/ party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /


1999 November December >>
2000 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>
2001 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>
2002 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>
2003 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>
2004 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>
2005 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>>


2002 September 1,8,15,22,29

9.1 (sun) RUSH BALL 2002
live: ‰œ“c–¯¶, “Œ‹žƒXƒJƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒXƒI[ƒPƒXƒgƒ‰Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra,
____ BUMP OF CHICKEN, Mo'Some Tonebender,
____ PENPALS, POTSHOT,
____ MONGOL 800, SCOOBIE DO,
____ HUSKING BEE(ini)
10:30open,12:00-
@ _ŒËƒ|[ƒgƒAƒCƒ‰ƒ“ƒh IIŠúŽÅ¶ƒGƒŠƒA "ƒƒKKobe" “ÁÝ‰ïê
(•ºŒÉŒ§_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ/Chuo-ku,Kobe-shi,Hyogo Pref.)
adv:5250yen,kids ticket:2500yen
info:06-6882-1224(GREENS),06-6357-4400(SOUND CREATOR)
œRUSH BALL
œrock,pop
œ–ìŠO/the open air

9.2 (every mon) UNKNOWN FUTURE
21:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1000yen(w/1d+1food)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œdrum'n'bass

9.3 (tue) BLESHING.... PARTY SUMMER TOUR 2002
live: Big Frog(kaminoke records),
18:00 open,19:00- @ á÷á÷ (‹ž“sŽs‰º‹ž‹æ•x¬˜H•§ŒõŽ›‰º‚ª‚镧ŒõŽ›“Œ’¬
/Bukkoji-Higashimachi,Tomino-Koji-Bukkoji-sagaru,Shimogyo-ku,Kyoto,075-351-1321)
adv:2500yen,adm:3000yen
info:06-6362-7301(H.I.P.)
total info:03-5701-8732(INSUNFLOWER)
œjam sounds,tribal beats

9.5 (thu) DANCE 45
act: Mighty Ever Rising, ROCKER'S TRAIN, Jambllet, Hot Signal, R-1
22:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
door:1000yen(w/1d,entrance before 23:00 500yen off)
œdancehall reggae

9.6 (fri) "NNUMBER" featuring Phylum Recordings '—íŽm' Japan Tour
guest DJs: SAGE(Phunkateck Collective, Phylum/Eklektic/GroundScore/Vortex, Balance from U.S.A.),
_______ ELEKTRA(Phylum/GroundScore/Pneuma from U.S.A.)
resident DJ: PENTAGON(INZA+MITSUKUNI+Kouichi Yamazaki, V Recordings/Frontline/Precision/MAUI from Tokyo)
guest DJs: ‰ëMASASHI(Ko-mmune/soi/ex-RUSH,–²Œ¶ƒNƒ‹[) ... and more
lounge DJs: THE NNUMBER CREW
lounge MCs: MC LEO(S.O.C./INCIDENT/BOOST) + CARDZ(S.O.C./INCIDENT)
22:00- @ air (B2F,2-11 Sarugaku-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5784-3386)
door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:03-6415-6231(GLOBAL HEARTS Ltd.)
œNNUMBER
œdrum'n'bass

9.7 (sat) BLACK BEATZ BOX presents Phylum Recordings JAPAN TOUR
guest DJs: SAGE(Phunkateck Collective, Phylum/Eklektic/GroundScore/Vortex, Balance from U.S.A.),
_______ ELEKTRA(Phylum/GroundScore/Pneuma from U.S.A.)
DJs: TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ KENZI(DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION),
___ DJ I.G(BASS ON BASS/assemble from Kyoto)
_____ feat. MC HAE & MC BAN(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto),
___ TSUTSUI(BASS ON BASS/ƒA[ƒxƒ“ƒg from Kyoto),
___ NOH(CODE), TAKESHI(CODE)
23:00- @ WHOOPEE'S (‹ž“s•{‹ž“sŽs“ŒŽR‹æ”ªâ’¹‹‘O‰ºƒ‹´ˆä’¬493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:2000yen:door:2500yen
œdrum'n'bass

9.7 (sat) firefly sampler 2 Release Party
act: AYASHIGE(WRENCH), SUGAR+MOOG(BUFFALO DAUGHTER from Tokyo),
___ CERKUTE(SUB DUB), drillchop 9, ONCA
23:00-11:00 @ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
œtribal beats,electronica,techno,dub,abstract

9.7 (sat) device. + nuke1928 presents "JULIUS#2"
DJs: DJ SHUFFLEMASTER(HOUSEDUST/SUB VOICE/Tresor from Tokyo),
___ Q'HEY(RE-BOOT,moon age recordings from Tokyo), ZNA(NUKE NTKY)
live: MOLD
front DJ: ASAO
VJs: NUKE, JULIUS, EFFECT DUB MASTERS
@ WORLD (‹ž“sŽs‰º‹ž‹æ¼–؉®’¬Žlðãƒ‹^’¬97ƒCƒ}[ƒWƒAƒ€B1F+B2F
/B1F+B2F IMAGIUM,97 Shinmachi,Shijo-agaru,Nishi-kiyamachi,Shimogyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-4119)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:075-213-7707(device.),075-213-7733(device. cafe),075-822-5552(nuke1928)
œtechno

9.7 (sat) HAPPINESS
live: Coca
DJs: Ryusuke, Goda, Miki, melmo(SPECTRUM/HAPPINESS from Osaka)
VJ: BoomBoom
21:00-5:00 @ JUNKTION (B1F Tamaki bldg, 24-2-1 Shinsaibashi, Chuo-ku, Osaka,06-6244-0301)
man:1800yen(21:00-23:00,free drink),1500yen(23:00-last,w/1d)
woman:1500yen(21:00-23:00,free drink),1000yen(23:00-last,w/1d)
œpsychedelic trance

9.7 (sat) DANCE UNDER THE UN-LIMITED SKY
sound by TERMINATOR
23:00- @ ä’z`Åæ’[ (‘åã•{äŽs’z`V’¬/Chikko-Shinmachi,Sakai-shi,Osaka)
charge free(‰J“V’†Ž~)
info:090-8521-1052(only on the day 19:00-23:00)
œreggae
œ–ìŠO/the open air

9.7 (sat),8 (sun) True People's CELEBRATION
***7 (sat) Day of Uninvisible Sun***
acts: Mediski, Martin & Wood(from U.S.A.),
____ Sun Ra Arkestra(from U.S.A.),
____ Black Frames a.k.a. Critters Buggin(from U.S.A.),
____ V‡REDOMS(from Osaka),
____ ‚±‚¾‚Ü"ECHO"˜a•¶(DUB STATION/ex.MUTE BEAT from Tokyo) ... and more
***8 (sun) Wizard's Daydream***
acts: Hermeto Pascoal(from Brazil),
____ Mediski, Martin & Wood(from U.S.A.),
____ Black Frames a.k.a. Critters Buggin(from U.S.A.),
____ UA(SPEEDSTAR),
____ THE SLIP(from U.S.A.),
____ ƒŒƒCƒnƒ‰ƒJƒ~ Rei Harakami(Sublime Records from Kyoto) ... and more
10:30open,11:30-20:00 @ ‚æ‚Ý‚¤‚胉ƒ“ƒh Open Theater EAST
(_“ސ쌧ìèŽs‘½–€‹æ›å’J4/4 Suge-Sengoku,Tama-ku,Kawasaki-shi,Kanagawa Pref.)
adv:11000yen(1day),20000yen(2days),entrance fee:100yen
info:03-3445-1103(PHATLEAF Pro)
œTrue People's CELEBRATION
œimprovisational sounds
œ–ìŠO/the open air

9.7 (sat)-8 (sun) TRANCE CAFE presents PSYCHEDELIC BOM ODORI 2002
live: Charasmatix(Society FX,Flying Rhino/Plastikpark from Germany),
____ ZEROTONINE(Nova Tekk/Iboga from Germany), Charm(Psyristor Trax from Tokyo)
DJs: Tobias(Plastikpark, Sun Set from Germany), Aze(Charasmatix, Flying Rhino/Plastikpark from Germany),
___ CYBERSNACK(Society FX,Free Form from Germany), Tonio(TRANCE CAFE from Tokyo/Germany),
___ JIN(TRANCE CAFE from Tokyo)
VJs: BIOGON PICTURES FAMILY
sound: M.M.U
deco: PINK HAZE
12:00 gate open,18:00-
@ ƒI[ƒgƒLƒƒƒ“ƒp[ƒYƒGƒŠƒA‚È‚ç‚Ü‚½/Auto Campers Area Naramata
(ŒQ”nŒ§—˜ªŒS…ã’¬“¡‘òŽšô‚Ì‘ò6322-2
/6322-2 aza-Sennosawa,Fujisawa,Minakami-machi,Tone-gun,Gunma Pref.,0278-75-2700)
adv:6000yen,adm:7000yen,tent fee:free,parking fee:1000yen
œTRANCE CAFE
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

9.7 (sat)- 8 (sun) "Sound of the SUN" New Moon Gathering
***dance site***
DJs: Tsuyoshi(a.k.a. Joujouka, Feedback Rec./MAD SKIPPERS, TOKIO DROME from Tokyo),
___ DJ K.U.D.O/ARTMAN(Qooki/free groove from Tokyo),
___ EYE(BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/ΛΛΛ from Osaka),
___ REE-K(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Hypnodisk/Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ Takashi(BLISSDOM), A.BPM(MANIAC I.Q./Soil from Osaka),
___ Sho(MANIAC I.Q./RODEO from Osaka), Ma¨2(a-jitt/MANIAC I.Q. from Osaka)
live: UBARTMAR.COM(Panorama/Techno Flux/Matsuri Productions),
____ “V–ì é & ˆ¢—…Š¿, Nogera(KINOCOSMO)
***free style site***
acts: DJ K.U.D.O/ARTMAN(Qooki/free groove from Tokyo), CHIHO,
___ FUNKY GONG(JOUJOUKA, VOLCANO ASO), GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo),
___ HIGO(Dip Aura/Ijar Connect,DoKoMaDeMo, KINOCOSMO/a‚³’m‚çƒY/‚Ì‚È‚©Œå‹ó&lŠÔ‘•ó/VISIONS from Tokyo),
___ MASA(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ NUNOME, Tokage(TRIBAL CELEBRATION/’n‹…‰Æ, 972/Karahana from Tokyo),
___ ULU vivo TATEYAMA(Pillgrimm/AOA), Zack(Global Chillage),
___ ZATO, Zombo(UNM,Frank Zakka)
sound: ASADA(Air Lab), YASMIX
visual: M.M.Delight, project NITEQ(from Nagoya)
deco: AUN GRAPHIX
light: BAGS GROOVE
12:00 gate open, sunset-
@ MBEŽ­—䍂Œ´/Karei Kogen,Shinshu
(’·–쌧ãˆÉ“ߌS’·’J‘º/Hase-mura,Kami-Ina-gun,Nagano Pref.)
adv:5000yen,adm:6000yen
total info:03-5814-1729(Earth GardenƒA[ƒXƒK[ƒfƒ“),03-3412-6355(TOKIO DROME),MANIAC I.Q.
œTOKIO DROME
œSound of the SUN
œpsychedelic trance,ambient
œ–ìŠO/the open air

9.7 (sat)- 8 (sun) ‘åŽÔ—Ö
special guest DJ: Kenny Larkin(from Detroit)
DJs: URAKEN(HK./Hardcore Kitchen/THE QUEST/dark agenda,REMIX RECORDS,ex-q records from Tokyo),
___ ƒTƒƒTƒLƒˆƒVƒqƒ(a.k.a. DOCTOR YS & COSMIC DRUNKARDS, Machingun/Sublime Records/APOLLO from Tokyo),
___ Kiyo(‘åŽÔ—Ö), TOYO3000(‘åŽÔ—Ö), MAYUKI(tryfrer), Kaoru(ULTIMATE LOOPS),
___ NOBUNAGA(CRAFT), KAWASE(DOOM), HACHI(SxOxLxO), MINO(SxOxLxO), ƒTƒJƒCƒgƒIƒ‹(TEAM DOGMA),
___ MASAMU(REFREK), SASAI(REFREK)
live acts: iori nakai(from Nagoya), NALLOW BED TRANCE CODE(REFREK), jyuniti watanabe(from Tokyo)
VJs: project NITEQ(from Nagoya), ƒ€ƒƒ“ƒ„, spiral
deco: ƒRƒbƒc
10:00 gate open,15:30-
@ ‚ß‚¢‚Ù‚¤ƒXƒL[ê
(Šò•ŒŒ§ŒSãŒS–¾•ó‘º‰œZ…‘òã/Okuzumi,Meiho-mura,Gujo-gun,Gifu Pref.,0575-87-2811)
adv:6500yen,door:8000yen
œ‘åŽÔ—Ö
œhappy hardcore,hard house,hard trance,techno
œ–ìŠO/the open air

/ September top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

9.8 (sun) EFFECT ON NERVE “Œ¹‹½#1
DJs: Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX),
___ K-SUKE(Dj's Bar HOT), Takayuki(Psyence from Okinawa), JIKSOO
VJs: Drug'On2, BoomBoom
deco: SPECTRUM
sound: HOT Sound System
6:00-12:00
@ BALL GARDEN (B1F Gato West bldg,2-13-18 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6214)
door:1500yen(/w1d)
œpsychedelic trance

9.8 (sun) MIND BLOW -THE MASK OF DRUM'N'BASS-
guest DJs: ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/underline from Osaka),
_______ ŒÍ—tNARI(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound from Osaka)
DJs: MASA(onda/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW),
___ WOOD(ALL FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW),
___ YUGO(MIND BLOW)
VJ: TA-DU
23:00-5:00 @ Pi:z (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-6-11ƒ}ƒXƒ^[ƒYƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787)
adv:1000yen(w/1d),door:1500yen(w/1d)
œJACK TIME
œdrum'n'bass

9.8 (sun) TRIANGLE presents "BLACK BEATZ BOX" Phylum Recordings JAPAN TOUR in OSAKA
guest DJs: SAGE(Phunkateck Collective, Phylum/Eklektic/GroundScore/Vortex, Balance from U.S.A.),
_______ ELEKTRA(Phylum/GroundScore/Pneuma from U.S.A.)
DJs: TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ KENZI(DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION),
___ DJ I.G(BASS ON BASS/assemble from Kyoto)
_____ feat. MC HAE & MC BAN(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto),
___ TSUTSUI(BASS ON BASS/ƒA[ƒxƒ“ƒg from Kyoto),
___ TSUKAMOTO & SHIN(ALKA™SELTZER)
___ NOH(CODE), TAKESHI(CODE)
21:00- @ TRIANGLE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
adv:2500yen(w/2d),door:3000yen(w/2d)
œdrum'n'bass

9.8 (sun) spiritual reggae party "ONE LOVE"
DJ: IRIE a.k.a. HIROTO
21:00-midnight @ GRAND Cafe (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-10-21ƒXƒpƒWƒIƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Spadio bldg,2-10-21 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-8637)
door:1000yen(w/2d)
œreggae

9.8 (sun) DESHIVANIQ
special guest: M_ROCK(M_ROCK'S HOUSE/D.O.C,”g‰Ø‰¡’šŽMŽO–† from Fukui)
main DJs: CLOUD9
___________ Taika, —¬ŒŒG, POOJITA ARIHITT,
___________ POWERED by ƒzƒƒ‰ƒŒƒ^ƒ|ƒƒ‰ƒjƒAƒ“, ƒpƒ‰ƒOƒAƒC, ƒGƒ‚ƒ“, ƒg[ƒL
option live: ART OF VIBES(”g‰Ø‰¡’šŽMŽO–†/bread/DESHIVANIQ)
____________ 4MCs: GEBO + KQ + RAW + TAKI,
____________ human beat box: Œ[, DJ: ƒnƒKƒPƒ“
20:00-3:00 @ I to I (Osaka,06-6252-4201)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
œabstract hiphop

9.8 (sun) THE 1st MUKOGAWA BIG JAM INTERNATIONAL CARNIVAL
live&DJs: AYASHIGE(WRENCH), Barry Micron with I&I,
_______ BELLY DANCE, John Haggerty(FM CoCoLo),
_______ K.106,
_______ MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto),
_______ SAMBA, SANZARU,
_______ ‘¾ŒÛ“¹uŒtv, zOoOoOm(YIPPEEE)
11:30-
@ Mukogawa Riverside Park (•ºŒÉŒ§¼‹{Žs/Nishinomiya-shi,hyogo Pref.)
charge free
info:06-6723-4511(MUKOGAWA BIG JAM COMMITTE)
œjam sounds,asian sounds,roots reggae,arabian dance,brazilian dance,˜a‘¾ŒÛ
œ–ìŠO/the open air
œã_–{ü•ŒÉì‰w“k•à2•ª

9.9 (every mon) UNKNOWN FUTURE
21:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1000yen(w/1d+1food)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œdrum'n'bass

9.11 (wed),12 (thu) EGO-WRAPPIN' live tour "Night Food"
live: EGO-WRAPPIN'(Minor Swing/RD RECORDS/MIRROR BALL)
19:00 open,20:00- @ BAYSIDE Jenny (‘åãŽs`‹æŠCŠÝ’Ê‚è1-1-10“V•ÛŽRƒ}[ƒPƒbƒgƒvƒŒƒCƒX“à
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
adv:4200yen
info:06-6882-1224(GREENS)
œpop

9.11 (wed)
live: Arto Lindsay(ex.DNA/ex.Ambitious Lovers from NYC)
18:30open,19:30- @ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æSÖ‹´‹Ø1-9-1 SÖ‹´ƒpƒ‹ƒR8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:6000yen(w/1d),door:6500yen(w/1d)
œbrazil,experimental,noise

9.12 (thu) still echo
live: Arto Lindsay(ex.DNA/ex.Ambitious Lovers from NYC),
DJs: DJ KRUSH(—¬/JAG from Tokyo),
___ DJ HIDE(—¬/JAG,KEMURI PRODUCTIONS from Tokyo)
___ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute)
21:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:4000yen,door:4500yen
œabstract,‰¹‹¿,techno,hiphop

9.12 (thu)
live: MOBY
18:00 open,19:00-
@ ‚È‚ñ‚ÎHatch
(‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ–©’¬1-3-1–©’¬ƒŠƒo[ƒvƒŒƒCƒX
/Minato-machi River Place,1-3-1 Minato-machi,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-4397-0572)
adv:6000yen
œrock

9.13 (fri) DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ
guest DJ: ŒÍ—tNARI(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound from Osaka)
DJs: AKIRA+HISAKI(FREE FORM/S.S(SONIC STAR)), YAMAJI,
___ YU-KO, NAO(DEEP EDGE)
___ kama(drumnbass.org, spellbound/struggle from Osaka)
23:00-
@ club MOVE (Ž ‰êŒ§‘å’ÃŽs”nê1-11-2 DIC ‘æˆêƒrƒ‹4F
/4F DIC Daiichi bldg,1-11-2 Baba, Otsu-shi,Shiga,077-523-3870)
adv:1500(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

9.13 (fri) Zettai-Mu and SMASH WEST present
___________ LEE"SCRATCH"PERRY and MAD PROFESSOR in OSAKA
____ LEE"SCRATCH"PERRY,
____ MAD PROFESSOR(ARIWA from U.K.),
____ 1945(ƒNƒ‰ƒiƒJ+ARI,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto)
_____ feat. Akimoto"HEAVY"Takeshi(REBEL FAMILIA/ex-DRY & HEAVY from Tokyo),
____ MIGHTY MASSA(TRIBE WORKS from Tokyo),
____ SOUL FIRE(SF RECORDINGS) ... and more
sound system: ROCK DESIRE SOUND SYSTEM
22:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:4500yen,door:5000yen
info:06-6361-0313(SMASH WEST)
œdub

9.13 (fri) "DRUM&BASS SESSIONS 2002"
___________DRUM&BASS + BREAKS + HIP HOP
feat. DJ CRAZE(ALLIES, Contagious Musiq from Miami,FL,U.S.A.)
_________1998 I.T.F. Scratch Category World Champion,
_________1998 DMC U.S.A. Final Champion,
_________1998,1999,2000 DMC World Final Champion,
_________2000,2001 DMC World Team Champion ... and more
live: REBEL FAMILIA(HEAVY&GOTH-TRAD from Tokyo)
DJs: DAZZLE-T(a.k.a. Headroc, ZERO THREE/DAZZLE BEATZ PRODUCTIONS,
__________ JUNGLE VIBEZ/BOOYAKA/MUTATION),
___ GOTH-TRAD(REBEL FAMILIA, dis-defense disc) + DJ BAKU(a.k.a. ANAPHYLAXIN SHOCK, dis-defense disc from Tokyo),
___ DJ ƒqƒf(BASSMENTAL from Tokyo)
VJ: VISIBLE TUNE
DBS project: METAL MACHINE MUZIK/EARTH PLANNING
flyer design: TGB DESIGN
23:30-
@ LIQUIDROOM (7F Humax Pavilion, 1-20-1 Kabuki-cho,Shinjuku-ku,Tokyo,03-3200-6831)
adv:3500yen,door:4000yen
œDRUM & BASS SESSIONS
œhiphop,breaks,drum'n'bass,turntablism

9.13 (fri) ”g‰Ø‰¡’šŽMŽO–†
DJs: Suke Da Stubborn(from Yokosuka),
___ +N.U.(Sç‚«),
___ EarMadder(‘åã’n”Õ’¾‰ºŒv‰æ/ƒUEƒnƒ‹ƒrƒ“ƒY25/Quality-Hip Hop.com/Quality-Hip Hop.com Japan),
___ YAMAZAKI(’ˆ•Ô‚è/ƒnƒC ƒ^ƒCƒ€),
___ OHKI(At Phono 1 Graph, ˜T‰ŒNoRoSh!),
___ M_ROCK(M_ROCK'S HOUSE/D.O.C from Fukui),
___ NARI(TERRESSTRIAL HEAT/D.O.C),
___ HI-LOWšKICK(ƒ`ƒ‡ƒrƒ“ƒY/ƒUEƒnƒ‹ƒrƒ“ƒY25),
___ IKEDA(D.O.C/ƒUEƒnƒ‹ƒrƒ“ƒY25)
live: ƒCƒ‹ƒŠƒ(illremeÀStandard Roulette, SPOTLIGHT),
____ MIHARA(RNTS PRODUCTIONS),
____ ‘aŠOKING MC,
____ ART OF VIBES(”g‰Ø‰¡’šŽMŽO–†/bread/DESHIVANIQ)
22:00-5:00 @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:1500yen(w/Suke Da Stubborn mix CD or d.o.c.d pt.2),door:2000yen(w/1d)
œhttp://246.29.245.203/25/index.cgi
œQuality-Hip Hop.com Japan
œ”g‰Ø‰¡’šŽMŽO–†
œabstract

9.13 (fri) TOREMA RECORDS since 1993 BIRTHDAY PARTY '02
DJs: FUMIYA TANAKA(a.k.a. HOODRUM/KARAFUTO, TOREMA RECORDS) ... and more
live: Stewart Walker
23:30- @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œtechno

9.13 (fri) Rub-a-Dub Nite!
act: Rub-a-Dub All Stars, Lucky Ikechan, MONKEY KEN, Chill Drive ... and more
22:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œdancehall reggae,roots,dub,ska

9.13 (fri),14 (sat/holiday's eve),15 (sun/public holiday) CLUB VARIOUS FINAL
***13 (fri) minimal techno/house***
DJs: MAYURI(detox/RE-BOOT/METAMORPHOSE/farsideScape from Tokyo),
___ LUDICHRIS(from NYC), LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records),
___ F.GOTOH(SERVICE/SPACE VOX), IDO(‘剝¶) ... and more
***14 (sat) drum'n'bass/abstract/hiphop***
DJs: DJ FORCE(HOLIDAZE/BASSMENTAL/rhythm freaks,ex.Time To Galaxy Records from Tokyo),
___ DJ SHINTARO(RIDE U.A/ex.Crazy Juice,RD RECORDS/MIRROR BALL)
__________ & MC SONIC(DEEP EDGE/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION),
___ “y•UORIZIN CREW(“y•U), shabushabu(2CB/SOONDIE/LANDB),
___ SHINE(Various), NORI, DECK, ANI, SEIKO ... and more
live: GOD O.D.(MOBILE BEATS REC.)
***15 (sun) trance/progressive/hard house***
DJs: Tim Samsara(ESCAPE,SAMSARA from U.K.), DJ 19(the ocean, 19BOX RECORDINGS),
___ ENERGY-DAI(EDI,World Love/TRANCE freak/QUEEN/ENERGCA/LIMI-TEC HOUSE/CLUB SERIOUS),
___ MIURA(ORANGE/Sanctuary/club smile), green-t(BASEMENT FACTORY PRODUCTION),
___ yutaka k.(ORANGE/TRANCEFICTION from Kobe), MM(WHITE HOUSE) ... and more
21:00-7:00
@ Various (8F Speakman Tower bldg,1-5-31 Uriwari,Hirano-ku,Osaka,06-6706-8290)
adv:2000yen,2days adv:3500yen,3days adv:4500yen,door:2800yen(w/flyer 300yen off)
œ•Â“X‚¾‚»‚¤‚Å‚·

9.13 (fri)-15 (sun/public holiday) VOLCANO ASO
***dance site***
live: JOUJOUKA,
____ UBARTMAR.COM(Panorama/Techno Flux/Matsuri Productions)
DJs: Tsuyoshi(a.k.a. Joujouka, Feedback Rec./MAD SKIPPERS, TOKIO DROME from Tokyo),
___ DOMINO(Music of the Sphere/S.M.I.L.E., GMP/EQUINOX from Japan/U.K.),
___ FUNKY GONG(JOUJOUKA, VOLCANO ASO), A.K.I.O.(Zuvuya from Okayama),
___ SHOU-KEI(ENTHEOGENIX from Fukuoka), MIG(ROUTE),
___ KATSUMI(GALACTIC STORM), MAX(GALACTIC STORM),
___ NAOSUKE(GALACTIC STORM), TOSSY ... and more
***ambient site***
DJs: ARTMAN(Qooki/free groove from Tokyo),
___ Panawasta a.k.a. NORI(YOKA-ASHITA/ASO-SOLA PROJECT from Fukuoka),
___ ITARU(Output from Osaka) ... and more
@ ˆ¢‘h–V’†ƒLƒƒƒ“ƒvê/Mt. Aso Bochu Campground
(ŒF–{Œ§ˆ¢‘hŒSˆ¢‘h’¬‘厚•ìŽš‹g–ì‹v•Û/aza-Yoshino-Kubo,oaza-Kurokawa,Aso-cho,Aso-gun,Kumamoto Pref.)
adv:4500yen,adm:5000yen
œVOLCANO ASO
œpsychedelic trance,tribal beats
œ–ìŠO/the open air

9.14 (sat/holiday's eve) ISHI DA-I 6 hours dj night
DJs: ƒCƒVƒIƒ_ƒCISHIO DA-I(EFFECTIVE/Zettai-Mu/SEVERE, Reinforced)
_______ feat. live act HENIRCOOTS,
front DJ: TAKUMA
sound system: inspiration
22:00- @ HONG KONG (2F –¡‰€[Misono] bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4391-7554)
door:1500yen
œdrum'n'bass

9.14 (sat/holiday's eve) SATURDAY NIGHTMARE FEVER
live: DETERMINATIONS(ZION RECORDS/DRUM&BASS RECORDS from Osaka),
____ REBEL FAMILIA(HEAVY&GOTH-TRAD from Tokyo),
____ 1945(ƒNƒ‰ƒiƒJ+ARI,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
____ GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo),
____ SOFT(COMMA from Kyoto),
____ RISE FROM THE DEAD,
____ TOYKO No.1 SOUL SET,
____ GAS BOYS, GWASHI,
____ U.G.MAN, ƒƒ}ƒ“ƒ|ƒ‹ƒVƒFBROMAN PORSCHE,
____ STRUGGLE FOR PRIDE, TACO VICIOUS
19:00 open,20:00-5:00
@ ‚È‚ñ‚ÎHatch
(‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ–©’¬1-3-1–©’¬ƒŠƒo[ƒvƒŒƒCƒX
/Minato-machi River Place,1-3-1 Minato-machi,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-4397-0572)
adv:2800yen,door:3300yen
info:06-6535-7801(SATAN ARBEIT office),06-6241-9636(SATAN ARBEIT)
œska,rock,hiphop,didgeridoo

9.14 (sat/holiday's eve) ORIENTAL SOUL 2002 "ROCKERS TRAIN"
sound system: ROCKERS TRAIN
23:00-morning @ ‹ž“s“ìƒCƒ“ƒ^[•t‹ß
(‹ž“sŽs“ì‹æã’¹‰H“ƒƒmX–öŒ´/Yanagihara,To-no-mori,Kamitoba,Minami-ku,Kyoto)
charge free
œreggae

9.14 (sat/holiday's eve) AJISAI OPEN AIR PARTY
***ŠC side***
DJs: MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX),
___ Yuki(Panorama/Spiritual Walker/VORTEX from Tokyo), Keisuke(BRAVE WORLD/Amateras),
___ Ken(Amateras), ATOM(COSMIC BABY/CUBIC),
___ Shamani&Yoosuke(Mind Warp from Hyogo)
live: Geronimo Blood
***ŽR side***
DJs: PWU(“y•U), HAL(“y•U), WESSUN(“y•U)
___ Yatani–í’J(DUB WARRIOR,FOREVER RECORDS 4), 3.G.O.,
___ Yoshi(Fubar/Hibrid), Johny(Smooth pro.),
___ Yatchan, Take-Th-Ž(‚È‚¿‚ã‚ç‚é‚Í‚¢NATURAL HIGH), Suibun(‚È‚¿‚ã‚ç‚é‚Í‚¢NATURAL HIGH)
VJ: act81(‚È‚¿‚ã‚ç‚é‚Í‚¢NATURAL HIGH/ƒAƒWƒTƒC), Sara Chop Omrice
deco: Synesthesia
sound: NEW WORLD SOUND SYSTEM
18:00-6:00
@ –€–ëŽR ‹d¯‘ä (•ºŒÉŒ§_ŒËŽs“å‹æ–€–ëŽR’¬2-2/2-2 Mayasan-cho,Nada-ku,Kobe-shi,Hyogo Pref.)
adv:3000yen,adm:4000yen,parking fee:500yen
info:078-411-5846(STONE LOVE)
œƒAƒWƒTƒC AJISAI
œpsychedelic trance,tribal beats,abstract
œ–ìŠO/the open air

9.14 (sat/holiday's eve) - 16(mon/public holiday) ‰ƒ Open Air Party [UTAGE]
***[lake side] stage-1***
live: Total Eclipse(Totally Eclipsed Recording/TIP World from France),
____ Atmos(Flying Rhino/Spiral Trax/TIP World from Sweden)
____ Son Kite(Digital Structures/Flying Rhino/Iboga/Nova Tekk from Sweden),
____ Minilogue(Vsual Recordings from Sweden),
____ Double Dragon(Phantasm/Psychic Deli/Spiral Trax/Transient/Plusquam from London)
DJs: Emok(Iboga from Denmark), Marcus(Son Kite,Digital Structures from Sweden),
___ Tomasz Balicki(Atmos, Spiral Trax from Sweden),
___ Peter Didjital(Digital Structures from Sweden), Bin(Utage),
___ Sal(Utage/STAR GATE,ELF Music), Hal(Utage/STAR GATE),
___ Steve(Utage/STAR GATE from Australia)
***[on the hill] stage-2***
live: UNM(United Mutations), Stress Assassin(Spiral Trax from Sweden)
DJs: Bad Ass Binary Artist(Utage,D.M.T),
___ Dominic(Utage/VISION QUEST from Germany),
___ Henrick Jonsson(Stress Assassin,Spiral Trax from Sweden),
___ Highland(Utage/STAR GATE from Japan/Norway), Hige-Masa(Equinox),
___ Hiyoshi(Dakini Records/Global Chillage from Tokyo),
___ Miracle(UNM a.k.a. I-mek),
___ Seb(Ooze,Digital Structures/Spirit Zone from Sweden), Sinn(Global Chillage),
___ Stef(Total Eclipse/D.M.T from France), Shuji(Psycho-Family),
___ TOMY(IN FLIGHT from Takamatsu,Kagawa), Zack(Global Chillage from Tokyo)
***[Zakkafe deep ambient special] stage-3***
music act: Cinn, ERA(Dip Aura/ex-WATER, stelet33/DoKoMaDeMo from Tokyo),
___ HIGO(Dip Aura/Ijar Connect,DoKoMaDeMo, KINOCOSMO/a‚³’m‚çƒY/‚Ì‚È‚©Œå‹ó&lŠÔ‘•ó/VISIONS from Tokyo),
___ IZZY a.k.a. Izuru Utsumi “àŠCƒCƒYƒ‹(Ubiquity from Tokyo),
___ PILLIGRIMM, ULU vivo TATEYAMA(Pillgrimm/AOA),
___ Zato, Zombo(UNM,Frank Zakka)
visual: M.M.Delight
trance plantation: Gregory Yamakofu
***[峂̋¿-Mushi-no-Ne] stage-4***
live: MOND'RIEN, JIOJIO, no.9(峂̋¿), Seiji(animaminimal), ŽR’¸áґz’ƒ‰®(峂̋¿) ... and more
deco: NOS(Digital Structures from Sweden), BIONIX(STAR GATE)&friends, Hikari
natural lighting(special candle decoration): Gary(from U.K.)
sound: TRY-AUDIO
12:00 gate open,18:00-
@ –씽ŒÎƒLƒƒƒ“ƒvê/Nozori-ko Camp Site
(ŒQ”nŒ§ŒáÈŒS˜Z‡‘º“üŽR/Iriyama,Kuni-mura,Agatsuma-gun,Gunma Pref.)
adv:8000yen,adm:10000yen,bungalow set ticket(4 persons):32000yen,parking fee:2000yen
info:090-2906-2406(12:00-20:00,Utage(STAR GATE))
œUtage
œpsychedelic trance,ambient
œ–ìŠO/the open air

/ September top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

9.15 (sun/public holiday) URBAN DRUM&BASS
guest DJs: KABUKI(Precision/Spectrum Works from Frankfurt,Germany),
_______ PENTAGON(INZA+MITSUKUNI+Kouichi Yamazaki, V Recordings/Frontline/Precision/MAUI from Tokyo)
guest MC: MC RONIN(a.k.a. Stefan Hasselbaum, Precision/Brokenbeatz from Germany)
DJs: HARUKI(URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN),
___ KAZUSHI(S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ),
___ SHIN(DEVELOP-3000),
___ HIROSHI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT)
20:00- @ Club joule (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-30ƒuƒ‹[ƒ^ƒXƒrƒ‹2F&3F
/2F&3F Brutus bldg,2-11-30 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-1223)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œdrum'n'bass

9.15 (sun/public holiday)
live: LOVE PSYCHEDELICO
18:00 open,19:00- @ CHICKENGEORGE (Kobe,078-392-0146)
adv:4700yen
info:06-6344-3326(SOGO OSAKA)
œrock

9.15 (sun/public holiday)- 16 (mon/public holiday) "Sun Beach Festival" searching joy of life and soulfulness
live: JESUS FEVER(floating vocal), CONVEX LEVEL(effects),
____ wchw(psychedelic trance/ambient), BIRDS IN PARADISE(ethnic breakbeats),
____ ƒCƒfƒXƒgƒƒCƒh(psychedelic hardcore) ... and more
DJs: DJ RIPe(Imagined Communities,Melting Point, electronica), DJ p.k.g.(techno), cloudhead(techno/house),
___ matsuo(electronica/post rock), KAZUKI(psychedelic trance/post rock), SAMPOO(dub tonic) ... and more
search & laser: ’n‹…–h‰qŒR
VJ: Subcal GO Magic ... and more
deco: kumi
sound: BACK STAGE
***‘O–éÕ/the eve 14 (sat) sunset-***
DJs: yucco(PHANKY DROP/Strawberry Sunday), MO-RIKEN(PHANKY DROP/AURORA/FREAKY,‘Ì“àŽžŒv), KAZUKI ... and more
15:00 open,17:30-
@ ƒTƒ“ƒr[ƒ` (‰ªŽRŒ§‹‘‹’¬‘O“‡/Sakishima,Ushimado-cho,Okayama Pref.)
adm:4500yen(Ushimado towanspeople free),parking fee:2000yen
œƒÊ
œ–ìŠO/the open air

9.15 (sun/public holiday),16 (mon/public holiday),17 (tue) ‹ì“®,SIDE-3
***15 (sun/public holiday)-16 (mon/public holiday) ‹ì“® 15:00 open,20:00-***
DJs: Chikawa, 葊Û, K.K.K, Koji, Yass, White Liner@BOTH ... and more
***16 (mon/public holiday)-17 (tue) SIDE-3 20:00-9:00***
guest DJs: HIGO(Dip Aura/Ijar Connect,DoKoMaDeMo, KINOCOSMO/a‚³’m‚çƒY/‚Ì‚È‚©Œå‹ó&lŠÔ‘•ó/VISIONS from Tokyo),
___ ERA(Dip Aura/ex-WATER, stelet33/DoKoMaDeMo from Tokyo)
DJs: Yoshie, Cub, Muroya, Siba, Minehiro, Komatsu
sound: Spacy Sound of Outline
visual: caizoc graphics, VIRUS ... and more
@ ‚Ý‚¸‚ª‚«ŽRƒŠ[ƒ[ƒ“ƒqƒ…ƒbƒe/Mizugaki mt. Riesen hutte
(ŽR—œŒ§–k‹–€ŒS{‹Ê’¬”äŽu6489-1/Sutama-cho,Kita-koma-gun,Yamanashi Pref.,0551-45-0911)
info:03-5796-0305(10:00-18:00/mon-fri,caizoc recordings)
œSIDE-3
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

9.16 (mon/public holiday)
live: BOOM BOOM SATELLITES(Japanese site/English site)
DJ: SHINICHIRO HIRATA(CLUB KAGERO from Tokyo)
19:00-
@ ‚È‚ñ‚ÎHatch
(‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ–©’¬1-3-1–©’¬ƒŠƒo[ƒvƒŒƒCƒX
/Minato-machi River Place,1-3-1 Minato-machi,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-4397-0572)
adv:3990yen
info:06-6361-0313(SMASH WEST),03-3423-2695(JUGGLER)
œbig beat,rock

9.17 (tue) GOLD FLOWER OF FLASH LIFE
live: ALTZ, DoDDoDo
DJs: BONG, CATCH PULSE,
___ donuts, HELL$BANK
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life), SIMPO
17:00-23:00
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
door:1500yen(w/1 soft drink)
œFlower of Life
œambient,tribal beats,electronica,abstract

9.17 (tue) "still echo" JIM O'ROURKE & MIRROR JAPAN TOUR 2002
live: Jim O'Rourke(Diskaholics Anonymous Trio/ex-Gastr Del Sol, DRAG CITY from Chicago),
____ MIRROR(from Chicago) & Jim O'Rourke
guest live: ASSEMBLER(’|‘º‰„˜aNobukazu Takemura), BusRatch(PARA disc)
DJ: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute)
20:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:4000yen(w/1d),door:4500yen(w/1d)
œtrance,tribalbeats,jam sounds,abstract,‰¹‹¿,techno

9.17 (tue) ASA-CHANG & „—ç ‘S‘ƒcƒA[ 2002
live: ASA-CHANG & „—ç
@ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æSÖ‹´‹Ø1-9-1 SÖ‹´ƒpƒ‹ƒR8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
total info:03-5459-1680(12:00-20:00,ƒŠƒo[ƒ‰ƒ“)
œtribal beats,electronica

9.18 (wed) EXPE2002mini
DJs: BEAR(knuf!, Internet Session),
___ KOBAYASHI a.p.(Mother Plant/N.A.S),
___ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/O+OLA(SF RECORDINGS)/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie)
live: nutron(YOSHITAKE(O+OLA) & TAKAHASHI), O+OLA, yoshinobu
19:30-last train,20:30live start
@ KNAVE (5F France bldg,Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Osaka,06-6214-9211)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
œEXPE
œtribal beats,ambient,abstract,techno

9.18 (wed) ASA-CHANG & „—ç ‘S‘ƒcƒA[ 2002
live: ASA-CHANG & „—ç
@ ŽðŸàŠÙ (Shiga,0748-32-2054)
total info:03-5459-1680(12:00-20:00,ƒŠƒo[ƒ‰ƒ“)
œtribal beats,electronica

9.18 (wed)
live: THEE MICHELLE GUN ELEPHANT
18:00 open,19:00- @ CHICKENGEORGE (Kobe,078-392-0146)
adv:3300yen
info:06-6341-3525(–²”Ô’n)
œrock

9.19 (every 3rd thu) NATTY REBEL
DJs: Ride On(REBEL MUSIC CAMP), MORITA, TRUSPECT SOUND & guests
20:00 open @ COLLAGE (‹ž“sŽs’†‹ž‹æ¼–؉®’¬Žlðãƒ‹Ž†‰®’¬336 ƒŒƒCƒzƒE‰ïŠÙ2F
/2F Reiho Kaikan,336 Kamiya-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-256-6700)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
info:075-211-0296(Kette)
œreggae

9.20 (fri) onda
guest: DJ SHINTARO(RIDE U.A/ex.Crazy Juice,RD RECORDS/MIRROR BALL)
DJs: DJ'DON(SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/DOPE SOUND AREA/onda),
___ SHINKE(onda, SOUND SOURCE),
___ TANINAKA(blueCONTROL),
___ MEGUMI(STRONG BEAUTY),
___ FUMIO(“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW)
VJs: BANRI, PELE
20:00- @ I to I (Osaka,06-6252-4201)
men/adv:2000yen,door:2500yen
ladies/adv:1000yen,door:1500yen
œSLICK DRAW
œdrum'n'bass

9.20 (fri) TURN"2"ABLE
live: nost'romo
DJs: OZY(from Kobe),
___ Tsuji,
___ hideo(TURN"2"ABLE)
23:30-5:00
@ Crust (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ã•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
ticket:06-6120-4320(FRESH/2F Kita-Sumiya bldg,1-10-33 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œTURN"2"ABLE
œbreakbeats

9.20 (fri) ˜T‰Œ NoRoSh!
DJs&MCs: NUMB(Revirth),
_______ INUƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒX,
_______ ƒCƒ‹ƒŠƒ(illremeÀStandard Roulette, SPOTLIGHT),
_______ MIHARA(RNTS PRODUCTIONS),
_______ SONZ OF ORGAZM,
_______ At Phono 1 Graph(6 turntables set by HAYATO, OHKI, SUGI-3),
_______ ˆÉ“¡•¶-Warr Guitar solo-
visual effect: Trigger Switch, CINEMATOGRAPHE(radiomodule)
23:00-5:00 @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œNoRoSh!
œ“ú–{˜T‰Œ”h“¯–¿‰ï‹cBBS(‹ŒEƒIƒtƒBƒX˜T‰ŒBBS(‰¼))
œabstract,breakbeats

9.20 (fri) fresh jive presents "SUPER cali-" JAPAN TOUR 02
special 7 hours DJ set: HARVEY & LITTLE CHRIS
featuring: HUG,
_______ Katz(illbience/Tetora),
_______ KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA from Osaka)
21:00-
@ MACAO (B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
adv:2500yen
œtechno,house

9.20 (fri) TOURIST
DJs: LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records), HISATAAKAA,
___ SHINYA™STAR, Katz(illbience/Tetora)
live: THE RONJAHS, THUNDER LIPS,
____ JUNKFOOD
22:00-dawn
@ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen(w/flyer 300yen off)
info:06-6654-0192(TOURIST)
œtechno,abstract

9.21 (sat) FUTURE UNKNOWN
DJs: HIROSHI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT),
___ KEN(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL, MUTANT),
___ HIKI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL) ... and more
@ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œdrum'n'bass,breaks and street cultures

9.21 (sat) SOUL FIRE FLY DUB
live: SOUL FIRE(SF RECORDINGS)
DJs: MOTO(BLUE FLAME DUB),
___ HAV(SOUL FIRE),
___ HIRO(Green Green Muzik STATION)
23:00-5:00 @ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6764-8264(SF RECORDINGS)
œdub,ska,reggae

9.21 (sat) DANCE UNDER THE UN-LIMITED SKY
sound by TERMINATOR
23:00- @ ä’z`Åæ’[ (‘åã•{äŽs’z`V’¬/Chikko-Shinmachi,Sakai-shi,Osaka)
charge free(‰J“V’†Ž~)
info:090-8521-1052(only on the day 19:00-23:00)
œreggae
œ–ìŠO/the open air

9.21 (sat) "Evolution Revolution" Cool Grooves For The New Jazz Set
featuring: The Cinematic Orchestra,
_______ Gilles Peterson(Talkin'Loud from London),
_______ DJ Vadim(MO'WAX from U.K.),
_______ Jason Swinscoe
guest DJs: Yoshihiro Okino(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Kyoto Jazz Massive,Especial Records)
22:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:5500yen
info:06-6361-0313(SMASH WEST)
œjazz,abstract

9.21 (sat) Brilliant* meets Makedub BACKGROUND RECORDS LABEL NIGHT
live: Andy Vaz(BACKGROUND,SOUNDS_VARIATION from Germany),
____ PORTABLE(BACKGROUND from U.K.)
____ AKIO NAGASE(Makedub,SOUND-CHANNEL)
DJs: Juzu a.k.a. MOOCHY(NXS,SOUND-CHANNEL,rhythm freaks from Tokyo),
___ KUNIO ASAI(DEEP SOUTH RECORDS,BRILLIANT/kombinat),
___ ƒ}ƒXƒ‚ƒg ƒAƒcƒR(Makedub)
23:30- @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œDEEP SOUTH RECORDS
œtechno

9.21 (sat) FULL MOON PARTY
DJs: H(from New Zealand), Makio,
___ HUTCH(HOLIDAZE from Tokyo), Curlee(from London)
___ + guests from Australia,Brazil and U.S.A.
20:00-late
@ …ã“¡Œ´ƒLƒƒƒ“ƒvê/Minakami Fujiwara Camp Site
(ŒQ”nŒ§—˜ªŒS…ã’¬/Minakami-machi,Tone-gun,Gunma Pref.)
adm:2000yen(w/1d)
free bus:0278-72-5086(from Joumou-Kougen Sta. & Minakami Sta. to Minakami Fujiwara Camp Site)
info: http://splift.com, 0278-72-5086(TOP MINAKAMI)
œprogressive house,hip hop,trance,drum'n'bass,techno,big beats
œ–ìŠO/the open air

9.21 (sat),22 (sun/holiday's eve) EE21.com presents OPEN AIR FREE PARTY vol.2 "Rabbit in the moon"
***21 (sat) 18:00-22 (sun) 6:00***
DJs: IPPEI(STYLE/GROOVE CONTROL/RAVERS UNITED!/ex.electronic children, VIBESKYOTO.COM from Kyoto),
___ DIE(RHYTHM/Quark), MARO(HOUSE FORCE),
___ VULCAN(VIBRATER), Nishi(RAGE001/Sick Note/Wonderland from Shiga),
___ SATOSHI HIBI(SWEEP), SHIN(SWEEP),
___ AKANE ITO, MINE(NO-TECH),
___ TAIJIN, DJ TAKUMA‘ñ”n(BEATS JUNGLE/ALKA™SELTZER)
***22 (sun/holiday's eve) 18:00- 23 (mon/public holiday) 6:00***
DJs: Handa(illbience/Tetora), KATSU(HOUSE FORCE),
___ ƒhƒC(VERSUS/FLAVA/STYLE/ex.Velocity from Kyoto), IDO(‘剝¶),
___ Yoshiyuki Takeda(STROKE/LI-NIE),
___ MAKOTO(RAVERS UNITED!/Cubicle from Kyoto), Ko:01(ko-01.net),
___ TSUEN(STYLE from Kyoto), MUU(HOUSEEFFECT),
___ OH-NO(No./ZEROSHIKI—뎮), KOUKOU
VJs: THORN(from Kyoto), 13Ch NT, KANAO
@ ‹ß]•‘Žq…‰jêu—Y¼ŠÙv‘Oƒr[ƒ`
(Ž ‰êŒ§Žu‰êŒSŽu‰ê’¬“쏬¼/Minami-Komatsu,Shiga-cho,Shiga-gun,Shiga Pref.)
charge free
œElectronic Experience
œhappy hardcore,techno,house,trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

9.21 (sat)-22 (sun/holiday's eve) X 888 X -FULL MOON PARTY meets FLOWER GATHERING-
psy trance live(24:00-1:00): ‰Œ–›(X 888 X)
ambient DJs: KOKORO(X 888 X), Seiji(Animaminimal), Tsuguki(PSYVIVE),
_________ VOICE(X 888 X),  (PSYVIVE), –ؘ@(SOLASIS),
_________ EEE, ‚ ‚È‚½ ... and more
7:00 gate open,18:00-8:00
@ ‹ÊìƒLƒƒƒ“ƒv‘º/Tamagawa Camp Village
(ŽR—œŒ§–k“s—¯ŒS¬›‘º2202/2202 Kosuge-mura,Kita-Tsuru-gun,Yamanashi Pref.,0428-87-0601)
œX 888 X
œambient
œ–ìŠO/the open air

9.21 (sat) - 23 (mon/public holiday) Vision Quest presents The Gathering 2002 Global Psychedelica
***main stage***
live: The Delta(X-Dream, D-Drum/Nova Tekk from Germany),
____ G.M.S(Spun/TIP World from Ibiza/Netherlands),
____ Skazi(Shaffel Records from Israel), INFECTED MUSHROOM(BNE/Dragonfly from Israel),
____ KOXBOX(a.k.a. SAIKO-POD, Nova Tekk/Blue Room Released from Denmark),
____ Dino Psaras(Atomic Records from U.K.), Deedrah(a.k.a. Synthetic, Twisted from France),
____ Astrix(BNE/HOMmega from Israel), Zorba(project of G.M.S from Ibiza/Netherlands),
____ Exaile(Shaffel Records from Israel), Younger Brother(Twisted from U.K.),
____ Aba Structure(Medicine Drum/Bedrock from San Fransisco,U.S.),
____ X-Dream(Blue Room Released/Nova Tekk from Germany)
DJs: Dino(CYDONIA, Atomic Records from U.K.),
___ Riktam(TIP World, GMS/Zorba/1200 MIC'S from Ibiza/Netherlands),
___ Bansi(TIP World, GMS/Zorba/1200 MIC'S from Ibiza/Netherlands),
___ Dimitri D.K.N.(G.B.U., TIP World/10 Kilo from U.K.),
___ Skazi(Shaffel Records from Israel),
___ Shanti(Spun/Atomic Records from Netherlands), Avi Algarnati(Space Cat, BNE from Israel),
___ Jorg(Shiva Space Technology/Shiva Space Japan from Hokkaido/Germany),
___ Tsuyoshi(a.k.a. Joujouka, Feedback Rec./MAD SKIPPERS, TOKIO DROME from Tokyo),
___ Mitsumoto(Joujouka/SINISTER ASSOCIATION),
___ Ami(New Om/Hashi No Terra/VISION QUEST from Japan/France),
___ Avi(ASTRIX,HOMmega from Israel), Joti(Psychaos,Atomic Records from U.K.),
___ Bryan Burton-Lewis(THIRD CULTURE from Tokyo)
***second stage***
live: Shulman(BNE from Israel), O.M.B.(anoyo), King Effect
DJs: Sal(Utage/STAR GATE), Katsu(OFF-THE-GROUND),
___ Sancar(OFF-THE-GROUND, Flying Rhino/Phantasm),
___ DOMINO(Music of the Sphere/S.M.I.L.E., GMP/EQUINOX from Japan/U.K.),
___ Dejan "Poormerchant" Vukusic, Kenji Williams(Aba Structure from Sun Fransisco,U.S.A.),
___ Mike Finch, Dave Tong, Gibberish
visuals: TOKYO X-RAY, MOOK-I, XENOVOLT
lighting: EGG HOUSE
deco: STARCRAFT(VISION QUEST from Canada)
sound: ACOUSTIC
12:00 gate open, sundown-
@ “ú˜a“c‚Œ´/Hiwada Kogen (Šò•ŒŒ§‘å–ìŒS‚ª‘º/Takane-mura,Ono-gun,Gifu Pref.)
adv:10500yen,adm:13000yen
œVISION QUEST
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

/ September top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

9.22 (sun) Psychedelicious Full Moon After Hours Party
DJs: MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX),
___ Keisuke(BRAVE WORLD/Amateras), ATOM(COSMIC BABY/CUBIC),
___ Koki(Age-A/XXX,UNDERLOUNGE)
VJs: act81(‚È‚¿‚ã‚ç‚é‚Í‚¢NATURAL HIGH/ƒAƒWƒTƒC), Sara Chop Omrice
sound system: NEW WORLD SOUND SYSTEM
5:00-11:00 @ UNDERLOUNGE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-7-11 634ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F 634 bldg,2-7-11 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-3322)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
info: NEW WORLD(06-6539-7878,10:00-19:00)
œpsychedelic trance

9.22 (sun/holiday's eve) DOWN TO MARS
***B2F***
guest DJ: KABUKI(Precision/Spectrum Works from Frankfurt,Germany),
guest MC: MC RONIN(a.k.a. Stefan Hasselbaum, Precision/Brokenbeatz from Germany)
DJs: MITSUKUNI(PENTAGON,INFINITY),
___ Higherfreakwency(Sci-Fi,Soul City Industries),
___ KEiSUKE(DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS, 06S)
***B1F***
DJs: KIYO, MW-MING(HURRICANE/ANTICIPATION),
___ Dx(Soi/BALK/ELECTICA/HURR!CANE/SESSION), Takamori.K,
___ HAMA, KIWA, HIMUKI
trumpet: KUNI
live: GOKU(INFINITY/B.M.Q/ANTICIPATION), BMQ
22:00- @ BLUE (Tokyo,03-3797-1591)
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass,abstract,breakbeats,jazz

9.22 (sun/holiday's eve) club ASYLUM -Slow Jam-
DJs: ERARIMA(eraguru + arima, 2step:Rewinds!!!, Jumpin' Jumpin'/underline/Likoma),
___ ZIMA(Jumpin' Jumpin'),
___ Kazumi(Jumpin' Jumpin') ... and more
21:00-5:00 @ Vinyl (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´1-6-12NEW AMERICAN PLAZA B1F
/B1F New American Plaza,1-6-12 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6244-0899)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+1love),door:2000yen(w/1d+1love)
info:2step:Rewinds!!!
œ2step/UK garage

9.22 (sun/holiday's eve) HARDCORE CHAMPION 4 -Rotterdam Techno Tonight-
DJs: DJ ISHII(interceptor DJ crew), DJ TACT(interceptor DJ crew),
___ DJ LIN(UNITY,maddest chick'ndom/DOBERMANN,L.P.U. RECORDS),
___ DJ KEIGO(maddest chick'ndom,MASTER MIND),
___ DJ HISAJI(maddest chick'ndom,MASTER MIND),
___ DJ HORN(LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka)
live: PSYBA(interceptor DJ crew), WARST(maddest chick'ndom),
____ THE UNDERGROUND, BLASTER HEAD
23:00-5:00 @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œhappy hardcore,gabba

9.23 (every mon) UNKNOWN FUTURE
21:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1000yen(w/1d+1food)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œdrum'n'bass

9.23 (mon/public holiday) GOMA da DIDGERIDOO ~SURF ON THE DIDGE~
______________ MILLION BREATH ORCHESTRA ANALOG RELEASE PARTY
live: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo),
____ SOFT(COMMA from Kyoto),
____ BUSH OF GHOSTS
DJs: YA¢MA(EEP/Output, DMR from Osaka)
18:00 open-23:30 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œdidgeridoo,tribal beats,jam sounds,abstract,ambient

9.24 (tue)
live: THEE MICHELLE GUN ELEPHANT
18:00 open,19:00- @ Zepp Osaka (‘åãŽsZ”V]‹æ“ì`–k1-18-31/
/1-18-31 Nanko-Kita,Suminoe-ku,Osaka,06-4703-7760)
adv:3300yen
info:06-6341-3525(–²”Ô’n)
œrock

9.26 (thu) RENEGADE TERRORIZE PARTY
DJs: ‘ñ‰h(RENEGADE TERRORIZE/SPECIAL DEDKATION),
___ MASSIVE(RENEGADE TERRORIZE),
___ DJ SPIRALCUT(CONCRETE JUNGLE/RENEGADE TERRORIZE),
___ HŒŽ(ƒTƒCƒPƒAƒEƒc,CISCO OSAKA),
___ ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/underline),
___ ¼‰ª³’Ê
22:00- @ CLUB TWO (Osaka,06-6252-1167)
adv:1000yen,door:2000yen(w/1d)
œjungle,drum'n'bass,UK underground sounds

9.26 (thu) CHAMPION BASS
***B1F roots rock reggae floor selectorz***
DJs: REIJI SETOGUCHI,
___ BLACK HOLE M78,
___ SEGAWAX,
___ KATSUO PRODUCTION
***B2F jungle d'n'b floor DJs***
DJs: YAHMAN(VERSATILE),
___ SAZABI,
___ don(DA BOUNCE),
___ KAZA-MING AS KAZAMIDORI
support DJ: 12(DEF WISE, DISK UNION)
22:00- @ MODULE (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰F“cì’¬34-6 M&Iƒrƒ‹B1&B2F
/B1&B2F M&I bldg,34-6 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3464-8432)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass,reggae

9.27 (fri) JIGSAW
DJs: HAYASHI, KAZU, SATOSHI,
___ YxOxP, SHAGAW
MCs: MC HIDA(I.F.K‰C“¥‡‘g‡/HEAD BANGERZ)
21:00-5:00 @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka),
___ 06-6244-4924(DOG)
œdrum'n'bass

9.27 (fri) DRY & HEAVY CREATION TOUR 2002
live: DRY & HEAVY(from Tokyo)
guest: HIFANA, KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto)
19:00 open,20:00- @ BIGCAT (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´1-6-14BIGSTEP4F
/4F BIGSTEP,1-6-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6258-5008)
adv:3000yen
info:06-6361-0313(SMASH WEST)
œdub,breakbeats

9.27 (fri) ƒ[ƒŒƒ‹EƒGƒCƒgƒLƒ“ with Blue Beat Players Japan Tour 2002
live: Laurel Aitken with Blue Beat Players(from U.K.),
____ BUSH OF GHOSTS(BUS RECORDS, Duck Soup Productions from Osaka)
18:00 open,19:00-21:30 @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:4500yen(w/1d),door:5000yen(w/1d)
œska

9.27 (fri) "CHAIN" ADAM BEYER JAPAN TOUR 2002
DJs: ADAM BEYER(a.k.a. Mould Impression, DRUMCODE/CODE RED from Sweden),
___ MAYURI(detox/RE-BOOT/METAMORPHOSE/farsideScape from Tokyo),
___ DIE(RHYTHM/Quark), TADASHI ODA(TRIM/rhythm leaf/UNSTYLE), HIDEKICHI(SKYLAB)
22:00-5:00 @ CLUB TWO (Osaka,06-6252-1167)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
œtechno

9.27 (sat)-28 (sun) ŒõÕ feat. TAST GROUP
***A-site***
guest DJ: TOMO(GODSKITCHEN/HARDTRANCEHEAVEN)
DJs: U:ICHI(BLUE INFINITY , COLOUR), Kuroi(MAGIC GREEN PEACE),
___ KONNY(HARDCORE KITCHEN , MAGIC GREEN PEACE), HAYANO, INO(Nappy Project),
___ Ohnishi(Ars), RIE (BLUE INFINITY), NABE(Glomur/ROUGH from Takamatsu),
___ KAJI(Sonic from Tokushima), HERO(Stardust from Fukuyama), Kick(Wonder from Kochi)
VJs: Reset REALITY(SunLoop from Hiroshima), IZUTSU,
___ F-716 (FRINGE , Encounter from Osaka), MAI, tkoffice
***Z-site***
guest DJ: FUNKY GONG(JOUJOUKA, VOLCANO ASO)
DJs: Chris(Ars), Harada(BLUE INFINITY , W-NAME), INUI (COLOUR from London),
___ MIZUTA(Stardust from Fukuyama), HAMAWAKI(Mid Night Parade from Fukuyama),
___ SHOGI(Encounter/abyss/DEEP SEA from Osaka), MASAHIRO(Ring from Takamatsu)
live: ŠÛ”ö˜a—T/’åLK‘å/r–qçq(‹É“Œ“dŽq‰¹‹¿Šy’c), BARUZI(Utopia 2012), Rs(EXE)
VJs: MOTORDRIVE(amitAYUS/CAPSULE from Fukuoka), SUE(COLOUR),
___ KAZU (COLOUR), YUKI (COLOUR), NORIE
***TAST-site***
DJs: UEDA(Booze), TANAKA, FUJIWARA(Slow Lounge), HASHIMOTO,
___ MATSU(Dan y Dwa), KINGDOM(SHUBY DOO WAP), BASSLAND, H.A.F,
___ ‰ä—¬, WATANABE(STEM), Hole, ƒŠƒJƒbƒNƒX ... and more
live: SOUL MEETS(Douby)
***chill out lounge(sub stage)***
DJs: ABE, TAKAHIRO, ARIYAMA, KAWATA, ’·‘D—TŽ÷
***opening live performance 18:30- @ A-site***
___ LUNA(Encounter)
***art work***
___ STIR, ENTRANCEMENT, • 
17:00 open,18:30-7:00
@ TIƒT[ƒLƒbƒg‰p“c/TI Circuit AIDA
(‰ªŽRŒ§‰p“cŒS‰p“c’¬‘ê‹{1210/1210 Takamiya,Aida-cho,Aida-gun,Okayama Pref., 08687-4-3311)
adv:3000yen,adm:3500yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œŒõÕ
œ–ìŠO/the open air

9.28 (sat) SPOTLIGHT
guest live: ó–ì’B•FƒOƒ‹[ƒv(Geist), RIOW ARAI(soup-disk)
live: Yabemilk(SPOTLIGHT, Childisc),
____ ƒCƒ‹ƒŠƒ(illremeÀStandard Roulette, SPOTLIGHT),
____ ™–{‘ì–ç(SPOTLIGHT/”¯–Ñ/COLOCNe ... and more)
DJs: DJ ‰J‰_(SPOTLIGHT), Mikirov(SPOTLIGHT)
video: Hikarihikaru(SPOTLIGHT)
23:00- @ On Air Nest (Tokyo,03-3462-4420)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œSPOTLIGHT
œelectronica,hiphop

9.28 (sat) Chain Reaction -Osaka Underground Free Rave party-
guest DJs: JUN-G,
________ U-KIC
DJs: DJ LIN(UNITY,maddest chick'ndom/DOBERMANN,L.P.U. RECORDS),
___ DJ 420,
___ SAYACA,
___ TAKE,
___ ”ü‰Ø™(“o—³–å/FLY)
21:00-dawn @ ?
charge free
œChain Reaction
œjungle/drum'n'bass,techno,breaks,progressive house,tribal techno,
__ industrial,hard techno,hard house,hard trance,acid techno
œ–ìŠO/the open air

9.28 (sat) Clear...? vol.7
DJs: Shun-Shun(ZEROSET/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ KEN(FADERHYTHM/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ ZETSURIN-OSHO(ZEROSET),
___ Kohshi(EXTRA LOVE)
VJ: ”L’“Ýˆõ + R-PROJECT
21:00-
@ Bar Number3
(Ã‰ªŒ§Ã‰ªŽsí”Õ’¬1-2-9 K-ƒ‚ƒ“ƒ^ƒjƒAƒrƒ‹2F
/2F K-montania bldg,1-2-9 Tokiwa-cho,Shizuoka-shi,Shizuoka Pref.,054-254-6280)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œClear...?
œjungle/drum'n'bass

9.28 (sat) PORT vol.1
live: AOKI takamasa(SILICOM, PROGRESSIVE FOrM from Kyoto),
____ evala(PORT),
____ portable [k]ommunity,
____ sch
19:00- @ ’z`ÔƒŒƒ“ƒK‘qŒÉ (‘åãŽs`‹æ’z`/Chikko,Minato-ku,Osaka)
adv:2000yen(70 limited)
œPORT
œtechno,abstract

9.28 (sat) SKA‚Á‚ÆREGGAE
live: RANKIN TAXI
DJs&MCs: UJ, BLACK BASS, Chill Drive, ROCKERS TRAIN, RYU-KI
22:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
door:2000yen(w/1d,entrance before 23:00: w/2d)
œSKA‚Á‚ÆREGGAE BBS
œdancehall reggae,roots,dub,ska

9.28 (sat) SUNDANCE ƒXƒyƒVƒƒƒ‹–ìŠOƒtƒŠ[ƒŒƒCƒu
DJs: DJ ITO(EXPLORER/LUBNOLOGY/ex-RAVERSNIGHT from Osaka), RYU INOUE(VIRUS from Osaka),
___ IPPEI(STYLE/GROOVE CONTROL/RAVERS UNITED!/ex.electronic children, VIBESKYOTO.COM from Kyoto),
___ MAKOTO(RAVERS UNITED!/Cubicle from Kyoto),
___ ISOHAMA(PHUNKSTAR PRODUCTION, ƒfƒXƒR,COLORS,paper house from Osaka),
___ Kanagawa(ROUND & ROUND from Kobe), Senda(from Kobe),
___ Tatsuo(WHAT IS HOUSE? from Kobe), HIROCK(LSS/ƒCƒ“ƒ_ƒXƒgƒŠƒA from Kobe)
SUNDANCE resident DJs:
___ yutaka k.(ORANGE/TRANCEFICTION from Kobe), MASAKI(CARNEGIE/Queen/SOUND MOVIE/LIMI-TEC HOUSE),
___ dj BANBI(RAZONATION), Infected DJ(OneLoveProjects),
___ DA RO-CK(OneLoveProjects)
19:00-sunrise @ ‘æˆê“Ë’ç (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æV`’¬1/1 Shinko-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe)
charge free
œtechno,trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air
œŽO‹{‰w‚©‚ç`(“ì)‚Ì•û‚Ö“k•à15•ª

9.28 (sat)- 29 (sun) Camp in ’©–¶ Jam "It's a beautiful day"
***28 (sat)***
***rainbow stage 14:00-
live: ROVO(SONY/dohb discs/Hi-Fidelity Flag Disc), PE'Z,
____ Šõ–쐴Žu˜Y, TORTOISE (Thrill Jockey from Chicago),
____ LAUREL AITKEN Meets BLUE BEAT PLAYERS
special guest: SANDOKAN
***DJ field "Moon Shine" 22:30-
DJs: APHEX TWIN(Richard D. James a.k.a. AFX/Polygon Window/GAK/The Diceman, Rephlex/R&S/Warp from U.K.),
___ EYE(BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/ΛΛΛ from Osaka)
___ MOODMAN(M.O.O.D. from Tokyo), FUMIYA TANAKA(a.k.a. HOODRUM/KARAFUTO, TOREMA RECORDS)
***29 (sun)***
***rainbow stage 11:00-
live: Joe Strummer and the Mescaleros,
____ 7 VO 7 a.k.a. BOREDOMS(from Osaka),
____ SOUL FLOWER UNION(from Osaka), a‚³’m‚çƒY(from Tokyo),
____ the sideburns
camp in/gate open 28(sat) 10:00,
show start 28(sat) 14:00,gate close 29(sun) 20:00
@ ’©–¶ƒAƒŠ[ƒi/Asagiri Arena
(Ã‰ªŒ§•xŽm‹{Žs/Fujinomiya-shi,Shizuoka Pref.)
2days adv:8000yen(w/camping fee),parking fee:2000yen
sunday ticket adv:5000yen(w/camping fee),parking fee:1000yen
total info:03-3444-6751(SMASH),03-5720-9999(HOT STUFF)
œCamp in ’©–¶ Jam "It's a beautiful day"
œrock,ska,dub,techno,tribal beats,psychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

9.28 (sat)-29 (sun) open air "Spacy Sound"
DJs: Jorg(Shiva Space Technology/Shiva Space Japan from Hokkaido/Germany),
___ Natsu(Naughty Grooves), Youpi(_Šy),
___ Really?(Sao Paulo, anoyo),
___ Makoto(Experience Addiction/Calm Down from Nagoya),
___ Kagiwo(Experience Addiction/Calm Down from Aichi),
___ Gyro(ƒ|[ƒ^ƒ‰ƒ‹ƒJ from Aichi), Yoshie(SIDE-3)
sound: Spacy Sound of Outline
visual: caizoc graphics
15:00 open,17:00- @ –¥—Öƒ_ƒ€(‚à‚Ý‚¶ŒÎ)ƒLƒƒƒ“ƒvê/Minowa Dam Camp Site
(’·–쌧ãˆÉ“ߌS–¥—Ö’¬/Minowa-cho,Kami-Ina-gun,Nagano Pref.)
adv:3000yen,adm:3500yen
info:03-5796-0305(10:00-18:00/mon-fri,caizoc recordings)
œSpacy Sound
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

9.28 (sat)-29 (sun) CUBE presents 峂̋¿ mushi-no-ne
14:00 open,15:00-noon
@ ”~ƒ–’J‚̐XƒLƒƒƒ“ƒvê/Umegadani-no-mori Campsite
(“Œ‹ž“sÂ”~Žs”~‹½1-2037/1-2037 Baigo,Ome-shi,Tokyo Metropolis,0428-76-0776)
adv:3000yen(300 limited)
œCUBE
œå³‚Ì‹¿
œgoa/psychedelic trance,ambient
œ–ìŠO/the open air

/ September top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

9.29 (sun)
live: Laurel Aitken(from U.K.),
guest: THE MICETEETH(tento-sen),
____ a million bamboo
17:00 open,18:00 @ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æSÖ‹´‹Ø1-9-1 SÖ‹´ƒpƒ‹ƒR8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:4500yen(w/1d),door:5000yen(w/1d)
œska

9.29 (sun) Strawberry Sunday
guest DJ: NORI(Nomadic Noman from Yamaguchi)
DJs: chi-(Strawberry Sunday), yucco(PHANKY DROP/Strawberry Sunday)
visuals: M.S.G.
object: neshama sheli(Strawberry Sunday)
22:00- @ TRIANGLE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 1000yen off)
œStrawberry Sunday
œpsychedelic trance

/ September top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /