/ party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /


1999 November December >>
2000 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>
2001 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>
2002 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>
2003 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>
2004 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>
2005 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>>


2002 December 1,8,15,22,29

12.1 (sun) Mother Plant @ yumesaki-tei ~Jonah Sharp Japan Tour 2002 Final~
***main floor***
DJs: Jonah Sharp a.k.a. Spacetime Continuum(Reflective from San Francisco),
___ me-seen(from Tokyo),
___ NILEI(HAZE/Flow-Motion from Kobe), BUNLIN(UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion from Osaka),
___ ITARU(Output from Osaka)
live: enitokwa(sonic plate from Osaka), nutron(YOSHITAKE(O+OLA) & TAKAHASHI, COMMA),
___ DAICHI(ex.SOFT from Kyoto), KOQ(Polytechnico from Hyogo)
***Japanese garden floor***
DJs: Zack(Global Chillage from Tokyo), A.K.I.O.(Zuvuya from Okayama),
___ TOMY(IN FLIGHT from Takamatsu,Kagawa), KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope from Kobe),
___ Spacepod(Dakini Records from Tokushima)
***free style chill floor***
DJs: SHINKICHI(AOA/SOFT from Kyoto), URI feat. Girao(Galaxy Five from Tokyo),
___ Panawasta a.k.a. NORI(YOKA-ASHITA/ASO-SOLA PROJECT from Fukuoka),
___ YA¢MA(EEP/Output, DMR from Osaka), KOBAYASHI(Mother Plant/N.A.S),
live: PWU + HAL(“y•U from Kobe), Sync(Harmonix Records from Tokyo),
____ Goosei-F(Galaxy Five from Osaka)
deco: mikiako(freakpot), michi(Flower of Life), mu-ran,
___ Yoriko, AKANE(Mother Plant/ˆÀ“g&) ... and more
15:00-next morning
@ –²‘O’à/Yumesaki-tei
(•ºŒÉŒ§ü–ŒS–²‘O’¬›¶ŠÀ1320-9/1320-9 Sugodani,Yumesaki-cho,Hyogo Pref.)
adv:3500yen(200 limited),door:5000yen(100 limited),parking fee:500yen
ƒgƒ‹ƒ}ƒŠƒ“˜I“V•—˜C ticket:300yen,free pass:500yen
œMother Plant
œtribal beats,ambient,electronica,techno,deep house

12.1 (sun) onda
***onda***
DJs: DJ'DON(SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/DOPE SOUND AREA/onda),
___ SHINKE(onda, SOUND SOURCE),
***RIDE***
DJs: SHINTARO(RIDE U.A/ex.Crazy Juice,RD RECORDS/MIRROR BALL)
___ DAI(REAL VIBES/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION, ‰ä—¬)
***S.O.C***
DJs: HIROSHI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT)
___ KEN(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL, MUTANT)
******
featuring DJ: MEGUMI(STRONG BEAUTY)
VJs: BANRI, PELE
20:00-3:00 @ I to I (Osaka,06-6252-4201)
men/adv:1000yen,door:1500yen
ladies/door:free
œSLICK DRAW
œdrum'n'bass

12.5 (thu)
live: DMBQ
18:00 open,19:00- @ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æSÖ‹´‹Ø1-9-1 SÖ‹´ƒpƒ‹ƒR8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
total info:03-3468-6481(PARCO CO.,LTD.)
œrock

12.7 (sat) HOUSE FUSION feat. BLAZE
guest DJ & live: BLAZE(Kevin Hedge+ Keebordist Josh Milan)(Slip'n'Slide from U.S.A.)
DJs: DAISUKE(URBAN TRACKS), ACKIN, Tomoki Tamura
22:00- @ GRAND Cafe (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-10-21ƒXƒpƒWƒIƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Spadio bldg,2-10-21 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-8637)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door: 3500yen(w/1d)
œdeep house,garage

12.7 (fri) MAZDA presents MTV CRUISE
guest DJ: ƒeƒC$ƒgƒEƒ Towa Tei(akashic records from Nagano)
guest VJ: GLAMOOVE
DJs: Y.Matsuoka, KO-MATSUSHIMA, ASTRO
VJ: Chop Omrice
20:00- @ UNDERLOUNGE(Osaka,06-6214-3322)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 1000yen off)
œhard house,warp house,french house,drum'n'bass,2step

/ December top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

12.13 (fri) electraglide2002
live: KRAFTWERK,
____ Squarepusher,
____ »Œ´—Ç“¿YOSHINORI SUNAHARA(Ki/oon/bungalow)
DJs: SASHA,
___ X-PRESS 2(from U.K.),
___ Andrew Weatherall(Two Lone Swordsmen/Sabres of Paradise from U.K.),
___ Tim Deluxe(ex.DOUBLE 99(w/DJ Omar),Underwater from U.K.)
21:00-
@ –‹’£ƒƒbƒZ ‘Û“WŽ¦ê1-3ƒz[ƒ‹
/Nippon Convention Center(Makuhari Messe) International Exhibition 1-3 Hall
(ç—tŒ§ç—tŽs”ü•l‹æ’†£2-1
/2-1 Nakase,Mihama-ku,Chiba-shi,Chiba Pref.,043-296-0001)
adv:7500yen,door:8500yen
info:03-5766-6571(beatink),03-5720-9999(HOT STUFF)
œelectraglide2002
œtechno,big beats,rock,dub

12.14 (sat) NEW SKOOL -Final Chapter-
Guest Live: JPC band(MC TAKUTO/“d”]/Žm•¶/´…/Water/‰Æ‘°’j/~”V‰î/CPB & More)(Sony Records)
DJs: DJ HIROSHI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT)
___ KEN(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL, MUTANT), HIKI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL)
live: ”é–§Œ‹ŽÐ(BAKU DE GUESS?? + JOKER)
VJ: dryeyes
23:00- @ club KARMA (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªèV’n1-5-18Š}ˆäƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œjungle/dnb,abstract,dub
œ¡‰ñ‚ªÅI‰ñB

/ December top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

12.15 (sun) KRAFTWERK
live: KRAFTWERK
___ Squarepusher
DJs: Tim Deluxe[ex.DOUBLE 99(w/DJ Omar),Underwater from U.K.],
___ Andrew Weatherall(Two Lone Swordsmen/Sabres of Paradise from U.K.)
16:00-22:30 @ Zepp Osaka (‘åãŽsZ”V]‹æ“ì`–k1-18-31/
/1-18-31 Nanko-Kita,Suminoe-ku,Osaka,06-4703-7760)
adv:6500yen(1F:Standing,2F:Reserved Seat)
œTIME TABLE:
__16:30 Tim Deluxe
__18:00 Squarepusher
__19:00 Andrew Weatherall
__20:30 Kraftwerk
œtechno,progressive house,deep house,dub...

12.15 (sun) ~new album release tour Chat Chat Determination in _ŒË~
live: DETERMINATIONS(ZION RECORDS/DRUM&BASS RECORDS from Osaka)
@ cafe*Fish! (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ”gŽ~ê’¬2-8Collabo Labo“à
/Collabo Labo,2-8 Hatoba-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-334-1820)
œska

12.19 (thu) BLACK BEATZ BOX presents MUSIC
DJs: DJ I.G(BLACK BEATZ BOX/BASS ON BASS/assemble from Kyoto)
______ + MC BAN + MC HAE(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto)
___ NOH(BLACK BEATZ BOX/CODE)
___ UME(BASS ON BASS/GLOBAL SPIN/assemble from Kyoto),
___ T.K(CODE),
___ YUSHI
22:00- @ SECRET CAFE (Kyoto,075-212-5082)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
œdrum'n'bass,breaks

12.19 (thu) TORST
live: Lameant,
____ sansalca,
____ KOQ(Polytechnico from Hyogo) + DJ HAL(“y•U)
DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto)
___ ROKKAN(the scenery Compilation Park),
___ DJ RIPe(Imagined Communities,Melting Point),
___ Kaoru Nakano
deco: HAPPY FREAK
cafe: ƒG[ƒ{ƒ“(06-6719-4088), Park(075-211-8954)
20:00-5:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen
œtechno,abstract

12.20 (fri) SOFT TOUR FINALIZE 2002
live: SOFT(COMMA from Kyoto)
____ DAICHI(ex.SOFT from Kyoto)
DJs: AKIO NAGASE(Makedub,SOUND-CHANNEL),
___ ƒ}ƒXƒ‚ƒg ƒAƒcƒR(Makedub),
___ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto)
21:00- @ EAST (‹ž“sŽs’†‹ž‹æ‰º¿–Ø’¬196 HOTEL SEXUS B1F
/B1F HOTEL SEXUS,196 Shimo-Koriki-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-0664)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
œhttp://www.softribe.jp
œtribal beats,ambient

12.20 (fri) CHAOS
DJs: FUMIYA TANAKA(a.k.a. HOODRUM/KARAFUTO, TOREMA RECORDS),
___ Steve Bicknell
live: SUTEKH
23:30- @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:4000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œtechno

12.20 (fri) BOSSA NOVA underground
live: FUDGE, copa salvo(plants/RD RECORDS),
____ INSIST‰CƒVƒXƒg(RD RECORDS), ARGYLE
DJs: ÷ˆäŠìŽŸ˜Y Sakurai Yoshijiro(BOSSA NOVA underground/After Jazz),
___ Šâ£ƒ¶ Iwase Sumio, ‹g–쐭F Yoshino Masataka,
___ –î–ؐ½ˆê˜Y Yagi Seiichiro(SHOUT!), Chiaki(Dois na Bossa)
live art: Ohtani Ryuji
VJs: LTI VISION, 7EROMANTICA
cafe,food: Oku Kaoru(Chaiya in Tenma)
art: CALL it BLAVO! GALLERY
21:00-5:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œAfter Jazz
œjazz,house,hiphop

12.20 (fri) cool to kool meets swell session
guest DJ: Swell Session(Hollow recording from Sweden)
DJs: Yoshihiro Okino(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Kyoto Jazz Massive,Especial Records),
___ Kenji Sakajiri(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Natural Soundation,Especial Records)
VJ: milieu
22:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:06-6241-0336(Especial Records) /Freedom Time Cafe(Especial Records unofficial site)
œcool to kool BBS
œjazz

12.21 (sat) Jumpin' Jumpin' vol.9 -X'mas Special-
DJs: eraguru(2step:Rewinds!!!/drumnbass.org,Jumpin' Jumpin'/club ASYLUM/underline/struggle),
___ TANNY-D(Right Here/stepppers delight/‚Æ‚«‚ß‚«šƒAƒ“ƒ_[ƒOƒ‰ƒEƒ“ƒh),
___ DJ LES(Lovely Eps for Stepping, Right Here/‚Æ‚«‚ß‚«šƒAƒ“ƒ_[ƒOƒ‰ƒEƒ“ƒh),
___ arima(club ASYLUM/ex-LIKOMA),
___ KAZ(Right Here/BAR66),
___ Yokogawa(Right Here/Extravaganza/‚Æ‚«‚ß‚«šƒAƒ“ƒ_[ƒOƒ‰ƒ“ƒh),
___ ZIMMA(club ASYLUM),
___ Kazumi(club ASYLUM)
special live PA:
___ Žsì—•Ai Ichikawa(TACREX/cutting edge from Tokyo)
special scratch showcase:
___ DJ KEISUKE(1999,2000,2002 DMC JAPAN Finalist from Kobe)
live PA: ESCAPADE(JJ Recordings) - KUROKAWA(ex-“Væn) + eraguru feat. MC LES & AI -
MICs: MC LES & Lie
21:00-5:00 @ TOCCA a TE (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªè2-2-15
/2-2-15 Sonezaki,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6365-5808)
adv:1000yen(w/1d+ mixed CD),door:1000yen(w/1d)
info: 2step:Rewinds!!!
œJumpin' Jumpin'
œ2step,UK garage,funky house,breaks

12.21 (sat) illbience
DJs: Katz(illbience/Tetora),Handa(illbience/Tetora)
23:00-5:00 @ Crust (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ã•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œillbience
œhouse

12.21 (sat) *HARMONY SPECIAL
guest DJs: DJ ALEX(TOKYO BLACK STAR, WORLD FAMOUS from Tokyo),
_______ ˆäãŒOKAORU INOUE(a.k.a. Chari Chari, Pussyfoot/FILE from Tokyo)
resident DJs: K-Suke(HARMONY,club MOVE), HIBAYASHI
21:00- @ club MOVE (Ž ‰êŒ§‘å’ÃŽs”nê1-11-2 DIC ‘æˆêƒrƒ‹4F
/4F DIC Daiichi bldg,1-11-2 Baba, Otsu-shi,Shiga,077-523-3870)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/flyer: w/1d)
œhouse,tribal beats,world music

12.21 (fri) MANIAC LOVE and S+FOR+SWEEP present
_________ [JOURNEY INTO THE SOUND RELEASE TOUR in OSAKA
live: Co-FUSION(Real Musiq/Sublime Records from Tokyo)
final scratch live DJ: DJ SHUFFLEMASTER(HOUSEDUST/SUB VOICE/Tresor from Tokyo)
live & final scratch live DJ: CHESTER BEATTY(DISQ)
live & DJ: REBUS TAPE(Reel Musiq)
VJ: Tehn
22:00- @ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:3500yen,door:4000yen
info:06-6485-2215(S+FOR+SWEEP)
œtechno

12.21 (sat) THE GREAT HIDE-OUT
special guest reggae DJs:
___ RUDE BOY FACE, GOLDY & SILVA,
___ JIGG\MYSTICS, DA.FOX,
___ ‰¹–ƒS, DJ[
reggae sound: NCP GANG feat. SMOKEY EYE, JUN,
_________ BABY QUEEN feat. AMBI, TIARA & LYRA
singer: KAZUKI
dance show case: GENEL, BROWNIE, GEM4$, Ž‚ƒJƒJƒPƒP,
___________ R-GRAY, GEMINI, WASHBELLY,
___________ OLD SCHOOL MATES, CADILLAC ... and more
16:00-23:00
@ BAYSIDE Jenny (‘åãŽs`‹æŠCŠÝ’Ê‚è1-1-10“V•ÛŽRƒ}[ƒPƒbƒgƒvƒŒƒCƒX“à
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen
œreggae

/ December top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

12.22 (sun/holiday's eve) PROGRESSION SESSIONS
***main room***
DJs: LTJ BUKEM(GOOD LOOKING RECORDS from U.K.),
___ MAKOTO(Good Looking/GLO Japan, DISCORD from Tokyo)
___ AKIRA
MC: MC CONRAD(GOOD LOOKING RECORDS from U.K.)
***Cookin' room***
DJs: –ìè—Ç‘¾ RYOTA NOZAKI (JAZZTRONIK from Tokyo), BUN ... and more
22:00-
@ SPACE LAB YELLOW (“Œ‹ž“s`‹æ¼–ƒ•z1-10-11ƒZƒ\[ƒ‰ƒX¼–ƒ•zB1F&B2F
/B1F&B2F Cesaurus Nishi-Azabu,1-10-11 Nishi-Azabu,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3479-0690)
door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass,soul

12.22 (sun/holiday's eve) BEAT Park feat. Finger Lickin' night
Finger Lickin' DJ: SOUL OF MAN(Finger Lickin' from U.K.)
BEAT Park DJs: DJ TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT/INUƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒX)
____________ & HARDCORE MC'‚“(MCƒƒbƒNƒ“ƒ[ƒ‹,MADTIGER PON(INUƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒX), KULTCHA-T,‚ ‚«›‚«),
___________ MIZUTA(ATOMIC BREAKS/ex-Šì“{ˆ£Šy, DMR),
___________ YOHEY YAMAMOTO(costa rica),
___________ ‘ñ‰h(RENEGADE TERRORIZE/SPECIAL DEDIKATION)
___________ MARUI(DEF/EDI/JET COASTER)
___________ DJ FOREST a.k.a. MORIO(QUEEN from Osaka)
____________ and more... with BREAKER BUTTLE TIME!!
visual effect: STUPID XXX
21:00- @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2800yen(w/1d,w/flyer 300yen off)
œnu skool breaks,big beats,break step

12.22 (sun/holiday's eve) *EXPE2002*
______________ ...want to say A.RI.GA.TO.U!! + NUTRON 1st album "SPECTRA" release party
***main dance floor***
live: nutron(YOSHITAKE(O+OLA) & TAKAHASHI, COMMA)
______ with special live mix: HAYASHI O.G.(SILENCE AUDIO RECORDING)
__________ special live VJ: G‡O(wakawa/’ˆ•Ô‚è/Melting Point/Flower of Life) + SIMPO(Flower of Life)
computer MAX-MSP live: evala(PORT)
DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto),
___ YA¢MA(EEP/Output, DMR from Osaka),
___ KAZUHIRO(creamy sound/grass rootss/micro-scope from Kobe),
___ BEAR(knuf!, Internet Session)
art: SHUJI SUN MARU SUN
***lounge space***
DJ and live dub smixing: HAV(SOUL FIRE,SF RECORDINGS)
DJs: KOBAYASHI a.p.(Mother Plant/N.A.S),
___ –¯”Ž(Plantation,trap-tabra),
___ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/O+OLA(SF RECORDINGS)/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie),
___ terao(magicstar records)
***chill space***
original amb mix:
___ ULU vivo TATEYAMA(Pillgrimm/AOA,Ijar Connect,Nulo),
___ donuts(Flower of Life),
___ KOBAYASHI a.p.(Mother Plant/N.A.S),
___ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/O+OLA(SF RECORDINGS)/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie),
___ LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records),
___ E-da(AOA/ex-BOREDOMS,LUMINOUS,Sub.amb) ... and more
***special food***
___ B*EAR
***special decoration team***
___ Flower of Life + DIM SPIRAL + —´‹õ + Mother Plant ... and more
22:00-5:00
@ KNAVE (5F France bldg,Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Osaka,06-6214-9211)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
œEXPE & A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U
œtribal beats,ambient,abstract,techno

12.22 (sun/holiday's eve) HEAVILY-BUILT
DJs: dj oranje a.k.a. TAKAGI(TRIM,Imagined Communities),
___ DJ KAMACHI(TRIM/Imagined Communities),
___ DJ RIPe(Imagined Communities,Melting Point),
___ Yim(flyrec.),
___ MARCO(del/neutron/free form/EAR from Kobe),
___ PWU(“y•UORIZIN/del)
23:00-5:00 @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œelectronica,techno,abstract

12.22 (sun/holiday's eve) Strawberry Sunday
guest DJ: akko(’n‹…‰Æ)
DJs: chi-(Strawberry Sunday), yucco(PHANKY DROP/Strawberry Sunday)
visuals: M.S.G.
object: neshama sheli(Strawberry Sunday)
24:00- @ TRIANGLE (3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 1000yen off)
œStrawberry Sunday
œpsychedelic trance

12.22 (sun/holiday's eve) smooth presents JOEY BELTRAM tour 2002
Guest DJ: Joey Beltram(Tresor from NYC,U.S.)
DJs: KOHEI(ƒŒƒeƒ‹), DJ FULLTONO(604/WORSMILE), Yoshiyuki Takeda(STROKE/LI-NIE),
22:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œtechno

12.22 (sun/holiday's eve) Return To Forever
guest DJ: K-Suke(club MOVE/HARMONY/FLAMINGO)
DJs: TSUBASA(Casual Pro'/STYLUS), HAYASE , KENKEN(Changes) , SUMIKURA(Amalgam)
21:00- @ Vinyl (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´1-6-12NEW AMERICAN PLAZA B1F
/B1F New American Plaza,1-6-12 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6244-0899)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 1000yen off)
œhouse

12.23 (mon/public holiday) RELOAD 1st anniversary ~NAGOYA-TOKYO drum'n'bass session~
special guest DJ: DJ INZA(ex.PENTAGON, Soi/INFINITY/DISCORD from Tokyo)
guest DJs: ASAYO(squash from Nagoya),
_______ DISTAL(frontline)
DJs: TAHARA,
___ MONMA(squash from Nagoya),
___ FUZION
MCs: AGO(ex.GARAGEEE/ex_tension/Aphrodite! from Nagoya),
___ CRYPTIC
21:00-midnight
@ club buddha (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æV‰h1-5-25‘æ2Mƒrƒ‹6F
/6F Dai-Ni-M bldg,1-5-25 Sin-Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-251-5450)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2000yen(w/2d)
œdrum'n'bass

12.23 (mon/public holiday) SOFT TOUR FINALIZE 2002
live: SOFT(COMMA from Kyoto) ... and more
@ Sputnik (_“ސ쌧“¡‘òŽs’Ò“°¼ŠCŠÝ/Tsujido-nishi-kaigan,Fujisakwa-shi,Kanagawa Pref.)
œwww.tripstars.net
œtribal beats ... and more
œ–ìŠO/the open air

12.24 (tue) Dance Music Meets Orchestral Unit on Christmas 2002
live: A Hundred Birds Orchestra(Wave Music/Defected) conducted by YOKU(A Hundred Birds,Wave Music)
DJs: ‘匎“ÄAtsushi Otsuki(a.k.a. NICA, SUPER SOUL SHOW,Jelly Bean Rec.), Misa
21:00-24:00
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:2500yen,door:3000yen
œhibik.com
œhouse,garage

12.24 (tue) Carribean Christmas
live: Heart Beat Crew
DJs&MCs: Rub a Dub Soldiers, DJ RYU-KI, DJ MASA ... and more
21:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
door:1500yen(w/1d,entrance before 23:00: w/2d)
œSKA‚Á‚ÆREGGAE BBS
œdancehall reggae,roots,dub,ska

12.26 (thu) still echo
guest live: Max Tundra(Domino/Warp from U.K.)
live: ƒCƒ‹ƒŠƒ(illremeÀStandard Roulette, SPOTLIGHT),
____ PsysEx(Shrine),
DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute),
___ KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope)
21:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d),æ’…‡ w/ Max Tundra special CD
œabstract,‰¹‹¿,techno

12.26 (fri) spec-
guest live: ƒp[ƒhƒ“–Ø‘º
guest live...sound & visual: kuknacke ~ ¶¼N“T
__________________ eutro(communicate mute from Kyoto) ~ Ryoichi KUROKAWA
installation: Ryoichi KUROKAWA(http://homepage.mac.com/etrerk/)
DJs: taaya(cyo,spec-/FINEST/PEACE CORPS),
___ Makoto Tanii(flytek jazz, tanz.),
___ YAKO
live: miyabi(ex-barubora)
space: lotusunflower(cyo,spec-)
22:00-5:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
œspec-
œfuture jazz,house, and more dance music

12.26 (thu) ENOSHIMA ROCKERS
live: SOFT(COMMA from Kyoto),
____ Ijar Connect(Dip Aura from Tokyo),
____ drillchop 9(from Osaka),
____ ˆê”Ԑ¯ƒNƒ‹[(from Osaka)
DJs: HIGO(Dip Aura/Ijar Connect,DoKoMaDeMo, KINOCOSMO/a‚³’m‚çƒY/‚Ì‚È‚©Œå‹ó&lŠÔ‘•ó/VISIONS from Tokyo),
___ ULU vivo TATEYAMA(Pillgrimm/AOA,Ijar Connect,Nulo from Tokyo)
___ SHINKICHI(AOA/SOFT from Kyoto),
___ KAZ,
___ OKUMURA
deco: Naho & KC
23:00-
@ Oppa-la (_“ސ쌧“¡‘òŽs•Ð£ŠCŠÝ1-12-17‚³‚Ü‚è‚ ƒrƒ‹4F
/4F Samaria bldg,1-12-17 Katase-kaigan,Fujisawa-shi,Kanagawa Pref.,0466-54-5625)
door:2500yen
œtribal beats ... and more

12.26 (every 4th thu) HARMONIC CULTURE
live & direct: TOMO(redemption sound),I-GAKI(love & unity sound),
__________SAKURAI(conqueror sound)
live: GLOBAL LEAF
selector: KAZUEI
22:30-morning @ WHOOPEE'S (‹ž“s•{‹ž“sŽs“ŒŽR‹æ”ªâ’¹‹‘O‰ºƒ‹´ˆä’¬493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:1000yen(w/1d),door:1200yen(w/1d)
info:075-723-0310(VIBES COLLECTIVE),075-212-0719(strictly VIBES)
œroots reggae,dub

12.27 (fri) JIGSAW
DJs: HAYASHI, KAZU, SATOSHI,
___ YxOxP(JIGSAW/INCOMING), SHAGAW(JIGSAW/INCOMING)
MC: MC HIDA(I.F.K‰C“¥‡‘g‡/HEAD BANGERZ)
21:00-5:00 @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka),
___ 06-6244-4924(DOG)
œdrum'n'bass

12.27 (fri) Žq‚Ç‚à‚Ì‹{ vol.4
special improvised session:
_____ â“c–¾(sax)
______ & ŽR–{¸ˆê(BOREDOMS/—…j”Õ/‘z‚¢o”gŽ~ê/ROVO ... and more, Namba BEARS, UMMO Records from Osaka)(g)
______ & ŽR–kŒ’ˆê(per)
______ & ƒ‚ƒŠƒ„ƒ^ƒNƒ~(contrabass)
live: ASSEMBLER(’|‘º‰„˜aNobukazu Takemura),
____ enitokwa(sonic plate from Osaka),
____ BISCO(‹g“cƒ„ƒXƒV(NASCA CAR/ƒXƒpƒYƒ}ƒ€),‹g“c³K(—…j”Õ/ƒCƒ^ƒZƒNƒXƒAƒŠƒX),
________ƒJƒˆ(ONOFF),|ì—z“ñ˜Y(ƒOƒ‰ƒCƒ“ƒhEƒI[ƒPƒXƒgƒ‰/UOREDOMS)),
____ ƒ^ƒjƒ€ƒ‰ƒRƒEƒ^,
____ ƒCƒ‹ƒŠƒ(illremeÀStandard Roulette, SPOTLIGHT),
____ viva!s(Kodomono Miya)
DJs: ITALU(Output from Osaka),
___ AKIO NAGASE(Makedub,SOUND-CHANNEL),
___ ‘¾•½—m a.k.a. YOHEI(“ytsuchi)
22:00- @ MACAO (B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
info:090-9711-7579(ˆÚ“®Ž®Žq‹Ÿ‚Ì‹{Ž––±Š)
œimprovisation sound,electronica,techno,abstract,hiphop

12.27 (fri) DJ KRUSH Japan tour 2002
live: DJ KRUSH(—¬/JAG from Tokyo)
___ ART OF VIBES(”g‰Ø‰¡’šŽMŽO–†/bread/DESHIVANIQ)
DJs: KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA)
___ Violent Holiday(Absorb Design)
21:00-all night @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:3000yen(w/1d), door:3300yen(w/1d)
œabstract,‰¹‹¿,techno,hip hop

12.27 (fri) OURS WITH DARKNESS vol.1
guest DJ: LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records)
_______ DJ FULLTONO(604/WORSMILE)
DJs: GRTM(OURS/96),
___ SHIRAKAWA(TECH-COMI,Favorite Things)
23:00-5:00
@ Crust (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ã•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
œOURS
œdetroit/chicago techno sounds

12.28 (sat) Clear...? presents "FREEFORM"
DJs: Shun-Shun(ZEROSET/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ KEN(FADERHYTHM/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ ZIMA ... and more
VJs: R-PROJECT(SOK-SENG GRAPHIC) + PIRANIAN ALL STARZ
21:00-
@ Bar Number3
(Ã‰ªŒ§Ã‰ªŽsí”Õ’¬1-2-9 K-ƒ‚ƒ“ƒ^ƒjƒAƒrƒ‹2F
/2F K-montania bldg,1-2-9 Tokiwa-cho,Shizuoka-shi,Shizuoka Pref.,054-254-6280)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off+mix CD)
œClear...?
œdrum'n'bass,jungle+hiphop,2step/UK garage and selected breakbeats sound

12.28 (sat) RAVERS UNITED 9
happy vibes floor DJs:
___ DJ HORN(LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka),
___ INDRA(JOKER OSAKA, AMEN BROTHER/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb from Osaka),
___ M.H.C.(¼ƒ–’Jƒn[ƒhƒRƒA from Tokyo),
___ TAKESHI(CODE) + MC TANNER(BLACK BEATZ BOX from Kyoto),
___ MAKOTO(RAVERS UNITED!/Cubicle)
premier floor DJs:
___ WATARU(PULSE/FRENETIC),
___ mine(neutral/Splash/no-tech!/ù‘O‰ó‚µ/BTB),
___ DJ KILLA(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ,FREE FORM/S.S(SONIC STAR) from Shiga),
___ DJ CARP + MC GAKI(OVERDOSE from Shiga),
___ AZUMA YO-JI(RAGE001 from Shiga),
___ PENGO!(MEGA RAVE from Osaka)
laser lighting: SPACE HAZE LASER WORKS
23:00- @ WHOOPEE'S (‹ž“s•{‹ž“sŽs“ŒŽR‹æ”ªâ’¹‹‘O‰ºƒ‹´ˆä’¬493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:1300yen+500yen1d,door:1800yen+500yen1d
œRAVERS UNITED!
œhappy hardcore,UK hard house,trance,drum'n'bass

12.28 (sat) MICHI -˜HE“rE–¢’m-
live: DJ KRUSH(—¬/JAG from Tokyo)
DJs & MCs: DO-HYO ORIZIN(INDEN, KANAMORI, WESSUN, HAL, PWU)
DJs: DJ SENO(SOUND SOURCE)
23:00-5:00 @ Pi:z (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-6-11ƒ}ƒXƒ^[ƒYƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787)
adv:3000yen(w/1d), door:3500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6464-8600(office1102)
œabstract,‰¹‹¿,techno,hip hop

12.28 (sat) NEW WORLD presents "SUPER Psychedelicious"
live: SESTO SENTO(Compact Rec from Israel),
____ DRAP DROP(Shiva Space Japan from Tokyo),
____ Yamabikaya(Shiva Space Technology/Tod Aquarium Records from Tokyo)
DJs: Shiva Jorg(Shiva Space Technology/Shiva Space Japan from Hokkaido/Germany)
___ SESTO SENTO DJ Team(Compact Rec from Israel),
___ EL-5(Wajanga/Resonoise/Enzyme from Brazil)
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka),
___ Keisuke(BRAVE WORLD/Amateras from Osaka),
___ ATOM(COSMIC BABY/CUBIC from Osaka),
___ Koki(Age-A/XXX,UNDERLOUNGE from Osaka),
___ Joel(NEW WORLD/Sound Fort from Tokyo/Australia),
___ Yuuki(Sound Fort from Tokyo)
VJs: act74(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious from Tokyo),
___ act81(‚È‚¿‚ã‚ç‚é‚Í‚¢NATURAL HIGH/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe),
___ project NITEQ(from Nagoya)
deco: BRAVE WORLD
sound system: NEW WORLD SOUND SYSTEM
23:00-15:00 @ MACAO (B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
adv:3500yen,door:5000yen
info: NEW WORLD(06-6539-7878,10:00-19:00)
œpsychedelic trance

12.28 (sat) AJISAI presents -THE SHANTI ROOM-
DJs: •T.H.Ž a.k.a. PSY-B(‚È‚¿‚ã‚ç‚é‚Í‚¢NATURAL HIGH/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe),
___ …•ªSuibun(‚È‚¿‚ã‚ç‚é‚Í‚¢NATURAL HIGH/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe)
___ Yoshi(Fubar/Hibrid/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe),
___ YANMO(‚È‚¿‚ã‚ç‚é‚Í‚¢NATURAL HIGH from Kobe)
super dope DJs:
___ SWEETY MONDO(ex-REGGAE PARADISE from Osaka),
___ BON BON BOY(????? WORLD from Senbayashi),
___ TAKUMI(Yamabikaya from Tokyo),
___ T.D.C(geronimo blood/THE MICETEETH from Sakai),
___ MARCO(del/neutron/free form/EAR from Kobe),
___ STELLAN¯(from New Zealand), POOH(from Nishinomiya) ... and more
deco: “쐼(ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe)
23:00-15:00
@ HONG KONG (2F –¡‰€[Misono] bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4391-7554)
500yen(w/1chai)
œƒAƒWƒTƒC AJISAI
œpsychedelic trance

12.28 (sat) ULTRA PUMPIN'
live: LAB4(direct from U.K.)
DJs: YOJI BIOMEHANIKA(ULTRA PUMPIN'/VIVA/FABTASTICA, HELLHOUSE),
___ SAWA(SUBLIMINATION TOKYO/ex-CLUB LOVELY/ULTRA PUMPIN' from Tokyo)
___ NISH(Arien Trax/One Inch/Hangman/T.U.L.)
VJ: STUPID
23:00-6:00 @ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
info:06-6538-5898(ULTRA PUMPIN' ORGANIZATION)
œnu-NRG,trance,progressive house

12.28 (sat) SKA‚Á‚ÆREGGAE
guest: SUPER-G(MIGHTY CROWN from Yokohama)
DJs&MCs: UJ, KYARA(Mighty Jam Rock) & Shintaro(BLACK BASS), Chill Drive, ROCKERS TRAIN, RYU-KI
22:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
door:2000yen(w/1d,entrance before 23:00: w/2d)
œSKA‚Á‚ÆREGGAE BBS
œdancehall reggae,roots,dub,ska

12.29 (sun) URBAN DRUM&BASS
***main room 1(drum'n'bass)***
DJs: MAKOTO(Good Looking/GLO Japan, DISCORD from Tokyo),
___ HIROSHI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT),
___ HIKI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL),
___ SHIN(DEVELOP-3000),
___ HARUKI(URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN),
***V.I.P. room 2(hiphop + breaks)***
DJs: TANKO(LOW DAMAGE),
___ A.K.(CLUTCHMEET),
___ KEN(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL, MUTANT)
20:00- @ Club joule (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-30ƒuƒ‹[ƒ^ƒXƒrƒ‹2F&3F
/2F&3F Brutus bldg,2-11-30 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-1223)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œdrum'n'bass

12.29 (sun) still echo -4th Anniversary-
live: DJ KRUSH(—¬/JAG from Tokyo)
____ AOKI Takamasa(a.k.a. SILICOM, PROGRESSIVE FOrM from Kyoto),
____ nutron(YOSHITAKE(O+OLA) & TAKAHASHI, COMMA)
DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute),
___ DJ DAICHI(ex.SOFT from Kyoto)
21:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œabstract,electronica,‰¹‹¿,techno

12.29 (sun) del. -ex.neutron
guest DJ: YA¢MA(EEP/Output, DMR from Osaka)
DJs: PWU(“y•UORIZIN/del),
___ MARCO(del/neutron/free form/EAR)
@ Pi:z (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-6-11ƒ}ƒXƒ^[ƒYƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787)
œelectronica,abstract,‰¹‹¿,techno,hip hop

12.29 (sun) JAMs
DJs: MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM),
___ Hiroshi Ogawa(CICADA)
live: CICADA
VJ: THORN(from Kyoto)
21:00- @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œtechno,electronica,breakbeats

12.30 (mon) DUBWISER -KING OF DUBEERS-
live: SOUL FIRE(SF RECORDINGS),
____ BEAM UP(Brian May/ex-Hi Pass Filter/Breather Hole from Melbourne,Australia),
____ NANIWA MAN
DJs: KANAYAMA(3 SWOOSH SOUND SYSTEM, FOREVER RECORDS 4),
___ TEKKA MAN(Danchi-Music),
___ AKIO NAGASE(Makedub,SOUND-CHANNEL),
___ HACNAMATADA
21:00- @ Club joule (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-30ƒuƒ‹[ƒ^ƒXƒrƒ‹2F&3F
/2F&3F Brutus bldg,2-11-30 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-1223)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œdub

12.30 (mon) ANTHEM
guest DJ: AKi(DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS, 06S from Tokyo)
DJs: ƒNƒ‰ƒiƒJ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto)
___ DJ HIROSHI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT)+INDEN(S.O.C./“y•U)
___ SHINTARO(RIDE U.A/ex.Crazy Juice,RD RECORDS/MIRROR BALL)+MC SONIC(DEEP EDGE/RIDE)
___ DJ TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX)+MC ZORO(GREEN COLORS),
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE),
___ ƒCƒVƒIƒ_ƒCISHIO DA-I(CICONIA, EFFECTIVE/Zettai-Mu/SEVERE, Reinforced)
___ INDRA(JOKER OSAKA, AMEN BROTHER/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb/LUBNOLOGY),
_____ + DJ LIN(UNITY,maddest chick'ndom/DOBERMANN,L.P.U. RECORDS),
___ DJ I.G(BLACK BEATZ BOX/BASS ON BASS/assemble from Kyoto)
______ + MC BAN+MC HAE+ KING HISATO(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto)
___ DAI & TAKASHI(REAL VIBES/RIDE),
___ ŒÍ—tNARI(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION)
_____ & kama(drumnbass.org, spellbound/struggle/DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ)
___ DJ'DON(SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/DOPE SOUND AREA/onda)
___ ‘ñ‰h & MASSIVE(RENEGADE TERRORIZE/SPECIAL DEDIKATION)
20:00-06:00 @ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv: 2000yen,door:2500yen (without drink fee)
œSOUND SYSTEM by ROCKDESIRE
œjungle/drum'n'bass

12.30 (mon) SOUND CONTROL
DJs: TANINAKA(blueCONTROL),
___ DJ FUL(T-SKRABBLE DJ'S/blueCONTROL)
___ SHINKE(onda, SOUND SOURCE),
___ Naoki ... and more
@ Pi:z (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-6-11ƒ}ƒXƒ^[ƒYƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787)
œhiphop,drum'n'bass,breakbeats

12.30 (mon) ANALOGIC feat. BEATS JUNGLE "BEATS ANALOGIC JUNGLE"
DJs: MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto),
___ ƒCƒVƒIƒ_ƒCISHIO DA-I(CICONIA, EFFECTIVE/Zettai-Mu/SEVERE, Reinforced),
___ RYUJU(ANALOGIC), TSUEN(STYLE),
___ ‘ñ”n(BEATS JUNGLE/ALKA™SELTZER), SEKI, RIME
visual effects: eponica, panoramavideo
floor graphica: ƒŠƒiƒZƒRƒRƒXƒL[
23:00-
@ Crust (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ã•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
door:1500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œbreakbeats,techno,drum'n'bass

12.30 (mon) Especial Records presents: Reunite! FREEDOM TIME Final Session 2002
guest DJs: Patrick Forge(DA LATA from London),
_______ RAW DEAL(STRAIGHT AHEAD from London)
DJs: Yoshihiro Okino(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Kyoto Jazz Massive,Especial Records),
___Kenji Sakajiri(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Natural Soundation,Especial Records)
VJ: ex:cafe de yowaki with mossolini
20:00- @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6241-0336(Especial Records) /Freedom Time Cafe(Especial Records unofficial site)
œjazz

Flower of Life 2002.12.31-2003.1.2
12.31 (tue/holiday's eve) - 2003.1.1 (wed/public holiday) TOWER OF THE UNIVRSE
universal count down live: SOFT(COMMA from Kyoto) feat. countdown by EYE
DJs: ALTZ(Flower of Life), BONG(Flower of Life),
___ DJ KENSEI(indopepsychics,PROGRESSIVE FOrM from Tokyo),
___ donuts(Flower of Life/across the UNIVERSE),
___ EYE(BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/ΛΛΛ, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka),
___ HIKARU(Blast Head from Tokyo), KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto),
___ LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records), YA¢MA(EEP/Output, DMR from Osaka)
live: eater(DAISY WORLD discs/PROGRESSIVE FOrM/Cirque),
____ KINOCOSMO(anoyo/SPACE GATHERING, Hypnodisk from Tokyo),
____ WOODMAN(360‹,Rare Breezz from Tokyo), 1š‹¶
vision &lighting:
___ BETALAND(Flower of Life), G‡O(Flower of Life/wakawa/’ˆ•Ô‚è/Melting Point),
___ AZUMA(Flower of Life), SIMPO(Flower of Life) ... and more
sound design: ASADA(LIFE FORCE,Air Lab from Tokyo)
art live: SEIGO(FUKUDAOFLIFE,punquestion) ... and more
deco: Flower of Life & OreO
19:30open,20:00-13:00
@ UNIVERSE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
adv/door:5500yen(w/1d,limited 1000 people),
œFlower of Life
œelectronica,ambient,tribal beats,techno,abstract

12.31 (tue/holiday's eve) ”N‰z`2003
live: SOUL FIRE(SF RECORDINGS),
____ BUSH OF GHOSTS,
____ GREEN GREEN(EQUALIZER,Rico J, Mr. KOSE & Prof. CHINNEN),
____ ˆê”Ԑ¯ƒNƒ‹[,
____ HENIRCOOTS,
____ drillchop 9
DJs: HAV(SOUL FIRE,SF RECORDINGS)
___ ƒCƒVƒIƒ_ƒCISHIO DA-I(CICONIA, EFFECTIVE/Zettai-Mu/SEVERE, Reinforced),
___ OKUMURA(Childisc),
___ TEKKAMAN(Danchi-Music),
___ KANAYAMA(3 SWOOSH SOUND SYSTEM, FOREVER RECORDS 4),
___ Dru-Weed(DRUM&BASS RECORDS),
___ 2-YANGSTA!,
___ INSPIRATION,
___ Chin the 88(DRUM&BASS RECORDS),
___ BUN BUN,
___ ICCHIE,
___ KAMON(SOUL FIRE),
___ TAKUMA
sound system by INSPIRATION
21:00-
@ HONG KONG (2F –¡‰€[Misono] bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4391-7554)
1500yen
œdub,drum'n'bass ... and more

12.31 (tue/holiday's eve) EE21.COM presents ELECTRONIC EXPERIENCE COUNTDOWN 2002-2003
spacial live act: DUB SQUAD(from Tokyo)
DJs: KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA)
___ MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM),
___ IKEDA(Haktek from Kyoto),
___ KUNIO ASAI(DEEP SOUTH RECORDS,BRILLIANT/kombinat)
___ DJ HORN(LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka),
___ ƒhƒC(VERSUS/FLAVA/STYLE/ex.Velocity from Kyoto),
___ KATSU(HOUSE FORCE),
___ IPPEI(STYLE/GROOVE CONTROL/Electronic Experience/ex.electronic children, VIBESKYOTO.COM from Kyoto),
___ DIE(RHYTHM/Quark),
___ RYUJU(ANALOGIC)
outside booth DJs(15:00-):
___ MAKOTO(RAVERS UNITED!/Cubicle from Kyoto), MINE(neutral/Splash/no-tech!/ù‘O‰ó‚µ/BTB),
___ OH-NO(No./ZEROSHIKI—뎮), DJ‹Å(PAUSE SOUNDS),
___ MIE(SKAYLAB from Kyoto), SYUHEI
VJs: AUTONOGRAPH(Social Infection), z3,
___ TRIPLE X ,THORN(from Kyoto), SPREAD EXPERIMENT
laser: SPACE HAZE LASER WORKS
17:00- @ ‹ž‘吼•”u“°/Kyoto Univ. Seibu Kodo
(‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æ‹g“cò“a’¬•S–œ•ÕŒð·“_‰ºƒ‹¼‘¤‹ž“s‘åŠw¼•”\“à/
Yoshida Izumidono-cho,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto)
adv:2000yen+500yen1d,door:2500yen+500yen1d
info:090-9257-5728(EE21.COM),075-751-9373(“–“ú‚Ì‚Ý,¼•”u“°˜A—‹¦‹c‰ï)
œEE21.COM
œVIBESKYOTO.COM
œtechno,breakbeats,trance,house,old skool hardcore ... and more

12.31 (tue/holiday's eve) Ring Count Down 2003
live: Charm(Psyristor Trax from Tokyo), Uni(Panorama from Kyoto)
DJs: DOMINO(Music of the Sphere/S.M.I.L.E., GMP/EQUINOX from Japan/U.K.),
___ MASA(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ REE-K(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Hypnodisk/Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ Ring DJ Team(Tez(Ring/Cosmic Dragon),Jun(Ring/Cosmic Dragon )),
___ Kai(Ring)
VJ: KIYOHARU(Soil)
deco: SATURN(Ring/COSMIC DRAGON), LUNE(Ring/COSMIC DRAGON)
22:00-7:00
@ BAYSIDE Jenny (‘åãŽs`‹æŠCŠÝ’Ê‚è1-1-10“V•ÛŽRƒ}[ƒPƒbƒgƒvƒŒƒCƒX“à
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
adv:4000yen,adm:5000yen
info:06-6244-4448(COMMUNE)
œRing
œpsychedelic trance

12.31 (tue/holiday's eve) YOJI BIOMEHANIKA THE COUNTDOWN 2003 Special Long Set! DANCE OR DIE!!
DJs: YOJI BIOMEHANIKA(ULTRA PUMPIN'/VIVA/FABTASTICA, HELLHOUSE)
interactive visual operation: FAVGEAR.com
21:00 open,22:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:3500yen,door:4000yen
info:06-6538-5898(ULTRA PUMPIN' ORGANIZATION)
œnu-NRG,trance,progressive house
œ‹ß‹EˆÈŠO‚©‚ç‚̐l‚Í”¼Šz‚É‚È‚é‚Ý‚½‚¢‚Å‚·

12.31 (tue/holiday's eve) DRUM'N'BASS2003 -REACH FOR THE SKY-
***3F [NO WAY OUT FLOOR]***
DJs: DJ FORCE(HOLIDAZE/BASSMENTAL/rhythm freaks,ex.Time To Galaxy Records from Tokyo),
___ DAZZLE-T(a.k.a. Headroc, ZERO THREE/DAZZLE BEATZ PRODUCTIONS,
__________ JUNGLE VIBEZ/BOOYAKA/MUTATION),
___ Dx(Soi/BALK/ELECTICA/HURR!CANE/SESSION),
___ KAJIpeace(KING BLASTER/EARTH PEOPLE/HOLIDAZE/rhythm freaks),
___ MW-MING(HURRICANE/ANTICIPATION),
___ DIABRO(HURRICANE),
___ INZA(ex.PENTAGON, Soi/INFINITY/DISCORD from Tokyo),
___ "DOGGY"SACK(HOLIDAZE),
___ ‰ë(Ko-mmune/soi/ex-RUSH,–²Œ¶ƒNƒ‹[),
___ MIYA(Soi),
___ OUA(ƒGƒ{ƒ‰‘Å‚¿ EVOLA UCHI)
___ SUCCESSION crew,
___ STRUCTURE crew,
___ EVOLA & “Œ‹¥•”‘à crew
MCs: YASU, GOKU(B.M.Q/ANTICIPATION),
___ RAYTHOUGHT, TEC
***2F [GOODVIBE & DRUNKER FLOOR]***
___ KUNI(UMJANNA!), YASU,
___ TAJIRI(visage,hotwax), SETH,
___ KOROSUKE(Sweet azul Suite), SHIRASU,
___ ZORO
***4F [HACHI OF THE HACHI FLOOR]***
___ HACHI ALLSTERS
***sound system***
___ KAWAMOTO AUDIO
20:00-7:00
@ ÂŽR–I/AOYAMA-HACHI (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æa’J4-5-9ÂŽRƒrƒ‹
/Aoyama bldg,4-5-9 Shibuya,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5766-4887)
door:3000yen(w/1d+1food)
œjungle/drum'n'bass,2step/UK garage,breakbeats,jazz,R&B,reggae,ska

12.31 (tue/holiday's eve) "CANNONBALL" DRUM AND BASS COUNTDOWN PARTY AT MODULE
***B2F drum'n'bass floor***
DJs: MAKOTO(Good Looking/GLO Japan, DISCORD from Tokyo),
___ MITSUKUNI(PENTAGON,INFINITY),
___ INZA(ex.PENTAGON, Soi/INFINITY/DISCORD from Tokyo),
___ KAJIpeace(KING BLASTER/EARTH PEOPLE/HOLIDAZE/rhythm freaks),
___ TYPE-D(hotwax, INFINITY),
___ KOM(INCIDENT), SOMA(INCIDENT/INFINITY), RYO,
___ HAL(INCIDENT), Relay K(INCIDENT)
MCs: LEO(S.O.C./INCIDENT/BOOST), GOKU(INFINITY/B.M.Q/ANTICIPATION),
___ CARDZ(INCIDENT), CRIME(INCIDENT),
___ TAKUTO(•—‚̐l from Tokyo), ZAI
***B1F crossover floor***
DJs: JUCI(INCIDENT), KIMJUN(INFINITY),
___ YOPPY(INCIDENT), KIMA(HURRICANE),
___ MAMI(INCIDENT), ED(INCIDENT),
___ YUKKU(KING BLASTER)
22:00-@ MODULE (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰F“cì’¬34-6 M&Iƒrƒ‹B1&B2F
/B1&B2F M&I bldg,34-6 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3464-8432)
door:3000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass,breakbeats

/ December top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /