/ party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /


1999 November December >>
2000 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>
2001 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>
2002 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>
2003 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>
2004 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>
2005 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>>


2002 November 1,8,15,22,29

11.1 (fri) CLOUD STORM -8 hours for free progression-
DJs: c.K. a.k.a. DJ FORCE(HOLIDAZE/BASSMENTAL/rhythm freaks,ex.Time To Galaxy Records from Tokyo),
___ DJ YOKU(A Hundred Birds,Wave Music)
___ DAISUKE, SHINE(ex-Various),
___ KYAMI, YOMI ... and more
live: TRIM WORKS
VJ: Mitsuharu
12:00-20:00
@ ‘åãŽs—§‘åŠw ƒGƒŠƒAŽ÷ŠC/Osaka City University (Osaka)
charge free
info:06-6605-3026(‘åãŽs—§‘åŠw‹âˆÇÕŽÀsˆÏˆõ‰ï)
œ‹âˆÇÕ
œdrum'n'bass,house,techno,happy hardcore,electronica

11.1 (fri) PLEASE
live: ‚–ؐ³Ÿtakagi masakatsu(SILICOM), Tujiko Noriko(Mego)
___ mutatis and anu,
DJs: ITARU(Output from Osaka), KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto)
17:00-23:00
@ Tranqroom
(‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æò“yŽ›^”@’¬162-2
/162-2 Jodo-ji-Shinnyo-cho,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-762-4888)
adv:1500yen(w/pin batch),door:1500yen
œPLEASE
œcode(03-5474-9120)
œOVA
œelectronica,tribal beats,abstract

11.1 (fri) A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U
***main dance floor***
live(20:00-23:00):
____ nutron(YOSHITAKE(O+OLA) & TAKAHASHI),
____ ƒƒJƒ“ƒ^ƒ“ƒJwakantanka, yoshinobu
DJs(23:00-5:00):
___ EYE(BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/ΛΛΛ, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka),
___ dol-lop(Metro Juice/SOUND-CHANNEL/Swim from Tokyo),
___ BEAR(knuf!, Internet Session)
***lounge space***
live: –¯”Ž(trap-tabra), ŒË‚ˆê¶(vibraphone, A Slice Of Life),
____ YOSHITAKE EXPE(space guitar, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U/EXPE)
DJs: KOBAYASHI a.p.(Mother Plant/N.A.S), –¯”Ž(trap-tabra), terao(magicstar records),
___ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/O+OLA(SF RECORDINGS)/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie)
***chill space(ambient music)***
live: ƒƒJƒ“ƒ^ƒ“ƒJwakantanka(twin-steelpan)
deco: Flower of Life, DIM SPIRAL, Mother Plant
20:00-5:00
@ KNAVE (5F France bldg,Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Osaka,06-6214-9211)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
œA.R.I.G.A.T.O.U
œtribal beats,ambient,abstract,techno

11.1 (fri) Makedub NXS LIVE TOUR in osaka
live: NXS(COMMA from Tokyo),
____ SOUL FIRE(SF RECORDINGS)
DJs: YA¢MA(EEP/Output, DMR from Osaka),
___ AKIO NAGASE(Makedub,SOUND-CHANNEL),
___ ƒ}ƒXƒ‚ƒg ƒAƒcƒR(Makedub)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
23:00- @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œtechno,dub,electronica

11.1 (fri) ELECTRONICA MUSIC FESTIVAL "ARch" ISEA SPECIAL
live & DJs:
___ PanSonic(BLAST FIRST from Finland), Richard Devine(schematic/Warp from U.S.A.),
___ POLE(Stefan Betke, Scape/Kiff SM from Berlin), KARAFUTO(a.k.a. FUMIYA TANAKA/HOODRUM),
___ ”¼–ìŠìOYoshihiro Hanno(Cirque/PROGRESSIVE FOrM), Lightsport(sonar music from Germany),
___ Discom(Deco from France), AOKI takamasa(SILICOM, PROGRESSIVE FOrM from Kyoto),
___ dublee(Traum/ARch), Ogisopan(THANKSGIVING),
___ Akira Tanaka & all of the world(+croSs/THANKSGIVING),
___ portable [k]ommunity, Clickety and Clack(PROGRESSIVE FOrM),
___ Popgun(ARch), Vokoi Kazunovski(ARch)
visual: Lightsport(sonar music from Germany),
_____ ‰Fì’¼G Naohiro Ukawa(MOM'N'DAD PRODUCTIONS from Tokyo),
_____ CHROMA(RAF), portable [k]ommunity, 710.beppo(ARch)
21:00-5:00
@ Nagoya Diamond Hall (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æV‰h2-1-9‰_—³FLEXƒrƒ‹¼ŠÙ5F
/5F Unryu Flex bldg,2-1-9,Shin-Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-265-2665)
adv:4500yen,online adv:4200yen,door:4800yen
œARch
œelectronica

11.1 (fri) INFINITE ACADEMIA
DJs: Xerox(HOMmega from Israel),
___ Rockzo(Soil/Psydesuka?), KomaKoma(D.D.D./Amateras “VÆ from Kyoto),
___ XINLANG(INFINITE ACADEMIA/Polytechnico/ACCELLATOR/EXECUTER)
deco: ‹P‹P
23:00-10:00 @ ‹ž‘å‹g“c—¾H“° (Kyoto)
adv only:3000yen
œINFINITE ACADEMIA
œpsychedelic trance

11.1 (fri) The Designer's Night "on"
guest DJs: Kai(Ring/BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon), Uda(Sunshine Night)
sound live: Takeuchi(Seaside story of Ochako)
DJs: Phonoda(quistudios/SPACED OUT from Hyogo), Hayat(on), Sakata(on)
VJ & visual live: pyokinyokics(Motoyashiki,Miyashita,Sakata,Katsura,Okumura)
22:00-all night @ club OTO-YA (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-9-14Šâèƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
œtechno,NY-house and breaks

11.1 (fri) BOSSA NOVA underground
live: Asa festoon,
____ Isso Passo
DJs: ÷ˆäŠìŽŸ˜Y Sakurai Yoshijiro(BOSSA NOVA underground/After Jazz),
___ Šâ£ƒ¶ Iwase Sumio, ‹g–쐭F Yoshino Masataka,
___ –î–ؐ½ˆê˜Y Yagi Seiichiro(SHOUT!), Chiaki(Dois na Bossa)
VJs: LTI VISION, 7EROMANTICA
cafe,food: Kaoru Oku(Chaiya in Tenma)
art: CALL it BLAVO! GALLERY
21:00-5:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œAfter Jazz
œjazz,house,hiphop

11.2 (sat/holiday's eve) SOUNDS OF FREEDOM
DJs: HIRO(SOUNDS OF FREEDOM/‰¹°OTO-DAMA),
___ DAI(REAL VIBES/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION, ‰ä—¬),
___ TAKASHI(REAL VIBES/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION),
___ ŒÍ—tNARI(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound),
___ MASA(onda/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW) ... and more
@ fab (•ºŒÉŒ§•P˜HŽs‹›’¬68‹¦‰hƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kyoei bldg,68 Uo-machi,Himeji-shi,Hyogo Pref.,0792-22-2882)
œdub,jungle/drum'n'bass

11.2 (sat/holiday's eve) FABIO & GROOVERIDER at Slinky,Tokyo
***exciting dance floor***
DJs: FABIO(CREATIVE SOURCE from London),
___ GROOVERIDER(a.k.a. CODENAME JOHN, PROTOTYPE/METALHEADZ from London),
___ Dx(Soi/BALK/ELECTICA/HURR!CANE/SESSION),
___ INZA(a.k.a. PENTAGON, Soi/INFINITY/DISCORD)
***stimulating dance floor***
DJs: Dave Lea(Slinky),
___ DJ KENSEI(indopepsychics,PROGRESSIVE FOrM from Tokyo),
___ MOODMAN(M.O.O.D. from Tokyo)
live: ELECTRIC SABOO
21:00-
@ Slinky (3-2-6 Kaigan,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3462-5236)
door:3500yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass,house,abstract,electronica

11.2 (sat/holiday's eve) ‰Z¶ŽRÕ
***code school 14-00-16:00***
’†“‡‰pŽ÷(code) X Œã“¡”É—Y(code)
***PLEASE 16:00-19:00***
live: ”¼–ìŠìO ensemble west
______ (Yoshihiro Hanno-laptop, GATE IN THE AIR-electric guitar, Kou Tsuchiya-acoustic guitar,
_______ Kuniichi Hokamura-sax, Mitsuru Watanabe-percussion),
____ AOKI takamasa(SILICOM, PROGRESSIVE FOrM from Kyoto),
____ mama! milk
DJs: DJ APOLLO(eleven./Rhythms of vision)
visual: portable [k]ommunity
@ ‹ž“s‘¢Œ`Œ|p‘åŠw ¼—يى®ã, ”\Šy“°
(‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æ–k”’ì‰Z¶ŽR’¬2-116
/2-116 Kita-Shirakawa-Uryuuzan-cho,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-791-9122)
adv:1500yen,door:1800yen
œPLEASE
œcode(03-5474-9120)
œOVA
œelectronica,tribal beats,abstract

11.2 (sat/holiday's eve) GINNAN ROCK FESTIBAL '02
***–ìŠOƒXƒe[ƒW outdoor***
live: 54-71, RISE FROM THE DEAD,
____ GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo),
____ REBEL FAMILIA(HEAVY&GOTH-TRAD from Tokyo), DUB SQUAD(from Tokyo)
***‰®“àƒXƒe[ƒW indoor***
live: ƒCƒ‹ƒŠƒ(illremeÀStandard Roulette, SPOTLIGHT),ŠE(cai from Tokyo),
____ ‰CƒVƒXƒg(RD RECORDS), SOUL FIRE(SF RECORDINGS)
____ HELICOID, 0222MB
9:00®—Œ””z•tŠJŽn,13:30open,14:00-
@ ‘åãŽs—§‘åŠw ‹Œ‹³—{ƒLƒƒƒ“ƒpƒX/Osaka City University (‘åãŽsZ‹g‹æ™–{3-3-138
/3-3-138 Sugimoto,Sumiyoshi-ku,Osaka)
charge free
info:06-6605-3026(‘åãŽs—§‘åŠw‹âˆÇÕŽÀsˆÏˆõ‰ï)
œ‹âˆÇÕ
œpsychedelic trance,tribal beats
œ–ìŠO/the open air

11.2 (sat/holiday's eve) HARDCORE CHAMPION vol.5 Rotterdam Techno Tonight
DJs: DJ ISHII(interceptor DJ crew), DJ SHINYA(interceptor DJ crew from Koriyama,Fukushima),
___ DJ TACT(interceptor DJ crew),
___ DJ LIN(UNITY,maddest chick'ndom/DOBERMANN,L.P.U. RECORDS),
___ DJ HISAJI(maddest chick'ndom,MASTER MIND),
___ DJ KEIGO(maddest chick'ndom,MASTER MIND)
live: PSYBA(interceptor DJ crew), WARST(maddest chick'ndom),
____ FUTURE INVESTIGA
23:00-5:00 @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œgabber,happy hardcore

11.2 (sat/hloiday's eve) HAPPINESS
live: Coca
DJs: Ryusuke, JIKSOO, Goda, Shuhei(SPECTRUM), melmo(SPECTRUM/HAPPINESS from Osaka)
VJ: BoomBoom
21:00-5:00 @ JUNKTION (B1F Tamaki bldg, 24-2-1 Shinsaibashi, Chuo-ku, Osaka,06-6244-0301)
man:1800yen(21:00-23:00 free drink),1500yen(23:00-last,w/1d)
woman:1500yen(21:00-23:00 free drink),1000yen(23:00-last,w/1d)
œpsychedelic trance

11.2 (sat/hloiday's eve) ‰¹D -neri-
DJs: Naomi.K(HOUSE™FUSION), Ubani(SyFT RECORDS),
___ Takemura Yoshiyuki(JIG), Tetsu(NAPPY HEADZ HOUSE CREW),
___ EBI(NAPPY HEADZ HOUSE CREW), –ž(SUPER SOUL SHOW)
live: Žsì—•Ai Ichikawa(TACREX/cutting edge from Tokyo)
guest dancer: Paradox(DANCE STUDIO camuro)
MC: Oka(So Deep)
21:00-5:00
@ club FLATt (‘åãŽs¼‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
œhouse,soul,2step

11.3 (sun/public holiday) Trip of Sounds
guest DJ: ˆäãŒOKAORU INOUE(a.k.a. Chari Chari, Pussyfoot/FILE from Tokyo)
DJs: K.Fujimoto(Afro Temple/ESCAPE PROJECT),
___ SAGAMI(the SWIRLING/NAKED), Tomoki Tamura(HOUSE™FUSION)
front act DJ: ‹gì@ˆê˜Y(SOMBRELA!)
hosted by BOW(Afro Temple) & Aya
20:00 open,21:00-6:00
@ Zing (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–å’¬3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œworld music,jazz,house

11.3 (sun/public holiday) MODULE 1st Anniversary Party
***B2F drum'n'bass***
special guest DJ: DJ RON(DNA/No Frills/London Some'ting from U.K.)
DJs: INZA(a.k.a. PENTAGON, Soi/INFINITY/DISCORD from Tokyo),
___ MITSUKUNI(PENTAGON,INFINITY),
___ KOM(INCIDENT), H.A.L(INCIDENT), Relay K(INCIDENT)
MCs: GOKU(INFINITY/B.M.Q/ANTICIPATION), CARDZ(INCIDENT),
___ LEO(S.O.C./INCIDENT/BOOST), CRIME(INCIDENT)
***B1F nu-breaks + hiphop***
DJs: SOMA(INFINITY), NOZOM(INFINITY), KIMJUN(INFINITY),
___ JUSI(INCIDENT), YOPPY(INCIDENT), ED(INCIDENT), MAMI(INCIDENT)
@ MODULE (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰F“cì’¬34-6 M&Iƒrƒ‹B1&B2F
/B1&B2F M&I bldg,34-6 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3464-8432)
door:3000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass

11.3 (sun/public holiday) THE USUAL SUSPECTS
live: Synthetic(Twisted from France),
____ Deedrah(a.k.a. Synthetic, Hadshot Haheizar/Twisted from France)
DJs: Dimitri D.K.N.(G.B.U., TIP World/10 Kilo from U.K.),
___ Takashi(BLISSDOM), Jun(Ring/Cosmic Dragon )
VJ: M.M.Delight
deco: Seikou¹g(PSYDELIA), 4DMT
22:00-6:00 @ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:4000yen,door:5000yen
info:06-6244-4448(COMMUNE)
œRing
œBLISSDOM
œpsychedelic trance

11.4 (mon/public holiday) NEW WORLD SPECIAL AFTER HOURS
DJs: Shiva Jorg(Shiva Space Technology/Shiva Space Japan from Hokkaido/Germany),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX),
___ Joel(NEW WORLD/Sound Fort from Tokyo/Australia)
VJ: act74(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious), act81(‚È‚¿‚ã‚ç‚é‚Í‚¢NATURAL HIGH/ƒAƒWƒTƒC)
deco: BRAVE WORLD
sound: SHIGE
sound system: NEW WORLD
5:00-14:00 @ MACAO (B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
œ NEW WORLD
œpsychedelic trance

11.4 (mon/public holiday) •‘ ‘åŠwE”’è³Õ ƒzƒCƒzƒCÕ
live: a‚³’m‚çƒYƒI[ƒPƒXƒgƒ‰(from Tokyo),
____ ‚±‚¾‚Ü"ECHO"˜a•¶(DUB STATION/ex.MUTE BEAT from Tokyo),
____ DOUBLE FAMOUS(from Tokyo),
____ ƒXƒ}[ƒt’j‘g
15:00 open,16:00-
@ •‘ ‘åŠw‘åu“°/Musashi University
(“Œ‹ž“s—û”n‹æ–L‹Êã1/1 Toyotama-kami,Nerima-ku,Tokyo)
adv:2500yen,student:2000yen
info:03-5946-4316(•‘ ‘åŠw”’賍ՎÀsˆÏˆõ‰ï–{•”)
œ”’賍Õ
œƒzƒCƒzƒCÕ
œrock,dub,electronica

11.4 (mon) own
live & DJ:
____ Discom(Deco from France), Hyu(Childisc),
____ eater/ƒJƒKƒƒJƒcƒL(DAISY WORLD discs/PROGRESSIVE FOrM/Cirque),
____ taaya(cyo,spec-/FINEST/PEACE CORPS)
space: lotusunflower(cyo,spec-)
19:00-24:00
@ archives (1F Taisho Nishi-Temma bldg,6-4-17 Nishi-Temma,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6363-2022)
adv:1800yen(w/1d+free food),door:2300yen(w/1d+free food)
œcyo
œabstract,electronica

11.4 (every mon/public holiday) UNKNOWN FUTURE
21:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1000yen(w/1d+1food)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œdrum'n'bass

11.5 (tue) BAMBAATA
DJs: KFTG, Freeze,
___ DJ Yorozuya, DJ Emi,
___ DJ Sakai
guest DJ: eraguru(2step:Rewinds!!!/drumnbass.org,Jumpin' Jumpin'/club ASYLUM/underline/struggle)
MC: MR UNISEX
23:00-5:00
@ club STOMP (B1F Takara bldg,1-13-32,Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6245-0889)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass,break step,nu skool breaks, UK garage

/ November top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

11.8 (fri) DBS 6th Anniversary JUNGLE SESSIONS "JUNGLE REBEL MUSIC" CONGO NATTY
feat. JUNGLE REBEL a.k.a. REBEL MC/Conquering Lion/Black Star/X Project
______________ (Congo Natty/Conquering Lion/Tribal Bass from U.K.),
____ DJ CONGO DUBS(Congo Natty from U.K.),
____ MC NATTY CONGO(Congo Natty from U.K.)
DJs: DAZZLE-T(a.k.a. Headroc, ZERO THREE/DAZZLE BEATZ PRODUCTIONS,
__________ JUNGLE VIBEZ/BOOYAKA/MUTATION),
___ DJ FORCE(HOLIDAZE/BASSMENTAL/rhythm freaks,ex.Time To Galaxy Records from Tokyo),
___ KAJIpeace(KING BLASTER/EARTH PEOPLE/HOLIDAZE/rhythm freaks),
___ "DOGGY"SACK(HOLIDAZE),
___ TAKUJI a.k.a. GEETEK(CHARMOUII),
___ DJ ƒqƒf(BASSMENTAL from Tokyo)
VJ: VISIBLE TUNE
DBS project: METAL MACHINE MUZIK/EARTH PLANNING
flyer design: TGB DESIGN
23:30-
@ LIQUIDROOM (7F Humax Pavilion, 1-20-1 Kabuki-cho,Shinjuku-ku,Tokyo,03-3200-6831)
adv:3500yen,door:4000yen
œDRUM & BASS SESSIONS
œragga jungle/jungle
œ‚Æ‚¤‚Æ‚¤ƒŒƒxƒ‹MC‚ª—ˆ‚Ü‚·!!!!!

11.8 (fri) SPECIAL DEDKATION ŸŽè‚ɏjCONGO NATTY—ˆ“ú‹L”O CONGO NATTY & RAGGA SESSIONS
DJs: ‘ñ‰h(RENEGADE TERRORIZE/SPECIAL DEDKATION),
___ ŒÍ—tNARI(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound),
___ MASA(onda/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW) ... and more
21:00- @ TOCCA a TE (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªè2-2-15
/2-2-15 Sonezaki,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6365-5808)
charge free
œjungle/drum'n'bass,2step/UK garage/new skool breaks
œƒZƒbƒVƒ‡ƒ“ƒY‚Æ‚©‚Ô‚Á‚½‚΂©‚è‚ɔނç‚Í“Œ‹ž‚É—V‚тɍs‚¯‚È‚¢‚Ì‚Å‚·

11.8 (fri) DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ 1st anniversary
guest DJ: DAI(REAL VIBES/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION, ‰ä—¬),
______ ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline)
DJs: KILLA+HISAKI(FREE FORM/S.S(SONIC STAR)),
___ YAMAJI,
___ NAO(DEEP EDGE)
___ kama(drumnbass.org, spellbound/struggle from Osaka)
23:00-5:00
@ club MOVE (Ž ‰êŒ§‘å’ÃŽs”nê1-11-2 DIC ‘æˆêƒrƒ‹4F
/4F DIC Daiichi bldg,1-11-2 Baba, Otsu-shi,Shiga,077-523-3870)
adv:2000(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

11.8 (fri) club ASYLUM 2
guest DJ: OZZY a.k.a. ˜TU’·(Aphrodite!/Champion Sound from Hamamatsu)
DJs: ERARIMA(eraguru + arima, 2step:Rewinds!!!, club ASYLUM/Jumpin' Jumpin'/underline/Likoma),
___ ZIMMA(club ASYLUM/Jumpin' Jumpin'),
___ Kazumi(club ASYLUM/Jumpin' Jumpin')
21:00-5:00 @ Vinyl (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´1-6-12NEW AMERICAN PLAZA B1F
/B1F New American Plaza,1-6-12 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6244-0899)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
info:2step:Rewinds!!!
œ2step/UK garage
œClub Asylum original drink menu:
____ Asylum Original Label Sparkling Wine(Eclipse Cava By Moet e Chamdon) 500yen
____ Asylum Original Cocktails 600yen

11.8 (fri) Social Infection
DJs: James Pennington a.k.a. SUBURBAN KNIGHT(UR),
___ KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA)
visual effect: AUTONOGRAPH
24:00-
@ BALL GARDEN (B1F Gato West bldg,2-13-18 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6214)
door:3000yen
œSocial Infection
œtechno

11.9 (sat) JUNGLE 6 HOURS
DJs: ƒCƒVƒIƒ_ƒCISHIO DA-I(CICONIA, EFFECTIVE/Zettai-Mu/SEVERE, Reinforced),
___ DJ I.G(BASS ON BASS/assemble from Kyoto)
_____ feat. MC HAE & MC BAN(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto),
___ TAKUMA
live: EQUALIZER, HENIRCOOTS
sound system: INSPIRATION
23:00- @ HONG KONG (2F –¡‰€[Misono] bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4391-7554)
door:1500yen
œdrum'n'bass

11.9 (sat) organic spaces
live: ƒ`ƒƒƒ“ƒhƒ‰ a.k.a. Mr.ƒfƒBƒ‰ƒbƒN(ƒTƒCƒPƒAƒEƒc)
DJ&live: YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/O+OLA(SF RECORDINGS)/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie)
DJs: WESSUN(“y•U), LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records),
___ Miyashin(Towerhouse), BEAR(knuf!, Internet Session)
VJ: Yoshi
23:00- @ TOCCA a TE (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªè2-2-15
/2-2-15 Sonezaki,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6365-5808)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
œInternet Session
œjazz,techno,breakbeats ... and more

11.10 (sun) MIND BLOW -THE MASK OF DRUM'N'BASS-
guest DJs: DAI(REAL VIBES/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION, ‰ä—¬),
_______ TAKASHI(REAL VIBES/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION)
DJs: WOOD(ALL FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW),
___ YUGO(MIND BLOW/TERRORIST/PATCH WORK),
___ MIK(Eclipse)
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW)
VJ: TA-DU
23:00-5:00 @ Pi:z (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-6-11ƒ}ƒXƒ^[ƒYƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787)
adv:1000yen(w/1d),door:1500yen(w/1d)
œJACK TIME
œdrum'n'bass

11.11 (every mon) UNKNOWN FUTURE
21:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1000yen(w/1d+1food)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œdrum'n'bass

11.13 (wed),14 (thu) EGO-WRAPPIN' live tour "Night Food"
live: EGO-WRAPPIN'(Minor Swing/RD RECORDS/MIRROR BALL)
18:00 open,19:00-
@ á÷á÷ (‹ž“sŽs‰º‹ž‹æ•x¬˜H•§ŒõŽ›‰º‚ª‚镧ŒõŽ›“Œ’¬
/Bukkoji-Higashimachi,Tomino-Koji-Bukkoji-sagaru,Shimogyo-ku,Kyoto,075-351-1321)
adv:4200yen
info:06-6882-1224(GREENS)
œpop

11.13 (wed),14 (thu)
live: PRIMAL SCREAM
18:00 open,19:00- @ Zepp Osaka (‘åãŽsZ”V]‹æ“ì`–k1-18-31/
/1-18-31 Nanko-Kita,Suminoe-ku,Osaka,06-4703-7760)
adv:6000yen
info:06-6361-0313(SMASH WEST)
œrock,big beats

/ November top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

11.15 (fri) FC PIA vol.2 MIX02
DJs: KEN ISHII(a.k.a. FLARE , R&S/APOLLO/SONY/Sublime Records/REEL MUSIQ from Tokyo),
___ Tsuyoshi(a.k.a. Joujouka, Feedback Rec./MAD SKIPPERS, TOKIO DROME from Tokyo),
___ Tatsuya Oe a.k.a. CAPTAIN FUNK(Machingun/Sublime Records from Tokyo)
20:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:3500yen
œtechno,trance,big beats,breakbeats

11.16 (sat) Eclipse
guest DJ: ERAGURU(Jumpin'Jumpin'/club ASYLUM/underline/struggle/2step:Rewinds!!!/drumnbass.org)
DJs: FUMIO(MIND BLOW/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹)
___ OZY
___ MR.SAOTOME(ESCAPE)
___ MIK(MIND BLOW)
23:00- @ Pi:z (B1 Mater's bld,4-6-11 Kanou-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),w/f.2000yen(w/2d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
œbreakbeats,drum'n'bass,nu skool breaks,uk garage,2step
œDJ ERAGURU_ŒË‰ioB

11.18 (every mon) UNKNOWN FUTURE
21:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1000yen(w/1d+1food)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œdrum'n'bass

/ November top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

11.22 (fri/holiday's eve) across the UNIVERSE
live: Spacetime Continuum a.k.a. Jonah Sharp(Reflective from San Francisco),
____ Key of Knowledge(SOUND-CHANNEL from Tokyo)
DJs: Izuru Utsumi“àŠCƒCƒYƒ‹(Ubiquity/Flower Records from Tokyo),
___ YA¢MA(EEP/Output, DMR from Osaka),
___ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto),
___ URI feat. Girao(Galaxy Five from Tokyo),
___ EYE(BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/ΛΛΛ, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
23:00-
@ MACAO (B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
info:090-3610-5806
œambient techno,electronica,tribal beats

11.22 (fri/holiday's eve) Resonance #1
guest DJs: Francois.K(Wave Music/Body&Soul from NYC)
________ Derrick May(a.k.a. Rhythm Is Rhythm/MAYDAY , TRANSMAT from Detroit)
guest live: monolake(imbalance computer music from Berlin)
DJ & Live: Y.Matsuoka(Reflex)
_______ YUHARA(Lights/template/HAZE)
_______ GDK
22:00 - @ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:4000yen, door:5000yen (+ drink fee)
info & online Ticket: http://www.hibik.com
œjazzy house,jazzy techno

11.23 (sat/public holiday) Sound Wave Construction
DJs: DJ KENTARO(The Skratch Curz(w/DJ MITSU(GAGLE))
_________ 2000 I.T.F. Japan Final €ŒˆŸ
_________ 2000 Vestax extravaganza World Finalist
_________ 2001 Teen's DJ BATTLE Champion
_________ 2001,2002 DMC JAPAN Final Champion
_________ 2001 DMC World Final 3rd Place,
___ DJ BAKU(a.k.a. ANAPHYLAXIN SHOCK, dis-defense disc from Tokyo),
___ KAJIpeace(KING BLASTER/EARTH PEOPLE/HOLIDAZE/rhythm freaks),
___ MW-MING(HURRICANE/ANTICIPATION)
lounge DJs: LUCID DREAM crew(You+Kamei+Gaku)
22:00- @ MODULE (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰F“cì’¬34-6 M&Iƒrƒ‹B1&B2F
/B1&B2F M&I bldg,34-6 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3464-8432)
door:3000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass,hip hop, more and more circus

11.23 (sat/public holiday) "Ring" Boshke! Meet The Beats
live: Three Point Turn vs. Authentik(Nova Tekk/Boshke Beats/Hadshot/Twisted)
DJs: Alex Tolstey(Boshke Beats from Spain), Holeg(Aurinko/Atomic Records from France),
___ Joss(Three Point Turn/Authentik, Manufacturing ConsentCypher from France)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
deco special background: Inga(Boshke Beats, The Voov Experience, The Boom Festival from Spain),
_________________ Mai(Ring), LUNE(Ring/COSMIC DRAGON)
22:00-6:00
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:4000yen,adm:5000yen
info:06-6244-4448(COMMUNE)
œRing
œpsychedelic trance

11.24 (sun) "Last Paradise" After Hours Psychedelic Trance Party
DJs: Holeg(Aurinko/Atomic Records from France) vs Jun(Ring/Cosmic Dragon ),
___ Alex Tolstey(Boshke Beats from Spain) vs Tez(Ring/Cosmic Dragon),
___ Joss(Three Point Turn/Authentik, Manufacturing ConsentCypher from France)
_______________ vs Kai(Ring/BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon)
VJ: Drug'On2 vs BoomBoom
deco: Neshama Sheli(Strawberry Sunday) vs MIWA”ü˜a(PSYDELIA)
6:00-12:00 @ MACAO (B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
door:1500yen
info:03-5775-5834(arcadia music)
œpsychedelic trance

11.25 (every mon) UNKNOWN FUTURE
21:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1000yen(w/1d+1food)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œdrum'n'bass

11.28 (thu) CHAMPION BASS
***B1F roots rock reggae floor selectorz***
DJs: REIJI SETOGUCHI,
___ BLACK HOLE M78,
___ SEGAWAX,
___ KATSUO PRODUCTION
***B2F jungle d'n'b floor DJs***
special guest DJ: GOTH-TRAD(REBEL FAMILIA, dis-defense disc)
DJs: YAHMAN(VERSATILE),
___ SAZABI,
___ don(DA BOUNCE),
___ KAZA-MING AS KAZAMIDORI
___ 12
22:00- @ MODULE (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰F“cì’¬34-6 M&Iƒrƒ‹B1&B2F
/B1&B2F M&I bldg,34-6 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3464-8432)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass,reggae

/ November top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

11.30 (sat) REAL VIBES vol.10
DJs: DAI(REAL VIBES/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION, ‰ä—¬),
___ TAKASHI(REAL VIBES/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION),
___ HIRO(SOUNDS OF FREEDOM/‰¹°OTO-DAMA),
___ DUB COSMOLOGY(KANZAWA + MC JAH-THIN, ROOTS CONTROL),
___ ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline),
___ ŒÍ—tNARI(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound)
MC: SONIC(DEEP EDGE/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION)
VJs: Very™Orange + akp.
23:00- @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œjungle/drum'n'bass,dub

11.30 (sat) ~new album release tour Chat Chat Determination in ˜a‰ÌŽR~
live: DETERMINATIONS(ZION RECORDS/DRUM&BASS RECORDS from Osaka)
20:00- @ GATE (˜a‰ÌŽRŒ§˜a‰ÌŽRŽs–{’¬2-37 UEDEƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F UEDE Bldg,2-37 Honmachi,Wakayama-shi,Wakayama Pref.,073-433-1110)
œska

/ November top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /