/ party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /


1999 November December >>
2000 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>
2001 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>
2002 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>
2003 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>
2004 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>
2005 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>>


2003 November 1,8,15,22,29

11.1 (sat) 10000000000000000PANIC!!! (1京パニック)
live: 内橋和久(Beyond Innocence,AlterdStates,Phantasmagoria),
______ vs L?K?O(young_Z, DOOR)
______ vs OORUTAICHI(オバケジャー, OKIMI RECORDS/OUT ONE DISC)
______ vs CATCH PULSE,
____ HABU a.k.a. HAV(SOUL FIRE,SF RECORDINGS)
______ vs GOTH-TRAD(REBEL FAMILIA, dis-defense disc from Tokyo)
______ vs OVe-NaXx(裸電球の夜, accelmuzhik)
______ vs ヨシカワショウゴ(Zuinosin,ex.畜生),
____ 坂本弘道
______ vs YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie)
______ vs 砂十島NANI(Zuinosin)
DJ: MST, KA4U(a.k.a. SYSTEM609, MIDI祭)
deco: uWn(うわん)
18:00 open,19:00-
@ bridge (大阪市浪速区恵比寿東3-4-36大阪フェスティバルゲート8F,06-6634-0080)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
●jam sounds,electronica,hiphop

11.1 (sat) GINNAN ROCK FESTIBAL '03
act: THA BLUE HERB(from Sapporo), Mo'Some Tonebender,
____ BUSH OF GHOSTS(BUS RECORDS, Duck Soup Productions from Osaka)
@ 大阪市立大学/Osaka City University (大阪市住吉区杉本3-3-138
/3-3-138 Sugimoto,Sumiyoshi-ku,Osaka)
charge free
info:06-6605-3026(大阪市立大学銀杏祭実行委員会)
銀杏祭
●hiphop,dub,ska
●野外/the open air

11.1 (fri) DOXY presents DISQ NIGHT
DJs: DJ SHUFFLEMASTER(HOUSEDUST/SUB VOICE/Tresor from Tokyo),
___ T-Kitani(Reel music/HOUSEDUST/Force inc.),
___ Ataru Nishizaki(DOXY/SPANGLEMAN,CREEPERS), Souichirou Masutomi(DOXY)
live: CHESTER BEATTY(DISQ)
23:00- @ club KARMA (大阪市北区曽根崎新地1-5-18笠井ビルB1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:06-6485-2215(S+FOR+SWEEP)
●techno,hard house

11.1 (sat) biotope
guest DJs: MENTOL NOMAD(WORDSOUND/IPECEC from NYC)
live: gebo(ART OF VIBES) feat. COVO,
____ MANI=DU-DUCK+TSA(THE CRHYMING INFERNO),
____ ザ・ハルビンズ25(波華横丁皿三昧),
____ ニャキャットポイ,
____ m&m's(Mr.MOUNT+DJ CARL)
DJs: Pinch(OSAKA FUNKATEERZ/HEAVY FUNK SYSTEM),
___ At Phono 1 Graph(狼煙NoRoSh!),
___ M_ROCK(波華横丁皿三昧/M_ROCK'S HOUSE/D.O.C from Fukui),
___ Violent Holiday(Absorb Design)
22:00-5:00 @ club FLATt (大阪市西区南堀江1-1-12浅尾ビルB1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●abstract,hiphop

11.1 (sat) border line
live: 岸野雄一& フォルティタワーズ
______ [岸野雄一:Vo,宮崎貴士:Pf,岡田裕二:G,菊池雅晃:Bs,
______ 菊池成孔(DCPRG/SPANK HAPPY):Sax,岡村みどり:Kbd,大谷昌攻:Ds,JON:dance],
____ 栗コーダーカルテット,
____ She's Pippi,
____ ナタリー・ワイズNathalie Wise(高野寛,BIKKE,斉藤哲也 from Tokyo)
@ 京都造形芸術大学
(京都市左京区北白川瓜生山町2-116
/2-116 Kita-Shirakawa-Uryuuzan-cho,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-791-9122)
adv:2000yen,door;2500yen
border line
京都造形瓜生山祭
●tribal beats,jam sounds

11.1 (sat) port vol.5
guest: Taeji Sawai澤井妙治(portable[k]ommunity), Kozo Inada 稲田光造(Digital Narcis)
live: evala(PORT)
19:00 open,19:30- @ 築港赤レンガ倉庫/Osaka Chikko Brick House (大阪市港区築港/Chikko,Minato-ku,Osaka)
adv:2000yen(reservation only 70)
PORT
●electronica,techno,abstract

11.1 (sat) GENE -SIRIUS BLAST TOUR-
live: Earthling(Spun/Acid@nce from Ibiza), Bushman(Spun from Ibiza)
DJs: Celli(Earthling/Soundholix from Ibiza),
___ Tokage(TRIBAL CELEBRATION/地球家, 972/Karahana, Sirius from Tokyo),
___ Keisuke(BRAVE WORLD/Amateras), Kentaro(GENE),
___ Koki(Age-A/XXX from Osaka), RAM(EUPHORIA/Eternal Green)
deco: Seikou
VJ: Drug'On2(metaphorm), n.i.c
24:00-12:00 @ MACAO (大阪市中央区千日前2-3-9味園ビルB1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv:3500yen(w/1d),door:4500yen(w/1d)
Eternal Green
●psychedelic trance

11.2 (sun/holiday's eve) Mother Plant @ yumesaki-tei
***main floor***
DJs: Mixmaster Morris(a.k.a. Irresistible Force, NINJA TUNE from U.K.) -6 hours set-
___ ARTMAN(Qooki/free groove from Tokyo),
___ EYE(V∞REDOMS/BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/光光光, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka),
___ Zack(Global Chillage from Tokyo)
opening live: fulani
書字: 華雪
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life from Osaka), なにデジ。(なにわデジタル工務店)
deco: Yoriko, mu-ran, HAPPY FREAK, ona(rhythm herm/龍寓), AKANE(Mother Plant/安堵&)
14:00 open,15:00-next morning
@ 夢前亭/Yumesaki-tei
(兵庫県飾磨郡夢前町菅生澗1320-9/1320-9 Sugodani,Yumesaki-cho,Hyogo Pref.,07933-5-2600)
adv:4500yen(露天風呂 open air bath free),door:6000yen(露天風呂 open air bath free)*totally 300 limited*
parking fee:500yen(3p or more/car)/1000yen(1or2p/car)
Mother Plant
●deep chill sounds,tribal beats,ambient,electronica,techno,deep house
●半野外/the half open air

11.2 (sun/holiday's eve) BLACK BEATZ BOX feat. MATRIX REVOLUTIONS
DJs: TYPE-D(Mo'Fire/INFINITY from Tokyo),
___ TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/3BS),
_____ feat. KING HISATO(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto)
___ DJ I.G(BLACK BEATZ BOX/BASS ON BASS/assemble from Kyoto),
___ TSUTSUI(BASS ON BASS/アーベント from Kyoto) ... and special guest
主催: ワーナー・ブラザーズ
共催: 朝日放送, 朝日新聞社
21:00-5:00 @ TRIANGLE (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
●drum'n'bass

11.2 (sun/holiday's eve) sound & snow boarding "BORDERLESS MEETING" by SOBUT
live DJ & new SOBUT video on air
sound DJ&riders: SOLA(SOBUT/SEXON SUPERPEACE), INC-A(SOBUT/FLASHFRESH),
____________ BURI(FLASHFRESH), Ryo(MW/WISH/M.M.M.), Tetsu(WISH/ESPERANCA)
relax space DJs: Jahi(MW/PMA/OWN/WISH,活力屋), Akashik(MW/OWN/MILA),
___________ Anonna(Animal Guidance), マチオケイコ(amabilis/M.M.M.), SINKICHI(SOFT/AOA)
21:30-
@ 活力屋 (京都市中京区河原町三条上ル恵比須町534-31CEOビルB1F
/B1F CEO bldg,534-31 Ebisu-cho,Kawaramachi-Sajno-agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-2572)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
●chill sounds

11.2 (sun/holiday's eve) Hibrid
guest DJs: DJ KANAMORI(土俵ORIZIN)
guest live: THC→Crown(Crown深興業)
resident DJs: TRANSSUR[DJ ARCHITECT(cause and effect,Hibrid)+THE WEEL(SMOOTH PRODUCTION,Hibrid)],
_____ DJ WESSUN(土俵ORIZIN/Hibrid), Yoshi(Fubar/Hibrid/アジサイ from Kobe)
23:00-good morning @ Pi:z (神戸市中央区加納町4-6-11マスターズビルB1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
Hibrid
HOLONIC RECORDS
●abstract

11.2 (sun/holiday's eve) JOSEPH NOTHING & MILKY-CHU Album Release Party
live: JOSEPH NOTHING(ex-ROM=PARI, ROMZ/Planet μ/KRAAK),
____ Milky-Chu(ROMZ)
guest live: ELECTRIC COMPANY a.k.a. Brad Laner(Medicine),
_______ world's end girlfriend(ROMZ/noble/cubicmusic)
DJs: SHIRO THE GOODMAN(ROMZ/HONCHO SOUND),
___ KA4U(a.k.a. SYSTEM609, MIDI祭), OORUTAICHI(オバケジャー, OKIMI RECORDS/OUT ONE DISC),
___ shabushabu(2CB/SOONDIE/LAND。), DJ RIPe(Imagined Communities,Melting Point)
VJ: ロカペニス(DMT,young_Z)
art: 林絵美子
21:00-5:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
ROMZ
●breakcore,electronica,音響,rock

11.2 (sun/holiday's eve) HARDCORE CHAMPION vol.10
DJs: DJ HISAJI(HARDCORE CHAMPION/MASTER MIND,maddest chick'ndom),
___ DJ THUNDER(EXPLORER/HAPPY NUTTY),
___ morph(exatto), ZINDOW(FANTASY/LIFE)
live: WARST(maddest chick'ndom), DIGITALIKA(スーパーレスキュウSUPA RESQUE)
____ FUTURE INVESTIGA(HARDCORE CHAMPION) & KOYOTE(HARDCORE CHAMPION),
____ PSYBA(interceptor DJ crew)-special show case-
VJ: LUCKY(サイケアウツ)
23:00-5:00
@ CLUB ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
HARDCORE OSAKA
●gabber,happy hardcore

11.2 (sun/holiday's eve) SOLSTICE MUSIC presents ARTIFICIAL FREQUENCIES
live: Orion(SOLSTICE MUSIC from Denmark),
____ KOXBOX(a.k.a. SAIKO-POD, Nova Tekk/Blue Room Released from Denmark)
DJs: Frank'E(KOXBOX/SAIKO-POD, Nova Tekk from Denmark),
___ Jean Borelli(Orion/Crunchy Punchy from Denmark),
___ ISAO(BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon)
VJ: NITEQ
deco: Neshama Sheli(Strawberry Sunday)
sound: Zach
22:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (大阪市中央区難波千日前12-35SWINGヨシモトB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:4000yen+1d500yen,door:5000yen+1d500yen
SOLSTICE MUSIC
BLISSDOM
●psychedelic trance

11.3 (every mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
DJs: (T.B.A.)
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●drum'n'bass,breakbeats,hiphop

11.3 (mon/public holiday) atmosphere
live: SOFT(COMMA from Kyoto), アカツキ, PORT(from Osaka) + 小西健司(P-MODEL,4D)
guest DJ: YA△MA(EEP/Output/Flower of Life, newtone records from Osaka)
DJs: RIPe(Imagined Communities,Melting Point), paccage(Compilation Park, club DAWN),
___ FUJITA(DEVELOP-3000)
VJ: Neo fudge(atmosphere)
cafe: garage flower
art: MAIK, MiMi Hanaoka, extract-amber, SHIZUKO◇ANDO, Hitomi, Hiromitsu, Shoko
17:00-24:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
atmosphere
●trance rock,electronica,techno,drum'n'bass

11.3 (mon/public holiday) INTERMODULATION
music act: NUMB(Revirth), PsysEx(Ken'ichi Itoi,Shrine/12k,ryoondo,Patchware on demand from Kyoto),
______ Alt Enter Del esc(RUBYORLA + ARTHAND),
______ 伊藤文(INTERMODULATION) with Peter Golightly(ex-dumb type),
___ DJ HAYATO(NoRoSh!, At Phono 1 Graph)
Images & space design: INTERMODULATION(Takayuki Miyashita, Kiyokazu Nagai, Jun Yagami)
@ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv/door:2000yen(w/1d)
INTERMODULATION
●electronica

11.3 (mon/public holiday) GOMA plays DIDGERIDOO
_________ JUNGLE MUSIC presents KOUYOU ACOUSTIC TOUR 2003 "FEEL BREATH VIBRATION"
didgeridoo: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo)
20:00,21:00-
@ LABO (岸和田市宮本町18-17,0724-38-8475)
door:2500yen
total info:044-814-0262(JUNGLE MUSIC)
●didgeridoo

11.3 (mon/public holiday) OSAKA DESIGNER'S WEEK sun set 2003 PARTY
live: THE MICETEETH(tento-sen), flex life
DJs: 土生"TICO"剛/TOKI "TICO" TAKESHI(LITTLE TEMPO from Tokyo),
___ グルーヴあんちゃん, Gen
VJ: Yukie Fujita
18:00-24:00
@ レストラン Mitte (大阪市中央区本町2-4大阪国際ビルディング2F,06-4705-9050)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:http://www.tdwa.com
●ska,soul

11.3 (mon/public holiday) 武蔵大学・白雉祭 ホイホイ祭
act: ECD(さんぴんCAMP from Tokyo), MOODMAN(M.O.O.D., HOUSE OF LIQUID from Tokyo),
___ SHIRO THE GOODMAN(ROMZ/HONCHO SOUND), L?K?O(young_Z, DOOR),
___ DJ KeNsEi(OUTERLIMITS Inc., Final Drop Recordings from Tokyo) ...and more
@ 武蔵大学大講堂/Musashi University
(東京都練馬区豊玉上1/1 Toyotama-kami,Nerima-ku,Tokyo)
charge free
info:03-5946-4316(武蔵大学白雉祭実行委員会本部)
白雉祭
ホイホイ祭
●rock,dub,electronica

11.4 (tue) GOMA plays DIDGERIDOO
_________ JUNGLE MUSIC presents KOUYOU ACOUSTIC TOUR 2003 "FEEL BREATH VIBRATION"
didgeridoo: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo)
20:00,21:00-
@ CANTIKA (奈良市大宮町7-1-59FJビル1F
/1F FJ bldg,7-1-59 Omiya-cho,Nara-shi,0742-34-2524)
door:2000yen
total info:044-814-0262(JUNGLE MUSIC)
●didgeridoo

11.4 (tue) ソウル・フラワー・ユニオン / ズボンズ Super Special Joint Tour 2003
live: SOUL FLOWER UNION,
____ ズボンズ
19:00- @ BIGCAT (大阪市中央区西心斎橋1-6-14BIGSTEP4F
/4F BIGSTEP,1-6-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6258-5008)
adv:4200yen(w/o 1d)
info:06-6882-1224(GREENS)
●rock

11.5 (wed) Wednesday Night People "Andres Japan Tour"
guest DJ: Andres(AHN-drez from Detroit)
DJs: Tomoki Tamura(HOUSE☆FUSION), MARCO(del/free form/EAR/Wednesday Night People from Kobe), Mao
22:00-
@ club FLATt (大阪市西区南堀江1-1-12浅尾ビルB1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d),member:2000yen(w/1d)
info:06-6212-2587(AHB Production)
●house

11.6 (thu) ROCKIT
live: 一番星クルー, CHAOTIC-BRAIN(E-BRAIN/PRODUCT000), エジプトス
DJs: MCロックンロール(サイケアウツ), Yohei Furukawa(Syrop),
___ 拓馬(BEATS JUNGLE/Bass/PRODUCT 000/ALKA☆SELTZER), DJ-Naossan, INOUE
VJ: スミッチ
21:00-5:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
door:1500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●breakbeats,abstract

11.7 (fri) DRUM&BASS SESSIONS 2003 7th Anniversary "super session"
feat. DJ ZINC(a.k.a. DOPE SKILLZ/PACIFIC/TYRANNY
_____________ /Ganja Kru/PURE(w/SWIFT)/Freestyles(w/DJ HYPE)/Jammin',
___________ Ganja/Frontline/True Playaz/Global Thang
__________ /2000AD/Sophiscated Underground Sounds/Brain/Suburban Base
__________ /BINGO BEATS/PHAZE ONE/Running from U.K.),
___ FRESH BC(BAD COMPANY/Breakbeat Kaos(w/Adam F), Breakbeat Punk/BC Recordings from London)
DJs: 朝本浩文(ram jam world/ex.MUTE BEAT from Tokyo),
___ DAZZLE-T(a.k.a. Headroc, ZERO THREE/DAZZLE BEATZ PRODUCTIONS, JUNGLE VIBEZ/BOOYAKA/MUTATION),
___ Dx(Soi/Mo'Fire),
___ TYPE-D(Mo'Fire/INFINITY from Tokyo),
___ DJ ヒデ(BASSMENTAL, DEF WISE from Tokyo),
___ ASYKAGA & YU(STRUCTURE from Tokyo)
MC: CARDZ(Soi/Mo'Fire), MC LEO(ACC ADDICT,S.O.C./INCIDENT/BOOST from Tokyo)
***130bpm lounge***
DJs: SHINICHIRO HIRATA(CLUB KAGERO from Tokyo),
___ "DOGGY"SACK(HOLIDAZE from Tokyo),
___ TAKUJI a.k.a. GEETEK(CHARMOUII),
___ TOMOYUKI TAJIRI(note native)
VJ: VISIBLE TUNE
DBS project: METAL MACHINE MUZIK/EARTH PLANNING
flyer design: TGB DESIGN
23:30-
@ LIQUIDROOM (7F Humax Pavilion, 1-20-1 Kabuki-cho,Shinjuku-ku,Tokyo,03-3200-6831)
adv:3500yen,door:4000yen
DRUM & BASS SESSIONS
●drum'n'bass

11.7 (fri) dual beat
DJs: AGO(dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE from Nagoya),
___ KAZUAKI SUZUKI,
___ MAHIRO,
___ YAP(ex.GARAGEEE from Nagoya),
___ ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/170 Culture/frontline from Nagoya)
MC: AGO(dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE from Nagoya)
VJ: Imaginary Flowers
22:00-5:00
@ club JB's (名古屋市中区栄4-3-15丸美観光ビルB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-241-2234)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
info:09078536517,squash134-rewind-197823@docomo.ne.jp(asayo)
●drum'n'bass,new skool breaks,UK garage

11.7 (fri) SOUND CONTR0L
guest DJ: nujabes(HydeOut Productions)
live: blueCONTROL(DJ TANINAKA/DJ FUL/MC DSK)
guest saxophone: Uyama Hiroto
DJs: TANINAKA(blueCONTROL/onda), FUL(T-SKRABBLE DJ'S/blueCONTROL), Naoki, Sawamura, Arai, Masa
guest: DSK(blueCONTROL/One Punch)
23:00- @ Pi:z (神戸市中央区加納町4-6-11マスターズビルB1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:078-393-0763(BAR SOUL BLOOD)
●jazz,hiphop,breakbeats

11.7 (fri) BOSSA NOVA underground
live: BUSH OF GHOSTS(BUS RECORDS, Duck Soup Productions from Osaka), copa salvo(plants/RD RECORDS),
____ Reggae Disco Rockers(Flower Records) feat. Mika Arisaka, Asa festoon
DJs: 桜井喜次郎 Sakurai Yoshijiro(BOSSA NOVA underground/After Jazz,capullo),
___ 岩瀬純生 Iwase Sumio,
___ 矢木誠一郎 Yagi Seiichiro(SHOUT!), Chiaki(Dois na Bossa)
VJs: LTI VISION
21:00-5:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
After Jazz
●bossa nova,latin,jazz,house

11.7 (fri) NATURAL VIBES
live: Loop Junktion, Keyco, Q-ILL, タカツキ,
____ Spinna B-ill & The Cavemans, 瘋癲 FU-TEN, カルカヤマコト, SOYSOUL
18:00- @ BAYSIDE Jenny (大阪市港区海岸通り1-1-10天保山マーケットプレイス内
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
adv:2500yen,door:3000yen,NATURAL VIBES & firefly after party 通し券:3500yen
●reggae,soul,hiphop

11.7 (fri) NATURAL VIBES Rlease Party -firefly-
live: RHYMESCIENTIST, SOYSOUL, Q-ILL
Djs: Suda, Ibuki(7778), Loop Junktion members
22:30,23:30- @ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:1800yen,door:2300yen,NATURAL VIBES & firefly after party 通し券:3500yen
●reggae,soul,hiphop

11.7 (fri) Howdy'do 6th Anniversary Party part 2
live: acoustic dub messengers
21:00 open,live start 22:00(2stage)
@ rail (Himeji,0792-35-3338)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:0792-84-2377(Howdy'do)
●jazz,brazil,rock ... and more

/ November top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

11.8 (sat) DRUM&BASS SESSIONS 7th Anniversary WEST
__________ **SUPER SESSION** joint the RENEGADE TERRORIZE

___________ 〜DJ ZINC presents FASTER album tour〜
DJs: DJ ZINC(a.k.a. DOPE SKILLZ/PACIFIC/TYRANNY
_____________ /Ganja Kru/PURE(w/SWIFT)/Freestyles(w/DJ HYPE)/Jammin',
___________ Ganja/Frontline/True Playaz/Global Thang
__________ /2000AD/Sophiscated Underground Sounds/Brain/Suburban Base
__________ /BINGO BEATS/PHAZE ONE/Running from U.K.),
___ FRESH BC(BAD COMPANY/Breakbeat Kaos(w/Adam F), Breakbeat Punk/BC Recordings from London),
___ クラナカ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ 拓栄(RENEGADE TERRORIZE/SPECIAL DEDIKATION),
23:00- @ club KARMA (大阪市北区曽根崎新地1-5-18笠井ビルB1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:2800yen(w/1d),door:3300yen(w/1d)
DRUM & BASS SESSIONS
●jungle/drum'n'bass

11.8 (sat) EXPE2003
live: AWA CORAL
____ [YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron)-space guitar- + ALTZ(Flower of Life)-bass- + ISAKI(井崎 能和)-drums-
____ YUji-tabra- + YEA GOO TEA-key- +α]
DJs: enitokwa(sonic plate from Osaka),
___ KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe),
___ KOBAYASHI(Mother Plant/N.A.S),
___ BEAR(knuf!, Internet Session),
___ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie)[conduct/space guitar]
21:00-5:30
@ NEW! KNAVE (B1F Tall Valley Minami-horie,3-11-21 Minami-horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6535-0691)
door:2000yen(w/1d,同日開催のfreaks out@Zingが1500yen(w/1d)で入場可能)
EXPE200X
●electronica,ambient,abstract,techno,tribal beats
●フライヤーがすばらしい

11.8 (sat) freaks out
guest DJs: MOODMAN(M.O.O.D., HOUSE OF LIQUID from Tokyo),
_______ donuts(Flower of Life/across the UNIVERSE)
live: ALTZ(Flower of Life/Rare Breezz)
DJs: YOKU(A Hundred Birds,Wave Music),
___ Qo:taro(hue/freaks out),
___ YAMAJUN(freaks out)
VJ: SIMPO(Flower of Life)
23:00-
@ Zing (大阪市中央区宗右衛門町3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off,同日開催のEXPE 2003@KNAVEに1000yen(w/1d)で入場可能)
●house

11.8 (sat) Animal Guidance
live: ailum
DJs: YA△MA(EEP/Output/Flower of Life, newtone records from Osaka),
___ Yuu,
___ SHINKICHI(SOFT/AOA),
___ DAICHI(phytoncide/freakpot,ex.SOFT from Kyoto),
___ Ryo,
___ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto)
VJ: KOZU
deco: mi-chan, Yoriko
24:00- @ EAST (京都市中京区下樵木町196 HOTEL SEXUS B1F
/B1F HOTEL SEXUS,196 Shimo-Koriki-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-0664)
door:1500yen
info:animalguidance@hotmail.com
●techno,electronica,ambient,tribal beats,breakbeats,house
●入場者は下の★AnimaChill Guidance @ 活力屋 が500yen(w/1d)で入場できます

11.8 (sat) ★AnimaChill Guidance
DJs: Ryo, Akashik(MW/OWN/MILA), Tetsu, Jahi(MW/PMA/OWN/WISH,活力屋), Tatsu, MildShoji
@ 活力屋 (京都市中京区河原町三条上ル恵比須町534-31CEOビルB1F
/B1F CEO bldg,534-31 Ebisu-cho,Kawaramachi-Sajno-agaru,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-2572)
door:1500yen(w/1d,w/special ticket 1000yen off)
●chill sounds

11.8 (sat) stereo∴park
DJs: dj oranje a.k.a. TAKAGI(HEAVILY-BUILT/TRIM/Imagined Communities),
___ HAL(土俵ORIZIN),
___ Koga(Mirror ball Cafe),
___ OORUTAICHI(オバケジャー, OKIMI RECORDS/OUT ONE DISC),
___ pintocus(moir(l)ess/stereo∴park),
___ PWU(土俵ORIZIN/del),
___ Tomita(STRADA RECORDS),
___ WESSUN(土俵ORIZIN/Hibrid)
18:00-5:00 @ CLUB ZINK (神戸市東灘区深江浜町147-2-2F
/147-2-2F Fukae-Hamamachi,Higashi-Nada-ku,Kobe,078-452-1009)
door:1000yen
stereo∴park
●electronica,techno,ambient

11.8 (sat) "HARDCORE SESSION" FANTASY LIFE vs MASTER MIND
***bright flash arena***
DJs: DJ HORN(HAPPY NUTTY/LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/バシルーラッ,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka),
___ DJ ISHII(HARDCORE CHAMPION,interceptor DJ crew), DJ CHUCKY(GABBADISCO,GUHROOVY from Tokyo),
___ DJ 急行(アーケードアタック/最高大会議,SPEED KING from Tokyo),
___ DJ 92(FREAKY PRISM/FANTASY/LIFE/COSMIC AREA),
___ DJ HISAJI(HARDCORE CHAMPION/WONDER GROUND/MASTER MIND,maddest chick'ndom),
___ DJ CHAMP(HAPPY DYNAMITE from Tokyo), MAKOTO(RAVERS UNITED!/Cubicle),
___ DJ KEIGO(maddest chick'ndom,HARDCORE CHAMPION/MASTER MIND),
___ BOO(ZERO CONTACT/AGHARTA/WAVE/feel), ZINDOW(FANTASY/LIFE), MOLE(宴 from Kyoto),
___ DJ KELOID(FREAKY/INCOMING), Takashi(LOVERITY/LUSH/ZOOM,JUNKTION), NUCKLE(POWER LOOP)
live: DJ SHIMAMURA(RAVERZ PROJECT,DYNASTY REC. from Ibaraki),
____ FUTURE INVESTIGA & KOYOTE(HARDCORE CHAMPION), 4WOLVEZ(maddest chick'ndom,HARDCORE CHAMPION)
MC: JAG(POWER LOOP/LIFE from Osaka)
VJ: カシミアティッシュ
***nature halo arena***
DJs: Kamei(CHANGE TO IRON from Nagoya), Tekka(CHANGE TO IRON from Tokyo),
___ Su-Mizoguchi(SEXY TRANCE), Aki, Ten, Marty(GREEN)
20:30rave on @ NEO (Osaka,06-6213-3211)
adv:2000yen(w/1d+original sticker+limited mix CD+rave goods),
door:2500yen(w/1d+original sticker+limited mix CD+rave goods,w/flyer 500yen off)
●happy hardcore,gabber

11.8 (sat) Strictly VIBES Collective & Falasha Recordings proudly presents SOUND OF WISDOM
Shanti of East: SHANDI-I(SOUND OF WISDOM,Falasha Rec,AT THE CONTROLS,ex-TOWN BOYS from Kyoto)
sound system: JAH WORKS SOUNDSYSTEM
23:00-morning @ WHOOPEE'S (京都府京都市東山区八坂鳥居前下ル清井町493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:1500yen(w/o 1d),door:2000yen(w/o 1d)
info:075-723-0310(VIBES COLLECTIVE),075-212-0719(strictly VIBES)
●roots reggae,dub

11.8 (sat) NEW WORLD presents "Psychedelicious" 感謝祭 Shiva Space Japan 愛 Part2 Release Party
_________ Shiva Jorg vs Full Moon Mondo KIN259 青い水晶の嵐
DJs: Shiva Jorg(Shiva Space Technology/Shiva Space Japan from Hokkaido/Germany),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース from Osaka)
VJs: Dizzy(from Nagoya)
tube art: D.C. Pro.
sound engineer: Shige
flyer design: act74(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious)
23:00-6:00
@ MOTHER HALL (大阪市中央区難波千日前12-35SWINGヨシモトB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:3500yen+500yen1d,door:4000yen+500yen1d
NEW WORLD
●psychedelic trance

11.8 (sat) Full Moon Free Party "Nagisa" 〜 Tokyo NAGISA Music Festival Ver.0/Trial 〜
act: Ami(New Om/Hashi No Terra/VISION QUEST from Japan/France), Boommassa(Illusion Laboratory),
___ Bryan(THIRD CULTURE from Tokyo), ERA(Dip Aura/ex-WATER, stelet33/DoKoMaDeMo from Tokyo),
___ FUNKY GONG(JOUJOUKA, VOLCANO ASO), General Idea of Diplodocus(Harmonium),
__ HI-GO(Dip Aura/Ijar Connect,DoKoMaDeMo, KINOCOSMO/渋さ知らズ/のなか悟空&人間国宝/VISIONS from Tokyo),
___ IZZY a.k.a. Izuru Utsumi 内海イズル(Ubiquity/Flower Records from Tokyo),
___ Kaen(4 Dimension/Equinox/Time is Nox),
___ Kero(Commune), Kotaro(Techno.to/武尊祭/Equinox),
___ MASA(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo)
___ & REE-K(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Hypnodisk/Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ MAYURI(detox/RE-BOOT/METAMORPHOSE/farsideScape from Tokyo), Mike Maguire(Queb from U.K.),
___ Mixmaster Morris(a.k.a. Irresistible Force, NINJA TUNE from U.K.), Nogera(KINOCOSMO, Echo & Nymph),
___ Origin(Funk Time), Ryo(SOLSTICE MUSIC), Sal(Utage/STAR GATE,ELF Music/Iboga Japan),
___ Sharaku(6-D Soundz,Global Dat Mafia from Finland), SEINO(balearic sunrise, skyend.org),
___ Shin(Global Chillage from Tokyo), Takaya(Wakyo), The Lunatic Thunder(RICE+USCUS+UKIASHI+OMB, anoyo),
___ Theoreme(ex-ReSONANCE,arcadia), Tonio(TRANCE CAFE from Tokyo/Germany),
___ UBARTMAR.COM(Panorama/Techno Flux/Matsuri Productions),
___ ULU vivo TATEYAMA(Pillgrimm/AOA,Ijar Connect,Nulo from Tokyo), Yoshidance(Tpe),
___ Zombo(乱入ライブ/UNITED MUTATIONS/UNM,Frank Zakka),
___ 座・渦巻兄弟(UBARTMAR.COM + Zombo + Sha-A, Echo & Nymph)
18:00-9:00
@ 葛西臨海公園 西なぎさ (東京都江戸川区臨海町6/6 Rinkai-cho,Edogawa-ku,Tokyo)
adm:free(ID check)
organaized by M.M.Delight/Echo & Nymph, brand new made inc., EARTH GARDEN
Clubberia
M.M.Delight
●野外/the open air

11.8 (sat)
live: キリンジ
17:30open,18:30- @ 大阪厚生年金会館大ホール (Osaka,06-6532-6301)
adv:4800yen
info:06-6882-1224(GREENS),03-3400-3541(Natural Foundation)
NATURAL FOUNDATION/キリンジ

11.9 (sun) 大風流のCafe month〜かふぇto一服〜
live: SOFT(COMMA from Kyoto)
live P.A.: DAICHI(phytoncide/freakpot,ex.SOFT from Kyoto)
DJs: SINKICHI(SOFT/AOA),
___ MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/喜怒哀楽/メガ道楽/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto)
18:30open,19:00-
@ CAFE INDEPENDANTS / カフェアンデパンダン
(京都市中京区三条通御幸町東南角 弁慶石町56,1928ビルB1F
/B1F 1928 bldg,56 Benkei-Ishi-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-255-4312)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
DAIFURYU
●tribal sounds,jam sounds,techno,ambient

11.9 (sun) VAMP
act: BISCO, WOODMAN(360°,Rare Breezz from Tokyo),
___ drillchop 9(drillchop nite), F.F.LAND-DJ&didjeridoo&tabla-,
___ TONCHI-steelpan-, DJ 光人 meets 管楽器x3,
___ DJ MIYOSHI, DJ Pinch(OSAKA FUNKATEERZ/HEAVY FUNK SYSTEM)
15:30open,16:00-
@ bridge (大阪市浪速区恵比寿東3-4-36大阪フェスティバルゲート8F,06-6634-0080)
adv:2500yen,door:2800yen
info:miyatam@m11.alpha-net.ne.jp, http://www.sap-s.jp/main.htm
● electronica,triba sounds,techno,dub

11.9 (sun) TRANCE HIGHWAY After Hours
guest DJs: Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース from Osaka),
_______ Mukai(Nyx/ex-PSYDELIA)
DJs: Hide, Vol, Omu
front act DJ: Tomomi a.k.a. Electrap(NEW WORLD)
6:00- @ MACAO (大阪市中央区千日前2-3-9味園ビルB1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
door:2500yen+1d500yen
●psychedelic trance

11.7 (fri) BLOX vol.9
***main floor***
DJs: SPACE WALKER(nu-balance productions),
___ REE-K(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Hypnodisk/Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ KeNsEi(OUTERLIMITS Inc., Final Drop Recordings from Tokyo),
___ POPLIFE
live: Final Drop(GoRo+Kaoru+KeNsEi+Kondo),
____ NUMB(Revirth)
***nano space KO-YO***
___ MAKI(WATER CABLE, DISC SHOP ZERO),
___ Dann,
___ Tatsuo
22:00-
@ SPACE LAB YELLOW (東京都港区西麻布1-10-11セソーラス西麻布B1F&B2F
/B1F&B2F Cesaurus Nishi-Azabu,1-10-11 Nishi-Azabu,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3479-0690)
door:3500yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
●techno,dub,house,breakbeats

11.9 (sun) Buffalo Daughter JAPAN TOUR '03
live: BUFFALO DAUGHTER(GRAND ROYAL)
18:00 open,19:00- @ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (大阪市中央区心斎橋筋1-9-1 心斎橋パルコ8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:4000yen(w/1d)
●rock

11.10 (every mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
DJs: (T.B.A.)
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●drum'n'bass,breakbeats,hiphop

11.10 (mon) Koo 1st Anniversary Party
DJs: Kick(KMC Sound), Tom(from Germany),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース from Osaka),
___ KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ K(HOT TRIBE), Mao(Synthe), Naoki(Synthe/Kamio Kande) ... and more
sound system: New World Sound System
23:00-16:00 @ MACAO (大阪市中央区千日前2-3-9味園ビルB1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
door:2000yen
info:06-6241-5196(Koo,大阪市中央区西心斎橋1-8-16)
●psychedelic trance

11.10 (mon) Mogwai japan tour 03
live: MOGWAI
18:00 open,19:00- @ ON AIR OSAKA (Osaka,06-6344-6166)
adv:5800yen
info:06-6361-0313(SMASH WEST)
●guitar instrumental sounds,jam sounds

11.11 (tue)
live: DUB MARRONICS + 神田剛(ex.SOFT),
____ 六弦琴 + YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie)
19:30-
@ CAFE INDEPENDANTS / カフェアンデパンダン
(京都市中京区三条通御幸町東南角 弁慶石町56,1928ビルB1F
/B1F 1928 bldg,56 Benkei-Ishi-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-255-4312)
charge: 投げ銭
●dub,tribal sounds,jam sounds

11.11 (every 2nd tue) CLEAR
DJs: masher, mie, GYOKU(pool/q.D.g.)
food: 自然食材クリア料理
massage: カメ
19:00- @ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
charge free
●chill sounds

11.13 (thu)
live: DMBQ,
____ イルリメ(illreme座Standard Roulette, SPOTLIGHT from Takatsuki),
____ LOST UTOPIA(山本精一,山崎マゾ,岡野太,津山篤)
18:00 open,19:00-
@ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (大阪市中央区心斎橋筋1-9-1 心斎橋パルコ8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6882-1224(GREENS)
●rock,hiphop,音響,jam sounds

11.13 (thu) GOMA plays DIDGERIDOO
_________ JUNGLE MUSIC presents KOUYOU ACOUSTIC TOUR 2003 "FEEL BREATH VIBRATION"
didgeridoo: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo)
21:00-23:00
@ JUNK SHOP FUCTORY (神戸市中央区北長狭通3-11-15
/3-11-15 Kita-Nagasa-dori,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-391-3057)
door:2500yen
total info:044-814-0262(JUNGLE MUSIC)
●didgeridoo

11.14 (frI) drumnbass.org 5th Anniversarry Party "hi-stories"
special guest DJ: Dx(Soi production from Tokyo)
special guest MCs: CARDZ(Soi/Mo'Fire from Tokyo),
____________ AGO(dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE from Nagoya)
feat. DJs: 枯葉タケヒロ(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/REAL VIBES/underline/urban lick, Wo'Fire),
_______ 枯葉NARI(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/REAL VIBES/urban lick, Wo'Fire),
_______ kama(drumnbass.org, spellbound/struggle/DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ)
brand new D&B DJ unit: SAMBA LOKO
___________________ [eraguru(2step:Rewinds!!!/drumnbass.org,Jumpin' Jumpin'/urban lick)
___________________ + OZY(PaRLaY/喜風楽座/Eclipse/urban lick from Kobe)
___________________ + KFTG(BAMBAATA/urban lick)]
lounge DJs: all lovers & rockers from everywhere
23:00-5:00
@ CLUB ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばピア6025
/6025 NAMBA-PIER,2-8-31 Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
>>>flyer<<<
drumnbass.org
●old skool/jungle/drumnbass,dub,breaks
●おかげさまでdrumnbass.orgは5周年を迎えます
●ゲストに東京でドープなdrum'n'bassパーティーSoiを主催するDx氏,
同じく東京でDRUM&BASS SESSIONS,Soiなど,かなりいろんなパーティーでMCをしてるCARDZ氏,
名古屋でdrum'n'bassからbreaksなどのベテランDJ/MCのAGO氏 を迎えます
●迎え撃つ関西陣は 関西のみならず着実に全国で評価を高めている 枯葉タケヒロ & 枯葉NARIの2人。
ぶっといベースの上に dubからbreaks,old skool rave soundsやjungle/drum'n'bassまで BPMを縦横無尽に操り
さらにスクラッチをかぶせていくプレイは必見です!
●そしてdrumnbass.orgクルーのkamaは ズブズブもっていかれる激シブプレイを聴かせます。
パーティー後半でそのドープさはさらに冴え渡ります!
●さらにdrumnbass.orgのリーダー,eraguruの 新D&BユニットSamba Lokoは掟破り満載の
2003年型パーティサウンドを大披露!
●そんな訳で,これまでdrumnbass.orgを応援してくれた, みなさまに現時点で僕らが考えうるかぎり最高のドラムンベースを 提供できる夜になってますので,お祝いがてら遊びに来てください!

11.14 (fri) DRUM & BASS SESSION "HEADZ 2003"
DJs: DJ SHINTARO(RIDE U.A/ex.Crazy Juice,RD RECORDS/MIRROR BALL),
___ イシオ☆ダイISHIO DA-I(CICONIA, EFFECTIVE/Zettai-Mu/SEVERE, Reinforced),
___ INDRA(JOKER OSAKA, AMEN BROTHER/バシルーラッ from Osaka),
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/3BS)
_____ feat. KING HISATO(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto),
___ 拓栄(RENEGADE TERRORIZE/SPECIAL DEDIKATION),
___ Yutaka(Transfer/E.W.S.N.),
___ TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX) feat. seceret special MC
21:00-5:00 @ TRIANGLE (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●drum'n'bass

11.14 (fri) DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ 2nd Anniversary Special
DJs: NAO(MIX★MARKET/DEEP EDGE from Shiga),
___ KILLA(MIX★MARKET from Shiga),
___ HISAKI,
___ YAMAJI,
___ WAAS,
___ YU-KO,
___ MAI(MIX★MARKET),
___ OKAROCK
23:00-5:00
@ club MOVE (滋賀県大津市馬場1-11-2 DIC 第一ビル4F
/4F DIC Daiichi bldg,1-11-2 Baba, Otsu-shi,Shiga,077-523-3870)
adv:1500(w/1d+mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d)
●drum'n'bass

11.14 (fri) CHAMPION SOUND
DJs: OKITSU(Champion Sound/CALL!!/KICK BASS from Shizuoka)
___ hucka(Champion Sound/ex.ZEN/ex.萬龍, U.K. FLAVOR from Hamamatsu),
___ Antama,
___ wolf,
___ ryo
MCs: KUWAGATA MC(KUWAGATA TRAX), Urara
21:00-
@ SECOND (静岡県浜松市伝馬町312-22金井屋第二ビルディング8F
/Hamamatsu,Shizuoka Pref.,053-455-3539)
door:1500yen(w/1d+30 limited mix CD)
●drum'n'bass,nu skool breakz

11.14 (fri) END
guest DJ: KEN(FADERHYTHM/Clear...? from Shizuoka)
DJs: NEO a.k.a. TAHARA(RELOAD),
___ MONMA(squash/RELOAD from Nagoya),
___ YASUAKI FUJII
support DJ: HASEGAWA(Echoesville Base/dread speed starr/170 culture)
22:00-
@ club buddha (名古屋市中区新栄1-5-25第2Mビル6F
/6F Dai-Ni-M bldg,1-5-25 Sin-Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-251-5450)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/2d)
●drum'n'bass

11.14 (fri) BEAT Park
***main floor***
DJs: MIZUTA(ATOMIC BREAKS/BEAT Park/ex-喜怒哀楽, DMR),
___ DJ TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT/INUパラダイス),
___ YOHEY YAMAMOTO(Syrop/costa rica, club DAWN),
___ KENJI MARUI(BEAT Park/DEF/EDI/JET COASTER),
___ DJ FOREST a.k.a. MORIO(BREAKS/BEAT Park/QUEEN/12inch Beats from Osaka),
___ DJ BEE(IMAGINE from Australia)
***2F floor***
DJs: TACT(HARDCORE CHAMPION,interceptor DJ crew,FM802), KATAYAMA(ALL FOR ONE from Kobe),
___ SHO(EDI/QUEEN), WA-TAR(liqur shop hosoi), Yohei Furukawa(Syrop)
******
break beats dance show case: DIGISTA, ELECTRO NAUTS(from Kyoto), GLOBAL PLAYERS vs STROBOLIGHTS
food: UNITE CURRY(大阪市阿倍野区天王寺町南2-10-1,06-6714-1068)
shop: IMPORTED RECORDS CYDER
21:00-all night @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2800yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●nu skool breaks

11.14 (fri) African Music アコースティックなアフリカン音楽の夕べ
live: Mamoudou Diabate(from Quinea), Joseph Nkosi(from South Africa)
20:00-
@ VIVA LA MUSICA (京都市左京区一乗寺塚本町/Ichijouji-Tsukamoto-cho,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-723-3297)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
●balafone,marimba,bolon,djembes,ngoma ... and more

11.14 (fri) Soultry 2003 AUTUMN & WINTER COLLECTION
DJs: YOKU(A Hundred Birds,Wave Music) -8 hours set-
20:00- @ UNDERLOUNGE (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-7-11 634ビルB1F
/B1F 634 bldg,2-7-11 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-3322)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 1000yen off)
●house

11.14 (fri) SUPARCAR presents High Booster 2003 OSAKA
live: SUPERCAR,
____ ROVO(SONY/dohb discs/Hi-Fidelity Flag Disc)
18:00 open,19:00-
@ なんばHatch
(大阪市浪速区湊町1-3-1湊町リバープレイス
/Minato-machi River Place,1-3-1 Minato-machi,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-4397-0572)
adv:4500yen(1F standing,w/o 1d)/5000yen(2F reserved seat,w/o 1d)
info:06-6233-8888(KYODO OSAKA)
●pop,jam sounds

/ November top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

11.15 (sat) grass rootss
live: nutron(COMMA),
____ O.N.O(THA BLUE HERB, THA BLUE HERB Recordings/ONOMONO from Sapporo)
MC: F.E.D.S.02(HITECHFUNK)
DJs: 光 HIKARU(Blast Head from Tokyo),
___ YA△MA(EEP/Output/Flower of Life, newtone records from Osaka),
___ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto),
___ HAL(土俵ORIZIN)
resident DJ: KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life from Osaka)
@ 上屋劇場/Uwaya Gekijo (神戸市中央区波止場町6-3甲陽運輸内1F
/1F Koyo Unyu-nai,6-3 Hatoba-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-371-0132)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
●electronica,techno,abstract

11.15 (sat) +croSs
live: エジプトスEGYPTOS(+croSs),
____ モユニジュモMoyunijumo(Spyhouse/Cross/illreme座/standard roulette,
______________________ イルリメillereme, SPOTLIGHT from Takatsuki)
DJs: DJ MATSUOKA(m2Studio,+croSs), KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA)
23:00-5:00 @ club KARMA (大阪市北区曽根崎新地1-5-18笠井ビルB1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
●electro,electro crash,electronica

11.15 (sat) Meets
DJs: DIE(RHYTHM/Quark), Yoshiyuki Takeda(STROKE/LI-NIE),
___ dj oranje a.k.a. TAKAGI(HEAVILY-BUILT/TRIM/Imagined Communities),
___ KUNIO ASAI(DEEP SOUTH RECORDS,BRILLIANT/kombinat)
featuring DJ: yoshiki(i like)
24:00- @ EAST (京都市中京区下樵木町196 HOTEL SEXUS B1F
/B1F HOTEL SEXUS,196 Shimo-Koriki-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-0664)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
●techno,house,electronica

11.15 (sat) BREAKBEATS WORKING
DJs: HIROSHI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, ex-MUTANT/AREA G),
___ MORIO a.k.a. DJ FOREST(QUEEN/12inch Beats from Osaka),
___ BAHSTID
___ KAZUSHI(GHETTOSTYLE/S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ)
cafe TEAM
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
●nu-skool breaks,breakbeats,electronica,hiphop,UK garage

11.15 (sat) African Music アコースティックなアフリカン音楽の夕べ
live: Mamoudou Diabate(from Quinea), Joseph Nkosi(from South Africa)
20:00-
@ 伽奈泥庵 (B1-1F Miyoshi Mansion,2-1-64 Nakadera-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6764-6483)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
●balafone,marimba,bolon,djembes,ngoma ... and more

11.15 (sat) BS 4th
live: 勝井祐二(渋さ知らズ/ROVO ... and more)-violin-, 伊藤文(INTERMODULATION)-Warr Guitar-,
____ little church(sync- from Kyoto)
19:00-
@ Tranqroom (京都市左京区浄土寺真如町162-2,真如堂前,075-762-4888)
reservation:1500yen(w/1d),door:1800yen(w/1d)
reservation:tranq@zae.att.ne.jp(Tranqroom)
●improvisation,postrock

11.15 (sat) A DAY DUB
DJs: Nao Tokui(PROGRESSIVE FOrM), Nakaji, S.Koshi(Human Race Nation), Asamoto
sound: TROPICS
screen: Mae Ichirou(Tsugihagi)
22:00- @ Kohrindo Harbor (2-9-2 Katamachi,Kanazawa-shi,Ishikawa Pref.,076-260-8801)
door:1000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
info:kazunori1978@hotmail.com
●electronica

11.15 (sat) UNIZON THE SECOND ARRIVAL
live: SINE 6(UNI, Panorama from Kyoto)
DJs: REE-K(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Hypnodisk/Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ Ring DJ Team(Tez/Jun), ONECHANG(UNIZON/PSYDELIA), Atsuji(UNIZON/Neurotic/A:K)
VJ: NITEQ
deco: Ta-Me(UNIZON), HAPPY FREAK
24:00-
@ BAYSIDE Jenny (大阪市港区海岸通り1-1-10天保山マーケットプレイス内
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
adv:2000yen+1d500yen,door:3000yen+1d500yen
UNIZON
●psychedelic trance

11.16 (sun) KANZAI TRANCE NETWORK presents vol.6 -UNIZON AFTER HOURS-
DJs: MASA(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ Kai(Freak Style/Ring/BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon),
___ BUNLIN(UNIZON/UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion from Osaka), HERO(UNIZON/Cozy/FLASH/Neurotic/A:K)
VJ: BoomBoom
6:00- @ DROP (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-18-9 ITビルB1F,06-6213-9101)
door:2000yen+1d500yen
●psychedelic trance

11.16 (sun) grass rootss
live: TRUNSSUR(SMOOTH PRODUCTION), KND(eutro/Final Drop) + SUETAKE
DJs: Wild Jazz a.k.a. SANCHE(O-parts),
___ Daikei(O-parts)
___ WESSUN(土俵ORIZIN/Hibrid)
resident DJ: KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe)
deco: ona(rhythm herm/龍寓)
22:00- @ Pi:z (神戸市中央区加納町4-6-11マスターズビルB1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
●electronica,techno,abstract

11.16 (sun) A MARY JOY RECORDINGS Presentation: EXSPECTO SONITUS POSTERUS 4
act: SHINGO2(from Oakland,California),
___ LIVE HUMAN(from San Francisco), DJ QUEST(from San Francisco),
___ 1945(Zettai-Mu/TIGHT, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto)
______ feat. INDEN(土俵ORIZIN) + Dr.HASEGAWA(大四畳半酒場ポン)
18:00- @ BAYSIDE Jenny (大阪市港区海岸通り1-1-10天保山マーケットプレイス内
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
●hiphop

11.16 (sun) CIAOPANIC & MYSTIC HARAJUKU OPENING PARTY "OSAKA SKANKIN' NIGHT"
special live: WACK WACK RHYTHM BAND,
________ a million bamboo(from Osaka),
________ Spinna B-ill & The Cavemans,
________ copa salvo(plants/RD RECORDS from Osaka)
guest DJs: Naoyoshi Kouzu(DETERMINATIONS from Osaka), Inami(東京ロンドン化計画)
resident DJs: matsumoto, yone
16:00-22:00
@ 原宿アストロホール / Harajuku Astro Hall (Tokyo,03-3402-3089)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
CIAOPANIC
OSAKA SKANKIN' NIGHT
●ska,dub

11.16 (sun) RE:WIND
DJs: RAID, JUN(STRUCTURE), TERA, DRUMNATION, SHIGE, YASUI(SUCCESSION)
MCs: RAYTHOUGHT(Jazzy Sport), DAMA , BALSE
VJs: SUMOUKINGS, GIZUMON
22:00- @ LOOP (東京都渋谷区渋谷2-1-13-B1F
/2-1-13-B1F Shibuya,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3797-9933)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer or rewind_sound@msn.com 1000yen off)
●drum'n'bass

11.17 (every mon) ROOTS FOUND
DJs: HARUKI(URBANMUZIK/URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN),
___ MASSA(SOUND BOX/SOUNDS OF FREEDOM/電脳カプセル/MIND BLOW/ex.onda),
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE),
___ SACO(SOUND BOX/電脳カプセル),
___ SATOSHI(JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING)
23:00- @ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:1500yen(w/2d),door:2000yen(w/2d)
●drum'n'bass,breakbeats,hiphop

11.19 (wed) AMATERAS
live: nutron(COMMA), 3000NDL/○△□
DJs: Mind Warp(from Himeji)
BMX flat show: ARES BYKES TEAM(Simon O'Brien,Terry Adams,宇野陽介,岡本旭)
20:00-1:00
@ Leaf (兵庫県姫路市延末244-1/244-1 Nobusue,Himeji-shi,Hyogo Pref.,0792-22-2155)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:0792-911035(JAU)
●electronica,jam sounds,trance

11.20 (thu) "電脳カプセル" -THE MASK OF DRUM'N'BASS-
DJs: WOOD(ALL FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/電脳カプセル/MIND BLOW),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/電脳カプセル/MIND BLOW/TRANSFARE),
___ Sacco,
___ NIK(Eclipse/MIND BLOW) ... and more
20:00-2:00 @ troop cafe (Kobe,078-242-2434)
chrage free
JACK TIME
●drum'n'bass

11.20 (thu) SPREAD
live: nutron(COMMA),
____ 佐々木龍馬Ryoma Sasaki(PSY-Q-ON/Ebonic)
DJs: Tsutomu(Alarm), SPREAD regular DJs
18:00-22:00
@ 京都精華大学 明窓館 M-104 (Kyoto)
adv:500yen(w/2d),door:500yen(w/1d)
●electronica,techno ... and more

11.20 (thu) AREA G meets LOUNGE SESSION
DJs: Alex Paterson(the orb, Bad Orb from U.K.),
___ KURACHI(ZEROZERO),
___ TETSUJI(movin'high)
___ SACHIKO
VJ: DRYEYES
23:00-5:00 @ club KARMA (大阪市北区曽根崎新地1-5-18笠井ビルB1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
AREA G
●techno,dub

11.21 (fri) King Britt Japan Tour '03
***basement floor***
DJs: King Britt a.k.a. Sylk130,
___ Rob Yancey(TEK9),
___ TAN IKEDA (a.k.a. P.M.D.M.F!,Life&Music),
___ YA△MA(EEP/Output/Flower of Life, newtone records from Osaka)
***roof floor***
DJs: Kg Shimazaki(ZEROZERO, NITELIST MUSIC, hibik.com) ,
___ Takahiro Endo a.k.a. HUG(Chronic),
___ Qo:taro(hue/freaks out)
deco: ona(rhythm herm/龍寓)
22:00-morning
@ Zing (大阪市中央区宗右衛門町3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:090-9708-9700(13:00-21:00)/mxs@hibik.com(F.I.V.E.)
●house,techno

11.21 (fri) 狼煙 NoRoSh! meets WORDSOUND
***floor-1(main)***
act: MENTOL NOMAD(WORDSOUND/IPECEC from NYC),
___ キリコ(FRESH MODE),
___ ART OF VIBES(波華横丁皿三昧/bread/DESHIVANIQ)-gebo,KQ,RAW,タキ,啓,COVO & 食パン-,
___ INUパラダイス-TUTTLE + MadTigerPon-,
___ At Phono 1 Graph(6 turntables set by HAYATO, OHKI, SUGI-3)
***floor-2(sub)***
act: EQUALIZER(GREEN GREEN),
___ Handa(illbience/Tetora),
___ MARCO(del/free form/EAR/Wednesday Night People from Kobe),
___ KONO(free form)
立ち呑み処: でんすけ
24:00-5:00 @ CLUB ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
NoRoSh!
日本狼煙派同盟会議BBS(旧・オフィス狼煙BBS(仮))
●abstract,breakbeats

11.21 (fri) boca in KOBE
live: LITTLE TEMPO(from Tokyo),
____ THE MICETEETH(tento-sen from Osaka)
____ KOOL STRANGE(from Osaka)
food: LUCY(神戸市中央区元町通り6-3-3), Cafe Cru.(神戸市中央区元町通4-1-5,1F),
____ CHELSEA CAFE(神戸市中央区山手通2-16-3,1F)
@ Cafe Fish カフェ フィッシュ (神戸市中央区波止場町/Hatoba-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-334-1802)
21:00-midnight
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
●reggae,dub,ska
●3回目

11.21 (fri) GOMA plays DIDGERIDOO
_________ JUNGLE MUSIC presents KOUYOU ACOUSTIC TOUR 2003 "FEEL BREATH VIBRATION"
didgeridoo: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo)
20:00 open,21:00-
@ ギャラリー画床 (京都市中京区新京極六角入る松ヶ枝町452-4スーパーグランドビルB1F
/B1F Super Grand bldg,452-4 Matsugae-cho,Shin-Kyogoku Rokkaku hairu,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-241-7555)
door:2500yen
total info:044-814-0262(JUNGLE MUSIC)
●didgeridoo

11.21 (fri) -monogram meets Escape presents- Hi Teck Soul DERRICK MAY JAPAN TOUR 2003
guest DJ: Derrick May(a.k.a. Rhythm Is Rhythm/MAYDAY , TRANSMAT from Detroit)
DJs: Y.Matsuoka(AHB Production), Shimazaki(ZEROZERO, NITELIST MUSIC, hibik.com),
___ Enomoto(PLANET/FACE fro Kyoto)
VJ: I.F.C
21:00 open
@ WORLD (京都市下京区西木屋町四条上ル真町97イマージアムB1F+B2F
/B1F+B2F IMAGIUM,97 Shinmachi,Shijo-agaru,Nishi-kiyamachi,Shimogyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-4119)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door.3000yen(w/1d)
●techno,house

11.21 (fri) cool to kool
guest live: SLEEP WALKER(Especial Records)
guest DJ: Frosty(Adventure Time,dublab.com from L.A.), Nobody(Ubiquity,dublab.com from L.A.)
DJs: Yoshihiro Okino(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Kyoto Jazz Massive,Especial Records),
___ Kenji Sakajiri(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Natural Soundation,Especial Records)
exhibition: [UP OUR SLEEVE展] in motion. 300 sleeves projections
22:00- @ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv/door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6241-0336(Especial Records) /Freedom Time Cafe(Especial Records unofficial site)
cool to kool BBS
●jazz

/ November top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

11.22 (sat) Clear...? vol.21
feat. DJs: KILLA(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ/MIX★MARKET from Shiga)
_______ NAO(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ/MIX★MARKET/DEEP EDGE from Shiga)
DJs: Shun-Shun(ZEROSET/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ KEN(FADERHYTHM/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ YU-HEY
VJ: 猫駐在員(PIRANYAN ALL STARZ)
21:00-
@ Sound Session POOL(ex-Bar Number3)
(静岡県静岡市常盤町1-2-9 K-モンタニアビル2F
/2F K-montania bldg,1-2-9 Tokiwa-cho,Shizuoka-shi,Shizuoka Pref.,054-254-6280)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+1mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
Clear...?
●jungle/drum'n'bass,breakbeats,dub

11.22 (sat) Soi meets JUDGEMENT
guest act: KIRO with MC YAS (JUDGEMENT)
Soi DJs: Dx,
______ INZA,
______ Yusuke,
______ Shimizusawa
Soi MCs:TAKUTO, GOKU, CARDZ, RAYTHOUGHT
Soi lounge DJs: PAPA-TAKA, JIRO, SAGARA, YONEDA
22:00-
@ MODULE (東京都渋谷区宇田川町34-6 M&IビルB1&B2F
/B1&B2F M&I bldg,34-6 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3464-8432)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
Soi
●drum'n'bass

11.22 (sat) Camoufla
special guest DJs: Juju(Phuturo/Renegade Recordings/Advanced from San Francisco),
____________ MITSUKUNI(PENTAGON,INFINITY from Tokyo)
DJs: MONMA(squash/RELOAD/dual beat/frontline from Nagoya),
___ AKIHIBIJIBI(HANA TO CHILL from Uenohara),
___ MAD SCORPION(from Nagoya),
___ ZENTO(RELOAD/Muffin'/squash from Nagoya)
MC: Paradigm(from New Zealand)
22:00-
@ Club Daughter (名古屋市中区栄4-3-15丸美観光ビル東館B1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
door:2000yen
●drum'n'bass

11.22 (sat) YO.RU.NO.TU.DO.I 10
DJs: NILEI(HAZE/Flow-Motion from Kobe),
___ KOBAYASHI(Mother Plant/N.A.S),
___ KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe),
___ Shamani(Mind Warp from Hyogo), Shingo(legs)
VJ: RoSS-A-Ra-Moss
22:00-6:00 @ fab (兵庫県姫路市魚町68協栄ビルB1F
/B1F Kyoei bldg,68 Uo-machi,Himeji-shi,Hyogo Pref.,0792-22-2882)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off,w/ヨルツド10+ticket 1000yen off)
●ambient,techno,chill sounds

11.22 (sat) 土俵 DO-HYO
guest live: TAIJI(T-SKRABBLE DJ'S),
________ FUL(T-SKRABBLE DJ'S/blueCONTROL)
dance: Capoeira-West
P.A.: THE WEEL(SMOOTH PRODUCTION,Hibrid)
DJs: KANAMORI(土俵ORIZIN), WESSUN(土俵ORIZIN/Hibrid), HAL(土俵ORIZIN),
___ PWU(土俵ORIZIN/del), SOOMA(INSIDE WORKERS)
MIC: INDEN(S.O.C./土俵)
22:00-5:00 @ club FLATt (大阪市西区南堀江1-1-12浅尾ビルB1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
●abstract hiphop

11.22 (sat) GOMA plays DIDGERIDOO
_________ JUNGLE MUSIC presents KOUYOU ACOUSTIC TOUR 2003 "FEEL BREATH VIBRATION"
didgeridoo: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo)
20:00 open,21:00-
@ cafe47 (大阪市西区本田2-12-2,3F,06-6583-0458)
door:2500yen
total info:044-814-0262(JUNGLE MUSIC)
●didgeridoo

11.22 (sat) DEEP SOUTH RECORDS presents Brilliant*
DJs: KUNIO ASAI(DEEP SOUTH RECORDS,BRILLIANT/kombinat),
___ KOHEI(レテルRETERU)
live+DJ: TUNING SPORK DORKS-final scratch + 3 deck sets-
_________ Jay Haze a.k.a. The Architect,Dub Surgeon(Tuning Spork/Future Dub/Contexterrior from Netherlands)
_________ Bjoern Hertmann a.k.a. B.,Starch Boy(Tuning Spork/Background from Netherlands)
23:30- @ CLUB ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2500yen(w/1d+CD[LIVE MIX Vol.4])door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
DEEP SOUTH RECORDS
●techno

11.22 (sat) Rim!#1-1 Welcome to our fairground! ~entrance~
live: miroque(unico,cacha*mai/360°records from Tokyo), Ogurusu Norihide with Kan Daisuke,
____ tenniscoats(from Tokyo), ヤベミルク Yabemilk(SPOTLIGHT, Childisc from Takarazuka)
photo exivision: カイヨウコ
art exivision: eco
deco: 腹
18:00-22:00 @ CLUB ZINK (神戸市東灘区深江浜町147-2-2F
/147-2-2F Fukae-Hamamachi,Higashi-Nada-ku,Kobe,078-452-1009)
adv:2000yen(w/o 1d),door:2500yen(w/o 1d)
Rim!
●electronica

11.22 (sat) SOLSTICE MUSIC presents TIP.WORLD TOUR 2003
live: Alien Project(TIP World/Phonokol from Israel)
DJs: Raja Ram(Shpongle/1200 MIC'S, TIP World from U.K.),
___ Ari Linker(Alien Project/Crunchy Punch from Israel),
___ Lucas(TIP World from U.K.), Takashi(BLISSDOM)
VJ: NITEQ
deco: OreO, Seikou
laser: SPACE HAZE
backdrop: Brahma(TIP World from U.K.)
sound: Zach
22:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (大阪市中央区難波千日前12-35SWINGヨシモトB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:4500yen+1d500yen,door:5500yen+1d500yen
SOLSTICE MUSIC
BLISSDOM
●psychedelic trance

11.23 (sun/holiday's eve) T.I.P World in Osaka After Hours
DJs: Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース from Osaka),
___ ISAO(BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon), chi-(Strawberry Sunday)
soun system: 旅するサウンドシステムNEW WORLD SOUND SYSTEM
6:00-
@ MACAO (大阪市中央区千日前2-3-9味園ビルB1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
door:2500yen+1d500yen
BLISSDOM
●psychedelic trance

11.23 (sun/holiday's eve) URBANMUZIK & DOPE AS FUNK & SAMURAI FM presents
___________________ JUJU BREAKBEATS SCIENCE EXERCISE 002
***main room***
guest DJs: Juju(Phuturo/Renegade Recordings/Advanced from San Francisco),
_______ PENTAGON(V Recordings/Frontline/Precision/MAUI from Tokyo)
DJs: SOULASASSIN(DOPE AS FUNK),
___ TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ HARUKI(URBANMUZIK/URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN)
___ HAYASHI(JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING), SATOSHI(JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING)
***terrace room***
DJs: KING HISATO(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto),
___ UEDA a.k.a. WEAPON(URBANMUZIK),
___ AYA(UNDER SKOOL),
___ KUB-BOY(UNDER SKOOL)
22:00- @ Zing (大阪市中央区宗右衛門町3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
●drum'n'bass,jipjop,breaka

11.23 (sun/holiday's eve) YO.RU.NO.TU.DO.I 10+ feat. Goma da didgeridoo acoustic tour
live: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo)
DJs: HAL(土俵ORIZIN),
___ DUB COSMOLOGY(ROOTS CONTROL/REAL VIBES from Himeji),
___ DATZ(ROOTS CONTROL), Nishiwaki(poss.)
18:00-24:00
@ 霑 ten (兵庫県姫路市新在家1-3-7/1-3-7 Shinzaike,Himeji-shi Hyogo Pref.,0792-92-8639)
adv only(60 limited):2500yen(w/o 1d)
●didgeridoo,dub,ambient,techno,chill sounds

11.23 (sun/holiday's eve) 10th Osaka European Film Festival All Night Party
live: eater(DAISY WORLD discs/PROGRESSIVE FOrM/Cirque), INDICARDA,
____ A-ya, リュクサンブール公園
DJs: Yoshihiro Okino(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Kyoto Jazz Massive,Especial Records),
___ paccage a.k.a. AKIO(atmosphere/Compilation Park/BREAKS, club DAWN)
photo: Jean-Pilleipe Toussaintジャン-フィリップ・トゥーサン(from France)
21:00-5:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
第10回大阪ヨーロッパ映画祭[2003.11.15 (sat) - 24 (mon)]
●electronica,jazz

11.23 (sun/holiday's eve) 蹊安ROCK meets 地熱
act: AI, TWIGY,
___ KURANAKAクラナカ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ SPINDOL(NOB&DJ BENKEI), Mista O.K.I, 4WD,
___ DJ LEAD, BULLZ-EYE, VENOM, PROJECT4
13:00-18:00 @ 成安造形短期大学A.Bホール (1-25-1 Choshi,Nagaokakyo-shi,Kyoto Pref.)
adv:2000yen,door2500yen
●hiphop,abstract

11.23 (sun/holiday's eve) スパイス二周年パーティー
special guest: miroque(unico,cacha*mai/360°records from Tokyo)
live: Herz-raptop+analog synthesizer+bass+purcussion-,
____ ワカンタンカwakantanka-twin steel pan-,
____ ハマラス-複数鍵盤楽器+打楽器-
16:30open,17:00-
@ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
info:06-6244-0670(M.O.P.)
●electronica,tribal sounds

11.23 (sun/holiday's eve) Ambition of SHUURO
live: 独楽 koma
________ 植木陽史-和太鼓/津軽三味線-,
________ 瀧川佳宏-和太鼓/尺八-
____ 千手音音(NIKOSHI-didgeridoo-+さっちゃん-dr-),
____ 903号室+803!202!237!305!号室,
____ 印陀寺
軽食: 西川行β
18:30open,19:00- @ club OTO-YA (神戸市中央区加納町4-9-14岩崎ビルB1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
●tribal sounds

11.23 (sun/holiday's eve) 宴 vol.3
guest DJ: DJ HORN(HAPPY NUTTY/LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/バシルーラッ,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka)
DJs: MOLE(Chain Reaction/宴 from Kyoto), Ryou(MAZE)
select front DJ: DJ Daisuke(from Ayabe)
24:00-5:00
@ EAST (京都市中京区下樵木町196 HOTEL SEXUS B1F
/B1F HOTEL SEXUS,196 Shimo-Koriki-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-0664)
door:1500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 300yen off)
●happy hardcore,techno,breaks,progressive house,tribal techno,
__ industrial,hard techno,hard house,hard trance,acid techno

11.23 (sun/holiday's eve) UsaS
guest DJs: Rockzo(Soil/Psydesuka? from Kyoto),
______ HIROBE(VERVE/terrapin/ex.Velocity from Kyoto), Masao(A.S.E.)
DJs: Claude, Yoshihiro
VJ: panoramavideo
deco: RINA
P.A.: Slim Chance Audio
23:00-5:00
@ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
●psychedelic trance,goa trance,ambient

11.23 (sun/holiday's eve) Jaz'tsukion
guest DJs: Andreas Saag a.k.a. Swell Session(Hollow recording from Sweden),
_______ Toshiya Kawasaki(mule musiq)
Jaz'tsukion DJs: Yoshihisa Fujii(somethng nothing), Akio Okuda(journal standard),
_________ Munehiro Nakata, Kazuhiro Inoue, Jinn Yagi
VJ: VIOTOPE
@ club KARMA (大阪市北区曽根崎新地1-5-18笠井ビルB1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:1800yen(w/1d),door:2300yen(w/1d)
JAZZ月音
●jazz,nu jazz,brazil,broken beats,drum'n'bass

11.23 (sun/holiday's eve) KANZAI TRANCE NETWORK presents vol.7 -escape from...-
DJs: Ring DJ Team(Tez/Jun), UNIZON DJ Team(BUNLIN/ATSUJI)
___ Mukai(Nyx/ex-PSYDELIA), Kai(Freak Style/Ring/BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon),
___ Kvox(Ring/nue trip, .2)
23:00- @ DROP (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-18-9 ITビルB1F,06-6213-9101)
door:2000yen+1d500yen
●psychedelic trance

11.23 (sun/holiday's eve) ROVO presents "Man Drive Trance All Night"
live: ROVO(SONY/dohb discs/Hi-Fidelity Flag Disc),
____ NUMB(Revirth)
DJs: Chari Chari a.k.a. 井上薫(Final Drop/Aurora, Seeds And Ground/Pussyfoot/FILE from Tokyo),
___ DJ KLOCK(clockwise recordings from Tokyo)
23:00 open,23:30-
@ LIQUIDROOM (7F Humax Pavilion, 1-20-1 Kabuki-cho,Shinjuku-ku,Tokyo,03-3200-6831)
adv:3500yen,door:4000yen
●jam sounds,abstract,ambient,free style

11.23 (sun/holiday's eve) - 24 (mon/public holiday) Open Cool Air Psy Party "EOS" Fire Sundance
live: Uni(Panorama from Kyoto)
DJs: ATOM(COSMIC BABY/CUBIC from Osaka), Ayachin(Morning Far Far from Hiroshima),
___ CHIKA(Eternal Green/Strawberry Sunday from Osaka), chi-(Strawberry Sunday from Osaka),
___ Chabe(3rd Eye from Hiroshima), K(EOS from Yamaguchi),
___ Koki(Age-A/XXX from Osaka), Nan(Nomadic Noman from Yamaguchi),
___ Nino(XTC Productions from Hiroshima), Takashi(EOS from Hiroshima)
deco: 3rd Eye
16:00-14:00
@ 弥栄キャンプ場 (山口県玖珂郡美和町/Miwa-cho,Kuga-gun,Yamaguchi Pref.)
adv:4000yen,adm:5000yen
EOS
●psychedelic trance
●野外/the open air

11.24 (every mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
DJs: (T.B.A.)
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●drum'n'bass,breakbeats,hiphop

11.24 (mon/public holiday) MIXMASTER MORRIS meets sea of green
DJs: Mixmaster Morris(a.k.a. Irresistible Force, NINJA TUNE from U.K.),
___ NILEI(artribe/HAZE/Flow-Motion from Kobe),
___ YOKOTA(Lights/HAZE/sea of green),
live: enitokwa(sonic plate from Osaka),
___ NAKAMO(Lights/HAZE/sea of green),
___ YUHARA(Lights/template/HAZE/sea of green),
___ i-pei
17:00-24:00
@ ぼたん別亭 (大阪市北区西天満2-2-2/2-2-2 Nishi-Tenma,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6364-0431)
adv:2000yen(w/1d+1food),adm:2500yen(w/1d)
info:seaofgreen@24i.net
●chill sounds

11.24 (mon/public holiday) recloose JAPAN TOUR 2003
guest DJ: RECLOOSE(planet e/!K7 from Wellington,New Zealand)
DJs: YOHEY YAMAMOTO(Syrop/costa rica, club DAWN),
___ LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records),
___ Ackin'(HOUSE☆FUSION) & Kajikiyo,
___ MARCO(del/free form/EAR/Wednesday Night People from Kobe)
21:00-morning
@ Zing (大阪市中央区宗右衛門町3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:06-6212-2587(AHB Production)
●house,techno,jazz

11.24 (mon/public holiday) ACID JUNGLE #07 Frank Muller& Lady B JAPAN TOUR
special guest DJ: Frank Muller(Beroshima from Berlin)
special guest live: Lady B(Gigoro/good life)
live: R-TYPE(DJ TAKE+黒瀬ユウ from Osaka) feat. dj natural(NATURAL/ex-GLOBAL LEAF, o.s.m Rec)
DJs: マスモト アツコ(Makedub), Motoko(FAMFATAL/和/ACID JUNGLE/QUESTION from Osaka),
___ HERO(FLASH/Cozy/Neurotic/A:K/UNIZON)
deco: happyfreak, 胎 a.k.a Akira
22:00-5:00 @ Crust (大阪市中央区千日前1-8-20上方ビルB1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
door:2500yen(w/1d&1beer&1food,w/flyer 500yen off)
●techno

11.24 (mon/public holiday) OK FRED meets Patchware on demand
__________________ -active suspention & dat politics japan tour in kyoto
live: Dat Politics(Skipp/Mille Plateaux from France), Domotic(Active Suspention from France),
____ O'lamm(Active Suspention,gooom from France), Davide Balula(Active Suspention from France),
____ Sora(Plop/Autumn Records/TAR100mg),
____ PsysEx(Ken'ichi Itoi,Shrine/12k,ryoondo,Patchware on demand from Kyoto)
DJs: JC-DC(Active Suspention), KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope from Kobe)
supported by tractor(landport)
22:00-all night @ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
OK FRED
●electronica

11.25 (tue) JAPONICUS with JAPANESE RENAISSANCE present BETAGARRI JAPAN TOUR 2003
live: BETAGARRI(from Busq,Spain),
____ a million bamboo(from Osaka),
____ BUSH OF GHOSTS(BUS RECORDS, Duck Soup Productions from Osaka),
____ 1★狂
DJs: Satoru Fujii, WO-CHANG, TU-YANG(1★狂), TEKKA MAN(Danchi-Music)
17:00 open,18:00- @ BIGCAT (大阪市中央区西心斎橋1-6-14BIGSTEP4F
/4F BIGSTEP,1-6-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6258-5008)
adv:3000yen+1d500yen,door:3500yen+1d500yen
JAPONICUS
METAK
●reggae,dub,ska

11.25 (tue) Imagined Communities
live: Domotic(Active Suspention from France), O'lamm(Active Suspention,gooom from France),
____ Davide Balula(Active Suspention from France),
____ Takeshi Tomita(Imagined Communities), e3(finderpop label)
DJs: JC-DC(Active Suspention), Takuya Sugimoto(Syzyzy/soup-disk),
___ dj KAMACHI(Imagined Communities/TRIM) ... and more
21:00-5:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
Imagined Communities
●electronica

11.26 (wed) STYLE vol.40 2003 FINAL PARTY!
special guest DJ: YO*C(smile/CYCLE AFTER HOURS/ex-X-TRA/ex-X-tra OSAKA from Tokyo)
DJs: ドイ(VERSUS/FLAVA/STYLE/ex.Velocity),
___ IPPEI(STYLE/GROOVE CONTROL/Electronic Experience/ex.electronic children, VIBESKYOTO.COM from Kyoto),
___ TSUEN(STYLE)
22:00- @ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
door:1500yen(w/1d+30 limited 3 CDs mixed by STYLE resident DJs)
STYLE
●techno,house,breakbeats,rave sounds...hybrid sounds
●IPPEIくんおつかれさんでした

11.26 (wed) 第128回 同志社EVE
live: EGO-WRAPPIN'(Minor Swing/RD RECORDS/MIRROR BALL)
17:30open,18:00- @ 同志社女子大学今出川キャンパス内栄光館 (Kyoto)
adv:2900yen(1F)/2500yen(2F)
info:075-251-4452(同志社大学 全学EVE実行委員会)
●pop,soul,blues,昭和歌謡

11.27 (thu) EXPE 2003 mini presents ambient party TOMAS MULLER JAPAN TOUR, OSAKA
guitar live: Tomas Muller(from Argentine),
________ Kei(COUP,Ett/Parti),
________ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie)
ambient DJs: KOBAYASHI(Mother Plant/N.A.S),
_________ Highlander(Mukogawa Festival), TERASHITA
@ CAFE HAFEZ (大阪市西区北堀江1-2-14-2F/1-2-14-2F Kita-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6538-8830)
adv:00yen(w/1d),door:00yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
EXPE200X
●guitar sounds,ambient,techno,elecronica

11.27 (thu) CHAMPION BASS
***B2F jungle floor***
special guest: SHIRO THE GOODMAN(ROMZ/HONCHO SOUND)
DJs: YAHMAN(VERSATILE),
___ SAZABI,
___ don(DA BOUNCE),
___ KaZa-MiNG
___ JAHTOME
***B1F roots rock reggae floor selectorz***
DJs: BLACK HOLE M78,
___ FLY-T(rub-a-dub market)
___ ISHII(OR GLORY),
___ KATSUO PRODUCTION(TOWER RECORDS SHIBUYA 4F)
___ POO
food & dessert: Banda
22:00- @ MODULE (東京都渋谷区宇田川町34-6 M&IビルB1&B2F
/B1&B2F M&I bldg,34-6 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3464-8432)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
CHAMPION BASS
●jungle/drum'n'bass,reggae

11.28 (fri) 06S GLOBAL RHYTHM CONNECTION
DJs: D.Ecco(Frequency Records from London),
___ Hidden Creature(Paradigm Records from Nuremberg,Germany),
___ Benji(B.S.E Recordings from L.A.), DEKA(SELEKTA,Firmware from L.A.),
___ AKi(DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS, 06S)
VJ: GLAMOOVE-exclusive hi-resolution system for 06S-, addictive tv
laser show: AIBA
22:00- @ WOMB (東京都渋谷区円山町2-16スタジオアリアス
/Studio Arias,2-16 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5459-0039)
door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:03-5459-3939(FORM)
DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS
●drum'n'bass

11.28 (fri) ACROBATIC BREAKBEAT 2周年!
DJs: YO-HEY(SCREW/ACROBATIC BREAKBEAT, hagakure recordz), Korn, d, omb, SJS, YUMK
MC: taz
21:00 open
@ LEVEL-5 (群馬県桐生市本町5-364-B1F
/5-364-B1F Honcho,Kiryu-shi,Gunma pref.,0277-43-5599)
adv:1500(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:0277-22-5880(hagakure recordz, 群馬県桐生市末広町7-25)
●drum'n'bass

11.28 (fri) Psychedelic Experiment
DJs: IZZY a.k.a. Izuru Utsumi 内海イズル(Ubiquity/Flower Records from Tokyo),
___ APOLLO(eleven./Rhythms of vision from Mie),
___ MUKU a.k.a. KAZUEI(HARMONIC CULTURE/NATTY REBEL),
___ SINKICHI(SOFT/AOA),
___ Ryo(mw/活力屋/Wish/M.M.M.),
___ Akashik(MW/OWN/MILA),
___ "Napalm"Tadokoro(NUOOLON)
VJ: SIMPO(Flower of Life from Osaka), cocomad
light: Tatsuya Yamamoto
21:00-next morning @ COLLAGE (京都市中京区西木屋町四条上ル紙屋町336 レイホウ会館2F
/2F Reiho Kaikan,336 Kamiya-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-256-6700)
door:2000yen(w/o 1d)
●ambient,free style,techno,house,dub,tribal beats

11.28 (fri) "DUBWISE inna SESSION" DUB I ROOTS meets ROOTICAL VIBES
act: KANAYAMA(BUDDA MUSIC), SAKURA"DUB"-I(conqueror sound, HARMONIC CULTURE),
___ DUB"Sakky"WARRIOR(DUB WARRIOR), TOMO(redemption sound,HARMONIC CULTURE),
___ Fancy's Leaf(dub massive), Yozo(HARMONIC CULTURE)
24:00-morning @ CLUB ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:1000yen,door:1500yen
●roots reggae

11.28 (fri) AREA G
DJs: 冷牟田竜之(東京スカパラダイスオーケストラTokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra/Justa Records from Tokyo),
___ 谷中敦(東京スカパラダイスオーケストラTokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra from Tokyo),
___ 中納良恵(EGO-WRAPPIN'),
___ KITAYAMA(X-LARGE)
23:00-5:00 @ club KARMA (大阪市北区曽根崎新地1-5-18笠井ビルB1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
AREA G
●ska,reggae,jazz,soul,R&B ... and more

11.28 (fri) Reunite! FREEDOM TIME meets BEAMS UMEDA 5th Anniversary
guest DJs: Calm a.k.a. Farr
DJs: Yoshihiro Okino(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Kyoto Jazz Massive,Especial Records),
___ Kenji Sakajiri(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Natural Soundation,Especial Records)
VJ: mossolini(moss design unit)
21:00- @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:06-6241-0336(Especial Records) /Freedom Time Cafe(Especial Records unofficial site)
●jazz

11.28 (fri) BOXER presents IN ASSOCIATION with BEAMS "BOXER NITE"
live: オーサカ=モノレール(RD RECORDS), Spinna B-ill & The Cavemans,
____ J's Bee(from Nagoya)
DJs: DJ MARUYAMA, YO IWASAWA, DJ KUBA, NEGAMIX
21:00-5:00 @ I to I (Osaka,06-6252-4201)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
●reggae,ska

11.28 (fri) drillchop nite
live: Dat Politics(Skipp/Mille Plateaux from France),
____ drillchop 9, OVe-NaXx(裸電球の夜, accelmuzhik),
____ nanycal Zuinosin, maruosa(RENDA)
DJs: KA4U(a.k.a. SYSTEM609, MIDI祭), AXMO,
___ BABOU McFOO(drillchop 9/Pig&Machine)
special appearance: GUCHI(赤犬), ASSASS ... and more
VJ: ミランダ
23:00- @ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2000yen(w/o 1d),door:2500yen(w/o 1d)
drillchop 9
●electronica,techno,dub

11.28 (fri) ARCADIA in Osaka Total Eclipse & Neuromotor NEW CD Release Party
live: Total Eclipse(Totally Eclipsed Recording/TIP World from France),
____ Neuromotor(Mechanic Sound/Acidance from France)
DJs: Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース from Osaka),
___ Tez(Ring/Cosmic Dragon, Boshke Beats), Mukai(Nyx/ex-PSYDELIA)
tube art: D.C. Pro.
deco: BRAVE WORLD, SmartEyeIndustry
22:00-6:00
@ MOTHER HALL (大阪市中央区難波千日前12-35SWINGヨシモトB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:4000yen+500yen1d,door:5500yen+500yen1d
arcadia music
NEW WORLD
●psychedelic trance

11.28 (fri) electraglide2003
act: UNDERWORLD(from U.K.),
____ LFO(from U.K.),
____ Felix da Housecat(Clashbakk),
____ FUTURESHOCK(Junior Boy's Own from U.K.),
____ 2MANYDJS(from Belgium),
____ LUKE VIBERT(a.k.a. WAGON CHRIST/plug,
____________ MO'WAX/NINJA TUNE/RISING HIGH/Blue Angel/ASTRALWERKS/Virgin from U.K.),
____ COLDER(from France)
special guest: TOMATO(from U.K.)
21:00-
@ 幕張メッセ 国際展示場9番ホール
/Nippon Convention Center(Makuhari Messe) International Exhibition 9th Hall
(千葉県千葉市美浜区中瀬2-1
/2-1 Nakase,Mihama-ku,Chiba-shi,Chiba Pref.,043-296-0001)
adv:8000yen
info:03-5766-6571(beatink),03-3444-6751(SMASH),03-5720-9999(HOT STUFF)
electraglide
●techno,big beats,rock,dub

/ November top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

11.29 (sat) KANZAI TRANCE NETWORK presents vol.8 -after hours-
DJs: Koki(Age-A/XXX from Osaka), Yuji(Fixx),
___ Hide(Trance Highway), Electrap(NEW WORLD)
6:00- @ DROP (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-18-9 ITビルB1F,06-6213-9101)
door:2000yen+1d500yen
●psychedelic trance

11.29 (sat) REAL VIBES ver.14
DJs: DAI(REAL VIBES/RIDE, 我流),
___ TAKASHI(REAL VIBES/RIDE),
___ DUB COSMOLOGY(KANZAWA + MC JAH-THIN, ROOTS CONTROL/REAL VIBES),
___ 枯葉タケヒロ(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION/urban lick),
___ 枯葉NARI(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION)
VJs: Very☆Orange + akp.
23:00- @ CLUB ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
REAL VIBES
●jungle/drum'n'bass,dub

11.29 (sat) frontline
DJs: St. PAULS(Mangafrog from Bristol,U.K.),
___ DISTAL(frontline from New Zealand),
___ MONMA(squash/RELOAD/dual beat from Nagoya),
___ ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/170 Culture from Nagoya),
___ JAY-P,
___ FUZION(RELOAD/Muffin'/frontline/squash from Nagoya)
MCs: CRYPTIC(RELOAD),
___ MC AGO(dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE from Nagoya),
___ Paradigm(from New Zealand), Joe
22:00-6:00
@ Club Daughter (名古屋市中区栄4-3-15丸美観光ビル東館B1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
info: info@mangafrog.com/090-7850-5549
●drum'n'bass

11.29 (sat) NITE RUN SOUNDZ act2 〜N.R.S. meets ROCK BABY!!〜
guest DJ&cut: DJ SIVARIDER(ROCK BABY)
MC: J-GOLD(ROCK BABY)
resident DJs: FEVER&XXXX HOLY(N.R.S.)
lighting: AKKIY(mon ami)
support DJ: RAY(ROCK BABY)
22:00- @ CLUB-X (栃木県宇都宮市東宿郷2-12-1交通 パーキング3F,028-63-0111)
●drum'n'bass
●宇都宮の若手DN'B DJ中心のイベント

11.29 (sat) drum'n (0311)
DJs: izumi, yuda
guest DJs: 練乳, Kayakent -drum'n'bass-
_______ Ishii, Ooiwa -other genre-
22:00- @ Bar★MODA (東京都渋谷区神宮前3-34-7プラザF4 B1F
/B1F Plaza F4,3-34-7 Jingumae,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3403-5905)
charge:free(w/o 1d)
club Sleepy Balloon
●drum'n'bass,abstract ... and more

11.29 (sat) electraglide2003
act: UNDERWORLD(from U.K.),
____ LFO(Warp from U.K.),
____ Felix da Housecat(Clashbakk),
____ FUTURESHOCK(Junior Boy's Own from U.K.),
____ 2MANYDJS(from Belgium),
____ LUKE VIBERT(a.k.a. WAGON CHRIST/plug,
____________ MO'WAX/NINJA TUNE/RISING HIGH/Blue Angel/ASTRALWERKS/Virgin from U.K.),
____ COLDER(from France)
special guest: TOMATO(from U.K.)
21:00-
@ ATC ホール/ATC HALL (大阪市住之江区南港北2-1-10
/2-1-10 Nanko-Kita,Suminoe-ku,Osaka,06-6615-5006)
adv:8000yen
info:06-6535-5569(SMASH WEST),06-6882-1224(GREENS)
electraglide
●techno,big beats,rock,dub

11.29 (sat) KILL THEM ALL
live: こだま"ECHO"和文(DUB STATION/ex.MUTE BEAT from Tokyo),
____ エマーソン北村(ex.MUTE BEAT from Tokyo)
DJs: 高津直由Kouzu Naoyoshi(DETERMINATIONS), Tucchie(Musical Scorcher crew, Small Axe Records),
___ UNIQUE VISIONS[Sato The Tiger(勇み足/SHUFFLE BROTHERS)xYamaguchixSAL]
22:30- @ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv/door:3000yen(w/1d)
●dub,reggae

11.29 (sat)
DJs: dj oranje(TRIM,Imagined Communities),
___ KOJI SHIMIZU(SO/template), KONO(free form),
___ Nakaji, saito(newtone records)
21:00-
@ cafe Q (2F 味園[Misono] bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6643-7709)
●elecronica,hiphop,abstract,dub,noise ... and more

11.29 (sat) assimilation meets BIOTOPE
guest: MENTOL NOMAD(WORDSOUND/IPECEC from NYC)
biotope act: ART OF VIBES(波華横丁皿三昧/bread/DESHIVANIQ), MANI=DU-DUCK+TSA(THE CRHYMING INFERNO)
DJs: WESSUN(土俵ORIZIN/Hibrid), Daisaku(The Crown),
___ BIBLIO(NAVA RASA), Taku
live: NAVA RASA(assimilation), M.A.G
live paint: SHUW & TAICHI(ARS)
23:00- @ Pi:z (神戸市中央区加納町4-6-11マスターズビルB1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787)
adv:1500yen(w/o 1d),door:2000yen(w/o 1d,w/flyer 200yen off)
●abstract,hiphop

11.29 (sat) GATE88
guest live: DJ BAKU(a.k.a. ANAPHYLAXIN SHOCK, dis-defense disc from Tokyo), MSC(Libra Record from Tokyo),
_______ GOTH-TRAD(REBEL FAMILIA, dis-defense disc from Tokyo)
live: zOoOoOm(YIPPEEE), IYORI=濁流+PILgRIM(鈴-RIN-凛),
____ AX vs MON(the Total Jams)
DJs: G8C(G8 Record), DAICHI(phytoncide/freakpot,ex.SOFT from Kyoto),
___ HATANAK(ALARMS/飢餓同盟), AX(TERMINAL EXPLOSION!!)
event management: ISSEI(sonm)
22:00-5:00
@ WHOOPEE'S (京都府京都市東山区八坂鳥居前下ル清井町493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:2200yen+1d500yen,door:3000yen+1d500yen
●abstract

11.29 (sat) TRIANGLE HYBRYD NIGHT "MUZIK"
live painting: NECK(Cnskillz from GEermany) vs DOPPEL(from Kyoto)
DJs: DYE(THA BLUE HERB from Sapporo),
___ 1945 a.k.a. クラナカ(Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ B29(DJ TOYO & KING-HISATO), yuka★
live: THE HENIRCOOTS(SF RECORDINGS), BLACK SPLASH, アガサ
21:00-5:00 @ TRIANGLE (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 200yen off)
●abstract,breakbeats,hiphop,dub

11.29 (sat) HOUSE FORCE -2nd Anniversary-
DJs: KATSU(HOUSE FORCE/ACID刑事), ALAKI(トレクアルティ/HOUSE FORCE),
___ Luke Le Mans(HOUSE FORCE), Hironomia(HOUSE FORCE)
23:30- @ EAST (京都市中京区下樵木町196 HOTEL SEXUS B1F
/B1F HOTEL SEXUS,196 Shimo-Koriki-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-0664)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer or entrance before 24:30 500yen off)
HOUSE FORCE
●house,techno

11.29 (sat) SMIRNOFF ICE presents "BAYSIDE BREAK 2003" LINK UP OSAKA TO OKINAWA
act: MIGHTY CROWN(from Yokohama), BURN DOWN,
___ RODEM CYCLONE, BLACK ASS, FIRE WORKS, SAMURAI ROCK, BASS GREEN
sound system: BURN DOWN
21:00- @ BAYSIDE Jenny (大阪市港区海岸通り1-1-10天保山マーケットプレイス内
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
●reggae

11.29 (sat) BS 5th
live: 大友良英(ONJQ/ANODE)-ギターソロ-, 赤松正行-DSP box-, PLANT(from Kyoto)
19:00-
@ Tranqroom (京都市左京区浄土寺真如町162-2,真如堂前,075-762-4888)
reservation:1500yen(w/1d),door:1800yen(w/1d)
reservation:tranq@zae.att.ne.jp(Tranqroom)
●improvisation,postrock

11.29 (sat) ULTRA PUMPIN'
DJs: YOJI BIOMEHANIKA(ULTRA PUMPIN'/VIVA/FABTASTICA, HELLHOUSE),
___ SAWA(SUBLIMINATION TOKYO/ex-CLUB LOVELY/ULTRA PUMPIN' from Tokyo)
VJ: STUPID
23:00- @ MOTHER HALL (大阪市中央区難波千日前12-35SWINGヨシモトB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
info:06-6538-5898(ULTRA PUMPIN' ORGANIZATION)
●nu-NRG,trance,progressive house

11.29 (sat) RED COMET 1st Psychedelic Party
DJs: NEW WORLD DJ Team(Fullmoon MONDO, Eletrap), Fixx DJ Team(Yuuji, Yuichi, Take),
___ RED COMET DJ Team(Vol, Omu, Hide, Kei)
22:00-6:00 @ DROP (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-18-9 ITビルB1F,06-6213-9101)
door:2003yen+1d497yen
RED COMET
●psychedelic trance

11.29 (sat) Ring Of Method presents ZUYUA
feat. DJs: Mitsuru(bayaka,RASA,ODE MUSIC from Tokyo),
______ K△Y(SUI)
feat. live: Dig it!
live: Ring Of Method(KOOKAI+HaRu+BOOMERANG)
DJs: ASYKAGA(STRUCTURE/ZUYUA)
motion graphics: Asa, Okazaki
space production: 千田泰広, 高橋清佳, unk, Ayako, Etsu ... and more
23:00-
@ CUBE (東京都港区麻布台3-4-11中央飯倉ビルB1F
/B1F Chuo-Iikura bldg,3-4-11 Azabudai,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3589-0933)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
Ring Of Method
●techno,ambient,spiritual house,electronica

11.30 (every last sun) Transfer vs A Fellowship Creating
***Transfer***
DJs: Yutaka(E.W.S.N.),
___ GE3,
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/電脳カプセル/MIND BLOW/TRANSFARE),
___ Yuki, Big-Noise
***A Fellowship Creating***
DJs: HAYASHI(A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ KAZU(A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ Ace,
___ YxOxP(JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ SHAGAW(JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING)
21:00-5:00
@ club FLATt (大阪市西区南堀江1-1-12浅尾ビルB1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+mix tape),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:jfk180@hotmail.com, http://clinkproducts.co.jp
●drum'n'bass

11.30 (sun) moir(l)ess 1st Anniversary PARTY
live: CORROSION(RISE FROM THE DEAD),
____ ESPLANADE(classic chimes),
____ リトルハヤタ,
____ OORUTAICHI(オバケジャー, OKIMI RECORDS/OUT ONE DISC),
____ Raymond Team(from Osaka)
live&DJ: DJ 灰野敬二
DJs: dj oranje(HEAVILY-BUILT/TRIM/Imagined Communities),
___ ミキロフMikirov(SPOTLIGHT),
___ pintocus(moir(l)ess/stereo∴park),
___ YA△MA(EEP/Output/Flower of Life, newtone records from Osaka)
deco: uWn(うわん)
food: ママンテラス(from Namba)
12:30-23:00
@ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv(150 limited):2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
moir(l)ess
●electronica,techno,ambient

11.30 (sun) "still echo" -TOWN AND COUNTRY JAPAN TOUR 2003 with SANGATSU-
live: TOWN & COUNTRY(Thrill Jockey/BOX MEDIA from Chicago), サンガツ(WEATHER/P-VINE from Tokyo)
DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto),
___ KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe)
19:00- @ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:4500yen(w/1d),door:5000yen(w/1d)
info:03-3770-5721(HEADZ)
●acoustic sounds,postrock,techno,electronica

11.30 (sun) 水金地火木土天海冥
live: □±□, METAMAZINA, SUSPIRIA, OVe-NaXx(裸電球の夜, accelmuzhik), IMANY, イロハ
DJs: μt, donuts(Flower of Life/across the UNIVERSE), DJ御義父様御義母様
17:00-
@ bridge (大阪市浪速区恵比寿東3-4-36大阪フェスティバルゲート8F,06-6634-0080)
door:2000yen
info:ii_ll_ii@hotmail.com
●electronica

11.30 (sun) vacant room #13
act: Dat Politics(Skipp/Mille Plateaux from France), Symphony Space + Wow! Didgee!,
___ lo/g(u:)m, 精神中央,
___ KA4U(a.k.a. SYSTEM609, MIDI祭), anOn(vacant room),
___ Dsy, DJ_(UNDERLINE)
18:00-24:00 @ club OTO-YA (神戸市中央区加納町4-9-14岩崎ビルB1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2300yen(w/1d)
vacant room
●industrial,breakcore,electronica,experimental,minimal ... and more

11.30 (sun) GOMA plays DIDGERIDOO
_________ JUNGLE MUSIC presents KOUYOU ACOUSTIC TOUR 2003 "FEEL BREATH VIBRATION"
didgeridoo: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo)
12:00-23:00
@ sound bar eekagen
(三重県安芸郡河芸町豊津上野河芸漁港付近
/Kawage Fishing Port and vicinity,Toyotsu-Ueno,Kawage-cho,Age-gun,Mie Pref.,090-7319-2664[toshiaki])
door:2000yen
total info:044-814-0262(JUNGLE MUSIC)
●didgeridoo

/ November top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /