/ party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /
1999 November
December >>
2000 January February
March April
May June
July August
September October
November December
>>>
2001 January February
March April
May June
July August
September October
November December
>>>>
2002 January February
March April
May June
July August
September October
November December
>>>>>
2003 January February
March April
May June
July August
September October
November December
>>>>>>
2004 January February
March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>
2005 January February
March April
May June
July August
September October November December >>>>>>>>
2004 January 1,8,15,22,29
1.1 (thu/public holiday) NEW WORLD presents 『賀正』2004年
OPENING PSYCHEDELIC PARTY
DJ: Full Moon MONDO(NEW
WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース from Osaka)-8hours long mix-
sound engineer: Shige
8:00-16:00
@ MOTHER HALL (大阪市中央区難波千日前12-35SWINGヨシモトB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
door:3000yen+1d500yen
●NEW WORLD
●psychedelic trance
1.1 (thu/public holiday) - 1.2 (fri) liquidroom presents THE LAST
DANCE shinjuku 94-03
feat. DJ: EYE(V∞REDOMS/BOREDOMS/SUN
PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/光光光, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U
from Osaka)
feat. VJ: 宇川直宏 Naohiro Ukawa(MOM'N'DAD PRODUCTIONS from Tokyo)
23:00-
@ LIQUIDROOM (7F
Humax Pavilion, 1-20-1 Kabuki-cho,Shinjuku-ku,Tokyo,03-3200-6831)
door only 3000yen
●house,tribal sounds
●リキッドしばらく改装です
1.2 (fri) あっしえ! 2004
DJs: "DOGGY"SACK(HOLIDAZE from Tokyo),
___ TAKUJI a.k.a. GEETEK(CHARMOUII, Crue-L)
22:00-
@ SPACE LAB YELLOW
(東京都港区西麻布1-10-11セソーラス西麻布B1F&B2F
/B1F&B2F Cesaurus Nishi-Azabu,1-10-11 Nishi-Azabu,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3479-0690)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●drum'n'bass,house ... and more
●正月料理サーヴィス有!
1.2 (fri) Synthe presents NEW YEAR PSYCHEDELIC TRANCE PARTY NEW GENERATION
KICKS
DJs: Marko(Glowing Flame Rec from U.K./MC),
___ Holeg(Spies, Psy-Harmonics/Aurinko/Atomic
Records from France),
___ K(HOT TRIBE), Jun(Ring/Cosmic
Dragon/Spies DJ), Keisuke(BRAVE
WORLD/Amateras),
___ Shuhei(SPECTRUM/Synthe),
Naoki(Synthe/Kamio Kande), Mao(Synthe), PSY-CAT(GALA)
deco: OreO
20:00-10:00
@ MACAO (大阪市中央区千日前2-3-9味園ビルB1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
door:3500yen(w/1d)
●psychedelic trance
1.3 (sat) GIMME MORE DRUM&BASS 2004 NEW YEAR'S FIESTA!!
DJs: DJ
END (ROCK
BABY,BASEMENT
MUSIC),
___ SIVARIDER(ROCK
BABY),
___ SUGO(ROCK
BABY),
___ AOYAMA(Rhythm
Cruise/ROCK BABY),
___ KOUSUKE(ROCK
BABY),
___ DJ KILLA KUTS NAOKI(ROCK
BABY),
___ RAY, DJ DIS, NEGATIVE-T, HOLY, FEVER,
4X ... and more
MCs: J-GOLD, WMC
22:00-
@ NEST (栃木県宇都宮市馬場通り1-1-6-B1F
/1-1-6-B1F Baba-dori,Utsunomiya-shi,Tochigi Pref.,028-622-1921)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
info:028-610-4566(BASEMENT
MUSIC,栃木県宇都宮市江野町6-9カクニシビル1F)
●jungle/drum'n'bass,turntablism
1.3 (sat) MODULE & Soi presents B2B SPECIAL 低音事始
-DRUM&BASS NEW YEAR'S PARTY 2004 !!!
低音floor DJs:
___ Dx(Soi) vs JUN(STRUCTURE/RE:WIND),
___ INZA(Soi) vs SOMA(Nuffmek DJ's),
___ AKIRA(Good Looking/GLO Japan) vs SHIMIZUSAWA(Soi),
___ YUSUKE(Soi) vs YUI(Mad Cow Crew),
___ KOM(INCIDENT BEATZ) vs RYO-141(Mo'Fire)
事始MCs: CARDZ(Soi/Mo'Fire), LEO(INCIDENT BEATZ), ZAI(Mo'Fire)
新春LOUNGE DJs: YONEDA(Soi) and Soi crew
22:00-
@ MODULE (東京都渋谷区宇田川町34-6 M&IビルB1&B2F
/B1&B2F M&I bldg,34-6 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3464-8432)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●drum'n'bass
●「おせちもいいけど、ドラム&ベースもね!というわけで、新年早々、三箇日の最終日にドラム&ベース新年会が決行される
! この史上初の無謀な試みを共催するのは、TOKYO BASSカルチャーの磁場MODULEおよびMODULEで行われている野蛮ギャルドなドラ
ム&ベースパーティーSoi。当日はBACK 2 BACK SPECIALと題して、普段なかなか見ることのできない組み合わせのDJタッグが新春ドラム&ベースをお題に、低音大喜利大会を繰り広げる。また、MODULEスタッフが正月気分を嫌が応でも盛り上げる特製お雑煮をご用意。新たな動きが起こる予感がする2004年の幕開けを、低音とお雑煮とともに盛大に飲み明かそう!
」(Dx氏より)
1.3 (sat) CLUB ROCKETS 2004 NEW YEAR PARTY
***main floor***
DJs: KIHIRA NAOKI(Social
Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA from Osaka), Dora(FAMFATAL),
___ ONO(SO/レテルRETERU), KOHEI(レテルRETERU), Nakaji
live: PsysEx(Ken'ichi Itoi,Shrine/12k,ryoondo,Patchware
on demand from Kyoto),
____ AKIO NAGASE(Makedub,SOUND-CHANNEL)
***entrance***
DJs: マスモトアツコ(Makedub), dj oranje(HEAVILY-BUILT/TRIM/Imagined
Communities),
___ KUNIO ASAI(DEEP
SOUTH RECORDS,BRILLIANT/kombinat), KONO(free form),
___ TANIGUCHI(STROKE),
DJ キャラメル・マキ・ヨーコ
shop: cafe Q
23:30- @ CLUB
ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●DEEP SOUTH RECORDS
●techno,electronica,dub,abstract
1.3 (sat) BLISSDOM presents THE NEW YEAR BLASTING! 2004
live: Etnica(Etnicanet/Spirit
Zone from Italy), Wrecked Machines(Etnicanet from Brazil)
DJs: Max(Etnica, Etnicanet/Spirit
Zone from Italy),
___ Dimitri D.K.N.(G.B.U., TIP
World/10 Kilo/Spun from U.K.),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW
WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース from Osaka),
___ ISAO(BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon)
VJ: NITEQ
deco: OreO, Seikou
lighting: Lighting Craft
laser: Space Haze
sound: ASADA(LIFE
FORCE,Air Lab from Tokyo)
22:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (大阪市中央区難波千日前12-35SWINGヨシモトB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:4500yen,door:5500yen
●BLISSDOM
●psychedelic trance
1.5 (mon) QUON [空音]
DJs: DAICHI(phytoncide/freakpot,ex.SOFT
from Kyoto), ATA(FIVE PERCENTER),
___ Jahi(MW/PMA/OWN/WISH/QUON,活力屋),
Akashik(MW/OWN/MILA/QUON),
___ HANJACK(MILA)
21:00-3:00
@ 活力屋
(京都市中京区河原町三条上ル恵比須町534-31CEOビルB1F
/B1F CEO bldg,534-31 Ebisu-cho,Kawaramachi-Sajno-agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-2572)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
●techno,ambient,free style,chill sounds,tribal beats,electronica
1.7 (wed) FLAT!
DJs: TARO ACIDA(DUB SQUAD), ASYKAGA(STRUCTURE/ZUYUA),
___ DJ FORCE(HOLIDAZE/BASSMENTAL/rhythm
freaks,ex.Time To Galaxy Records from Tokyo),
___ ERA(Dip Aura/ex-WATER, stelet33/DoKoMaDeMo
from Tokyo)
21:00 open,22:00-
@ OVO (東京都目黒区上目黒1-20-5
和田ビルB1F/Tokyo,03-3791-8065)
charge 1000YEN/1DRINK
●drum'n'bass+α
1.7 (wed) Organic Trance?mission
DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate
mute/MW from Kyoto),
___ SINKICHI(SOFT/AOA)
21:00-
@ 活力屋
(京都市中京区河原町三条上ル恵比須町534-31CEOビルB1F
/B1F CEO bldg,534-31 Ebisu-cho,Kawaramachi-Sajno-agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-2572)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
●free style,electronica,dub,techno,ambient,trance
/ January top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org
top /
1.9 (fri) END
DJs: TAHARA(W/END/RELOAD),
___ MONMA(Camoufla/frontline/END/squash/RELOAD/dual beat from Nagoya),
___ YASUAKI FUJII
___ HASEGAWA(W/Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture),
___ NINAMORI(170
Culture)
MC: MC AGO(dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE, ARTICAL
from Nagoya)
22:00-
@ club
buddha (名古屋市中区新栄1-5-25第2Mビル6F
/6F Dai-Ni-M bldg,1-5-25 Sin-Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-251-5450)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/2d)
●drum'n'bass
1.9 (fri) on the Corner of Home Town vol.1 〜はぐれ梅田死闘編〜
live: BUSH OF GHOSTS(BUS
RECORDS, Duck
Soup Productions from Osaka),
____ ふちがみとふなと(from Kyoto)
DJ: OKUMURA(Childisc,カリエンテレコード/CALIENTE REC)
18:00 open,19:00-
@ RAIN DOGS (大阪市北区神山町8-18
/8-18 Kamiyama-cho,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6311-1007)
adv:2000yen+1d500yen,door:2500yen+1d500yen
●dub ... and more
1.9 (sat) Meets
DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate
mute/MW from Kyoto),
___ KUNIO ASAI(DEEP
SOUTH RECORDS,BRILLIANT/kombinat),
___ Yoshiyuki Takeda(STROKE/LI-NIE)
live: yoshiki(i like)
23:00- @ CLUB
ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●DEEP SOUTH RECORDS
●STROKE
●Imagined Communities
●techno,electronica,dub,abstract
1.9 (fri) SPECTRUM presents psychedelic trance party CLOCK SYNC THE TRIBE
SPIRIT
live: Charm(Psyristor
Trax from Tokyo)
DJs: K.U.R.O.(Spirit
Zone/Flying
Rhino/Psyristor
Trax from Tokyo), Kick(KMC Sound),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW
WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース from Osaka),
___ CHIKA(Eternal
Green/Strawberry
Sunday from Osaka),
___ melmo(SPECTRUM/HAPPINESS
from Osaka), Mao(Synthe)
VJ: SIMPO(Flower
of Life)
deco: OleO
23:00-
@ MACAO (大阪市中央区千日前2-3-9味園ビルB1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv:3000yen+1d500yen,door:3500yen+1d500yen
●psychedelic trance
1.9 (sat) BS Special "CHRIS Watson lecture & concert"
live: Chris Watson(ex-cabaret
Voltaire, Touch from U.K.),
____ Filament[Sachiko M+ 大友良英(ONJQ/ANODE/Filament/Cathode/ex-Ground
Zero)]
18:00 open,19:00-
@ CAFE INDEPENDANTS / カフェアンデパンダン
(京都市中京区三条通御幸町東南角 弁慶石町56,1928ビルB1F
/B1F 1928 bldg,56 Benkei-Ishi-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-255-4312)
reservation:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)/student:2000yen(w/1d)
reservation:b_s_press@hotmail.com
●electronica,improvisation
1.9 (fri) BLOX vol.10
***main floor***
live: DUB SQUAD(from Tokyo),
____ TUSSLE(Troubleman Unlimited from San Francisco),
____ GUMUNA(connexion/electrify)
DJs: EYE(V∞REDOMS/BOREDOMS/SUN
PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/光光光, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U
from Osaka),
___ ARTMAN(Qooki/free groove from Tokyo),
___ REE-K(KINOCOSMO,
SPACE GATHERING,Hypnodisk/Queb,
ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ MIKU,
___ SPACE WALKER(nu-balance
productions)
***nano space KO-YO***
___ MAKI(WATER CABLE, DISC
SHOP ZERO),
___ Tatsuo
22:00-
@ SPACE LAB YELLOW
(東京都港区西麻布1-10-11セソーラス西麻布B1F&B2F
/B1F&B2F Cesaurus Nishi-Azabu,1-10-11 Nishi-Azabu,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3479-0690)
door:3500yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
●techno,dub,house,breakbeats
1.10 (sat) BAMBAATA vs DAI
guest DJ: DAI(REAL
VIBES/RIDE)
DJs: KFTG(SAMBA LOKO, BAMBAATA/urban
lick),
___ KILLA(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ/MIX★MARKET from Shiga),
___ WOOD(ALL
FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/電脳カプセル/MIND BLOW),
___ FREEZE(STAIN),
___ COMBOY(BAMBAATA)
front act: Emi Sakata
23:00- @ Crust (大阪市中央区千日前1-8-20上方ビルB1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d)
info:info@bambaata.jp
●BAMBAATA
●jungle/drum'n'bass
1.10 (sat) Camoufla
DJs: SWES(from Seattle),
___ MONMA(Camoufla/frontline/END/squash/RELOAD/dual beat from Nagoya),
___ ZENTO(Camoufla/RELOAD/Muffin'/squash from Nagoya),
___ MAD SCORPION(from Nagoya)
MCs: AGO(dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE, ARTICAL
from Nagoya),
___ MC Paradigm(Camoufla/frontline from New Zealand)
22:00-
@ Club Daughter
(名古屋市中区栄4-3-15丸美観光ビル東館B1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
door:1500yen
●drum'n'bass
1.10 (sat) MIMITOS
PHAZON SOUND DJs: OSAMU M(bnm), YOSHI(SESSION)
***4F drum&bass "MIMITOS" floor***
DJs: TYPE-D(Mo'Fire/INFINITY from Tokyo), KEiTA(ZERO), YU(STRUCTURE),
___ YUI(Mad Cow Crew), RYO-141(Mo'Fire), VELOCITY(ZERO)
23:00- @ WOMB (東京都渋谷区円山町2-16スタジオアリアス
/Studio Arias,2-16 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5459-0039)
door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●DUB LAB
PRODUCTIONS
●drum'n'bass
1.10 (sat) dadaism
guest: DJs: CHAMPION
BASS crew
___________ YAHMAN(VERSATILE), don(DA
BOUNCE), JAHTOME
feature DJ: CHOKUSEN(cream of the stoners)
DJs: OLIVE OIL(OIL-WORKS),
GATTAN, ZORZI, KYOM, PAKI-G, CRAYON
VJs: POPPY OIL(OIL-WORKS),
LETUS, CAKE-泥棒
20:00- @ Butterfly (福岡/Fukuoka)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
●dadaism
●electronica,drum'n'bass,dub,independent-hiphop,techno,音響,最終系,motion
graphics,collage ... and more
1.10 (sat) Psychedelic PANACEA
DJs: Iso(CHRONIC),
Akashik(MW/OWN/MILA/QUON),
___ Eugo(Quzco), Ryo(mw/活力屋/Wish/M.M.M.),
___ KKO(amabilis)
live: MATSURI a.k.a. Akira(胎/WOMB)-percussion-, Masumi(Quzco/amabilis)-DJ-
VJ: QURARI, N.I.
deco: amabilis
23:00-8:00
@ 活力屋
(京都市中京区河原町三条上ル恵比須町534-31CEOビルB1F
/B1F CEO bldg,534-31 Ebisu-cho,Kawaramachi-Sajno-agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-2572)
door:2000yen(w/50 limited amabilis original mix CD)+500yen1d
info:amabilis@zenvilla.com
●psychedelic trance
1.10 (sat) ARCADIA & NEW WORLD & Ring & Nyx present ARCADIA TOUR INSIDE
THE SPHERE in Osaka
live P.A.: Absolum(3D
Vision/TIP World
from France), Talamasca(3D
Vision/Spiral
Trax from France)
DJs: Christof(Absolum, 3D
Vision/TIP World
from France), Lestat(Talamasca, 3D
Vision from France),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW
WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース from Osaka)
VJs: Dizzy(from Nagoya), Paradox
22:00 - 6:00 @ MOTHER HALL (大阪市中央区難波千日前12-35SWINGヨシモトB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:4000yen+500yen1d,door:5000yen+1d500yen
total info:03-5775-5834(arcadia
music,14:00-19:00)
●arcadia music
●NEW WORLD
●Ring
●Vision Incarnation
●psychedelic trance
1.11 (sun/holiday's eve) AFTER HOURS OF ARCADIA INSIDE THE SPHERE in
Osaka
DJs: Full Moon MONDO(NEW
WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース from Osaka),
___ Mukai(Nyx/ex-PSYDELIA),
Hide(Nafua from Kobe)
6:00- @ DROP (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-18-9
ITビルB1F,06-6213-9101)
door:2000yen+1d500yen
●psychedelic trance
1.11 (sun/holiday's eve) 高速人種 presents HEMOGLOBIN
DJs: size-Q, TERA, 一戸建, 響子
22:00-
@ Plastic Theater (北海道札幌市中央区南五条西1北一ビルB1F
/B1F Kitaichi bldg,Minami-5-Nishi-1,Chuo-ku,Sapporo-shi,Hokkaido Pref.,011-512-4847)
door:1500yen(w/o 1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:sutrix2002@yahoo.co.jp(size-Q)
●Amen Drum'n'Bass
Community
●drum'n'bass
1.11 (sun/holiday's eve) Flower of Life presents EXTEND
DJ: EYE(V∞REDOMS/BOREDOMS/SUN
PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/光光光, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U
from Osaka)
-11 hours extended play-
VJ: BETALAND(Flower
of Life) & SIMPO(Flower
of Life from Osaka)
live painting: FUKUTA SEIGO(punquestion)
deco: OleO, ona(rhythm herm/龍寓)
sound: M.M.U
23:00-10:00
@ MACAO (大阪市中央区千日前2-3-9味園ビルB1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
door:3500yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
●Flower of Life
●house,techno,electronica,ambient,tribal beats,abstract
●1月11日午後11時から11時間プレイ
1.11 (sun/holiday's eve) SOUP
DJs: マスモトアツコ(Makedub), MAIKO, Katz(illbience/Tetora)
22:00-morning
@ Laba-laba (大阪市西区新町18-24旧宝恵ビルB1F,06-6532-6646)
●techno,electronica,dub,ambient
1.11 (sun/holiday's eve) Wonderground
guest happy birth day DJ:
___ DJ HORN(HAPPY
NUTTY/LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/バシルーラッ,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka)
guest live P.A.: BUZZMASTA(RAVE'N'BEATS JAPAN from Tokyo)
live P.A.: FUTURE INVESTIGA & KOYOTE(HARDCORE CHAMPION)
DJs: ZINDOW(Wonderground/FANTASY/LIFE),
___ DJ HISAJI(HARDCORE CHAMPION/MASTER MIND,maddest
chick'ndom), morph(exatto)
friendship DJs: KEKKE(加速装置
from Nagoya), Ten
23:00 rave on
@ Crust (大阪市中央区千日前1-8-20上方ビルB1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
adv:1000yen(w/1d),door:1500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●Wonderground
●happy hardcore,gabba
1.11 (sun/holiday's eve) MASSIVE! MASAKI FUJITANI FOREVER
act: 瘋癲
FU-TEN(FILE/NEXT LEVEL), SHARK(BEAT TRICKS,ALAMACCA),
___ SANCON(BEAT TRICKS), AKIRA(BEAT TRICKS),
___ MONKEY-KEN(ALAMACCA), HAZARD(from Matsumoto),
___ TIGER-PONE(INUパラダイス,ALAMACCA), Dr.HASEGAWA(大四畳半酒場ポン),
___ TANCO(Low Damage), MISTA O・K・I, RY-Double, RYUZO(MAGMA MC'S),
___ JAZZY BLAZE, OTOBE(new water), シギアス, HIROSHI, ZEN&SHUSAKU,
___ TICK, COOL STLLUTIN'ALL STARS ... and more! more! more!
22:00-morning @ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/ 1d)
●hiphop,soul,disco,reggae
1.12 (mon/public holiday) MARVELOUS
act: P-shirts(悪口雑言唯唯諾諾), moughqual(+croSs),
underline fader, emotional age,
___ masher(CLEAR/rising),
Ryouta Yamamoto, DJ HARA(MARVELOUS)
16:00 open,16:30-
@ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:1300yen(w/o 1d),door:1800yen(w/o 1d,w/flyer 300yen off)
●tuba disk
●electronica ... and more
1.12 (mon/public holiday) 響 hibiki / field for Electro - Acoustic music
004
live: Chris Watson(ex-cabaret
Voltaire, Touch from U.K.)
14:30open,15:00-
@ 大阪市立芸術創造館/Osaka
Municipal Space of Arts
(1-11-14 Nakamiya,Asahi-ku,Osaka,06-6955-1066)
door:3500yen(reservation only/100limited)
info:information@intelasdic.com,06-6955-5202(大阪市文化振興事業実行委員会)
●hibiki
●InTelas Dic
●http://www.digitalnarcis.com
●electro-acoustic電子音響
1.13 (tue) CLEAR
DJs: masher(rising), mie, GYOKU(pool/q.D.g.)
food: 自然食材クリア料理
19:00-
@ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
charge free
●ambient
1.14 (wed) Organic Trance?mission
guest DJs: HAL(土俵ORIZIN),
WESSUN(土俵ORIZIN/Hibrid)
DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate
mute/MW from Kyoto),
___ SINKICHI(SOFT/AOA)
21:00-
@ 活力屋
(京都市中京区河原町三条上ル恵比須町534-31CEOビルB1F
/B1F CEO bldg,534-31 Ebisu-cho,Kawaramachi-Sajno-agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-2572)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
●free style,electronica,dub,techno,ambient,trance
/ January top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org
top /
1.15 (thu) ailum
guest DJs: ALAKI(トレクアルティ/HOUSE
FORCE), KANA(トレクアルティ)
DJs: EMI, mikiako(freakpot)
live: ailum
21:00-
@ 活力屋
(京都市中京区河原町三条上ル恵比須町534-31CEOビルB1F
/B1F CEO bldg,534-31 Ebisu-cho,Kawaramachi-Sajno-agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-2572)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
●techno,electronica,ambient,tribal beats,breakbeats,house
1.16 (fri) DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ presents MIX★MARKET
DJs: KILLA(FREE FORM/S.S(SONIC STAR),DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ),
___ RORI(ROUND UP),
___ HE-PON(ROUND UP),
___ DJ NAO(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ/DEEP
EDGE),
___ MP,
___ TAKAHO,
___ MAI,
___ MARI
MC: TOSHI, SKUNK MISSOY
singer: RITA
dancer: RE-Rewind
23:00-5:00
@ club MOVE (滋賀県大津市馬場1-11-2 DIC 第一ビル4F
/4F DIC Daiichi bldg,1-11-2 Baba, Otsu-shi,Shiga,077-523-3870)
adv:1500(w/1d+mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d+mix CD)
●drum'n'bass,hiphop
1.16 (fri) QUON [空音] DX
DJs: DAICHI(phytoncide/freakpot,ex.SOFT
from Kyoto), Ito(Riverside),
___ YAMAJUN(freaks
out),
___ Jahi(MW/PMA/OWN/WISH/QUON,活力屋),
Akashik(MW/OWN/MILA/QUON)
22:00-5:00
@ 活力屋
(京都市中京区河原町三条上ル恵比須町534-31CEOビルB1F
/B1F CEO bldg,534-31 Ebisu-cho,Kawaramachi-Sajno-agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-2572)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
●techno,ambient,free style,chill sounds,tribal beats,electronica
1.16 (fri) Meets
DJs: Handa(illbience/Tetora),
dj oranje(HEAVILY-BUILT/TRIM/Imagined
Communities),
___ KOJI SHIMIZU(SO/template), DIE(RHYTHM/Quark)
23:00- @ CLUB
ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●DEEP SOUTH RECORDS
●STROKE
●Imagined Communities
●techno,electronica,dub,abstract
1.16 (fri) PEAK WEEK
live: 54-71, pele(from
Milwaukee), battles(from
NYC)
23:00-
@ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
●PEAK
WEEK
●post rock,emotinal core
1.16 (fri) AFTERHOURS presents CLOSET MIX 09 THE LONESOME ORGANIST vs
BOBBY CONN
live: THE LONESOME ORGANIST(Thrill Jockey),
____ Bobby Conn(Thrill Jockey) + Nick Macri(Euphone),
____ Ali My Love Unlimited, Gameboy Orchestra
18:30open,19:00-
@ CAFE INDEPENDANTS / カフェアンデパンダン
(京都市中京区三条通御幸町東南角 弁慶石町56,1928ビルB1F
/B1F 1928 bldg,56 Benkei-Ishi-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-255-4312)
adv:2500yen,door:3000yen
info:03-5790-0390(AFTERHOURS)
●AFTERHOURS
●pop,rock
1.16 (fri) OPEN THE CHAKURA
guest DJ: Steve Good a.k.a. Double Dragon(Phantasm/Psychic
Deli/Spiral Trax/Transient/Plusquam from London)
DJs: XINLANG(INFINITE
ACADEMIA/Polytechnico/ACCELLATOR/EXECUTER),
___ YASUKI(INFINITE
ACADEMIA/terrapin/EXECUTER/FRENETIC)
___ Claude, Yoshihiro
VJs: SIMPO(Flower
of Life from Osaka), panoramavideo
deco: RINA
PA: Slim Chance Audio
supported by INFINITE
ACADEMIA
22:00-6:00
@ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
door:2500yen
info:infinite_academia@hotmail.com
●psychedelic trance
1.17 (sat) ENVY
guest DJs: DJ YA-CHI(昇天/下剋上/TERROR PLANT,interceptor DJ crew),
_____ BLACK BEATZ BOX CREW(DJ TOYO,DJ KENZI,DJ I.G,KING-HISATO,GLOBAL
SPIN,MC BAN,MC HAE)
DJs: YUMI(ENVY), ROCKAMIDA(ENVY)
VJ: X.X.X.(ENVY)
special front act DJ: DJ MARC
22:00-5:00
@ TRIANGLE
(大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
●techno,house,drum'n'bass
1.17 (sat) FREeK
DJs: Ringo, Spike(Lorinser Works), Risky(B-style Monsters), kae(Echo Mountain)
MC: 39ccho, Lead Rock(Lorinser Works)
guest DJ: Ann(Time Machine)
21:00-all night
@ RHB
(B1F Shinko bldg,1-8-16 Nihonbashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3901)
adv:1000yen(w/1d),door:1500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●hiphop,drum'n'bass,urban breaks,house,soul,dub
1.17 (sat) drum'n (0401)
DJs: izumi, yuda
guest DJs: SIVARIDER(ROCK BABY from Utsunomiya) & MC J-GOLD(ROCK BABY from Utsunomiya),
_______ 練乳 ... and more
22:00-
@ Bar★MODA
(東京都渋谷区神宮前3-34-7プラザF4 B1F
/B1F Plaza F4,3-34-7 Jingumae,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3403-5905)
charge:free(w/o 1d)
info:sbrdon@hotmail.com
●club
Sleepy Balloon
●drum'n'bass,abstract ... and more
1.17 (sat) JUDGEMENT NewYearMassive
DJs: KIRO(JUDGEMENT), DENNO(風の人
from Tokyo), PASSIV and KENTARO
MCs: YAS(JUDGEMENT), RAIMON(SMORGAS)
feat. MC CARDZ(Soi/Mo'Fire) & DJ YUI(Mad Cow Crew)
22:30-
@ CLUB PLUG (1-23-13-B2
Jinnan,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5428-9188)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●drum'n'bass
1.17 (sat) NEWTYPEBOYS PARTY VOL01.17 2004
guest DJ: MITSUKUNI(PENTAGON,INFINITY)
DJs: Area88, KANGAROU, RCN, Eye, Robo ... and more
22:00- @ OVO (東京都目黒区上目黒1-20-5
/1-20-5 Kami-Meguro,Meguro-ku,Tokyo,03-3791-8065)
door:2000yen(w/2d)
●NEWTYPEBOYS
●drum'n'bass
1.17 (sat) Metalob Instore live !!
live: Metalob(IN
FLIGHT, Elektrolux/Ten
Key Records)
DJs: KOBAYASHI(Mother
Plant/N.A.S),
___ KAMACHI(Imagined
Communities/TRIM, Imagined
Records),
___ taaya(cyo,spec-/FINEST/PEACE
CORPS)
VJ: SIMPO(Flower
of Life from Osaka)
22:00-all night
@ newtone records
(大阪市中央区西心斎橋1-10-33北炭屋ビル2F
/2F Kita-Sumiya bldg,1-10-33 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-0403)
charge free
●newtone records
●ambient,breakbeats,free style,techno,electronica
1.17 (sat) ○△□× ニュイヤーパーテー
DJs: μt, DoDDoDo, dnt(Flower
of Life/across the UNIVERSE), potato
live: 大力漁船, 0%MAX ... and more
21:00-
@ LOSER 3F (Osaka,06-6636-8886)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
●electronica
1.17 (sat) TINA presents SATISFY BRAINS vol.1
live: AUBE(from Tokyo), STRUGGLE FOR PRIDE(from Tokyo),
____ the futures, CROSSBREED
18:30open,19:00-
@ Namba BEARS (Osaka,06-6649-5564)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
●softlights
1.17 (sat) PEAK WEEK
live: ENON(from Brooklyn,NYC),
____ elekibass,
KIMONO MY HOUSE, Limited
Express(has gone?)
20:30- @ WHOOPEE'S
(京都府京都市東山区八坂鳥居前下ル清井町493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
●PEAK
WEEK
1.17 (sat) OUTER SPACE
DJs: 藤本健一Kenichi Fujimoto(Afro Temple/ESCAPE PROJECT),
___ DRE(Afro Temple/SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/ex.onda),
___ KING-HISATO(BLACK BEATZ BOX from Kyoto),
___ Miyashin(Towerhouse,ong/ラッキーズ)
live: ゲンキーズ(iriyan-didgeridoo-+mickey-drums-+DRE-djembe-),
____ WORLD DEFFENCE LOVERS 40%+PINK GUNJI
23:00-
@ Crust (大阪市中央区千日前1-8-20上方ビルB1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:miyashintowerhouse@yahoo.co.jp
●electronica,techno,house,breakbeats,didgeridoo
1.17 (sat) Red SKA Life
guest DJs: Dru-Weed(DRUM&BASS
RECORDS), SHIN(DETERMINATIONS),
Masaki Mori(EGO-WRAPPIN')
Red SKA Life DJs: Iso, TKGMN, Kato, K・I・T・A・O & OKAYAN + OKABEN
20:00-3:00 @ RUFFHOUSE (三重県鈴鹿市/Suzuka,Mie Pref.,0593-70-4077)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen
●Red SKA Life
●ska,rocksteady,calypso,reggae
1.17 (sat) GROOVE CONTROL FINAL
DJs: ドイ(VERSUS/FLAVA/STYLE/ex.Velocity
from Kyoto),
___ IPPEI(STYLE/RAVERS
UNITED!/ex.electronic children, VIBESKYOTO.COM),
___ yutaka k.(ORANGE/TRANCEFICTION
from Kobe)
pickup DJs: KITAGAWA / DJ CARP / JUNPEI
VJ: I.F.C., COSMIC
WORLD, 0-MHz
guest performance: eleprica-GROOVE CONTROL edition-
21:00-
@ WORLD (京都市下京区西木屋町四条上ル真町97イマージアムB1F+B2F
/B1F+B2F IMAGIUM,97 Shinmachi,Shijo-agaru,Nishi-kiyamachi,Shimogyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-4119)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
●GROOVE CONTROL
●hard house,progressive house,funky techno
1.17 (sat) 零武の戦い
live&DJ: ポヨシ(レイヴ大戦),
4WOLVEZ(maddest
chick'ndom,HARDCORE CHAMPION),
___ ゴッドO.D.(MOBILE BEATS REC.), DJ SHARPNEL(GABBADISCO/speedking,SHARPNEL
SOUND from Tokyo),
___ おもしろ三国志, DJ勝也(レイヴ大戦),
FUTURE INVESTIGA & KOYOTE(HARDCORE CHAMPION),
___ PENGO!(MEGA RAVE from Osaka), TOMI
flyer design: 漢字エフェクツ
23:00-5:00 @ CLUB
ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●レイヴ大戦
●happy hardcore and all rave sounds
1.17 (sat) NEW WORLD & MANIAC I.Q present WIZZY NOISE 2004 JAPAN TOUR
in OSAKA
live P.A.: Wizzy Noise(Candy
Flip/ZMA/Trance Progression from Greece)
DJs: The Papuna(Trance Progression/Phantasm/140
BPM from Israel),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW
WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース from Osaka),
___ A.BPM(MANIAC I.Q./Soil
from Osaka)
VJ: ZAKURO
deco: OreO
22:00 - 6:00 @ MOTHER HALL (大阪市中央区難波千日前12-35SWINGヨシモトB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:4000yen+500yen1d,door:5000yen+1d500yen
●NEW WORLD
●MANIAC I.Q.
●psychedelic trance
1.18 (sun) AFTER HOURS of WIZZY NOISE JAPAN TOUR
DJs: WIZZY NOISE DJ SETWizzy
Noise(Candy Flip/ZMA/Trance Progression from Greece),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW
WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース from Osaka),
___ Tez(Ring/Cosmic
Dragon, Boshke Beats),
Sho(MANIAC I.Q./RODEO
from Osaka),
___ Mukai(Nyx/ex-PSYDELIA)
... and more
VJ: Da13uke(Psycho)
deco: Seikou
6:00-
@ MACAO (大阪市中央区千日前2-3-9味園ビルB1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
door:3000yen(w/1d)
●psychedelic trance
1.18 (sun) 和楽器演奏集団 独楽(こま) 結成二周年記念公演 一所懸命
live: 独楽
________ 植木陽史(ラッキーズ)-和太鼓/三味線-,
________ 瀧川佳宏(ラッキーズ)-和太鼓/尺八-,
________ 原口朋丈(ラッキーズ)-和太鼓/篠笛-,
________ 川口真満-琴(箏)-,
________ 京極由加(来世楽)-津軽三味線/唄-
昼の部 13:00 open,13:30-
夜の部 18:00 open,18:30-
@ ザ・フェニックスホール/THE PHOENIX HALL
(大阪市北区西天満4-5-10/4-5-10 Nishi-Tenma,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6363-7999)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen
info:06-6370-3473(独楽大阪事務所),075-661-0744(独楽京都事務所)
●独楽
●独楽後援会
●Japanese tribal sounds
1.18 (sun) ピアニカ presents JUMP UP vol.8
live: copa
salvo(plants/RD RECORDS from Osaka), PUMPIN' PIANO MABO&THE88
DJs: グッチ(JAZZBO RECORDS), Jr.(ピアニカ)
19:00-23:00
@ ピアニカ (東大阪市小阪3-1-17,06-6784-2161)
adv:2500yen(w/2d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
●ska,reggae
1.19 (mon) ECHOESVILLE BASE presents THE BOOOMIN' MONDAY "170
Culture" Drum&Bass Exclusive
DJs: MATSUNAGA(Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture/Untitled/3WD),
___ ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/frontline/170 Culture
from Nagoya),
___ HASEGAWA(W/Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture),
___ YUKI(170 Culture)
22:00-
@ Club Daughter
(名古屋市中区栄4-3-15丸美観光ビル東館B1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
●drum'n'bass
1.19 (mon) QUON [空音]
DJs: IKEDA(Haktek from Kyoto), KATSU(HOUSE
FORCE/ACID刑事),
___ Jahi(MW/PMA/OWN/WISH/QUON,活力屋),
Akashik(MW/OWN/MILA/QUON)
21:00-3:00
@ 活力屋
(京都市中京区河原町三条上ル恵比須町534-31CEOビルB1F
/B1F CEO bldg,534-31 Ebisu-cho,Kawaramachi-Sajno-agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-2572)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
●techno,ambient,free style,chill sounds,tribal beats,electronica
1.20 (tue) JUNGLE BOMB
DJs: AKIRAH, 12(DEF WISE, DISK
UNION),
___ JUNI-SIZE(Common World from Yamanashi), HIroto a.k.a. Ecology(Common
World from Yamanashi),
___ Junya(STRUCTURE)
& lounge floor DJs
22:00-
@ 青山蜂/AOYAMA-HACHI
(東京都渋谷区渋谷4-5-9青山ビル
/Aoyama bldg,4-5-9 Shibuya,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5766-4887)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 1000yen off)
●jungle/drum'n'bass
1.21(wed) still echo Chicago Underground & Brokeback Japan Tour
2004
live: Chicago Underground Duo/Trio/Quartet(Thrill Jockey from Chicago),
____ Brokeback(Thrill Jockey from Chicago), Jeff Perker(TORTOISE
from Chicago)
DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate
mute/MW from Kyoto),
___ KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe)
19:00- @ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:5000yen(w/1d),door:5500yen(w/1d)
info:03-3770-5721(HEADZ)
●experimantal,free jazz,electronica
1.21 (wed) Organic Trance?mission
guest DJs: AKIO NAGASE(Makedub,SOUND-CHANNEL), マスモトアツコ(Makedub)
DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate
mute/MW from Kyoto),
___ SINKICHI(SOFT/AOA)
21:00-
@ 活力屋
(京都市中京区河原町三条上ル恵比須町534-31CEOビルB1F
/B1F CEO bldg,534-31 Ebisu-cho,Kawaramachi-Sajno-agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-2572)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
●free style,electronica,dub,techno,ambient,trance
1.21 (wed) AIR JAPAN TOUR 2004
live: AIR(from
Paris)
19:00 open,20:00- @ SHINSAIBASHI
CLUB QUATTRO (大阪市中央区心斎橋筋1-9-1 心斎橋パルコ8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:6000yen(w/1d),door:6500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6535-5569(SMASH
WEST)
/ January top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org
top /
1.22 (thu) "電脳カプセル" -THE
MASK OF DRUM'N'BASS-
DJs: WOOD(ALL
FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/電脳カプセル/MIND BLOW),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/電脳カプセル/MIND BLOW/TRANSFARE),
___ Sacco,
___ NIK(Eclipse/MIND BLOW),
___ YUGO(MIND BLOW/TERROTOST/PATCH
WORK)
20:00-2:00 @ troop
cafe (Kobe,078-242-2434)
chrage free
●JACK
TIME
●drum'n'bass
1.22 (thu) ZETTAI-MU & THA BLUE HERB Recordings present
_____ SHUREN the FIRE JAPAN TOUR 2004 "naiad Presents"
cast: SHUREN THE FIRE & THE BAND(THA
BLUE HERB Recordings from Sapporo),
___ O.N.O(THA BLUE HERB, THA
BLUE HERB Recordings/ONOMONO
from Sapporo),
___ Naohito Uchiyama(THA
BLUE HERB Recordings from Sapporo),
___ 1945 a.k.a. KURANAKA(Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE,
ex-d.t DUM still
DUM from Kyoto),
___ DJ DYE(THA
BLUE HERB from Sapporo),
___ naiad, toe, YOHEI a.k.a TYPE-Lo ... and more
21:00- @ WHOOPEE'S (京都府京都市東山区八坂鳥居前下ル清井町493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:2500yen(w/o 1d),door:3000yen(w/o 1d)
●Zettai-Mu
●THA BLUE
HERB Recordings
●abstract,ambient,dub,breakbeats,electronica
1.23 (fri) 帝〜MIKADO〜
A-SIDES presents "FOLLOW THE GROOVE" JAPAN TOUR
2004
guest DJ: A-SIDES [a.k.a. Sci-Clone(w/ Nathan Haines), Eastside
Records/Fuze/Diagram from U.K.]
DJs: susumo(3pi) + SKM(BASS INSTINCT),
___ SAGE + MASAKAZ(BASS INSTINCT),
___ ASUKA(BASS INSTINCT),
___ 0285ジバコ(gravity/青空教室/Down with Beat from Izumo)
resident DJs: nagao(帝/VOLT from Hiroshima),
_________ RINN,
_________ paul
resident VJ: RESET STUDIO PICTURES
21:00-
@ COVER (広島県広島市中区流川町7-6白菱第五ビル2F,
/2F Sirobishi-Dai5 bldg,7-6 Nagarekawa-cho,Naka-ku,Hiroshima-shi,Hiroshima Pref.,082-249-3917)
>>>map<<<
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:090-7123-9187/tadayuki0825@yahoo.co.jp(NAGAO)
>>>flyer<<<
●Get Hiroshima
●ESPELANTO
●drum'n'bass
●[A-SIDES (EASTSIDE from U.K.)]: A-SIDESことJason Cambridgeは,90年代より制作活動と並行してDJをスタート,HIP
HOPを原点としてジャングル/ドラムンベースに傾倒,数々のビッグトラックをリリースする。96年にEASTSIDE
RECORDSを設立,その後FUZE RECORDINGS,DIAGRAMもスタートし,自らレーベルの運営も積極的に行いながらMETALHEADZやHARDLEADERSなど他のレーベルからも作品を発表,またDIGITALやTOTAL
SCIENCEといったシーンのトップクリエイターたちのリミックスも多く,これまでに250曲を超えるリリースを誇る。
03年7月,MC FATSとREGINAをフィーチャーしたシングル"What U Don't
Know"が大ヒットし,10月には待望の1st.ソロアルバム"Follow The
Groove"を発表,ソウルフルかつプログレッシブな彼のサウンドはドラム&ベースの本場ロンドンはもちろん世界各国のDJ,ジャングリストの間でも評価が高い。
またNathan Hainesとのプロジェクト,SCI-CLONEではクラブジャズシーンへのアクセスもあり,その幅広い活躍が今後さらに期待されるプロデューサーである。
1.23 (fri) ACROBATIC BREAKBEAT
cast: YO-HEY(NINJA
cru, SCREW/ACROBATIC
BREAKBEAT/89, hagakure recordz),
____ SJS(MMT,WIZARD RECORD/hagakure recordz),
____ YUMK(SCREW,S-PROJECT)
MC: taz
guest: DJ END(OMNI TRIBE POSSE, BASEMENT
MUSIC, ROCK BABY from Utsunomiya),
____ DJ SIVARIDER(OMNI TRIBE POSSE, ROCK BABY from Utsunomiya),
____ MC J-GOLD(OMNI TRIBE POSSE, ROCK BABY from Utsunomiya)
____ MIC NUM 3(TCS,GOOD LIFE CAFE from Gunma), DJ OZAWA(TCS,GOOD LIFE
CAFE from Gunma)
21:00 open
@ LEVEL-5
(群馬県桐生市本町5-364-B1F
/5-364-B1F Honcho,Kiryu-shi,Gunma pref.,0277-43-5599)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:0277-22-5880(hagakure recordz, 群馬県桐生市末広町7-25)
●NINJA cru
●drum'n'bass
1.23 (fri) 06S
guest: TOTAL SCIENCE(C.I.A.
from U.K.)
DJs: AKi(DUB
LAB PRODUCTIONS/es9, 06S),
___ DJ KOM(INCIDENT BEATZ) feat. MC LEO(INCIDENT BEATZ),
___ OUA(エボラ打ち EVOLA UCHI)
lighting: AIBA
VJ: GLAMOOVE
***4F***
BREAKS/SIMON'S-DOG'B!(VINYL ADDICTION from U.K.), 3 is MAGIC NUMBER
***1F lounge***
music by: SHUDO LION, JURORO EX JUN
live: Yasuaki Katsumata
23:00- @ WOMB (東京都渋谷区円山町2-16スタジオアリアス
/Studio Arias,2-16 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5459-0039)
door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:03-5459-3939(FORM)
●DUB LAB
PRODUCTIONS
●drum'n'bass
1.23 (fri) NAGAHORI TRIBE
DJs: TANKO(LOW DAMAGE), KANAYAMA(BUDDA MUSIC), TOSHIBO(CISCO
OSAKA),
___ HIROSHI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA),
YASUI
@ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
●hiphop,reggae,drum'n'bass
1.23 (fri) JET SET presents route #4
special guest DJ: Maurice Fulton(a.k.a. Boof/Ladyvipb/Eddie&The
Eggs from Shefield,U.K.),
guest live PA: Mu(from U.K.)
live: ECD(さんぴんCAMP from Tokyo), RIOW
ARAI(soup-disk),
____ イルリメ・オーケストラ[イルリメ(illreme座Standard
Roulette, SPOTLIGHT
from Takatsuki)
____________________ +ヤベミルク
Yabemilk(SPOTLIGHT,
Childisc from Takarazuka)
____________________ +オオルタイチOORUTAICHI(オバケジャー, OKIMI
RECORDS/OUT ONE DISC)
____________________ +ルビオラ ... and more],
____ Alt Enter Del Escオルテンタ・デル・スクレ
DJs: モユニジュモMoyunijumo(Spyhouse/Cross/illreme座/standard roulette,
______________________ イルリメillereme,
SPOTLIGHT from
Takatsuki),
___ オオルタイチOORUTAICHI(オバケジャー, OKIMI
RECORDS/OUT ONE DISC)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower
of Life)
22:00-all night
@ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
●JETSET KYOTO(075-253-3530)
●house,disco,dub,new wave,techno,electro,break beats,hip hop
1.23 (fri) "MICHI -路・途・未知-"
_ SHUREN the FIRE JAPAN TOUR 2004 IN KOBE and " MICHI "THIRD
ANNIVERSARY EDITION
cast: SHUREN THE FIRE & THE BAND(THA
BLUE HERB Recordings from Sapporo),
___ O.N.O(THA BLUE HERB, THA
BLUE HERB Recordings/ONOMONO
from Sapporo),
___ Naohito Uchiyama(THA
BLUE HERB Recordings from Sapporo),
___ 1945 a.k.a. KURANAKA(Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE,
ex-d.t DUM still
DUM from Kyoto),
___ KANAMORI(土俵ORIZIN),
WESSUN(土俵ORIZIN/Hibrid),
___ HAL(土俵ORIZIN),
PWU(土俵ORIZIN/del),
DJ Naoki(SOUND CONTROL)
21:00- @ Pi:z (神戸市中央区加納町4-6-11マスターズビルB1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787)
adv(130 limited):2500yen, door:3000yen
info:06-6464-8600(office1102)
●Zettai-Mu
●THA BLUE
HERB Recordings
●abstract,ambient,dub,breakbeats,electronica
1.23 (fri) Planetarium element
DJs: NILEI(artribe/HAZE/Flow-Motion from Kobe), HONDA(GRASSROOTS),
___ Ryo(MW/WISH/活力屋/M.M.M.),
Tetsu(WISH/ESPERANCA)
22:00-
@ 活力屋
(京都市中京区河原町三条上ル恵比須町534-31CEOビルB1F
/B1F CEO bldg,534-31 Ebisu-cho,Kawaramachi-Sajno-agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-2572)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
●free style,electronica,dub,techno,house,ambient,trance
1.23 (fri) 和楽器演奏集団 独楽(こま) 結成二周年記念公演 一所懸命 静岡公演
live: 独楽
________ 植木陽史(ラッキーズ)-和太鼓/三味線-,
________ 瀧川佳宏(ラッキーズ)-和太鼓/尺八-,
________ 原口朋丈(ラッキーズ)-和太鼓/篠笛-,
________ 川口真満-琴(箏)-,
________ 京極由加(来世楽)-津軽三味線/唄-
19:00 open,19:30-
@ サールナートホール (静岡/Shizuoka,054-273-7450)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen
info:06-6370-3473(独楽大阪事務所),075-661-0744(独楽京都事務所)
●独楽
●独楽後援会
●Japanese tribal sounds
1.24 (sat) Down
with Beat
A-SIDES presents "FOLLOW THE GROOVE" JAPAN TOUR
2004
guest DJ: A-SIDES [a.k.a. Sci-Clone(w/ Nathan Haines), Eastside
Records/Fuze/Diagram from U.K.]
DJs: ジバコ(Gravity/青空教室/Down with Beat from Izumo),
___ 枯葉タケヒロ(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL
VIBES/urban lick, Wo'Fire from Osaka),
___ MAEJIMASH(INVATION),
___ カツシン(パカロロ),
___ NAGAO(帝/VOLT from Hiroshima)
21:00-
@ B1 (島根県松江市白潟本町 出雲ビルB1F,0852-21-3467)
>>>map<<<
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:090-7127-7326/yata@m1.izumo.ne.jp(ジバコ)
>>>flyer<<<
●drum'n'bass,jungle,nu-skool breaks & all underground beats
●[A-SIDES (EASTSIDE from U.K.)]: A-SIDESことJason Cambridgeは,90年代より制作活動と並行してDJをスタート,HIP
HOPを原点としてジャングル/ドラムンベースに傾倒,数々のビッグトラックをリリースする。96年にEASTSIDE
RECORDSを設立,その後FUZE RECORDINGS,DIAGRAMもスタートし,自らレーベルの運営も積極的に行いながらMETALHEADZやHARDLEADERSなど他のレーベルからも作品を発表,またDIGITALやTOTAL
SCIENCEといったシーンのトップクリエイターたちのリミックスも多く,これまでに250曲を超えるリリースを誇る。
03年7月,MC FATSとREGINAをフィーチャーしたシングル"What U Don't
Know"が大ヒットし,10月には待望の1st.ソロアルバム"Follow The
Groove"を発表,ソウルフルかつプログレッシブな彼のサウンドはドラム&ベースの本場ロンドンはもちろん世界各国のDJ,ジャングリストの間でも評価が高い。
またNathan Hainesとのプロジェクト,SCI-CLONEではクラブジャズシーンへのアクセスもあり,その幅広い活躍が今後さらに期待されるプロデューサーである。
1.24 (sat) Drumming Force
resident DJs: SATSUKI, SIGE, MASA, XIGEMA
VJ: dotbug, kon
23:00-
@ club JUNK BOX (新潟県新潟市/Niigata-shi,Niigata Pref.,025-229-1494)
door:2300yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:drummingforce@hotmail.com
●Drumming
Force
●drum'n'bass,abstract,electronica,breakbeats
1.24 (sat) TIM DELUXE JAPAN TOUR 2004 in OSAKA
DJs: Tim Deluxe[ex.DOUBLE
99(w/DJ Omar),Underwater
from U.K.],
___ YO*C(smile/CYCLE AFTER HOURS/ex-X-TRA/ex-X-tra
OSAKA from Tokyo),
___ IPPEI(STYLE/GROOVE
CONTROL/Electronic Experience/ex.electronic children, VIBESKYOTO.COM from Kyoto)
VJ: I.F.C
22:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (大阪市中央区難波千日前12-35SWINGヨシモトB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:3000yen;500yen1d,door:3500yen+500yen1d
●house
1.24 (sat) JAMs
DJ: MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/喜怒哀楽/メガ道楽/MEGA
do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto)
guest percussion: 辻コースケ(ex.aupe)
22:00-
@ 活力屋
(京都市中京区河原町三条上ル恵比須町534-31CEOビルB1F
/B1F CEO bldg,534-31 Ebisu-cho,Kawaramachi-Sajno-agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-2572)
door:2000yen
●house,techno,electronica,ambient,tribal beats,abstract
1.24 (sat) JET SET presents route #4
special guest DJ: Maurice Fulton(a.k.a. Boof/Ladyvipb/Eddie&The
Eggs from Shefield,U.K.),
guest live PA: Mu(from U.K.)
live: RIOW ARAI(soup-disk)
DJ: KeNsEi(OUTERLIMITS Inc., Final Drop Recordings from Tokyo)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower
of Life from Osaka)
lounge DJs: JETSET crew
22:00-all night
@ SPACE LAB YELLOW
(東京都港区西麻布1-10-11セソーラス西麻布B1F&B2F
/B1F&B2F Cesaurus Nishi-Azabu,1-10-11 Nishi-Azabu,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3479-0690)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●JETSET KYOTO(075-253-3530)
●house,disco,dub,new wave,techno,electro,break beats,hip hop
1.23 (sat) dub massive 007
live: KOOL STRANGE,
____ ECHO MOUNTAIN(SF
RECORDINGS from Kyoto),
____ u-lala
DJs: saito hideyuki(softlights,BRAZIL/dub
massive/FLICKER),
___ DRE(SOra2/Afro Temple/SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/ex.onda)
VJ: hdkz(u-lala)
food: Eas cafe
22:00-all night
@ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
●dub,reggae,abstract,breakbeats
1.24 (sat) 大往生 四周年記念 THE DEEP DRUNKERS
act: REBUS TAPE(Reel
Musiq from Tokyo),
___ オバケジャー(OORUTAICHI + shaubushabu, distco),
___ LUDICHRIS(from NYC),
___ IDO(大往生),
___ CHOCOLA(大往生)
23:00-??? @ Crust
(大阪市中央区千日前1-8-20上方ビルB1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
door:2500yen(w/free dink,w/flyer 500yen off)
●DIE OH JOE
●techno
1.24 (sat) Nyx RYAN HALIFAX WEST JAPAN TOUR IN OSAKA -New Year First
Contact-
live: Ryan Halifax(Spiral
Trax/Millenium Rec/Tatsu Rec from Germany) vs Sly Flynn
DJs: Ryan Halifax(Spiral
Trax/Millenium Rec/Tatsu Rec from Germany),
___ Sal(Utage/STAR
GATE,ELF Music/Iboga
Japan), Mukai(Nyx/ex-PSYDELIA)
deco: Morpheus(Nyx), Sence of Wonder(SPECTRUM)
VJ: BoomBoom
21:00- @ BAYSIDE Jenny (大阪市港区海岸通り1-1-10天保山マーケットプレイス内
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
adv:3000yen+500yen1d,door:4000yen+1d500yen
info:06-6264-6665(Vision
Incarnation)
●Vision Incarnation
●psychedelic trance
1.25 (sun) Nyx After Hours
DJs: BUNLIN(UNIZON/UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion
from Osaka), Tez(Ring/Cosmic
Dragon, Boshke Beats),
___ Kai(Freak Style/Ring/BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon
from Kobe), HERO(FLASH/Cozy/Neurotic/A:K/UNIZON)
7:00- @ DROP (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-18-9
ITビルB1F,06-6213-9101)
door:2000yen+1d500yen
●psychedelic trance
1.25 (sun) A Fellowship Creating featuring Transfer
***A Fellowship Creating side***
DJs: HAYASHI(JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ KAZU(JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ SATOSHI(JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ YxOxP(JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ SHAGAW(JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING)
***Transfer side***
DJs: Yutaka(E.W.S.N.),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/電脳カプセル/MIND BLOW/TRANSFARE),
___ GE3
21:00-5:00
@ club FLATt (大阪市西区南堀江1-1-12浅尾ビルB1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●drum'n'bass,nu skool breaks
1.25 (sun) GrandeVitesse - Swich'n'Launch -
special guest DJ: Dx(Soi/Mo'Fire)
guest DJs: YU(STRUCTURE),
YASUI(SUCCESSION/RE:WIND),
taq:zo(Metroid), SHIGE(RE:WIND)
guest MC: BALSE
GV resident DJs: lowply, kayakent, squawker, Blast, NUK
vocal: acchi
VJ: Shannon
16:00 - 23:00
@ NoStyle (東京都渋谷区道玄坂1-13-2宝ビルB1F
/B1F Takara bldg,1-13-2 Dogenzaka,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3462-4375)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●GrandeVitesse
●drum'n'bass
1.25 (sun) ORGANIC GROOVE TOUR 2004
live: Medeski, Martin
& Wood(Bluenote from NYC)
DJ: TAN IKEDA (a.k.a. P.M.D.M.F!,Life&Music)
18:00,19:00- @ BAYSIDE Jenny (大阪市港区海岸通り1-1-10天保山マーケットプレイス内
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
adv:6000yen+500yen1d,door:7000yen+500yen1d
info:03-3445-1103(PHATLEAF Pro)
●Organic Groove
●jam sounds
1.25 (sun) [EyeRhyme/001] Unrivaled live-Painting Showcase
live painting: KAMI(from Kyoto), DOPPEL(from
Kyoto)
DJ: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate
mute/MW from Kyoto)
17:00 open,18:00-21:00
@ 法然院 (京都市左京区鹿ヶ谷御所ノ段町30
/30 Shishigatani-Gosyonodan-cho,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-771-2420)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
●bite.jp
●free style,abstract,ambient,electronica
1.25 (sun) ・ス・パ・イ・ス・ 新年パーティー
act: ARTHAND(EVER GREEN RECORD), GORI, Zuinosin,
OU, ICHI
17:00-21:30
@ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
info:06-6244-0670(M.O.P.)
●electronica,tribal sounds
1.25 (sun) [ku-ki] vol.7
live(1st act): GoRo(Final Drop, banana connection) feat. Shinkilow(神鬼廊-lighting
artist-),
live(2nd act): 明鏡止水(Fianl Drop-visual artist-)
______________ feat. 山北健一(7vo7/Psychobaba-perc.-)
vs 内藤哲郎(ex.鼓動-和太鼓-)
______________ featuring guest GoRo(-didgeridoo-)
DJ session: kinka(Key of Knowledge,SOUND-CHANNEL) with Instruments(Check Our website!),
_______ lanryu(合掌,lifepack-VJ-)
act: Susumu Yokota(SKINTONE/Play-DJ-) - Osamucom(shimone,蟲の響-VJ-),
___ Yogurt(upsets-DJ-) - Shinya(Final Drop,Aura-VJ-),
opeing chill act: Akimasa Yamada(Novo Tempo-laptop-) - L:P(Ludovic Pierre-video
artist-)
space production: michi(ku-ki/蟲の響)
food: Restaurant CAY
18:00-23:00
@ CAY (東京都港区南青山5-6-23スパイラルB1F
/B1F Spiral,5-6-23 Minami-Aoyama,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3498-7840)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
●ku-ki
●electronica,ambient,techno,tribal beats
1.26 (mon) ECHOESVILLE BASE presents THE BOOOMIN' MONDAY "170
Culture" Drum&Bass Exclusive
DJs: MATSUNAGA(Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture/Untitled/3WD),
___ ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/frontline/170 Culture
from Nagoya),
___ HASEGAWA(W/Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture),
___ YUKI(170 Culture)
22:00-
@ Club Daughter
(名古屋市中区栄4-3-15丸美観光ビル東館B1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
●drum'n'bass
1.26 (mon)
live: Axel
Dorner(from Berlin)-trumpet-, Mattin(from
Basque Country)-computer feedback-
共演: 宇波拓-computer-
19:30 open,20:00-
@ 立体ギャラリー射手座 (京都府京都市中京区小橋東入るフジタビルB1
/B1 Fujita bldg,Kobashi-Higashi-hairu,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-211-7526)
door:1500yen(w/o 1d)
●electronica,experimental
1.27 (tue)
live: Axel
Dorner(from Berlin)-trumpet-, Mattin(from
Basque Country)-computer feedback-
共演: 江崎将史-trumpet-, 宇波拓-computer-
19:30 open,20:00-
@ cafe/antique FUTURO (大阪市西区北堀江1-15-18/1-15-18 Kita-Horie,Osaka,06-6532-5830)
door:1500yen(w/o 1d)
●electronica,experimental
1.27 (tue) CLEAR
DJs: masher(rising), mie, GYOKU(pool/q.D.g.)
food: 自然食材クリア料理
19:00-
@ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
charge free
●ambient
1.28 (wed) Organic Trance?mission
guest DJs: DELAY, OZ
DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate
mute/MW from Kyoto),
___ SINKICHI(SOFT/AOA)
21:00-
@ 活力屋
(京都市中京区河原町三条上ル恵比須町534-31CEOビルB1F
/B1F CEO bldg,534-31 Ebisu-cho,Kawaramachi-Sajno-agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-2572)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
●free style,electronica,dub,techno,ambient,trance
/ January top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org
top /
1.29 (thu) CHAMPION BASS meets 枯葉族
***B2F jungle floor***
special guest from 大阪/Osaka:
___ 枯葉タケヒロ(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL
VIBES/urban lick, Wo'Fire),
___ 枯葉NARI(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL
VIBES/urban lick, Wo'Fire)
DJs: YAHMAN(VERSATILE),
___ SAZABI,
___ don(DA BOUNCE),
___ KaZa-MiNG
___ JAHTOME
***B1F roots rock reggae floor selectorz***
DJs: BLACK HOLE M78,
___ FLY-T(rub-a-dub
market)
___ ISHII(OR GLORY),
___ KATSUO PRODUCTION(TOWER
RECORDS SHIBUYA 4F)
___ POO
food & dessert: Banda
22:00- @ MODULE
(東京都渋谷区宇田川町34-6 M&IビルB1&B2F
/B1&B2F M&I bldg,34-6 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3464-8432)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●CHAMPION BASS
●jungle/drum'n'bass,reggae
1.29 (thu) MOTHER EARTH presents "EXPANSION"
guest DJ: OGA-WAN(LOUD HAILER from Fukushima)
DJs: DJ SUZUKI(MOTHER
EARTH), ONO(DISK NOTE 2),
___ β, ANDO
21:00-
@ club ADD (宮城県仙台市青葉区立町14-3パリスビルB1F
/B1F Paris bldg,14-3 Tachi-machi,Aoba-ku,Sendai-shi,Miyagi Pref.,022-263-1185)
door:2000yen(w/2d)
info:022-714-8174(DISK NOTE 2),024-524-0750(AS SOON AS)
●MOTHER EARTH
●MOTHER EARTH productions BBS
●drum'n'bass
1.29 (thu) SOUND STACK#1
DJs: DJ KOM(INCIDENT BEATZ) + MC LEO(INCIDENT BEATZ)
front act: DJ H.A.L(INCIDENT beatZ)
VJ: ROOM301
22:30-4:00 @ family (1-10-2-B1F Shibuya,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3400-9182)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
●drum'n'bass,nu-skool breaks
1.29 (thu) PHATLEAF presents MEDESKI MARTIN & WOOD Organic Groove
Tour 2004
live: Medeski, Martin &
Wood(Bluenote from NYC)
_____ are ... John Medeski-keyboards-, Billy Martin-drums/percs-, Chris
Wood-basses-
DJ: KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe)
18:00 open,19:00-21:00 @ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:5500yen+500yen1d,door:6000yen+500yen1d
info:03-3445-1103(PHATLEAF Pro)
●Organic Groove
●jam sounds
1.29 (thu) ailum
DJs: EMI, mikiako(freakpot),
mayumi+guest DJs
live: ailum
21:00-
@ 活力屋
(京都市中京区河原町三条上ル恵比須町534-31CEOビルB1F
/B1F CEO bldg,534-31 Ebisu-cho,Kawaramachi-Sajno-agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-2572)
charge free
●techno,electronica,ambient,tribal beats,breakbeats,house
1.30 (fri) CHAMPION
SOUND + TIMELESS presents "BASS 2
BASIS"
A-SIDES presents "FOLLOW
THE GROOVE" JAPAN TOUR 2004
feat. A-SIDES [a.k.a. Sci-Clone(w/ Nathan Haines), Eastside
Records/Fuze/Diagram from U.K.]
DJs: hucka(Champion Sound/ex.ZEN/ex.萬龍, U.K.
FLAVOR from Hamamatsu),
___ Kooketsu(TIMELESS),
___ PROMO(TIMELESS/ex.萬龍),
___ wolf(Champion Sound),
___ ryo(Champion Sound) ... and more
21:00-
@ SECOND (静岡県浜松市伝馬町312-22金井屋第二ビルディング8F
/Hamamatsu,Shizuoka Pref.,053-455-3539)
door:2500yen(w/30 limited mix CD,w/flyer w/1d)
>>>flyer<<<
●BASS 2 BASIS
●U.K.
FLAVOR
●drum'n'bass
●A-SIDES (EASESIDE / UK) 叔父から譲り受けた8トラックで,ヒップホップ/メガミックスを作り出したのをきっかけに1990年UKハードコアレイヴの嵐が吹き荒れる中,活動を開始。レイヴアンセムREEL
2 REEL"WE ARE IE"で知られるIE RECORDSやブレイクステップ界の鬼才Mark
Ryderとのユニット"HACKNEY HARDCORE"でブレイクビーツテクノをリリースするなど複数の名義で活動の後,シーンの移り変わりと共にジャングル→ドラムンベースとスタイルを変えていく。そして1996年に"EASTSIDE
RECORDS"を立ち上げ,彼のトレードマークとも言えるダンスフロアを重視したヘヴィーベースはコアなジャングリスト達に熱い支持を集め,1997年にドラムンベース界の重鎮ゴールディーのレーベル"METALHEADZ"から,サックス奏者でありDJでもあるNathan
HainesとのユニットSCI-CLONEを始動。ジャジーかつソウルフルなトラックでジャズシーンからも注目され,その多才な才能を世に至らしめる。そして,2003年"EASTSIDE
RECORDS"は50タイトルを超え,13年の活動の中で250に及ぶ楽曲を世に生み出した彼が初のソロアルバム"Follow
The Groove"をリリース。MC,ヴォーカル,生楽器をフィーチャーした溢れ出るようなソウルフィーリングとラガ・サウンドシステム直系のファットベース,UKレイヴ直系のハードコア・スピリットの融合は,今後のドラムンベース・シーンの金字塔となるに違いないだろう。
1.30 (fri) Soi vs Miso
guest DJ: Dx(Soi/Mo'Fire
from Tokyo)
guest MCs: MC GOKU(托鉢/INFINITY/B.M.Q/ANTICIPATION from Tokyo),
_______ LEO(INCIDENT BEATZ from Tokyo)
DJs: ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/frontline/170 Culture
from Nagoya),
___ MONMA(Camoufla/frontline/END/squash/RELOAD/dual beat from Nagoya),
___ NINAMORI(W/170
Culture/END)
MCs: MC AGO(dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE, ARTICAL
from Nagoya), YUKAKO(170 Culture)
22:00-
@ Club Daughter
(名古屋市中区栄4-3-15丸美観光ビル東館B1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
●Soi
●drum'n'bass
1.30 (fri) NIGHT LIFE
DJs: AKi(DUB
LAB PRODUCTIONS/es9, 06S from Tokyo),
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE), TAKESHI(CODE/BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ GLOBAL SPIN(Medaka Production from Kyoto), MUKU(HARMONIC CULTURE)
... and more
MCs: MC BAN + MC HAE(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto)
21:00-
@ WORLD (京都市下京区西木屋町四条上ル真町97イマージアムB1F+B2F
/B1F+B2F IMAGIUM,97 Shinmachi,Shijo-agaru,Nishi-kiyamachi,Shimogyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-4119)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
●drum'n'bass,breaks
1.30 (fri) FREEKY
DJs: KELOID(FREAKY/INCOMING),
___ YxOxP(JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ COREI ... and more
@ PEPO NA MALAIKA (和歌山市狐島655-3-B1F
/655-3-B1F Kitsunejima,Wakayama-shi,073-454-0180)
●drum'n'bass
1.30 (fri) Makedub
DJs: AKIO NAGASE(Makedub,SOUND-CHANNEL),
___ マスモト アツコ(Makedub)
@ CLUB
ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●dub,techno,electronica
1.30 (fri) MW SOUND ART
DJs: Akashik(MW/OWN/MILA/QUON), Jahi(MW/PMA/OWN/WISH,活力屋),
___ Ryo(mw/活力屋/Wish/M.M.M.),
KAZUMA(still echo/communicate
mute/MW from Kyoto)
22:00-
@ 活力屋
(京都市中京区河原町三条上ル恵比須町534-31CEOビルB1F
/B1F CEO bldg,534-31 Ebisu-cho,Kawaramachi-Sajno-agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-2572)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
●ambient,free style,chill sounds,tribal beats,electronica
1.30 (fri) ZETTAI-MU & THA BLUE HERB Recordings present
_____ SHUREN the FIRE JAPAN TOUR 2004 "TOUR FINAl BLOW Opeing Special"
cast: SHUREN THE FIRE & THE BAND(THA
BLUE HERB Recordings from Sapporo),
___ THA BLUE HERB(from Sapporo),
___ O.N.O(THA BLUE HERB, THA
BLUE HERB Recordings/ONOMONO
from Sapporo),
___ Naohito Uchiyama(THA
BLUE HERB Recordings from Sapporo),
___ DJ DYE(THA
BLUE HERB from Sapporo),
___ 1945 a.k.a. KURANAKA(Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE,
ex-d.t DUM still
DUM from Kyoto)
22:00- @ TRIANGLE
(大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
adv:3000yen(w/1d), door:3500yen(w/1d)
●Zettai-Mu
●THA BLUE
HERB Recordings
●abstract,ambient,dub,breakbeats,electronica
1.30 (fri) miston presents TAO vol.9
***B2 floor***
DJs: 高橋透(GODFATHER), HIKARU(Blast
Head from Tokyo),
___ peechboy(DOEL
SOUND FORCE), OKUYAMA(TIC TAC), popo(on a line)
live: ZEFR[DJ monolith(miston)&taps], WEEKEND BACKPACK(DJ cherryboy&露骨
kit)
VJs: Yuichi Kodama(Quickpop), FANCY PINK NET, asuka
support sound system: DOEL SOUND
FORCE
***B3 essentials floor***
DJs: Universal Indiann(Essentials, NHC/MagicHouse),
Shhh...(Essentials/濡れ牧場),
___ GENKO(Essentials/NHC), UECHI(Essentials/火星人)
live painting: 他社比社
shop: collider
21:00- @ MILK
(東京都渋谷区恵比寿西1-13-3 ROOB6 B1F
/B1F ROOB6,1-13-3 Ebisu-Nishi,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5458-2826)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●house,free style
1.30 (fri) INFINITE ACADEMIA -TIME LOCK NEW ALBUM RELEASE TOUR-
live: Time Lock(ZMA/Trance
Progression from Israel)
DJs: PPS Project(Hadshot/Trance
Progression from Israel),
___ The Papuna(Trance
Progression/Phantasm/140
BPM/Compact from Israel),
___ Koki(Age-A/XXX
from Osaka), Kana(INFINITE
ACADEMIA)
deco: 輝輝
sound operator: Slim Chance Audio
sound system: Paltec Pro
23:00-11:00 @ 京大吉田寮食堂/Kyoto University Yoshida Dormitory
(Kyoto)
door:3000yen
info:infinite_academia@hotmail.com
●INFINITE ACADEMIA
●psychedelic trance
1.31 (sat) REAL
VIBES 2004
A-SIDES presents "FOLLOW
THE GROOVE" JAPAN TOUR 2004
guest DJ: A-SIDES [a.k.a. Sci-Clone(w/ Nathan Haines), Eastside
Records/Fuze/Diagram from U.K.]
DJs: DAI(REAL
VIBES/SOUND BOX/RIDE),
___ TAKASHI(REAL
VIBES/RIDE),
___ HIRO(SOUNDS OF FREEDOM/音魂OTO-DAMA/REAL
VIBES),
___ 枯葉タケヒロ(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL
VIBES/urban lick, Wo'Fire),
___ 枯葉NARI(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL
VIBES/urban lick, Wo'Fire),
___ SAMBA LOKO[eraguru(2step:Rewinds!!!/drumnbass.org,Jumpin'
Jumpin'/urban lick)
______________ + OZY(PaRLaY/喜風楽座/Eclipse/urban lick from Kobe)
______________ + KFTG(BAMBAATA/urban
lick)] ... and more
VJ: Very☆Orange + akp.
21:00-5:00
@ TOCCA a TE (大阪市北区曾根崎2-2-15/2-2-15
Sonezaki,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6365-5808)
adv:2300yen(w/1d),door:2800yen(w/1d)
info:090-1714-7558/eraguru@drumnbass.org(eraguru)
ticket: CISCO
OSAKA(06-6252-9821, 大阪市中央区西心斎橋1-10−24林ビル1F)
>>>flyer<<<
●REAL VIBES
●drumnbass.org
●jungle/drum'n'bass,dub
●前売りはCISCOほかで12月中旬より取扱い予定。
● [A-SIDES (EASTSIDE from U.K.)]: A-SIDESことJason Cambridgeは,90年代より制作活動と並行してDJをスタート,HIP
HOPを原点としてジャングル/ドラムンベースに傾倒,数々のビッグトラックをリリースする。96年にEASTSIDE
RECORDSを設立,その後FUZE RECORDINGS,DIAGRAMもスタートし,自らレーベルの運営も積極的に行いながらMETALHEADZやHARDLEADERSなど他のレーベルからも作品を発表,またDIGITALやTOTAL
SCIENCEといったシーンのトップクリエイターたちのリミックスも多く,これまでに250曲を超えるリリースを誇る。
03年7月,MC FATSとREGINAをフィーチャーしたシングル"What U Don't
Know"が大ヒットし,10月には待望の1st.ソロアルバム"Follow The
Groove"を発表,ソウルフルかつプログレッシブな彼のサウンドはドラム&ベースの本場ロンドンはもちろん世界各国のDJ,ジャングリストの間でも評価が高い。
またNathan Hainesとのプロジェクト,SCI-CLONEではクラブジャズシーンへのアクセスもあり,その幅広い活躍が今後さらに期待されるプロデューサーである。
1.31 (sat) Clear...? 2nd Anniversary
DJs: Shun-Shun(ZEROSET/Clear...?
from Shizuoka),
___ KEN(FADERHYTHM/Clear...?
from Shizuoka) and Clear...? all starz
21:00-
@ Sound Session POOL
(静岡県静岡市常盤町1-2-9 K-モンタニアビル2F
/2F K-montania bldg,1-2-9 Tokiwa-cho,Shizuoka-shi,Shizuoka Pref.,054-254-6280)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off+40 limited mix CD)
●Clear...?
●jungle/drum'n'bass,breakbeats
1.31 (sat) コモンワールド COMMON WORLD
DJs: ジュニサイズJUNI-SIZE, アキラAKIRAH, ムー, カジノ
MCs: M.E.S, S&D
photo exhibition: YBC
21:00-
@ club
+ bar GOA (山梨県甲府市/Kofu-shi,Yamanashi Pref.)
door:500yen(w/flyer charge free)
●コモンワールド COMMON WORLD
●drum'n'bass
1.31 (sat) Soi
Soi DJs: Dx,
______ INZA,
______ Yusuke,
______ Shimizusawa
Soi MCs: CARDZ, RAYTHOUGHT
Soi lounge DJs: YONEDA, JIRO, SAGARA(MARGINAL)
22:00 music in,24:00 bass in
@ MODULE (東京都渋谷区宇田川町34-6
M&IビルB1&B2F
/B1&B2F M&I bldg,34-6 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3464-8432)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●Soi
●drum'n'bass
1.31 (sat) SOUND WAVE
guest DJ: YA-CHI(昇天/下剋上/TERROR PLANT,interceptor DJ crew)
SW DJ: akane
select DJ: KUNITAKA
23:00- @ EAST (京都市中京区下樵木町196 HOTEL SEXUS B1F
/B1F HOTEL SEXUS,196 Shimo-Koriki-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-0664)
adv:1800yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
●drum'n'bass,techno
1.31 (sat) HAPPY NUTTY
guest DJ: OKITSU feat. KUWAGATA MC (Champion Sound/CALL!!/KICK BASS from Shizuoka)
guest live P.A.: UNICRON(加速装置
from Nagoya)
***nutty hardcore crew***
DJs: DJ HORN(LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/バシルーラッ,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka),
___ SHADOW K(LUBNOLOGY,L.P.U. RECORDS,COMPLETE HEAVEN),
___ DJ THUNDER(EXPLORER/HAPPY
NUTTY),
***rollin' drum'n'bass selecta***
DJs: 拓栄(RENEGADE TERRORIZE),
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE)
23:00-5:00
@ CLUB
ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●HAPPY NUTTY
●happy hardcore,drum'n'bass
1.31 (sat) ≠
DJs: KIHIRA NAOKI(Social
Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA from Osaka),
___ Handa(illbience/Tetora),
___ KATSU(HOUSE
FORCE/ACID刑事)
22:00-
@ 活力屋
(京都市中京区河原町三条上ル恵比須町534-31CEOビルB1F
/B1F CEO bldg,534-31 Ebisu-cho,Kawaramachi-Sajno-agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-2572)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
●techno,electronica
1.31 (sat) moments of paradise presents FLASHBACK
***main floor 22:30-next morning @ club UNDERGROUND***
special guest DJ: YA△MA(EEP/Output/Flower
of Life, newtone
records from Osaka)
special guest VJ: BETALAND(Flower
of Life from Osaka)
DJs: An(from Tokushima), TACK-HOT(from Tokushima), Geronimo,
___ Robo, Kong(from Tokushima), AKT THE JN
***chill lounge 24:00-5:00 @ BALI TIME cita-cita***
DJs: Takeshi(from Tokushima), Hal, Ratty,
___ Kazutaka, Kishi
22:00 open,22:30-next morning
@ club UNDERGROUND (徳島市秋田町1アクティ異人館ビルB1/Tokushima,088-656-0085)
& @ BALI TIME cita-cita (徳島市紺屋町5-1-4アクティ21-3F/Tokushima,088-657-0012)
adv:2500yen(w/1d or 1food),door:3000yen(w/1d or 1food)
●electronica,techno,house,ambient
1.31 (sat) DRILLMAN レコ発イベント 宇宙 LIFE PEOPLE
live: CONVEX LEVEL(Green
Records),
____ Live Loves[HILA(GUUPEI/花電車/AOA/ex.BOREDOMS)
+ ブラボー小松(KINOCOSMO)
______________ + MIYA(GUUPEI/AOA/ex.NXS/ex.トライバルサーカス)
______________ + KAYANO(OOIOO) + MAKI(ERIMAKI)]
____ drillman(F.M.N.
SOUND FACTORY from Kyoto)
DJs: MOODMAN(M.O.O.D.,
HOUSE OF LIQUID from Tokyo),
___ サワサキヨシヒロ(a.k.a. DOCTOR YS & COSMIC DRUNKARDS,
Machingun/Sublime Records/APOLLO
from Tokyo)
22:00- @ MILK
(東京都渋谷区恵比寿西1-13-3 ROOB6 B1F
/B1F ROOB6,1-13-3 Ebisu-Nishi,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5458-2826)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●psychedelic rock,house,free style
1.31 (sat) ビガップ&オン・ザ・タイム ザオラル
***アトリエ11番***
DJs: MASA(KINOCOSMO,
SPACE GATHERING,Queb,
ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ Sal(Utage/STAR
GATE,ELF Music/Iboga
Japan), Takaya, Shingo, Yoshio,
___ Yoshidance(Tpe),
B?B?, TPfX(カニBASS)
space: Big up & on the TIME all staff
***大ホール***
live: overrocket, NOI'N'ONE, KIBOO&KOBOO, AotaJarvisYohei&Kohji
DJs: MOODMAN(M.O.O.D.,
HOUSE OF LIQUID from Tokyo),
___ REE-K(KINOCOSMO,
SPACE GATHERING,Hypnodisk/Queb,
ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ Jin, Nan, Ya-Tetsu ... and special guest?????
VJ: M.M.Delight
and more
space: R領域, West-Psy, 紋田準
11:00-22:00
@ 法政大学 学生会館 (東京都千代田区富士見1-17/1-17 Fujimi,Chiyoda-ku,Tokyo)
カンパ:1500yen
info:03-3264-9470(ROCKS→OFF)
●BIG UP
1.31 (sat) SIRIUS & GENE present 'AQUARIUS ROLLES TOUR'
live: Paranormal Attack(Chemical Crew/Sirius
from Portugal)
DJs: X.P(Spun/Aerodance
from Russia), Paul Taylor(Spun
from Ibiza),
___ Tokage(TRIBAL CELEBRATION/地球家,
972/Karahana, Sirius
from Tokyo),
___ CHIKA(Eternal
Green/Strawberry
Sunday from Osaka), Kayama(Eternal Green/GENE), Yuji(Fixx)
deco: Neshama Sheli(Strawberry
Sunday)
VJ: BoomBoom
sound: Peewee Music Dept
@ MACAO (大阪市中央区千日前2-3-9味園ビルB1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv:3500yen(w/1d),door:4500yen(w/1d)
●Sirius
●Eternal Green
●psychedelic trance
1.31 (sat), 2.1 (sun) SONICMANIA 2004
***1.31 (sat) @ Tokyo/2.1 (sun) @ Osaka***
live: Brian Setzer and Slim Jim (STRAY CATS) with Mark Winchester,
____ RANCID,
____ QUARASHI, SHAM 69, INSOLENCE, THRICE,
____ SKA SKA CLUB, S.T.U.N. ... and more
***1.31 (sat) @ Osaka/2.1 (sun) @ Tokyo***
live: KORN, SLIPKNOT, EVANESCENCE, JESUS JONES, PLEYMO, LOUDNESS, FINCH,
____ SHAKALABBITS, COLOUR OF FIRE ... and more
11:00 open,13:00-
@ INTEX OSAKA
HALL No.5 (大阪市住之江区南港北1-5-102
/1-5-102 Nanko-Kita,Suminoe-ku,Osaka,06-6612-8888)
@ 幕張メッセ/Nippon
Convention Center(Makuhari Messe)
__________ (千葉県千葉市美浜区中瀬2-1
/2-1 Nakase,Mihama-ku,Chiba-shi,Chiba Pref.,043-296-0001)
adv:9800yen(1day),18000yen(2days)
info:ソニックマニア事務局:0180-993-030(Tokyo),Creativeman
●SONICMANIA
●rock
/ January top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org
top /
|