___ Adam3 (Handinhand from Vancouver),
___ jonnyboy (Handinhand/GRAVITY from Bristol),
___ BassKidd (GRAVITY from Liverpool)
MCs: BALSE,
___ acchi (WarmColors/GrandeVitesse),
___ X-Ray
door:1500yen(w/1d)
info:gravity@smile.ocn.ne.jp
œjungle/drum'n'bass

2.19 (sat) NEWTYPEBOYS PARTY 0219 2005
@ OVO (“Œ‹ž“s–ڍ•‹æã–ڍ•1-20-5
/1-20-5 Kami-Meguro,Meguro-ku,Tokyo,03-3791-8065)
22:00-
guest DJ: YU (STRUCTURE/eik)
DJs: Area88, KANGAROU, RCN,
___ Eye, Robo, FANATICA (Pinacolada Records from New Zealand)
MCs: Kiyomi MC, BALSE
VJ: TRIPLET, GIZUMON (TRANSZENDENT)
door:2000yen(w/2d)
œNEWTYPEBOYS
œdrum'n'bass

2.19 (sat) UNITED
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
23:59-
DJs: FULLTONO (604/WORSMILE/U.E.S),
___ HIDE (STEREO FEAT),
___ KUNIO ASAI (DEEP SOUTH RECORDS,BRILLIANT/kombinat),
___ Miyashin (OUTER SPACE/Towerhouse,ong/ƒ‰ƒbƒL[ƒY),
___ NAKAMO (Lights/HAZE/sea of green),
___ DJ‘ñ”n (BEATS JUNGLE/Bass/PRODUCT 000/ALKA™SELTZER from Osaka)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œfree style,techno,house,breakbeats

2.19 (sat) Life & Music
@ Zing (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–å’¬3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
23:00-
DJs: TAN IKEDA (a.k.a. P.M.D.M.F!,Life&Music/The EdEN),
___ KIHIRA NAOKI (Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ MARCO (del/free form/VOYAGE from Kobe)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œhouse,techno,dub

2.19 (sat) JUNGLE TRIANGLE
@ PANORAMA (‘åãŽs¼‹æV’¬1-14-43‘åã‰®ƒjƒ…-—§”„–x2F
/2F Osaka-ya New Itachibori,1-14-43 Shinmachi,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6532-8484)
21:30-
DJs: COFFEE,
___ K.FLASH,
___ Mongoose (newtone records)
charge free
œhouse,turntablism

2.19 (sat) ZETTAI-MU feat. THA BLUE HERB RECORDINGS
@ NOON (ex.club DAWN,‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†è¼3-3-8 JR‹ž“sü‚‰Ë‰º
/under JR Kyoto Line,3-3-8 Nakazaki-Nishi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6373-4919)
22:00-5:00
cast: 1945 a.k.a. KURANAKA (Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ DJ DYE (THA BLUE HERB,SHOP from Sapporo),
___ JUN-GOLD (shop,THA BLUE HERB Recordings),
___ halptribe (“y•UORIZIN)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œZettai-Mu
œabstract

2.19 (sat) SHARP MIND meets GOTH-TRAD Live -The Inverted Perspective vol.1
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
22:30-all night
live: GOTH-TRAD (REBEL FAMILIA, dis-defense disc from Tokyo),
___ IMANY (Flying Swimming) + DIESUCK (ƒTƒCƒPƒAƒEƒc),
___ CROSSBREED, P-shirts (ˆ«ŒûŽGŒ¾—B—B‘ø‘ø),
___ OVe-NaXx (—‡“d‹…‚Ì–é, accelmuzhik,soot,ADAADAT), DJ DISTEST (MIDIÕ)
art live&flyer design: SEIGO FUKUDA (punquestion)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œbreakcore,noise,industrial,techno

2.19 (sar) EXPO 69 -3rd ANNIVERSARY-
@ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
20:30-
act: 1š‹¶, ‚ ‚Ô‚ç‚È‚Ô‚è, zOoOoOm (YIPPEEE),
___ SUPA HAZE, KNUCKLES, ‚ ‚ç‚©‚¶‚ߌˆ‚ß‚ç‚ꂽ—öl‚½‚¿‚Ö (NNKR) ,
___ N, ƒRƒCƒTƒj, TRIPPLE BAND
DJs: TOGETHER ,SHINYA ™YAMAMOOOO™
adv:1000yen,door:1500yen
œelectronica,dub,jam sounds and more

2.19 (sat) cool to kool meets KING BRITT
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
22:00-
special guest DJ: King Britt (Sylk130/Scuba from Philadelphia)
DJs: ‰«–ìD—m Yoshihiro Okino (FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Kyoto Jazz Massive,Especial Records),
___ âKŒ›Ž¡ Kenji Sakajiri (FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Natural Soundation,Especial Records)
opening DJ: Yoshihisa Fujii (somethng nothing)
VJ: figura-tric (ad hoc bonanza)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6241-0336(Especial Records) /Freedom Time Cafe(Especial Records unofficial site)
œcool to kool BBS
œclub jazz,house

2.19 (sat) INFINITE ACADEMIA presents BNE/YOYO! ECHOTEK NEW ALBUM RELEASE TOUR
@ Studio PARTITA (‘åãŽsZ”V]‹æ–k‰Á‰ê‰®4-1-55/
4-1-55 Kita-Kagaya,Suminoe-ku,Osaka,06-6686-8240)
22:00-
live: Echotek (BNE/Yoyo from Israel), Quantum (BNE/Yoyo from Israel),
____ Reflex (BNE/Yoyo/Avatar from Israel)
DJs: Gidi (Quantum, BNE/Yoyo from Israel),
___ The Papuna (Trance Progression/Phantasm/140 BPM/Compact from Israel),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka),
___ Koki (Triple-X/trimixxx/Age-A, Enzyme from Osaka)
VJ: NITEQ
deco: EDDY & KC
sound system: Paltec Pro
sound operator: Slim Chance Audio
adv:4500yen,door:5500yen,parking fee:500yen
info: info@infinite-academia.com
œINFINITE ACADEMIA
œpsychedelic trance

2.20 (sun) After Hours- Chapter2
@ SIMOON (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æa’J3-26-16
/3-26-16 Shibuya,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5774-1669)
5:00-
lounge DJs: YUUKi (ZERO,DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS/es9), DSKE and guest
DJs: TA-BOW (Active gate), REKI and guest
lighting: SAITO (WOMB)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œunderground tribal&progressive,drum'n'bass
œafter hours

2.20 (sun) FOREST DANCE
@ SALOON (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æŒb”äŽõ¼1-34-17 Za HOUSEƒrƒ‹B3F
/1-34-17-B3F Ebisu-Nishi,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5459-8633)
17:00-23:00
DJs: MAKOTO (Good Looking/GLO Japan, ex.DISCORD from Tokyo),
___ TYPE-D (Mo'Fire/BARRICADE/ex.INFINITY from Tokyo),
___ Dx (Soi/Mo'Fire, Eastside from Tokyo),
___ INZA (Soi/Nuffmek DJ's/ex.INFINITY/ex.DISCORD,ex.PENTAGON),
___ RELAY-K (INCIDENT BEATZ)
guest MC: DEEIZM MC (Good Looking from U.K.)
door:1000yen
œdrum'n'bass

2.20 (sun) OSAKA SKANKIN' NIGHT -THE RUDE PRESSURESƒŒƒR”­ƒƒ“ƒ}ƒ“ƒ‰ƒCƒu!-
@ NOON (ex.club DAWN,‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†è¼3-3-8 JR‹ž“sü‚‰Ë‰º
/under JR Kyoto Line,3-3-8 Nakazaki-Nishi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6373-4919)
17:00-23:00(19:30 live start)
special live: THE RUDE PRESSURES (from Nagoya)
guest DJs: SAL (CHANT DOWN BABYLON), Tucchie (Musical Scorcher crew, Small Axe Records from Osaka)
resident DJs: matsumoto, yone, ichigo
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:2800yen(w/1d)
œOSAKA SKANKIN' NIGHT
œska,dub

2.20 (sun) Œ meets GOTH-TRAD Live -The Inverted Perspective vol.1
@ WHOOPEE'S (‹ž“s•{‹ž“sŽs“ŒŽR‹æ”ªâ’¹‹‘O‰ºƒ‹´ˆä’¬493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
18:00 open,18:30-
act: GOTH-TRAD (REBEL FAMILIA, dis-defense disc from Tokyo),
____ METAZ MAZINA (members of SECOND TO NONE/ƒTƒCƒPƒAƒEƒc/ex.EGOFIX/ANIMAL FOG FIX),
____ zOoOoOm (YIPPEEE), CULPIS NORDe, AX (TERMINAL EXPLOSION!! from Kyoto) feat. DFK,
____ daydreamnation, DJ Nec666agggent, DJ •Ð—Ö
adv:2000yen(w/o 1d),door:2300yen(w/o 1d)
œbreakcore,noise,industrial,techno,jam sounds

2.20 (sun) Limited Express(has gone?) 2nd Album RELEASE "Makes You Dance" + NUMBERS JAPAN TOUR!
@ RAIN DOGS (‘åãŽs–k‹æ_ŽR’¬8-18
/8-18 Kamiyama-cho,Kita-u,Osaka,06-6311-1007)
18:00 open,19:00-
live: Limited Express(has gone?),
____ NUMBERS (from San Francisco)
guest: speedometer.(ROOTS), ƒj[ƒnƒI!
adv:2500yen,door:2800yen
œrock

2.20 (sun) UNDA BLOW vol.5 meets ESP5 "THE CMA & SCARUB Japan Tour"
@ BAYSIDE Jenny (‘åãŽs`‹æŠCŠÝ’Ê ‚è1-1-10“V•ÛŽRƒ}[ƒPƒbƒgƒvƒŒƒCƒX“à
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
22:00-
live: THE CMA (The Grouch & Luckyiam.PSC) & SCARUB (Living Legends)
act: DJ ICEWATER, DJ RILA, TOP BILL,
___ DJ A-1, CANDLE, MSC,
___ ~_, DJ BAKU (a.k.a. ANAPHYLAXIN SHOCK, dis-defense disc from Tokyo),
___ GEBO (ART OF VIBES,SUPPON RECORDS),
___ DJ‘ñ”n (BEATS JUNGLE/Bass/PRODUCT 000/ALKA™SELTZER from Osaka), DJ ‚±‚¯‚µ (DROOP),
___ DJ KeNsEi (OUTERLIMITS Inc., Final Drop Entertainment from Tokyo)
___ & DJ QUIETSTORM (’†–ڍ•–ò‹Ç/Á‰¹‹S/Living Legends from Tokyo) ...and more guest!
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
œabstract

2.21 (mon) Touchin'Bass
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
22:00-3:00
DJs: SARA (Changes/Touchin'Bass),
___ KILLA (DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ/MIXšMARKET/BAMBAATA from Ibuki,Shiga),
___ Yoshito, Masaki, Yottu, Hiro
door:1000yen(w/1d+30 limited DJ SARA mix CD)
info: touchin_bass@hotmail.co.jp
œdrum'n'bass,jazz,crossover,house

2.21 (every 1st&3rd mon) 170 CULTURE -DRUM&BASS EXCLUSIVE-
@ Club Daughter (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
21:00-4:00
DJs: ASAYO (XLNTZ,Radical Underground/squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/frontline/170 Culture),
___ HASEGAWA (W/Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture),
___ OSHIMA (Junglest!),
___ YASUAKI FUJII (Radical Underground/frontline/DJDJ/SMOKY/Muffin'),
___ SAKAMOTO (Radical Underground),
___ MIWA (Flamingo), NINAMORI,
___ hiroshi, CHINAMI (Flamingo/PLATINUM),
___ TOMOCHIKA (from Yokkaichi), ANDOH (fluid-nagoya)
MCs: YUKAKO (XLNTZ), GOSHIP,
___ POLYMER, D-FOUR (Club Daughter)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

2.21 (mon) alpha vol.11
@ WOMB 4F (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰~ŽR’¬2-16ƒXƒ^ƒWƒIƒAƒŠƒAƒX
/Studio Arias,2-16 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5459-0039)
22:00 open
guest DJs: YUSUKE (Soi),
_______ KOM (INCIDENT beatZ,C1RCA,C1denim),
_______ 4039 (PLANET AKA),
_______ FRANK
resident DJs: YONEDA (Soi,Eastside),
_________ LOWDOPE (SECRET NASA),
_________ SHAMI (MOTIV) + SATORI ONE (LIVE WIRE)
food: GACHA-3D
door:2000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass

/ February top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

2.22 (tue) C1RCA presents LIB TECH vol.2
@ NOON (ex.club DAWN,‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†è¼3-3-8 JR‹ž“sü‚‰Ë‰º
/under JR Kyoto Line,3-3-8 Nakazaki-Nishi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6373-4919)
22:00-5:00
DJs: HIROSHI (LIB TECH/SAD/S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,C1RCA/C1DENIM/FUTURE UNKNOWN),
___ DJ ‘ñ‰h (FORUM/RENEGATE TERRORIZE),
___ ŒÍ—tNARI (O.D.M/SOUND BOX/REAL VIBES/ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/urban lick, Wo'Fire)
___ TOYO (BLACK BEATZ BOX/1040),
___ DAI (REAL VIBES/SOUND BOX/RIDE),
___ NISSIN
MC: ZAI (Mo'Fire/BARRICADE/DBS from Tokyo),
___ LEO (INCIDENT beatZ/Nuffmek,C1RCA,C1denim from Tokyo)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œC1RCA
œdrum'n'bass

2.23 (wed) Imagined Communities -Machine Drum japan tour-
@ NOON (ex.club DAWN,‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†è¼3-3-8 JR‹ž“sü‚‰Ë‰º
/under JR Kyoto Line,3-3-8 Nakazaki-Nishi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6373-4919)
21:00-all night
guest live: Machine Drum (Merck from Miami), La Mano Fria (BETA BODEGA Coalition from Miami)
guest DJs: DJ Merck (Merck from Miami),
______ KIHIRA NAOKI (Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA)
live: Hiroaki Asai a.k.a. e3 (Imagined Communities, Imagined Records/finderpop label)
DJs: dj KAMACHI (Imagined Communities/TRIM, Imagined Records),
___ dj HaRA (SAMPLER/Imagined Communities/SURE/MARVELOUS/Compilation Park), KILLER (Loser)
VJ: La Mano Fria (BETA BODEGA Coalition from Miami), neo fudge
shop: LOSER
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 300yen off)
œImagined Communities
œabstract,IDM,,free style,techno,house,electronica

2.24 (thu) WORD UP
@ fab (•ºŒÉŒ§•P˜HŽs‹›’¬68‹¦‰hƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kyoei bldg,68 Uo-machi,Himeji-shi,Hyogo Pref.,0792-22-2882)
21:00-
DJs: BASSMAN,
___ Da NONY,
___ TOKING (Hood Bridge),
___ MASATOSHI,
___ TSUBAKEN
ladies:free/men:1000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass,hiphop

2.24 (thu) screw
@ LEVEL-5 (ŒQ”nŒ§‹Ë¶Žs–{’¬5-364-B1F
/5-364-B1F Honcho,Kiryu-shi,Gunma pref.,0277-43-5599)
21:00-
DJs: YO-HEY (NINJA cru, SCREW/ACROBATIC BREAKBEAT/89, hagakure recordz),
___ Kyo (SCREW), Shin (SCREW)
MCs: taz (SCREW), HI-GLK (SCREW), KEEN, GRAVITY (MOTION)
adv:1000yen(w/1d),door:1500yen(w/o 1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:0277-22-5880(hagakure recordz, ŒQ”nŒ§‹Ë¶Žs––L’¬7-25)
œSCREW
œdrum'n'bass

2.24 (thu) RE:WIND ***2005 opening bash!!! ***
@ LOOP (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æa’J2-1-13-B1F
/2-1-13-B1F Shibuya,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3797-9933)
22:00-
DJs: RAID,
___ JUN (STRUCTURE/eik),
___ TERA,
___ YASUI (SUCCESSION),
___ SHIGE,
___ DRUMNATION (RE:WIND)
MCs: D2,
___ acchi (WarmColors/GrandeVitesse)
VJs: GIZUMON vs UK
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer or air horn 1000yen off)
info:rewind_sound@hotmail.com
œRE:WIND
œdrum'n'bass

2.24 (thu) Vamos!! ser Amigos!!
@ NOON (ex.club DAWN,‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†è¼3-3-8 JR‹ž“sü‚‰Ë‰º
/under JR Kyoto Line,3-3-8 Nakazaki-Nishi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6373-4919)
22:00-
feat. MARCOS SUZANO (from Brazil)[Pandeiro]
live: Sun Paulo (WISDOM),
____ zOoOoOm (YIPPEEE)
DJs:MAMEZUKA (JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto),
___ BUNLIN (UNIZON/Lotus/ex.Huse/ex.Flow-Motion from Osaka),
___ SINKICHI (Organic Trance?mission,OTOKAJUMOK/ex.SOFT/ex.AOA,Šˆ—͉®),
___ ‘ñ”n (BEATS JUNGLE/Bass/PRODUCT 000/ALKA™SELTZER from Osaka)
door:3000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œpercussion,jam sounds,free style,house,techno,ambient

2.24 (thu) LCD SOUNDSYSTEM JAPAN TOUR 2005
@ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æSÖ‹´‹Ø1-9-1 SÖ‹´ƒpƒ‹ƒR8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
18:00 open,19:00-
live: LCD SOUNDSYSTEM (DFA from NYC)
adv:5800yen(w/1d),door:6300yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:03-5766-6571(beatink)
œnew wave,electronica,techno

2.25 (fri) JUST RELAX vol.1
@ ROCK STOCK (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-14-16DTƒrƒ‹3F
/3F DT bldg,2-14-16 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06 -6211 -3578)
22:00-3:00
DJs: Iwase Sumio (BOSSANOVA underground/After Jazz),
___ MASSA (O.D.M/SOUND BOX/ZERO ROCK/SOUNDZ OF FREEDOM/MIND BLOW),
___ HARUKI (ZERO ROCK/PERFECT/ex.URBANMUZIK/ex.URBAN DRUM&BASS/ex.BROWN),
___ OZ (ANTI/HERMITFLOW),
___ SHINTARO (vago)
charge free
œbreakbeats,drum'n'bass,house,hiphop

2.25 (fri) 06S - 06S WEST @ TRIANGLE LAUNCH PARTY -
@ WOMB (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰~ŽR’¬2-16ƒXƒ^ƒWƒIƒAƒŠƒAƒX
/Studio Arias,2-16 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5459-0039)
23:00-
guest DJs: J-MAJIK (Infrared from U.K.),
_______ FUTURE BOUND (Infrared from U.K.)
resident DJ: DJ AKi (DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS/es9, 06S)
DJ: TAKESHI (NIGHT LIFE/CODE/BLACK BEATZ BOX from Kyoto)
VJs: NUMAN a.k.a. GLAMOOVE
laser show: AIBA
4F DJs: TECH RIDERS (Hybrid Breaks, DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS), TOSHIYOSHI NKJ (REMIXER REMIX)
door:4000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
info:03-5459-3939(FORM)
œDUB LAB PRODUCTIONS
œdrum'n'bass

2.25 (fri) atmosphere -3rd annirersary-
@ NOON (ex.club DAWN,‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†è¼3-3-8 JR‹ž“sü‚‰Ë‰º
/under JR Kyoto Line,3-3-8 Nakazaki-Nishi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6373-4919)
21:00-all night
live: KANKAWA 122,
____ VERMILION SANDS
DJs: HIKARU (Blast Head, GRASSROOTS TRIBE from Tokyo),
___ ALTZ (XOYO, Flower of Life/Rare Breezz from Osaka),
___ taaya (cyo,spec-/FINEST/PEACE CORPS),
___ dj HaRA (SAMPLER/Imagined Communities/MARVELOUS/SURE/Compilation Park)
VJ: Neo fudge (atmosphere/CONTACT)
art: MAIK., ˆÀ“¡™Žu’ÃŽq
food: buttah
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œatmosphere
œtrance rock,jam sounds,breaks,electronica,house

2.25 (fri) develop
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
23:59-
DJs: KAORU INOUE (Chari Chari/Final Drop/Aurora, Seeds And Ground/Pussyfoot/FILE from Tokyo),
___ CHIDA (Crue-L,DANCAHOLIC),
___ ALTZ (XOYO, Flower of Life/Rare Breezz from Osaka),
___ TAIYO (SOUND-CHANNEL,UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ from Osaka)
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œfree style,techno,house

2.25 (fri) ONE NATION feat. LAYO & BUSHWACKA!
@ TRIANGLE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
22:00-
DJs: LAYO & BUSHWACKA! (10 Kilo/End Recordings/XL Recordings from U.K.),
___ KURANAKA (1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto)
___ KIHIRA NAOKI (Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ Juse (DRAMA/Supreme), MASHI
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œhouse,breaks

2.25 (fri) AREA g
@ club KARMA (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªèV’n1-5-18Š}ˆäƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
23:00-5:00
DJs: Maurice Fulton (a.k.a. Boof/Ladyvipb/Eddie&The Eggs/Dr.Scratch from Shefield,U.K.),
___ DJ TUTTLE (BONE PROJECT,INUƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒX/D.D.S,CISCO OSAKA),
___ DJ IDO (‘剝¶, Shitkatapult),
___ yoshiki (Micro March/i like)
live: Mu (OUT PUT from U.K.)
VJ: DRYEYES
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:06-6538-4986(AREA g)
œAREA g
œelectro,punk,funk,techno

2.25 (fri) MO'WAVE
@ Zing (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–å’¬3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
23:00-
DJs: KAZUMA (still echo/communicate mute/VOYAGE/MW, Underground Music Gallery,Šˆ—͉® from Kyoto),
___ WESSUN (“y•UORIZIN/Hibrid/R.U.D.E),
___ MARCO (del/free form/VOYAGE/Wednesday Night People from Kobe),
___ DJ‘ñ”n (BEATS JUNGLE/Bass/PRODUCT 000/ALKA™SELTZER from Osaka)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œfree style,abstract,electronica

2.25 (fri) PARALLAX
@ Bar Nudic (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ŒSÖ‹´2-7-3 KB‰ïŠÙƒrƒ‹7F
/7F KB Kaikan bldg,2-7-3 Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-7788)
22:00-next morning
DJs: QOTAROO (freeqs out/ACIDISKQO),
___ SHIN-1 (UROL),
___ GASIRAM + TERAK (UROL),
___ SHOTA (M.H.S)
door:2000yen(w/2d)
œfree style,house

2.25 (fri) YOSSY LITTLE NOISE WEAVER 1st.ALBUM "PRECIOUS FELL" release tour
@ cafe*Fish! (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ”gŽ~ê’¬2-8Collabo Labo“à
/Collabo Labo,2-8 Hatoba-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-334-1820)
19:00 open,20:00-
live: Yossy Little Noise Weaver
_______ [YOSSY (ex.DETERMINATIONS/ex.BUSH OF GHOSTS)[key],
_______ ŽsŒ´"ICCHIE"‘厑 (Green Green/ex.DETERMINATIONS/ex.BUSH OF GHOSTS)[laptop/tp/per],
_______ ’†”[—ÇŒb (EGO-WRAPPIN')[vo],
_______ ”g‘½–ì“ÖŽq [cello/vl], Žç–ìI [b], “n粏[ [drums&perc]]
guest act: mama! milk (RAFTMUSIC)
adv:2800yen+1d500yen,door:3300yen+1d500yen

2.26 (sat) frontline
@ Club Daughter (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
22:00-5:00
guest DJs: WISH (from Australia),
_____ ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ (ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES/urban lick, Wo'Fire from Osaka)
DJs: ASAYO (XLNTZ,Radical Underground/squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/frontline/170 Culture),
___ YASUAKI FUJII (Radical Underground/frontline/DJDJ/SMOKY/Muffin'),
___ AGO (XLNTZ,FORTUNE,dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE, ARTICAL from Nagoya),
___ YUKI (frontline)
MCs: AGO (XLNTZ,FORTUNE,dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE, ARTICAL from Nagoya),
___ YUKAKO (XLNTZ, 170 Culture),
___ GOSHIP (170 Culture)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
info: info@mangafrog.com
œMangafrog
œdrum'n'bass

2.26 (sat) 06S WEST
@ TRIANGLE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
22:00-5:00
guest DJs: J-MAJIK (Infrared from U.K.),
_______ FUTURE BOUND (Infrared from U.K.)
resident DJ: AKi (DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS/es9, 06S from Tokyo)
DJs: TOYO (BLACK BEATZ BOX/1040),
___ KENZI (BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/3BS)
______ feat. KING-HISATO (BLACK BEATZ BOX/3BS)
___ HARUKI (ZERO ROCK/PERFECT/ex.URBANMUZIK/ex.URBAN DRUM&BASS/ex.BROWN)
___ & MASSA (O.D.M/SOUND BOX/ZERO ROCK/SOUNDZ OF FREEDOM/MIND BLOW)
VJ: Trixxxer
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œDUB LAB PRODUCTIONS
œdrum'n'bass

2.26 (sat) NEO SCHOOL-ORG. presents -RIDE-
@ MIX CAFE CREME (•ŸˆäŒ§•ŸˆäŽs‡‰»1-2-12ƒƒgƒ‰ïŠÙƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Metro Kaikan bldg,1-2-12 Junka,Fukui-shi,Fukui Pref.,0776-28-3928)
22:00-5:00
guest DJ: WILLSPIN (2001 UK GEMINI MIX CHAMPION from U.K.)
DJs: 8 NOIZE (NEO SCHOOL/ex.DELTAFORCE),
___ KATSUKURA (NEO SCHOOL)
adv:2000yen(w/1d+1CD),door:2500yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass,turntablism,hiphop/breaks

2.27 (sun) VANDARYME
@ CYDER (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´1-10-25 COMODOƒrƒ‹202
/202 Comoco bldg,1-10-25 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6241-6285)
22:00-5:00
MCs: CANDY,
___ EiZi (BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ RYU (PLANET)
DJs: KEIKO (O.D.M/‚«‚³‚炬 kisaragi/SOUND BOX/Curler),
___ —º (NEW GENERATION),
___ PYRO3000 (NEW GENERATION/DRIVE, CYDER),
___ SHOHEI (NEW GENERATION/PLANET),
___ ITCHI (SOUND OF FUTURE),
___ KUMA (MIKOSIpro/UNDER BEATS/FUNNY),
___ KOUTH-CASE (SUBRIGHTCREW),
___ ECHO.T2T (B.L.H)
door:800yen(w/1d)
œCYDER
œPARTY’†,RECORD/CD,ALL30%OFF!!
œdrum'n'bass,jungle

2.27 (sun) HEMOGLOBIN
@ Plastic Theater (–kŠC“¹ŽD–yŽs’†‰›‹æ“ìŒÜð¼1–kˆêƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kitaichi bldg,Minami-5-Nishi-1,Chuo-ku,Sapporo-shi,Hokkaido Pref.,011-512-4847)
22:00-
DJs: TERA,
___ Chunky (from San Francisco), Japan,
___ os69, GaLoN
MCs: L.D.B, Danny
VJ: Noel
performance: BB’c
adv:1000yen(w/o 1d),door:1500yen(w/o 1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:011-261-0998(CHIMERA)
œdrum'n'bass

2.27 (sun) motion
@ SHIBUYA ROCK WEST (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰F“cì’¬4-7ƒg[ƒZƒ“‰F“cì’¬ƒrƒ‹7F
/7F Tousen Udagawa-cho bldg,4-7 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3459-7988)
23:00-
guest DJs: RYO-141 (BARRICADE/Mo'Fire) + MC ZAI (Mo'Fire/BARRICADE/DBS from Tokyo),
_______ H.A.L (INCIDENT beatZ)
DJs: rAr (house jack),
___ YONEDA (Soi,Eastside),
___ ZIMBABWE (EARLY G8, mountain mountain),
___ MASAKI
management: KOBO
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass

2.27 (sun) The EdEN -A Hundred Birds "Fly From The Tree" Album Release Party-
@ NOON (ex.club DAWN,‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†è¼3-3-8 JR‹ž“sü‚‰Ë‰º
/under JR Kyoto Line,3-3-8 Nakazaki-Nishi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6373-4919)
16:00-24:00
special guest live: A Hundred Birds (Wave Music/Defected)
DJs: YOKU (The EdEN,A Hundred Birds,Wave Music),
___ Koma (DJ's STORE),
___ Daisuke (HOUSE™FUSION/URBAN TRACKS),
___ Ackin' (HOUSE™FUSION),
___ TAN IKEDA (a.k.a. P.M.D.M.F!,Life&Music/The EdEN)
EdEN FOOD&Cafe: Yuko, Chika, MariMari
adv:2000yen(w/1d),
EDEN PEOPLE members:1500yen(w/1d),
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 300yen off)
info:06-6214-5056(Office Lab3)
total info:06-6212-2587(AHB Production)
œhouse

2.27 (sun) TERESA11,NOVOCANE presents The Reminded Theater
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
18:30 open,19:00-
live: GROUP (WEATHER from Tokyo), Aube (from Kyoto), ULTRAFUCKERS,
____ TERESA11, NOVOCANE
live painting: Kawashiman (softlights)
DJ: saito hideyuki(softlights,BRAZIL/dub massive/FLICKER)
food: DISCO BEANS ƒfƒBƒXƒRƒr[ƒ“ƒY
adv:1800yen,door:2300yen
œelectronica

2.28 (mon) NATIONAL
@ Zing (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–å’¬3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
22:00-
DJs: QOTAROO (freeqs out/ACIDISKQO),
___ HIROSHI (LIB TECH/S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA/C1DENIM),
___ KIHIRA NAOKI (Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ SAGAMI (the SWIRLING/NAKED),
___ TAN IKEDA (a.k.a. P.M.D.M.F!,Life&Music/The EdEN)
VJ: BETALAND (Flower of Life,BRC from Osaka)
deco: ona (rhythm herm/—´‹õ)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
œfree style,house,techno,breaks

2.28 (mon) Born in N.Y !! 1st Anniversary Party !!
@ NOON (ex.club DAWN,‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†è¼3-3-8 JR‹ž“sü‚‰Ë‰º
/under JR Kyoto Line,3-3-8 Nakazaki-Nishi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6373-4919)
22:00-5:00
special live: Lip Stick & Vanila Fravers
DJs: YOHEY2YOHEY (Syrop, NOON),
___ Jyotaro,
___ HIROSHI (LIB TECH/SAD/S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,C1RCA/C1DENIM/FUTURE UNKNOWN),
fashion show: Born in N.Y (‘åãE’†è’¬/Nakazaki-cho,Osaka),
_________ AL (‘åãE“ŒSÖ‹´/Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Osaka),
_________ FUNKY BOSS (‘åãEV’¬/Shin-machi,Osaka),
_________ TOWA (designer)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œbreaks,house,drum'n'bass

/ February top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /