/ party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /


1999 November December >>
2000 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>
2001 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>
2002 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>
2003 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>
2004 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>
2005 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>>



2004 February 1,8,15,22,29

2.1 (sun) onda
special guest DJ: halptribe(“y•UORIZIN)
DJs: DJ'DON(SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/DOPE SOUND AREA/onda)
___ SHINKE(onda, SOUND SOURCE),
___ MEGUMI(onda/STRONG BEAUTY/GO STRAIGHT/CHILD DANCE),
___ KEISUKE(1999,2000,2002 DMC JAPAN finalist from Kobe), SHINJI,
___ WESSUN(“y•UORIZIN/Hibrid), MARCO(del/free form/EAR/Wednesday Night People from Kobe),
___ DJ'SENO(ROYAL CRASH COMPANY, ‘›/‰¹”ò), THE WEEL(SMOOTH PRODUCTION,Hibrid),
___ DJ'DRE(Afro Temple/SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/ex.onda)
MCs: ƒvƒƒtƒFƒbƒT[ƒ`ƒ“ƒlƒ“Prof. CHINNEN(GREEN GREEN),
___ TAKE-TH-Ž(NATURAL HIGH/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe)
VJs: BANRI, PELE & HAYATO
21:00-3:00 @ Club joule (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-30ƒuƒ‹[ƒ^ƒXƒrƒ‹2F&3F
/2F&3F Brutus bldg,2-11-30 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-1223)
mens adv:1500yen+1d/door:2000yen+1d
ladies: charge free
œdrum'n'bass,abstract

2.1 (sun) BUSH OF GHOSTS 12inch RELEASE PARTY!!! "no milk,no sugar"
live: BUSH OF GHOSTS(BUS RECORDS, Duck Soup Productions from Osaka),
____ BAGDAD CAFE THE trench town(from Osaka) ... and secret guest(from Tokyo)
DJs: EQUALIZER(GREEN GREEN), TEKKA MAN(Danchi-Music),
___ Fancy's Leaf(dub massive/SOUL-JAH), KENTAROW & HIROSHIMA20
19:00 open,20:30-all night
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2700yen(w/12Inch + 1 black coffee),
door:3000yen(w/12Inch + 1 black coffee,w/ƒAƒiƒƒO••“üƒtƒ‰ƒCƒ„[ 2000yen off)
adv+door:2000yen(w/1 black coffee,w/o 12inch)
info:06-6244-0670(M.O.P.)
œdub,ska,reggae

2.1 (sun) ˜aŠyŠí‰‰‘tW’c “ÆŠy(‚±‚Ü) Œ‹¬“ñŽü”N‹L”OŒö‰‰ ˆêŠŒœ–½ _ŒËŒö‰‰
live: “ÆŠy
________ A–Ø—zŽj(ƒ‰ƒbƒL[ƒY)-˜a‘¾ŒÛ/ŽO–¡ü-,
________ ‘ëì‰ÀG(ƒ‰ƒbƒL[ƒY)-˜a‘¾ŒÛ/ŽÚ”ª-,
________ Œ´Œû•üä(ƒ‰ƒbƒL[ƒY)-˜a‘¾ŒÛ/ŽÂ“J-,
________ ìŒû^–ž-‹Õ(âµ)-,
________ ‹ž‹É—R‰Á(—ˆ¢Šy)-’ÃŒyŽO–¡ü/‰S-
13:00 open,13:30-
@ ã‰®Œ€ê/Uwaya Gekijo (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ”gŽ~ê’¬6-3b—z‰^—A“à1F
/1F Koyo Unyu-nai,6-3 Hatoba-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-371-0132)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen
info:06-6370-3473(“ÆŠy‘åãŽ––±Š),075-661-0744(“ÆŠy‹ž“sŽ––±Š)
œ“ÆŠy
œ“ÆŠyŒã‰‡‰ï
œJapanese tribal sounds

2.1 (sun) Doyal Dost
live: ƒCƒ‹ƒŠƒ(illremeÀStandard Roulette, SPOTLIGHT from Takatsuki),
____ ƒ”ƒ@ƒCƒIƒŒƒ“ƒgƒzƒŠƒfƒCViolent Holiday(Absorb Design),
____ ƒgƒŠƒvƒ‹ƒKƒ‹ƒpƒX, ƒhƒbƒhƒh
DJ: ƒ~ƒ…[ƒg
16:00 open,16:30-
@ S—‡ (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ’J’¬6-17-11,06-6191-1973)
adv:1200(w/1d),door:1500yen(w/1d)
œhiphop,electronica,absract,breakcore

2.1 (sun) ¡–é‚Íworld music
live: ƒJƒZƒbƒgƒRƒ“ƒƒXCassette Con-Los, Sugar Mama,
____ Doggystyle, La Turbo, ƒJƒ‹ƒJƒ„ƒ}ƒRƒg
food: sunsun
17:30 open,18:00- @ DROP (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-9 ITƒrƒ‹B1F,06-6213-9101)
adv:2300yen,door:2800yen
œworld music

2.1 (sun) freeDesign
special live: MIHARA(RNTS PRODUCTIONS), curtain of cards(PARA disc,TAR100mg),
________ ˆÉ“¡•¶(INTERMODULATION) meets Yusuke Ohino a.k.a. sch(sonm)
DJs: KOHTA(illmage,cafe la siesta), CHIYO, SATOSHI(fluid)
VJs: Joho Nasuno(e-range), forest(diamonds are forever)
live painting: ŽR‚³‚« ‚ ‚«•FYamaSAKI AsaHIKO
20:00-2:00
@ COLLAGE (‹ž“sŽs’†‹ž‹æ¼–؉®’¬Žlðãƒ‹Ž†‰®’¬336 ƒŒƒCƒzƒE‰ïŠÙ2F
/2F Reiho Kaikan,336 Kamiya-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-256-6700)
door:1000yen(w/1d and snacks)
info:http://hey.to/siesta
œelectronica

2.2 (mon) ECHOESVILLE BASE presents THE BOOOMIN' MONDAY "170 Culture" Drum&Bass Exclusive
DJs: MATSUNAGA(Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture/Untitled/3WD),
___ ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/frontline/170 Culture from Nagoya),
___ HASEGAWA(W/Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture),
___ YUKI(170 Culture)
22:00-
@ Club Daughter (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

2.2 (mon) moire (ƒ‚ƒAƒŒ)
guest live: PLANT, ˆÉ“¡•¶(INTERMODULATION), anatakara aiwo
host SE&DJ(tractor pro): PsysEx(Ken'ichi Itoi,Shrine/12k,ryoondo,Patchware on demand from Kyoto)
DJs: Ryoma Sasaki(ADAM/PSY-Q-ON/Ebonic), ‹±•½(CONWEL)
live: Hitonoprogramming [melbico(a.k.a.tamaki hamada) + Y-Mori + ANATOMICA + Ryota Suzuki]
19:30-2:00
@ COLLAGE (‹ž“sŽs’†‹ž‹æ¼–؉®’¬Žlðãƒ‹Ž†‰®’¬336 ƒŒƒCƒzƒE‰ïŠÙ2F
/2F Reiho Kaikan,336 Kamiya-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-256-6700)
door:1000yen(w/1d+30 limited CD "Birthday" compiled by Hitonoprogramming)
œmoire
œelectronica

2.4 (wed) Organic Trance?mission
DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute/MW from Kyoto),
___ SINKICHI(SOFT/AOA)
21:00-
@ Šˆ—͉® (‹ž“sŽs’†‹ž‹æ‰ÍŒ´’¬ŽOðãƒ‹Œb”ä{’¬534-31CEOƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F CEO bldg,534-31 Ebisu-cho,Kawaramachi-Sajno-agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-2572)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œfree style,electronica,dub,techno,ambient,trance

2.5 (thu) bonjour records presents GLOSS
DJs: 2 many DJ's(from Belgium),
___ Gildas & Masaya(KITSUNE),
___ Kenji Takimi(Crue-L from Tokyo)
VJ: Enlightnment
22:00-
@ Air (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰ŽŠy’¬2-11•Xìƒrƒ‹BF
/BF Hikawa bldg,2-11 Sarugaku-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5784-3386)
door:3500yen(w/1d)
œbonjour records(03-3470-5600)
œelectro crash,house
œ“ì–x]‚É‘åã“X‚Å‚«‚½‚炵‚¢‚Å‚·

2.5 (thu) 'root & branch' presents LEE "SCRATCH" PERRY with MAD PROFESSOR
act: LEE"SCRATCH"PERRY with MAD PROFESSOR(ARIWA from London)
DJs: RAS-TAKASHI(WACKIE'S FAR EAST CHAPTER), MIGHTY MASSA(TRIBE WORKS from Tokyo),
___ Haruyasu "BIG H" Kudo
21:00- @ SPACE LAB YELLOW (“Œ‹ž“s`‹æ¼–ƒ•z1-10-11ƒZƒ\[ƒ‰ƒX¼–ƒ•zB1F&B2F
/B1F&B2F Cesaurus Nishi-Azabu,1-10-11 Nishi-Azabu,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3479-0690)
adv:4000yen,door:5000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
info:03-3444-6751(SMASH)
œdub

2.6 (fri) LIKE
live act: MUSASI(onda) + KAMON(SOUL FIRE)
____ TRANSSUR(DJ ARCHITECT{THE WEEL) + WESSUN(“y•UORIZIN/Hibrid)
guest DJ: ZIG(REAl VERB), HEY(!!! MONDAY)
resident DJ: WESSUN(“y•UORIZIN/Hibrid)
22:00- @ club OTO-YA (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-9-14Šâèƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
œabstract,electronica,dub

2.6 (fri) bonjour records presents GLOSS
DJs: 2 many DJ's(from Belgium),
___ Gildas & Masaya(KITSUNE),
___ Kenji Takimi(Crue-L from Tokyo)
VJ: Enlightnment
24:00-
@ AFRICA (Cafe Restaurant Lounge,‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-8-5ƒJƒ‰ƒIƒP‚ä[–VB1F,06-6213-4622)
door:3000yen(w/1d)
œbonjour records(03-3470-5600)
œelectro clash
œ“ì–x]‚É‘åã“X‚Å‚«‚½‚炵‚¢‚Å‚·

2.6 (fri) CONTROL LAB 8TH & BASEMENT MUSIC 5TH ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL PARTY
guest live: KID606(TIGERBEAT6/IPECEC from California,U.S.A.), COM.A(NOTEKREC./FATCAT/TIGERBEAT6)
live: aon, YUTAKA
DJs: END(OMNI TRIBE POSSE/BASEMENT MUSIC), ª-PON(WORLD TOUR), HIROPOM
2nd room: DUATCH(BREAKING POINT), TORU(mon ami/BASEMENT MUSIC),
_______ 4013(OMNI TRIBE POSSE),
_______ YO-HEY(NINJA cru, SCREW/ACROBATIC BREAKBEAT/89, hagakure recordz), SHI14
22:00-
@ CONTROL LAB (“È–ØŒ§¬ŽRŽséŽR’¬3-4-3“È“ìƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Tochinan bldg,3-4-3 Siroyama-cho,Oyama-shi,Tochigi Pref.,090-7258-5759)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/o 1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:028-610-4566(BASEMENT MUSIC,“È–ØŒ§‰F“s‹{Žs]–ì’¬6-9ƒJƒNƒjƒVƒrƒ‹1F)
œelectronica,abstract,jungle/drum'n'bass,turntablism

2.6 (fri) 'root & branch' presents LEE "SCRATCH" PERRY with MAD PROFESSOR
act: LEE"SCRATCH"PERRY with MAD PROFESSOR(ARIWA from London)
guest: BUSH OF GHOSTS(BUS RECORDS, Duck Soup Productions from Osaka),
____ SHANDI-I(SOUND OF WISDOM,Falasha Rec,AT THE CONTROLS,ex-TOWN BOYS from Kyoto)
DJ: Steve Yamaguchi
18:00- @ BAYSIDE Jenny (‘åãŽs`‹æŠCŠÝ’Ê‚è1-1-10“V•ÛŽRƒ}[ƒPƒbƒgƒvƒŒƒCƒX“à
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
adv:5000yen+500yen1d,door:5500yen+500yen1d
info:06-6535-5569(SMASH WEST)
œdub

2.6 (fri) HOLLAND FEROX PROJECT by HEADROOM JAPAN CREME + BUNKER JAPAN TOUR-
guest live: LEGOWELT(Creme Organization/Bunker Records),
_______ Orgue Electronique(Creme Organization/Bunker Records)
guest DJ: Dj TLR(Creme Organization/Bunker Records)
DJs: TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT,INUƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒX/D.D.S,CISCO OSAKA),
___ FULLTONO(604/WORSMILE) feat. HALLY(U.E.S),
___ DJ IIDAƒC[ƒ_(ACID GIG)
live: DEGITALIKA(ƒX[ƒp[ƒŒƒXƒLƒ…ƒESUPA RESQUE)
23:00-6:00
@ Crust (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ã•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œdutch electro,electro,breakbeats

2.7 (sat) DRUM & BASS SESSIONS 2004 "VALVE SOUND SYSTEM SESSIONS"
feat. DILLINJA(a.k.a. HOLY GHOST(w/DJ Clarky)/TRINITY/CAPONE/CYBOTORON,
__________ VALVE SOUND SYSTEM,
__________ VALVE/PAIN/TEST/TEST BLUE/BEATZ/ffrr/LONDON/DEADLY VINYL/CONQUEROR
__________ /METALHEADZ/V Recordings/Philly Blunt/Chronic/PROTOTYPE/HARDLEADERS from London),
___ LEMON D(a.k.a. SOULJAH/AFRO KID,
__________ VALVE SOUND SYSTEM,
__________ PLANET EARTH/VALVE/PAIN/TEST BLUE/BEATZ/R&S/HARDLEADERS/CONQUEROR
__________ /METALHEADZ/V Recordings/Chronic/PROTOTYPE/VINYL SYNDICATE/ROAR from London)
DJs: DAZZLE-T(a.k.a. Headroc, ZERO THREE/DAZZLE BEATZ PRODUCTIONS, JUNGLE VIBEZ/BOOYAKA/MUTATION),
___ KAJIpeace(KING BLASTER/EARTH PEOPLE/HOLIDAZE/rhythm freaks)
MCs: CARDZ(Soi/Mo'Fire), MC ZAI(Mo'Fire)
VJ: VISIBLE TUNE
lounge DJs: ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/frontline/170 Culture from Nagoya),
___ ŒÍ—tNARI(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL VIBES/urban lick, Wo'Fire),
___ ‘ñ‰h(RENEGADE TERRORIZE from Osaka),
___ DJƒqƒf(BASSMENTAL, DEF WISE from Tokyo)
DBS project: METAL MACHINE MUZIK/EARTH PLANNING
flyer design: Hideaki Komiyama(TGB DESIGN)
23:30-
@ CLUBCITTA' KAWASAKI (_“ސ쌧ìèŽsìè‹æ¬ì’¬1-26
/1-26 Ogawa-cho,Kawasaki-ku,Kawasaki-shi,Kanagawa,044-246-8888)
adv:3500yen,door:4000yen,100 limited VALVE/DBS original bandana
œDRUM & BASS SESSIONS
œdrum'n'bass

2.7 (fri) Jak
***main floor***
DJs: DENNO(•—‚̐l from Tokyo)[jungle bass], Ali [funky techno house],
___ Duck Rock(Duck Rock Breaks from Tokyo)[breakbaets/house],
___ SLS(to the Bone/Abducted Frontside)[techno], Andy(Geezer)[techno],
___ Afrocky-5(Yulu Yulu)[psychedelic techno]
***sub floor***
DJs: Da Flaiv [funky bongo house], Jun [house], Yuki(•—‚̐l)[broken beats], Alex [techno],
___ Aidan(Lost Leader)[tech house], John(Lost Leader)[deep house/techno], Tom [acid techno]
21:00-5:00
@ MILK (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æŒb”äŽõ¼1-13-3 ROOB6 B1F
/B1F ROOB6,1-13-3 Ebisu-Nishi,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5458-2826)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œjungle/drum'n'bass ... and more

2.7 (sat) Fluid
Fluid DJs: Daisuke Kakimoto, Keiichi Mizoguchi, Mitsuki Nakamura, Satoshi
2nd floor DJs: Wa-no
2nd floor live: moanyusky, Ryo Osima
21:00-5:00
@ club FLATt (‘åãŽs¼‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
+ Mai Thai (1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen(w/flyer 300yen off)
œfree style,electronica,techno,abstract ... and more

2.7 (sat) ch.Ill
live: ’†‘ºDL(Boss of Naked), Q-Data-Udoku(Boss of Naked), Un-Im(Boss of Naked)
ch.Ill DJs: Tak(ch.Ill/Float), Shin(ch.Ill/Float), Hidee, Keepon, Yukio
21:00-late
@ Mirrorball Cafe (4-15-1 Shimo-Yamate-dori,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-332-6444)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+ CD mixed by DJ Hidee),door:1500yen(w/1d)
œch.Ill
œchill sounds,ambient techno,electronica

2.7 (fri) HORIZON #4
guest DJs: GYOKU(CLEAR/pool/q.D.g.), KOBAYASHI(Mother Plant/N.A.S from Kobe)
lap top DJ/live: ‰Í‘ººŒö(TETRACHORD)
DJs: PSYCO(TETRACHORD), KINYA(TETRACHORD)
deco: Japanese, SUNRISE
22:00-
@ KINNIKU HALL
œfree style,ambient,chill sounds,tribal sounds

2.7 (fri) Taste of Folklore
food: Xƒˆê(Renge), ŒË‘qŒ’“ñ(SOCRATES)
live: ƒ}ƒjƒ‰, pug27, Ží‘ºE“àŽR(a million bamboo)
DJs: ù‰ª‘¾˜Y(RAFTMUSIC), ŽR–{—z•½ YOHEY YAMAMOTO(Syrop/costa rica, club DAWN),
___ SHIN(DETERMINATIONS)
plan: ense, graf media gm
18:00-midnight
@ graf media gm (‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†ƒm“‡4-1-17‰l’·ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Eicho bldg,4-1-17 Nakanoshima,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6459-2082)
door:3000yen(w/free food + 1d)
œense(‹ž“s•{‰³ŒPŒS‘åŽRè’¬‰~–½Ž›“ŒƒmŒû14,075-956-3613)
œRenge(‘åãŽs¼‹æèՖ{’¬1-18-21,06-6449-7447)
œbreaks,house,jazz,ska

2.7 (fri) Neighbor Food
***chill out side(BBQ&DJ)20:00-all night/floor side(live&DJ)21:30-all night***
live: ‰CƒVƒXƒg(Neighbor Food, RD RECORDS), ƒ^ƒJƒcƒL(from Tokyo), A.S.P.(Associate.Social.Piano)
DJs: JIGEN, YACCHAN, chop the onion(Saturdays Rism)
guest DJ: Pinch(OSAKA FUNKATEERZ/HEAVY FUNK SYSTEM)
@ RAIN DOGS (‘åãŽs–k‹æ_ŽR’¬8-18
/8-18 Kamiyama-cho,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6311-1007)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
œhiphop,funk,reggae,jazz

2.7 (sat) U.M.G. presents Electrofunk Promotion Tour 2004 Japan "ElectroFunk Live featuring Mr.De"
electrofunk live set: Mr.De, B.Calloway(Local-3000), Jeff Blakey (from Detroit)
DJ set: DJ-3000(Motech/Electrofunk/Submerge from Detroit),
____ DJ-Dex(Electrofunk/Los Hermanos/Submerge from Detroit)
@ ã‰®Œ€ê/Uwaya Gekijo (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ”gŽ~ê’¬6-3b—z‰^—A“à1F
/1F Koyo Unyu-nai,6-3 Hatoba-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-371-0132)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:078-291-4330(Underground Music Gallery)
œelectrofunk

2.7 (sat) Brave World presents DOPE GROOVERS
live: Yamabikaya(Shiva Space Technology/Tod Aquarium Records from Tokyo),
guest DJ: Miguel Ferro(Hipnose/Modlin Management from Portugal)
DJs: Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka),
___ Tez(Ring/Cosmic Dragon, Boshke Beats), CHIKA(Eternal Green/Strawberry Sunday from Osaka),
___ Ken(BRAVE WORLD/Amateras/Psy-B), Destroid(S-Tone),
___ Keisuke(BRAVE WORLD/Amateras/Psy-B)
VJs: act74(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious), act81(‚È‚¿‚ã‚ç‚é‚Í‚¢NATURAL HIGH/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe)
deco: Synethesia(Amateras&Brave World family)
sound engineer: Shige(LMD)
sound system: New World Sound System
23:00-15:00 @ MACAO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv:3500yen(w/1d),door:4000yen(w/1d)
œBRAVE WORLD
œpsychedelic trance

/ February top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

2.8 (sun) SOUND BOX
DJs: MASSA(SOUND BOX/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW/SOUNDS OF FREEDOM/ex.onda)
___ DAI(REAL VIBES/RIDE, ‰ä—¬),
___ SACO(SOUND BOX/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹)
___ KEIKO(epona/”@ŒŽ)
featuring: ŒÍ—tNARI(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL VIBES/urban lick, Wo'Fire),
_______ HARUKI(URBANMUZIK/URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN)
22:00-5:00
@ club FLATt (‘åãŽs¼‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

2.8 (sun) JET SET presents route vol.5
special guest & DJ: ANTAL & ALL OUT K (RUSH HOUR from Amsterdam)
live: KID SUBLIME(RUSH HOUR,REDNOSE DISTRIKT from Amsterdam), JAPONICA(DAICHI+SONDON)
DJs: DAICHI(phytoncide/freakpot,ex.SOFT from Kyoto), Munehiro Nakata(Jaz'tsukion),
___ TAKAO(PLEASURE), MIYAKI(JETSET/ELEMENTS)
VJ: I.F.C.
22:00-all night
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œJETSET KYOTO(075-253-3530)
œhouse,techno,jazz,funk,soul,hiphop,R&B,disco,new wave

2.8 (sun) ˜aŠyŠí‰‰‘tW’c “ÆŠy(‚±‚Ü) Œ‹¬“ñŽü”N‹L”OŒö‰‰ ˆêŠŒœ–½ ‹ž“sŒö‰‰
live: “ÆŠy
________ A–Ø—zŽj(ƒ‰ƒbƒL[ƒY)-˜a‘¾ŒÛ/ŽO–¡ü-,
________ ‘ëì‰ÀG(ƒ‰ƒbƒL[ƒY)-˜a‘¾ŒÛ/ŽÚ”ª-,
________ Œ´Œû•üä(ƒ‰ƒbƒL[ƒY)-˜a‘¾ŒÛ/ŽÂ“J-,
________ ìŒû^–ž-‹Õ(âµ)-,
________ ‹ž‹É—R‰Á(—ˆ¢Šy)-’ÃŒyŽO–¡ü/‰S-
13:00 open,13:30-
@ ¼wD‰ïŠÙ (‹ž“s/Kyoto,075-431-2255)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen
info:06-6370-3473(“ÆŠy‘åãŽ––±Š),075-661-0744(“ÆŠy‹ž“sŽ––±Š)
œ“ÆŠy
œ“ÆŠyŒã‰‡‰ï
œJapanese tribal sounds

2.8 (sun) BS muse
live: AOKI takamasa(SILICOM, PROGRESSIVE FOrM from Kyoto) with Mitsuru Watanabe
____ (guest: Ogurusu Norihide & Kan Daisuke),
____ ƒgƒEƒ„ƒ}ƒ^ƒPƒIŠy’c, THIS=MISA X SAIKOU
17:00-
@ ‹ž“s•¶‰»”Ž•¨ŠÙ•Ê ŠÙ ‹Œ“ú–{‹âs‹ž“sŽx“X (‹ž“sŽs’†‹ž‹æŽOð‚‘q)
reservation:2000yen,door:2500yen
reservation:b_s_press@hotmail.com
œelectronica

2.8 (sun) Face Hand Shy presents Jen Wood Japan Tour2004
live Jen Wood(from U.S.A.), “ñŠK“°˜a”ü(from Tokyo), ‰fŽ…(from Osaka)
link: Jen Wood Face Hand Shy, “ñŠK“°˜a”ü Nika Soup, AnN-shitsu
18:00 open,18:30-21:00
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2800yen(w/o 1d),door:3300yen(w/o 1d)
œacoustic guitar,electronica

2.9 (mon) ECHOESVILLE BASE presents THE BOOOMIN' MONDAY "170 Culture" Drum&Bass Exclusive
DJs: MATSUNAGA(Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture/Untitled/3WD),
___ ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/frontline/170 Culture from Nagoya),
___ HASEGAWA(W/Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture),
___ YUKI(170 Culture)
22:00-
@ Club Daughter (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

2.9 (mon) JET SET presents route vol.5
special guest & DJ: ANTAL & ALL OUT K (RUSH HOUR from Amsterdam)
live: KID SUBLIME(RUSH HOUR,REDNOSE DISTRIKT from Amsterdam)
DJs: PWU(“y•UORIZIN/del), INAIZUMI(Ode music), Ackin'(HOUSE™FUSION), SIMPEI(JETSET,MASAGO)
VJ: denbaku
22:00-all night
@ AZURE (B1F Toporo51,2-18-18 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2662)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œJETSET KYOTO(075-253-3530)
œhouse,techno,jazz,funk,soul,hiphop,R&B,disco,new wave

2.9 (mon) U.M.G. presents Electrofunk Promotion Tour 2004 Japan "ElectroFunk Live featuring Mr.De"
electrofunk live set: Mr.De, B.Calloway(Local-3000), Jeff Blakey (from Detroit)
turntable set: DJ-3000(Motech/Electrofunk/Submerge from Detroit),
____ DJ-Dex(Electrofunk/Los Hermanos/Submerge from Detroit)
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:078-291-4330(Underground Music Gallery)
œelectrofunk

2.9 (mon) Maximilian Hecker & Barbara Morgenstern JAPAN TOUR
live: Maximilian Hecker(from Germany), Barbara Morgenstern(from Germany)
18:00 open,19:00-
@ ƒoƒiƒiƒz[ƒ‹/BANANA HALL
(‘åã•{‘åãŽs–k‹æ“°ŽR’¬16-3/16-3 Doyama-cho,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6361-6821)
adv:3000yen+500yen1d,door:3500‰~+500yen1d
info:03-3770-5721(HEADZ)
œpop

2.10 (tue) APACHE
DJs: MW-MING(HURRICANE/ANTICIPATION),
___ Dx(Soi/Mo'Fire from Tokyo),
___ MITSUKUNI(PENTAGON,INFINITY),
___ KUNI(UMJANNA!), YASU,
___ KOROSUKE(Sweet azul Suite), JOMO, PUNCH
MCs: MC GOKU(INFINITY/B.M.Q/ANTICIPATION from Tokyo),
___ RAYTHOUGHT(Jazzy Sport), CRIME(VALUE CREATE/INCIDENT)
VJ: NACK2
22:00- @ club asia (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰~ŽR’¬1-8
/1-8 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5458-1996)
door:3000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass

2.10 (tue/holiday's eve) BARRICADE
***main floor***
act: YUI(Mad Cow Crew) + MC CARDZ(Soi/Mo'Fire),
___ RYO-141(Mo'Fire) + MC ZAI(Mo'Fire)
___ DJ KOM(INCIDENT BEATZ) + MC LEO(INCIDENT BEATZ)
___ DJ KEiTA(ZERO), DJ AK + DAMA, BIOS
VJ: SHANNON
***B3 hip hop***
act: SHAMI(MOTIV), DM TECK, KOBA DA BEAT(JUICE) meets friends, YO-SUKE + TANAKA
22:00-
@ MILK (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æŒb”äŽõ¼1-13-3 ROOB6 B1F
/B1F ROOB6,1-13-3 Ebisu-Nishi,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5458-2826)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off,entrance before 23:00 1000yen off)
œdrum'n'bass,hiphop

2.10 (tue/holiday's eve) mountain pillow
live: SOUL FIRE(SF RECORDINGS),
____ 1š‹¶,
____ THE HENIRCOOTS(SF RECORDINGS)
____ RED RED MOHICAN
DJs: KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA from Osaka),
___ TAN IKEDA (a.k.a. P.M.D.M.F!,Life&Music), RYUJU(ANALOGIC),
___ saito hideyuki(softlights,BRAZIL/dub massive/FLICKER)
VJs: ƒ}ƒcƒ_ƒCƒ‰ƒiƒIƒ†ƒL, Kawate Wataru(eponica)
food: digmeout CAFE
23:00 open,24:00-
@ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œsoftlights
œdub

2.10 (tue/holiday's eve) CLEAR night
guest live: original tempo
guest DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute/MW from Kyoto)-special chill set-,
______ HAL(“y•UORIZIN) & WESSUN(“y•UORIZIN/Hibrid)-4 turntables chill set-
DJs: masher(rising), mie, GYOKU(pool/q.D.g.)
deco: ona(rhythm herm/—´‹õ)
food: SOTOCHOP
massage: •—_—‹_(ƒCƒ`ƒ[&HAL)
22:30-
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:1500yen(w/o 1d),door:2000yen(w/o 1d,w/flyer 200yen off)
œchill sounds,tribal sounds

2.10 (tue/holiday's eve) Sonic+02
act: MEAEGEO, Milky-Chu(ROMZ), indian no echo sign bine no!
19:00 open,20:30-24:00
@ graf media gm (‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†ƒm“‡4-1-17‰l’·ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Eicho bldg,4-1-17 Nakanoshima,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6459-2082)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6253-1784(PURE+)
œelectronica

2.10 (tue/holiday's eve) LEGEND -Theo Parrish Album "Natural Aspirations" Release Tour 2004-
guest DJ: Theo Parrish(3 Chairs, Sound Signature from Detroit)-exclusive long set-
resident DJ: YOKU(A Hundred Birds,Wave Music)
20:00 open
@ GRAND Cafe (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-10-21ƒXƒpƒWƒIƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Spadio bldg,2-10-21 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-8637)
door:3000yen(w/1d)
œhouse

2.10 (tue/holiday's eve) SOLSTICE MUSIC presents SPUN WORLD TOUR 2004
live: GMS(Spun/TIP World from Ibiza/Netherlands),
____ Deedrah(a.k.a. Synthetic, Hadshot Haheizar/Twisted/Spun from France)
DJs: Bansi(TIP World, GMS/Zorba/1200 MIC'S from Ibiza/Netherlands),
___ Celli(Earthling/Soundholix from Ibiza), Takashi(BLISSDOM)
deco: Tera
VJ: M.M.Delight
laser: SPACE HAZE
sound: Zach
22:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:4500yen+1d500yen,door:5500yen+1d500yen
œSOLSTICE MUSIC
œBLISSDOM
œpsychedelic trance

2.10 (tue/holiday's eve) COSMIC BABY presents MANIAXXXXXX HENTAI NIGHT
DJs: ATOM(COSMIC BABY/CUBIC from Osaka),
___ NIGA(EVerFOoL/COSMIC BABY/acme from Osaka), Taruka?(GOD BLESS)
deco: Panic Paranoia(COSMIC BABY/CUBIC), ˜asounds
22:00-7:00
@ club HEAVEN (Ž ‰êŒ§‘å’ÃŽs•l‘å’Ã2-3-11ARK21ƒrƒ‹6F,077-510-0321)
door only:2000yen(w/1d)
œpsychedelic trance

2.11 (wed/public holiday)
live: OZONE BABY(from Fukuoka)
______ + special guest: Charlie Mcmahon(from Australia)-didgeridoo-,
____ CATCH PULSE BAND
DJs: MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto),
___ donuts(Flower of Life/across the UNIVERSE)
19:00-
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 200yen off)
œtribal beats,jam sounds,house

2.11 (wed/public holiday) Organic Trance?mission
DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute/MW from Kyoto),
___ SINKICHI(SOFT/AOA)
21:00-
@ Šˆ—͉® (‹ž“sŽs’†‹ž‹æ‰ÍŒ´’¬ŽOðãƒ‹Œb”ä{’¬534-31CEOƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F CEO bldg,534-31 Ebisu-cho,Kawaramachi-Sajno-agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-2572)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œfree style,electronica,dub,techno,ambient,trance

2.11 (wed/public holiday) BEAT Park presents BREAKS vol.07
DJs: MIZUTA(ATOMIC BREAKS/BEAT Park/ex-Šì“{ˆ£Šy, DMR),
___ DJ TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT/INUƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒX),
___ YOHEY YAMAMOTO(Syrop/costa rica, club DAWN),
___ KENJI MARUI(BEAT Park/DEF/EDI/JET COASTER),
___ DJ FOREST a.k.a. MORIO(QUEEN/12inch Beats from Osaka),
___ DJ BEE(IMAGINE from Australia)
20:00-3:00 @ GRAND Cafe (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-10-21ƒXƒpƒWƒIƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Spadio bldg,2-10-21 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-8637)
door:2000yen(w/2 drink or food,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:beatpark@hotmail.com
œnu skool breaks,free style,electro,dub,electro crash,dub house,old skool

2.12 (thu) "“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹" -THE MASK OF DRUM'N'BASS-
DJs: WOOD(ALL FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW),
___ SACCO,
___ NIK(Eclipse/MIND BLOW),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW/TRANSFARE),
___ YUGO(MIND BLOW/TERROTOST/PATCH WORK)
20:00-2:00 @ troop cafe (Kobe,078-242-2434)
chrage free
œJACK TIME
œdrum'n'bass

2.12 (thu) ZERO 1st ANNIVERSARY
guest DJs: DJ KOM(INCIDENT beatZ,C1RCA,C1denim), KEiSUKE(DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS, 06S), nami
resident DJs: DJ KEiTA, VELOCITY
motion graphics: EYE-LINK, CHA2, ADD
hair make: Kyoko Nakano(ˆ¢E.)
***3F[breaks]***
guest DJs: TECH RIDERS
DJs: SOWTALOW, Nao, mami(QopoQ)
23:00-
@ WOMB 4F (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰~ŽR’¬2-16ƒXƒ^ƒWƒIƒAƒŠƒAƒX
/Studio Arias,2-16 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5459-0039)
door:1500yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass

2.13 (fri) BLACK BEATZ BOX 04 -RAM RECORDS JAPAN TOUR-
special guest: MOVING FUSION(RAM from U.K.)
DJs: TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/3BS),
_____ feat. KING HISATO(BBB from Kyoto)
___ DJ I.G(Medaka Production,BLACK BEATZ BOX/BASS ON BASS/assemble from Kyoto),
___ GLOBAL SPIN(Medaka Production from Kyoto),
___ yuka™, DJ SHOUJI
MCs: MC BAN + MC HAE(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto),
___ BLACK SPLASH
dancer: BLACK SPLASH
VJ: XXX
21:00-5:00 @ TRIANGLE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass

2.13 (fri) DRUM + BASS and Exclusive live set STRAGE + Project PAPO
DJs: KENTARO,
___ AKI,
___ DENNO(•—‚̐l from Tokyo)
visual: Project PAPO
22:00-5:00
@ MANIAC LOVE (“Œ‹ž“s`‹æ“ìÂŽR5-10-6-B1F
/5-10-6-B1F Minami-Aoyama,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3406-1166)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass

2.13 (fri) HAT RIN
live: Phi(ELF Music/Slam Record)
DJs: Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka),
___ HIROBE(VERVE/terrapin/ex.Velocity from Kyoto),
___ Yoshiro
VJs: act74(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious), act81(‚È‚¿‚ã‚ç‚é‚Í‚¢NATURAL HIGH/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe)
P.A.: Slim Chance Audio
22:00-6:00
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
œpsychedelic trance

2.14 (sat) OMNI TRIBE POSSE presents ROCK BABY -TURNTABLIST MEETING!!-
***main floor***
special showcase: DJ NORIHITO(2003 DMC JAPAN Final Battle 2nd),
____ DJ AKAGAWA(2001 B-BOY PARK DJ BATTLE Champion/2002 I.T.F. Japan Champion,World Final 7th),
____ DJ MIYABI(2003 Vestax Extravaganza 2nd/2003 ALLIES Beatdown Japan Final 3rd)
ROCK BABY troops:
___ DJ END (BASEMENT MUSIC),
___ SIVARIDER,
___ SUGO,
___ AOYAMA(Rhythm Cruise),
___ KOUSUKE
MC: J-GOLD, WMC
all time cuts: DJ KILLA KUTS NAOKI
***2nd room***
DJs: K-JAM(RAY&HOLY), YUMIKO(Rhythm Cruise), MACHAMIX, WILL2LIVE, FEVER&4X
22:00-
@ CONTROL LAB (“È–ØŒ§¬ŽRŽséŽR’¬3-4-3“È“ìƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Tochinan bldg,3-4-3 Siroyama-cho,Oyama-shi,Tochigi Pref.,090-7258-5759)
door:2000yen(w/o 1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:028-610-4566(BASEMENT MUSIC,“È–ØŒ§‰F“s‹{Žs]–ì’¬6-9ƒJƒNƒjƒVƒrƒ‹1F)
œROCK BABY
œjungle/drum'n'bass,turntablism

2.14 (sat) W
guest DJ: DAZZLE-T(a.k.a. Headroc, ZERO THREE/DAZZLE BEATZ PRODUCTIONS,
________________ JUNGLE VIBEZ/BOOYAKA/MUTATION from Tokyo)
DJs: TAHARA(W/END/RELOAD),
___ HASEGAWA(W/Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture),
___ NINAMORI(170 Culture)
live: SHAKE
MCs: AGO(dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE, ARTICAL from Nagoya), YUKAKO(170 Culture)
VJ: ‰º…“¹(STRUCTURE/OPTION from Nagoya/Tokyo)
22:00-
@ Club Daughter (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
adv:1500yen(w/o 1d),door:2000yen(w/o 1d)
œdrum'n'bass

2.14 (sat) 06S
guest: MOVING FUSION(RAM from U.K.)
DJs: AKi(DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS/es9, 06S),
___ TYPE-D(Mo'Fire/INFINITY from Tokyo),
___ YU(STRUCTURE)
VJ: NUMAN a.k.a. GLAMOOVE
laser show: AIBA
***4F lounge***
act: TECH RIDERS, JUN.O(BOX FRESH)
23:00- @ WOMB (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰~ŽR’¬2-16ƒXƒ^ƒWƒIƒAƒŠƒAƒX
/Studio Arias,2-16 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5459-0039)
door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:03-5459-3939(FORM)
œDUB LAB PRODUCTIONS
œdrum'n'bass

2.14 (sat) Message of Love -FYK presents ST. VALENTINE NIGHT PARTY!!!-
DJs: EYE(V‡REDOMS/BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/ŒõŒõŒõ, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka),
___ MOODMAN(M.O.O.D., HOUSE OF LIQUID from Tokyo)
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life) & SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka)
P.A.: Mi-tsu(Link32)
flyer: IPPI(from Kyoto)
22:00-
@ JUNK TAKASAGO (‰«“ꌧ“ß”eŽs‘O“‡3-16-2‘O“‡ƒA[ƒgƒZƒ“ƒ^[5F)
door:3500yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
info:080-9573-1035(ƒzƒGƒ‚),080-3943-6573(fyk)
œFlower of Life
œhouse,free style,techno,tribal beats

2.14 (sat)
live: AKIO NAGASE(Makedub,SOUND-CHANNEL)
DJs: paccage a.k.a. akio hara(Compilation Park, club DAWN),
___ dj HaRA(MARVELOUS/Compilation Park), pintocus(moir(l)ess/stereoˆpark)
23:00 open
@ club FLATt (‘åãŽs¼‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdub,electronica,techno,freestyle

2.14 (sat) door -ROMZ 2nd Anniversary-
live: KID606(TIGERBEAT6/IPECEC from California,U.S.A.), COM.A(NOTEKREC./FATCAT/TIGERBEAT6),
____ JOSEPH NOTHING(ex-ROM=PARI, ROMZ/Planet ƒÊ/KRAAK), Milky-Chu(ROMZ),
____ AKAINU Light x Hannya Boys & more friends
DJs: SHIRO THE GOODMAN(ROMZ/HONCHO SOUND),
___ KA4U(a.k.a. SYSTEM609, MIDIÕ)
VJ: ƒƒJƒyƒjƒX(DMT,young_Z)
food: Cafe-Q
22:00- @ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:2800yen(w/1d)
œROMZ
œbreakcore,electronica,‰¹‹¿,rock

2.14 (sat) COMMUNITY
guest DJ: Franky Lam(from Hong Kong)
DJs: MIZUTA(ATOMIC BREAKS/BEAT Park/ex-Šì“{ˆ£Šy, DMR),
___ KENJI MARUI(BEAT Park/DEF/EDI/JET COASTER),
___ SHIN(COMMUNITY/UP FRONT SOUNZ/HUNKY DORY/BLACK BEATZ BOX/ALKA™SELTZER),
___ TSUKAMOTO(COMMUNITY/UP FRONT SOUNZ/HUNKY DORY/BLACK BEATZ BOX/ALKA™SELTZER),
___ HANCHO(COMMUNITY/BREAK BEATS FESTIVAL)
21:00-5:00
@ TRIANGLE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œbig beats,breaks,funky beats

2.14 (sat) WORLD RANCH presents Natural Dance Music Festa
live: CHAOS GROOVE
DJs: HONOLULU(cafe del sol), HAMASE, KODAMA(bar MORE CORE), AKINORI,
___ LUIS, ONO(omedian), DAVID ... and more
21:00-morning
@ ƒ[ƒ‹ƒh–qê ƒƒCƒ“ƒGƒŠƒA/WORLD RANCH main area
(‘åã•{“ì‰Í“àŒS‰Í“ì’¬”’–Ø1456-2/1456-2 Shiraki,Kanan-cho,Minami-Kawachi-gun,Osaka,0721-93-6655)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen,spa free
œhttp://www6.sex4net.net
œpsychedelic trance,drum'n'bass,hard house ... and more
œ–ìŠO/the open air

2.14 (sat) ARCADIA & NEW WORLD & Ring & Nyx Present TAKE A LOOK OUT THERE in OSAKA
live&DJ: Eskimo(Phantasm/TIP World from U.K.), CPU(Biodegradable,3D Vision from Spain)
DJs: Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka),
___ Mukai(Nyx/ex-PSYDELIA), Koki(Age-A/XXX from Osaka), Electrap(NEW WORLD)
VJs: Dizzy(from Nagoya), Paradox
deco: Synethesia(Amateras&Brave World family)
sound engineer: Shige
sound system: NEW WORLD SOUND SYSTEM
23:00-14:00
@ MACAO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv:3500yen+500yen1d,door:4500yen+1d500yen
total info:03-5775-5834(arcadia music,14:00-19:00)
œarcadia music
œNEW WORLD
œRing
œVision Incarnation
œpsychedelic trance

/ February top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

2.15 (sun) conwel
DJs: Akio Okuda(Jaz'tsukion), DJ ‹Å(PAUSE SOUNDS/electric wave),
___ KYOUHEI(club METRO), N.I.(walk), ONISHI,
___ YOKOGAWA(Jumpin' Jumpin'/Right Here/Extravaganza/DELIGHT from Shiga)
21:00-3:00
@ COLLAGE (‹ž“sŽs’†‹ž‹æ¼–؉®’¬Žlðãƒ‹Ž†‰®’¬336 ƒŒƒCƒzƒE‰ïŠÙ2F
/2F Reiho Kaikan,336 Kamiya-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-256-6700)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œjazz,drum&bass,abstract,hiphop

2.15 (sun) ‚‘¬lŽí presents HEMOGLOBIN
DJs: size-Q, TERA, ‹¿Žq,
___ ˆêŒËŒš(hardcore-gabber), Žœ(hardstyle-minimal techno)
22:00-
@ Plastic Theater (–kŠC“¹ŽD–yŽs’†‰›‹æ“ìŒÜð¼1–kˆêƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kitaichi bldg,Minami-5-Nishi-1,Chuo-ku,Sapporo-shi,Hokkaido Pref.,011-512-4847)
adv:1000yen(w/o 1d,w/post card),door:1500yen(w/o 1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:sutrix2002@yahoo.co.jp(size-Q)
œAmen Drum'n'Bass Community
œdrum'n'bass,hardcore-gabber,hardstyle-minimal techno

2.15 (sun) TIMELESS
DJs: Kooketsu(TIMELESS/BASS 2 BASIS),
___ DJ PROMO(TIMELESS/BASS 2 BASIS/ex.äݗ´),
___ KURU-MA,
___ YOU
20:00-
@ SECOND (Ã‰ªŒ§•l¼Žs“`”n’¬312-22‹àˆä‰®‘æ“ñƒrƒ‹ƒfƒBƒ“ƒO8F
/Hamamatsu,Shizuoka Pref.,053-455-3539)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass,breakbeats

2.15 (every 3rd sun) SUNDAY HONCHO
DJs: SHIRO THE GOODMAN(ROMZ/HONCHO SOUND)
___ YAHMAN(CHAMPION BASS/HONCHO SOUND/VERSATILE),
___ ƒAƒ‰ƒrƒbƒNƒ„ƒ}ƒg(HONCHO SOUND) ... and more
19:00-
@ CAFE ex.BODEGA (_“ސ쌧‰¡•lŽs’†‹æ•Ÿ•x’¬
/Fukutomi-cho,Naka-ku,Yokohama-shi,Kanagawa Pref.,045-242-5553)
charge free
œjungle/drum'n'bass,reggae

2.15 (sun) Ultra Stripe
live: QUA(from Tokyo), all O.K.(from Tokyo),
____ zOoOoOm(YIPPEEE)
18:00-
@ Fandango (‘åãŽs—„ì‹æ\ŽO–{’¬1-17-27
/1-17-27 Juso-Honmachi,Yodogawa-ku,Osaka,06-6308-1621)
adv:1800yen,door:2000yen
œfree form,rock

2.15 (sun) SOUND SIGNATURE MUSEUM
___ feat. THEO PARRISH presents "Natural Aspirations" Release Tour 2004
guest DJs: Theo Parrish(3 Chairs, Sound Signature from Detroit)
_____ EYE(V‡REDOMS/BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/ŒõŒõŒõ, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka)
DJs: ISAO(MUSeUM), Brett, Jyotaro, Ange
visual: SPRED EXPERIMENT
17:00-
@ WORLD (‹ž“sŽs‰º‹ž‹æ¼–؉®’¬Žlðãƒ‹^’¬97ƒCƒ}[ƒWƒAƒ€B1F+B2F
/B1F+B2F IMAGIUM,97 Shinmachi,Shijo-agaru,Nishi-kiyamachi,Shimogyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-4119)
adv:250yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œhouse

2.15 (sun) ˜aŠyŠí‰‰‘tW’c “ÆŠy(‚±‚Ü) Œ‹¬“ñŽü”N‹L”OŒö‰‰ ˆêŠŒœ–½ Ž ‰êŒö‰‰
live: “ÆŠy
________ A–Ø—zŽj(ƒ‰ƒbƒL[ƒY)-˜a‘¾ŒÛ/ŽO–¡ü-,
________ ‘ëì‰ÀG(ƒ‰ƒbƒL[ƒY)-˜a‘¾ŒÛ/ŽÚ”ª-,
________ Œ´Œû•üä(ƒ‰ƒbƒL[ƒY)-˜a‘¾ŒÛ/ŽÂ“J-,
________ ìŒû^–ž-‹Õ(âµ)-,
________ ‹ž‹É—R‰Á(—ˆ¢Šy)-’ÃŒyŽO–¡ü/‰S-
13:00 open,13:30-
@ ŒI“ŒŒ|p•¶‰»‰ïŠÙ ‚³‚«‚ç ’†ƒz[ƒ‹
(Ž ‰êŒ§ŒI‘¾ŒSŒI“Œ’¬/Ritto-cho,Shiga Pref.,077-551-1455)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen
info:06-6370-3473(“ÆŠy‘åãŽ––±Š),075-661-0744(“ÆŠy‹ž“sŽ––±Š)
œ“ÆŠy
œ“ÆŠyŒã‰‡‰ï
œJapanese tribal sounds

2.16 (mon) ECHOESVILLE BASE presents THE BOOOMIN' MONDAY "170 Culture" Drum&Bass Exclusive
DJs: MATSUNAGA(Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture/Untitled/3WD),
___ ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/frontline/170 Culture from Nagoya),
___ HASEGAWA(W/Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture),
___ YUKI(170 Culture)
22:00-
@ Club Daughter (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

2.16 (mon) BAZZ
***main floor [drum'n'bass]***
guest: DJ YUI(Mad Cow Crew) feat. MC CARDZ(Soi/Mo'Fire)
DJs: TOYO, REO, KEN-ETSU, AKRA,
___ MIURA, AKIRA
VJs: T.S.C.C., MGP
***lounge floor [techno & house]***
DJs: Takeshi, Dakka, Senryu, Nakashima, Masa(Footwork) feat. Teru2
23:00-
@ club asia (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰~ŽR’¬1-8
/1-8 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5458-1996)
door:3000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass,techno,house

2.17 (tue) CONNECT
special guest DJ&MC: KURANAKA a.k.a. 1945(Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto)
_______________ feat. INDEN(“y•UORIZIN)
resident DJs: DJ Aso, Tsuguo(Slave To The Rhythm/PACE)
SAX player: KANADU(GLOBAL LEAF) & Sanchan
shop: .a(hemp accessory), ô(MUSIC), yottu
19:00-1:00
@ WORLD (‹ž“sŽs‰º‹ž‹æ¼–؉®’¬Žlðãƒ‹^’¬97ƒCƒ}[ƒWƒAƒ€B1F+B2F
/B1F+B2F IMAGIUM,97 Shinmachi,Shijo-agaru,Nishi-kiyamachi,Shimogyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-4119)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass,hiphop,dub,techno,house,breaks

2.17 (tue) JUNGLE BOMB
guest: DIABRO(LOUD 'N' BOUND SIDE/HURRICANE)
DJs: AKIRAH(COMMON WORLD from Yamanashi), 12(DEF WISE, DISK UNION),
___ NABE(Šy‰¹), Junya(STRUCTURE),
___ LOW DOPE a.k.a. SOWTALOW(NASA)
22:00-
@ ÂŽR–I/AOYAMA-HACHI (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æa’J4-5-9ÂŽRƒrƒ‹
/Aoyama bldg,4-5-9 Shibuya,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5766-4887)
chrage:?(w/flyer or mail charge free)
info:ooooosawa@hotmail.com
œjungle/drum'n'bass

2.18 (wed) VALUE CREATE
DJs: KAY-S(VALUE CREATE), ALLEY(DEF WISE), YO-1, CRIME(VALUE CREATE/INCIDENT),
___ YU-KI, ABU(H.B.C)
23:00-
@ CLUB wedge (“Œ‹ž“s¢“c’J‹æ‘ã‘ò5-18-1-B1F
/5-18-1-B1F Daizawa,Setagaya-ku,Tokyo,03-5486-8804)
door:500yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

2.19 (thu) ƒXƒpƒCƒX
DJs: HUG, KOMA a.k.a. SPIN DA TOP, SPINNUTS(NAKAYOSHI), HOWMUCH?
22:00-
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
door:1500yen(w/1d,w/flyer more 1d)
info:06-6244-0670(M.O.P.)
œelectronica

2.19 (thu) FIVE DEEZ Japan Tour '04
DJs: FAT JOHN(FIVE DEEZ), PASE ROCK(FIVE DEEZ), DJ SHARK(BEAT TRICKS,ALAMACCA),
___ HIGHSNOW(Pantrhymes), DJ KYOHEI(CONWELL)
live: FIVE DEEZ(from U.S.A.), á†áŸ FU-TEN(FILE/NEXT LEVEL),
22:00-morning @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/ 1d)
œhiphop

2.20 (fri) FUTURE UNKNOWN + C1RCA present Perfect DRUM AND BASS
-PIPE 69 2ND ANNIVERSARY-
DJs: KAZUSHI(GHETTOSTYLE/S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ),
___ PUNCH(FUTURE UNKNOWN),
___ HIROSHI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA),
___ NILE,
___ HARUKI(URBANMUZIK/URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN)
22:00-
@ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:1000yen,door:1500yen
œdrum'n'bass

2.20 (fri) INCIDENT beatZ
DJs: KOM(INCIDENT beatZ,C1RCA,C1denim), SOMA(Nuffmek DJ's/INFINITY,SUPER STAR),
___ H.A.L(INCIDENT beatZ), Soul Assassin(DOPE AS FUNK from U.K.), TAKESHI(INCIDENT beatZ)
MCs: LEO(INCIDENT beatZ), ZAKIA(SUPER STAR/SGMHR), ABU(INCIDENT beatZ)
VJ: ROOM 301(INCIDENT beatZ)
food: Œb”äŽõ‰w‘OH“°
22:00-
@ nuts (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æa’J2-17-3-B2F
/2-17-3-B2F Shibuya,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5466-8814)
adv:1500yen,door:2500yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œhiphop,funk,soul,reggae,dub,jungle,garage,nu-skool breaks,drum'n'bass

2.20 (fri) own -DAMO SUZUKI'S NETWORK never ending tour 2004 in OSAKA-
session live: ƒ_ƒ‚—é–Ø(ex.CAN)
with... ŽR–{¸ˆê(BOREDOMS/—…j”Õ/‘z‚¢o”gŽ~ê/ROVO ... and more, Namba BEARS, UMMO Records)-g-,
____ ‹{‰ºŒhˆê(MANDOG)-g-, ‘å–ì‰ë•F(SOLMANIA)-g-,
____ ’ÃŽR“Ä(ACID MOTHER'S TEMPLE/‘z‚¢o”gŽ~ê)-b-,
____ |ì—z“ñ˜Y(V‡RODOMS/7vo7/BISCO/‰Ô“dŽÔ/ex-Grind Orchestra)-drums-,
____ ‰ª–쑾-drums-, CHINA(—…j”Õ)-drums/perc-,
____ ŽO‘ò—m‹I(LABCRY)-perc-, çZ@b-per-, ŽRèƒ}ƒ](MASONNA)-syn-,
____ ¼‘ꑾ(PORT)-key-, ‘ºãƒSƒ“ƒ](LABCRY)-sound effects-,
____ Kouhei(Flying Swimming, Mille Plateaux/TIGERBEAT6/RLE/HMW)-laptop prog-
interval music: taaya(cyo,spec-/FINEST/PEACE CORPS), ¶Š¯(SOONDIE/LANDB),
__________ DISTORTION & TELEPATHY(meditations)
arrenge: lotusunflower(cyo,spec-), •Ÿ“c¹Œá¸Œá½ŒáSEIGO FUKUDA(punquestion)
food: cafe Q & ƒfƒBƒXƒRƒr[ƒ“ƒY
23:00-all night
@ MACAO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv:2500yen+1d fee,door:3000yen+1d fee
œcyo
œhttp://mondrien.com/damo/ [tour schedule]
œjam sounds,rock

2.20 (fri)
live: AlayaVijana
__ are... ‹g“c‘å‹gYoshiDhadaikichi(saicobabaƒTƒCƒRƒoƒo)-sitar-
______ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie)-space guitar-
______ Minoru Takahashi‚‹´ƒ~ƒmƒ‹(nutron)-drums-
______ Taeji SawaiàVˆä–­Ž¡(portable[k]ommunity)-electronics-
______ Junzo Tateiwa-arab percussions-
______ Yukio Segawa-tabla-
______ UA(SPEEDSTAR)-guest vocal-
opening act: ŠD–ìŒh“ñ, ƒTƒ‰[ƒ€ãŠC
18:00 open,19:00-
@ SHIBUYA CLUB QUATTRO (5F Quattro by Parco,32-13 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3477-8750)
adv:3500yen(w/1d)
œtribal sounds,electronica

2.20 (fri) PLUS OSAKA - PLUS 2nd ANNIVERSARY Tour @ Osaka-
guest live: IGNITION TECHNICIAN(from U.K.)
guest DJ: KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA from Osaka)
DJs: Shin Nishimura(PLUS),
___ F.GOTOH(SERVICE/SPACE VOX/GOLDEN FLIP), TETSUJI(SPACE VOX/BULLET),
___ DJ Dora(FAMFATAL)
lounge DJs: DJ Ryota(RASCAL CROWN), k‹P, DJ ‘ñ”n(BEATS JUNGLE/Bass/PRODUCT 000/ALKA™SELTZER),
___ SIMPEI(MASAGO), DJ SIZI(FREAKS), mie(CLEAR/encounter), MICHIRU, TA-RUMAN
VJ: SECRET DESIGNZ
23:00- @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œPLUS
œtechno

2.21 (sat) MOTHER EARTH -MAKOTO JAPAN TOUR 2004-
special guest DJs: MAKOTO(Good Looking/GLO Japan, DISCORD from Tokyo), AKIRA(Good Looking/GLO Japan)
special guest MC: LEO(INCIDENT beatZ from Tokyo)
DJs: DJ SUZUKI(MOTHER EARTH/EXPANSION/THINK TWICE), ANDO(EXPANSION),
___ ƒÀ(EXPANSION), DAIMON(from Yamagata)
MCs: ROBOT K|G, Šp’£(W-THC)
VJ: YOSHI & KAZU
21:00-
@ club ADD (‹{éŒ§å‘äŽsÂ—t‹æ—§’¬14-3ƒpƒŠƒXƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Paris bldg,14-3 Tachi-machi,Aoba-ku,Sendai-shi,Miyagi Pref.,022-263-1185)
adv:2000yen(w/2d),door:2500yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:022-714-8174(DISK NOTE 2),024-524-0750(AS SOON AS)
œMOTHER EARTH
œMOTHER EARTH productions BBS
œdrum'n'bass

2.21 (sat) NEWTYPEBOYS PARTY VOL02.21 2004 "1ST ANNIVERSARY"
guest DJ: NNY(LIVEWIRE from San Francisco), SATORI ONE(LIVEWIRE from San Francisco)
DJs: Area88, KANGAROU, Robo, Noguchi
22:00- @ OVO (“Œ‹ž“s–ڍ•‹æã–ڍ•1-20-5
/1-20-5 Kami-Meguro,Meguro-ku,Tokyo,03-3791-8065)
door:2000yen(w/2d)
œNEWTYPEBOYS
œdrum'n'bass

2.21 (sat) freaks out "Harcore Patrol 2004"
-SESSIONS vol.2 KENJI TAKIMI THE DJ AT THE GATES OF DAWN -DANCESTONELIVE- Release Party-
DJs: Kenji Takimi(Crue-L from Tokyo),
___ YOKU(A Hundred Birds,Wave Music,freaks out),
___ Qo:taro(hue/freaks out)
VJ: SIMPO(Flower of Life)
deco: ona(rhythm herm/—´‹õ)
sound design: MIYAZAKI
flyer design: NAKAYOSI
23:00-
@ Zing (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–å’¬3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
2day adv:4000yen(w/2d+special CD-R),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œfreaks out
œhouse

2.21 (sat) KUWAGATA TRAX presents U.K. RAVE SOUND PARTY KICK BASS FINAL!!
_________ -KUWAGATA MC REMIXES CD LAUNCH PARTY-
guest DJs: DJ HORN(HAPPY NUTTY/LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka),
_______ DJ BUG(HIGH EMOTION, PUZZLE/KUWAGATA TRAX from Tokyo)
KICK BASS crew: KUWAGATA MC(CHAMPION SOUND, KUWAGATA TRAX),
_______ OKITSU(Champion Sound/CALL!!/KICK BASS from Shizuoka),
_______ PROMO(BASS 2 BASIS/TIMELESS/ex.äݗ´),
_______ CHOCOBAT,
_______ KAMIZATO(KICK BASS from Shizuoka)
22:00-
@ Sound Session POOL (Ã‰ªŒ§Ã‰ªŽsí”Õ’¬1-2-9 K-ƒ‚ƒ“ƒ^ƒjƒAƒrƒ‹2F
/2F K-montania bldg,1-2-9 Tokiwa-cho,Shizuoka-shi,Shizuoka Pref.,054-254-6280)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
œKUWAGATA TRAX
œhappy hardcore,drum'n'bass,trance core,old skool

2.21 (sat) K‚̐H‘ì
H: ’²–¡—¿E’²—Ší‹ïŠ®”õ
[Ší‹ï—Þ: ‚Ü‚È”Â/•ï’š/ƒtƒ‰ƒC•Ô‚µ/‚¨‚½‚Ü/‚³‚¢‚΂µ/‹â“ç/ƒtƒ‰ƒCƒpƒ“/ƒzƒbƒgƒvƒŒ[ƒg/‹â–~/ƒJƒZƒbƒgƒRƒ“ƒ/“y“ç/ƒ{ƒEƒ‹][’²–¡—¿: ‰–/ƒRƒVƒ‡ƒE/Ý–û/ƒ}ƒˆƒl[ƒY/ƒPƒ`ƒƒƒbƒv/ƒ\[ƒX/»“œ/‚Ý‚è‚ñ/|/ƒ‰[–û/ƒTƒ‰ƒ_–û/ƒSƒ}–û/¬”ž•²/ƒ|ƒ“|][‚»‚Ì‘¼: ŽM/Š„”¢]
—V: Play Station2 x 2
‰¹: SPACE WALKER(nu-balance productions), Dx(Soi/Mo'Fire),
___ ‹ã—´(Raw Material), MURAI(Rhythm Cruise), Kamo(Sonic Fuse)
23:00- @ Bullet's (B1F Kasumi bldg,1-7-11 Nishi-Azabu,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3401-4844)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/HÞ 500yen off)
œK‚̐H‘ì
œelectronica,techno,house,ambient,soul ... and more

2.21 (sat) KARMA 10TH ANNIVERSARY HISTORY OF KARMA
DJs: Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka),
___ WOOCHY, ¼‰ª¬‹vNARUHISA MATSUOKA(m2Studio,+croSs),
___ ƒTƒCƒPƒAƒEƒcDJ•Ò(A10 RECORDS), “¿ŽO˜Y, ƒQ[ƒqƒ}ƒjƒA,
___ KENICHI KOTANI, ISHIGURO, SASA(SPACE VOX from Osaka),
___ OTOME a.k.a. KANA, LITTLE BITCH
23:00-5:00
@ club KARMA (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªèV’n1-5-18Š}ˆäƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)

2.21 (sat) The 2nd Anniversary Party of dadaco in gm
DJs: Taro Sasaoka(RAFTMUSIC), YOHEY YAMAMOTO(Syrop/costa rica, club DAWN),
___ KENJI MARUI(BEAT Park/DEF/EDI/JET COASTER),
___ Around blue(you.youkey/zoohtana), Yukio Kimura(‹i’ƒEŒyHdadaco)
live: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo), pug27,
____ ƒƒŒƒbƒ^ƒZƒRƒnƒ“, ƒTƒGƒLƒZƒCƒmƒXƒP
‰f‘œlive: ‹i’ƒEŒyHdadaco 2Žü”N‹L”O‰f‘œ§ìƒ`[ƒ€
[movie: ”’ì“Œˆê + music: Asa(Around blue/zoohtana) + dance performance: BABY-Q]
20:00-
@ graf media gm (‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†ƒm“‡4-1-17‰l’·ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Eicho bldg,4-1-17 Nakanoshima,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6459-2082)
adv:2800yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œ‹i’ƒEŒyH dadaco(‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†’Ã3-18-1,06-6359-2117,12:00-24:00,…—j’è‹x)
œelectronica,breaks,didgeridoo

2.21 (sat) atmosphere
guest DJ: MOODMAN(M.O.O.D., HOUSE OF LIQUID from Tokyo)
DJs: Nomura Naohiro(atmosphere),
___ ÷ˆäŠìŽŸ˜Y Sakurai Yoshijiro(BOSSA NOVA underground/After Jazz,capullo),
___ Asaura Takuma, Nakmura Makoto, Akiyoshi
food: rhytm
21:00-5:00
@ COLLAGE (‹ž“sŽs’†‹ž‹æ¼–؉®’¬Žlðãƒ‹Ž†‰®’¬336 ƒŒƒCƒzƒE‰ïŠÙ2F
/2F Reiho Kaikan,336 Kamiya-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-256-6700)
door:2000yen
œAfter Jazz
œhouse,jazz

2.21 (sat) cool to kool
guest DJs: Beanfield(Michael Mettke + Jan Krause),
_______ Michael Reinboth(ex.Beanfiled,Compost Records,FUTURE SOUND OF JAZZ)
DJs: ‰«–ìD—m Yoshihiro Okino(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Kyoto Jazz Massive,Especial Records),
___ âKŒ›Ž¡ Kenji Sakajiri(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Natural Soundation,Especial Records)
VJ: figura-tric(ad hoc bonanza)
22:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6241-0336(Especial Records) /Freedom Time Cafe(Especial Records unofficial site)
œcool to kool BBS
œclub jazz

2.21 (sat) ULTRA PUMPIN'
___ in association with YOJI BIOMEHANIKA TALES FROM THE BIG ROOM LAUNCH PARTY IN OSAKA
DJs: YOJI BIOMEHANIKA(ULTRA PUMPIN'/VIVA/FABTASTICA, HELLHOUSE),
___ SAWA(SUBLIMINATION TOKYO/ex-CLUB LOVELY/ULTRA PUMPIN' from Tokyo)
VJ&flyer: STUPID
23:00- @ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
œnu-NRG,trance,progressive house

2.21 (sat) Ring -Time for Change-
live: Organic Noise(Nova Tekk/TIP World/Flying Rhino from Germany)
DJs: Planet B.E.N(Hadshot/TIP World/Nova Tekk/Naja/Flying Rhino from Germany),
___ Abe(LTS/Psyvader/Planetary Nation from Nagoya), Tez(Ring/Cosmic Dragon, Boshke Beats)
deco: Sence of Wonder(SPECTRUM), Ta-Me(UNIZON), A-go
VJ: BoomBoom
21:00- @ BAYSIDE Jenny (‘åãŽs`‹æŠCŠÝ’Ê‚è1-1-10“V•ÛŽRƒ}[ƒPƒbƒgƒvƒŒƒCƒX“à
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
adv:3500yen+1d500yen,door:4000yen+1d500yen
œRing
œpsychedelic trance,techno

/ February top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

2.22 (sun) NEWWORLD&DROP Presents RING AFTER HOURS FULL ON PSYCHEDELIC AFTER HOURS PARTY
DJs: NEW WORLD DJ Team(Full Moon MONDO+Electrap),
___ RED COMET DJ Team(Hide, Omu, Vol, Pay)
6:00-12:00 @ DROP (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-9 ITƒrƒ‹B1F,06-6213-9101)
door:2000yen+1d500yen
œNEW WORLD
œpsychedelic trance

2.22 (sun) UNDER SKOOL presents UNDER BEATS
DJs: A-Y-A(UNDER SKOOL),
___ KUBBOY(UNDER SKOOL)
feat. HAYASHI(JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ KAZU(JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING)
23:00-5:00 @ Crust (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ã•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass,hiphop,breaks

2.22 (sun) GrandeVitesse
DJs: lowply, kayakent, Blast, NUK, masaki
vocal: acchi
VJ: Shannon
16:00 - 23:00
@ NoStyle (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ“¹Œºâ1-13-2•óƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Takara bldg,1-13-2 Dogenzaka,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3462-4375)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œGrandeVitesse
œdrum'n'bass

2.22 (sun) FLooR #2
guest: OORUTAICHI(ƒIƒoƒPƒWƒƒ[, OKIMI RECORDS/OUT ONE DISC),
____ KA4U(a.k.a. SYSTEM609, MIDIÕ), babeefunk(HAWAII LABEL)
act: TAKA-MILLS(fuse to Everywhere), TAKESHIONO(M.A.R.Q.E.A.U/Fixate/omedian),
___ MURAI(DISCOMIXER), ’Ö‚Í‚Æ(omedian), DJ nussi, ASAYAKE, Sohei Akase,
___ Sub(Fixate), HxSx, YOSHIMI ITO, YOSHIMASA TErrAUCHI(M.A.R.Q.E.A.U)
food: cafe Q
deco: ˆÉ“¡¤“X(FLooR)
14:00-23:00
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
œFLooR
œbreakcore,electronica,techno

2.22 (sun) ­”NƒiƒCƒt from U.S.A. Tour 2004 Winter
live: ­”NƒiƒCƒt
guest: detroit7, ƒA|ƒfƒ‹
18:00 open,19:00- @ Fandango (‘åãŽs—„ì‹æ\ŽO–{’¬1-17-27
/1-17-27 Juso-Honmachi,Yodogawa-ku,Osaka,06-6308-1621)
adv:2500yen
info:06-6535-5569(SMASH WEST)
œrock

2.23 (mon) ECHOESVILLE BASE presents THE BOOOMIN' MONDAY "170 Culture" Drum&Bass Exclusive
DJs: MATSUNAGA(Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture/Untitled/3WD),
___ ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/frontline/170 Culture from Nagoya),
___ HASEGAWA(W/Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture),
___ YUKI(170 Culture)
22:00-
@ Club Daughter (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

2.24 (tue)
live: AlayaVijana
___ are... ‹g“c‘å‹gYoshiDhadaikichi(saicobabaƒTƒCƒRƒoƒo)-sitar-
_______ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie)-space guitar-
_______ Minoru Takahashi‚‹´ƒ~ƒmƒ‹(nutron)-drums-
_______ Taeji SawaiàVˆä–­Ž¡(portable[k]ommunity)-electronics-
_______ Junzo Tateiwa-arab percussions-
_______ Yukio Segawa-tabla-
_______ UA(SPEEDSTAR)-guest vocal-
opening act: ƒAƒtƒŠƒ‰ƒ“ƒ|, X–{ƒAƒŠ
18:00 open,19:00-
@ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æSÖ‹´‹Ø1-9-1 SÖ‹´ƒpƒ‹ƒR8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:3500yen(w/1d)
œtribal sounds,electronica

2.24 (tue) CLEAR
DJs: masher(rising), mie, GYOKU(pool/q.D.g.)
food: Ž©‘RHÞƒNƒŠƒA—¿—
19:00-
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
charge free
œambient

2.24 (tue), 25 (wed) KRAFTWERK
live: KRAFTWERK
18:00 open,19:00-
@ ‚È‚ñ‚ÎHatch
(‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ–©’¬1-3-1–©’¬ƒŠƒo[ƒvƒŒƒCƒX
/Minato-machi River Place,1-3-1 Minato-machi,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-4397-0572)
adv:7500yen(1F:standing,2F:reserved seat)
info:06-6341-4506(OSAKA UDO ARTISTS,INC)
œtechno

2.25 (wed) MAGICAL MYSTERY TOUR
special guest DJs: Daisuke Murata(NINJA cru), Yutaka Minegishi, Noah
resident DJs: Takashi Hiratsuka(WIZARD RECORDS), Kousuke Miyahara(NINJA cru)
21:00 open
@ LEVEL-5 (ŒQ”nŒ§‹Ë¶Žs–{’¬5-364-B1F
/5-364-B1F Honcho,Kiryu-shi,Gunma pref.,0277-43-5599)
adv:500yen(w/1d),door:1000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:0277-22-5880(hagakure recordz, ŒQ”nŒ§‹Ë¶Žs––L’¬7-25)
œNINJA cru
œdrum'n'bass

2.25 (wed) Big Frog Early Spring Tour 2004
live: Big Frog(kaminoke records)
20:00 open,21:00-
@ CLUB ZINK (_ŒËŽs“Œ“å‹æ[]•l’¬147-2-2F
/147-2-2F Fukae-Hamamachi,Higashi-Nada-ku,Kobe,078-452-1009)
adv:2000yen,adm:2500yen
info:06-6362-7301(H.I.P.)
total info:03-5701-8732(INSUNFLOWER)
œjam sounds,tribal beats

2.25 (wed) duckweed
guest DJ/live: NOGERA, Hi-Guchi(Ooe-do?)
DJs: Shuji(Paradis), u.chi(duckweed), yo/ta(duckweed), daisuke(duckweed)
deco: mika, sunnus
VJ: nanase, megumi +@
22:00-
@ Hati Hati (‹ž“sŽs’†‹ž‹æ¼–؉®’¬‘û–òŽtã‚ª‚é‹ž“sŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kyoto Kanko bldg,Nishi-Kiyamachi Takoyakushi agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-255-1555)
adv:1500yen+1d500yen,door:3000yen+1d500yen
info:shantiafrontia@hotmail.com
œtechno,trance

2.26 (thu) RE:WIND
DJs: RAID, JUN(STRUCTURE), TERA, DRUMNATION, SHIGE, YASUI(SUCCESSION)
MCs: RAYTHOUGHT(Jazzy Sport), DAMA , BALSE
VJs: SUMOKINGS, GIZUMON
22:00- @ LOOP (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æa’J2-1-13-B1F
/2-1-13-B1F Shibuya,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3797-9933)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer or rewind_sound@msn.com 1000yen off)
info:rewind_sound@hotmail.com
œdrum'n'bass

2.26 (thu) MARK FARINA JAPAN TOUR OSAKA
DJs: MARK FARINA(OM records from San Francisco)
___ YOKU(A Hundred Birds,Wave Music,freaks out)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
23:00-morning
@ club FLATt (‘åãŽs¼‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv only:3000yen(200 limited)
info:06-6212-2587/ahb@hibik.com(AHB Production)
œhouse,jazzy breaks,down tempo

2.26 (thu) AFTERHOURS meets Patchware on demand CARPARK JAPAN TOUR in Kyoto
live: Greg Davis(Carpark/Staalplaat/Autumn from Chicago), Animal Collective(Carpark/Paw Tracks),
____ ¬—ˆ²Œ›‰pOgurusu Norihide(Carpark/P-VINE/BEAMS RECORDS),
____ Sora(Plop/Autumn), Guepe(AFTERHOURS,Natcha's Recordings)
DJ: Todd Hyman(Carpark from NYC)
host DJ&SE: Ken'ichi Itoi(PsysEx,Shrine/12k,ryoondo,Patchware on demand from Kyoto)
support: NI trakter DJ studio(Landport), Propagamma(Landport)
shop: JETSET
22:00-(all night)
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:03-5790-0390(AFTERHOURS)
œAFTERHOURS
œelectronica

2.27 (fri) Muffin'
special guest DJs from ‘åã/Osaka: ŒÍ—tKRU are...
___ ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES/urban lick, Wo'Fire),
___ ŒÍ—tNARI(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL VIBES/urban lick, Wo'Fire)
guest DJs: yamica(Shanti)
DJs: ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/frontline/170 Culture from Nagoya),
___ YASUAKI FUJII,
___ ONI-HEAD(AUTO2),
___ YUKI(170 Culture),
___ CHINAMI
live P.A.: Red Machine
22:00-
@ Club Daughter (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
œjungle/drum'n'bass

2.27 (thu) JIGSAW
DJs: HAYASHI(A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ KAZU(A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ SATOSHI(A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ YxOxP(JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ SHAGAW(JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING)
22:00-5:00
@ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass

2.27 (fri) DROOP
guest DJ: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute/MW from Kyoto),
DJs: ‘ñ”n(BEATS JUNGLE/Bass/PRODUCT 000/ALKA™SELTZER) + Arai(SOUND CONTROL),
___ DJ GYOKU(pool/q.D.g./CLEAR),
___ dj HaRA(MARVELOUS)
___ ‚±‚¯‚µ(DROOP)
live: Akira a.k.a. ‘Ù
23:00- @ Crust (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ã•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
adv:2000yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d)
œbreakbeats,ambient,electronica ... and more

2.27 (fri) DUBWISE inna SESSION
act: KANAYAMA(BUDDA MUSIC),
___ DUB"Sakky"WARRIOR(DUB WARRIOR),
___ SAKURA"DUB"-I(conqueror sound, HARMONIC CULTURE),
___ Fancy's Leaf(dub massive/SOUL-JAH)
23:00-
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
œroots reggae,dub

2.27 (fri) U.N.K.L.E. Sounds featuring James Lavelle
DJs: James Lavelle(a.k.a. U.N.K.L.E., MO'WAX from U.K.) & Richard File(U.N.K.L.E.)
live: Ian Brown(ex.STONE ROSES from U.K.)
@ GRAND Cafe (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-10-21ƒXƒpƒWƒIƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Spadio bldg,2-10-21 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-8637)
œabstract

2.27 (fri) SESSIONS vol.2 KENJI TAKIMI THE DJ AT THE GATES OF DAWN -DANCESTONELIVE- Release Party
DJs: Kenji Takimi(Crue-L from Tokyo),
___ MOODMAN(M.O.O.D., HOUSE OF LIQUID from Tokyo)
Tripster lounge DJs: Kun, Fran-key, EZ ... and more
23:00-
@ Air (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰ŽŠy’¬2-11•Xìƒrƒ‹BF
/BF Hikawa bldg,2-11 Sarugaku-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5784-3386)
door:3000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œhouse,disco

2.28 (sat) Clear...? vol.“ó\Žl
DJs: Shun-Shun(ZEROSET/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ KEN(FADERHYTHM/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ YU-HEI,
___ ANTAMA,
___ PROMO(BASS 2 BASIS/TIMELESS/Champion Sound/ex.äݗ´ from Hamamatsu)
MC: KUWAGATA MC(CHAMPION SOUND/KICKBASS, KUWAGATA TRAX)
21:00-
@ Sound Session POOL (Ã‰ªŒ§Ã‰ªŽsí”Õ’¬1-2-9 K-ƒ‚ƒ“ƒ^ƒjƒAƒrƒ‹2F
/2F K-montania bldg,1-2-9 Tokiwa-cho,Shizuoka-shi,Shizuoka Pref.,054-254-6280)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off+mix CD)
œClear...?
œjungle/drum'n'bass,breakbeats

2.28 (sat) Soi feat. PROGRESSION SESSIONS -MAKOTO & DEEIZM MC JAPAN TOUR 2004-
feat. DJs: MAKOTO(Good Looking/GLO Japan, DISCORD from Tokyo)-exclusive 2 hours set-,
_______ AKIRA(Good Looking/GLO Japan)
feat. MC: DEEIZM MC(Good Looking from U.K.)
Soi DJs: Dx,
______ INZA,
______ Yusuke,
______ Shimizusawa,
______ YONEDA
Soi MCs: CARDZ, RAYTHOUGHT
22:00 music in,24:00 bass in
@ MODULE (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰F“cì’¬34-6 M&Iƒrƒ‹B1&B2F
/B1&B2F M&I bldg,34-6 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3464-8432)
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:http://www.glo.jp
œSoi
œdrum'n'bass

2.28 (sat) Metroid#4 -FLEXIBLE BREAKBEATS>>FUTURE-
guest DJs: MW-MING(HURRICANE/ANTICIPATION), GOKU(INFINITY/B.M.Q/ANTICIPATION from Tokyo),
______ AMAZON(BEAT DOWN)
DJs: KGA, taq:zo, chack, NIWA, shimo
21:00-
@ club CORE (B1&2F TSK.CCC bldg,7-15-30 Roppongi,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3470-5944)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:metroid@press.co.jp
œMetroid
œdrum'n'bass,2step,breakbeats

2.28 (sat) freaks out "Hardcore Patrol 2004"
DJs: KeNsEi(OUTERLIMITS Inc., Final Drop Recordings from Tokyo),
___ YOKU(A Hundred Birds,Wave Music,freaks out),
___ YAMAJUN(freaks out)
VJ: SIMPO(Flower of Life)
deco: ona(rhythm herm/—´‹õ)
sound design: MIYAZAKI
flyer design: NAKAYOSI
23:00-
@ Zing (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–å’¬3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
2day adv:4000yen(w/2d+special CD-R),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œfreaks out
œhouse

2.28 (sat) M.A.R.Q.E.A.U
guest act: Juzu a.k.a. MOOCHY(NXS, SOUND-CHANNEL,rhythm freaks from Tokyo),
_______ KUNIO ASAI(DEEP SOUTH RECORDS,BRILLIANT/kombinat)
DJs: TAKESHIONO(M.A.R.Q.E.A.U/Fixate), Sub(Fixate), zen(Fixate)
live paint: yoshimasa terrauchi(M.A.R.Q.E.A.U)
food: SENSE
deco: [entrance] MA™KI(M.A.R.Q.E.A.U),
___ [main floor] ˆÉ“¡¤“X(FLooR)
23:00- @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œM.A.R.Q.E.A.U
œtribal beats,techno

2.28 (sat)
live: ƒˆƒVƒ_ƒ_ƒCƒLƒ`YoshiDhadaikichi(saicobabaƒTƒCƒRƒoƒo)[sitar],
____ ƒqƒƒ‚ƒgƒ†ƒEƒW [tabra], £ìU-K-O [tabra]
19:00 open
@ ‰¾“Þ“DˆÁ (B1-1F Miyoshi Mansion,2-1-64 Nakadera-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6764-6483)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen
œsitar,tabra

2.28 (sat) Uramado#3
live: ‚ ‚ç‚©‚¶‚ߌˆ‚ß‚ç‚ꂽ—öl‚½‚¿‚Ö(NNKR), Jew's ear, regent slim(from Tokyo),
____ waterfai, winter strealine(from Tokyo)
spaceV.E.: towerofthe
deco: ƒmƒ]ƒLƒJƒ‰ƒNƒŠ‚̐l¶ƒƒKƒl
17:00 open,17:45-
@ LIVE SQUARE 2nd LINE (7-11-37 Fukushima,Fukushima-ku,Osaka,06-6453-1985)
adv:1800yen+500yen1d,door:2300yen+500yen1d(w/flyer 300yen off)
ticket reservation:op1216_u.r.m.d@docomo.ne.jp
œUramado
œpianica,breakcore,electronica,rock,psychedelic postrock

2.28 (sat) Ÿˆä—S“ñ (violin) LIVE
live: Ÿˆä—S“ñ(a‚³’m‚çƒY/ROVO/DEMI SEMI QUAVER ... and more)-violin-
18:30 open,19:00-
@ ƒXƒgƒŒƒ“ƒWƒuƒ‹[ (‘åã•{“¡ˆäŽ›Žs“¡ˆäŽ›1/1 Fujiidera,Fujiidera-shi,Osaka Pref.,090-2041-9434)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:http://sound.jp/live_info/,
___ 090-9110-7462/GOGO-MISOZIZU@k.vodafone.ne.jp(•xŽR),sanae13t@aol.com(’Ò)
œviolin

2.28 (sat) WIRE JAPAN TOUR 2004
live: WIRE(from U.K.)
18:00 open,19:00- @ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æSÖ‹´‹Ø1-9-1 SÖ‹´ƒpƒ‹ƒR8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:6000yen(w/1d),door:6500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6535-5569(SMASH WEST)
œpost-punk

2.28 (sat) TRIPLE-X presents ENZYME RECORDS "ANCIENT FUTURE" JAPAN TOUR in OSAKA
guest DJs: Zorflux(Enzyme from U.K.),
___ E-L5(G-Moloch/Wajanga/Resonoise/Enzyme/G-Echoes/Drap Drop/Zig Zag from Brazil),
___ Maryan(S.U.N.S/ƒ¿-ZONE), Magic Master(S.U.N.S/ƒ¿-ZONE), K-2-Y(Ê‰Æproject)
TRIPLE-X DJs: Koki(Age-A/XXX from Osaka), KJ(Age-A/TRIPLE-X/Zen), Take(TRIPLE-X/FIXX)
VJs: act74(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious), Drug'On2
deco: Neshama Sheli(Strawberry Sunday)
sound: NEW WORLD SOUND SYSTEM
23:00-15:00
@ MACAO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv:3500yen+500yen1d charge,door:4500yen+500yen1d charge
œpschedelic trance

/ February top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

2.29 (sun) DEF WISE vol.8 1st ANNIVERSARY
DJs: Ryukyu Champlue Master !!! TAKUJI a.k.a. GEETEK(CHARMOUII, Crue-L),
___ ƒqƒf(BASSMENTAL, DEF WISE from Tokyo) & YO-SKE & YO-1,
___ ALLEY(DEF WISE), T.a.k.a.HASHI,
___ TANAKA, MOTOKI
MCs: CRIME(VALUE CREATE/INCIDENT), —ˆ–å(•—‚̐l from Tokyo)
live: SOUND SCHEME
live paint: D.N.A.
18:00-
@ Seco Bar (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æa’J3-23-1
/3-23-1 Shibuya,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5778-4571)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œjungle/drum'n'bass

2.29 (sun) SPOTLIGHT
live: DJ AmagumoDJ ‰J‰_(SPOTLIGHT),
____ Takuya Sugimoto™–{‘ì–ç(SPOTLIGHT/”¯–Ñ/COLOCNe ... and more),
____ Tsuyoshi Matsutake(SPOTLIGHT), Yabemilk(SPOTLIGHT, Childisc)
DJ: Mikirov(SPOTLIGHT)
video: Hikarihikaru(SPOTLIGHT)
food: Crape-ya Donguri
18:30 open,19:00-
@ Namba BEARS (Osaka,06-6649-5564)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
œSPOTLIGHT
œelectronica,electro

2.29 (sun) Plantation presents OKI Ainu Groove Party vol.2
live: OKI and the Far East Band
___ are ... OKI [ƒgƒ“ƒRƒŠ/g/vo],
________ ‹àé_Ž÷ [b], N'DANA(ƒ}ƒTƒgEŽR–k‹I•F from Hakodate,Hokkaido) [per/cho],
________ ‹•Ç‘¾ [ƒgƒ“ƒRƒŠ/ƒŠƒ€ƒZ(—x‚è)/cho], ƒ}ƒŒƒEƒŒƒE(Rekpo/°ŠG”ü/norinori)[‰Ì]
18:00 open,19:00-
@ ƒoƒiƒiƒz[ƒ‹/BANANA HALL
(‘åã•{‘åãŽs–k‹æ“°ŽR’¬16-3/16-3 Doyama-cho,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6361-6821)
adv:3800yen(w/o 1d),door:4300(w/o 1d)
info:03-5459-3323(ƒ`ƒJƒ‹ƒXƒ^ƒWƒI),06-4704-5660(Plantation)
œƒ`ƒJƒ‹ƒXƒ^ƒWƒI
œainu sounds,reggae,afro~cuban

2.29 (sun) cocido
guest live: Bhekumuzi Joseph Nkosi(from South Africa)
live: nager la brasse
DJs: Take, Matsuoka, Re-D
13:00-
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:1800yen,door:2300yen
œcocido
œtribal sounds

2.29 (sun) Ÿˆä—S“ñ (violin) LIVE
live: Ÿˆä—S“ñ(a‚³’m‚çƒY/ROVO/DEMI SEMI QUAVER ... and more)-violin-
guest: ‹g“c‘å‹gYoshiDhadaikichi(saicobabaƒTƒCƒRƒoƒo)-sitar-
14:00 open,15:00-
@ A&CƒMƒƒƒ‰ƒŠ[ (‘åãŽs¼‹æ‹ž’¬–x1/1 Kyomachibori,Nishi-ku,Osaka)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:http://sound.jp/live_info/,
___ 090-9110-7462/GOGO-MISOZIZU@k.vodafone.ne.jp(•xŽR),sanae13t@aol.com(’Ò)
œviolin,sitar

/ February top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /