/ party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /


1999 November December >>
2000 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>
2001 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>
2002 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>
2003 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>
2004 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>
2005 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>>



2004 March 1,8,15,22,29

3.1 (mon) ECHOESVILLE BASE presents THE BOOOMIN' MONDAY "170 Culture" Drum&Bass Exclusive
DJs: ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/frontline/170 Culture from Nagoya),
___ OSHIMA(Junglist!),
___ HASEGAWA(W/Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture),
___ YUKI(170 Culture)
___ ƒJƒcƒ~ƒ and weekly guest DJ
22:00-
@ Club Daughter (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

3.1 (mon) BEN HARPER & INNOCENT CRIMINALS JAPAN TOUR 2004
live: BEN HARPER and The Innnocent Criminals
18:00 open,19:00-
@ ‚È‚ñ‚ÎHatch
(‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ–©’¬1-3-1–©’¬ƒŠƒo[ƒvƒŒƒCƒX
/Minato-machi River Place,1-3-1 Minato-machi,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-4397-0572)
adv:6500yen+1d charge
info:06-6535-5569(SMASH WEST)
œrock

3.2 (tue)
live: OKI and the Far East Band
___ are ... OKI [ƒgƒ“ƒRƒŠ/g/vo],
________ ‹àé_Ž÷ [b], N'DANA(ƒ}ƒTƒgEŽR–k‹I•F from Hakodate,Hokkaido) [per/cho],
________ ‹•Ç‘¾ [ƒgƒ“ƒRƒŠ/ƒŠƒ€ƒZ(—x‚è)/cho], ƒ}ƒŒƒEƒŒƒE(Rekpo/°ŠG”ü/norinori)[‰Ì]
18:00 open,19:00-
@ •\ŽQ“¹ FAB (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ_‹{‘O4-2-12Wes B1
/B1F Wes,4-2-12 Jingu-mae,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5772-8566)
adv:4000yen(w/ 1d),door:4500(w/ 1d)
info:03-5459-3323(ƒ`ƒJƒ‹ƒXƒ^ƒWƒI)
œƒ`ƒJƒ‹ƒXƒ^ƒWƒI
œainu sounds,reggae,afro~cuban

3.4 (thu) JET SET presents Route vol.6
special guest live: LITTLE BROTHER(ABB RECORDS from U.S.A.), HIFANA(WIEDEN & KENNEDY)
showcase: DJ TAIJI(T-SKRABBLE DJ'S) Vestax '02 Asia Champion,
_______ DJ FUL(T-SKRABBLE DJ'S/blueCONTROL) DMC JAPAN '02 2nd place,
_______ K-FLASH(JETSET) DMC UK Finalist
live: JUNK FOOD(GOOD JOB)
DJs: LARK/ULICUT UPS! , HISATAAKAA(A.Y.B. FORCE), CURO(TENT&TRAILS/JETSET)
VJ: MICRO MICRO
22:00-all night
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œJETSET KYOTO(075-253-3530), JETSET KOBE(078-327-1295)
œhiphop

3.5 (sat) drum'n (0403)
DJs: izumi, yuda
guest djs : KANGAROU(NEWTYPEBOYS), —û“û(—û“ûƒiƒCƒg), ˆ³Ž€, youichi ... and more
22:00-
@ BaršMODA (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ_‹{‘O3-34-7ƒvƒ‰ƒUF4 B1F
/B1F Plaza F4,3-34-7 Jingumae,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3403-5905)
charge:free(w/o 1d)
info:sbrdon@hotmail.com
œclub Sleepy Balloon
œdrum'n'bass,abstract ... and more

3.5 (fri) SUN FLOWER
DJs: APOLLO(eleven./Rhythms of vision from Mie), BONG(Flower of Life),
___ donuts(Flower of Life/across the UNIVERSE),
___ DJ HEARTFULL a.k.a. SINKICHI(Organic Trance?mission,OTOKAJUMOK/ex.SOFT/ex.AOA),
___ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute/MW, Underground Music Gallery from Kyoto),
___ MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto),
___ TAN IKEDA (a.k.a. P.M.D.M.F!,Life&Music/The EdEN)
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life) & SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka)
23:59-
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œFlower of Life
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient
œ–ˆT‹àE“y—j3ƒ–ŒŽŒÀ’èƒp[ƒeƒB[!/3 months limited every Fri. and Sat. party!

3.5 (fri) JET SET presents Route vol.6
special guest live: LITTLE BROTHER(ABB RECORDS from U.S.A.)
special live: HIFANA(ROYALTY PROD.,WIEDEN & KENNEDY)
live: Œ[(ART OF VIBES) & ‚¯‚¢‚Þ‚ñ, JAZZY BLAZE
DJs: WESSUN(“y•UORIZIN/Hibrid), LARK(A.Y.B. FORCE,JETSET TOKYO), URATA(SKILLZ,JETSET KOBE),
___ HAYASHI(STILL SEARCHIN'PRODUCTION,JETSET KOBE),
___ KEYWON(STILL SEARCHIN'PRODUCTION,JETSET KOBE)
VJ: MICRO MICRO
22:00-all night
@ Pi:z (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-6-11ƒ}ƒXƒ^[ƒYƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787) + @ club OTO-YA (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-9-14Šâèƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
adv:2500yen(w/2d),door:3000yen(w/2d)
œJETSET KYOTO(075-253-3530), JETSET KOBE(078-327-1295)
œbreakbeats,abstract hiphop

3.5 (sat) REGGAE TOWN
guest: RAS KUSH(from NYC), COJIE(MIGHTY CROWN),
_____ Masaki Mori X‰ëŽ÷(EGO-WRAPPIN'), SHIN(DETERMINATIONS)
sound: REBEL MUSIC CAMP, Chill Drive(SKA‚Á‚Æ REGGAE), BASS GREEN ... and more
live painting: MURASAKI
sound system: JAH WORKS
21:00-
@ WORLD (‹ž“sŽs‰º‹ž‹æ¼–؉®’¬Žlðãƒ‹^’¬97ƒCƒ}[ƒWƒAƒ€B1F+B2F
/B1F+B2F IMAGIUM,97 Shinmachi,Shijo-agaru,Nishi-kiyamachi,Shimogyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-4119)
adv:3000yen(600 limited)+500yen1d,door:3500yen+500yen1d
info:075-211-0296(Kette),06-6251-3012(CUSS CUSS)
œska,reggae,dub

3.6 (sat) ROCK BABY meets GOOD LOOKING: PROGRESSION SESSIONS in TOCHIGI
***main floor***
feat. MAKOTO(Good Looking/GLO Japan, DISCORD from Tokyo) & DEEIZM MC(Good Looking from U.K.)
ROCK BABY troops:
___ DJ END (BASEMENT MUSIC),
___ SIVARIDER,
___ SUGO,
___ AOYAMA(Rhythm Cruise),
___ KOUSUKE,
___ RAY
MC: J-GOLD, WMC, YO-HEY(NINJA cru, SCREW/ACROBATIC BREAKBEAT/89, hagakure recordz)
all time cuts: DJ KILLA KUTS NAOKI
***2nd room***
DJs: YUMIKO(Rhythm Cruise), ª-PON(WORLD TOUR), SATOSHI(G-CREW), KENSHI,
___ MACHAMIX, HOLY, FEVER&4X, HISSY
22:00-
@ CONTROL LAB (“È–ØŒ§¬ŽRŽséŽR’¬3-4-3“È“ìƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Tochinan bldg,3-4-3 Siroyama-cho,Oyama-shi,Tochigi Pref.,090-7258-5759)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:028-610-4566(BASEMENT MUSIC,“È–ØŒ§‰F“s‹{Žs]–ì’¬6-9ƒJƒNƒjƒVƒrƒ‹1F)
œROCK BABY
œjungle/drum'n'bass,turntablism

3.6 (sat) Camoufla
DJs: Naoto,
___ AKIHIBIJIBI(HANA TO CHILL from Uenohara)
___ SWES(from Seattle),
___ MONMA(Camoufla/frontline/END/squash/RELOAD/dual beat from Nagoya),
___ ZENTO(Camoufla/RELOAD/Muffin'/squash from Nagoya),
___ MAD SCORPION(from Nagoya)
MC: MC Paradigm(Camoufla/frontline from New Zealand)
22:00-
@ Club Daughter (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
door:1500yen
œdrum'n'bass

3.6 (sat) ƒRƒ‚ƒ“ƒ[ƒ‹ƒh COMMON WORLD
DJs: ecology, JUNI-SIZE, Moo, AKIRAH(JUNGLE BOMB), Kajino, Ryo
photo session&exhibition: YBC
21:00-
@ club + bar GOA (ŽR—œŒ§b•{Žs/Kofu-shi,Yamanashi Pref.)
door:500yen(w/flyer charge free)
œƒRƒ‚ƒ“ƒ[ƒ‹ƒh COMMON WORLD
œdrum'n'bass

3.6 (sat) LIVING FLOOR DELUXE
DJs: DJ ajapai(ajapai entertainment, the party/ex. SP-1200(w/Tei Towa)/Jazzadelic from Tokyo),
___ MITSUKUNI(PENTAGON,INFINITY), PING, YU(STRUCTURE), JUN(STRUCTURE),
___ KAPITALIZT, Soul Assassin(DOPE AS FUNK/INCIDENT beatZ from U.K.)
22:00 open
@ LOUNGE NEO (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ“¹Œºâ2-21-7‘o—´ƒrƒ‹ƒfƒBƒ“ƒO5F
/5F Soryu bldg,2-21-7 Dogenzaka,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5459-7230)
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 1000yen off)
œUK garage,drum'n'bass

3.6 (sat) SUN FLOWER
DJs: ALTZ(Flower of Life/Rare Breezz from Osaka),
___ CMT(SUNBEAMSTORE,DOEL SOUND FORCE/GRASSROOTS TRIBE, ”G‚ê–qê from Tokyo),
___ DJ LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records),
___ EYE(V‡REDOMS/BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/ŒõŒõŒõ, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka),
___ NAMATEE(Flower of Life), Shhh...(APEC/”G‚ê–qê,GRASSROOTS TRIBE from Tokyo),
___ TAIYO(SOUND-CHANNEL), WOODMAN(360‹,Rare Breezz from Tokyo)
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life) & SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka)
23:59-
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œFlower of Life
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient
œ–ˆT‹àE“y—j3ƒ–ŒŽŒÀ’èƒp[ƒeƒB[!/3 months limited every Fri. and Sat. party!

3.6 (sat) Makedub -AKIO NAGASE 1st. Album & Single Release Party-
live mix: AKIO NAGASE(Makedub,SOUND-CHANNEL)
DJs: HIKARU(Blast Head from Tokyo),
___ kinka(Key of Knowledge,SOUND-CHANNEL),
___ dj natural(SUNDAY DOPE CLASSICS/NATURAL/ex-GLOBAL LEAF, o.s.m Rec),
___ ƒ}ƒXƒ‚ƒg ƒAƒcƒR(Makedub)
23:30-
@ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdub,techno,electronica

3.6 (sat) MONDO
live: Blady Jokes, middle 9, the liquid sky zischotheques, ƒ^ƒbƒ^ƒJ
DJs: NILEI(artribe/HAZE/Flow-Motion from Kobe), HAL(“y•UORIZIN), TAKADA
22:00-
@ club OTO-YA (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-9-14Šâèƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
adv:1500yen+500yen1d,door:2000yen+500yen1d
œfree style,electronica,ambient,abstract,techno

3.6 (sat) THE HENIRCOOTS presents DUBBING LESSON 1st ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL
live: THE HENIRCOOTS(SF RECORDINGS), Doggystyle(from Tokyo),
____ GLOBAL LEAF, RED RED MOHICAN
DJs: 2yang(1š‹¶), saito hideyuki(dub massive/softlights,BRAZIL), ™YAMAMOOOO™
22:00-late morning
@ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2300yen(w/1d)
œdub

3.6 (sat) JET SET presents Route vol.6
special guest live: LITTLE BROTHER(ABB RECORDS from U.S.A.)
live: LOWJACK 3
guest DJ: GROOVEMAN SPOT a.k.a. DJ KOU-G(ENBULL)
DJs: LARK(A.Y.B. FORCE,JETSET TOKYO), MAGIC TOUCH(BLOCKHEAD,JETSET TOKYO)
host MC: RAYTHOUGHT(Jazzy Sport)
VJ: ElevatorGorilla(LOWJACK 3), HEART BOMB(‘¼ŽÐ”äŽÐ)
23:30 - all night
@ Basement Bar (B1F,5-18-1 Daisawa,Setagaya-ku,Tokyo,03-5481-6366)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œJETSET KYOTO(075-253-3530), JETSET KOBE(078-327-1295)
œhiphop,breakbeats,abstract hiphop

3.6 (sat) SUPER INCONTIENCE!
*** {part-1} 15:00-22:00***
live: nutron(COMMA from Osaka),
____ G0-STANCE, FRACTAL, SASEBO JIVE GROUP,
____ AKASAKI COMPA COLLEGE, CHILI ACE OF CROSS
dance: QUEEN PAW
@ ²¢•ÛŽs–¯•¶‰»ƒz[ƒ‹ (’·èŒ§²¢•ÛŽs•½£’¬2,0956-25-8192)
***{part-2} 22:00-5:00***
DJs: YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/parti,EXPE200X/APEC from Osaka),
___ KENNY(MAD TOYZ), HIKARU(BOUNTY HUNTER),
___ SAKOKU IKKA, RED RUM ROCK, JUNIOR T, KOUKEN, SUCK-SUCK, TAKAO(TANGIERS)
@ FLAVA (’·èŒ§²¢•ÛŽs)
adv:2000yen(part-1&2),door:1500yen(part-1)/1500yen(part-2)
info:0956-41-6360/090-3883-8447(ALLWAYSŽ––±‹Ç)

3.6 (sat) Univarsal Rythm Of Love
guest DJ: TAN IKEDA (a.k.a. P.M.D.M.F!,Life&Music)
DJs: Shin-1(mmms), Gasiram a.k.a. tahara , Terak , Tsubaki
live: mmms
deco: q-pom(jupiterfarm)
@ CONTORT RECORD (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ŒSÖ‹´1-19-2BIGONESÖ‹´4F,06-6281-0277)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œelectronica,house

3.6 (sat) Patchware on demand
live: Dan Abrams(Shuttle358,12k/Mille Plateaux),
____ eater(DAISY WORLD discs/PROGRESSIVE FOrM/Cirque),
____ Keiichi Sugimoto(minamo,fonica,cubic music),
____ PsysEx(Ken'ichi Itoi,Shrine/12k,ryoondo-tea,Patchware on demand from Kyoto)
DJs: KUNIO ASAI(DEEP SOUTH RECORDS,BRILLIANT/kombinat), kohei(needledamage freemedia),
___ dj oranje(HEAVILY-BUILT/TRIM/Imagined Communities), tsukasa(dried mucus)
support: NI trakter DJ studio(Landport), Propagamma(Landport)
shop: JETSET
22:00-(all night)
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2000yen(w/1d,entrance before 23:00 1 more d),
door:2500yen(w/1d,entrance before 23:00 1 more d,w/flyer 300yen off)
œelectronica

3.6 (sat) Reflex
guest DJ: John Acquaviva(plus 8)
DJs: Y.Matsuoka(Reflex,AHB Production), Astro(Reflex)
VJ: Sara Chop Omrice
20:00-midnight @ UNDERLOUNGE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-7-11 634ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F 634 bldg,2-7-11 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-3322)
door:3000yen(w/1d)
œfunky techno

3.6 (sat) ARCADIA & NEW WORLD & Ring & Nyx Present POSITIVE 2
live: Space Tribe(Spirit Zone from Australia), Damage(Chemical Crew from South Africa)
DJs: Marco Menichelli(S.U.N. Project from Germany),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka),
___ Tez(Ring/Cosmic Dragon, Boshke Beats), Mukai(Nyx/ex-PSYDELIA),
___ Yuuji(Fixx), Electrap(NEW WORLD)
VJs: Dizzy(from Nagoya), Paradox
deco: Synethesia(Amateras&Brave World family)
sound engineer: Shige
sound system: NEW WORLD SOUND SYSTEM
23:00-14:00
@ MACAO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv:3500yen+500yen1d,door:4500yen+1d500yen
total info:03-5775-5834(arcadia music,14:00-19:00)
œarcadia music
œNEW WORLD
œRing
œVision Incarnation
œpsychedelic trance

3.6 (sat) PE'Z REALIVE TOUR 2004
live: PE'Z
18:30open,19:30- @ BIGCAT (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´1-6-14BIGSTEP4F
/4F BIGSTEP,1-6-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6258-5008)
adv:3150yen(w/o 1d)
info:06-6341-3525(–²”Ô’n)
total info:03-5720-9999(HOT STUFF)
œjazz,pop

3.7 (sun) onda
***main floor***
resident DJs: MSASI(SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/DOPE SOUND AREA/onda)
________ SHINKE(onda, SOUND SOURCE),
special guest: KEISUKE(1999,2000,2002 DMC JAPAN finalist from Kobe),
_________ WESSUN(“y•UORIZIN/Hibrid)
guest DJ: SHINJI
P.A.: THE WEEL(SMOOTH PRODUCTION,Hibrid)
MCs: BUN BUN(BUSH OF GHOSTS/ˆê”Ԑ¯ƒNƒ‹[),
___ ƒvƒƒtƒFƒbƒT[ƒ`ƒ“ƒlƒ“Prof. CHINNEN(GREEN GREEN),
___ TAKE-TH-Ž(NATURAL HIGH/ƒWƒFƒCƒ“ƒeƒB[ƒi/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe)
***2nd floor***
DJs: DJ'DRE(Afro Temple/SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/ex.onda,ƒQƒ“ƒL[ƒY)[DJ+conga/djembe]
________ + IRIYAN(ong/ƒQƒ“ƒL[ƒY) [didgeridoo] + Irie [bongo],
___ MARCO(del/free form/EAR/Wednesday Night People from Kobe),
___ DJ'SENO(ROYAL CRASH COMPANY, ‘›/‰¹”ò)
VJs: BANRI, PELE & HAYATO
21:00-3:00 @ Club joule (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-30ƒuƒ‹[ƒ^ƒXƒrƒ‹2F&3F
/2F&3F Brutus bldg,2-11-30 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-1223)
mens adv:1500yen+1d/door:2000yen+1d
ladies: charge free
œdrum'n'bass,abstract

3.7 (sun) U.M.G. presents Mike Grant Promotion Tour 2004
special DJ: Mike Grant(Moods & Grooves from Detroit)
DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute/MW from Kyoto),
___ KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe)
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:078-291-4330(Underground Music Gallery)
œdetroit house/techno

3.7 (sun) ORAL RAINBOW
live: nutron(COMMA from Osaka), heirakuG(from Shimonoseki), ä(OZ DISC)
DJs: YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/parti,EXPE200X/APEC from Osaka),
___ Panawasta a.k.a. NORI(YOKA-ASHITA/ASO-SOLA PROJECT from Fukuoka),
___ TATSUISHI(TICRO/ASTRA), SHO(MILA F&T) ... and more
20:00-5:00
@ Butterfly (•Ÿ‰ªŒ§•Ÿ‰ªŽs/Fukuoka-shi,Fukuoka Pref.,092-732-6300)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient

3.7 (sun) PE'Z REALIVE TOUR 2004
live: PE'Z
18:00 open,19:00- @ BIGCAT (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´1-6-14BIGSTEP4F
/4F BIGSTEP,1-6-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6258-5008)
adv:3150yen(w/o 1d)
info:06-6341-3525(–²”Ô’n)
total info:03-5720-9999(HOT STUFF)
œjazz,pop

/ March top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

3.8 (mon) LIGHTNING BOLT Japan Tour 2004
live: LIGHTNING BOLT(LORD RECORDS from Providence,U.S.), ƒEƒ‹ƒgƒ‰ƒrƒf,
____ zOoOoOm(YIPPEEE), TORICO, ‚ ‚Ó‚è‚ç‚ñ‚Û
DJs: DAICHI(JAPONICA/phytoncide/freakpot,ex.SOFT from Kyoto),
___ SINKICHI(Organic Trance?mission,OTOKAJUMOK/ex.SOFT/ex.AOA)
19:00-
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
œjam sounds,hardcore

3.9 (tue) Moods&Grooves 5th year anniversary -U.M.G. presents Mike Grant Promotion Tour 2004-
special DJ: Mike Grant(Moods & Grooves from Detroit)
DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute/MW from Kyoto),
___ KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe)
21:00-
@ club OTO-YA (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-9-14Šâèƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
info:078-291-4330(Underground Music Gallery)
œdetroit house/techno

3.9 (tue) CLEAR
DJs: masher(rising), mie, GYOKU(pool/q.D.g.)
food: Ž©‘RHÞƒNƒŠƒA—¿—
19:00-
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
charge free
œambient

3.9 (tue) LIGHTNING BOLT Japan Tour 2004
live: LIGHTNING BOLT(LORD RECORDS from Providence,U.S.), King Brothers,
____ Suspiria, zOoOoOm(YIPPEEE)
18:30-
@ Fandango (‘åãŽs—„ì‹æ\ŽO–{’¬1-17-27
/1-17-27 Juso-Honmachi,Yodogawa-ku,Osaka,06-6308-1621)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
œjam sounds,hardcore

3.9 (tue) PE'Z REALIVE TOUR 2004
live: PE'Z
18:30open,19:30- @ CHICKENGEORGE (Kobe,078-392-0146)
adv:3150yen(w/o 1d)
info:06-6341-3525(–²”Ô’n)
total info:03-5720-9999(HOT STUFF)
œjazz,pop

3.11 (thu) "“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹" -THE MASK OF DRUM'N'BASS-
DJs: WOOD(ALL FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW),
___ SACCO(SOUND BOX/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹),
___ NIK(Eclipse/MIND BLOW),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW/TRANSFARE),
___ YUGO(MIND BLOW/TERROTOST/PATCH WORK)
20:00-2:00 @ troop cafe (Kobe,078-242-2434)
chrage free
œJACK TIME
œdrum'n'bass

3.11 (thu) Spiritualized JAPAN TOUR 2004
live: Spiritualized(from U.K.)
18:00 open,19:00- @ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æSÖ‹´‹Ø1-9-1 SÖ‹´ƒpƒ‹ƒR8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:6300yen(w/1d),door:6800yen(w/1d)
œrock,psychedelic

3.12 (fri) Šì•—ŠyÀ ˆêŽü”Nƒp[ƒeƒB[
live: AKIO NAGASE(Makedub,SOUND-CHANNEL)
DJs: ŒÍ—t‘° DJ Team(ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ+ŒÍ—tNARI,
__________ ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/urban lick/REAL VIBES, Wo'Fire),
___ DJ SENO(ROYAL CRASH COMPANY, ‘›/‰¹”ò),
___ Yoshi(Fubar/Hibrid/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe)
___ OZY(urban lick/PaRLaY/Šì•—ŠyÀ/Eclipse from Kobe),
___ YASUHARU(SPACE LABO)
VJ: act81(‚È‚¿‚ã‚ç‚é‚Í‚¢NATURAL HIGH/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe)
sound design: MIYAZAKI
deco: “Őj
organized by Lotus
22:00-5:00 @ club OTO-YA (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-9-14Šâèƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
adv:1500yen(w/o 1d),door:2000yen(w/o 1d)
œtechno,house,dub,breaks

3.12 (fri) DRUM & BASS SESSIONS 2004
feat. J-MAJIK(Infrared from U.K.)
DJs: DAZZLE-T(a.k.a. Headroc, ZERO THREE/DAZZLE BEATZ PRODUCTIONS, JUNGLE VIBEZ/BOOYAKA/MUTATION),
___ MAKOTO(Good Looking/GLO Japan, DISCORD from Tokyo) feat. DEEIZM MC(Good Looking from U.K.),
___ ‘ñ‰h(RENEGADE TERRORIZE from Osaka)
navigator: MC CARDZ(Soi/Mo'Fire)
VJ: VISIBLE TUNE
lounge DJs: SHINICHIRO HIRATA(CLUB KAGERO from Tokyo),
_____ "DOGGY"SACK(HOLIDAZE from Tokyo)
_____ TAKUJI a.k.a. GEETEK(CHARMOUII, Crue-L)
DBS project: METAL MACHINE MUZIK/EARTH PLANNING
flyer design: Hideaki Komiyama(TGB DESIGN)
23:30-
@ SPACE LAB YELLOW (“Œ‹ž“s`‹æ¼–ƒ•z1-10-11ƒZƒ\[ƒ‰ƒX¼–ƒ•zB1F&B2F
/B1F&B2F Cesaurus Nishi-Azabu,1-10-11 Nishi-Azabu,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3479-0690)
door:3500yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œDRUM & BASS SESSIONS
œdrum'n'bass

3.12 (fri) CHAMPION SOUND
DJs: OKITSU(Champion Sound/CALL!!/KICK BASS from Shizuoka),
___ hucka(Champion Sound/BASS 2 BASIS/ex.ZEN/ex.äݗ´, U.K. FLAVOR from Hamamatsu),
___ ANTAMA,
___ wolf(Champion Sound/BASS 2 BASIS),
___ ryo(Champion Sound/BASS 2 BASIS) ... and more
21:00-
@ SECOND (Ã‰ªŒ§•l¼Žs“`”n’¬312-22‹àˆä‰®‘æ“ñƒrƒ‹ƒfƒBƒ“ƒO8F
/Hamamatsu,Shizuoka Pref.,053-455-3539)
door:1500yen(w/1d + 30 limited mix CD)
œU.K. FLAVOR
œdrum'n'bass,nu-skool breaks

3.12 (fri) EXPERIENCE
special guest DJs: AKi(DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS/es9, 06S from Tokyo),
____________ TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX/1040)
guest DJ: KATSUO(molten beAts from Kumamoto)
DJs: KELOID(FREAKY/INCOMING), HAYASHI(JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ YxOxP(JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING), KORRY
visual effect: Syujiro
21:00-5:00
@ PEPO NA MALAIKA (˜a‰ÌŽRŽsŒÏ“‡655-3-B1F
/655-3-B1F Kitsunejima,Wakayama-shi,073-454-0180)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass

3.12 (fri) STRAGE + Project PAPO
DJs: DENNO(•—‚̐l from Tokyo),
___ KENTARO,
___ AKI,
visual: Project PAPO
22:00-5:00
@ MANIAC LOVE (“Œ‹ž“s`‹æ“ìÂŽR5-10-6-B1F
/5-10-6-B1F Minami-Aoyama,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3406-1166)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass

3.12 (fri) SUN FLOWER
DJs: APOLLO(eleven./Rhythms of vision from Mie),
___ MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto),
___ donuts(Flower of Life/across the UNIVERSE),
___ CLIMB(from Mie), OOSAN(from Mie)
VJ: OOSAN(from Mie), BETALAND(Flower of Life) & SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka)
23:59-
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œFlower of Life
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient
œ–ˆT‹àE“y—j3ƒ–ŒŽŒÀ’èƒp[ƒeƒB[!/3 months limited every Fri. and Sat. party!

3.12 (fri) REALFLEET TOUR 2004 in OSAKA
DJs: Tomoyuki Tanaka “c’†’m”V(a.k.a. Fantastic Plastic Machine),
___ MIZUTA(ATOMIC BREAKS/BEAT Park/ex-Šì“{ˆ£Šy, DMR),
___ KENJI MARUI(BEAT Park/DEF/EDI/JET COASTER),
___ DJ BOYFRIEND(HAWAII LABEL),
___ UMA(Jumpin' Jumpin'/Urban Lick),
___ DJ FOREST a.k.a. MORIO(BEAT Park/QUEEN/12inch Beats from Osaka)
VJs: graphickers, Gec
21:00-5:00 @ Club joule (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-30ƒuƒ‹[ƒ^ƒXƒrƒ‹2F&3F
/2F&3F Brutus bldg,2-11-30 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-1223)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
total info:03-5774-1699(eastaudio.cafe)
œREALFLEET
œnu skool breaks,free style,electro,dub,electro crash,dub house,old skool

3.12 (fri) SOLSTICE MUSIC presents TWISTED SESSIONS 6 hour hour non-stop DJ set by DJ TRISTAN in OSAKA
DJ: Tristan(Twisted from U.K.)
suppoet DJ: ISAO(BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon)
deco: OleO
VJs: NITEQ, KIYOHARU(Soil)
laser: SPACE HAZE
22:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
door:4000yen+1d500yen
œSOLSTICE MUSIC
œBLISSDOM
œpsychedelic trance

3.13 (sat) Nyx SPECIAL! AFTER HOURS
guest DJ: Mike Maguire(Queb from U.K.), Takaya(Wakyo)
DJs: Mukai(Nyx/ex-PSYDELIA), Tazlut(Nyx)
deco: Morpheus(Nyx)
6:00-
@ MACAO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
door:2500yen+1d500yen
info:06-6264-6665(Vision Incarnation)
œVision Incarnation
œpsychedelic trance,free style

3.13 (sat) Doozy's ENTERTAINMENT presents DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ
guest DJs: DAI(REAL VIBES/RIDE from Osaka),
_______ MASSA(SOUND BOX/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW/SOUNDS OF FREEDOM/ex.onda from Osaka)
DJs: KILLA(MIXšMARKET from Shiga),
___ HISAKI,
___ YAMAJI,
___ WAAS,
___ NAO(MIXšMARKET/DEEP EDGE from Shiga),
___ YU-KO,
___ kama(drumnbass.org, spellbound/struggle/DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ from Osaka)
23:00-
@ club MOVE (Ž ‰êŒ§‘å’ÃŽs”nê1-11-2 DIC ‘æˆêƒrƒ‹4F
/4F DIC Daiichi bldg,1-11-2 Baba, Otsu-shi,Shiga,077-523-3870)
adv:1500(w/1d+mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d+mix CD)
œDoozy's ENTERTAINMENT
œdrum'n'bass

3.13 (sat) "BASS INSTINCT" J.MAJIK JAPAN TOUR in HIROSIMA
***floor 1 [hiphop,breakbeats]***
DJs: DAIJI(3PI), ASUKA(B.I.CRU), SAGE(INFINITY VIBES),
___ DAIJI a.k.a. PUNCH, AG(Kaiko's RIDE), MITCH(SONIA)
***floor 2 [drum'n'bass]***
DJs: J-MAJIK(Infrared from U.K.),
___ KURANAKA a.k.a. 1945(Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ SUSUMO(3PI), CAPITAL(B.I.CRU), SKM(B.I.CRU),
___ MASKZ(INFINITY VIBES), PAUL(Get Hiroshima)
23:00-5:00
@ TRIBES (L“‡Œ§L“‡Žs/1-4F Ninjaman bldg,5-13 Horikawa-cho,Hiroshima-shi,082-247-8222)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
œGet Hiroshima
œdrum'n'bass

3.13 (sat) dadaism -MAKOTO JAPAN TOUR 2004-
special guest DJ: MAKOTO(Good Looking/GLO Japan, DISCORD from Tokyo)
special guest MC: DEEIZM MC(Good Looking from U.K.)
guest DJ: DJ ƒ}ƒVƒ…[
DJs: olive oil(Oil WORKS), Gattan+ Yamane The —Î, M.N.R., Zorzi,
___ Kyomu, PAKI-G, KAKUNORIS, CRYN, Kensuke
VJs: popy oil(Oil WORKS), LETUS, CAKE-“D–_(Oil WORKS)
20:00- @ Butterfly (•Ÿ‰ª/Fukuoka,092-732-6300)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdadaism
œelectronica,drum'n'bass,dub,independent-hiphop,techno,‰¹‹¿,ÅIŒn,motion graphics,collage ... and more

3.13 (sat) SUN FLOWER
DJs: ALTZ(Flower of Life/Rare Breezz from Osaka),
___ EYE(V‡REDOMS/BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/ŒõŒõŒõ, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka),
___ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/parti,EXPE200X/APEC),
___ BONG(Flower of Life)
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life) & SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka)
23:59-
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œFlower of Life
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient
œ–ˆT‹àE“y—j3ƒ–ŒŽŒÀ’èƒp[ƒeƒB[!/3 months limited every Fri. and Sat. party!

3.13 (sat) DEEP FRIED DUB SPECIAL
live: 1š‹¶,
____ ƒTƒ“ƒ_[ƒŠƒbƒvƒXTHUNDER LIPS,
____ SUPAHEZE, THE HENIRCOOTS(SF RECORDINGS),
____ GEBO(ART OF VIBES) & SOANSOZ
DJs: saito hideyuki(dub massive/softlights,BRAZIL),
___ UDDY(B CREW), Fancy's Leaf(dub massive/SOUL-JAH)
23:00-
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
œdub

3.13 (sat) PARTY
DJs: TERA(BEBEKIMIDEIRA), TATEISHI(POISON/COUNTER),
___ KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA from Osaka), K(HOT TRIBE)
22:00-
@ PEPO NA MALAIKA (˜a‰ÌŽRŽsŒÏ“‡655-3-B1F
/655-3-B1F Kitsunejima,Wakayama-shi,073-454-0180)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
œtechno,house

3.13 (sat) Ainike Africa ƒAƒCƒjƒP[ƒAƒtƒŠƒJ
live: Mohamed Bangoura & DABOMPA(from Guinea)[djembe],
____ OiOi(ƒIƒCƒIƒC)[percussion of west Africa],
____ Bhekumuzi Joseph Nkosi(from South Africa)
17:00 open,18:00- @ ‹ž“s¸‰Ø‘åŠw êt–¾ŠÙ (Kyoto)
adv:1800yen,door:2000yen,student:1500yen,children:500yen
info:0749|48|1474(•½”ö)
œafrican tribal sounds

3.13 (sat) Rhythm Cruise vol.16
guest DJ: ”’Î—²”VTakayuki Shiraishi(a.k.a. ARC from Tokyo)
DJs: AOYAMA(ROCK BABY),
___ MURAI,
___ YUMIKO
17:00-22:00 @ OTO (“Œ‹ž“sVh‹æ‰Ì•‘Šê’¬1/1 Kabuki-cho,Shinjuku-ku,Tokyo,03-5273-8264)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œRhythm Cruise
œelectronica,abstact,jazz,dub,techno

3.13 (sat) BREAKZ
DJs: HIROSHI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA),
___ TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT/INUƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒX,CISCO OSAKA)
23:00-
@ club KARMA (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªèV’n1-5-18Š}ˆäƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:2000yen(w/1d+CD mixed by HIROSHI),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œnu-skool breaks and urbanbreaks

3.13 (sat) Dois na Bossa meets BOSSANOVA underground -A Tribute to ELIS REGINA-
live: copa salvo(plants/RD RECORDS), choro azul, saigenji
DJs: Chiaki(Dois na Bossa), –쑺’¼O(atomosphere), NABE(sudare)
BOSSA NOVA underground DJs: ÷ˆäŠìŽŸ˜Y,–î–ؐ½ˆê˜Y,Šâ£ƒ¶,‹g–쐭F,‘êK¹‹G
VJ: GraphLabo
art: CALL it BLAVO! GALLERY
21:00-
@ NOON (ex.club DAWN,‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†è¼3-3-8 JR‹ž“sü‚‰Ë‰º
/under JR Kyoto Line,3-3-8 Nakazaki-Nishi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œAfter Jazz
œjazz

3.13 (sat) Freak Style
live: Activia(Nyx), CENOBITES(COMMUNE)
DJs: BUNLIN(UNIZON/UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion from Osaka)
___ Tez(Ring/Cosmic Dragon, Boshke Beats), Jun(Ring/Cosmic Dragon ),
___ Kai(Freak Style/Ring/BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon),
___ Kvox(Ring/nue trip, .2), Atsuji(UNIZON/Neurotic/A:K)
VJ: Konishi(Freak Stylaz)
23:00-
@ MACAO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
door:2500yen+1d500yen
œRing
œpsychedelic trance

3.14 (sun) THE BREAK AND THE BEATS THE SESSIONS "ZETTAI-MU" feat J.MAJIK JAPAN TOUR
________ NOON (ex club DAWN) OPENING BUSH
DJs: J-MAJIK(Infrared from U.K.),
___ O.N.O(THA BLUE HERB, THA BLUE HERB Recordings/ONOMONO from Sapporo),
___ KURANAKA a.k.a. 1945(Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ AKi(DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS/es9, 06S from Tokyo),
___ TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX/1040) ... and more
@ NOON (ex.club DAWN,‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†è¼3-3-8 JR‹ž“sü‚‰Ë‰º
/under JR Kyoto Line,3-3-8 Nakazaki-Nishi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6373-4919)
œZettai-Mu
œdrum'n'bass,free style,abstract,ambient,dub,breakbeats,electronica

3.14 (sun) map presents CHANNEL 11 -ANTI-GUM CUM Collabolation- BONNIE 'PRINCE' BILLY vs LABCRY
live: Bonnie 'Prince' Billy
____ LABCRY(Vibeon/OZ DISC from Osaka)
17:00 open,18:00-
@ CLUB ZINK (_ŒËŽs“Œ“å‹æ[]•l’¬147-2-2F
/147-2-2F Fukae-Hamamachi,Higashi-Nada-ku,Kobe,078-452-1009)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
œjam sounds,tribal beats

/ March top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

3.16 (tue) JUNGLE BOMB
special guest: DIABRO(LOUD 'N' BOUND SIDE/HURRICANE) feat. MC GOKU(INFINITY/B.M.Q/ANTICIPATION)
DJs: AKIRAH(COMMON WORLD from Yamanashi), 12(DEF WISE, DISK UNION),
___ NABE(Šy‰¹), Junya(STRUCTURE)
22:00-
@ ÂŽR–I/AOYAMA-HACHI (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æa’J4-5-9ÂŽRƒrƒ‹
/Aoyama bldg,4-5-9 Shibuya,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5766-4887)
chrage:?(w/flyer or mail charge free)
info:ooooosawa@hotmail.com
œjungle/drum'n'bass

3.19 (fri/holiday's eve) MORE ROCKERS New Album "Selection 3 / tried and tested" Release party
DJs: MORE ROCKERS
______ [Rob Smith(SMITH & MIGHTY/JAZ KLASH) + Peter D. Rose(JAZ KLASH/ex-SMITH & MIGHTY),
______ MORE ROCKERS/INDEPENDENT DEALERS from Bristol,U.K.],
___ DAZZLE-T(a.k.a. Headroc, ZERO THREE/DAZZLE BEATZ PRODUCTIONS, JUNGLE VIBEZ/BOOYAKA/MUTATION),
___ AKi(DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS/es9, 06S)
lounge DJs: NAOKI E-JIMA(IN FULL EFFECT,ANGEL'S EGG, DISC SHOP ZERO)
@ Air (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰ŽŠy’¬2-11•Xìƒrƒ‹BF
/BF Hikawa bldg,2-11 Sarugaku-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5784-3386)
info:03-6415-6231(GLOBAL HEARTS)
œjungle/drum'n'bass,dub

3.19 (fri/holiday's eve) SOUND BOX presents LIFE ON THE STREETS
DJs: MASSA(SOUND BOX/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW/SOUNDS OF FREEDOM/ex.onda)
___ DAI(REAL VIBES/RIDE, ‰ä—¬),
___ ŒÍ—tNARI(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL VIBES/urban lick, Wo'Fire),
___ SACO(SOUND BOX/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹)
___ KEIKO(epona/”@ŒŽ)
___ HARUKI(URBANMUZIK/URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN)
___ TYPE-D(Mo'Fire/INFINITY from Tokyo)
MC: CARDZ(Soi/Mo'Fire from Tokyo)
22:00-5:00
@ club FLATt (‘åãŽs¼‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
door:2500yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass

3.19 (fri/holiday's eve) OTOYADAYS 3
DJs: KeNsEi(OUTERLIMITS Inc., Final Drop Entertainment from Tokyo),
___ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute/MW, Underground Music Gallery from Kyoto),
___ LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records), KOUHEI(NEEDLE DAMAGE , free media)
live: Metalob(IN FLIGHT, Elektrolux/Ten Key Records),
____ ˆîŒ© ~(CAVE Studio, electr-ohm , C.U.E.records , ˆîŒ©“¹ê)
sound design: MIYAZAKI
21:30 open,22:00-6:00
@ club OTO-YA (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-9-14Šâèƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œfree style,techno,house,abstract,ambient,electronica

3.19 (fri/holiday's eve) SUN FLOWER
DJs: AKIO NAGASE(Makedub,SOUND-CHANNEL), ITALU(Output from Osaka),
___ MASSA(ROCK A.I), TOMOKI(SOUND-CHANNEL,026/NAPAO from Nagano)
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life) & SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka)
23:59-
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œFlower of Life
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient
œ–ˆT‹àE“y—j3ƒ–ŒŽŒÀ’èƒp[ƒeƒB[!/3 months limited every Fri. and Sat. party!

3.19 (fri/holiday's eve) cypress `t‹x‚݁`
***OVA @ ROSE ROOM***
live: NUMB(Revirth), slipped disk(ATAK)
DJs: IZZY a.k.a. Izuru Utsumi “àŠCƒCƒYƒ‹(Ubiquity/Flower Records from Tokyo), Sandnorm(OVA)
***cypress @ arena***
DJs: EYE(V‡REDOMS/BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/ŒõŒõŒõ, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka),
___ ˆäãŒOKAORU INOUE(Chari Chari/Final Drop/Aurora, Seeds And Ground/Pussyfoot/FILE from Tokyo),
___ MOODMAN(M.O.O.D., HOUSE OF LIQUID from Tokyo)
***water bar***
DJs: Farr a.k.a. Calm(music conception)
live: TREAD a.k.a. KAITO(HIROSHI WATANABE/QUADRA/NITE SYSTEM)
23:00- @ ageHa @ studio coast (“Œ‹ž“s]“Œ‹æV–؏ê2-2-10
/2-2-10 Shin-Kiba,Koto-ku,Tokyo,03-5534-2525)
door:3500yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œOVA
œhouse,free style,electronica,ambient

3.19 (fri/holiday's eve) Island Grill
live: BRITZ AND SQUASH BRASS BAND, GLOBAL LEAF, descarga ALMA ETERNA
DJs: ƒ„ƒ}ƒ‚ƒg, ƒIƒJƒxƒ“, KEI03
capoeira: ƒRƒnƒ_ƒ“EƒWEƒRƒ“ƒ^ƒX
22:00-
@ CLUB ZINK (_ŒËŽs“Œ“å‹æ[]•l’¬147-2-2F
/147-2-2F Fukae-Hamamachi,Higashi-Nada-ku,Kobe,078-452-1009)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
œska,dub,brasilian sounds,tribal sounds

3.19 (fri/holiday's eve) HARDCORE CHAMPION -MADDEST CHICK'NDOM 5th ANIVERSSARY SPECIAL PARTY-
guest DJ: DJ CHUCKY(GABBADISCO,GUHROOVY from Tokyo)
DJs: DJ ISHII(INTERCEPTOR), DJ TACT(HARDCORE CHAMPION,interceptor DJ crew,FM802"HITS UP 802"),
___ DJ HISAJI(HARDCORE CHAMPION/MASTER MIND,maddest chick'ndom), ZINDOW(FANTASY/LIFE)
live: WARST(maddest chick'ndom), PSYBA(interceptor DJ crew),
____ FUTURE INVESTIGA(HARDCORE CHAMPION) & KOYOTE(HARDCORE CHAMPION),
____ m1dy, SHADOW K(LUBNOLOGY,L.P.U. RECORDS,COMPLETE HEAVEN)
24:00-6:00
@ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œHARDCORE OSAKA
œgabber,happy hardcore

3.19 (fri/holiday's eve) Magic Rock Out
live: PRIMAL SCREAM,
____ IGGY AND THE STOOGES,
____ South, FUNERAL for a FRIEND ... and more
18:00 open,19:00-
@ ATC ƒz[ƒ‹/ATC HALL (‘åãŽsZ”V]‹æ“ì`–k2-1-10
/2-1-10 Nanko-Kita,Suminoe-ku,Osaka,06-6615-5006)
adv:11000yen
info:06-6535-5569(SMASH WEST),06-6882-1224(GREENS)
œrock

3.20 (sat/public holiday) MORE ROCKERS New Album "Selection 3 / tried and tested" Release party
DJs: MORE ROCKERS
______ [Rob Smith(SMITH & MIGHTY/JAZ KLASH) + Peter D. Rose(JAZ KLASH/ex-SMITH & MIGHTY),
______ MORE ROCKERS/INDEPENDENT DEALERS from Bristol,U.K.],
___ DJ CLONIC a.k.a. BOSS THE Z(1945,Zettai-Mu),
___ KANAYAMA(BUDDA MUSIC) & SAKKY(DUB WARRIOR),
___ ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES/urban lick, Wo'Fire),
______ feat. PROFESSOR CHINNEN(GREEN GREEN)
live: SOUL FIRE(SF RECORDINGS)
21:00-
@ CLUB STRAWBERRY (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–å’¬4-6ƒNƒ‰ƒCƒXƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Crise bldg,4-6 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-1777)
door:3500yen(w/1d)
œjungle/drum'n'bass,dub

3.20 (sat/public holiday) NEWTYPEBOYS PARTY VOL03.20 2004
guests: KAY-S(VALUE CREATE) + MC CRIME(VALUE CREATE/INCIDENT)
DJs: Area88, KANGAROU, RCN, Eye, Robo, Noguchi
22:00- @ OVO (“Œ‹ž“s–ڍ•‹æã–ڍ•1-20-5
/1-20-5 Kami-Meguro,Meguro-ku,Tokyo,03-3791-8065)
door:2000yen(w/2d)
œNEWTYPEBOYS
œdrum'n'bass

3.20 (sat/public holiday) Freee‡energy
DJs: EYE(V‡REDOMS/BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/ŒõŒõŒõ, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka),
___ TAN IKEDA (a.k.a. P.M.D.M.F!,Life&Music/The EdEN),
___ MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
sound design: MIYAZAKI
deco: ona(rhythm herm/—´‹õ), MOJAH
flyer: IPPI
21:00-
@ NOON (ex.club DAWN,‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†è¼3-3-8 JR‹ž“sü‚‰Ë‰º
/under JR Kyoto Line,3-3-8 Nakazaki-Nishi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6373-4919)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
œhouse,free style

3.20 (sat/public holiday) SUN FLOWER
DJs: DJ LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records), TAIYO(SOUND-CHANNEL),
___ TIGER[Dai(Killer Rec), dol-lop(Metro Juice/SOUND-CHANNEL/Swim), REV(ING Recordings) from Tokyo],
___ ƒˆ[ƒOƒ‹ƒg(upsets from Toyko), NOV a.k.a. UNDERSTARS(GROOVE LIGHT RECORDINGS)
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life) & SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka)
23:59-
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œFlower of Life
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient
œ–ˆT‹àE“y—j3ƒ–ŒŽŒÀ’èƒp[ƒeƒB[!/3 months limited every Fri. and Sat. party!

3.20 (sat/public holiday) DEEP SOUTH RECORDS presents Brilliant* -3rd Anniversary vol.1-
DJs: Jeff Milligan a.k.a. ALGORHYTHM(REVOLVER/BACKGROUND/Force inc. from Canada),
___ KUNIO ASAI(DEEP SOUTH RECORDS,BRILLIANT/kombinat) ... and more
live: Akufen(MUSIQUE RISQUEE,Force inc. from Canada)
23:30-5:00 @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œDEEP SOUTH RECORDS
œtechno

3.20 (sat/public holiday) DJ EMERSON " SUCK MY DICK" RELEASE TOUR
DJs: EMERSON(KIDDAZ.FM from Germany),
___ KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ Dora(FAMFATAL), •£ƒ†ƒE(R-TYPE/ACID JUNGLE/peastrike/ŽË–²‘n—/MASTER MIND)
live: UNIZON DJ Team
chill floor: masher(CLEAR/risingZ), GYOKU(CLEAR/pool/q.D.g.), mie(CLEAR),
______ MASAKI(A:K/cacaomas/INFINITE ACADEMIA/DE-CODE), TOSSY(A:K)
22:00-
@ club abce (‘åãŽsZ”V]‹æ•½—Ñ“ì2-6-7
/2-6-7 Hirabayashi-Minami,Suminoe-ku,Osaka,090-7553-8931)
info:090-7553-8931
œtechno,house,ambient

3.20 (sat/public holiday) MOTHERSHIP CONNECTION
live: nutron(COMMA from Osaka),
____ ALTZ(Flower of Life/Rare Breezz from Osaka),
____ SILENT FRONT, MAO-MAK-MAR
DJs: ALTZ(Flower of Life/Rare Breezz from Osaka),
___ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/parti,EXPE200X/APEC),
___ ASKA, DOI, DAIJI
21:00-5:00
@ 4.14 (L“‡Œ§L“‡Žs’†‹æ–xì’¬4-14”¨³ƒrƒ‹B1F
/4-14-B1F Horikawa-cho,Naka-ku,Hiroshima-shi,Hiroshima Pref.,082-249-3024)
adv:2500yen(w/1d)
œfree style,house,electronica,ambient

3.20 (sat/public holiday) Magic Rock Out
live: PRIMAL SCREAM,
____ IGGY AND THE STOOGES,
____ South, FUNERAL for a FRIEND ... and more
17:00 open,18:00-
@ –‹’£ƒƒbƒZ‘Û“WŽ¦ê9”Ôƒz[ƒ‹
/Nippon Convention Center(Makuhari Messe) International Exhibition 9th Hall
(ç—tŒ§ç—tŽs”ü•l‹æ’†£2-1
/2-1 Nakase,Mihama-ku,Chiba-shi,Chiba Pref.,043-296-0001)
adv:11000yen
info:03-3444-6751(SMASH),03-5720-9999(HOT STUFF)
œrock

3.20 (sat/public holiday) Dragonfly Vernal Equinox Tour In Osaka
special guest DJ: Pogo(Dragonfly from U.K.)
DJs: Kaen(4 Dimension/Equinox/Time is Nox),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka),
___ Keisuke(BRAVE WORLD/Amateras/Psy-B), Mukai(Nyx/ex-PSYDELIA),
___ melmo(SPECTRUM/HAPPINESS from Osaka), Kaz(Sage)
deco: KC
sound: New World Sound System with Shige
22:00-12:00
@ MACAO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
door:3500yen+1d500yen
œRing
œpsychedelic trance

3.21 (sun) ‚‘¬lŽí presents HEMOGLOBIN
DJs: size-Q [drum'n'bass], TERA [drum'n'bass], os69 [drum'n'bass],
___ Chunky(from San Francisco)[breakbeats], ˆêŒËŒš(datskats)[hardcore], Žœ [hardminimal]
additional DJ: aima
MC: L.D.B.(from New Zealand), ‹¿Žq
22:00-
@ Plastic Theater (–kŠC“¹ŽD–yŽs’†‰›‹æ“ìŒÜð¼1–kˆêƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kitaichi bldg,Minami-5-Nishi-1,Chuo-ku,Sapporo-shi,Hokkaido Pref.,011-512-4847)
adv:1000yen(w/o 1d),door:1500yen(w/o 1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:sutrix2002@yahoo.co.jp(size-Q)
œAmen Drum'n'Bass Community
œdrum'n'bass,hardcore-gabber,hardstyle-minimal techno
œHEMOGLOBIN CRU‚É‘O‰ñ‚©‚çHardstyle‚ÌŽœ‚ª‰Á‚í‚艹Šy«‚Ì•‚àL‚ª‚è‚ðŒ©‚¹‚½B‚» ‚µ‚č¡ŒŽ‚́ASan Francisco‚́uEklekticv‚É‚ÄDJ career‚ðƒXƒ^[ƒg‚µALondon ‚ÌBar Rhumba‚ÌD'n'B PartyuMovementv‚ɃTƒ|[ƒgDJ‚Æ‚µ‚ÄŽQ‰ÁA‚»‚ÌŒã‚à`‚Ì uChapter 3v‚âSanta Cruz‚́uMoon Tribev‚ȂǂŃvƒŒƒC‚·‚é‚Æ‚¢‚¤ƒ[ƒ‹ƒhƒƒC ƒh‚ÈŠˆ“®‚ðŒ©‚¹‚éDJ Chunky‚ªŽQ‰ÁBCaliforniaŽYBreakbeats‚ðƒtƒƒA‚Ƀhƒƒbƒv‚µ ‚Ä‚­‚ê‚éB ‚³‚ç‚ɍ¡‰ñ‚ÍNew Zealand‚ɂāuMC Hambone & the funky feelingv‚̃ƒ“ƒo[‚Æ‚µ ‚ÄŠˆ–ô‚µ‚½MC L.D.B.‚ðfeatureB¡‚Ü‚Å‚É‚È‚¢·‚èã‚ª‚è‚ðŒ©‚¹‚邱‚Æ•KŽŠB(size-QŽ‚æ‚è)

3.21 (sun) FREE YOUR MIND!!!
live: nutron(COMMA from Osaka),
____ ALTZ(Flower of Life/Rare Breezz from Osaka),
____ Test pattern(rev-node), MANACA(FYM)
DJs: YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/parti,EXPE200X/APEC),
___ ALTZ(Flower of Life/Rare Breezz from Osaka),
___ gendafone(Haruo cafe)
18:30 open,19:00-26:00
@ ACTRON (‰ªŽRŽsK’¬1-23‰ªŽRƒrƒuƒŒA“B1F)
door:2800yen(w/1d)
info:090-8060-8535
œfree style,house,electronica,ambient

3.21 (sun) Funky Skool 1st anniversary
DJs: TORU, YOKO, ƒ~ƒcƒ‹, megumi, PRESS
VJ: GHOST DOGS
live act: the family tone, LOVE SHOP SMARTERS, Brown Sugar, spacestarhorns, ironG, PAPICO
16:30-23:00
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:1500yen(w/o 1d),door:2000yen(w/o 1d)

/ March top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

3.22 (mon) PLACE feat. Akufen
DJs: Drummatic(flyrec.), hashim b.(Cappablack/soup-disk/~Scape), Yim(flyrec.), Nobuki Nishiyama
special guest live: Akufen(MUSIQUE RISQUEE,Force inc. from Canada)
21:00-
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:03-3770-5721(HEADZ)
œtechno,house

3.23 (tue) V’¬
DJs: –ìhŠé‰æ‘æˆê†, ƒiƒ‰ƒTƒLƒPƒCƒCƒ`ƒƒE,
___ MAYUSA(a.k.a. DJ HARDCURE, BASSMENTAL),
___ ƒƒ~ƒI(ƒ\ƒNƒnƒC), –{•”’·
23:00-5:00
@ NoStyle (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ“¹Œºâ1-13-2•óƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Takara bldg,1-13-2 Dogenzaka,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3462-4375)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

3.24 (wed) ROOTS TO ROOTS
DJs: SODEYAMA(Ža~zan~/GENERAL-EFFECT from Tokyo),
___ SASAMA,
___ K¢Y(SUI)
live: ZiNGALAMADUNi [‹î‘òƒŒƒI(calimba/percussion),ƒRƒXƒ}ƒXEƒJƒsƒbƒcƒ@(percussion),
_______________ ‘命˜a³Ž÷(˜a‘¾ŒÛ), NAO(WARR guitar), ¼‰ª—º(live painting)]
nano space DJs: RYOMA ... and more
Œõ‚ÌŒ|p: ƒ}ƒGƒhƒ}ƒŠ
23:30-
@ SPACE LAB YELLOW (“Œ‹ž“s`‹æ¼–ƒ•z1-10-11ƒZƒ\[ƒ‰ƒX¼–ƒ•zB1F&B2F
/B1F&B2F Cesaurus Nishi-Azabu,1-10-11 Nishi-Azabu,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3479-0690)
door:2500yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œfree style,electronica,ambient,house,tribal sounds

3.25 (thu) CHAMPION BASS
***B2F jungle floor***
DJs: YAHMAN(VERSATILE),
___ SAZABI,
___ don(DA BOUNCE),
___ KaZa-MiNG,
___ JAHTOME
feat. MC: FLY-T(rub-a-dub market)
feat. live act: FRX(accelmuzhik)
***B1F reggae floor***
DJs: BLACK HOLE M78,
___ FLY-T(rub-a-dub market),
___ ISHII(OR GLORY),
___ KATSUO PRODUCTION(TOWER RECORDS SHIBUYA 4F),
___ MANIFEST CREW,
___ POO
food & dessert: Banda
22:00-5:00
@ MODULE (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰F“cì’¬34-6 M&Iƒrƒ‹B1&B2F
/B1&B2F M&I bldg,34-6 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3464-8432)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œCHAMPION BASS
œragga jungle/drum'n'bass,reggae

3.26 (fri) 06S
guest: SONIC & SILVER a.k.a. ACCIDENTAL HEROES(Space/Virus/Infrared from U.K.)
DJs: AKi(DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS/es9, 06S),
___ YUUKi(DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS/es9),
___ DJ KOM(INCIDENT BEATZ), TOSH
VJ: GLAMOOVE
laser show: AIBA
***4F lounge***
act: TECH RIDERS, ZUYACK!
23:00- @ WOMB (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰~ŽR’¬2-16ƒXƒ^ƒWƒIƒAƒŠƒAƒX
/Studio Arias,2-16 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5459-0039)
door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:03-5459-3939(FORM)
œDUB LAB PRODUCTIONS
œdrum'n'bass

3.26 (fri) BEATRATION -D'n'B vs HIPHOP-
***main***
special guest: KAJIpeace(Mo'Fire/KING BLASTER/EARTH PEOPLE/HOLIDAZE/rhythm freaks)
DJs: –{ŠÔ’q–ç, TASK, RYOMA, SHIRO, HOKUTO(U-36-ERS)
MCs: ZAI(Mo'Fire), DAMA
***lounge***
DJ: CAPROCK a.k.a. DJ BISHOP(ELECTOROCK/Mecca Tribe, Žm°records from Tokyo)
live: RIDGERHYMER(U-36ERS), bless
VJ: 402
photo: Yuji Ono
22:00-
@ SIMOON (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æa’J3-26-16
/3-26-16 Shibuya,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5774-1669)
adv:2000yen(w/1d), door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œBEATRATION
œdrum'n'bass

3.26 (fri) SUN FLOWER
DJs: mikiako(freakpot), ƒ}ƒXƒ‚ƒg ƒAƒcƒR(Makedub), PLUSSY(Flower of Life)
live: RIELAMBDOLL feat. MAYUKo(FREEMAN/TERESA11/CROSSBRED),
___ VANPƒB a.k.a. ƒƒJƒ“ƒ^ƒ“ƒJwakantanka feat. YOKO
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life) & SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka)
23:59-
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œFlower of Life
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient
œ–ˆT‹àE“y—j3ƒ–ŒŽŒÀ’èƒp[ƒeƒB[!/3 months limited every Fri. and Sat. party!

3.26 (fri) Life & Music Presents
DJs: KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ TAN IKEDA (a.k.a. P.M.D.M.F!,Life&Music/The EdEN)
suppoet DJ: MARCO
23:00 open
@ club FLATt (‘åãŽs¼‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œhouse,techno

3.26 (fri) BAYSIDE JAM vol.1
live: ƒI[ƒTƒJ=ƒ‚ƒmƒŒ[ƒ‹(RD RECORDS), STONED SOUL PICNIC, SABROSURA DEL SONIDO,
____ NAPSAX, K|106, RHYME SCIENTIST,
____ ƒsƒ“ƒNƒtƒ‰ƒ~ƒ“ƒSMG(from Tokyo), ƒXƒpƒi(w/VJ: PicPixel)
DJs: 8810(ƒnƒ„ƒg) and more!!!
VJ: Storma‡
live painting: hikaru ƒnƒ‰ƒ_ƒRƒEƒwƒC
DDD label promotion: “V‹v¹ˆêu”ß‚µ‚݃Wƒ‡ƒj[v, ƒˆƒVƒ„ƒXuƒjƒƒƒ“ƒRƒXv,
______________ ƒfƒrƒ‹ƒƒ{ƒbƒcuƒJƒCƒ]ƒNƒ`ƒƒƒ“v ó–ì’‰Muƒg[ƒŠv and more!!!
ŽåÃEŠé‰æE»ì: ƒNƒƒ€ƒ‰ƒnƒ„ƒg
20:00 open,20:30-5:00
@ BAYSIDE Jenny (‘åãŽs`‹æŠCŠÝ’Ê‚è1-1-10“V•ÛŽRƒ}[ƒPƒbƒgƒvƒŒƒCƒX“à
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
adv:3000yen+500yen1d,door:3500yen+500yen1d
œBAYSIDE JAM

3.27 (sat) urban lick 2004 -uk black flavor-
DJs: eraguru a.k.a. ILLY GURU(2step:Rewinds!!!/drumnbass.org,
________________ Jumpin' Jumpin'/club ASYLUM/underline/struggle),
___ UMA a.k.a. arima(club ASYLUM/Jumpin' Jumpin'/urban heat lounge/ex-LIKOMA),
___ OZY(PaRLaY/Šì•—ŠyÀ/Eclipse from Kobe)
___ ŒÍ—tKRU(ƒ^ƒPƒqƒ+NARI, ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES, Wo'Fire),
___ KFTG(BAMBAATA),
___ KEIKO(epona/”@ŒŽ),
___ Kazumi(club ASYLUM/Jumpin' Jumpin')
live PA: LUNA(music-well/Caroline Bop/Encounter)
21:00-5:00 @ TOCCA a TE (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªè2-2-15
/2-2-15 Sonezaki,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6365-5808)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:1500yen(w/1d)
œUK garage/break step/jazzy beats/ragga breaks/bhangra/sexy D&B

3.27 (sat) frontline
DJs: JayP,
___ St. PAULS(frontline, Mangafrog from Bristol,U.K.),
___ ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/170 Culture from Nagoya),
___ FUZION(RELOAD/Muffin'/frontline/squash from Nagoya),
___ MONMA(squash/END/RELOAD/dual beat/frontline from Nagoya)
MCs: MC Paradigm(Camoufla/frontline from New Zealand)
___ AGO(dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE, ARTICAL from Nagoya)
22:00-5:00
@ Club Daughter (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
info: info@mangafrog.com
œMangafrog
œdrum'n'bass

3.27 (sat) BLACK BEATZ BOX 2nd ANNIVERSARY BIG GUEST RUSH vol.1
special guest: SONIC & SILVER a.k.a. ACCIDENTAL HEROES(Space/Virus/Infrared from U.K.)
DJs: TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX/1040),
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/3BS),
_____ feat. KING HISATO(BLACK BEATZ BOX)
___ T-AK(HEXION from London),
___ GLOBAL SPIN(Medaka Production from Kyoto),
___ TAKESHI(CODE/BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ DOGG
MCs: MC BAN + MC HAE(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto)
VJ: XXX
dancer: BLACK SPLASH
21:00-5:00 @ TRIANGLE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œBLACK BEATZ BOX
œdrum'n'bass

3.27 (sat) Clear...? vol.“ó\ŒÜ
DJs: Shun-Shun(ZEROSET/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ KEN(FADERHYTHM/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ ANTAMA,
___ YU-HEI,
___ PROMO(BASS 2 BASIS/TIMELESS/Champion Sound/ex.äݗ´ from Hamamatsu)
21:00-
@ Sound Session POOL (Ã‰ªŒ§Ã‰ªŽsí”Õ’¬1-2-9 K-ƒ‚ƒ“ƒ^ƒjƒAƒrƒ‹2F
/2F K-montania bldg,1-2-9 Tokiwa-cho,Shizuoka-shi,Shizuoka Pref.,054-254-6280)
door:1500yen(w/1d+40 limited mix CD)
œClear...?
œjungle/drum'n'bass,breakbeats

3.27 (sat) JUNCTION
-drum'n'bass set-
DJs: Marco(STRUCTURE), 12(DEF WISE, DISK UNION), GOTTSU(ƒGƒ{ƒ‰‘Å‚¿),
___ SATORI ONE vs DJ NNY(SANFRANCISO THANKS MAN), SAZABI(CHAMPION BASS)
-abstract set-
DJs: ASYKAGA(STRUCTURE/ZUYUA)
MCs: Ryo(ON LUCK BREAKS), BALSE, MIM, LUNCHON
VJ: ‰º…“¹(OPTION from Nagoya/Tokyo)
22:00-5:00
@ SHIBUYA ROCK WEST (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰F“cì’¬4-7ƒg[ƒZƒ“‰F“cì’¬ƒrƒ‹7F
/7F Tousen Udagawa-cho bldg,4-7 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3459-7988)
door:2000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œjungle/drum'n'bass

3.27 (sat) RAVERS UNITED
***happy vibes floor***
DJs: DJ HORN(HAPPY NUTTY/LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka),
___ INDRA(JOKER OSAKA, AMEN BROTHER/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb from Osaka),
___ MHC(¼ƒ–‹uHARDCORE),
___ MASSIVE(RENEGADE TERRORIZE),
___ MAKOTO(RAVERS UNITED!/Cubicle)
live PA: DJ SHIMAMURA(RAVERZ PROJECT,DYNASTY REC. from Ibaraki)
MC: MC RALLY(ONE FAMILY), MC KONNY
VJ: XXX, H2K graphics
***premier floor***
DJs: YOSIYUKI(L.P.U.), SEISHO(RESET),
___ DJ KILLA(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ,FREE FORM/S.S(SONIC STAR) from Shiga),
___ NAO(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ/DEEP EDGE from Shiga),
___ MI2YA(RAGE001 from Shiga), TENKUMO(I-FIELD), DJ SARA
23:00- @ WHOOPEE'S (‹ž“s•{‹ž“sŽs“ŒŽR‹æ”ªâ’¹‹‘O‰ºƒ‹´ˆä’¬493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:1500yen(w/o 1d),door:2000yen(w/o 1d)
œRAVERS UNITED!
œhappy hardcore,drum'n'bass,techno

3.27 (sat) osaka electronic music party " FAR EASTERN FELLOWS" vol.2
DJs: KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto),
___ Keiji Shimazaki(ZEROZERO, NITELIST MUSIC, hibik.com),
___ LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records),
___ Kakimoto Daisuke(Fluid)
deco: ona(rhythm herm/—´‹õ)
22:00-7:00
@ Bar Nudic (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ŒSÖ‹´2-7-3 KB‰ïŠÙƒrƒ‹7F
/7F KB Kaikan bldg,2-7-3 Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-7788)
adv:2500yen(w/1SMIRNOFF ICE),door:3500yen(w/1SMIRNOFF ICE)
œhouse,techno,tribal sounds,electronica

3.27 (sat) SUN FLOWER
DJs: BONG(Flower of Life),
___ CMT(SUNBEAMSTORE,DOEL SOUND FORCE/GRASSROOTS TRIBE, ”G‚ê–qê from Tokyo),
___ NAMATEE(Flower of Life)
live: WOODMAN(360‹,Rare Breezz from Tokyo)
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life) & SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka)
23:59-
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œFlower of Life
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient
œ–ˆT‹àE“y—j3ƒ–ŒŽŒÀ’èƒp[ƒeƒB[!/3 months limited every Fri. and Sat. party!

3.27 (sat)
live: Date Course Pentagon Royal Garden
guest : BUSH OF GHOSTS(BUS RECORDS, Duck Soup Productions from Osaka),
___ SOUL FIRE(SF RECORDINGS), ÔŒ¢,
___ SHIRO THE GOODMAN(ROMZ/HONCHO SOUND), THUNDER LIPS
21:00-all night
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:3500yen+500yen1d
info:06-6535-5569(SMASH WEST)

3.27 (sat) Micro March
DJs: yoshiki(march/i like), KO-JAX, ONO(SO/ƒŒƒeƒ‹RETERU,CISCO OSAKA)
guest DJ: KARAFUTO(a.k.a. FUMIYA TANAKA/HOODRUM)
23:00-5:00
@ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œtechno

3.27 (sat) dub massive 008
guest live: Hawaii1200, GLOBAL LEAF, u-lala
DJs: saito hideyuki(softlights,BRAZIL/dub massive/FLICKER),
___ DRE(SOra2/Afro Temple/SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/ex.onda), ground
22:00-all night
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œdub,reggae,abstract,breakbeats

3.27 (sat) Dip Aura ` Airship Finder `
live: Live Loves(alternative unit from AOA)
DJs: HI-GO(Dip Aura/Ijar Connect,ƒƒLƒqƒSƒ“, KINOCOSMO/a‚³’m‚çƒY/‚Ì‚È‚©Œå‹ó&lŠÔ‘•ó/VISIONS from Tokyo),
___ ERA(Dip Aura/ex-WATER, stelet33/DoKoMaDeMo from Tokyo),
___ Λ HIKARU(Blast Head from Tokyo)
VJ & lighting: OVERHEADS, masi
charm: cozicovo
food: “ꕶBarEHIROSHI + ZIZI
supported by Frank Zakka
@ Oppa-la (_“ސ쌧“¡‘òŽs•Ð£ŠCŠÝ1-12-17‚³‚Ü‚è‚ ƒrƒ‹4F
/4F Samaria bldg,1-12-17 Katase-kaigan,Fujisawa-shi,Kanagawa Pref.,0466-54-5625)
door:2500yen(w/flyer 300yen off)
œmeki-higon.com

3.27 (sat) STARGATE presents IBOGA JAPAN TOUR Osaka
live act: Phony Orphants(Iboga/Plusquam from Denmark)
DJs: Emok(Phony Orphants, Iboga from Denmark),
___ Sal(Utage/STAR GATE,ELF Music/Iboga Japan), Tez(Ring/Cosmic Dragon, Boshke Beats)
deco: Seikou
23:00-
@ BAYSIDE Jenny (‘åãŽs`‹æŠCŠÝ’Ê‚è1-1-10“V•ÛŽRƒ}[ƒPƒbƒgƒvƒŒƒCƒX“à
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
adv:3000yen+500yen1d,door:4000‰~+500yen1d
info:03-4400-8851(tue-fri 12:00-20:00,STAR GATE)
œSTAR GATE
œpsychedelic trance

3.28 (sun) After Hours Nyx
DJs: Bin(Utage) vs Mukai(Nyx/ex-PSYDELIA)
7:00-12:00
@ DROP (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-9 ITƒrƒ‹B1F,06-6213-9101)
door:2000yen+500yen1d
info:06-6264-6665(Vision Incarnation)
œVision Incarnation
œpsychedelic trance

3.28 (sun) GrandeVitesse
DJs: lowply, kayakent, Blast, NUK, masaki
vocal: acchi
VJ: Shannon
16:00 - 23:00
@ NoStyle (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ“¹Œºâ1-13-2•óƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Takara bldg,1-13-2 Dogenzaka,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3462-4375)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œGrandeVitesse
œdrum'n'bass

3.28 (sun) SPOTLIGHT
guest live: ƒŒƒCƒnƒ‰ƒJƒ~ Rei Harakami(Sublime Records from Kyoto),
_______ Suppa Micro Pamchopp(Childisc from Tokyo)
DJ: Mikirov(SPOTLIGHT)
live: ƒ„ƒxƒ~ƒ‹ƒN Yabemilk(SPOTLIGHT, Childisc),
____ Takuya Sugimoto™–{‘ì–ç(SPOTLIGHT/”¯–Ñ/COLOCNe ... and more),
____ Tsuyoshi Matsutake¼’|„(SPOTLIGHT),
video: Hikarihikaru(SPOTLIGHT)
deco: Nashie
food: ƒNƒŒ[ƒv‰®uƒhƒ“ƒOƒŠv
18:30 open,19:00-
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
œSPOTLIGHT
œelectronica,electro,techno

3.28 (sun) ZOYD-LOGUE(3) -’´ŽŸŒ³‘¦‹»‘Θb-
music band: wotolah [YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie)
________________ & SHINOBU(ƒAƒJƒcƒL/OtOLA)],
_______ Tadatu(‘ü’Ó֗f ... and more)
dance band: Junƒoƒ“ƒh, Toyokoƒoƒ“ƒh, Sumiƒoƒ“ƒh, Sumish Jam
18:00 open,19:00-
@ club OTO-YA (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-9-14Šâèƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
adv:1000yen+1d500yen,door:1500yen+1d500yen
œZOYD-LOGUE

3.28 (sun) CROSSBRED & FASTCHORD SHOWCASE presents SATYSFY BRAINS vol. 02
live: SOLMANIA, STRUGGLE FOR PRIDE(from Tokyo), CROSSBRED,
____ CORROCION(ex.RISE FROM THE DEAD), HELICOID, 0222MB
food: cafe-Q
18:00 open,19:00-
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:1800yen,door:2300yen
œsoftlights

/ March top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

3.29 (mon) Tribe
DJs: Yutaka(E.W.S.N./Transfer),
___ HAYASHI(JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ KAZU(JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ GE3(Tranfer),
___ YxOxP(JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ SATOSHI(JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW/Transfer),
___ SHAGAW(JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING)
21:00-5:00
@ club FLATt (‘åãŽs¼‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œClink Products
œdrum'n'bass

3.29 (mon) ROMZ meets Imagined records presents SHY CHILD JAPAN TOUR
live: SHY CHILD(ROMZ/ROMZ JAPAN from N.Y.), Milky-Chu//ryoma maeda(ROMZ),
____ Samurai Jazz(cubic music)
DJs: KAMACHI(Imagined Communities/TRIM, Imagined Records), YOHEY(Syrop/costa rica, NOON)
18:00-midnight
@ NOON (ex.club DAWN,‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†è¼3-3-8 JR‹ž“sü‚‰Ë‰º
/under JR Kyoto Line,3-3-8 Nakazaki-Nishi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen

/ March top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /