/ party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /


1999 November December >>
2000 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>
2001 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>
2002 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>
2003 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>
2004 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>
2005 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>>



2004 April 1,8,15,22,29

4.2 (fri) INCOMING
DJs: YxOxP(Tribe/JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ ƒ‚ƒbƒ`, ƒVƒOƒ}ƒ“ƒ°'AN, ƒ}ƒRƒg ... and more
live: ASTONISH, FREEDOM
21:00-
@ GATE (˜a‰ÌŽRŒ§˜a‰ÌŽRŽs–{’Ź2-37 UEDEƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F UEDE Bldg,2-37 Honmachi,Wakayama-shi,Wakayama Pref.,073-433-1110)
adv:1000yen,door:1500yen
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œdrum'n'bass,hiphop

4.2 (fri) NEUTRAL -SURE..3rd Anniversary Drum&Bass Party-
guest DJs: MAKOTO(Good Looking/GLO Japan, DISCORD from Tokyo), AKIRA(Good Looking/GLO Japan)
guest MC: LEO(INCIDENT beatZ,C1RCA)
DJs: OZAWARA(CLUB„‹ó), DQ.3(CLUB„‹ó)
MC: MC OSK(CLUB„‹ó)
21:00 open
@ CLUB „‹ó (’·–쌧Œ–{Žs,0263-38-1917)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2000yen
œdrum'n'bass

4.2 (fri) 'Drum And Bass Evolution' ATOMIC
DJs: Hirofumi Asamoto ’©–{_•¶(ram jam world/ex.MUTE BEAT from Tokyo),
___ TYPE-D(Mo'Fire/INFINITY from Tokyo)
___ KAJIpeace(KING BLASTER/Mo'Fire/EARTH PEOPLE/HOLIDAZE/rhythm freaks)
___ MITSUKUNI(PENTAGON,INFINITY)
___ Soma
MCs: JAZ a.k.a. YASU(EARTH PEOPLE/pas de deux/dubstrakt from Tokyo),
___ CARDZ(Soi/Mo'Fire),
___ MC GOKU(INFINITY/B.M.Q/ANTICIPATION from Tokyo) ... and special guest?
23:00- @ club asia (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰~ŽR’Ź1-8
/1-8 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5458-1996)
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass

4.2 (fri) SUN FLOWER -Œő EXTENDED-
DJ: Œő HIKARU(Blast Head, GRASSROOTS TRIBE from Tokyo) -8 hours extended set-
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life) & SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka)
23:59-
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–Ą‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
œFlower of Life
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient
œ–ˆT‹àE“y—j3ƒ–ŒŽŒÀ’èƒp[ƒeƒB[!/3 months limited every Fri. and Sat. party!

4.2 (fri) atmosphere
live: BISCO, ƒAƒJƒcƒL
DJs: YAąMA(EEP/Output/Flower of Life, newtone records from Osaka),
___ TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT,INUƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒX/D.D.S,CISCO OSAKA),
___ paccage(Compilation Park, club DAWN),
___ RIPe(Imagined Communities,Melting Point)
VJ: Neo fudge(atmosphere)
art: MAIKO., •Ÿ“cčŒážŒáœŒáSEIGO FUKUDA(punquestion), MiMi Hanaoka, SHIZUKOžANDO
cafe: garage flower
21:00-all night
@ NOON (ex.club DAWN,‘ćăŽs–k‹æ’†èŒ3-3-8 JR‹ž“sü‚‰Ë‰ș
/under JR Kyoto Line,3-3-8 Nakazaki-Nishi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œatmosphere
œfree style,ambient,electronica,techno

4.2 (fri) LIKE
guest live: GEBO + HAGAKEN + KOVO(ART OF VIBES),
______ CROWN,
DJs: KAZU(RCC),
___ TRANSSUR(DJ ARCHITECT{THE WEEL, RUDE),
___ WESSUN(“y•UORIZIN/Hibrid)
22:00-all night @ club OTO-YA (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’Ź4-9-14Šâèƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
œabstract,electronica,dub

4.3 (sat) SCREW presentz
___ hagakure recordz 1Žü”N‹L”OPARTY vol.2 [NORTH COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT]
***[SCREW from ŒQ”n‹Ë¶]***
DJs: YUMK, YO-HEY(SCREW/ACROBATIC BREAKBEAT, hagakure recordz),
___ RYU, Shin, Kyo
MC: taz, DEATH
***[ROCK BABY from “È–Ű]***
DJs: END(BASEMENT MUSIC) & DJ SIVARIDER feat. DJ KILLAKUTS NAOKI & MC J-GOLD
***[SOUL REBELS from ŒQ”nE‚è)***
DJs: KIYOSHI, DJ NUK
21:00 open
@ LEVEL-5 (ŒQ”nŒ§‹Ë¶Žs–{’Ź5-364-B1F
/5-364-B1F Honcho,Kiryu-shi,Gunma pref.,0277-43-5599)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d+mix CD+?,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:0277-22-5880(hagakure recordz, ŒQ”nŒ§‹Ë¶Žs––L’Ź7-25),
___ 028-610-4566(BASEMENT MUSIC,“È–ŰŒ§‰F“s‹{Žs]–ì’Ź6-9ƒJƒNƒjƒVƒrƒ‹1F)
œSCREW
œdrum'n'bass

4.3 (sat) Soi -Soi2004t‚̐w ‘æˆê’e-
Soi DJs: Dx,
______ INZA,
______ Yusuke,
______ Shimizusawa,
______ YONEDA
Soi MCs: GOKU, CARDZ, RAYTHOUGHT
Soi lounge DJs: JIRO(Superstar), SAGARA(Marginal) ... and more
22:00 music in,24:00 bass in
@ MODULE (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰F“cì’Ź34-6 M&Iƒrƒ‹B1&B2F
/B1&B2F M&I bldg,34-6 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3464-8432)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œSoi
œdrum'n'bass

4.3 (sat) SUN FLOWER -UNITE uOUTERGAZE RECORDINGv from TOKYO-
DJs: JUN(OUTERGAZE from Tokyo), FONO(OUTERGAZE from Tokyo),
___ WOODMAN(360‹,Rare Breezz from Tokyo), LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records),
___ YAąMA(EEP/Output/Flower of Life, newtone records from Osaka)
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life) & SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka)
23:59-
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–Ą‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
œFlower of Life
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient
œ–ˆT‹àE“y—j3ƒ–ŒŽŒÀ’èƒp[ƒeƒB[!/3 months limited every Fri. and Sat. party!

4.3 (sat) sea of green
live: KND(eutro/Final Drop) + SUETAKE
DJs: yoshiki(micro march/i like), KOBAYASHI(Mother Plant/N.A.S),
___ NAKAMO(Lights/HAZE/sea of green),
___ YUHARA(Lights/template/HAZE/sea of green) ... and more
deco: ona(rhythm herm/—Ž‹ő)
food: cafe-Q
@ CLUB STRAWBERRY (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–ć’Ź4-6ƒNƒ‰ƒCƒXƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Crise bldg,4-6 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-1777)
info:seaofgreen@24i.net
œfree style,techno,house,ambient,chill sounds

4.3 (sat) NINJA TUNE LIVE IN JAPAN/04
act: COLDCUT,
___ HEXSTATIC,
___ KID KOARA,
___ BONOBO,
___ JASON SWINSCOE,
___ DOMINIC SMITH
22:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
door:6000yen(w/1d)
info:06-6535-5569(SMASH WEST)
œNINJA TUNE
œabstract

4.3 (sat) MIDI_sai ch21-4th Loooops anniversary-
DJs: KA4U(a.k.a. SYSTEM609, MIDIŐ), DISTEST,
___ Johny(corrosion/ex.RISE FROM THE DEAD), CHICACO
live: DURAN DURAN DURAN a.k.a. Ed Flis(irritant,MEKOBIRA,AIM from U.S.A.),
____  } (IHIHI), OVe-NaXx(—‡“d‹…‚Ì–é, accelmuzhik,soot,ADAADAT),
____ maruosa(RENDA), FRX(accelmuzhik), DODDODO
VJ: ƒOƒŠƒA“V•¶‘ä
23:00-
@ CLUB ROCKETS (‘ćăŽs˜Q‘Ź‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ń‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6252-6364(electro-violence distribusion)
œMIDIŐ
œhardcore,EBM/electro-bass,IDM,noise,electro,industrial,techno

4.3 (sat) ‰ÔŒ©ƒTƒCƒPƒfƒŠƒbƒN2004
DJs: NEW WORLD, Bristars(BRAVE WORLD), Triple X, Fixx, RED COMET
VJs: act74(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious), act81(‚È‚ż‚ă‚ç‚é‚Í‚ąNATURAL HIGH/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe)
deco: Synethesia
sound engineer: Shige
sound system: —·‚·‚éƒTƒEƒ“ƒhƒVƒXƒeƒ€NEW WORLD SOUND SYSTEM
23:00-11:00
@ MACAO (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–Ą‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
door only:3000yen+1d500yen
œNEW WORLD
œpsychedelic trance

4.3 (sat) QUZCO special ž FIESTA DE ABRIL ž
live: Blanka(Doof Rec from Israel)
DJs: Yaron Elkayam(Doof Rec from Israel), Dubi(Doof Rec from Israel),
___ Rockzo(Soil/Psydesuka? from Kyoto), Masumi(Quzco/amabilis)
deco: Cell Division, Kko
23:00-8:00
@ MOJO WEST KYOTO (‹ž“sŽs–k‹æă‰ê–΍śˆä’Ź104ƒGƒfƒ“–kŽRB1
/B1F Eden Kitayama,104 Kamigamo-Sakurai-cho,Kita-ku,Kyoto,075-706-8869)
adv:3000yen+1d500yen,door:4000yen+1d500yen
œQuzco
œpsychedelic trance

4.3 (sat) ‘æ4‰ń ƒWƒƒƒpƒ“EƒŒƒQƒGEƒtƒFƒXƒ^EƒCƒ“E‰«“ê2004
act: BOOGIE MAN, H-MAN, KENTY-GROSS, MEGAHORN & RYUREX,
___ NG HEAD, VADER, YOYO-C, JUNIOR DEE, PAPA-B,
___ RANKIN TAXI, RUDEBOY FACE, SILVER KING, U-DOU & PLATY,
___ HOME GROWN, MACHACO, RED SPIDER ... and more
13:00 open,14:00-
@ ‰«“ꌧ‹X–ì˜pŽsŠC•lŒö‰€‰źŠOŒ€ê
adv:4500yen(w/JRF vol.4 special Mix tape)
info:098-868-9991(2004ƒWƒƒƒpƒŒƒQŽÀsˆÏˆő‰ï)
œJapan Reggae Fastival
œreggae
œ–ìŠO/the open air

4.4 (sun) onda
resident DJs: MSASI(SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/DOPE SOUND AREA/onda)
________ & SHINKE(onda, SOUND SOURCE),
________ + WESSUN(“y•UORIZIN/Hibrid)
special guest: YAąMA(EEP/Output/Flower of Life, newtone records from Osaka)
guest DJs: DJ'SENO a.k.a. BAMBOO FOREST(ROYAL CRASH COMPANY, ‘›/‰č”ò)
_______ SHINJI
live act: DJs: DRE(Afro Temple/SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/ex.onda,ƒQƒ“ƒL[ƒY)[conga/djembe]
_________ + IRIYAN(ong/ƒQƒ“ƒL[ƒY) [didgeridoo] + Irie [bongo] + SHINYA,
dub act: THE WEEL(SMOOTH PRODUCTION,Hibrid)
MCs: ƒvƒƒtƒFƒbƒT[ƒ`ƒ“ƒlƒ“Prof. CHINNEN(GREEN GREEN),
___ TAKE-TH-Ž(NATURAL HIGH/ƒWƒFƒCƒ“ƒeƒB[ƒi/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe)
VJs: BANRI, PELE & HAYATO
21:00-3:00 @ Club joule (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æŒSÖ‹Ž2-11-30ƒuƒ‹[ƒ^ƒXƒrƒ‹2F&3F
/2F&3F Brutus bldg,2-11-30 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-1223)
ladies: charge free
mens adv:1500yen+1d/door:2000yen+1d
œdrum'n'bass,abstract

