/ party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /


1999 November December >>
2000 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>
2001 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>
2002 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>
2003 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>
2004 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>
2005 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>>


2003 October 1,8,15,22,29

10.1 (wed)
live: THE SKATALITES(from Jamaica)
opening act: BAGDAD CAFE THE trench town(from Osaka)
18:00 open,19:00-
@ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æSÖ‹´‹Ø1-9-1 SÖ‹´ƒpƒ‹ƒR8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:6000yen(w/1d)
info:03-3444-6751(SMASH)
œska

10.2 (fri) RAJA dance NIGHT
act: Donna Summer(cockrockdisco/omeko/irritant from New York)
___ OVe-NaXx(—‡“d‹…‚Ì–é, accelmuzhik), Maruosa(renda),
___ FRX(accelmuzhik,nul), EXEDEXEX(—‡“d‹…‚Ì–é),
___ KA4U(a.k.a. SYSTEM609, MIDIÕ), ƒcƒcƒ~ƒJƒcƒL(—‡“d‹…‚Ì–é),
___ DISTEST(MIDIÕ), HARD-off
23:30- @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6252-6364(electro-violence)
œnoise,electro,industrial,techno

10.3 (fri) LIKE
special guest DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto),
____________ HAL(“y•UORIZIN) + YAS(FRANI),
____________ Yoshi(Fubar/Hibrid/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe)
special guest llive: FRANI-djembe-, CROWN
resident DJs: WESSUN(“y•UORIZIN/Hibrid) + THE WEEL(SMOOTH PRODUCTION,Hibrid)
food: tŠª‚«“°
22:00- @ club OTO-YA (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-9-14Šâèƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
œabstract,electronica

10.3 (fri) HEAVILY-BUILT
DJs: dj oranje a.k.a. TAKAGI(TRIM,Imagined Communities),
___ KAMACHI(Imagined Communities/TRIM),
___ YA¢MA(EEP/Output/Flower of Life, newtone records from Osaka),
___ tacky(SPLUCK/LIVE INN ROSA)
live: mas(flyrec.)
24:00-5:00 @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œImagined Communities
œelectronica,techno,abstract

10.3 (fri) Nights of Dirty Black Discotheque TUBE JERK JAPAN TOUR presented by ‘剝¶
guest live: TUBE JERK a.k.a. Tim Wright(SATIVAE/novamute),
________ OKIHIDE(CX AUDIO, Sublime Records from Kyoto)
DJs: REBUS TAPE(Reel Musiq from Tokyo),
___ IDO(‘剝¶),
___ CHOCOLA(‘剝¶)
23:00- @ Crust (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ã•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œDIE OH JOE
œtechno

10.3 (fri) Compilation Park
guest DJ: yoshiyasu saito(newtone records)
DJs: paccage a.k.a. akio(Compilation Park, club DAWN), HARA(marverous/Compilation Park),
VJ: ŒâŠyTV
negative dancer: long egg journey
deco: HAPPY FREAK
art: MIYUKI, KaoriAkiyama, MAYO, FLY BARD, TOUM, YAMM
21:00-5:00
@ club FLATt (‘åãŽs¼‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œjazz,abstract,techno

10.3 (fri) SOLSTICE MUSIC presents DEEDRAH 3rd Alubm Launch Party BODY & SOUL
live: Deedrah(a.k.a. Synthetic, Hadshot Haheizar/Twisted/Spun from France)
live & DJ: Tristan(Twisted from U.K.)
DJs: Dimitri D.K.N.(G.B.U., TIP World/10 Kilo/Spun from U.K.),
___ Takashi(BLISSDOM)
VJ: NITEQ
deco: OreO
sound: ASADA(LIFE FORCE,Air Lab from Tokyo)
22:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:4000yen+1d500yen,door:5000yen+1d500yen
œSOLSTICE MUSIC
œBLISSDOM
œpsychedelic trance

10.3 (fri) - 5 (sun) Daze Maze out side party in minakami Phono Synthes
***performance stage***
live: Unpocoloco, ‰³Ž–Žå(okkotonushi, 7th Dimension), Nano Space,
____ Deltribe, Corova, Ren(Neutral) with Takuya Nakamura(Gamma Lab/O-parts),
____ Soda Yu(ƒjƒ‰ƒC ƒJƒiƒC), Quante Jubira(Play Label)
DJs: Ytamaci(Daze Maze), Masaki(Toxic),
___ KeI(Quintrix Disc Lounge/ex-Time To Galaxy/Erace Rec/Head RoomPro. from Tokyo),
___ Osugi(ex-Iko Iko), Rosa(from Seoul, Korea), Satori(7th Dimension/Inspider/Abraxas),
___ Nor, Sanche(O-parts), Fungus Electro(7th Dimension from Australia)
***trance stage***
live: Mumbo Jumbo(Turbo Trance/Transient from U.K.), Deeper in Zen(Soular Rec from U.S.A.),
____ Aphid Moon(Dragonfly/Flying Rhino from U.K.), Jikooha(Tod Aquarium Records),
____ Astron(Psynews), Yamato
DJs: Kuma(Mumbo Jumbo from U.K.), Minoru(Daze Maze), Mura(Daze Maze),
___ Kick(Sui Creation), Kenji(Psy Concious), Satoshi(Psychedelic Engine from Tokyo),
___ Psyche-D.I.K, Komasa, Zero(Seismic)
art & deco: Sakura, View Point.U(Buzz Land)
VJs: Midori(Asato+Ittetu), 3rd-Eye(Sam+Hiroshi+Mori)
@ ‰œ—˜ªŽ©‘RŽq‹Ÿ‚̍‘ ‰œ—˜ªƒI[ƒgƒLƒƒƒ“ƒvê
(ŒQ”nŒ§—˜ªŒS…ã’¬‘厚ŒI‘òŽšŽR“ü549-1
/549-1 Yamairi,Awasawa,Minakami-machi,Tone-gun,Gunma Pref.,0278-75-2700)
adv:5000yen,adm:6000yen
œDaze Maze
œtribal sounds,psychedelic trance,ambient,chill sounds
œ–ìŠO/the open air

10.4 (sat) RENEGADE TERRORIZE
DJs: ‘ñ‰h(RENEGADE TERRORIZE/SPECIAL DEDIKATION),
___ DJ SPIRALCUT a.k.a. HARD STEPPER(CONCRETE JUNGLE/RENEGADE TERRORIZE, BASSMENTAL),
___ MASSIVE(RENEGADE TERRORIZE),
___ HŒŽ(ƒTƒCƒPƒAƒEƒc,CISCO OSAKA),
___ ŒÍ—tNARI(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION/urban lick),
___ ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION/urban lick)
23:00- @ club KARMA (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªèV’n1-5-18Š}ˆäƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œjungle/drum'n'bass,UK underground sounds

10.4 (sat) ZETTAI-MU presents MAD PROFESSOR WITH THE ARIWA DUB POET SOUND "DUBWISE SHOW"
act: MAD PROFESSOR(ARIWA from London) feat. SISTER AUDREY,
___ MIGHTY MASSA(TRIBE WORKS from Tokyo),
___1945 ƒNƒ‰ƒiƒJ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA)
23:00- @ MACAO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
œZettai-Mu
œdub

10.4 (sat) ƒsƒAƒjƒJ presents JUMP UP vol.6
live: The Travellers(from Fukuoka),
____ ƒWƒƒƒYEƒ}ƒVƒ…[EƒIƒUƒ with ƒWƒƒƒ“EƒsƒG[ƒ‹E‰¡ŽR-rhythm guitar- + ¬¼—mˆê˜Y-bass-
DJs: OKUMURA(Childisc,ƒJƒŠƒGƒ“ƒeƒŒƒR[ƒh/CALIENTE REC), SHIN(DETERMINATIONS),
___ Mr.KITAMURA(RUDIE MOOD), ƒOƒbƒ`(JAZZBO RECORDS),
___ Jr.(ƒsƒAƒjƒJ)
18:00-23:00
@ ƒsƒAƒjƒJ (“Œ‘åãŽs¬ã3-1-17,06-6784-2161)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
œska,reggae

10.4 (sat) RED RED MOHICAN presents ONIJISHI PLATTER
live: BUSH OF GHOSTS(BUS RECORDS, Duck Soup Productions from Osaka),
____ SOUL FIRE(SF RECORDINGS),
____ Three Seven, ƒAƒiƒ‹Œº”×,
____ ²”Œ½”V•, RED RED MOHICAN
DJs: KOZU‘叫(DETERMINATIONS), Tucchie(Musical Scorcher crew, Small Axe Records),
___ HIROSHIMA20 + DA.YO.NE, KENTARROW
food: soto chop!
22:30open,23:00-
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
œdub ... and more

10.4 (sat) •×‹­‰ð•úƒ‚[ƒhŠw‰€4
act: ƒ}ƒCƒAƒ~(ƒRƒAƒXƒeƒBƒbƒNƒ‰ƒCƒu)
live: MARK(from Tokyo), Pig&Machine a.k.a. drillchop 9(drillchop nite),
____ ƒVƒƒƒuƒ‹ƒyƒCƒ`(OORUTAICHI&ƒKƒ‹ƒyƒvƒV&SHABUSHABU)
live(hiphop): MYOWNPRAIVATEOSAKA
DJs: ƒÊ[t, M-BARA, OORUTAICHI(OKIMI RECORDS)
host DJ: hideo(TURN"2"ABLE)
“Æ‚èƒ~ƒ…[ƒWƒJƒ‹: ”EŽÒ‰¼–Ê
alternative dub ƒJƒ‰ƒIƒP: ClimaxLivingSilence(0%MAX)
ƒGƒŒƒL&ƒtƒH[ƒN&ƒWƒ‡[ƒN: ƒzƒ‰‘º‚Ü‚±‚ÆVSƒGƒuƒŠƒŠƒgƒ‹r–Ø
PC{ƒsƒAƒm{“÷º: karakuri‚Ɛ¬”L
‘¬’e: YTAMO
—: ‘å—Í‹•‘D
‰f‘œƒmƒCƒY: ƒ^ƒXƒNƒXƒs[ƒJ[
‚¤‚½‚¬‚½: koss
ƒRƒ“ƒg: ƒSƒLƒuƒŠƒzƒCƒzƒC
VJ: ‚¨KƒTƒtƒ@ƒCƒ„
ƒIƒoƒPƒWƒƒ[‚̃vƒƒ‚ã‰f: ƒ~ƒ‰ƒ“ƒ_
‰f‘œƒ‰ƒCƒu: ƒoƒLƒŠ
21:00-5:00
@ cafe Q (2F –¡‰€[Misono] bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6643-7709)
door:500yen(w/1d)
œelecronica,hiphop,abstract,dub,noise ... and more

10.4 (sat) ƒŒƒCƒ”‘åí ‘æEˆë˜b “V‹ç‚É‚È‚é‚É‚Í ‚Ü‚¾‘‚¢!
Tokyo weapon: ƒpƒŠƒbƒR, ‚¨‚à‚µ‚ëŽO‘Žu, DJ ‹}s(ƒA[ƒP[ƒhƒAƒ^ƒbƒN/Å‚‘å‰ï‹c,SPEED KING from Tokyo)
Osaka weapon: –¢—ˆ­”Nƒ|ƒˆƒV, S@TOSHI, DJŸ–ç
Osaka VJ weapon: ƒiƒ‹ƒ`ƒCƒ“ƒTƒCƒh
Osaka support weapon: PENGO!(MEGA RAVE from Osaka)
flyer design: Š¿ŽšƒGƒtƒFƒNƒc
23:00- @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œƒŒƒCƒ”‘åí
œhappy hardcore and all rave sounds

10.4 (sat) GOA GANGS 3rd -Freakes Never Die!-
DJs: Hans(from Germany), Amir(from Israel), Edy(from Goa)
VJ: Stefan(from France)
clothes: KAI WEI(from Taiwan)
deco: KC
7:00- @ MACAO (B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
door:2000yen
œgoa trance

10.4 (sat) DELTA : TARPOP2 CD release party
live: lullatone(Audio Dregs,Childisc), ƒXƒpƒi,
____ moughqual(+croSs), tae(Bit Freak), Hawaii1200
DJs: KAZUKI(LOVEBAZOOKA/DELTA), MATSUO(TAR100mg/ƒnƒiƒLƒ^ƒiƒCƒg)
VJ: eye*think, PicPixel(w/ƒXƒpƒi)
22:00-5:00
@ LIVE SQUARE 2nd LINE (7-11-37 Fukushima,Fukushima-ku,Osaka,06-6453-1985)
adv:2000yen(w/mix CD),door:2500yen(w/flyer 300yen off)
œDELTA
œTARPOP
œ‰¹‹¿,postrock,electronica

10.5(sun) Senses
guest DJ: DJ ajapai a.k.a. Xr•F(ajapai entertainment, the party/ex. SP-1200(w/Tei Towa)/Jazzadelic from Tokyo)
DJs: FORTUNE(ago+—é–؈ꏲ+MAHIRO, dual beat/ex.garageee from Nagoya)
___ SAMBA LOKO(‰¼)(eraguru+ozy+KFTG, urban lick)
___ SHOGI&YASHIMA(Encounter)
___ T.K.D(Twice)
___ KEIKO(epona/”@ŒŽ)
turntable art: DJ KEISUKE(1999,2000,2002 DMC JAPAN finalist from Kobe)
live PA: LUNA(music-well/Caroline Bop/urban lick/Encounter)
VJ: A.K.P
photographer: ‹v‰ª’—T
20:00-04:00 @ TOCCA a TE (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªè2-2-15
/2-2-15 Sonezaki,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6365-5808)
door only:1000yen(w/1d)
œbreaks,UK garage,drum'n'bass
œ‰ª‘º–õKƒ‰ƒCƒuƒcƒA[‚ÉDJ‚Æ‚µ‚Ä“¯s‚·‚éajapaiŽ‚̃Aƒtƒ^[ƒp[ƒeƒB[
œ“–“ú‚ÍLUNA‚̏‰ƒAƒ‹ƒoƒ€uŒÜŠ´vƒŠƒŠ[ƒXƒp[ƒeƒB[‚àŒ“

10.5 (sun) ZETTAI-MU presents MAD PROFESSOR WITH THE ARIWA DUB POET SOUND "DUBWISE SHOW"
act: MAD PROFESSOR(ARIWA from London) feat. SISTER AUDREY,
___ MIGHTY MASSA(TRIBE WORKS from Tokyo),
___1945 ƒNƒ‰ƒiƒJ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ DJ DIKEL, UNUSED
22:00-
@ CHINA TOWN (L“‡Œ§L“‡Žs’†‹æ‹âŽR’¬9-16
/9-16 Kanayama-cho,Naka-ku,Hiroshima-shi,Hiroshima Pref.,082-247-5270)
adv:3500yen(w/1d),door:4000yen(w/1d)
œZettai-Mu
œdub

10.5 (sun) UsaS
guest DJs: Rockzo(Soil/Psydesuka? from Kyoto),
______ HIROBE(VERVE/terrapin/ex.Velocity from Kyoto)
DJs: Claude, Yoshihiro
VJ: panoramavideo
deco: RINA
P.A.: Slim Chance Audio
23:00-5:00
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adm:2000yen(w/1d)
œpsychedelic trance,goa trance,ambient

10.5 (sun) OPEN AIR FREE PARTY
DJs: MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto),
___ kuma(PAZZLE BOX), muranaka(PAZZLE BOX), nunome(EXTRA!),
___ mako(SHOUT!), pachi, tsutsui ... and more
11:00-22:00 @ —I‹vƒƒ}ƒ“‚Ì“m ƒGƒ{ƒVƒLƒƒƒ“ƒvê (•ŸˆäŒ§D“c’¬)
œtechno,electronica
œ–ìŠO/the open air

10.6 (every last mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
DJs: (T.B.A.)
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass,breakbeats,hiphop

10.8 (wed) Wednesday Night People "Abstract Afro Journey" release party!!
guest DJ: Ron Trent(from Chicago)
DJs: Tomoki Tamura(HOUSE™FUSION/Wednesday Night People),
___ MARCO(del/free form/EAR/Wednesday Night People from Kobe), Mao
22:00-
@ club FLATt (‘åãŽs¼‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d),member:2000yen(w/1d)
info:06-6212-2587(AHB Production)
œhouse

/ October top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

10.10 (fri/full moon) ZETTAI-MU meets ANTHEM "true playaz"
act: DJ HYPE(a.k.a. Doctor K/The Scientist/Dope Style
______________ /Ganja Kru/Freestyles(w/DJ ZINC)/Naughty,
__________ Ganja/True Playaz/Global Thang/AD/Kickin'/Suburban Base/United Dance
__________ /Naughty from London),
___ PASCAL(a.k.a. Bad Influence/Johnny Jungle(w/Sponge)/P-Funk
_____________ /Bonafide/Ganja Kru/Tronix(w/Chemical Agents),
_________ Face(w/Sponge)/Frontline/True Playaz/Suburban Base from London),
___ MC AD(True Playaz from U.K.),
___1945 ƒNƒ‰ƒiƒJ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto) ... and more
___ HIROSHI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT/AREA G)
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE)
***sub floor***
DJs: DJ HORN(HAPPY NUTTY/LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka),
___ INDRA(JOKER OSAKA, AMEN BROTHER/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb),
___ DAI & TAKASHI(REAL VIBES/RIDE),
___ ŒÍ—tNARI(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION/urban lick),
___ ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION/urban lick)
22:30- @ BAYSIDE Jenny (‘åãŽs`‹æŠCŠÝ’Ê‚è1-1-10“V•ÛŽRƒ}[ƒPƒbƒgƒvƒŒƒCƒX“à
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
œZettai-Mu
œdrum'n'bass

10.10 (fri/full moon) boca
live: copa salvo(plants/RD RECORDS), ¬“‡"DSK"‘å‰î(port of notes),
____ ‚—é, SOUL BUNCH(BEAMS RECORDS), anoa
live painting: ¬ŸŒ¹‘¾
21:00- @ ƒJƒtƒF ƒtƒBƒbƒVƒ… (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ”gŽ~ê’¬/Hatoba-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-334-1802)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œjazz,bossa nova,latin

10.10 (fri/full moon) ƒXƒy[ƒXƒVƒƒƒ[—ñ“` ‘æ31Šª “Á•ÊŠé‰æ ‹ž‚̉ƒ
act: ‘吼ƒ†ƒJƒŠ‚ƐV¢ŠE(HUSTLE RECORDS),
___ THE MICETEETH(tento-sen)
18:00 open,19:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:3500yen,4000yen
œSPACE SHOWER TV
œR&B,SOUL,º˜a‰Ì—w,ska

10.10 (fri/full moon) Šì•—ŠyÀ `’†H‚Ì–žŒŽ`
live: ƒ‰ƒbƒL[ƒY
________ “¡“cˆêG(‰¡jƒCƒ`ƒoƒ“)-ƒMƒ^[/Œ®”Õ-
________ A–Ø—zŽj(“ÆŠy)-˜a‘¾ŒÛ-
________ Miyashin(Towerhouse,ong)-DJ-
________ “Œ–슲•F-drums-
________ Œ´Œû•üä-ŽÂ“J-
________ ‘ëì‰ÀG-ŽÚ”ª-
feat. DJs: “¡–{Œ’ˆêKenichi Fujimoto(Afro Temple/ESCAPE PROJECT)
DJs: OZY(urban lick/PaRLaY/Šì•—ŠyÀ/Eclipse from Kobe),
___ TANINAKA(blueCONTROL/onda), Yasuharu(SPACE LABO)
deco: “Őj
organized by Lotus
22:30- @ club OTO-YA (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-9-14Šâèƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off,entrance before 23:30: 1000yen off)
œelectronica,techno,house,didgeridoo

10.10(fri/full moon) ACTION and DIRECT 2
cast: ‹ß“¡“™‘¥ + free electro ,
___ KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto),
___ ARI(1945/ARI-GOT-I/LUCKY FORBALL REC) & DOC.(Docter Hasegawa, Žlô”¼Žðêƒ|ƒ“)
23:00-
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:3000yen,door:3000yen
info:090-9112-4197(Žlô”¼Žðêƒ|ƒ“)
œjazz,free musi ,electronica,techno

10.10 (fri/full moon) BEAT Park presents UBIQUITOUS -Lost in Summerbeach-
***B1 floorFLOOR: Ibiza Beach/Barealic & warehouse party style***
(trance,progressive house,house,garage,ambient,dub,etc...)
DJs TAN IKEDA (a.k.a. P.M.D.M.F!,Life&Music),
___ FOREST a.k.a. MORIO(BREAKS/JOURNEY/QUEEN/12inch Beats from Osaka),
___ TOGAWA(AMBITION), mamico(QUEEN/ALL FOR ONE/Strong Beauty from Kobe),
___ Jimmy-Z(JET COASTER/DEF)
***up floor: Brighton Beach & BEAT Park party style***
(nu skool breaks,bigbeat,house,electro,etc...)
DJs: MIZUTA(ATOMIC BREAKS/BEAT Park/ex-Šì“{ˆ£Šy), KENJI MARUI(BEATPark/DEF/EDI),
___ DJ TACT(HARDCORE CHAMPION,interceptor DJ crew,FM802), DJ BEE(IMAGINE/Breaks from Australia),
___ DJ WATAR KATAYAMA(ALL FOR ONE from Kobe)
visual effect: IFC
food&cafe: ”L‰Æ(from Z”V])
22:00-sunrise @ Zing (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–å’¬3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œnu skool breaks,electro,dub,electro crash,dub house,old skool

10.10 (fri/full moon) "Echo & Nymph" Power Of Ten -ÄŠJ- ‘O–éÕ / FullMoon Party –žŒŽÕ
DJs: MASA(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ REE-K(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Hypnodisk/Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ Yoshidance(Tpe), Kero, Hiromu
live paint: Seisen
body art: kik-07
@ “¹Žu‚̐XƒLƒƒƒ“ƒvê/Doshi-no-mori Camping Village
(ŽR—œŒ§“ì“s—¯ŒS“¹Žu‘º‘P‚Ì–Ø10503
/10503 Zen'noki,Doshi-mura,Minami-Tsuru-gun,Yamanashi Pref.,0554-52-2440)
adm:2000yen
car parking fee: 1000yen(3p or more/car)/2000yen(2p/car)/2500yen(1p/car)
info:090-7716-5694(M.M.Delight)
œEcho & Nymph
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

10.10 (fri/full moon) - 12 (sun/holiday's eve) Throb open air party THE RAVE 2003 cooperated with INFINITE ACADEMIA
***10 (fri) free style mix***
live: saicobabaƒTƒCƒRƒoƒo(YOSHIMI P-we[piano&vo],Yamakita Kenichi[percussion],yoshidadaikichi[sitar]),
____ Nogera(KINOCOSMO), SOFT(COMMA from Kyoto)
DJs: ARTMAN(Qooki/free groove from Tokyo),
___ Juzu a.k.a. MOOCHY(NXS, SOUND-CHANNEL,rhythm freaks from Tokyo),
___ YA¢MA(EEP/Output/Flower of Life, newtone records from Osaka),
___ BUNLIN(UNIZON/UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion from Osaka), ITALU(Output from Osaka),
___ DAICHI(phytoncide/freakpot,ex.SOFT from Kyoto)
chill out DJ: Zack(Global Chillage from Tokyo)
***11 (sat) trance mix***
live: Xerox & Illumination(HOMmega from Israel), Uni(Panorama from Kyoto)
DJs: Xerox(HOMmega from Israel), Illumination(HOMmega from Israel),
___ Ryo(SOLSTICE MUSIC), The Papuna(Trance Progression/Phantasm/140 BPM from Israel),
___ Rockzo(Soil/Psydesuka? from Kyoto), KomaKoma(D.D.D./Amateras “VÆ from Kyoto),
___ HIROBE(VERVE/terrapin/ex.Velocity from Kyoto), Kana(INFINITE ACADEMIA)
chill out DJ: Masaki(A:K/INFINITE ACADEMIA/DE-CODE)
deco: OreO, Seikou, MIWA, ‹P‹P + ‰Î
VJ: ZAKURO
PA: Slim Chance Audio
sound system: Paltec Pro
13:30open
@ ƒrƒ‰ƒfƒXƒg¡’à (Ž ‰êŒ§‚“‡ŒS¡’Ã’¬)
adv:6500yen,adm:8000yen(adv+adm totally 2000 limited)
parking fee:2000yen(2 or under p/car)/1000yen(3 or over p/car),camping fee:1000yen
œThrob
œINFINITE ACADEMIA
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

10.11 (sat) DRUM&BASS SESSIONS 2003 "TRUE PLAYAZ NIGHT"
feat. DJ HYPE(a.k.a. Doctor K/The Scientist/Dope Style
______________ /Ganja Kru/Freestyles(w/DJ ZINC)/Naughty,
__________ Ganja/True Playaz/Global Thang/AD/Kickin'/Suburban Base/United Dance
__________ /Naughty from London),
___ PASCAL(a.k.a. Bad Influence/Johnny Jungle(w/Sponge)/P-Funk
_____________ /Bonafide/Ganja Kru/Tronix(w/Chemical Agents),
_________ Face(w/Sponge)/Frontline/True Playaz/Suburban Base from London),
___ MC AD(True Playaz from U.K.)
DJs: PENTAGON(V Recordings/Frontline/Precision/MAUI from Tokyo),
___ ƒNƒ‰ƒiƒJ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto)
MC: CARDZ(Soi/Mo'Fire)
***dub + dubstep lounge***
DJs: HAPPERS DJs, ‘ñ‰h(RENEGADE TERRORIZE/SPECIAL DEDIKATION from Osaka)
VJ: VISIBLE TUNE
DBS project: METAL MACHINE MUZIK/EARTH PLANNING
flyer design: TGB DESIGN
23:30-
@ LIQUIDROOM (7F Humax Pavilion, 1-20-1 Kabuki-cho,Shinjuku-ku,Tokyo,03-3200-6831)
adv:3500yen,door:4000yen
œDRUM & BASS SESSIONS
œdrum'n'bass

10.11 (sat) BEATS JUNGLE
guest DJs: TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT,INUƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒX/D.D.S,CISCO OSAKA),
_______ ƒCƒVƒIƒ_ƒCISHIO DA-I(CICONIA, EFFECTIVE/Zettai-Mu/SEVERE, Reinforced)
live: OORUTAICHI(OKIMI RECORDS)
DJs: ‘ñ”n(BEATS JUNGLE/Bass/PRODUCT 000/ALKA™SELTZER),
___ HATANAKA(ALARMS/‹Q‰ì“¯–¿), ƒC[ƒ_(ACID GIG),
___ NAO(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ/MIXšMARKET/DEEP EDGE from Shiga)
23:00-
@ Crust (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ã•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
œbreakbeats,house,drum'n'bass

10.11 (sat) OMNI TRIBE POSSE presents ROCK BABY
***main floor***
live session: Rhythm Cruise(AOYAMA vs MURAI)
ROCK BABY troops:
___ DJ END (BASEMENT MUSIC)
_____ & SIVARIDER
_____ feat. DJ KILLA KUTS NAOKI
___ SUGO
MC: J-GOLD, M-P
cuts: DJ KILLA KUTS NAOKI and special guest!!
***2nd room***
DJs: KOUSUKE(ROCK BABY), RAY, TRIBAL ASS HOLE
22:00-
@ CONTROL LAB (“È–ØŒ§¬ŽRŽséŽR’¬3-4-3“È“ìƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Tochinan bldg,3-4-3 Siroyama-cho,Oyama-shi,Tochigi Pref.,090-7258-5759)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:028-610-4566(BASEMENT MUSIC,“È–ØŒ§‰F“s‹{Žs]–ì’¬6-9ƒJƒNƒjƒVƒrƒ‹1F)
œROCK BABY
œjungle/drum'n'bass,turntablism

10.11 (sat) Camoufla
guest DJ: Danny Wheeler(Infrared/MOVEMENT from U.K.)
guest MC: MC Wrec(The Pickpockets/Hospital/Stealth from U.K.)
DJs: MONMA(squash/RELOAD/dual beat/frontline from Nagoya),
___ ZENTO(RELOAD/Muffin'/squash from Nagoya),
___ HIROSHI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT/AREA G from Osaka),
___ DJ KOM(INCIDENT from Tokyo)
MCs: MC LEO(S.O.C./INCIDENT/BOOST from Tokyo),
___ MC Paradigm(Camoufla/frontline from New Zealand)
VJ: ‰º…“¹(STRUCTURE/OPTION from Tokyo)
22:00-
@ Club Daughter (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
door:2000yen
œdrum'n'bass

10.11 (sat) "Tranq Room 3rd Anniversary SPECIAL 2days Party"
*** gallery space***
live: LITTLE CREATURES, mama! milk,
____ ECHO MOUNTAIN(SF RECORDINGS from Kyoto)
***cafe space/ DJ salon***
DJs Takanori Hirano(Bootsy's Record), DJ ALITA(KEEPON,FRAMINGO@WORLD/rings@COLLAGE),
___ Noriyuki Kawashima(interplay), Mikio Kitasaka(interplay)
18:00- @ Tranqroom (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æò“yŽ›^”@’¬162-2,^”@“°‘O,075-762-4888)
adv:2500yen(1day)/4000yen(2days),door.3000yen(1day)
—\–ñæ’…100–¼‚ÉMINTOS(Seiji "Bigbird"+michiharu shimoda)‚ªƒfƒUƒCƒ“‚µ‚½TranqroomƒIƒŠƒWƒiƒ‹“ú–{Žè@‚¢i’æ
œdub,house

10.11 (sat) DEEP SOUTH RECORDS presents Brilliant*
DJs: KUNIO ASAI(DEEP SOUTH RECORDS,BRILLIANT/kombinat),
___ yoshiki(i like)
live: PORTABLE(SUD,BACKGROUND from U.K.),
____ heirakuG(from Shimonoseki)
23:30- @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œDEEP SOUTH RECORDS
œtechno

10.11 (sat) BABY-Q DANCE PERFORMANCE ŠŠŒm‚ȓƐgŽÒ‹@ŠB
choreographer: HIGASHINO YOKO
dancer: KUSUMI Hideo, wrAtt, KA4U(a.k.a. SYSTEM609, MIDIÕ), OKM, KAWASAKI Mai, HIGUCHI Yoko,
_____ NISHINO Naoko, DANGER, Mingo, SAKAI Anna, HIGASHINO Yoko
sound P.A.: MANNAMI Maki, HANNODA Taku”¼–ì“c‘ñ(Beyond Innocence), osciloscottie, gulpEpsh
sound donor: NATIHO, ERROR SMITH, PIG & MACHINE
visual: ROCK A PENISƒƒJƒyƒjƒX(DMT,young_Z)
stage: KAMON
robot: DESTROYED ROBOT
stage management: OKI Yoshinori(SFC)
lighting design: KAKIZAKI Kiyokazu
sound design: KATO Yoichiro(SFC)
costum: GANGRION, NUU, BONZIN
camera: MORISAKI Mami, GULIA TemmonDIE
photo: HONDART
hairmake: FUZII Atsushi(buttah)
flyer design: wwwww
web design: bearama(bearama design)
staff: KOUZUKI Kazutomi, TORIMARI, Mari, TSUKO, YAMAMOTO Daisuke, SHIGE.H,
____ SEKIKAWA Yumiko, KAWASAKI Chizuru, UEKI Fujiko, AONO Kyoko
19:00 open,19:30-
@ AI HALL (•ºŒÉŒ§ˆÉ’OŽsˆÉ’O2-4-1,072-782-2000)
adv:2500yen,door:2800yen,student ticket:2000yen
œBABY-Q
œdance,electronica,robot ... and more

10.11 (sat) DANCING ON THE WIND OPEN AIR FREE PARTY
DJs: Take(R-TYPE/peastrike/Brain), HERO(Cozy/FLASH/Neurotic/A:K),
___ HUKKU(Cozy/FLASH/WORLD LOVE), QUE(A:K), Atsuji(UNIZON/Neurotic/A:K)
22:00-
@ –k`ƒˆƒbƒgƒn[ƒo[•—‚̍Lê (‘åãŽsŸ‰Ô‹æí‹g2-13-18
/2-13-18 Tsuneyoshi,Konohana-ku,Osaka)
charge free
info:mudistrust@hotmail.com
œtechno
œ–ìŠO/the open air

10.11 (sat) OUT OF SPACE autumn free rave party
DJs: Pose, ˆ¢•‡—u(Ê `IRO`), Diver, Yangi,
___ Takemoto, maiji, ere-dog, Tomoa
22:00-8:00
@ “ì`E`‘å‹´—Ս`—Î’nŒö‰€ (‘åãŽsZ”V]‹æ“ì`“Œ9-1
/9-1 Nankou-Higashi,Suminoe-ku,Osaka)
charge free
info:afuyou-underground-dj@domoco.ne.jp
œpsychedelic trance,progressive house,breakbeats,dub,techno,house,tribal sounds,minimal ... more under ground music
œ–ìŠO/the open air

10.11 (sat) - 13 (mon/public holiday) Fineplay presents "SKYNET" `HÕ‚è` full moon outside location of 3days
live: Space Buddha(Agitato Rec from Israel), Psydrop(Agitato Rec from Tokyo),
____ Space Tribe(Spirit Zone from Australia), X-Wave a.k.a. Miko(California Sunshine,Phonokol from Israel),
____ Dynamic(Phonokol from Israel), Safi Connetion(Spectrum Music/arcadia music from Israel),
____ Melicia(Phonokol from Israel), Hydro Generator(Third Eye from Nagoya)
DJs: Shay & Ben a.k.a Dynamic(Phonokol from Israel), Mairo-such(Fineplay, Agitato Rec from Toyohashi),
___ Dithforth(Fineplay from Toyohashi), Jun(Spinal Fusion/Fineplay from Toyohashi),
___ Ta-ka(mother/Spectrum Music/•SŽ®),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka),
___ Toki(S.D.T/Aion)
VJs: X-RAY(VISION QUEST from Tokyo), New Edge
deco: Hikari, QUEER(Stardust Tour's)
sound&lighting: Six Discovery
@ ‰œˆÉƒXƒL[ê (Ž ‰êŒ§â“cŒSˆÉ’¬/Ibuki-cho,Sakata-gun,Shiga Pref.)
15:00 gate open,19:00-
adv:6000yen,adm:8000yen,parking fee:1000yen(2000cars limited)
info:0532-37-8688(Fineplay)
œFineplay(PC)/Fineplay(handyphone)
œpsychedelic trance,ambient
œ–ìŠO/the open air

10.11 (sat) - 10.12 (sun/holiday's eve) "Echo & Nymph" Power Of Ten -ÄŠJ-
live: À ‰QŠªŒZ’í(UBARTMAR.COM + Zombo + Sha-A),
____ ŽRªƒ}ƒC New Archaic Smile, Ijar Connect(Dip Aura),
____ Nogera(KINOCOSMO, Echo & Nymph),
____ UBARTMAR.COM(Panorama/Techno Flux/Matsuri Productions),
____ Frank Zakka Orchestra(Zombo produce)
DJs: Akira & Chika(SOLSTICE MUSIC),
___ ERA(Dip Aura/ex-WATER, stelet33/DoKoMaDeMo from Tokyo),
___ FUNKY GONG(JOUJOUKA, VOLCANO ASO),
___ General Idea Of Diplodocus(Harmonium),
__ HI-GO(Dip Aura/Ijar Connect,DoKoMaDeMo, KINOCOSMO/a‚³’m‚çƒY/‚Ì‚È‚©Œå‹ó&lŠÔ‘•ó/VISIONS from Tokyo),
___ NOR, Tech-Shige, ULU vivo TATEYAMA(Pillgrimm/AOA,Ijar Connect,Nulo from Tokyo)
11:00 open,12:00-12:00(24hours)
@ “¹Žu‚̐XƒLƒƒƒ“ƒvê/Doshi-no-mori Camping Village
(ŽR—œŒ§“ì“s—¯ŒS“¹Žu‘º‘P‚Ì–Ø10503
/10503 Zen'noki,Doshi-mura,Minami-Tsuru-gun,Yamanashi Pref.,0554-52-2440)
adv:3500yen,adm:4500yen
car parking fee: 1000yen(3p or more/car)/2000yen(2p/car)/2500yen(1p/car)
tour bus ticket(return from Yoyogi Park to Doshi-no-mori Camping Village):4500yen
info:090-7716-5694(M.M.Delight)
œEcho & Nymph
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

10.11 (sat) - 13 (mon/public holiday) Planetary Records presents Planetary Nation 3Days Open Air Psychedelic Music Festival
***full on artist***
live: X-Dream(D-Drum/Blue Room Released/Nova Tekk from Germany),
____ Planet Ben(TIP World/Nova Tekk/Naja/Flying Rhino from Germany)
_________ vs Organic Noise(TIP World/Flying Rhino from Germany),
____ Electric Universe(Spirit Zone from Germany), D-Tek(TIP World/Maya-Records from Mexico),
____ Tim Schuldt(Atomic Records/Aurinko from Germany), Rinkadink(Alchemy Rec/Nano Rec from U.K.),
____ Drap Drop(G-Echoes/G-Moloch from Brazil)
DJs: Antaro(Spirit Zone from Germany), Yanniv(Hadshot/Cosmophilia from Germany),
___ Planet Ben(TIP World/Nova Tekk/Naja/Flying Rhino from Germany),
___ Shiva Jorg(Shiva Space Technology/Shiva Space Japan from Hokkaido/Germany)
___ Gus Till(Bus/Zen Lemonade,Flying Rhino from U.K.),
___ M.A.C.K(Neurobiotic from Brazil),
___ EL-5(G-Moloch/Wajanga/Resonoise/Enzyme/G-Echoes/Drap Drop from Brazil),
___ Kaen(4 Dimension/Equinox/Time is Nox), Kei(Blue Moon),
___ Bikke The Viking(Psyvader/Planetary Nation), Abe(LTS/Psyvader/Planetary Nation from Aichi)
***free music artist***
DJs: Mike Maguire(Queb from U.K.),
___ MASA(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ REE-K(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Hypnodisk/Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ Kotaro(Equinox/Techno Flux), Gyro(ƒ|[ƒ^ƒ‰ƒ‹ƒJ),
___ Satorin(ƒ|[ƒ^ƒ‰ƒ‹ƒJ), Operon(Blue Moon/ŽR“à’†),
___ Se-1(Rhythms of vision/eleven.), Earth Family DJ Team(Earth Family),
___ Kagiwo(Experience Addiction/Calm Down from Aichi)
deco: Pinx, Kenji, Psyvader, Free Will
VJs: act74(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious), act81(‚È‚¿‚ã‚ç‚é‚Í‚¢NATURAL HIGH/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe),
___ Da13uke(Psycho), Ne-338, Sawa
sound: MMU, Spacy Sound Of Outline, CoExistence
13:00 open,15:00-
@ ª‚̏㍂Œ´ƒLƒƒƒ“ƒvê/Nenoue Kogen Camping Village
(Šò•ŒŒ§’†’ÐìŽsŽè‰ê–ì‰F•€ŒË756/756 aza-Onodo,Tegano,Nakatsugawa-shi,Gifu Pref.,0572-25-7482)
adv:7000yen,adm:10000yen,parking fee:1000yen
œPlanetary Nation
œpsychedelic trance,tribal sounds,chill sounds
œ–ìŠO/the open air

10.11 (sat)- 13 (mon/public holiday) 6-DIMENSION SOUNDZ RELEASE FEST
________ GLOBAL DAT MAFIA & BOUGA FUCKIN' CRAZY SOUNDZ & •xŽm‰ÎÕ‚è
***11 (sat)***
live: –²‘z‰Î•‘, “V’n‰Ø‰Š’c-fire dance-, Koh-Tao, Bonsava ... and more
***12 (sun/holiday's eve)***
live: Vihtahousu(6-D Soundz from Finland),
____ Sci-Forest(6-D Soundz)
main stage DJs: Sharaku(6-D Soundz,Global Dat Mafia from Finland),
_________ äŠÛSemimaru(Global Dat Mafia), ECC(6-D Soundz)
side stage DJs: DJ Chris(Earthlings), Sharaku(6-D Soundz,Global Dat Mafia from Finland),
_________ Papier™Nori, Seiji(Animaminimal), Sinx(Abraxas)
deco: Truss and Basara
@ “ü‰ï‚̐XƒLƒƒƒ“ƒvê (ŽR—œŒ§•xŽm‹g“cŽs/Fuji-yoshida-shi,Yamanashi Pref.)
adv:5000yen,adm:6000yen,parking fee:1000yen,auto camp fee:2000yen
œ6-D Soundz
œGlobal Dat Mafia
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

10.11 (sat) - 13 (mon/public holiday) HEAVENS DOOR Open Air Underground Party wŒŽ–¾y‚°‚‚߂¢zx
***dance floor***
live: Hugh, ‘©(Tvat), paumanoc(峂̋¿)
DJs: Gin, fran(HEAVENS DOOR/áŒŽ‰Ø/UNITY from Tokyo), Yoko(KKBR/HEAVENS DOOR from Tokyo),
___ NOISE(HEAVENS DOOR/AGHARTA/UNITY/áŒŽ‰Ø from Kanagawa), Sho-Hey(Octagon), J.U.N.(Octagon),
___ Hidekichi(SKYLAB/PLANET from Kyoto), Batch(CUBE/峂̋¿/Paumanok), Jupiter(GAMOMAN'S),
___ Nakaji(AGHARTA/LX-P/“÷“÷“óç/Octagon from Kanagawa),
___ are you me?(d.o.t/Octagon), Yonex(100yen Universe)
sound: 峂̋¿
***CHILLOUT FLOOR***
live: ŽR’¸áґz’ƒ‰®
DJs: Captain Bobƒ{ƒu‘D’·(Ê/Good News Cafe,‰¹Šy’ƒ–[ from Gunma), Momi(áŒŽ‰Ø/G2/UNITY from Toyko),
___ no.9(峂̋¿/Locust Music), Shin(ŽR’¸áґz’ƒ‰®/峂̋¿), are you me?(d.o.t/Octagon),
___ Yoko, KEI, Sho-Hey(Octagon), Fran Takashi(Sphear) and more...
sound: NOISE
***space producers***
VJs: ŒõŠwŽo–…, ŒõŠw–ÀÊ, Osamucom, Tanachu(CUBE/峂̋¿), ˆŸ”ÜŽq(Eternal Memories), 999(CUBE/峂̋¿)
deco: áŒŽ‰Ø
food shop: ˜@ ... and more
15:00 open,17:00-
@ –ì“c•½•ªZÕ’n/Notanohira Bunkou Atochi
(’·–쌧‰ºˆÉ“ߌS–L‹u‘º_ˆî12523-36/12523-36 Kumashiro,Toyooka-mura,Shimo-ina-gun,Nagano Pref.)
adv:4500yen(mail order),adm:5500yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œHEAVENS DOOR
œgoa & psychedelic trance,techno
œ–ìŠO/the open air

10.11 (sat) - 12 (sun/holiday's eve) MESSENGER 3RD
guest DJs: Kuribow(Psychedelic AEEN), Shingo(Psychedelic AEEN), Maru-de(Psychedelic AEEN),
______ Kei(Quintrix Disc Lounge/ex-Time To Galaxy/Erace Rec/Head RoomPro. from Tokyo)
DJs: Yoshi(Messenger), Ponno, Chabo(Messenger), Ko-chi
VJ: Mikiya
deco: Zoo ”]
sound: Tex Mex
design: M.T.K
12:00 open,18:00-
@ é•õ_ŽÐ/Jyomine Shrine
(é‹ÊŒ§’•ƒŒS‹g“c’¬‘厚ÎŠÔ4713/4713 Isama,Yoshida-machi,Chichibu-gun,Saitama Pref.)
adm:3000yen
œMessenger
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

10.12 (sun/public holiday) squash presents DRUM&BASS SUNDAY NIGHT SESSION "TRUE PLAYAZ"
***ultra grimy stage***
guest DJs: DJ HYPE(a.k.a. Doctor K/The Scientist/Dope Style
__________________ /Ganja Kru/Freestyles(w/DJ ZINC)/Naughty,
________________ Ganja/True Playaz/Global Thang/AD/Kickin'/Suburban Base/United Dance
________________ /Naughty from London),
_______ PASCAL(a.k.a. Bad Influence/Johnny Jungle(w/Sponge)/P-Funk
_________________ /Bonafide/Ganja Kru/Tronix(w/Chemical Agents),
_______________ Face(w/Sponge)/Frontline/True Playaz/Suburban Base from London),
_______ MC AD(True Playaz from U.K.)
DJs: OSHIMA(Junglest!),
___ ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/170 Culture from Nagoya),
___ DISTAL(RELOAD/frontline from New Zealand),
___ YUKI(170 Culture)
MCs: AGO(dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE from Nagoya),
___ CRYPTIC(RELOAD/frontline)
VJ: ‰º…“¹(STRUCTURE/OPTION from Tokyo)
***psychic breakz stage "Over"***
DJs: KAMATITI a.k.a. YANOMIX, MIRROR GEE t.y.k. MIZOGUCHI, KAKIUCHI,
___ YATIO, TONGNEL NINJA a.k.a. RYUMA, DE-HIRA
22:00-
@ CLUB MAGO (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æV‰h2-1-9‰_—³ƒtƒŒƒbƒNƒXƒrƒ‹B2F
/B2F Unryu Flex bldg,2-1-9 Shin-Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-243-1818)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass,crossover breakbeats

10.12 (sun/holiday's eve) FUTURE UNKNOWN meets INCIDENT BEATZ
guest DJ: Danny Wheeler(Infrared/MOVEMENT from U.K.)
guest MC: MC Wrec(The Pickpockets/Hospital/Stealth from U.K.)
DJs: HIROSHI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT/AREA G),
___ DJ KOM(INCIDENT from Tokyo),
___ HIKI(C.S DJ'S/S.O.C./NEW SKOOL),
___ HARUKI(URBANMUZIK/URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN),
___ KAZUSHI(GHETTOSTYLE/S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ)
MC: MC LEO(S.O.C./INCIDENT/BOOST from Tokyo)
22:00- @ Zing (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–å’¬3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

10.12 (sun/holiday's eve) šššSocial Infectionššš
DJs: KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ TAN IKEDA (a.k.a. P.M.D.M.F!,Life&Music),
___ dj natural(NATURAL/ex-GLOBAL LEAF, o.s.m Rec)
visual effects: AUTONOGRAPH
21:00- @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/S.I card 500yen off)
œSocial Infection
œtechno

10.12 (sun/public holiday) "Tranq Room 3rd Anniversary SPECIAL 2days Party"
*** gallery space***
live: BREATH MARK, tRace elements, Ogurusu Norihide + Kan Daisuke
***cafe space/ DJ salon***
DJs: MINTOS(Seiji "Bigbird" from LITTLE TEMPO + Michiharu Shimoda a.k.a. SILENT POETS),
___ KOJIMA(BLACK ARK RECORDS), SHIN(”ò”ò‹@ŠB,DD2)
18:00- @ Tranqroom (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æò“yŽ›^”@’¬162-2,^”@“°‘O,075-762-4888)
adv:2500yen(1day)/4000yen(2days),door.3000yen(1day)
—\–ñæ’…100–¼‚ÉMINTOS(Seiji "Bigbird"+michiharu shimoda)‚ªƒfƒUƒCƒ“‚µ‚½TranqroomƒIƒŠƒWƒiƒ‹“ú–{Žè@‚¢i’æ
œdub,house ... and more

10.12 (sun/holiday's eve) Fluid
guest DJ: Λ HIKARU(Blast Head from Tokyo)
Fluid DJs: Daisuke Kakimoto, Keiichi Mizoguchi, Mitsuki Nakamura, Satoshi
2nd floor DJs: Wa-no, Ryo Oosima
2nd floor live: moanyusky
21:00-5:00
@ club FLATt (‘åãŽs¼‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen(w/flyer 300yen off)
œabstract,electronica ... and more

10.12 (sun/holiday's eve) BABY-Q DANCE PERFORMANCE ŠŠŒm‚ȓƐgŽÒ‹@ŠB
choreographer: HIGASHINO YOKO
dancer: KUSUMI Hideo, wrAtt, KA4U(a.k.a. SYSTEM609, MIDIÕ), OKM, KAWASAKI Mai, HIGUCHI Yoko,
_____ NISHINO Naoko, DANGER, Mingo, SAKAI Anna, HIGASHINO Yoko
sound P.A.: MANNAMI Maki, HANNODA Taku”¼–ì“c‘ñ(Beyond Innocence), osciloscottie, gulpEpsh
sound donor: NATIHO, ERROR SMITH, PIG & MACHINE
visual: ROCK A PENISƒƒJƒyƒjƒX(DMT,young_Z)
stage: KAMON
robot: DESTROYED ROBOT
stage management: OKI Yoshinori(SFC)
lighting design: KAKIZAKI Kiyokazu
sound design: KATO Yoichiro(SFC)
costum: GANGRION, NUU, BONZIN
camera: MORISAKI Mami, GULIA TemmonDIE
photo: HONDART
hairmake: FUZII Atsushi(buttah)
flyer design: wwwww
web design: bearama(bearama design)
staff: KOUZUKI Kazutomi, TORIMARI, Mari, TSUKO, YAMAMOTO Daisuke, SHIGE.H,
____ SEKIKAWA Yumiko, KAWASAKI Chizuru, UEKI Fujiko, AONO Kyoko
15:00 open,15:30-
@ AI HALL (•ºŒÉŒ§ˆÉ’OŽsˆÉ’O2-4-1,072-782-2000)
adv:2500yen,door:2800yen,student ticket:2000yen
œBABY-Q
œdance,electronica,robot ... and more

10.12 (sun/holiday's eve) BOSSA NOVA underground TOKYO [ plants ] ƒŠƒŠ[ƒXƒp[ƒeƒB[
live: copa salvo(plants/RD RECORDS), Bamboo Swing(plants)
DJs: ÷ˆäŠìŽŸ˜Y Sakurai Yoshijiro(BOSSA NOVA underground/After Jazz,capullo),
___ Yoh! Kumagai(plants), RUM-WEED ... and more
VJs: GraphLabo
art plants photo: marilyn(GraphLabo)
cafe: ISSY, yaya, ARI
portrait painter: Tatsuhiko Kimura
relaxin' message: Miki Yoshioka
23:00-
@ fai-aoyama (“Œ‹ž“s`‹æ“ìÂŽR5-10-1”ª•iŠÙƒrƒ‹B1F&B2F
/B1F&B2F Hachihonkan bldg,5-10-1 Minami-Aoyama,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3486-4910)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œAfter Jazz
œbossa nova,latin,jazz,house

10.12 (sun/holiday's eve) TRIANGLE HYBRID SUNDAY "MOON TRIBE"
DJs: Dimitri(Golden State from Russia), Tets(Golden State),
___ Shinji(Golden State), Mao(Synthe),
___ Naoki(Synthe/Kamio Kande), Kagi(Kim's Production)
live: Bong + Motta feat. Koji
deco: Joe Ashley(from U.K.)
host: Thomas(from C.A.)
21:00-5:00
@ TRIANGLE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œpsychedelic trance

10.13 (mon/public holiday) "uNtitleD" meets MICHAEL MYAER JAPAN TOUR
***B1F dance floor***
guest DJ: Michael Mayer(KOMPAKT from Germany)
DJs: Ito(Riverside), JOUTARO,
___ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto),
___ KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA from Osaka)
***1F floating lounge floor***
live: DUB MARONICS, PsysEx(Shrine from Kyoto),
____ the Total Jams(PSY-Q-ON)
DJs: ALUN,
___ DAICHI(phytoncide/freakpot,ex.SOFT from Kyoto),
___ DISTORTION AND TELEPATHY(meditations),
___ donuts(Flower of Life/across the UNIVERSE),
___ KARIYA,
___ KITAMURA(bmk pro.)
live painting: KAMI
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life), THORN
deco: B.S. TEAM MITY
sound: Paltec Pro/Slim Chance Audio
design: IPPI
21:00-
@ WORLD (‹ž“sŽs‰º‹ž‹æ¼–؉®’¬Žlðãƒ‹^’¬97ƒCƒ}[ƒWƒAƒ€B1F+B2F
/B1F+B2F IMAGIUM,97 Shinmachi,Shijo-agaru,Nishi-kiyamachi,Shimogyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-4119)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œtechno,jazz,electronica

10.13 (mon/public holiday) FREE FOR FREE vol.02
***lotus garden***
DJs: ˆäãŒOKAORU INOUE(Chari Chari/Final Drop/Aurora, Seeds And Ground/Pussyfoot/FILE from Tokyo),
___ SHINKICHI(SOFT/AOA),
___ KAMATAN(VAL./HIRAKUBO),
___ MAHO(Techno Disco)
live: SOFT(COMMA from Kyoto),
____ nutron(COMMA),
____ EL.Hadji Baraja
***framingo garden***
DJs: GUUPEI[HILA(‰Ô“dŽÔ/AOA/ex-BOREDOMS) & MIYA(AOA/NXS/ex-ƒgƒ‰ƒCƒoƒ‹ƒT[ƒJƒX)],
___ ƒƒ{’ˆ(DAS3),
___ SATOSHI a.k.a. Jackhouse,
___ MIZUKI
live: ƒXƒ}[ƒt’j‘g ... and more
12:00-20:00
@ Šâ£–qê ƒtƒ‰ƒ[ƒK[ƒfƒ““ÁÝƒXƒe[ƒW
(•Ÿ“‡Œ§Šâ£ŒS‹¾Î’¬÷’¬225/225 Kagamiishi-machi,Iwase-gun,Fukushima Pref.)
adv:4000yen,adm:4500yen
info:024-952-8222(Free For Free ŽÀsˆÏˆõ‰ï)
œFREE FOR FREE
œchill sounds,tribal sounds,jam sounds,electronica
œ–ìŠO/the open air

10.13 (every last mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
DJs: (T.B.A.)
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass,breakbeats,hiphop

10.14 (every 2nd tue) CLEAR
DJs: masher, mie, GYOKU(pool/q.D.g.)
food: Ž©‘RHÞƒNƒŠƒA—¿—
massage: ƒJƒ
19:00- @ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
charge free
œchill sounds

/ October top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

10.15 (wed) Wednesday Night People "Alleviated Records Japan Tour"
guest DJ: Larry Heard(a.k.a. Mr.Fingers, Alleviated Records/Track Mode from Chicago)
guest DJ & guitar live: Son Dexter(Alleviated Records from Vancouver,Canada)
DJs: Tomoki Tamura(HOUSE™FUSION), MARCO(del/free form/EAR/Wednesday Night People from Kobe), Mao
22:00-
@ club FLATt (‘åãŽs¼‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d),member:2000yen(w/1d)
info:06-6212-2587(AHB Production)
œhouse

10.15 (wed) REMOTION Bar Trip Opening Party
live: OSHO(UNI from Kyoto), DJ BABAO(BOXBA), Ken(CREAM UNITED),
___ Kvox(Ring/nue trip, .2), Eugo(Quzco), Two Cutter(Ring/Quzco from Kyoto)
VJ: NI
22:00-
@ WORLD (‹ž“sŽs‰º‹ž‹æ¼–؉®’¬Žlðãƒ‹^’¬97ƒCƒ}[ƒWƒAƒ€B1F+B2F
/B1F+B2F IMAGIUM,97 Shinmachi,Shijo-agaru,Nishi-kiyamachi,Shimogyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-4119)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen
info:075-722-8893(Bar Trip)
œpsychedelic trance

10.16 (thu) "“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹" -THE MASK OF DRUM'N'BASS-
DJs: WOOD(ALL FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW/TRANSFARE),
___ Sacco,
___ NIK(Eclipse/MIND BLOW) ... and more
20:00-2:00 @ troop cafe (Kobe,078-242-2434)
chrage free
œJACK TIME
œdrum'n'bass

10.16 (thu) still echo meets Jeff Mills
special guest DJ: Jeff Mills(AXIS from Chicago)
DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto),
___ Handa(illbience/Tetora)
___ KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe)
22:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3300yen(w/1d)
œtechno,electronica

10.17 (fri) cool to kool feat. "SEEDS AND GROUND" Label Launch Party
guest DJ: ˆäãŒOKAORU INOUE(Chari Chari/Final Drop/Aurora, Seeds And Ground/Pussyfoot/FILE from Tokyo)
DJs: Yoshihiro Okino(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Kyoto Jazz Massive,Especial Records),
___ Kenji Sakajiri(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Natural Soundation,Especial Records)
VJ: milieu
22:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv/door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6241-0336(Especial Records) /Freedom Time Cafe(Especial Records unofficial site)
œcool to kool BBS
œjazz

10.18 (sat) urban lick -uk black flavor-
DJs: eraguru(2step:Rewinds!!!/drumnbass.org,Jumpin' Jumpin'/club ASYLUM/underline/struggle),
___ arima(club ASYLUM/Jumpin' Jumpin'/urban heat lounge/ex-LIKOMA),
___ OZY(PaRLaY/Šì•—ŠyÀ/Eclipse from Kobe)
___ ŒÍ—tKRU(ƒ^ƒPƒqƒ+NARI, ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES, Wo'Fire),
___ KFTG(BAMBAATA)
front DJs: KEIKO(epona/”@ŒŽ),
_______ NARI FOUR(Wo'Fire), Kazumi(club ASYLUM/Jumpin' Jumpin') ... and more
live PA: LUNA(music-well/Caroline Bop/Encounter)
21:00- @ TOCCA a TE (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªè2-2-15
/2-2-15 Sonezaki,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6365-5808)
adv:1000yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:1000yen(w/1d)
œUK garage/break step/jazzy beats/ragga breaks/bhangra/sexy D&B

10.18 (sat) metaphorm arcadia NIGHT TRIBE
live + DJ: Space Tribe(Spirit Zone from Australia)
live: Theoreme(ex-ReSONANCE,arcadia)
special DJ set: Mishell(Safi Connection, arcadia music/Spectrum Music from Israel)
DJs: Koki(Age-A/XXX from Osaka), Shiho(LTS/metaphorm from Nagoya), Yuji(XXX)
VJs: NITEQ(from Nagoya), Drug'On2(metaphorm)
deco: Seikou
22:00-
@ MACAO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv:3500yen,door:4500yen
œarcadia music
œpsychedelic trance

10.18 (sat) Strawberry Sunday
guest DJs: Yuki(Panorama/Spiritual Walker/VORTEX from Tokyo),
________ FUMI(amitAYUS from Fukuoka), SAYACA(Chain Reaction from Osaka)
DJ: chi-(Strawberry Sunday)
space art: neshama sheli(Strawberry Sunday/UNIZON)
stage art: M.S.G.
out line: UNIZON SOUND SYSTEM
24:00-
@ Zing (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–å’¬3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
door(150 limited):3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œStrawberry Sunday
œpsychedelic trance

10.18 (sat) Danza Libre organized by Quzco
live: Rinkadink(Alchemy Rec/Nano Rec from U.K.)
DJ live: Two Cutter(Ring/Quzco from Kyoto)
DJs: Bikke the Viking(Psyvader), Dia(Quzco/amabilis), Eugo(Quzco)
deco: Cell Division
22:00-7:00
@ Hati Hati (‹ž“sŽs’†‹ž‹æ¼–؉®’¬‘û–òŽtãƒ‹–kŽÔ‰®’¬273‹ž“sŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kyoto Kanko bldg,273 Kita-Kurumaya-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-255-1555)
adv:2500yen+1d500yen,door:3000yen+1d500yen
info:075-722-8893(Bar Trip)
œpsychedelic trance

10.18 (sat) ALBATROSS
live: Charlie McMahon(from Australia)-didgeridoo solo-
____ Charlie + DJ HI-GO
DJs: HI-GO(Dip Aura/Ijar Connect,DoKoMaDeMo, KINOCOSMO/a‚³’m‚çƒY/‚Ì‚È‚©Œå‹ó&lŠÔ‘•ó/VISIONS from Tokyo),
___ Zombo(—“üƒ‰ƒCƒu/UNITED MUTATIONS/UNM,Frank Zakka),
___ GUUPEI[HILA(‰Ô“dŽÔ/AOA/ex-BOREDOMS) & MIYA(AOA/NXS/ex-ƒgƒ‰ƒCƒoƒ‹ƒT[ƒJƒX)]
VJ: Gatsuo(Caizoc)
23:00-
@ Oppa-la (_“ސ쌧“¡‘òŽs•Ð£ŠCŠÝ1-12-17‚³‚Ü‚è‚ ƒrƒ‹4F
/4F Samaria bldg,1-12-17 Katase-kaigan,Fujisawa-shi,Kanagawa Pref.,0466-54-5625)
door:2500yen
œtribal beats ... and more

10.18 (sat) - 19 (sun) OHZUMI DIJU MATSURI
@ Ohzumi Seaside Park (ˆ¤•QŒ§”g•û’¬)
adm:1000yen
info:0898323469
œOHZUMI DIJU MATSURI
œdidgeridoo
œ–ìŠO/the open air

10.19 (sun) onda
***main floor***
guest DJs: (T.B.A.)
MCs: ƒvƒƒtƒFƒbƒT[ƒ`ƒ“ƒlƒ“Prof. CHINNEN(GREEN GREEN) ... and more
DJs: DJ'DON(SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/DOPE SOUND AREA/onda)
___ SHINKE(onda, SOUND SOURCE) ... and more
***2nd floor***
DJs: WESSUN(“y•UORIZIN/Hibrid) ... and more
VJs: BANRI, PELE & HAYATO
21:00-3:00 @ Club joule (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-30ƒuƒ‹[ƒ^ƒXƒrƒ‹2F&3F
/2F&3F Brutus bldg,2-11-30 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-1223)
mens adv:1500yen+1d/door:2000yen+1d
ladies: charge free
œdrum'n'bass,abstract

10.19 (sun) ”½íƒfƒ‚ƒ“ƒXƒgƒŒ[ƒVƒ‡ƒ“w‰ð•ú‚Ç‚·‚¦x
DJs: ‹óŠÔ‹O“¹ŒxŽ@ˆê†“ñ†,
___ MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto),
___ SINKICHI(SOFT/AOA) ... and more
ŽåÃ: ‚Í‚Ý‚¾‚µƒTƒEƒ“ƒhƒVƒXƒeƒ€
18:00W‡,19:00o”­ @ ŽOð‘å‹´‰ÍŒ´ (‹ž“sŽs)
œ—x‚é‚®‚é‚®‚é’e
œ‰J“V’†Ž~
œ–ìŠO/the open air
œtechno,electronica
œŽOð‘å‹´‰ÍŒ´<-->Žlð‰ÍŒ´’¬<-->Žlð‰GŠÛ

10.19 (sun) OSAKA SKANKIN' NIGHT
guest live: TRIPLE SLOTT, ARGYLE, hamana
guest DJs: SHIN(DETERMINATIONS)
resident DJs: matsumoto, yone, kazz
VJ: work FREE(386)
17:00-23:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2500yen,door:2800yen
œOSAKA SKANKIN' NIGHT
œska,dub

10.19 (sun) INSECT COLLECT
live: DIVE(INSECT COLLECT,envivid records),
____ Vokoi Kzunovsky, Su
DJs: Yatio, Kagiwo(Experience Addiction/Calm Down from Aichi), BABOU McFOO(drillchop 9)
VJ: New Edge
art space: Matthew Hoover
15:00 open,21:00-22:00
@ –¼ŒÃ‰®`ƒK[ƒfƒ“‚Ó“ª20†‘qŒÉ–kŠÙ (–¼ŒÃ‰®)
adv:2000yen,door:2,500yen
œjam sounds,electronica,techno,dub

10.19 (sun) KANZAI TRANCE NETWORK presents vol.3 -FULL ON PSYCHEDELIC-
DJs: Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka),
___ Christian Ken(DROP), Vol, Omu
23:00- @ DROP (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-9 ITƒrƒ‹B1F,06-6213-9101)
door:2000yen+1d500yen
œpsychedelic trance

10.20 (every mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
DJs: (T.B.A.)
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass,breakbeats,hiphop

10.21 (every 3rd tue) BEAT Park presents BREAKS ƒuƒŒƒCƒNƒX
DJs: MIZUTA(ATOMIC BREAKS/BEAT Park/ex-Šì“{ˆ£Šy, DMR),
___ DJ TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT/INUƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒX),
___ YOHEY YAMAMOTO(Syrop/costa rica, club DAWN),
___ KENJI MARUI(BEAT Park/DEF/EDI/JET COASTER),
___ DJ FOREST a.k.a. MORIO(QUEEN/12inch Beats from Osaka),
___ DJ paccage(Compilation Park, club DAWN),
___ DJ BEE(IMAGINE from Australia)
20:00-3:00 @ GRAND Cafe (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-10-21ƒXƒpƒWƒIƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Spadio bldg,2-10-21 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-8637)
door:2000yen(w/2 drink or food,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:beatpark@hotmail.com
œnu skool breaks,electro,dub,electro crash,dub house,old skool

/ October top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

10.24 (fri) *** zion of drum&bass ***
_________________ " spellbound "
guest selectas:
___ DAI + TAKASHI (REAL VIBES)
___ eraguru(2step:Rewinds!!!/drumnbass.org,Jumpin' Jumpin'/club ASYLUM/urban lick/underline/struggle)
______ + KFTG(BAMBAATA/urban lick),
___ MASSA + Saco(SOUND BOX from Kobe),
___ KILLA + NAO(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ/MIXšMARKET from Ibuki,Shiga)
spellbound rockers:
___ ŒÍ—tNARI(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/REAL VIBES/urban lick)
______ + ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/REAL VIBES/underline/urban lick),
___ kama(drumnbass.org, spellbound/struggle/DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ)
______ + SEIJI(LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound)
live: MY SCREAM REVERB
23:00-
@ Crust (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ã•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
info: kama@drumnbass.org
>>>flyer(front)<<<
>>>flyer(back)<<
œjungle/drum'n'bass,dub,ambient
œ5‰ñ–Ú

10.24 (fri) JIGSAW
DJs: HAYASHI(A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ KAZU(A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ SATOSHI(A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ YxOxP(JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ SHAGAW(JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING)
22:00-5:00 @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass

10.24 (fri) drillchop nite
live: drillchop 9, EXEDEXEX,
____ SUPA DISCO HITTERS(STRAP DAWN, SUPA PLANET REC,HORIE PRODUCTION,ex-Šì“{ˆ£Šy), ƒKƒ‹ƒxƒCƒ`
DJs: KA4U(a.k.a. SYSTEM609, MIDIÕ), shabushabu(2CB/SOONDIE/LANDB),
___ BABOU McFOO(drillchop 9)
baloon art: Diane Body
23:00 open @ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2000yen(w/o 1d),door:2500yen(w/o 1d)
info:06-6643-7709(cafe Q)
œelectronica,techno,dub

10.24 (fri) HOUSE™FUSION -SPIRITUAL LIFE MUSIC NEW BIRTH TOUR JAPAN 2003
guest DJ: Joaquin "Joe" Claussell(SPIRITUAL LIFE MUSIC from NYC)
DJs: Daisuke(HOUSE™FUSION/URBAN TRACKS), Tomoki Tamura(HOUSE™FUSION/Wednesday Night People)
@ GRAND Cafe (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-10-21ƒXƒpƒWƒIƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Spadio bldg,2-10-21 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-8637)
info:03-5575-6945(King Street Sounds/Nitegrooves Japan)
œking street sounds
œgarage,house

10.24 (fri) ƒ‰ƒuƒNƒ‰ƒC Smile of Gold ƒcƒA[2003
live: LABCRY(Vibeon/OZ DISC from Osaka)
18:00 open,19:00- @ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æSÖ‹´‹Ø1-9-1 SÖ‹´ƒpƒ‹ƒR8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6361-0313(SMASH WEST)
total info:03-3475-0845(Vibeon)
œrock

10.24 (fri) Ring -DESTRUCTIVE INSPECTION Psyrister Tour & Domino Tour-
live: Charm(Psyristor Trax from Tokyo)
DJs: DOMINO(Music of the Sphere/S.M.I.L.E., GMP/EQUINOX from Japan/U.K.),
___ Jin(Psyristor Trax, Society Fx from Tokyo), Ring DJ Team(Tez/Jun), Atsuji(UNIZON/Neurotic/A:K)
deco: Seikou
23:00-6:00 @ BAYSIDE Jenny (‘åãŽs`‹æŠCŠÝ’Ê‚è1-1-10“V•ÛŽRƒ}[ƒPƒbƒgƒvƒŒƒCƒX“à
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
adv:3500yen+1d500yen,door:4500yen+1d500yen
info:06-6244-4448(COMMUNE)
œRing
œpsychedelic trance,techno

10.24 (fri) - 26 (sun) Biosphere 2003 Autumn
live: Etnica(Etnicanet/Spirit Zone from Italy),
____ Space Buddha(Agitato Rec from Israel), Psydrop(Agitato Rec from Tokyo),
____ X-Wave a.k.a. Miko(California Sunshine,Phonokol from Israel),
____ Intergalactic(Bionics Records from Israel), Cyber Cartel(Agitato Rec,Intergalactic from Israel),
____ Domestic(Com.pact Records from Israel), Karmachanic's(True Trance from Israel)
DJs: Max(Etnica, Etnicanet/Spirit Zone from Italy), Miko(X-Wave,California Sunshine from Israel),
___ Yoni(Space Buddha/Psydrop from Israel), Vick(Intergalactic/Cyber Cartel from Israel),
___ Ziki(True Trance from Israel), G-3(Tmp Records), Moca(Tmp Records),
___ Shu-1(Psychedelic High), Papier™Nori(Historia/Trip!!), S7e7v7e7n(Historia from Turkey),
___ Yo(Biosphere), Yousuke(Biosphere), Kemal(ex-Kemotherapy, arcadia/Zodiac from Turkey),
___ 910 & 811(‹ì“®), Kazu(C-Project)
VJs: ‹óŠC, Yamapa(M.M.Delight)
deco: Psyken
paformance show: “V’n‰Ø‰Š’c
sound & lighting: Side Line
15:00 gate open,17:00-
@ •—‚Ì‘ºƒI[ƒgƒLƒƒƒ“ƒvê / Kazenomura Auto Camp
(ç—tŒ§ˆÎ‹÷ŒS‘命Šì’¬‰¡ŽRŽš–؃mX2389-1/2389-1 aza-Kinomori,Yokoyama,Ohtaki-machi,0470-82-4998)
adv:8500yen,adm:10500yen
parking fee:2000yen(4 or more p/car)/3000yen(3 p/car)/4000yen(2 p/car)/5000yen(1 p/car)
info:03-3200-9966(Club M's)
œBiosphere
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

10.25 (sat) Clear...? vol.20
DJs: dj ryo(d.o.p/Champion Sound from Hamamatsu),
___ rcn(d.o.p from Ibaraki),
___ Shun-Shun(ZEROSET/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ KEN(FADERHYTHM/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ MASDA
21:00-
@ Sound Session POOL(ex-Bar Number3)
(Ã‰ªŒ§Ã‰ªŽsí”Õ’¬1-2-9 K-ƒ‚ƒ“ƒ^ƒjƒAƒrƒ‹2F
/2F K-montania bldg,1-2-9 Tokiwa-cho,Shizuoka-shi,Shizuoka Pref.,054-254-6280)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+1mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œClear...?
œjungle/drum'n'bass

10.25 (sat) Flower of Life and JAMs Open Air Free Party
***day light floor***
DJs: ALTZ(Flower of Life),
___ BONG(Flower of Life),
___ donuts(Flower of Life/across the UNIVERSE),
___ EYE(V‡REDOMS/BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/ŒõŒõŒõ, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka),
___ KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto),
___ YA¢MA(EEP/Output/Flower of Life, newtone records from Osaka)
***day dream floor***
DJs: ITALU(),
___ KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe),
___ LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records),
___ Makedub crew(AKIO NAGASE & ƒ}ƒXƒ‚ƒgƒAƒcƒR),
___ SHINKICHI(SOFT/AOA)
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life) & SIMPO(Flower of Life)
deco: OreO
sound design: Miyazaki
10:00-20:00
@ ¶‹îŽRã—V‰€’n ƒXƒJƒCƒ‰ƒ“ƒh‚¢‚±‚Ü
(“Þ—ÇŒ§¶‹îŽs/Okoma-shi,Nara Pref.)
charge free,parking fee:1000yen
œFlower of Life
œtechno,electronica,ambient,tribal beats,abstract
œ–ìŠO/the open air
œƒtƒ‰ƒCƒ„[ŽŽQ‚ŏæ‚蕨ƒtƒŠ[ƒpƒX3000yen‚ª2500yen‚É

10.25 (sat) HAPPY NUTTY -L.P.U.STORE 6TH ANNIVERSARY BASH!-
special guest DJs: KEVIN ENERGY(Nu Energy/Dynamix from U.K.) & MC SHARKEY(Bonkers/React from U.K.)
***nutty hardcore crew***
DJs: DJ HORN(LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka),
___ SHADOW K(LUBNOLOGY,L.P.U. RECORDS,COMPLETE HEAVEN),
___ DJ THUNDER(EXPLORER/HAPPY NUTTY),
___ MAKOTO(RAVERS UNITED!/Cubicle)
live: 4WOLVEZ(HARDCORE CHAMPION)
***rollin' drum'n'bass selecta***
DJs: INDRA(JOKER OSAKA, AMEN BROTHER/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb from Osaka),
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE)
23:00-5:00
@ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œHAPPY NUTTY
œhappy hardcore,drum'n'bass

10.25 (sat) TAO -ƒ^ƒI-
special guest live: BUSH OF GHOSTS(BUS RECORDS, Duck Soup Productions from Osaka)
special guest DJ: YA¢MA(EEP/Output/Flower of Life, newtone records from Osaka)
live shodo: RYU-ZAN SEKINE
live: DUB HABITS, MONOPOLY
DJs: DUB COSMOLOGY(ROOTS CONTROL/REAL VIBES from Himeji),
___ KuMaNbAcHi(RE:PAIR)
22:00-
@ fab (•ºŒÉŒ§•P˜HŽs‹›’¬68‹¦‰hƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kyoei bldg,68 Uo-machi,Himeji-shi,Hyogo Pref.,0792-22-2882)
adv:2500yen(w/1 SMIRNOFF),door:3000yen(w/1 SMIRNOFF)
œreggae,dub

10.25 (sat)
live: Fernando Kabusacki(from Argentine),
____ ŽR–{¸ˆê(BOREDOMS/—…j”Õ/‘z‚¢o”gŽ~ê/ROVO ... and more, Namba BEARS, UMMO Records from Osaka),
____ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie)
@ ‰¾“Þ“DˆÁ (B1-1F Miyoshi Mansion,2-1-64 Nakadera-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6764-6483)
œjam sounds,tribal beats,electronica

10.25 (sat) JET SET presents "route"
guest DJ: Daniel Wang
DJs: Tomoki Tamura(HOUSE™FUSION/Wednesday Night People), MASAKI,
___ MARCO(del/free form/EAR/Wednesday Night People from Kobe)
VJ: MICRO MICRO
22:00- @ Pi:z (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-6-11ƒ}ƒXƒ^[ƒYƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œJETSET KYOTO(075-253-3530), JETSET KOBE(078-327-1295)
œhouse

10.25 (sat) KANZAI TRANCE NETWORK presents vol.4 -Girl's DJ Special After Hours-
DJs: melmo(SPECTRUM/HAPPINESS from Osaka), chi-(Strawberry Sunday),
___ Psyco, Electrap(NEW WORLD)
6:00- @ DROP (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-9 ITƒrƒ‹B1F,06-6213-9101)
door:2000yen+1d500yen
œpsychedelic trance

10.25 (sat) SPACE GATHERING open air
DJs: MASA(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ REE-K(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Hypnodisk/Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ Mike Maguire(Queb from U.K.)
light: SHINKILOW
graphics: KLOMA(RAF)
playland: Smile Trance
deco: SPACE GATHERING All Stars
sound: Acoustic
16:00 gate open,21:00-12:00
@ ? (Ã‰ªŒ§‰ê–ÎŒS“ìˆÉ“¤’¬/Minami-Izu-cho,Kamo-gun,Shizuoka Pref.)
adv only(300 limited):4000yen
œSPACE GATHERING
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

10.26 (every last sun) Transfer
***drum'n'bass side***
DJs: Yutaka(E.W.S.N.),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW/TRANSFARE),
___ Akihisa(Free Dance Create,D.S.M.),
___ GE3
***hiphop side***
DJs: Big Face(Ghost Rich), Yuki
21:00-5:00
@ club FLATt (‘åãŽs¼‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+mix tape),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:jfk180@hotmail.com, http://clinkproducts.co.jp
œdrum'n'bass

10.26 (sun) EXPE 2003 presents LIVE ART STREAM
live: ALTERED STATES[“à‹´˜a‹v(Beyond Innocence,AlterdStates,Phantasmagoria)-guitar-
________________ ƒiƒXƒmƒ~ƒcƒ‹-bass-, –FŠ_ˆÀ—m(DCPRG/ONJQ/a‚³’m‚çƒY/ROVO ... and more)-drums-],
____ Fernando Kabusacki(from Argentine),
____ ŽR–{¸ˆê(BOREDOMS/—…j”Õ/‘z‚¢o”gŽ~ê/ROVO ... and more, Namba BEARS, UMMO Records from Osaka),
____ Kei(COUP,Ett/Parti),
____ nutron(COMMA),
____ ‹g“c‘å‹g(SaicobabaƒTƒCƒRƒoƒo),
____ MARGA SARI-ƒKƒ€ƒ‰ƒ“-,
____ ”g‘½–ì “ÖŽq-violin/cello-
DJs: KOBAYASHI(Mother Plant/N.A.S)
14:00-19:00
@ –©’¬ƒŠƒo[ƒvƒŒƒCƒXMinato-machi River Place (1-3-1 Minato-machi,Naniwa-ku,Osaka)
charge free(‰J“V’†Ž~)
œEXPE200X
œjam sounds,tribal beats,electronica,ambient,abstract,techno
œ–ìŠO/the open air

10.26 (sun) ‡NUOOLON‡
act: ƒjƒvƒŠƒbƒc, ƒ„ƒ“ƒOƒuƒM[ƒY, DESTINY,
___ KND+KARIYA+DISTORTION & TELEPATHY(meditations), I.F.C, "Napalm"Tadokoro
14:26-21:26
@ ‹ž‘吼•”u“°/Kyoto Univ. Seibu Kodo
(‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æ‹g“cò“a’¬•S–œ•ÕŒð·“_‰ºƒ‹¼‘¤‹ž“s‘åŠw¼•”\“à
/Yoshida-Izumidono-cho,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-751-9373)
door:1000yen,mail discount(dj-napalm@ezweb.ne.jp):900yen
info:dj-napalm@ezweb.ne.jp/090-1227-0708
œNUOOLON
œhouse,techno,electric dub

10.26 (sun) ƒtƒ…|ƒ`ƒƒƒŠƒ“ƒO ƒeƒŠ[ƒMƒŠƒAƒ€ƒVƒ‡ƒE
live: ÔŒ¢LIGHT, ƒtƒ…|ƒ`ƒƒ|H ver.299X,
____ drillchop 9(drillchop nite), ARTHAND(EVER GREEN RECORD)
DJs: TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT/BREAKS,INUƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒX/D.D.S,CISCO OSAKA)
deco: ona(rhythm herm/—´‹õ)
VJ: ƒˆƒVƒJƒƒVƒ‡ƒEƒS
special talk show: ŽR‰º“֍O & ƒ`ƒ‡ƒbƒs[(ÔŒ¢LIGHT)~ƒ~ƒXƒ^[X
movie: ŽÄ“c „ŠÄ“ì•i" ALL YOU CAN EAT""ƒS[ƒXƒgEƒIƒuEƒMƒƒƒ“ƒO"‘¼1–{
17:00-24:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œelectronica,electro,dub

10.26 (sun)
live: OOIOO,
____ Kim Gordon & The Sweet Ride
______ [Kim Gordon(SONIC YOUTH from NYC), Ikue Mori,
______ Jim O'Rourke(Diskaholics Anonymous Trio/ex-Gastr Del Sol, DRAG CITY from Chicago) & DJ Olive]
guest DJ: Kan Takagi‚–ØŠ®(Sound Hero,Ape Sounds from Tokyo)
18:00 open,19:00- @ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æSÖ‹´‹Ø1-9-1 SÖ‹´ƒpƒ‹ƒR8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:4500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6361-0313(SMASH WEST)
œrock

10.26 (sun) KANZAI TRANCE NETWORK presents vol.5 -Progressive Load-
DJs: Mukai(Nyx/ex-PSYDELIA), Kai(Freak Style/Ring/BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon),
___ Shuhei(SPECTRUM/Synthe), Atsuji(UNIZON/Neurotic/A:K), HERO(Cozy/FLASH/Neurotic/A:K)
24:00- @ DROP (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-9 ITƒrƒ‹B1F,06-6213-9101)
door:2000yen+1d500yen
œpsychedelic trance

10.27 (every last mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
DJs: (T.B.A.)
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass,breakbeats,hiphop

10.27 (mon) JET SET presents "route"
guest DJs: Daniel Wang, Kenji Hasegawa(Gallery)
DJs: EYE(V‡REDOMS/BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/ŒõŒõŒõ, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka),
___ "Napalm"Tadokoro(NUOOLON)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
22:00- @ club FLATt (‘åãŽs¼‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œJETSET KYOTO(075-253-3530), JETSET KOBE(078-327-1295)
œhouse

10.28 (tue) JET SET presents "route"
guest DJs: Daniel Wang,
_______ YOKU(A Hundred Birds,Wave Music)
DJ: BAN(JETSET)
21:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œJETSET KYOTO(075-253-3530), JETSET KOBE(078-327-1295)
œhouse

10.27 (mon)
live: THE WHITE STRIPES(from Detroit)
18:00 open,19:00-
@ ‚È‚ñ‚ÎHatch
(‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ–©’¬1-3-1–©’¬ƒŠƒo[ƒvƒŒƒCƒX
/Minato-machi River Place,1-3-1 Minato-machi,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-4397-0572)
adv:6000yen(w/o 1d)
info:06-6361-0313(SMASH WEST)
œrock,blues

10.28 (tue) CLEAR
DJs: masher, mie, GYOKU(pool/q.D.g.)
food: Ž©‘RHÞƒNƒŠƒA—¿—
massage: ƒJƒ
19:00- @ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
charge free
œchill sounds

/ October top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

10.30 (thu) MAGIC SUNS
DJs: KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA), KATSU(HOUSE FORCE/ACIDŒYŽ–),
___ Akashik(MW/OWN/MILA), Jahi(MW/PMA/OWN/WISH,Šˆ—͉®),
___ MAYUMI(MAGIC SUNS)
VJ: N.I(WALK)
deco: michi(A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U/Flower of Life/Output)
22:30- @ EAST (‹ž“sŽs’†‹ž‹æ‰º¿–Ø’¬196 HOTEL SEXUS B1F
/B1F HOTEL SEXUS,196 Shimo-Koriki-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-0664)
door:1500(w/1d)
œtechno,ambient,free style,abstract,dub

10.30 (sat) ESEPEIECEEE EƒXEƒpEƒCEƒXE
DJs: YA¢MA(EEP/Output/Flower of Life, newtone records from Osaka),
___ LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records),
___ donuts(Flower of Life/across the UNIVERSE) ... and more
22:00- @ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
info:06-6244-0670(M.O.P.)
œelectronica

10.31 (fri) osaka electronic music party " FAR EASTERN FELLOWS"
DJs: KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ Daisuke(HOUSE™FUSION/URBAN TRACKS),
___ Kakimoto Daisuke(Fluid)
guest DJs: Toshiyuki Goto(Rhythm Method/Flower Records from Tokyo),
_____ ˆäãŒOKAORU INOUE(Chari Chari/Final Drop/Aurora, Seeds And Ground/Pussyfoot/FILE from Tokyo)
live: ZEROZERO(hibik.com,MADHOUSE/NITELIST MUSIC),
____ WOODMAN(360‹,Rare Breezz from Tokyo)
____ Takahiro Endo a.k.a. HUG(Chronic)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
deco: ona(rhythm herm/—´‹õ), ROOSTER HEAD LAB
23:00-9:00 @ MACAO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv:2500yen(w/1SMIRNOFF ICE),door:3500yen(w/1SMIRNOFF ICE)
œhouse,techno,tribal sounds,electronica

10.31 (fri) softlights presents FLICKER
live: feep(‘哇‹P”V[guitar],À’¼–ç[drums],‘å’J”\¶[alto sax],Bucci[trumpet],•Ÿ“c—º[bass], mao from Tokyo),
____ THE HENIRCOOTS(SF RECORDINGS)
DJs: saito hideyuki(softlights,BRAZIL/dub massive/FLICKER),
___ FRUITS au LAIT(monooto/YOFUKASHI/DUBBING LESSON)
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
œdub,improvisation,jam sounds

10.31 (fri) Liberation of Light
live: OORUTAICHI(OKIMI RECORDS), ƒLƒƒƒo!![‹gŒ©ªŽ÷(DCPRG)+˜a“cŒ[], SOFT(COMMA from Kyoto)
17:00 open
@ ‹ž“s‘¢Œ`Œ|p‘åŠw ‰®ŠOƒƒCƒ“ƒXƒe[ƒW
(‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æ–k”’ì‰Z¶ŽR’¬2-116
/2-116 Kita-Shirakawa-Uryuuzan-cho,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-791-9122)
charge free
œ‹ž“s‘¢Œ`‰Z¶ŽRÕ
œtribal beats,jam sounds

10.31 (fri) audio active STONED AGE TOUR 2003
live: AUDIO ACTIVE(from Tokyo)
special guest live: O.N.O(THA BLUE HERB, THA BLUE HERB Recordings/ONOMONO from Sapporo)
live visual: ‰Fì’¼G Naohiro Ukawa(MOM'N'DAD PRODUCTIONS from Tokyo)
guest: (T.B.A.)
18:30- @ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æSÖ‹´‹Ø1-9-1 SÖ‹´ƒpƒ‹ƒR8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:3500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6361-0313(SMASH WEST)
œdub

10.31 (fri) SUQIZ~M-Nus -MONIKA KURUSE MIX CD RELEASE TOUR-
DJs: Monika Kruse(Terminal A Rec from Berlin),
___ Nobuharu Morimoto(SQUIZ/M-Nus from Osaka) DJ KENGO(SQUIZ from Osaka),
___ mie(M-Nus/Holograf/SKYLAB/GROBA RHYTHM from Kyoto)
23:00- @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),3500yen(w/1d)
œtechno

10.31 (fri) TRIPLE-X presents ZIG ZAG LABEL PARTY
live: Drap Drop(G-Echoes/G-Moloch/Zig Zag from Brazil)
DJs: M.A.C.K(Zig Zag/Neurobiotic from Brazil),
___ E-L5(G-Moloch/Wajanga/Resonoise/Enzyme/G-Echoes/Drap Drop/Zig Zag from Brazil),
___ Koki(Age-A/XXX from Osaka), ATOM(COSMIC BABY/CUBIC from Osaka), Rino(TRIPLE-X/Fixx)
22:00-6:00 @ GROOVE (•ºŒÉŒ§_ŒËŽs“å‹æ –€–ë•u“ª‘qŒÉ)
adv:3000yen,door:4000yen
œXXX
œpsychedelic trance

/ October top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

@