/ party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /
1999 November
December >>
2000 January February
March April
May June
July August
September October
November December
>>>
2001 January February
March April
May June
July August
September October
November December
>>>>
2002 January February
March April
May June
July August
September October
November December
>>>>>
2003 January February
March April
May June
July August
September October November December
>>>>>>
2004 January February
March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>
2005 January February
March April
May June
July August
September October November December >>>>>>>>
2000 October 1,8,15,22,29
10.3 (thu)
DJ: GOLDIE(a.k.a. Rifuge Kru/Metalheadz, METALHEADZ
from London) ... and more
@ Slinky (3-2-6 Kaigan,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3462-5236)
only invitation
●drum'n'bass
10.4 (fri) spec-
***1F,dance floor***
guest: IZZY a.k.a. Izuru Utsumi 内海イズル(Ubiquity from Tokyo)
DJs: Makoto Tanii(flytek
jazz, tanz.), YAKO,
___ SAITO(Jelly
Bean Rec.)
VJs: graphica, atKAULA
product.
space: lotusunflower
***2F,a hiding place***
guest: IZZY a.k.a. Izuru Utsumi 内海イズル(Ubiquity from Tokyo),
_____ speedometer.(ROOTS)
DJ: taaya(cyo,spec-/FINEST/PEACE
CORPS)
live PA: barubora
space: lotusunflower
22:00- @ club DAWN
(Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2300yen(w/1d),door:2800yen(w/1d)
●spec-
●future jazz,house, and more dance music
10.4 (fri) SOUL FLOWER UNION LOVE±ZERO TOUR
live: SOUL
FLOWER UNION
18:00 open,19:00- @ BIGCAT
(大阪市中央区西心斎橋1-6-14BIGSTEP4F
/4F BIGSTEP,1-6-14
Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6258-5008)
adv:4200yen,door:4515yen
info:06-6882-1224(GREENS)
●rock
10.4 (fri)-5 (sat) Social Infection・Illbience・HOUSE FORCE
DJs: KIHIRA NAOKI(Social
Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ Handa, Katz(illbience/Tetora),
___ KATSU, ALAKI, Luke Le Mans(HOUSE
FORCE),
___ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate
mute from Kyoto),
___ JIKSOO(桃源郷), MARO(HOUSE
FORCE),
___ RIPE(Melting Point), HAYATO(At Phono 1 Graph, NoRoSh!),
___ K-SUKE(Dj's Bar HOT), OKI(Mancheez),
___ NILEI(HAZE/Flow-Motion),
___ TATEISHI(POISON), KANA(トレクアルティ),
___ VAGGY(Mancheez)
... and more
visual effect: AUTONOGRAPH(Social
Infection), BoomBoom
@ 和泉葛城高原キャンプ場/Izumi Katsuragi Kougen Camp Ground
(和歌山県那賀郡那賀町/Naga-cho,Naga-gun,Wakayama Pref.)
adm:2500yen
info:0734-271-957(Bar HOT,和歌山県和歌山市雑賀町71)
●techno,house,abstract
●野外/the open air
10.5 (sat) ~new album release tour Chat Chat Determination in 京都~
live: DETERMINATIONS(ZION
RECORDS/DRUM&BASS
RECORDS from Osaka),
____ Three Seven
DJs: 小島隆(Black Arc),
___ SATOH The TIGER(Off Side),
___ Tuchie(Small Axe)
22:00- @ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:3500yen(w/1d),door:4000yen(w/1d),entrance after live:2000yen
info:075-752-2787(ZAC UP)
●ska,reggae
10.5 (sat) ORIENTAL SOUL 2002 "ROCKERS TRAIN"
sound system: ROCKERS TRAIN
23:00-morning @ 京都南インター付近
(京都市南区上鳥羽塔ノ森柳原/Yanagihara,To-no-mori,Kamitoba,Minami-ku,Kyoto)
charge free
●reggae
10.5 (sat)-6 (sun) MANIAC I.Q. open air trance 2002
live: Wizzy Noise(Candy
Flip/ZMA
from Greece)
____ M.O.S
a.k.a. NERVE(D-Drum/Pin Wheel from Germany)
DJs: DOMINO(Music
of the Sphere/S.M.I.L.E., GMP/EQUINOX
from Japan/U.K.),
___ Dimitri(Wizzy Noise,
Flying Rhino/3D
Vision from Greece),
___ A.BPM(MANIAC I.Q./Soil
from Osaka), Sho(MANIAC
I.Q./RODEO from Osaka),
___ Ma→2(a-jitt/MANIAC
I.Q. from Osaka), Takashi(BLISSDOM),
___ Jun(Blue Moon), Kousuke(Earth Family)
VJs: project NITEQ(from
Nagoya), XXX, Da13uke
deco: AUN GRAPHIX
sound: ASADA(Air Lab)
12:00 gate open, sunset-13:00
@ 蘭キャンプ場/Araragi Camping Ground
(長野県木曽郡南木曽町吾妻/Azuma,Nagiso-machi,Kiso-gun,Nagano Pref.)
adv:5000yen,adm:6000yen
info:052-763-6227(MANIAC
I.Q.)
●MANIAC I.Q.
●psychedelic trance
●野外/the open air
10.6 (sun) The Opening Party
DJs: MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース),
___ Christian-Ken(Club VISION) ... and more
VJs: act81(なちゅらるはいNATURAL HIGH/アジサイ)
5:00-12:00 @ Club VISION (ex-CLUB CORN's place)
door:1500yen
info: NEW WORLD(06-6539-7878,10:00-19:00)
●psychedelic trance
10.6 (sun) onda
DJs: DJ'DON(SLICK
DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/DOPE SOUND AREA/onda),
___ SHINKE(onda, SOUND SOURCE),
___ TANINAKA(blueCONTROL),
___ MEGUMI(STRONG BEAUTY),
___ 秋月(サイケアウツ,CISCO
OSAKA),
___ FUMIO(電脳カプセル/MIND BLOW)
VJs: BANRI, PELE
20:00-2:00 @ I to I
(Osaka,06-6252-4201)
men/adv:1000yen,door:1500yen
ladies/door:free
●SLICK DRAW
●drum'n'bass
10.6 (sun) SKY HIGH
act: OIOI(african drum), 黒鯛(from Nara), イーハ・トーブ,
___ DANDY LION, COOL VIBES,
___ RANKIN PUMPKIN, JAH
WORKS,
___ JAH-I / KULCHA-T / PARYAN
sound system: JAH
WORKS
12:00-20:00
@ スカイランド生駒野外ステージ
(奈良県生駒市/Okoma-shi,Nara Pref.)
charge free
●reggae,african drum ... and more
●野外/the open air
10.6 (sat)-7 (sun) MANAS presents GOA TRANCE PARTY
***main site***
guest DJs: Joel(NEW WORLD/Sound Fort
from Australia), TAKE, GEN,
DJs: batta, ken-ken, mario, 901, lyon_lyon
live: TRI-Force(TRI-Force Rec.), GOKUBUTO(爆/TIM/OUONDO)
***freestyle site***
DJ:s mario, batta, 901, vangurd
live: lyon_lyon
deco: Tiva
15:00 open,17:00-12:00
@ 中津川村オートキャンプ場
(埼玉県秩父郡大滝村大字中津川492
/492 oaza-Nakatsugawa,Otaki-mura,Chichibu-gun,Saitama Pref.,0494-56-0228)
adm:2000yen,parking fee:1000yen
●MANAS
●goa trance
●野外/the open air
10.7 (every mon) UNKNOWN FUTURE
21:00- @ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1000yen(w/1d+1food)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F
Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
●drum'n'bass
/ October top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /
10.11 (fri) SPECIAL DEDKATION -拓栄 vs
枯葉-
DJs: 拓栄(RENEGADE TERRORIZE/SPECIAL DEDKATION),
___ 枯葉タケヒロ(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline),
___ 枯葉NARI(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound)
21:00- @ TOCCA a TE
(大阪市北区曽根崎2-2-15
/2-2-15 Sonezaki,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6365-5808)
charge free
●jungle/drum'n'bass,2step/UK garage/new skool breaks
10.11 (fri) the great divide vol.1 ~sublimination~
live: GOMA da
DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN
OVERSEAS from Tokyo),
____ FREEMAN(Audio
Sutra), GOTH-TRAD(REBEL FAMILIA, dis-defense
disc from Tokyo),
____ CATCH
PULSE
DJs: DJ Shahib a.k.a. YAMA(Jazz Brothers from Tokyo),
___ クラナカ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ EYE(BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/光光光, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka),
___ YA△MA(EEP/Output,
DMR from Osaka), PSY-CAT
dance perform: STAX GROOVE
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
deco: OreO
22:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (大阪市中央区難波千日前12-35SWINGヨシモトB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:2500yen,door:3000yen
●didgeridoo,tribal beats,breakbeats,electronica
10.12 (sat) REAL VIBES vol.9 in 姫路
DJs: DAI(REAL VIBES/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION, 我流),
___ TAKASHI(REAL VIBES/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION),
___ HIRO(SOUNDS OF FREEDOM/音魂OTO-DAMA),
___ DUB COSMOLOGY(KANZAWA + MC JAH-THIN, ROOTS CONTROL),
___ 枯葉タケヒロ(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline),
___ 枯葉NARI(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound),
___ HOSHINO(roots man time)
22:00- @ fab (兵庫県姫路市魚町68協栄ビルB1F
/B1F Kyoei bldg,68 Uo-machi,Himeji-shi,Hyogo Pref.,0792-22-2882)
adv:2000yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●jungle/drum'n'bass,dub
10.12 (sat) DRUM&BASS SESSIONS 2002 "ALL THE JUNGLISTS"
feat. DJ SS(a.k.a. Darkman/MA2/Sound of the Future,
___________ Formation/New
Identitiy/5HQ/Hard
Beats from Leicester,England)
_____ & THE RAGGA TWINS(Shut
Up and Dance from Hackney,London)
DJs: クラナカ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE,
ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ DJ ヒデ(BASSMENTAL from Tokyo)
dub lounge: ZERO/(0)117
VJ: VISIBLE TUNE
DBS project: METAL MACHINE MUZIK/EARTH PLANNING
flyer design: TGB DESIGN
23:30-
@ LIQUIDROOM (7F
Humax Pavilion, 1-20-1 Kabuki-cho,Shinjuku-ku,Tokyo,03-3200-6831)
adv:3500yen,door:4000yen
●DRUM & BASS SESSIONS
●ragga jungle/jungle/drum'n'bass
●ラガ・ツインズとうとう来ますよ!
10.12 (sat) NEW SKOOL
DJs: HIROSHI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA,
MUTANT),
___ KEN(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL, MUTANT),
___ HIKI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL)
live: INDEN(S.O.C./土俵)
VJ: DRYEYES
23:00-5:00 @ club KARMA (大阪市北区曽根崎新地1-5-18笠井ビルB1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F
Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
●drum'n'bass,breaks and street cultures
10.12 (sat) NATURAL 0014
resident DJs: NATURAL(GLOBAL
LEAF,NATURAL),NISHIRA(心咲き,+N.U.),
DJ atsushi
guest DJ: kitayama
23:00-6:00
@ Crust (大阪市中央区千日前1-8-20上方ビルB1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
door:600yen(w/1d+30 limited mix CD,w/chewing gum 100yen off)
●dub,abstract,breakbeats ... and more
10.12 (sat),13 (sun) ボロフェスタ
live: クラムボン,
Hermann H. & The Pacemakers,
____ ギターウルフ,
騒音寺,
____ デキシード・ザ・エモンズ,
FOE,
____ Sugar Plant, CONVEL LEVEL,
____ ロボピッチャー,
Limited
Express (has gone?),
____ ゆーきゃん
... and more
13:00 open,14:00-
@ 京大西部講堂/Kyoto
Univ. Seibu Kodo
(京都市左京区吉田泉殿町百万遍交差点下ル西側京都大学西部構内
/Yoshida-Izumidono-cho,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-751-9373)
adv:3500yen,door:3800yen,2days:6000yen
info:にしき屋
●ボロフェスタ
●pop,rock
10.12 (sat) "BRAVE WORLD" EARTH DANCE - Global Music Festival
for Peace in Osaka
DJs: Pedro Miguel(Stereo Legs/Prime from Portugal), T.P.(Stereo Legs/Prime/Flow
Records from Portugal),
___ Campus(Stereo Legs from Portugal),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース),
___ ATOM(COSMIC BABY/CUBIC from Osaka)
VJ: act81(なちゅらるはいNATURAL HIGH/アジサイ)
23:00-
@ MACAO (大阪市中央区千日前2-3-9味園ビルB1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv:3000yen,adv:3500yen
●BRAVE WORLD
●EARTH DANCE
●psychedelic trance
10.12 (sat) Ring Open Air 2002
***master out........trance floor***
live: Wizzy Noise(Candy
Flip/ZMA
from Greece),
____ M.O.S
a.k.a. NERVE(D-Drum/Pin Wheel from Germany)
DJs: Ray
Castle(Edgecore
Releases from Australia),
___ Jun(Ring/Cosmic
Dragon),Tez(Ring/Cosmic
Dragon),Kai(Ring),
___ Shuhei(SPECTRUM)
***aux out........free style floor***
DJs: BUNLIN(UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion), NILEI(HAZE/Flow-Motion),
___ KOBAYASHI(Mother
Plant/N.A.S), Dome(Synergie) feat. 茶々黄花(Chacha Bocca),
___ Mira(Ring)
deco: LUNE(Ring/COSMIC
DRAGON), Manna(Ring)
15:00 open,17:00-8:00
@ ハイランドパーク粉河/HIGHLAND PARK Kokawa
(和歌山県那賀郡粉河町大字中津川
/Nakatsugawa,Kokawa-cho,Naga-gun,Wakayama Pref.,0736-73-7948)
adv:4500yen,adm:6000yen,tent fee:1000yen
info:06-6244-4448(COMMUNE)
●Ring
●EARTH DANCE
●psychedelic trance
●野外/the open air
10.12 (sat)-13 (sun) EARTH DANCE Global Music Festival for Peace
***echo site***
live: KINOCOSMO(anoyo/SPACE
GATHERING, Hypnodisk),
____ UBARTMAR.COM(Panorama/Techno
Flux/Matsuri Productions),
____ Uni(Panorama
from Kyoto), Nogera(KINOCOSMO)
DJs: Mike Maguire(Queb
from U.K.), Keisuke,
___ REE-K(KINOCOSMO,
SPACE GATHERING,Hypnodisk/Queb,
ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ MASA(KINOCOSMO,
SPACE GATHERING,Queb,
ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ HIGO(Dip
Aura/Ijar
Connect,DoKoMaDeMo,
KINOCOSMO/渋さ知らズ/のなか悟空&人間国宝/VISIONS
from Tokyo),
___ IZZY a.k.a. Izuru Utsumi 内海イズル(Ubiquity from Tokyo),
___ YODA(the ocean
from Tokyo)
***nymph site***
DJs: ARTMAN(Qooki/free groove from Tokyo),
___ ERA(Dip
Aura/ex-WATER, stelet33/DoKoMaDeMo
from Tokyo), Hige-Masa(Equinox),
___ Really?(Sao Paulo,
anoyo), SEINO(balearic
sunrise, skyend.org),
___ ULU vivo TATEYAMA(Pillgrimm/AOA), Yuki,
___ ZATO, Zack(Global
Chillage from Tokyo), Zombo(Frank
Zakka from Tokyo)
VJs: M.M.Delight,
CHROMA(RAF)
fire performance: Flaming Venus
installation: Papaya Fairy
14:00 open,17:00-14:00
@ 道志の森キャンプ場/Doshi-no-mori Camping Village
(山梨県南都留郡道志村善の木10503
/10503 Zen'noki,Doshi-mura,Minami-Tsuru-gun,Yamanashi Pref.,0554-52-2440)
adv:3500yen,adm:4500yen,tent fee:1000yen,
1car_more3p:500yen,1car_2p:1000yen,1car_1p:1500yen
info:090-7716-5694(M.M.Delight)
●EARTH DANCE
●psychedelic trance
●野外/the open air
10.12 (sat)-14 (mon/public holiday) "HEAVENS DOOR" ~Missing
Link~
***dance floor***
live: Theoreme(ex-ReSONANCE,arcadia),
KEI(雪月華/ser
mik suah)
DJs: Yoko(trasinofrom Tokyo), SASA(SPACE
VOX from Osaka),
___ Abe(LTS from
Aichi), Gyro(ポータラルカ
from Aichi),
___ Eiichi(Psychoexistence/COEXISTENCE/Dokoyo from Nagoya), Hidekichi(SKYLAB/PLANET
from Kyoto),
___ Kitta(Spiral Wave from Gifu), Matsunami(ONPA/震天動地
from Chiba),
___ Kiyo(大車輪
from Gifu), NOISE(AGHARTA/UNITY/雪月華
from Kanagawa),
___ Nakaji(AGHARTA/LX-P/肉肉弐千
from Kanagawa),
___ ∈⊂⊂(UNITY/SPACE COWBOY/雪月華
from Tokyo), fran(雪月華/UNITY
from Tokyo),
___ daisuke(森羅, dp
products, 蟲の響
from Tokyo),
___ George(a.k.a. AQUALION/INSTINCTIVE-ACT from Tokyo),
___ Phonoda(quistudios/SPACED OUT from Hyogo), Yusuke(from Yamanashi)
sound: COEXISTENCE(JBL SOUND SYSTEM)
***chillout floor***
DJs: SHIN(SPACED OUT from Osaka), Satori(Abraxas from Tokyo),
___ ボブ船長(Good News Cafe,音楽茶房
from Gunma), KEI(UNITY/雪月華
from Kanagawa),
___ MOMI(雪月華/G2/UNITY
from Toyko), Takiaki(SPACED OUT from Osaka) ... and more
sound: NOISE
VJs: @random, Tanachu(CUBE/蟲の響),
光学姉妹
deco: SOLID THING[ECC(雪月華),KOMAKI(雪月華),fran(雪月華),KEI(HEAVENS
DOOR),YOSSY(HEAVENS
DOOR)],
___ BACKDROP[KEI(雪月華/HEAVENS
DOOR),MAKOTO(雪月華),MOMO(Panic
Paranoia)]
food shop: 肉肉弐千
14:00 open,16:00-
@ 八曽自然休養林キャンプ場/Hasso Shizen Kyuyorin Camp Site
(愛知県犬山市八曽1/1 Hasso,Inuyama-shi,Aichi Pref.)
adv:4000yen(mail order,400 limited),adm:4500yen
●HEAVENS DOOR
●goa & psychedelic trance,techno
●野外/the open air
10.12 (sat)- 14 (mon/public holiday) 6-DIMENSION SOUNDS & GLOBAL
DAT MAFIA "Psychedelic Open Air Party"
live: Texas Faggott(Exogenic/6-D
Soundz from Finland),
____ Squearmeat(Exogenic/6-D
Soundz from Finland),
____ Mandalavandalz(Kaleria/6-D
Soundz from Finland),
____ Flying Scorpions(Exogenic/6-D
Soundz from Finland),
____ Omituisten Otusten Kerho(Exogenic/6-D
Soundz from Finland),
____ Evoc Sisters(6-D
Soundz from Finland),
____ Sci-Forest(6-D
Soundz), Zeze(6-D
Soundz)
DJs: Sharaku(6-D Soundz,Global
Dat Mafia from Finland), Pepe(6-D
Soundz from Finland),
___ Niki(6-D Soundz
from Finland), Timo(6-D
Soundz from Finland),
___ Pasi(6-D Soundz
from Finland), Bonmassa(6-D
Soundz,Global
Dat Mafia)
sound system: ASADA(Air Lab)
lighting: Factory Momo
@ 玉川キャンプ村/Tamagawa
Camp Village
(山梨県北都留郡小菅村2202/2202 Kosuge-mura,Kita-Tsuru-gun,Yamanashi Pref.,0428-87-0601)
adv:8000yen,adm:10000yen
●Global Dat Mafia
●psychedelic trance
●野外/the open air
10.13 (sun/hliday's eve) Psychedelicious After Hours Party
live SHAKTA(Dragonfly
from London)
DJs: MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース),
___ Keisuke(BRAVE
WORLD/Amateras),
___ Koki(Age-A/XXX,UNDERLOUNGE)
VJs: act81(なちゅらるはいNATURAL HIGH/アジサイ)
sound system: NEW WORLD SOUND SYSTEM
5:00-11:00 @ UNDERLOUNGE (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-7-11 634ビルB1F
/B1F 634 bldg,2-7-11 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-3322)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
info: NEW WORLD(06-6539-7878,10:00-19:00)
●psychedelic trance
10.13 (sun/holiday's eve) GO STRAIGHT
DJs: DJ'DON(SLICK
DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/DOPE SOUND AREA/onda),
___ SHINKE(onda, SOUND SOURCE),
___ MEGUMI(onda/STRONG BEAUTY),
___ FUMIO(電脳カプセル/MIND BLOW) ... and more
23:00- @ Pi:z (神戸市中央区加納町4-6-11マスターズビルB1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
●drum'n'bass
10.13 (sun/holiday's eve) ANGEL'S EGG & DISC SHOP ZERO presents
___________________ (0)117 "BRISTOL CALLING" -a night of MATERIAL BASS-
live: World Supreme
Funky Fellows 2102
DJs: EIJI a.k.a. DJ KIRIN(World
Supreme Funky Fellows 2102,RISE/2,3 BREAKS),
___ HAMASAKI(INCOMMUNICABLE/NOTHING'S CLEAR),
___ E-JIMA(IN FULL EFFECT,ANGEL'S
EGG, DISC SHOP
ZERO),
___ MINOWA(IN FULL EFFECT),
___ MAKI(WATER CABLE, DISC
SHOP ZERO),
___ OSAM(GREEN GIANT)
@ MIX (Aoyama,Tokyo,03-3797-1313)
●(0)117
●dub,bristol sounds ... and more
10.13 (sun) wow-woman of wonder-
live: 00100, QofQ,
____ drillchop 9, 728,
____ 万波麻希
DJs: YA△MA(EEP/Output,
DMR from Osaka), マスモト
アツコ(Makedub),
___ mikiako(freakpot)
live painting: kariya
deco: michi, AKANE(Mother
Plant/安堵), E☆bon, caoruco
22:00-
@ MACAO (B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
adv:2800yen(w/1d),door:3300yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:06-6643-7709(cafe Q)
●ambient,tribal beats,abstract
10.13 (sun/holiday's eve) Mr.donuts -dj donuts six hours special
sunday session-
DJ: donuts
22:00-
@ HONG KONG (2F 味園[Misono] bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4391-7554)
door:1500yen(also entrance to wow @ MACAO: 1000yen off)
●ambient,tribal beats,abstract
10.13 (sun/holiday's eve) DANCE 45 Special
live: Chill Drive, Bass Green, Giant Swing, King Ashra, Big Time,
____ Jambllet, Hot Signal, R-1
22:00- @ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
door:1000yen(w/1d,entrance before 23:00 500yen off)
●dancehall reggae
10.13 (sun/holiday's eve)- 14 (mon/public holiday) NAGANO MUSIC FESTIVAL
in JUBUZAKA "音祭(おとまつり)"
live: Gocoo with GORO,
渋さ知らズ,
African Art Expression, Psycodelicious
DJs: Shiori(YAMATO), MAKIO(YAMATO), Tommy(ZEKU), Non(Spacy
Sound), ussy(ZEKU), K.C
VJs: U.H.com(ZEKU), LASERBOY
sound: Akira(Spacy Sound of Outline)
15:00-10:00 @ 治部坂高原スキー場/Jibuzaka
Ski Park
(長野県下伊那郡浪合村1192/1192 Namiai-mura,Simo-Ina-gun,Nagano Pref.,0265-47-1111)
adv:3800yen,adm:4200yen
●tribal beats,psychedelic trance
10.13 (sun/holiday's eve)- 14 (mon/public holiday) open air party ROOTS
OF BALEARIC √165° MUSIC FESTIVAL
live: Shiva Chandra(Spirit
Zone from Germany),
____ Double Dragon(Phantasm/Psychic
Deli/Spiral Trax/Transient/Plusquam from London),
____ Uni(Panorama
from Kyoto), Charm(Psyristor
Trax from Tokyo),
____ ReSONANCE(arcadia),
SPIRITUAL DEPTH
DJs: Sid Shanti(Futuria/Manumission/arcadia
music from Ibiza/U.K.),
___ Daniel Venunft(Spirit
Zone,Shiva Chandra from Germany),
___ DOMINO(Music
of the Sphere/S.M.I.L.E., GMP/EQUINOX
from Japan/U.K.),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース from
Osaka),
___ Ryo(SOLSTICE MUSIC),
Joel(NEW WORLD/Sound
Fort from Tokyo/Australia),
___ EL-5(Wajanga/Resonoise/Enzyme from Brazil), Keiki(ex/幻香音Genkanon),
___ H.I.R.O.(DELTA/UNDERGROUND SOLUTION), SO(JOKER),
___ JUGUEM(WARP from NYC), KOUJI(WARP)
VJs: ARTWORK AGE, act74(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious), act81(なちゅらるはいNATURAL
HIGH/アジサイ)
sound: 猿山-SARUYAMA-
deco: PLAYPEN
10:00 open,14:00-
@ 松山ゴルフクラブ/Matsuyama Golf Club
(千葉県八日市場市松山666/666 Matsuyama,Yokaichiba-shi,Chiba Pref.)
adv:6000yen,adm:8000yen
info:03-5428-9448(ROOT MUSIC FESTIVAL 運営事務局)
●ROOT
MUSIC FESTIVAL
●psychelic trance
●野外/the open air
10.14 (every mon/public holiday) UNKNOWN FUTURE
21:00- @ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1000yen(w/1d+1food)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F
Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
●drum'n'bass
/ October top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /
10.17 (every 3rd thu) NATTY REBEL
DJs: Ride On(REBEL MUSIC CAMP), MORITA, TRUSPECT SOUND & guests
20:00 open @ COLLAGE (京都市中京区西木屋町四条上ル紙屋町336 レイホウ会館2F
/2F Reiho Kaikan,336 Kamiya-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-256-6700)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
info:075-211-0296(Kette)
●reggae
10.18 (fri) PROGRESSION SESSIONS
***main room***
DJs: NOOKIE(GOOD LOOKING RECORDS from U.K.),
___ MAKOTO(Good Looking/GLO Japan, DISCORD
from Tokyo),
___ AKIRA
MC: FIVE ALIVE(from U.K.)
***Cookin' room***
DJs: BUN ... and more
22:00-
@ SPACE LAB YELLOW
(東京都港区西麻布1-10-11セソーラス西麻布B1F&B2F
/B1F&B2F Cesaurus Nishi-Azabu,1-10-11 Nishi-Azabu,Minato-ku,Tokyo,03-3479-0690)
door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●drum'n'bass,soul
10.18 (fri) JIGSAW
DJs: HAYASHI, KAZU, SATOSHI,
___ YxOxP, SHAGAW
MCs: MC HIDA(I.F.K韻踏合組合/HEAD
BANGERZ)
21:00-5:00 @ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F
Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka),
___ 06-6244-4924(DOG)
●drum'n'bass
10.18 (fri) THE MIGHTY QUARK "SILVERDALE" TOUR, OSAKA
DJs: THE MIGHTY QUARK(King Syndrome Sounds from Sweden),
___ SUSUMU YOKOTA, KAMIYAMA(FAMOUZ),
___ young Jeff(Quante Jubila/PLAY
label)
VJ: COVERT TV
23:00-5:00 @ club KARMA (大阪市北区曽根崎新地1-5-18笠井ビルB1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:2500yen,door:3000yen
●PLAY label
●dub,house,jazz,techno,electronica
10.18 (fri) moir(l)ess
DJs: BONG(Flower
of Life/GOLD FLASH), pintocus(moir(l)ess),
___ モユニジュモMoyunijumo(Spyhouse/Cross/illreme座/standard roulette, illereme)
... and more
live: speedometer.(ROOTS),
イルリメ(illreme座Standard
Roulette, SPOTLIGHT),
___ Jew's ear, hayashi
ryota,
___ ESPLANADE
23:30-
@ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2000yen(1800yen+200Q),door:2500yen(2200yen+300Q)
●moir(l)ess
●electronica,hiphop
●Q is a kind of local moneys
10.18 (fri) TECHNISM
DJs: KIHIRA NAOKI(Social
Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA), SHIGEKI(DAWN,M-B-P,SYMPATHIZE,E-BRAIN),
___ dj natural(GLOBAL
LEAF,NATURAL), RYUJU(ANALOGIC),
___ Enomoto(PLANET from Kyoto)
visual effect: eponica,
PANORAMA VIDEO
22:00- @ EXPLOSION
(Osaka,06-6312-5003)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●techno,abstract
10.18 (fri),19 (sat) Flower of Life
***18 (fri)***
live: ALTZ
super live: eater(DAISY
WORLD discs/PROGRESSIVE
FOrM/Cirque)
DJs: donuts,
___ EYE(BOREDOMS/SUN
PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/光光光, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U
from Osaka),
___ NAMATEE,
___ YA△MA(EEP/Output,
DMR from Osaka)
live painting: FUKUTA SEIGO
***19 (sat)***
DJs: APOLLO(eleven./Rhythms
of vision), BONG,
___ 空手サイコ(All
Night Thing,XX), KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope from Kobe),
___ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate
mute from Kyoto),
___ MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD
HEAVEN/喜怒哀楽/メガ道楽/MEGA
do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto),
___ YOHEI
super live: nutron(YOSHITAKE(O+OLA)
& TAKAHASHI)
***18 (fri) & 19 (sat)***
VJs: BETALAND(Flower
of Life), G∞O(wakawa/宙返り/Melting
Point), AZUMA, SIMPO,
___ 宇川直宏
Naohiro Ukawa(MOM'N'DAD PRODUCTIONS from Tokyo)
16 (fri) 23:30-10:00
17 (sat) 23:30-11:00
@ MACAO (B1F Misono
bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
adv:5000yen(2days,w/2d),door:3500yen(1day,w/1d,w/flower 500yen
off),
entrance after 6:00am:1500yen(w/1d)
●Flower of Life
●ambient,tribal beats,abstract
10.19 (sat) SOUL FIRE FLY DUB
23:00-5:00 @ firefly
(大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6764-8264(SF
RECORDINGS)
●dub,ska,reggae
10.19 (sat) Eternal Green
live: Atmos(Flying
Rhino/Spiral Trax/TIP
World from Sweden),
____ Beat Bizarre(Iboga
from Denmark)
DJs: Shiori(YAMATO), CHIKA(Eternal
Green/Strawberry
Sunday),
___ yucco(PHANKY DROP/Strawberry
Sunday)
ambient DJs: NAKAMO(Lights/HAZE), YUHARA(Lights/template/HAZE),
_________ YOKOTA(Lights/HAZE), KOBAYASHI(Mother
Plant/N.A.S)
visuals: M.S.G
23:00-
@ なんばHatch (大阪市浪速区湊町1-3-1湊町リバープレイス
/Minato-machi River Place,1-3-1 Minato-machi,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-4397-0572)
adv:4000yen(w/1d),door:5000yen(w/1d)
●Strawberry
Sunday
●psychedelic trance,ambient
10.19 (sat) AREA G
DJs: Michael Mayer(FOREVER SWEET(w/Tobias Thomas&Reinhard Voigt),
KOMPAKT from Germany),
___ 白石隆之Takayuki Shiraishi(a.k.a. ARC from Tokyo),
___ DJ SHIN-ICHIRO HIRATA(CLUB KAGERO from Tokyo),
___ DJ 松岡成久NARUHISA MATSUOKA(m2Studio,+croSs)
live: HUG(THE LAD MUSICIAN)
VJ: DRYEYES
23:00-5:00 @ club KARMA (大阪市北区曽根崎新地1-5-18笠井ビルB1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
●AREA G
●techno,electronica
10.19 (sat) UNITY
***hard dance area(trance/hard house/hard techno/techno/hardcore/drum'n'bass/breakbeats)***
DJs: SHINKAWA(CROSSOVeR/WARP
DA DISCO from Tokyo),
___ YO*C(smile/CYCLE AFTER HOURS/ex-X-TRA/ex-X-tra
OSAKA from Tokyo),
___ DJ TASAKA(KOMAKINO,
LOOPA from Tokyo), KAGAMI(FROGMAN
RECORDS from Tokyo),
___ Q'HEY(RE-BOOT,moon
age recordings from Tokyo), KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ NAKAHARA(from Nagoya),
___ クラナカ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ DJ ISHII(interceptor DJ crew),
___ TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT,INUパラダイス/D.D.S,CISCO
OSAKA),
___ DJ HORN(LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/バシルーラッ,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka),
___ PSYBA(interceptor DJ crew from Osaka), DJ TACT(interceptor DJ crew),
___ YA-CHI(昇天/下剋上/TERROR PLANT,interceptor DJ crew), JUN-G(ULTRA
PUMPIN'/Jumpin'
Plastic),
___ DJ LIN(UNITY,maddest
chick'ndom/DOBERMANN,L.P.U. RECORDS), DJ KEISUKE(UNITY),
___ IBI(Robotic/電動付睫,AREA G), KUROSE YU黒瀬ユウ(ACID JUNGLE/射夢創乱/MASTER
MIND)
VJ: Sara Chop Omrice
***PSYDELIA area(psychedelic trance/goa trance)***
DJs: Hercules(ZMA
from Greece),
___ Loopus In Fabla(Demon
Tea/Candy Flip/Surreal Audio from Italy),
___ ONECHANG(PSYDELIA),
Mukai(PSYDELIA),
___ KOMAKOMA(D.D.D.),
ATOM(COSMIC BABY/CUBIC),
___ Koki(XXX), chi-(Strawberry
Sunday),
___ BUNLIN(UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion), UNO SHOZO(abyss/DIM SPIRAL from Osaka)
VJ: DRAG'ON2(彩
〜IRO〜), BoomBoom
deco: P.A.C, Seikou聖紅(PSYDELIA),
MIWA(PSYDELIA),
Neshama Sheli(Strawberry
Sunday)
***sub area(all dance music)***
DJs: DJ SHIMAMURA(RAVERZ
PROJECT,DYNASTY
REC. from Ibaraki), DJ 420(Chain
Reaction),
___ DJ HISAJI(maddest
chick'ndom,MASTER MIND), DJ 92(LIFE/COSMIC AREA) + MC JAG(LIFE from
Osaka),
___ DJ
KAWASHIMAカワシマ(GABBADISCO/ex-HARDCORE
MAJOR LEAGUE),
___ SU-MIZUGUCHI(sexy trance) & REIJI(peastrike),
___ R-TYPE, MASAMUNE,
___ BOO, KEROID,
___ JINDOW, TEN,
___ YOSHIYUKI, SAYACA(Chain
Reaction),
___ 美華☆(Chain
Reaction/登竜門/FLY), KAGOTA,
___ MASAHIKO, HOUSE MANUKAN
VJs: COIN'ROCKER'BABYS, VTM
laserwork: SPACE HAZE, 下剋上LIGHTING SYSTEM
16:00 open,17:00-11:00
@ 白崎海岸公園
(和歌山県日高郡由良町/Yura-cho,Hidaka-gun,Wakayama Pref.)
adv:5000yen,adm:6500yen
info:06-4390-4001(UNITY PRODUCTION)
●UNITY
●野外/the open air
10.19 (sat) Open Air Free Party "TAPIL"
DJs: MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース),
___ acha, ANDO(NADAR),
ATSUSHI(IN),
___ HIRO(NADAR),
KENTA(IN), TANI(IN)
ambient DJ: take.(NADAR)
deco: atsushi, 木野
sunset-
@ 三多気スカイランド大洞キャンプ場/Mitaki Skyland Obora Camp Site
(三重県一志郡美杉村/Misugi-mura,Ichishi-mura,Mie Pref.,059-272-1039)
charge free
●NADAR
●psychedelic trance,ambient
●野外/the open air
10.19 (sat) SPACE GATHERING open air
DJs: Ray
Castle(Edgecore
Releases from Australia),
___ Mike Maguire(Queb
from U.K.),
___ MASA(KINOCOSMO,
SPACE GATHERING,Queb,
ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ REE-K(KINOCOSMO,
SPACE GATHERING,Hypnodisk/Queb,
ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo)
VJ: CHROMA(RAF)
sound: Onosan(Acoustic)
playland: Smile Trance
light: SHINKILOW
18:00 gate open,21:00-
@ ? (静岡県賀茂郡南伊豆町/Minami-Izu-cho,Kamo-gun,Shizuoka Pref.)
adv only:5000yen,bus tour:10000yen
●SPACE GATHERING
●psychedelic trance
●野外/the open air
10.19 (sat)-20 (sun) fantasia
main live: Polaris(3D
Vision/Moon Spirits/Koyote), Issa(Hashi No Terra)
main DJs: Sancar(OFF-THE-GROUND,
Flying Rhino/Phantasm),
_______ Ami(New Om/Hashi
No Terra/Terra/VISION
QUEST from France), XEN(VISION
QUEST),
_______ Hashi No Terra(KEN,YOSSAN,WAKA)
ambient live: Jio Jio
ambient DJs: Zombo(Frank Zakka from Tokyo),
_________ CRYSTAL AMIGO(Terra), COSMUSH(Hashi No Terra), Sayaka
deco: STARCRAFT(VISION
QUEST from Canada), KAREN, FLOWER CHILD, T.O.B
art gallery: HIDE
lighting: 地球防衛軍
VJs: TOYKO X-RAY,
CYCLOPS, 万華宙
sound: VIRGO
18:00- @ オートキャンパーズエリアならまた/Auto Campers Area Naramata
(群馬県利根郡水上町藤沢字洗の沢6322-2
/6322-2 aza-Sennosawa,Fujisawa,Minakami-machi,Tone-gun,Gunma Pref.,0278-75-2700)
adv:5000yen,adm:5500yen,parking fee:1000yen
more info: BALANCE,
New Om, http://www.sound-travellers.com
●fantasia
●psychedelic trance,ambient
●野外/the open air
10.19 (sat) outside party "TENTH PLANET" goa vibes
live: Jikooha(Tod Aquarium
Records)
DJs: Mura(Daze
Maze), Minoru(Daze
Maze),
___ Satoshi(Psychedelic Engine
from Tokyo), Shuji(Psycho-Family/Keycolic),
___ OPA(opaworld)
ambient DJ: Seiichi, Noso Emiko(Daze
Maze)
21:00-after noon
@ 中津川村オートキャンプ場
(埼玉県秩父郡大滝村大字中津川492
/492 oaza-Nakatsugawa,Otaki-mura,Chichibu-gun,Saitama Pref.,0494-56-0228)
adm:3000yen
●goa trance
●野外/the open air
10.19 (sat) 2002 震天動地 sin-ten-dou-chi
@ 千葉県山間部某所/somewhere in Chiba Pref.
●震天動地
●psychedelic trance
●野外/the open air
10.20 (sun) ジーン GENE
DJs: melmo(SPECTRUM/HAPPINESS
from Osaka), RAM(EUPHORIA/Eternal
Green), Kentaro(GENE)
7:00-pm @ club FLATt (大阪市西区南堀江1-1-12浅尾ビルB1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
●Strawberry
Sunday
●psychedelic trance
10.21 (every mon) UNKNOWN FUTURE
21:00- @ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1000yen(w/1d+1food)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F
Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
●drum'n'bass
10.21 (mon) STYLE vol.26
guest DJ: DJ HORN(LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/バシルーラッ,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka)
DJs: ドイ(VERSUS/FLAVA/STYLE/ex.Velocity),
___ IPPEI(STYLE/RAVERS
UNITED!/ex.electronic children, VIBESKYOTO.COM from Kyoto),
___ TSUEN
22:00- @ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
door:1000yen(w/1d),STYLE members:1000yen(w/1d+30 limited CD mixed by DJ
HORN)
●STYLE
●techno,house,trance,breakbeats,rave sounds...hybrid new style
/ October top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /
10.22 (tue) EGO-WRAPPIN' live tour "Night
Food"
live: EGO-WRAPPIN'(Minor
Swing/RD RECORDS/MIRROR BALL)
19:00 open,20:00-
@ なんばHatch
(大阪市浪速区湊町1-3-1湊町リバープレイス
/Minato-machi River Place,1-3-1 Minato-machi,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-4397-0572)
adv:4200yen
info:06-6882-1224(GREENS)
●pop
10.23 (every 4th wed) "電脳カプセル" -THE MASK OF DRUM'N'BASS-
DJs: WOOD(ALL
FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/電脳カプセル/MIND BLOW),
___ YUGO(MIND BLOW/TERROTOST),
___ FUMIO(電脳カプセル/MIND BLOW),
___ MICK
19:00-2:00 @ troop
cafe (Kobe,078-242-2434)
chrage free
●JACK
TIME
●drum'n'bass
10.24 (thu) RENEGADE TERRORIZE
DJs: 拓栄(RENEGADE TERRORIZE/SPECIAL DEDKATION),
___ MASSIVE(RENEGADE TERRORIZE),
___ 秋月(サイケアウツ,CISCO
OSAKA),
___ 枯葉タケヒロ(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline),
___ 西岡正通
22:00-3:00 @ CLUB TWO
(Osaka,06-6252-1167)
adv:1000yen,door:2000yen(w/1d)
●jungle,drum'n'bass,UK underground sounds
10.24 (every 4th thu) HARMONIC CULTURE
live & direct: TOMO(redemption sound),I-GAKI(love & unity sound),
__________SAKURAI(conqueror sound)
live: GLOBAL LEAF
selector: KAZUEI
22:30-morning @ WHOOPEE'S (京都府京都市東山区八坂鳥居前下ル清井町493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:1000yen(w/1d),door:1200yen(w/1d)
info:075-723-0310(VIBES COLLECTIVE),075-212-0719(strictly VIBES)
●roots reggae,dub
10.25 (fri) *** zion of drum&bass
***
______________ " spellbound
"
____________________ featuring REAL VIBES
featuring DJs: DAI(REAL VIBES/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION, 我流),
__________ TAKASHI(REAL VIBES/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION)
DJs: kama(drumnbass.org,
spellbound/struggle/DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ),
___ 枯葉NARI(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound),
___ 枯葉タケヒロ(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline),
___ SEIJI(LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound)
23:00-5:00
@ Crust (大阪市中央区千日前1-8-20上方ビルB1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info: p at drumnbass.org
●jungle/drum'n'bass,dub
>>>flyer(front)<<<
●おかげさまで大盛況のうちに幕を閉じた spellbound1st
から約半年、今回は大阪で今いちばん熱いイベント "REAL VIBES"
から DAI & TAKASHI をゲストに迎える。
●DAI は RIDE で数々の大物DJと共演し、その実力が認められて今年7月には
DRUM &
BASS SESSIONS に出演、そのアグレッシブなプレイは東京のクラウドを唸らせた。同じく
TAKASHI も RIDE で Andy C 、 DJ Hype らと共演。彼ら大物DJ達にも全くひけを取らないその緻密なMixテクニックは大阪No.1と言っても過言ではない。
●迎え撃つ spellbound Rockers も気合十分、再びCRUSTに Zion
を造りあげる。(フライヤーより)
10.25 (fri) 06S
guest DJs: BAD COMPANY(BC
Recordings from London)
resident DJ: AKi(DUB
LAB PRODUCTIONS, 06S)
DJs: TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX), YUUKI + KEiSUKE(DUB
LAB PRODUCTIONS, 06S)
VJ: GLAMOOVE
22:00- @ WOMB (東京都渋谷区円山町2-16スタジオアリアス
/Studio Arias,2-16 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5459-0039)
door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:03-5459-3939(FORM)
●DUB LAB
PRODUCTIONS
●drum'n'bass
10.25 (fri) INCOMING
DJs: YxOxP(JIGSAW), HAYASHI(JIGSAW),
___ SHAGAW(JIGSAW), KAZU(JIGSAW), SATOSHI(JIGSAW),
___ ケロイド, KIKKA
22:00-5:00 @ GATE
(和歌山県和歌山市本町2-37 UEDEビルB1F
/B1F UEDE Bldg,2-37 Honmachi,Wakayama-shi,Wakayama Pref.,073-433-1110)
adv:1000yen,door:1500yen
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F
Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka),
___ 06-6244-4924(DOG)
●drum'n'bass
10.25 (fri) arcadia Japan tour POSITIVE
live: Talamasca(3D
Vision/Spiral
Trax from France), NOMAD(3D
Vision from France),
___ Uni(Panorama
from Kyoto)
DJs: Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース),
___ Mukai(PSYDELIA)
VJ: M.S.G
deco: LUNE(Ring/COSMIC
DRAGON), MIWA(PSYDELIA),
OreO
22:00-6:00
@ MOTHER HALL (大阪市中央区難波千日前12-35SWINGヨシモトB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:4000yen,door:5000yen
info:03-5775-5834(arcadia
music)
●arcadia music
●psychedelic trance
10.26 (sat) "Last Paradise" After Hours Psychedelic Trance
Party
DJs: Rockzo(Soil/Psydesuka?), Jun(Ring/Cosmic
Dragon ),
___ CHIKA(Eternal
Green/Strawberry
Sunday)
6:00-12:00 @ MACAO (B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
door:1500yen
info:03-5775-5834(arcadia
music)
●psychedelic trance
10.26 (sat) Clear...? vol.8
DJs: Shun-Shun(ZEROSET/Clear...?
from Shizuoka),
___ KEN(FADERHYTHM/Clear...?
from Shizuoka),
___ DAZE
guest DJs: ASAYO(squash from Nagoya),
_______ MONMA(squash from Nagoya)
21:00-
@ Bar Number3
(静岡県静岡市常盤町1-2-9 K-モンタニアビル2F
/2F K-montania bldg,1-2-9 Tokiwa-cho,Shizuoka-shi,Shizuoka Pref.,054-254-6280)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●Clear...?
●jungle/drum'n'bass
10.26 (sat) 狼煙音山 -その素晴らしき世界-
DJs&MCs: INUパラダイス,
_______ 一番星クルー,
_______ 肉球(アウトラルピテクス・エレクトリック・サーカス),
_______ At Phono 1 Graph(6 turntables set by HAYATO, OHKI, SUGI-3),
_______ YAMAZAKI(宙返り/ハイ
タイム)
23:00-5:00 @ CLUB
ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●NoRoSh!
●日本狼煙派同盟会議BBS(旧・オフィス狼煙BBS(仮))
●abstract,breakbeats
10.26 (sat) SKAっとREGGAE
live: PAPA-B, HAKASE-SUN(LITTLE TEMPO/ex.FISHMANS)
DJs&MCs: UJ, KYARA(Mighty Jam Rock) & Shintaro(BLACK BASS), Chill
Drive, ROCKERS TRAIN, RYUKI
22:00- @ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
door:2000yen(w/1d,entrance before 23:00: w/2d)
●SKAっとREGGAE
BBS
●dancehall reggae,roots,dub,ska
10.26 (sat)- 27 (sun) AURORA SOUNDZ Open Air Party 〜秋祭〜
DJs: Nao(AURORA SOUNDZ/DE-CODE, Transient), Kai(Ring/BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon),
___ CHIKA(Eternal
Green/Strawberry
Sunday),
___ MO-RIKEN(PHANKY DROP/AURORA
SOUNDZ/FREAKY,体内時計),
___ yucco(PHANKY DROP/Strawberry
Sunday), Phonoda(quistudios/SPACED OUT from Hyogo)
VJ: KONISHI(AURORA
SOUNDZ/DE-CODE), Sai(Quistudios), Drug'On2
16:00 open,21:00-
@ 南港・港大橋臨港緑地公園 (大阪市住之江区南港東9-1
/9-1 Nankou-Higashi,Suminoe-ku,Osaka)
adm:4000yen(w/flyer 1000yen off)
●AURORA SOUNDZ
●psychedelic trance
●野外/the open air
10.26 (sat),27 (sun)
live: UNDERWORLD(from
U.K.)
DJs: Richie Hawtin(DecksEFX and 909 DJ set, a.k.a. plastikman,
plus 8), Darren Price
18:00- @ Zepp Osaka (大阪市住之江区南港北1-18-31/
/1-18-31 Nanko-Kita,Suminoe-ku,Osaka,06-4703-7760)
adv:6000yen
info:06-6361-0313(SMASH
WEST)
●techno
10.26 (sat)-27 (sun) mountain flow -Departure-
live: GroundReverse(gluttomism from Nagano/Tokyo), hanasaka8(NAPAO
from Tokyo),
____ TAIYO(SOUND-CHANNEL from Tokyo)
DJs: F-sexy(NAPAO from
Nagano), KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto),
___ クラナカ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ Mongolian Leaf(NAPAO
from Tokyo), TOMOKI(SOUND-CHANNEL, NAPAO
from Nagano),
___ Uruou(026 from Nagano), YA△MA(EEP/Output,
DMR from Osaka)
VJs: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
deco: DIASPOLA(from Tokyo), Mongolian Leaf(NAPAO
from Tokyo), SUN・GO→(NAPAO
from Tokyo)
live painting: KAMI(from Kyoto)
12:00 open,16:00-12:00
@ 長野県大町市鷹刈山 山の子村(東山低山帯野外博物館)
(長野県大町市/Omachi-shi,Nagano Pref.,0261-23-0366)
adv:2500yen,adm:3500yen
●NAPAO
●psychedelic trance
●野外/the open air
10.27 (sun) BLACK BEATZ BOX vol.4
guest DJs: BAD COMPANY(BC
Recordings from London)
_______ AKi(DUB
LAB PRODUCTIONS, 06S from Tokyo)
DJs: TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ KENZI(DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION),
___ DJ I.G(BASS ON BASS/assemble from Kyoto)
_____ feat. MC HAE & MC BAN(Headz Production meets Medaka
Production from Kyoto),
___ TSUTSUI(BASS ON BASS/アーベント from Kyoto),
___ TSUKAMOTO & SHIN(ALKA☆SELTZER)
___ NOH(CODE), TAKESHI(CODE)
VJ: STATIC CRU
21:00- @ TRIANGLE
(大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
●drum'n'bass
10.27 (sun) 実験室より愛を込めて vol.3
live: イルリメ(illreme座Standard
Roulette, SPOTLIGHT), スパナ,
____ Moth(from Fukuoka), Limited
Express (has gone?),
____ Astrolove
18:00 open,18:30- @ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:1500yen,door:1800yen
●rock,hiphop,electro,pop
10.27 (sun) SPACE SHOWER TV presents SOUND FUSION
act: 韻踏合組合,
オーサカ=モノレール(RD RECORDS),
___ Mighty Jam Rock, MINMI,
___ FIRE BALL, Spinna B-ill
& The Cavemans,
___ GAGLE, HOME
GROWN,
___ SOUL SCREAM, WORD SWINGAZ,
___ RYO
the SKYWALKER, PUSHIM
17:00 open,18:00-23:00
@ MOTHER HALL (大阪市中央区難波千日前12-35SWINGヨシモトB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
info:06-6882-1224(GREENS)
●SPACE SHOWER
TV
●reggae
10.27 (sun) Psychedelic Cruise presents 船上サイケデリックトランスパーティーvol.ZERO
DJs: Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース) ... and more
VJ: act81(なちゅらるはいNATURAL HIGH/アジサイ)
deco: OUTLAW
graphix: DE-CODE
出航時間16:30-帰港時間21:30
乗船場: 神戸港中突堤中央ターミナル前(モザイク)
船名: PERLE de MER(総トン数:684t,全長:49.90m,全幅:10.20m,深さ:3.80m,航海速度:12.00km,旅客定員:460名)
adv:2900yen,adm:3300yen(300 limited)
●psychedelic trance
●野外/the open air
10.28 (every mon) UNKNOWN FUTURE
21:00- @ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1000yen(w/1d+1food)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F
Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
●drum'n'bass
/ October top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /
10.30 (wed) ELECTRONICA MUSIC FESTIVAL "ARch"
ISEA SPECIAL
live: hoon(code),
PITA(Peter Rehberg, mego
from Wien,Austria),
____ hecker(Florian Hecker, mego
from Wien,Austria), Philippe Chatelain(from France),
____ TERA(ARch),
Lozi(ARch),
____ Anagma(ARch),
AUA(レディスボイス音響)
14:00-17:00
@ 南極観測船ふじ/"FUJI" Antarctic Museum (名古屋市港区港町108,052-652-1111)
charge free
●ARch
●electronica
10.30 (wed) 梵 concrete quake
live: NXS(COMMA
from Tokyo),
____ REBEL FAMILIA(HEAVY&GOTH-TRAD from Tokyo),
____ zOoOoOm(YIPPEEE)
DJs: クラナカ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE,
ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ ARI-GOTAH-I a.k.a. DJ ARI(1945/ARI-GOT-I/LUCKY FORBALL
REC),
___ DAICHI(ex.SOFT
from Kyoto)
20:00- @ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2500yen,door:2500yen(w/1d)
●dub,breakbeats,abstract,tribal beats
/ October top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /
|