4.4 (sun) FLOWER OF LIFE presents SONIC BLOOM
DJs: ALTZ(Flower of Life),
___ BONG(Flower of Life),
___ CMT(SUNBEAMSTORE,DOEL SOUND FORCE/GRASSROOTS TRIBE, ”G‚ê–qê from Tokyo),
___ donuts(Flower of Life/across the UNIVERSE),
___ DJ LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records),
___ NAMATEE(Flower of Life),
___ TAN IKEDA (a.k.a. P.M.D.M.F!,Life&Music/The EdEN) ... and more
vision: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
10:00-19:00
@ ‘ćăéŒö‰€“àƒwƒŠƒ|[ƒg ‹Ê‘ąŒû•t‹ß (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ‘ćăé/Osaka-jo,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
charge free
œFlower of Life
œfree style,electronica,ambient,tribal beats,techno,abstract
œ–ìŠO/the open air
œ‰J“V’†Ž~

4.4 (sun) HACNA MATADA & BAR CAPE presents DANCE UNDER THE CHERRY BLOSSOM vol.7
sound: HACNA MATADA, R.D TRACKS, ANAHEIM, GROUND ZERO,
_____ GOODIES, DIAMOND LINKS, SINBIN, NO BLAKE
artist: THUNDER LIPS, UP DOG, SMOKY EYE, BOOMIN,
_____ X-K, DAN ... and special guest
sound system: HACNA MATADA
14:00-23:00
@ ‘ćăéŒö‰€ (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ‘ćăé/Osaka-jo,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
charge free
info:090-5152-8403
œreggae
œ–ìŠO/the open air
œƒ}ƒCƒN‰đ•ú‚ ‚è
œƒhƒŠƒ“ƒN&ƒWƒƒ[ƒNƒ`ƒLƒ“‚̔̔„‚ ‚è
œ‰J“V‚̏ꍇ‚Í4.11(sun)‚ɉ„Šú

4.4 (sun) Love sofa
guest live: ARGYLE, TRIBECKER
live: FUNKYMIC and the Saturdays Rism, cutman-booche,
____ ƒ_[ƒ^ƒtƒ@ƒuƒ‰, SENRI, THE ƒ[ƒŒƒ‹ƒY
DJs: m.nori, YACCHAN,
___ MURAMOTO & UMEKEN(BAGDAD CAFE THE trench town/ƒIƒJ[ƒTƒ“ƒY), ƒ„ƒ}ƒ‚ƒg(Island Grill)
food:ŒŽ‘Ò’ƒ‰ź
art: Azu(A.S.P.), MA-BOW, Kawashiman(softlights)
19:00-all night
@ firefly (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘ć˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:1500yen(w/o 1d),door:2000yen(w/o 1d)
œska,reggae,motown,soul,bossa,funk,brazil,jazz,house

4.5 (mon) ECHOESVILLE BASE presents THE BOOOMIN' MONDAY "170 Culture" Drum&Bass Exclusive
DJs: ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/frontline/170 Culture from Nagoya),
___ OSHIMA(Junglist!),
___ HASEGAWA(W/Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture),
___ YUKI(170 Culture)
___ ƒJƒcƒ~ƒ and weekly guest DJ
21:00-
@ Club Daughter (–ŒŒĂ‰źŽs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒőƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

4.7 (wed) BEAT Park presents BREAKS vol.09
DJs: MIZUTA(ATOMIC BREAKS/BEAT Park/ex.Šì“{ˆŁŠy, DMR),
___ YOHEY YAMAMOTO(Syrop/costa rica, DAWN PROJECT),
___ KENJI MARUI(BEAT Park/DEF Co., Inc./EDI/JET COASTER),
___ DJ FOREST a.k.a. MORIO(Journey/QUEEN/12inch Beats from Osaka),
___ akio hara a.k.a. paccage(Compilation Park),
___ DJ BEE(IMAGINE from Australia)
___ DJ TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT,INUƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒX/D.D.S,CISCO OSAKA)
20:00-3:00
@ GRAND Cafe (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æŒSÖ‹Ž2-10-21ƒXƒpƒWƒIƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Spadio bldg,2-10-21 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-8637)
door:2000yen(w/2 drink or food,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:beatpark@hotmail.com
œnu skool breaks,free style,electro,dub,electro crash,dub house,old skool

/ April top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

4.8 (thu) "“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹" -THE MASK OF DRUM'N'BASS-
guest DJs: ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES/urban lick, Wo'Fire),
_______ ŒÍ—tNARI(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL VIBES/urban lick, Wo'Fire)
DJs: WOOD(ALL FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW),
___ SACCO(SOUND BOX/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹),
___ NIK(Eclipse/MIND BLOW),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW/TRANSFARE),
___ YUGO(MIND BLOW/TERROTOST/PATCH WORK)
20:00-2:00 @ troop cafe (Kobe,078-242-2434)
chrage free
œJACK TIME
œdrum'n'bass

4.9 (fri) PERFECT
DJs: HIROSHI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA),
___ HARUKI(URBANMUZIK/URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN),
___ TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX/1040),
___ SATOSHI(Tribe/JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING)
22:00-
@ firefly (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘ć˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

4.9 (fri) Dr.Shingo 2nd Album release tour feat. ART OF PERCEPTION night
***JUNGLE lounge***
DJs: DJ FORCE(HOLIDAZE/BASSMENTAL/rhythm freaks,ex.Time To Galaxy Records from Tokyo),
___ JAZ a.k.a. YASU(EARTH PEOPLE/pas de deux/dubstrakt from Tokyo),
___ DJ HARDCURE(BASSMENTAL)
***main floor***
live: Dr.SHINGO(Television Records),
___ Thomas Brinkmann(a.k.a. Soul Center, novamute/MAX-E/KOMPAKT/Force inc from Germany)
DJs: Maral Salmassi(Television Records), Torsten Feld(cross mountain), Ascii Disko(Television Records)
23:00-
@ WOMB (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰~ŽR’Ź2-16ƒXƒ^ƒWƒIƒAƒŠƒAƒX
/Studio Arias,2-16 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5459-0039)
door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œgerman techno,eletro,jungle

4.9 (fri) SUN FLOWER -UNITE [”G‚ê–qê] from TOKYO-
DJs: ‹óŽèƒTƒCƒR(All Night Thing,XX),
___ CMT(SUNBEAMSTORE,DOEL SOUND FORCE/GRASSROOTS TRIBE, ”G‚ê–qê from Tokyo),
___ CRYSTAL(ALL NIGHT THING), Shhh...(APEC/”G‚ê–qê,GRASSROOTS TRIBE from Tokyo),
___ Universal Indiann(Essentials, NHC/MagicHouse)
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life) & SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka)
23:59-
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–Ą‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
œFlower of Life
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient
œ–ˆT‹àE“y—j3ƒ–ŒŽŒÀ’èƒp[ƒeƒB[!/3 months limited every Fri. and Sat. party!

4.9 (fri) mushroom dub sessions
DJs: TAN IKEDA (a.k.a. P.M.D.M.F!,Life&Music/The EdEN),
___ Mongoose(newtone records),
___ ƒ}ƒXƒ‚ƒgƒAƒcƒR(Makedub),
___ DRE(SOra2/Afro Temple/SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/ex.onda,ƒQƒ“ƒL[ƒY),
___ CMT(SUNBEAMSTORE,DOEL SOUND FORCE/GRASSROOTS TRIBE, ”G‚ê–qê from Tokyo),
___ RYUJU(ANALOGIC)
percussion: DRE + Irie + SINYA
21:00-morning
@ club FLATt (‘ćăŽsŒ‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdub,free style,house,disco

4.9 (fri) HARMONIC CULTURE
cast: TOMO(redemption sound,HARMONIC CULTURE), Ginz-I(Home Town Hi-Fi from Nagoya),
____ Yama-Chang(SMILE JAMAICA from Mie),
____ KANAYAMA(BUDDA MUSIC,DUB WARRIOR from Osaka),
____ SAKKY(DUB WARRIOR from Osaka), Fancy's Leaf(dub massive/SOUL-JAH SOUND from Osaka),
____ DUB COSMO(ROOTS CONTROL/REAL VIBES from Himeji)
sound system: SMILE JAMAICA
22:30-morning
@ VOODOO (B1&2F Rokkaku Museum,Kawaramachi Rokkaku-dori higashi hairu,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-255-4396)
ladies:free
men: adv:1000yen/door:1500yen
œroots reggae,dub

4.9 (fri) CROSSOVeR presented by MAYBELLINE NEW YORK
DJs: SHINKAWA(CROSSOVeR/WARP DA DISCO from Tokyo), MONOBE(CROSSOVeR/Fiesta! from Tokyo)
support DJ: ƒhƒC(VERSUS/FLAVA/STYLE/ex.Velocity from Kyoto)
VJ: EYE
22:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:3000yen+1d500yen,door:3500yen+1d500yen
œhard house

4.9 (fri) Nyx presents free party
live: Activia(Nyx), CENOBITES(COMMUNE)
DJs: BUNLIN(UNIZON/UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion from Osaka), Jun(Ring/Cosmic Dragon ), Tazlu(Nyx)
23:00-
@ BAYSIDE Jenny (‘ćăŽs`‹æŠCŠĘ’Ê‚è1-1-10“V•ÛŽRƒ}[ƒPƒbƒgƒvƒŒƒCƒX“à
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
door:free+1d500yen
info:06-6264-6665(Vision Incarnation)
œVision Incarnation
œpsychedelic trance

4.10 (sat) W
guest DJs: ASAYO(squash/dual beat/frontline/muffin/dread speed starr/170 Culture from Nagoya),
_____ ZENTO(Camoufla/RELOAD/Muffin'/squash)
DJs: TAHARA(W/END/RELOAD),
___ HASEGAWA(W/Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 Culture)
support DJ: CHINAMI(170 Culture)
live: êK(DJ MATSUNAGA+SHAKE)
MCs: AGO(dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE, ARTICAL from Nagoya), YUKAKO(170 Culture), ‚·‚à‚€
VJ: ‰ș…“č(STRUCTURE/OPTION from Nagoya/Tokyo)
22:00-
@ Club Daughter (–ŒŒĂ‰źŽs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒőƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
door:1500yen(w/o 1d)
œdrum'n'bass

4.10 (sat) OMINI TRIBE POSSE presents ROCK BABY -MO'BOUNCE! BEATS & BREAKS NIGHTS!-
***main floor***
feat. WILL2LIVE & SPANKING B'ASS(STEPPERS DELIGHT)
ROCK BABY troops:
___ DJ END (BASEMENT MUSIC),
___ SIVARIDER,
___ SUGO,
___ AOYAMA(Rhythm Cruise),
___ KOUSUKE,
___ RAY
MC: J-GOLD, YO-HEY(NINJA cru, SCREW/ACROBATIC BREAKBEAT/89, hagakure recordz)
all time cuts: DJ KILLA KUTS NAOKI
***2nd room***
DJs: YUMIKO(Rhythm Cruise), ROC THE MASAKI,
___ MACHAMIX, HOLY, FEVER&4X, KYO, NAKAZAWA, HISSY
22:00-
@ CONTROL LAB (“È–ŰŒ§ŹŽRŽséŽR’Ź3-4-3“È“ìƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Tochinan bldg,3-4-3 Siroyama-cho,Oyama-shi,Tochigi Pref.,090-7258-5759)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:028-610-4566(BASEMENT MUSIC,“È–ŰŒ§‰F“s‹{Žs]–ì’Ź6-9ƒJƒNƒjƒVƒrƒ‹1F)
œROCK BABY
œjungle/drum'n'bass,turntablism,breakbeats

4.10 (sat) - 11 (sun) rhythms of vision presents Goma da Didgeridoo sakurasaku acoustic tour 2004
live: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo)
DJs: APOLLO(eleven./Rhythms of vision from Mie), glocky, hiromi,
___ Kontrajaz(Time Pieces Rec), ‡san, Se-1(Rhythms of vision/eleven.) ... and more
sound system: fuckin' system
noon-
@ –î“Ș’†‹{Œö‰€ƒLƒƒƒ“ƒvê/Yazu Chugu Park campsite
(ŽOdŒ§ˆêŽuŒSˆêŽu’Ź”gŁ/Haze,Ichishi-cho,Ichishi-gun,Mie Pref.)
adm:2000yen
œeleven.
œambient
œ–ìŠO/the open air
œ‰J“VŒˆs

4.10 (sat) SUN FLOWER -UNITE [ROCK A.I]-
DJs: MASSA(ROCK A.I), ‹SšKISS, Mrs.Jimny,
___ FOXY A.I., Mr.Slim
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life) & SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka)
23:59-
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–Ą‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œFlower of Life
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient
œ–ˆT‹àE“y—j3ƒ–ŒŽŒÀ’èƒp[ƒeƒB[!/3 months limited every Fri. and Sat. party!

4.10 (sat) SAKURA -‚š‰ÔŒ©‰čŠy‘ć‰ƒ‰ï-
special live: ŒáÈŒő—Ç & THE SWINGING BOPPERS,
____ copa salvo(plants/RD RECORDS from Tokyo), ‰CƒVƒXƒg(Neighbor Food, RD RECORDS),
____ flex life, A.S.P.(Associate.Social.Piano),
____ BAGDAD CAFE THE trench town(from Osaka), ƒJƒ‹ƒJƒ„ƒ}ƒRƒg
–ŸË: ƒ`ƒ…[ƒgƒŠƒAƒ‹
DJs: Kouzu(DETERMINATIONS from Osaka), OKUMURA(Childisc,ƒJƒŠƒGƒ“ƒeƒŒƒR[ƒh/CALIENTE REC)
___ matsumoto(OSAKA SKANKIN' NIGHT), yone(OSAKA SKANKIN' NIGHT),
___ ƒOƒ‹[ƒ”‚ ‚ń‚ż‚á‚ń, Jr.(ƒsƒAƒjƒJ), GEN(SKA BAR), HIRO
art: KENTARROW, BON
ŠÂ‹«E‰f‘œ: Pink Peace People
‰ź‘ä: digmeout CAFE, Renge, &'s Selection, cafe DETAJ,
___ ‚€‚œ‚œ‚˃JƒtƒF, Contents Label CAFE, Barbes, ‚Ô‚ç‚ń‚Ń‚ń‚œ‚ń
20:00-5:00
@ MOTHER HALL (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
œM-PROJECT
œska,reggae,dub

4.10 (sat) CHAOS
DJs: FUMIYA TANAKA(a.k.a. HOODRUM/KARAFUTO, CHAOS, TOREMA RECORDS)
___ DJ ZIP(DIMBIMAN, PANTYTEC/PERLON)
23:00-
@ CLUB ROCKETS (‘ćăŽs˜Q‘Ź‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ń‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œtechno

4.10 (sat) Unknown presents Dr.SHINGO Album Releace Tour in OSAKA
- Art of Perception & Television Special Night!!!!!-
DJs: Dr.SHINGO(Forte Records/Art-of-Perception/Television),
___ Maral Salmassi(Television/Art-of-Perception),
___ Ascii Disko(L'AGE D'OR/Art-of-Perception)
live act: Thomas Brinkmann(a.k.a. Soul Center, Art-of-Perception/novamute/MAX-E/KOMPAKT/Force inc from Germany)
22:00-
@ TRIANGLE (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æŒSÖ‹Ž2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 200yen off)
œUnknown
œgerman techno,electro

4.10 (sat) MUSE presents Senses
live PA: LUNA(music-well/Caroline Bop/urban lick/Encounter)
DQ: ‘‰ł—ƒTƒL, Marvelous, MARYA, Alicia
DJs: eraguru(2step:Rewinds!!!/drumnbass.org,Jumpin' Jumpin'/urban lick),
___ SHOGI&YASHIMA(Encounter)
___ T.K.D(Twice)
___ OKAME(club ASYLUM/Jumpin' Jumpin'),
___ YUKINARI, MIE, KIHARA
21:00-5:00
@ VISIONNAIRE (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ“ŒSÖ‹Ž1-13-7
/1-13-7 Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6258-0005)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œbreaks,UK garage

4.10 (sat) BODY MUSIC -UNDERGROUND DISCO PARTY-
DJs: Takahiko Matsui(SUPER SOUL SHOW), Enoki(SUPER SOUL SHOW),
___ Shimazu, Yutaka(BOON COON RECORD)
20:00-5:00
@ CLUB STRAWBERRY (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–ć’Ź4-6ƒNƒ‰ƒCƒXƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Crise bldg,4-6 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-1777)
ladies:1500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
men:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdisco

4.10 (sat) SKYLAB meets HEAVENS DOOR -Dachambo "aphrodelic ngoma" release party-
special live guest: Dachambo
DJs: NOISE(HEAVENS DOOR/AGHARTA/UNITY/áŒŽ‰Ű from Kanagawa),
___ Hidekichi(SKYLAB/PLANET from Kyoto), fran(HEAVENS DOOR/áŒŽ‰Ű/UNITY from Tokyo)
VJ: OVERHEADS, XXX, H2K graphics
space design: rica, sooma
23:30-
@ EAST (‹ž“sŽs’†‹ž‹æ‰șż–Ű’Ź196 HOTEL SEXUS B1F
/B1F HOTEL SEXUS,196 Shimo-Koriki-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-0664)
door:1800yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œSKYLAB
œtechno,trance

4.10 (sat) SHANBARAH
live: Rinkadink(Alchemy Rec/Nano Rec from England), Blanka(Doof Rec from Israel)
DJs: Shane Gobi(Alchemy Rec from England),
___ Dubi(Doof Rec from Israel) & Yaron Elkayam(Doof Rec from Israel),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka),
___ Bikke the Viking(Psyvader), Bristars(BRAVE WORLD), Eugo(Quzco)
deco: Synethesia, Psyvader +More Freaky Hippie Decoraters
VJ: act74(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious), act81(‚È‚ż‚ă‚ç‚é‚Í‚ąNATURAL HIGH/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe)
sound engineer: Shige
sound system: NEW WORLD SOUND SYSTEM
23:00-15:00
@ MACAO (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–Ą‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv:2500yen+500yen1d,door:4500yen+1d500yen
info:shanbara13@hotmail.com
œpsychedelic trance

4.10 (sat) Jellyfishentertainment presents ANOMALY
DJs: Tulio(Brainwash/G-Moloch from Brazil), CHIKA(Eternal Green/Strawberry Sunday from Osaka),
___ Koki(Age-A/XXX, Enzyme from Osaka), Taruka?(GOD BLESS),
___ Shuji(Paradis), Naka(˜aSounds)
VJ: M.S.G
deco: ˜aSounds
sound operator: Slim Chance Audio
22:00-
@ Hati Hati (‹ž“sŽs’†‹ž‹æŒ–ۉź’Ź‘û–òŽtă‚Ș‚é‹ž“sŠÏŒőƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kyoto Kanko bldg,Nishi-Kiyamachi Takoyakushi agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-255-1555)
adv:2400yen,door:3400yen
œpsychedelic trance

4.10 (sat) ‚â‚í‚ç‚©‚Ì‚â
live: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo),
____ “V’n‰Ű‰Š’c [fire dance], KOUKI [poetry reading]
DJs: Naoki, Dota, Osamu, TŽŠ
16:00 open,8:00 close
@ ‚Í‚œ‚Č’r (Ă‰ȘŒ§ˆÁŒŽŒS•xŽmì’Ź–kŒ–샊ƒo[•xŽmƒJƒ“ƒgƒŠ[ƒNƒ‰ƒu•t‹ß)
adm:3500yen
info:090-4252-7757(ƒoƒ“ƒr)
œ–ìŠO/the open air

4.10 (sat) open air party -ZERO CONTACT-
DJs: Take(R-TYPE/peastrike/Brain), HERO(FLASH/Cozy/Neurotic/A:K/UNIZON),
___ •Łƒ†ƒE(R-TYPE/mixmax/ACID JUNGLE/peastrike/ŽË–Č‘n—/MASTER MIND),
___ BOO(ZERO CONTACT/AGHARTA/WAVE/feel), NISHIT(WAVE/peastrike/ZERO CONTACT),
___ ATSUJI(UNIZON), QUE
VJs: RESET PROJECT, Drug'On2, BoomBoom
deco: HAPPY FREAK
sound system: turbo sound
22:00-
@ “ì`E`‘ć‹Ž—Ս`—Î’nŒö‰€ (‘ćăŽsZ”V]‹æ“ì`“Œ9-1
/9-1 Nankou-Higashi,Suminoe-ku,Osaka)
adm:1000yen
total info: mixmax
œfree style techno mix
œ–ìŠO/the open air

4.10 (sat) a full-on night of psychedelic trance with LTS
DJs: Abe(LTS/Psyvader/Planetary Nation from Nagoya), Takashi(BLISSDOM/Telektonon),
___ A.bpm(MANIAC I.Q./Soil from Osaka), Gyro(Planetary Nation/ƒ|[ƒ^ƒ‰ƒ‹ƒJ),
___ Acha(Kinoko Matsuri/village acha), Jun(Blue Moon,Planet BEN Rec),
___ Kagiwo(Experience Addiction/Calm Down from Aichi), Suseri(Planetary Nation),
___ Shiho(LTS/metaphorm from Nagoya), Youhei(Blue Moon/RUSTREMOVE)
live: Hydro Generator(Third Eye from Nagoya)
VJ: Da13uke(Psycho)
18:00 gate open
@ V•ó—Î’n (ˆ€’mŒ§“ŒŠCŽsV•ó’Ź507-37/507-37 Shinpo-cho,Tokai-shi,Aichi Pref.)
adm:free
œLTS
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

4.10 (sat) - 11 (sun) Space Center Presents [ ?! ] A mountain lodge trance/techno event
PHACELIFT JAPAN TOUR special guest:
___ Kostas(a.k.a. Phacelift/Muthafunksta, Candy Flip/Creamcrop/Databass. from U.K.)
DJs: Maru-De(Exotic Native, Psychedelic AEEN), Shingo(Psychedelic AEEN), Kuribow(Psychedelic AEEN),
___ Bob(Funnkei), Chabo(Flying Eye/Origin),
___ TOMOKI(SOUND-CHANNEL,026 Records, NAPAO/Iro from Nagano) ... and more
deco: Gauri and Yurilin(Space Center)
sound: Zen Planning
21:00 gate open,22:00-
@ ‹{–ì•œƒLƒƒƒ“ƒvêƒƒbƒW“à/Miyanodaira Campsite
(’·–쌧Œ‘ăŒSŒđ‘ș/Nishijou-mura,Matsushiro-gun,Nagano Pref.)
adv:3000yen,adm:4000yen,parking:free
total info:080-3198-7737(Japanese),090-6457-9712(Eng.)
œSpace Center
œtrance,techno
œ–ìŠO/the open air

4.10 (sat) a‚ł’m‚çƒY JAPAN TOUR '04
live: a‚ł’m‚çƒY(from Tokyo)
18:00 open,19:00-
@ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æSÖ‹Ž‹Ű1-9-1 SÖ‹Žƒpƒ‹ƒR8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:4000yen(w/1d),door:4500yen(w/1d)
œrock

4.11 (sun) MOVEMENT
DJs: Yutaka(E.W.S.N./Transfer) [drum'n'bass],
___ Gouji [breakbeats]
___ Masafumi [drum'n'bass+ƒż]
22:00-
@ COMMUNE (L“‡Œ§L“‡Žs’†‹æ/5F Coxy bldg,10-16 Mikawa-cho,Naka-ku,Hiroshima-shi,Hiroshima Pref.)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+CD mixed by YUTAKA),door:1800yen(w/1d,w/flyer 300yen off)
info:090-8224-6883
œdrum'n'bass,breakbeats ... and more

4.11 (sun) SUN FLOWER SUNDAY AFTER HOURS
DJs: ALTZ(Flower of Life),
___ CMT(SUNBEAMSTORE,DOEL SOUND FORCE/GRASSROOTS TRIBE, ”G‚ê–qê from Tokyo),
___ donuts(Flower of Life/across the UNIVERSE),
___ Shhh...(APEC/”G‚ê–qê,GRASSROOTS TRIBE from Tokyo),
___ Universal Indiann(Essentials, NHC/MagicHouse)
18:00-
@ Zing (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–ć’Ź3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
door:free
œFlower of Life
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient

4.11 (sun) BS Special "P-hour pre-party"
live: ‘ć—F—ljp(ONJQ/ANODE/Filament/Cathode/ex-Ground Zero)
_____ ~ ŽR–{žˆê(BOREDOMS/—…j”Ő/‘z‚ąo”gŽ~ê/ROVO ... and more, Namba BEARS, UMMO Records) duo,
____ THIS=MISA X SAIKOU
19:00-
@ Tranqroom (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æò“yŽ›^”@’Ź162-2,^”@“°‘O,075-762-4888)
reservation:2000yen(1day)/3500yen(2days),door:2500yen
reservation:b_s_press@hotmail.com
œelectronica,improvisation

4.12 (mon) ƒż (alpha)
guest DJs: AKIRA(Good Looking/GLO Japan),
______ SHAMI(MOTIV/SONUS) + SATORI ONE(LIVEWIRE from San Francisco),
______ KIRO(JUDGEMENT), ANNYA
resident DJs: YONEDA(Soi), LOWDOPE a.k.a. SOWTALOW(SECRET NASA)
VJ: take-32
food: gacha-3D
22:00 open
@ WOMB 4F (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰~ŽR’Ź2-16ƒXƒ^ƒWƒIƒAƒŠƒAƒX
/Studio Arias,2-16 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5459-0039)
door:2000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass

4.12 (mon) BS Special "P-hour pre-party"
live: ‘ć—F—ljp(ONJQ/ANODE/Filament/Cathode/ex-Ground Zero)
_____ ~ Ÿˆä—S“ń(a‚ł’m‚çƒY/ROVO/DEMI SEMI QUAVER ... and more) duo,
____ hatano atsuko, little church
19:00-
@ Tranqroom (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æò“yŽ›^”@’Ź162-2,^”@“°‘O,075-762-4888)
reservation:2000yen(1day)/3500yen(2days),door:2500yen
reservation:b_s_press@hotmail.com
œelectronica,improvisation,post rock

4.13 (tue) MONO Japan tour Spring 04
___ 3rd album "Walking cloud and deep sky, Flag fluttered and the sun shined" Release tour with The Album Leaf (US)
live: mono(TZADIK from U.S.A.), The Album Leaf(from U.S.A.)
18:00 open,18:30-
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘Ÿ’Ź‰șƒ‹‰ș’ç’Ź82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:3675yen(w/1d),door:4000yen(w/1d)
œalternative,rock

/ April top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

4.15 (thu) spring spice
DJs: Ackin'(HOUSE™FUSION) vs DJ donuts(Flower of Life/across the UNIVERSE)
food: ‚č‚č‚è‰ź, spicyboys
22:00-all night
@ firefly (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘ć˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
door:1500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 2d)
œfree style,house,techno

4.16 (fri) DRUM & BASS SESSIONS 2004
feat. GOLDIE(a.k.a. Rifuge Kru/Metalheadz, METALHEADZ from London)
DJs: NIGHTSTALKER(KNOWLEDGE from L.A.),
___ T-AX(HEXION from London),
___ MW-MING(HURRICANE/ANTICIPATION),
___ ASAYO(squash/dual beat/frontline/muffin/dread speed starr/170 Culture from Nagoya)
MCs: CARDZ(Soi/Mo'Fire) & ZAI(Mo'Fire)
VJ: VISIBLE TUNE
DBS project: METAL MACHINE MUZIK/EARTH PLANNING
flyer design: Hideaki Komiyama(TGB DESIGN)
23:30-
@ SPACE LAB YELLOW (“Œ‹ž“s`‹æŒ–ƒ•z1-10-11ƒZƒ\[ƒ‰ƒXŒ–ƒ•zB1F&B2F
/B1F&B2F Cesaurus Nishi-Azabu,1-10-11 Nishi-Azabu,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3479-0690)
door:4000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œDRUM & BASS SESSIONS
œdrum'n'bass

4.16 (fri) HEMOGLOBIN feat. BLACK BEATZ BOX
special guest from Osaka
___ DJ TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX/1040),
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/3BS)
_____ feat. KING HISATO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ MC BAN(BLACK BEATZ BOX,M.P. from Kyoto)
HEMOGLOBIN Regular DJs:
___ size-Q [drum'n'bass], TERA [drum'n'bass], os69 [drum'n'bass],
___ Chunky(from San Francisco)[breakbeats], ˆêŒËŒš(datskats)[hardcore],
___ Žœ [hardminimal], aima
22:00-
@ Plastic Theater (–kŠC“čŽD–yŽs’†‰›‹æ“ìŒÜđŒ1–kˆêƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kitaichi bldg,Minami-5-Nishi-1,Chuo-ku,Sapporo-shi,Hokkaido Pref.,011-512-4847)
adv:1500yen(w/o 1d),door:2000yen(w/o 1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:sutrix2002@yahoo.co.jp(size-Q)
œAmen Drum'n'Bass Community
œdrum'n'bass,hardcore-gabber,hardstyle-minimal techno

4.16 (fri) SDP presents NEW ROMANCER
***rose room by SARANG -drum'n'bass-***
DJs: MAKOTO(Good Looking/GLO Japan, DISCORD from Tokyo),
___ AKIRA(Good Looking/GLO Japan),
___ YAHMAN(CHAMPION BASS/HONCHO SOUND/VERSATILE)
***arena by SDP presents NEW ROMANCER***
special live: Mitsumoto(Joujouka/SINISTER ASSOCIATION)
resident DJ: DJ Tsuyoshi(a.k.a. Joujouka, Feedback Rec./MAD SKIPPERS, TOKIO DROME from Tokyo)
DJs: Ryo(SOLSTICE MUSIC), Chikama(Squid/NEOPHILIA), Yochi(solid/forest)
VJ: Drug'On2(metaphorm/interfaze/NEOPHILIA)
***tent by MASS-U23 -acid techno-***
act: CydeBoard(bang on/MASS-U23), 2,003(MASS UNITED/MASS-U23)
***water bar***
DJ: Shingo & The PlayBoyz(Radical Rockers)
23:00,open,24:00-
@ ageHa @ studio coast (“Œ‹ž“s]“Œ‹æV–ۏê2-2-10
/2-2-10 Shin-Kiba,Koto-ku,Tokyo,03-5534-2525)
CD discount ticket:2500yen,door:3500yen(w/flyer or ageHa member 500yen off)
œpsychedelic trance,drum'n'bass,acid techno

4.16 (fri) INCIDENT beatZ
***main floor***
DJs: KOM(INCIDENT beatZ,C1RCA,C1denim), SOMA(Nuffmek DJ's/INFINITY,SUPER STAR),
___ H.A.L(INCIDENT beatZ), ETHIX(DOPE AS FUNK),
___ TAKESHI(INCIDENT beatZ), RELAY-K(INCIDENT/D.S)
MCs: LEO(INCIDENT beatZ), ZAKIA(SUPER STAR/SGMHR), ABU(INCIDENT beatZ)
VJ: ROOM 301(INCIDENT beatZ)
food: Œb”äŽő‰w‘OH“°
***upstairs***
feat. KOGATAROO, JUSI, KUMA, KUT-C
22:00-
@ nuts (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æa’J2-17-3-B2F
/2-17-3-B2F Shibuya,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5466-8814)
adv:1500yen,door:2500yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass

4.16 (fri) HAPPY NUTTY
***nutty hardcore crew***
DJs: DJ HORN(LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka),
___ SHADOW K(LUBNOLOGY,L.P.U. RECORDS,COMPLETE HEAVEN),
___ DJ THUNDER(EXPLORER/HAPPY NUTTY),
***rollin' drum'n'bass selecta***
DJ: INDRA(JOKER OSAKA, AMEN BROTHER/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb from Osaka)
***next generation of nu-style gabber***
DJ: HISAJI(HARDCORE CHAMPION/MASTER MIND,maddest chick'ndom)
***uplifting hardcore warriors***
act: CHIRU~2MICHIRU & TOKU
23:00-5:00
@ CLUB ROCKETS (‘ćăŽs˜Q‘Ź‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ń‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œHAPPY NUTTY
œhappy hardcore,drum'n'bass

4.16 (fri) SUN FLOWER -UNITE [Šˆ—͉ź]-
DJs: Ryo(mw/Šˆ—͉ź/Wish/M.M.M.), Tetsu(Šˆ—͉ź/WISH/ESPERANCA),
___ DAICHI(JAPONICA/phytoncide/freakpot,ex.SOFT from Kyoto),
___ DJ HEARTFULL(ex.SINKICHI, Organic Trance?mission,OTOKAJUMOK/ex.SOFT/ex.AOA)
live: JAPONICA(DAICHI+SONDON)
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life) & SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka)
23:59-
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–Ą‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œFlower of Life
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient
œ–ˆT‹àE“y—j3ƒ–ŒŽŒÀ’èƒp[ƒeƒB[!/3 months limited every Fri. and Sat. party!

4.16 (fri) stereoˆpark
DJs: ‘ń”n(BEATS JUNGLE/Bass/PRODUCT 000/ALKA™SELTZER),
___ WESSUN(“y•UORIZIN/Hibrid)
longtime DJ: pintocus(moir(l)ess/stereoˆpark),
live exhibition: venchara
organic food: millet [ŽG’](common cafe)
17:00 open,22:00-all night
@ CLUB ZINK (_ŒËŽs“Œ“ć‹æ[]•l’Ź147-2-2F
/147-2-2F Fukae-Hamamachi,Higashi-Nada-ku,Kobe,078-452-1009)
door:1000yen
œstereoˆpark
œelectronica,techno,ambient

4.16 (fri) MOTHER HALL 4th ANNIVERSARY "ELECTRIC FLEET" (with š8)
guest DJs: DJ TASAKA(KOMAKINO, DISCO TWINS/LOOPA from Tokyo),
_______ KAGAMI(FROGMAN RECORDS, DISCO TWINS from Tokyo),
support DJs: Murai(š8/DISCOMIXER), TSUEN(STYLE)
live: over flow(š8)
VJ: heipai TAXI
22:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:2500yen+1d500yen),door:3000yen+1d500yen
œtechno,house

4.16 (fri) iro
guest DJ: yoshiki(micro march/i like)
guest live: Ryoma Sasaki(ADAM/PSY-Q-ON/Ebonic)
DJs: tsukasa(dried mucus), troru(-self)
live: GIVE ME THE NIGHT, yukihiro kobayashi
22:00-
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘Ÿ’Ź‰șƒ‹‰ș’ç’Ź82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œminimal techno

4.16 (fri) ENVY
guest DJs: Q-HEY(RE-BOOT,moon age recordings from Tokyo),
___ DJ Dora(FAMFATAL)
DJs: Mark, YUMI(ENVY), IDEJUN
live: ROCKAMIDA(ENVY)
VJ: X.X.X.(ENVY)
dancer: PUNK™STAR
21:00-
@ TRIANGLE (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æŒSÖ‹Ž2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œtechno,hard house

4.16 (fri) BRAIN
DJs: Tacky(FLASH),
___ Take(R-TYPE/peastrike/Brain)
23:30-5:30
@ Crust (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ă•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œpeastrike
œtechno

4.16 (fri) Ready to Go?
guest DJ: UMA(Jumpin' Jumpin'/Urban Lick)
DJs: MIZUTA(ATOMIC BREAKS/BEAT Park/ex.Šì“{ˆŁŠy, DMR),
___ KENJI MARUI(BEAT Park/DEF Co., Inc./EDI/JET COASTER),
___ YOHEY YOKOTA(PARTY BIT/Lab)
22:00-all night
@ CLUB STRAWBERRY (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–ć’Ź4-6ƒNƒ‰ƒCƒXƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Crise bldg,4-6 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-1777)
ladies:1500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off),men:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:beatpark@hotmail.com
œbreakbeats,nu skool breaks,house,drum'n'bass,techno,hiphop

4.17 (sat) Zettai-Mu Special THE DRUM AND THE BASS SESSIONS
DJs: GOLDIE(a.k.a. Rifuge Kru/Metalheadz, METALHEADZ from London),
___ KURANAKA a.k.a. 1945(Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ NIGHTSTALKER(KNOWLEDGE from L.A.),
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/3BS),
___ DAI(REAL VIBES/SOUND BOX/RIDE) & TAKASHI(REAL VIBES/RIDE)
21:00-
@ BAYSIDE Jenny (‘ćăŽs`‹æŠCŠĘ’Ê‚è1-1-10“V•ÛŽRƒ}[ƒPƒbƒgƒvƒŒƒCƒX“à
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
adv:3500yen,door:4000yen
œZettai-Mu
œdrum'n'bass

4.17 (sat) MAS FUEGO
guest DJs: T-AK(HEXION from London),
_____ DJ KILLA(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ/MIXšMARKET/BAMBAATA from Shiga),
_____ DJ NAO(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ/MIXšMARKET/DEEP EDGE from Shiga),
_____ OZY(HERMIT FLOW,PaRLaY/Šì•—ŠyÀ/Eclipse/urban lick from Kobe)
______ & KFTG(HERMIT FLOW,SAMBA LOKO, BAMBAATA/urban lick)
DJs: BELLA,
___ Zig-Nine(Blue Fish),
___ BIOSTEPPERZ(FM703),
___ KEISUKE(1999,2000,2002 DMC JAPAN finalist from Kobe)
MC: MC TEACHA
22:00-
@ AMZ (•șŒÉŒ§_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æŽR–{’Ê 2-4-27ƒlƒU[ƒ‰ƒ“ƒYEƒZƒ“ƒ^[B1,078-241-3376)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+MAS FUEGO CD ver.1),door:2000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass,breaks,abstract hiphop,house

4.17 (sat) NEWTYPEBOYS PARTY VOL04.17 2004
guest DJ: SHAMI(MOTIV/SONUS)
DJs: Area88, KANGAROU, RCN, Eye, Robo, Noguchi
22:00- @ OVO (“Œ‹ž“s–ڍ•‹æă–ڍ•1-20-5
/1-20-5 Kami-Meguro,Meguro-ku,Tokyo,03-3791-8065)
door:2000yen(w/2d)
œNEWTYPEBOYS
œdrum'n'bass

4.17 (sat) SUN FLOWER -NEWTONE RECORDS presents PASTIME PARADISE-
DJs: DJ SPRINKLES a.k.a. Terre Thaemlitz(Comatonse Recordings/Mille Plateaux from Oakland,CA),
___ YAąMA(EEP/Output/Flower of Life, newtone records),
___ yoshiyasu saito(newtone records)
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life) & SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka)
23:59-
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–Ą‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œFlower of Life
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient
œ–ˆT‹àE“y—j3ƒ–ŒŽŒÀ’èƒp[ƒeƒB[!/3 months limited every Fri. and Sat. party!

4.17 (sat) CROSSBREED presents BRAIN SATISFY?
live: CROSSBREED feat. ŠD–ìŒh“ń
DJs: APOLLO(eleven./Rhythms of vision from Mie),
___ JETVEL, JOHN,
___ Johnny(corrosion/ex.RISE FROM THE DEAD)
21:00-???
@ cafe Q (2F –Ą‰€[Misono] bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6643-7709)
charge free
œelecronica,ambient,hardcore,abstract,dub,noise ... and more

4.17 (sat) Fluid -KENTARO IWAKI presents DUBMOSPHERE MIX RELEASE PARTY-
***B1F***
DJ: Kentaro Iwaki(Dub Archanoid Trim/BLOWMAN)
___ Daisuke Kakimoto, Keiichi Mizoguchi, Mitsuki Nakamura, Satoshi
live: moanyusky ... and more special secret artists
***roof floor***
DJ: Wa-no
live: Orbis(Ryo Osima,Meishi Yanagawa,W.Yousuke) ... and more special secret artists
deco: Meishi Yanagawa
food: —V–Ą
22:00-dance chill down
@ Zing (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–ć’Ź3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen(w/flyer 300yen off)
œfree style,electronica,techno,abstract,dub ... and more

4.17 (sat) JUNGLE MUSIC presents
_________ GOMA da DIDGERIDOO ACOUSTIC TOUR 2004 SAKURASAKU "FEEL BREATH VIBRATION"
didgeridoo: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo)
20:00 open,21:00-
@ 47 (‘ćăŽsŒ‹æ–{“c2-12-2-3F/2-12-2-3F Honda,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6583-0458)
door:2500yen
total info:044-814-0262(JUNGLE MUSIC)
œdidgeridoo

4.17 (sat) JOY OF LIVING presents VERYNARD
DJs: nick manoloff(tablenoise.com), r-tomema(joy of living) & our friends
22:00-morning
@ CLUB STRAWBERRY (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–ć’Ź4-6ƒNƒ‰ƒCƒXƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Crise bldg,4-6 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-1777)
ladies:1500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off),men:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdown tempo,breakbeats,chilled beats

4.17 (sat) ORIENTAL SOUL 2K4 SPRING
sound system: ROCKERS TRAIN
23:00-morning
@ ‹ž“s“ìƒCƒ“ƒ^[–Œ_‚‘Ź‚‰Ë‰ș,Œjì‰Íì‰ˆ‚ą
(‹ž“sŽs“ì‹æă’č‰H“ƒƒmX–öŒŽ/Yanagihara,To-no-mori,Kamitoba,Minami-ku,Kyoto)
charge free
info:090-6736-3353/090-9093-2071
œreggae
œ–ìŠO/the open air

4.17 (sat) cool to kool
guest live: JAZZTRONIK(Flower Records/Counterpoint/Especial Records from Tokyo)
DJs: ‰«–ìD—m Yoshihiro Okino(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Kyoto Jazz Massive,Especial Records),
___ âKŒ›ŽĄ Kenji Sakajiri(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Natural Soundation,Especial Records)
VJ: figura-tric(ad hoc bonanza)
22:00-
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘Ÿ’Ź‰șƒ‹‰ș’ç’Ź82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6241-0336(Especial Records) /Freedom Time Cafe(Especial Records unofficial site)
œcool to kool BBS
œclub jazz

4.17 (sat) Freak Style -MITSUMOTO[NA/O] RELEASE TOUR-
live: Mitsumoto(Joujouka/SINISTER ASSOCIATION)
guest DJ: Ryo(SOLSTICE MUSIC)
DJs: Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka),
___ BUNLIN(UNIZON/UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion from Osaka),
___ Tez(Ring/Cosmic Dragon, Boshke Beats), Jun(Ring/Cosmic Dragon ),
___ Kai(Freak Style/Ring/BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon)
VJ: Drug'On2(metaphorm/interfaze/NEOPHILIA)
23:00-
@ MACAO (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–Ą‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
door:3500yen+1d500yen(w/10 limited CD)
œRing
œpsychedelic trance

4.17 (sat) AURORA SOUNDZ "SPRING PARTY 2004"
-"SENSIFEEL" (PLUSQUAM/INTERZONE/DOMO RECORDS) ALBUM RELEASE PARTY-
special guest live act: Sensifeel(Plusquam/Interzone/Domo from France)
special guest DJ set: Philippe(Sensifeel/Cyklones from France)
DJ set: Nao(AURORA SOUNDZ/DE-CODE, Transient), Tak(ch.Ill/Float)
VJ set: Neo fudge(atmosphere)
23:50-8:00
@ CLUB ZINK (_ŒËŽs“Œ“ć‹æ[]•l’Ź147-2-2F
/147-2-2F Fukae-Hamamachi,Higashi-Nada-ku,Kobe,078-452-1009)
door:3000yen+1d500yen
œAURORA SOUNDZ
œpsychedelic trance,goa trance

4.17 (sat) RAINBOW
DJs: ATOM(COSMIC BABY/CUBIC from Osaka), HAMA(RAINBOW),
___ Keisuke(BRAVE WORLD/Amateras/Psy-B), Koh-1(–ä”’’±),
___ Shamani(‰z’q€“X), Tielor(Mindwarp), Yoosuke(TEEDA)
deco: Kenyck
VJ: R.Y.O
22:00-5:00
@ club LEAF (•șŒÉŒ§•P˜HŽs‰„––244-1
/244-1 Nobusue,Himeji-shi,Hyogo Pref.,0792-85-0569)
door(possible to enter only w/flyer):2000yen(w/1d)
œpsychedelic trance

4.18 (sun) JUNGLE MUSIC presents
_________ GOMA da DIDGERIDOO ACOUSTIC TOUR 2004 SAKURASAKU "FEEL BREATH VIBRATION"
didgeridoo: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo)
15:00 open,16:00-
@ SPACE2410 (˜a‰ÌŽRŽsŹ–ì’Ź3-43Œ–{ƒrƒ‹3F)
adv:2300yen(w/ˆù‚Ę•š‚Æ‚š‰ÙŽq),door:2800yen(w/ˆù‚Ę•š‚Æ‚š‰ÙŽq)
info:090-3281-0969
total info:044-814-0262(JUNGLE MUSIC)
œdidgeridoo

4.19 (mon)
live: ROVO(SONY/dohb discs/Hi-Fidelity Flag Disc)
_ feat. DJ ˆäăŒOKAORU INOUE(Chari Chari/Final Drop/Aurora, Seeds And Ground/Pussyfoot/FILE from Tokyo)
18:00 open,19:00-
@ BIGCAT (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æŒSÖ‹Ž1-6-14BIGSTEP4F
/4F BIGSTEP,1-6-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6258-5008)
adv:3300yen,door:3800yen
info:06-6361-0313(SMASH WEST)
œman drive trance

4.19 (mon)
live: The String Cheese Incident
18:00 open,19:00- @ ON AIR OSAKA (Osaka,06-6344-6166)
adv:6000yen(w/o 1d)
info:06-6361-0313(SMASH WEST)
œjam sounds

4.20 (tue) JUNGLE BOMB
DJs: AKIRAH(COMMON WORLD from Yamanashi), Junya(STRUCTURE),
___ nb(Šy‰č)
lounge DJs: Gonn, Kato, Chila(Style), Asano, Matsubara ... and more
22:00-
@ ÂŽR–I/AOYAMA-HACHI (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æa’J4-5-9ÂŽRƒrƒ‹
/Aoyama bldg,4-5-9 Shibuya,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5766-4887)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:ooooosawa@hotmail.com
œjungle/drum'n'bass,breakbeats,reggae,hiphop

/ April top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

4.22 (thu) SAY!! WORD UP -drum&bass feat. dub-
DJs: HIRO(SOUNDZ OF FREEDOM/‰č°OTO-DAMA/REAL VIBES),
___ DUB COSMOLOGY(ROOTS CONTROL/REAL VIBES from Himeji),
___ ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES/urban lick, Wo'Fire),
___ MASSA(SOUND BOX/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW/SOUNDZ OF FREEDOM/ex.onda),
___ SACO(SOUND BOX/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹),
___ TOKING(Hood Bridge)
21:00-2:00
@ fab (•șŒÉŒ§•P˜HŽs‹›’Ź68‹Š‰hƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kyoei bldg,68 Uo-machi,Himeji-shi,Hyogo Pref.,0792-22-2882)
door:1500yen(w/2d)
œjungle/drum'n'bass,dub

4.22 (thu) RE:WIND
guest: Chris Muniz(KNOWLEDGE MAGAZINE)
DJs: RAID, TERA, JUN(STRUCTURE), YASUI(SUCCESSION), SHIGE, DRUMNATION
MCs: DAMA , BALSE
VJs: SUMOKINGS, GIZUMON
22:00-
@ LOOP (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æa’J2-1-13-B1F
/2-1-13-B1F Shibuya,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3797-9933)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer or rewind_sound@msn.com 1000yen off)
info:rewind_sound@hotmail.com
œdrum'n'bass

4.22 (thu) ELECTRONIC69
DJs: HIROSHI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA),
___ HARUKI(URBANMUZIK/URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN),
___ WEAPON(URBANMUZIK),
___ A-Y-A(UNDER BEATS/UNDER SKOOL)
22:00-
@ PIPE 69 (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æŒSÖ‹Ž2-11-9’Ă‹vŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass,breaks

4.23 (fri) BLACK BEATZ BOX THE 2nd ANNIVERSARY BIG GUEST RUSH PART 001
guest: DJ HYPE(a.k.a. Doctor K/The Scientist/Dope Style
__________________ /Ganja Kru/Freestyles(w/DJ ZINC)/Naughty,
________________ Ganja/True Playaz/Global Thang/AD/Kickin'/Suburban Base/United Dance
________________ /Naughty from London)
___ + MC RAGE(from London)
DJs: KURANAKA(1945, Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ DJ HORN(LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka),
___ INDRA(JOKER OSAKA, AMEN BROTHER/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb from Osaka)
BLACK BEATZ BOX crew:
___ TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX/1040),
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/3BS),
_____ feat. KING HISATO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ GLOBAL SPIN(Medaka Production from Kyoto),
___ TAKESHI(CODE/BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ DOGG,
___ yuka™,
___ TSUTSUI(BASS ON BASS/ƒA[ƒxƒ“ƒg from Kyoto),
___ TSUKAMOTO(COMMUNITY/UP FRONT SOUNZ/HUNKY DORY/BLACK BEATZ BOX/ALKA™SELTZER)
MCs: MC BAN + MC HAE(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto)
VJ: XXX
P.A.: Masahiro Hayakawa
21:00-5:00
@ TRIANGLE (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æŒSÖ‹Ž2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
adv:3000yen(w/1d,300 limited),door:3500yen(w/1d)
œBLACK BEATZ BOX
œdrum'n'bass

4.23 (fri) SUN FLOWER -UNITE [BIG CHILL]-
DJs: PETE LAWRENCE(BIG CHILL from U.K.),
___ MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆŁŠy/ƒƒK“čŠy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto),
___ TAIYO(SOUND-CHANNEL),
___ SINKICHILL(Organic Trance?mission,OTOKAJUMOK/ex.SOFT/ex.AOA),
___ donuts(Flower of Life/across the UNIVERSE)
live: nutron(COMMA from Osaka)
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life) & SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka)
23:59-
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–Ą‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œFlower of Life
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient
œ–ˆT‹àE“y—j3ƒ–ŒŽŒÀ’èƒp[ƒeƒB[!/3 months limited every Fri. and Sat. party!

4.23 (fri) Life & Music
DJs: TAN IKEDA (a.k.a. P.M.D.M.F!,Life&Music/The EdEN),
___ YAąMA(EEP/Output/Flower of Life, newtone records from Osaka)
suppoet DJ: MARCO
23:00 open
@ club FLATt (‘ćăŽsŒ‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œhouse,techno

4.23 (fri) DUBWISE inna SESSION
act: KANAYAMA(BUDDA MUSIC),
___ DUB"Sakky"WARRIOR(DUB WARRIOR),
___ SAKURA"DUB"-I(conqueror sound, HARMONIC CULTURE),
___ Fancy's Leaf(dub massive/SOUL-JAH)
23:00-
@ firefly (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘ć˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
œroots reggae,dub

4.23 (fri) ‚
DJs: Handa(illbience/Tetora),
___ KATSU(HOUSE FORCE/ACIDŒYŽ–),
___ MARO(‹óŠÔ‹O“čŒxŽ@ ‹Ž–{/I have/HOUSE FORCE),
___ Jahi(MW/PMA/OWN/WISH,Šˆ—͉ź)
22:00 open,23:00-
@ Zing (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–ć’Ź3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œtechno

4.23 (fri) JUNGLE MUSIC presents
_________ GOMA da DIDGERIDOO ACOUSTIC TOUR 2004 SAKURASAKU "FEEL BREATH VIBRATION"
didgeridoo: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo)
20:00 open,20:30-
@ ’·Šy‰€ (“‡ȘŒ§”Ș‘©ŒS‹Ê“’’Ź‘掚‹Ê‘ą323
/323 oaza-Tamatsukuri,Tamayu-cho,Yatsuka-gun,Shimane Pref.,0852-28-4328)
adv:3000yen(w/bathing ticket,80 limited)
info:0852-25-8590(hydro reaction),0852-28-4328(ƒAƒvƒ‰ƒCƒY)
total info:044-814-0262(JUNGLE MUSIC)
œdidgeridoo

4.23 (fri) QUZCO special vol.2 FIESTA DE ABRIL
live: Rinkadink(Alchemy Rec/Nano Rec from England)
DJs: Shane Gobi(Alchemy Rec from England), Kvox(Ring/nue trip, .2), Hideto(Paradis), Mick(Quzco)
deco: Cell Division and Kko
22:00-7:00
@ Hati Hati (‹ž“sŽs’†‹ž‹æŒ–ۉź’Ź‘û–òŽtăƒ‹–kŽÔ‰ź’Ź273‹ž“sŠÏŒőƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kyoto Kanko bldg,273 Kita-Kurumaya-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-255-1555)
adv:3000yen+1d,door:4000yen+1d
œQuzco
œpsychedelic trance

4.24 (sat) BAMBAATA --LION IN THE JUNGLE--
special guest DJ:
___ ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES/urban lick, Wo'Fire)
support kru from PaRLaY records
___ OZY(PaRLaY/Šì•—ŠyÀ/Eclipse/urban lick from Kobe)
___ MC DARREN(PaRLaY)
DJs: KFTG(SAMBA LOKO, BAMBAATA/urban lick),
___ KILLA(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ/MIXšMARKET/BAMBAATA from Shiga)
______ feat. YOKOGAWA(Jumpin' Jumpin'/Right Here/Extravaganza/DELIGHT from Shiga)
___ WOOD(ALL FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW/BAMBAATA),
___ COMBOY(BAMBAATA)
VJ: Neo fudge(atmosphere)
23:00- @ Crust (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ă•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d)
info:info@bambaata.jp
œBAMBAATA
œjungle/drum'n'bass

4.24 (sat) 06S 3rd ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL!!! part 001
guest: DJ HYPE(a.k.a. Doctor K/The Scientist/Dope Style
__________________ /Ganja Kru/Freestyles(w/DJ ZINC)/Naughty,
________________ Ganja/True Playaz/Global Thang/AD/Kickin'/Suburban Base/United Dance
________________ /Naughty from London)
___ + MC RAGE(from London)
DJs: AKi(DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS/es9, 06S),
___ Dx(Soi/Mo'Fire),
___ YU(STRUCTURE)
VJ: NUMAN a.k.a. GLAMOOVE
laser show: AIBA
sound system: PHAZON
***4F VIP lounge***
act: TECH RIDERS, JUN.O(BOX FRESH)
23:00-
@ WOMB (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰~ŽR’Ź2-16ƒXƒ^ƒWƒIƒAƒŠƒAƒX
/Studio Arias,2-16 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5459-0039)
door:4000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:03-5459-3939(FORM)
œDUB LAB PRODUCTIONS
œdrum'n'bass

4.24 (sat) SUN FLOWER -UNITE [MAKE DUB]-
live: LUOMO a.k.a. Vladislav Delay(Force Tracks/Mille Plateaux from Finland)
DJs: AKIO NAGASE(Makedub,SOUND-CHANNEL),
___ ƒ}ƒXƒ‚ƒg ƒAƒcƒR(Makedub),
___ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute/MW, Underground Music Gallery from Kyoto),
___ MARCO(del/free form/EAR/Wednesday Night People from Kobe),
___ TAIYO(SOUND-CHANNEL)
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life) & SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka)
23:59-8:00
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–Ą‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
door:2000yen(w/1d+20 limited "Make dub" mix CD 010)
œFlower of Life
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient
œ–ˆT‹àE“y—j3ƒ–ŒŽŒÀ’èƒp[ƒeƒB[!/3 months limited every Fri. and Sat. party!

4.24 (sat) Inspirational Dub presents DJ Doc Martin Japan Tour 04
DJs: Doc Martin(SUBLEVEL from L.A.),
___ Keiji Shimazaki(ZEROZERO, NITELIST MUSIC, hibik.com),
___ Kakimoto Daisuke(Fluid/F.E.E.),
___ LUKE(SMOKE)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
sound design: MIYAZAKI
deco: ona(rhythm herm/—Ž‹ő)
22:00-7:00
@ Bar Nudic (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ“ŒSÖ‹Ž2-7-3 KB‰ïŠÙƒrƒ‹7F
/7F KB Kaikan bldg,2-7-3 Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-7788)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œhouse,techno,tribal sounds,electronica

4.24 (sat) Pete Lawrence Japan Tour '04
DJs: PETE LAWRENCE(The Big Chill from U.K.),
___ Mark Pritchard(Global Communication/Trouble Man),
___ SUSUMU YOKOTA,
___ Izuru Utsumi “àŠCƒCƒYƒ‹(Ubiquity/Flower Records from Tokyo),
___ Funky Nao ... and secret guest
visual & art: SAKKAKU
VJs: 888Arts&Design
art exhibition: Oparty‰F’ˆ“ŻŽž‘œ”­“W“W
19:00-midnight
@ OMAMORI (B1F La fente daikanyama,1-11 Sarugaku-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5728-2738)
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œchill sounds,free style,techno,house,electronica,ambient

4.24 (sat) Micro March
guest DJ: TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT,INUƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒX/D.D.S,CISCO OSAKA)
DJs: yoshiki(march/i like), KO-JAX, ONO(Micro March/SO/ƒŒƒeƒ‹RETERU,CISCO OSAKA)
23:00-5:00
@ CLUB ROCKETS (‘ćăŽs˜Q‘Ź‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ń‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œtechno

4.24 (sat) HOLE OPNING EVENT
guest: KND(eutro/Final Drop) + SUETAKE, DJ KARIYA(communicate mute), COLDFUSION(KRUSH GROOVE)
18:00 open,19:30-24:00
@ Live Cafe Flamingo the Arusha (‘ćăŽs˜Q‘Ź‹æśì1-7-27,06-6567-0041)
adv:1800yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 200yen off)
œtechno,electronica

4.24 (sat) ROCK THE JOINT
DJs: BUNLIN(UNIZON/UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion from Osaka),
___ MAOSKE(VOLCANO/ELECTRIC BANK),
___ HERO(FLASH/Cozy/Neurotic/A:K/UNIZON),
___ SAYACA(XL/LaLacub),
___ ATSUJI(UNIZON)
22:00-
@ BAYSIDE Jenny (‘ćăŽs`‹æŠCŠĘ’Ê‚è1-1-10“V•ÛŽRƒ}[ƒPƒbƒgƒvƒŒƒCƒX“à
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
door:1000yen+1d500yen
œfree style techno & trance

4.24 (sat) INFINITE ACADEMIA -TRANCE PROGRESSION 'HUJABOY' JAPAN TOUR in KANSAI-
special live set: Hujaboy(HOMmega from Israel)
special DJ set: The Papuna(Trance Progression/Phantasm/140 BPM/Compact from Israel),
______ Yuki(Trance Progression), YASUKI(INFINITE ACADEMIA/terrapin/EXECUTER/FRENETIC)
deco: IA
batik artist: INSECT
sound operator: Slim Chance Audio
sound system: Paltec Pro
23:00-11:00
@ ‹ž‘ć‹g“c—ŸH“°/Kyoto University Yoshida Dormitory (Kyoto)
door:3500yen
info:infinite_academia@hotmail.com
œINFINITE ACADEMIA
œpsychedelic trance

4.24 (sat) Open Air Free party ŒÄ‹z
guest DJ: Batch(CUBE/ćł‚Ì‹ż/Paumanok/TRI-BUTE)
DJs: Matsunami, djr, U-kke
live: Geregere
VJs: Xaidep, Halo(Caizoc Graphics)
22:00-
@ ˆ©•l—Î’n (ç—tŒ§KŽu–ìŽsˆ©•l/Akanehama,Narashino-shi,Chiba Pref.)
adm:free
œprogressive house,psy-trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

4.24 (sat) - 25 (sun) Psychommunity presents Open Air Party `’j°Ő`
***Psychommunity-SIDE***
DJs: Mura(Daze Maze), Syuji(Geoid/Psyco-Family/Keycolic), ‰Œ–›(X 888 X),
___ Jun(es-Familia/Psy-Roundabout), Oz(Anomaly/Brain Wash/G-Moloch),
___ Jin(P.P.O/ƒsƒRƒsƒR‰€‘), Toxi(ĆŒĂŸN), Kanata, ????(ƒTƒPƒfƒŠƒbƒNŽæ’ś‚èˆÏˆő‰ï)
***Anomaly-SIDE***
DJs: Nogucchi, Hatta, Nakaji(AGHARTA/LX-P/“ś“ś“óç/Octagon from Kanagawa), Hltton, Yusuke, Gin, Ace-k, Nor
sound system: ASADA(Air Lab)
deco: +saion.d(X 888 X)
staff: Akira(Crown™Chakra)
15:00 open,18:00-
@ ‹ÊìƒLƒƒƒ“ƒv‘ș/Tamagawa Camp Village
(ŽR—œŒ§–k“s—ŻŒSŹ›‘ș2202/2202 Kosuge-mura,Kita-Tsuru-gun,Yamanashi Pref.,0428-87-0601)
adm:3500yen(over 45 years old: free)
œPsychommunity
œANOMALY
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

4.24 (sat) - 25 (sun) MESSENGER -2004 TAKEOFF-
guest DJs: Rikiya(Roots Sound), Kuribow(Psychedelic AEEN)
DJs: Yoshi(Messenger), Chabo(Messenger), Ponno, Ko-chi, Nosuke(Messenger,Harmala), Ginger(Messenger)
VJ: Mikiya
deco: Zoo ”]
flyer design: M.T.K
16:00 open,18:00-
@ ”~ƒ–’J‚̐XƒLƒƒƒ“ƒvê/Umegadani-no-mori Campsite
(“Œ‹ž“sÂ”~Žs”~‹œ1-2037/1-2037 Baigo,Ome-shi,Tokyo Metropolis,0428-76-0776)adm:3000yen
adm:3000yen,parking:500yen
œMessenger
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

4.25 (sun) UNDER BEATS
DJs: A-Y-A(UNDER BEATS/UNDER SKOOL),
___ KUBBOY(UNDER BEATS/UNDER SKOOL)
___ KAZU(Tribe/JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ YxOxP(Tribe/JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING)
23:00-
@ Crust (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ă•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass,hiphop,breaks

4.25 (sun) DEF WISE vol.9
DJs: ƒqƒf(BASSMENTAL, DEF WISE from Tokyo) & YO-SKE & YO-1,
___ ALLEY(DEF WISE), T.a.k.a.HASHI, MOTOKI
MCs: CRIME(VALUE CREATE/INCIDENT)
live: SOUND SCHEME
18:00-
@ Seco Bar (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æa’J3-23-1
/3-23-1 Shibuya,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5778-4571)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œjungle/drum'n'bass

4.25 (sun) GrandeVitesse
DJs: lowply + acchi, Blast, NUK, masaki
VJ: Shannon
15:00-
@ NoStyle (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ“čŒșâ1-13-2•óƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Takara bldg,1-13-2 Dogenzaka,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3462-4375)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œGrandeVitesse
œdrum'n'bass

4.25 (sun) Pete Lawrence Japan Tour '04
DJs: PETE LAWRENCE(The Big Chill from U.K.),
___ Mark Pritchard(Global Communication/Harmonic33/Trouble Man),
___ Kazunova
live: –@—†ŠL Č”Œ•¶–›(—YŽR_ŽĐ_Žć), Hide190 ... and more
10:00-16:00
@ •xŽRé/Toyama Castle (•xŽRŒ§•xŽRŽs–{ŠÛ1/1 Honmaru,Toyama-shi,Toyama Pref.)
charge free
œhttp://earthday-toyama.org
œ–ìŠO/the open air
DJs: PETE LAWRENCE(The Big Chill from U.K.),
___ Mark Pritchard(Global Communication/Harmonic33/Trouble Man),
___ koss, HIKO, gussan
visual & art: Pavel Mrkus, SAKKAKU
art exhibition: a16wake, KATZ, Naoki Nakata(live painting), Taro Iida, ƒTƒuƒƒE(glass art)
deco: ‚Ü‚ż‚Ì‚Í‚È‚â‚ł‚ń, Suzu(candle works)
18:00-24:00
@ gallery BAU (•xŽRŒ§•xŽRŽs’†‰›’Ê‚è2-3-18
/2-3-18 Chuo-dori,Toyama-shi,Toyama Pref.)
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œhttp://www.zerotwofour.com
œchill sounds,free style,techno,house,electronica,ambient

4.25 (sun) REAL BARB
DJs: MARCO(del/free form/EAR/Wednesday Night People from Kobe), KOO(‹ó), ZIG, ARATAKE, KEN(a-un)
live: FUKUDA LABORATORIES(ARCHEMIST/RMXS), –ą“„+TERA
22:00-5:00
@ club FLATt (‘ćăŽsŒ‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
œabstract,electronica,breakbeats

4.25 (sun) AFTERHOURS meets pachware on demand presents morr music Japan tour in kyoto
live: Styrofoam(Morr Music), Isan(Morr Music),
____ Guepe(AFTERHOURS,Natacha's Recordings),
____ PsysEx(Ken'ichi Itoi,Shrine/12k,ryoondo,Patchware on demand from Kyoto)
DJ: Thomas Morr(label maneger of Morr Music), Kyohei(Conwel)
support: NI trakter DJ studio(Landport), Propagamma(Landport)
art exhibition: Gustavo Alberto Garcia Vaca
shop: JETSET
22:00-(all night)
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘Ÿ’Ź‰șƒ‹‰ș’ç’Ź82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:03-5790-0390(AFTERHOURS)
œAFTERHOURS
œelectronica

4.27 (tue) JET SET presents Route vol.7
live: TAKATSUKI(SMRYTRPS), KRYMSKRPS, KEI(ART OF VIBES)+TUR(ƒPƒCƒ€ƒ“), SATORU ONO
DJs: GROOVEMAN SPOT(Jazzy Sport/ENBULL), WARA(ASAYAKE PRODUCTIONS),
___ LARK(AYB FORCE), UESHI(FRESH WORL), RYUTA(FRESH WORK)
VJ: MICRO MICRO
22:00-all night
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘Ÿ’Ź‰șƒ‹‰ș’ç’Ź82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œJETSET KYOTO(075-253-3530), JETSET KOBE(078-327-1295)
œhiphop,poerty reading

4.28 (wed/holiday's eve) NIGHT LIFE
***floor A***
guest: speedometer.(ROOTS) feat. ZIG(REAL VERB),
_____ DJ WESSUN(“y•UORIZIN/Hibrid)
DJs: KAZUEI a.k.a MUKU(NIGHT LIFE/HARMONIC CULTURE/NATTY REBEL),
___ TAKESHI(NIGHT LIFE/CODE/BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ GLOBAL SPIN(Medaka Production, BLACK BEATZ BOX from Kyoto),
___ YUSHI
MCs: MC BAN + MC HAE(Headz Production meets Medaka Production, BLACK BEATZ BOX from Kyoto)
***floor B***
DJs: KAWASAKI & HITOSHI(weilquens), DOGG, sara,
___ YOKOGAWA(Jumpin' Jumpin'/Right Here/Extravaganza/DELIGHT from Shiga)
22:30-
@ WHOOPEE'S (‹ž“s•{‹ž“sŽs“ŒŽR‹æ”Șâ’č‹‘O‰șƒ‹Žˆä’Ź493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
œdrum'n'bass

4.28 (wed/holiday's eve) MO'FIRE LIve Mix CD Lounch Party
DJs: DAZZLE-T(a.k.a. Headroc, ZERO THREE/DAZZLE BEATZ PRODUCTIONS, JUNGLE VIBEZ/BOOYAKA/MUTATION),
___ KAJIpeace(KING BLASTER/EARTH PEOPLE/HOLIDAZE/rhythm freaks),
___ Dx(Soi/Mo'Fire),
___ TYPE-D(Mo'Fire/INFINITY from Tokyo),
___ RYO-141(Mo'Fire), TASK
MCs: CARDZ(Soi/Mo'Fire), ZAI(Mo'Fire),
___ RAYTHOUGHT(Jazzy Sport), DAMA
22:00-
@ MANIAC LOVE (“Œ‹ž“s`‹æ“ìÂŽR5-10-6-B1F
/5-10-6-B1F Minami-Aoyama,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3406-1166)
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass

4.28 (wed/holiday's eve) over 3rd season return of the hard voltex
guest DJs: KURANAKA(1945, Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
_______ KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA from Osaka)
live: FORTUNE(ago+—é–ŰˆêČ+MAHIRO+YAP, dual beat/ex.garageee from Nagoya),
____ TAKUSISO + MOKUME(ANATOMY)
DJs: KAMATITI a.k.a. YANOMIX(over/Shanti,decibel), KAKIUCHI(over), YAITO(over),
___ TONGNEL NINJA a.k.a. RYUMA(over/ill communication), DE-HIRA(over/ill communication)
MC: MC AGO(dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE, ARTICAL from Nagoya)
21:00-
@ club JB's (–ŒŒĂ‰źŽs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒőƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-241-2234)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/o 1d)
œabstract,breakbeats,dub,drum'n'bass ... and more

4.28 (wed/holiday's eve) nutron presents RESPECTRA
live: NUTRON RESPECTRA ENSEMBLE
_____ are... YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/parti,EXPE200X/APEC)-space guitar-
__________ Minoru Takahashi‚‹Žƒ~ƒmƒ‹(nutron) -drums-,
__________ MA*TO(—“üƒ‰ƒCƒu/SCIENTIST/ex.KILLING TIME from Tokyo) -synthe bass-,
__________ SHINOBU(ƒAƒJƒcƒL/OtOLA) -percussion-,
__________ enitokwa(sonic plate from Osaka) -effect dub mix-,
____ BETALAND(Flower of Life),
____ ULU vivo TATEYAMA(Pillgrimm/AOA,Ijar Connect,Nulo from Tokyo),
____ ALTZ(Flower of Life/Rare Breezz from Osaka),
____ ŒË‚ˆê¶(A Slice Of Life/ex-Spiritual Vibes)
DJs: YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/parti,EXPE200X/APEC),
___ BEAR(knuf!, Internet Session)
VJ: SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka)
23:59-
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–Ą‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œnutron
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient
œnutron‚̐l—̓Šƒ~ƒbƒNƒXƒAƒ‹ƒoƒ€uRESPECTRAv§ìŠJŽn‹L”O‚Ÿ‚»‚€‚Ć‚·

4.28 (wed/holiday's eve) "assimilation" meets S as in Soul. aka TAKAYUKI SHIRAISHI "S as in Soul." RELEASE TOUR
special guests: S as in Soul. a.k.a. ”’Î—Č”VTAKAYUKI SHIRAISHI
guest: halptribe(“y•UORIZIN)
dub act: THE WEEL(SMOOTH PRODUCTION,Hibrid,R.U.D.E)
DJs: GREEN WORKS(KKRZS), Œ–ì(coco jipang), ă‰ș(coco jipang)
live: keijirokiyose(non-attractor)
resident DJs: Daisaku(The Crown), BIBLIO(assimilation,NAVA RASA)
live: NAVA RASA(assimilation)
live paint: TDW
22:30-
@ Pi:z (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’Ź4-6-11ƒ}ƒXƒ^[ƒYƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787)
adv:2000yen(w/o 1d),door2500(w/o 1d,w/flyer 300yen off)
œabstract,jazz,hiphop

4.28 (wed/holiday's eve) EMMA HOUSE 10 RELEASE PARTY meets BOMB OPENING PARTY
guest DJ: EMMA(MALAWI ROCKS/NITELIST MUSIC from Tokyo)
DJs: NAOKI"ZEROZERO"KURACHI,
___ ISOHAMA(PHUNCSTAR PRODUCTION, BOMB/ƒfƒXƒR/COLORS/paper house from Osaka),
___ RYUTA(PHUNKSTAR PRODUCTION,ROYAL)
20:00-
@ Club joule (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æŒSÖ‹Ž2-11-30ƒuƒ‹[ƒ^ƒXƒrƒ‹2F&3F
/2F&3F Brutus bldg,2-11-30 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-1223)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œhouse

4.28 (wed/holiday's eve) ULTRA PUMPIN'
guest DJ: Don Diabro(Refuel/ID&T from Netherlands)
DJs: YOJI BIOMEHANIKA(ULTRA PUMPIN'/VIVA/FABTASTICA, HELLHOUSE),
___ SAWA(SUBLIMINATION TOKYO/ex-CLUB LOVELY/ULTRA PUMPIN' from Tokyo)
VJ&flyer: STUPID
23:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
œnu-NRG,trance,progressive house

4.28 (wed/holiday's eve) ARCADIA TOUR-THE SOUND SYNDICATE IN OSAKA-
live: Absolum(3D Vision/TIP World from France), Silicon Sound(Moon Spirits/3D Vision from France)
DJs: NEW WORLD(Full Moon MONDO+Electrap), SPECTRUM(melmo+Shuhei), Triple X(Koki+KJ)
deco: Synethesia(Amateras&Brave World family)
sound engineer: Shige
sound system: NEW WORLD SOUND SYSTEM
23:00-12:00
@ MACAO (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–Ą‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv:4000yen+500yen1d,door:5000yen+1d500yen
total info:03-5775-5834(arcadia music,14:00-19:00)
œarcadia music
œNEW WORLD
œpsychedelic trance

4.28 (wed/holiday's eve) PARADIS presents Psychedelic Trance Party -PARADIS vol.5- supported by ELF MUSIC
special gueest DJ set: Poli(Spun from Ibiza)
special live: Phi(ELF Music/Slam Record)
DJs: Rockzo(Soil/Psydesuka? from Kyoto), Maryan(S.U.N.S/ƒż-ZONE/Enzyme),
___ Fixx DJ Team(Fixx), Hideto vs Shuji(Paradis)
deco: Paradis
sound operator: Slim Chance Audio
23:00-8:00
@ Hati Hati (‹ž“sŽs’†‹ž‹æŒ–ۉź’Ź‘û–òŽtă‚Ș‚é‹ž“sŠÏŒőƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kyoto Kanko bldg,Nishi-Kiyamachi Takoyakushi agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-255-1555)
adv:3000yen+1d500yen,door:4000yen+1d500yen
info:shantiafrontia@hotmail.com
œtechno,trance

/ April top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

4.29 (thu/public holiday) TIMELESS
DJs: Kooketsu(TIMELESS/BASS 2 BASIS),
___ DJ PROMO(TIMELESS/BASS 2 BASIS/ex.äʗŽ),
___ KURU-MA,
___ YOU
20:00-
@ SECOND (Ă‰ȘŒ§•lŒŽs“`”n’Ź312-22‹àˆä‰ź‘æ“ńƒrƒ‹ƒfƒBƒ“ƒO8F
/Hamamatsu,Shizuoka Pref.,053-455-3539)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass,breakbeats,hiphop

4.29 (thu/public holiday) LIFE FORM & MOTHER EARTH presents
reneual "THINK TWICE" ~TECHNO&DRUM'N'BASS SOUND SESSIONS~
***techno side***
DJs: JUN, KONNO(LIFE FORM/LOGIC), SATOU(DISK NOTE 2), MAEYAMA(LOGIC), NAO.ONAKAWA(LOGIC)
***drum'n'bass side***
DJs: DJ SUZUKI(MOTHER EARTH/EXPANSION/THINK TWICE), MASAO(DUBMISSION),
___ OGA-WAN(LOUD HAILER from Fukushima), S-T-O(EXPANSION)
MCs: ROBOT K|G, Šp’Ł(W-THC)
21:00-
@ club ADD (‹{éŒ§ć‘äŽsÂ—t‹æ—§’Ź14-3ƒpƒŠƒXƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Paris bldg,14-3 Tachi-machi,Aoba-ku,Sendai-shi,Miyagi Pref.,022-263-1185)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:022-714-8174(DISK NOTE 2)
œMOTHER EARTH
œMOTHER EARTH productions BBS
œdrum'n'bass,techno

4.29 (thu/public holiday) ZERO meets ƒĂ epsilom + BABA REEBA
***2F ZERO [drum'n'bass]***
special guest DJ: Concord Dawn(Uprising/Renegade Hardware/Tymeless from New Zealand)
resident DJs: DJ KEiTA, VELOCITY
guest DJs: AKi(DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS/es9, 06S), TAKEYA(DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS),
_______ YUI(Mad Cow Crew) feat. MC CARDZ(Soi/Mo'Fire), nami
motion graphics: EYE-LINK, CHA2, ADD, 29
hair make: Kyoko Nakano(ˆąE.)
***4F ƒĂ epsilon [progressive house]***
resident DJs: Ryusuke Nakamura, Ilnoa, Raymond
***3F BABA REEBA [all mix]***
resident DJs: Jick, Aloha, Yoshitaka, TBY
22:00-
@ WOMB (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰~ŽR’Ź2-16ƒXƒ^ƒWƒIƒAƒŠƒAƒX
/Studio Arias,2-16 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5459-0039)
door:3000yen(w/flyer 1000yen off,entrance on 20:00-22:00 free)
œdrum'n'bass

4.29 (thu/public holiday) CLEAR special.
guest live: geronimo blood
guest DJ(special chill set):
___ MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆŁŠy/ƒƒK“čŠy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto)
DJs: masher(risingZ), GYOKU(pool/q.D.g.), mie
deco: ona(rhythm herm/—Ž‹ő)
food: ƒ`ƒTƒR THE kitchen
18:00-23:30
@ firefly (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘ć˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œambient

4.30 (fri) drum'n'bass spreader
DJs: TYPE-D(Mo'Fire/INFINITY from Tokyo),
___ RYO-141(Mo'Fire),
___ DICE, JUNZI, T.T.a.k.a.hashi
23:00-
@ ‰Î‚̋ʃz[ƒ‹/Hinotama Hall (‰«“ꌧ“ß”eŽs”óì2-1-34
/2-1-34 Higawa,Naha-shi,Okinawa Pref.,098-831-6106)
door:1500yen(w/2d)
œHARD:EDGE BBS
œdrum'n'bass

4.30 (fri) JIGSAW
DJs: HAYASHI(Tribe/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ KAZU(Tribe/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ SATOSHI(Tribe/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ YxOxP(Tribe/JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ KUMA
22:00-5:00
@ PIPE 69 (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æŒSÖ‹Ž2-11-9’Ă‹vŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass

4.30 (fri) REACT
resident DJs: YUUKI, ŽaS, TOSHI
front DJs: R-LOW & SHOW(CL@P), YUICHI
scratch DJ: DICE
23:00-5:00
@ Crust (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ă•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œbreakbeats,drum'n'bass

4.30 (fri) Color Music
MC: F.E.D.S.51(HITECHFUNK)
DJs: Akashik(MW/OWN/MILA/QUON), Jahi(MW/PMA/OWN/WISH,Šˆ—͉ź),
___ HEARTFULL(ex.SINKICHI, Organic Trance?mission,OTOKAJUMOK/ex.SOFT/ex.AOA),
___ KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/still echo/Color Music/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe),
___ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute/MW, Underground Music Gallery from Kyoto),
___ NILEI(artribe/HAZE/Flow-Motion from Kobe),
___ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/parti,EXPE200X/APEC)
live: JAPONICA(DAICHI+SONDON) , KONDO(eutro/Final Drop,communicate mute), YAS(FULANI)
VJ: GUSTAVO ALBERTO GARCIA VACA(from L.A.)
space design: I&O(ex.RADIO BOX)
support: Underground Music Gallery
22:00-
@ club OTO-YA (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’Ź4-9-14Šâèƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œfree style,techno,ambient

4.30 (fri) DEEP SOUTH RECORDS presents Brilliant* -3rd Anniversary vol.2-
live: Andy Vaz(Background Records, Sounds_Variation from Germany)
DJs: SUTEKH(CONTEXT, Force inc. from ,San Francisco,U.S.A.),
___ KUNIO ASAI(DEEP SOUTH RECORDS,BRILLIANT/kombinat),
___ i-ppei(sea of green),
___ dj oranje(HEAVILY-BUILT/TRIM/Imagined Communities)
***entrance***
DJs: NAKAMO(Lights/HAZE/sea of green), ‰F–ìłŽOUNO SHOZO(U.C./DIM SPIRAL/abyss),
___ YOKOTA(Lights/HAZE/sea of green), NAKAJI, KONO(free form)
23:30-5:00
@ CLUB ROCKETS (‘ćăŽs˜Q‘Ź‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ń‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
2days adv:4000yen(w/2d+mix CD),door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œDEEP SOUTH RECORDS
œtechno,ambient
œ2“ú’Ê‚”‘O”„‚è‚Í5.1 (sat) SUTEKH with sea of green @ CLUB STRAWBERRY‚Æ‚Ì‚à‚Ì

4.30 (fri) SUN FLOWER -THANK GODFATHER IT'S FRIDAY-
DJs: TOHRU TAKAHASHI(GODFATHER from Tokyo),
___ TAN IKEDA (a.k.a. P.M.D.M.F!,Life&Music/The EdEN),
___ KUMA(PAZZLE BOX from Fukui)
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life) & SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka)
23:59-
@ UNITED UNDERGROUND ’ß‚ÌŠÔ (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–Ą‰€ƒrƒ‹1F
/1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6763-3499)
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œFlower of Life
œfree style,techno,house,electronica,ambient
œ–ˆT‹àE“y—j3ƒ–ŒŽŒÀ’èƒp[ƒeƒB[!/3 months limited every Fri. and Sat. party!

4.30 (fri) u’†èƒiƒCƒgEƒNƒ‰ƒuv‘æˆê–é GHETTO BOOTY JACKERS!
DJs: DJ FUNK(PRO-JEX/FUNK/DANCE MANIA/COSMIC from Chicago),
___ KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ SOICHIRO MASUTOMI(HOUSEDUST/MORRIS AUDIO/DOXY), SAYACA(XL/LaLacub)
live: CHESTER BEATTY(DISQ/Tresor)
@ NOON (ex.club DAWN,‘ćăŽs–k‹æ’†èŒ3-3-8 JR‹ž“sü‚‰Ë‰ș
/under JR Kyoto Line,3-3-8 Nakazaki-Nishi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6373-4919)
info:06-6485-2215(S+FOR+SWEEP)
œhouse,techno

4.30 (fri) HOUSE FUSION -Hi Teck Soul Japan Tour 2004-
guest DJ: Derrick May(a.k.a. Rhythm Is Rhythm/MAYDAY , TRANSMAT from Detroit)
DJs: ACKIN, Tomoki Tamura
stage dancer: Jahgistylee+DETOX+ƒnƒ‹
host: Yukari&Naomi.K
20:00-
@ GRAND Cafe (‘ćăŽs’†‰›‹æŒSÖ‹Ž2-10-21ƒXƒpƒWƒIƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Spadio bldg,2-10-21 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-8637)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door: 3500yen(w/1d)
œhouse,techno

4.30 (fri) Jaz'tsukion
special guest live: THE BAKER BROTHERS
guest live: á†áŸ FU-TEN(FILE/NEXT LEVEL) feat. ’Ć–Œƒ•œ
DJs: ’†“c@—SMunehiro Nakata, ‰œ“c»—YAkio Okuda, Kazuhiro Inoue, Makoto Nakatani, Takao Araki
movie: cocomad
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘Ÿ’Ź‰șƒ‹‰ș’ç’Ź82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2500yen(w/1d{special drink),door:3000yen(w/1d{special drink,student:500yen off)
œONE BLUE PRODUCTION
œJAZZŒŽ‰č
œjazz,nu jazz,brazil,broken beats,ambient,abstract,techno

/ April top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

@