/ party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /


1999 November December >>
2000 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>
2001 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>
2002 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>
2003 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>
2004 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>
2005 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>>


2003 June 1,8,15,22,29

6.1 (sun) Mother Plant presents picnica `ƒsƒNƒjƒJ`
live: “à‹´˜a‹v(Beyond Innocence,AlterdStates,Phantasmagoria),
____ nutron(COMMA),
____ enitokwa(sonic plate from Osaka),
____ ”¼–ì“c‘ñ(Beyond Innocence),
____ KOQ(Polytechnico from Hyogo),
____ Goosei-F(Galaxy Five from Osaka),
____ HUG(THE LAD MUSICIAN)
DJs: EYE(V‡REDOMS!!!!!/BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/ŒõŒõŒõ, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka),
___ —F–ìŽü•½ feat. ƒMƒ‰ƒ’,
___ bun,
___ KOBAYASHI(Mother Plant/N.A.S)
featuring performance: ‰Ô—’
VJs: AKARI TV { Œõ(kou)‚Ì’ë(a.k.a. M.S.G ) + ‚È‚É‚íƒfƒWƒ^ƒ‹H–±“X { See me-Z
space decolation: HAPPY FREAK
flea market: planet flower, ƒtƒ@ƒ‰ƒtƒFƒ‹EƒLƒ“ƒO, creamy sound, ƒnƒ‹ƒ}ƒL“°–{•Ü
cafe: ƒKƒEƒfƒBƒLƒmƒR
14:00-23:00
@ bridge (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æŒb”äŽõ“Œ3-4-36‘åãƒtƒFƒXƒeƒBƒoƒ‹ƒQ[ƒg8F,06-6634-0080)
adv:2500yen,door:3000yen
œMother Plant
œambient,electronica,techno

6.1 (sun) ƒsƒAƒjƒJ presents JUMP UP vol.2
live: LINA & PUG27 ... and more
DJs: ã_ vs L“‡(a million bamboo),
___ matsumoto(OSAKA SKANKIN' NIGHT)
___ Jr.(ƒsƒAƒjƒJ)
18:00-23:00
@ ƒsƒAƒjƒJ (“Œ‘åãŽs¬ã3-1-17,06-6784-2161)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œska,reggae

6.6 (fri) Are you really 24 hour party people? -past.present.future-
DJs: KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto),
___ KURACHI(ZEROZERO),
___ ‹v•ÛŒ›Ži(CLUB VENUS)
VJs: AUTONOGRAPH(Social Infection), STUPID
21:00-all night @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œtechno,house,breakbeats

6.6 (fri) DEEP SOUTH RECORDS presents Brilliant*
DJs: KUNIO ASAI(DEEP SOUTH RECORDS,BRILLIANT/kombinat),
___ JASPER(Cytrax/Delay/Force inc. from U.S.A.)
___ ONO(ƒŒƒeƒ‹RETERU)
23:30- @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv(2days of 5.17&6.6):4000yen(w/2d+CD),door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œDEEP SOUTH RECORDS
œtechno

6.7 (sat) Chain Reaction Free RAVE Party
DJs: DJ 420(“¶Žq),
___ DJ LIN(UNITY,maddest chick'ndom/DOBERMANN,L.P.U. RECORDS),
___ SAYACA,
___ HERO(Cozy/FLASH/Neurotic/A:K),
___ R-TYPE(DJ TAKE+•£ƒ†ƒE),
___ ”ü‰Ø™(“o—³–å/FLY),
___ DJ MOLE(‰ƒ)
22:00-6:00
charge free
œChain Reaction
œjungle/drum'n'bass,techno,breaks,progressive house,tribal techno,
__ industrial,hard techno,hard house,hard trance,acid techno

6.7 (sat) YOFUKASHI 1st anniversay - special edition-
live painting: 2-yang(1š‹¶) vs DOPPEL
guest DJs: HAV(SOUL FIRE,SF RECORDINGS)
_______ saito hideyuki(dub massive/softlights,BRAZIL)
live: ˆê”Ԑ¯ƒNƒ‹[,
____ vs THE HENIRCOOTS
resident DJs: ENN,
_________ FRUITS au LAIT(monooto/DUBBING LESSON)
22:30-morning @ WHOOPEE'S (‹ž“s•{‹ž“sŽs“ŒŽR‹æ”ªâ’¹‹‘O‰ºƒ‹´ˆä’¬493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv/door:2000yen(w/ 1d)
œdub,soul,disco

6.7 (sat) hue vol.00
music: taaya(cyo,spec-/FINEST/PEACE CORPS), toyoshi, Qo:taro, yoshiyasu saito(newtone records), +plus
space: kamado, lotusunflower(cyo,spec-), wadaatsushi
visual: EFFECT DUB MASTERS
23:00-3:00?? @ cafe47 (‘åãŽs¼‹æ–{“c2-12-2,3F,06-6583-0458)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
œelectronica,chill sounds,jazz

6.7 (sat) SPECTRUM #3
live&DJ: K.U.R.O.(Spirit Zone/Flying Rhino/Psyristor Trax from Tokyo)
DJs: Holeg(Aurinko/Atomic Records from France),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka),
___ KICK(K.M.C SOUND from Nagoya), CHIKA(Eternal Green/Strawberry Sunday),
___ melmo(SPECTRUM/HAPPINESS), Shuhei(SPECTRUM)
VJ: act74(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious)
deco: OreO, Sense of Wonder(SPECTRUM)
23:00-14:00 @ MACAO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv:3000yen+500yen1d,door:3500yen+500yen1d
œSPECTRUM
œpsychedelic trance

6.7 (sat) D.D.D. and Ambivalent Records presents OPEN AIR DANCE PARTY "•——щΎR" -“ú‹g‚̐w-
***opening rhythm celebration***
tuning by: Nogera(KINOCOSMO)
***ambivalent artists lives***
___ Deviant Species(Ambivalent Records from U.K.), Scorb(Ambivalent Records)
guest DJs: Paul(Deviant Species,Ambivalent Records from U.K.),
___ Santos(Deviant Species,Ambivalent Records from U.K.),
___ Daniel + Takeomi(Ambivalent Records),
___ ONECHANG(UNIZON/PSYDELIA), Koki(Age-A/TRIPLE-X from Osaka),
___ W-tal(God Bless/Verve)
D.D.D. DJs: KomaKoma(D.D.D./Amateras “VÆ from Kyoto), Higuchi(D.D.D./Verve),
___ Asao(D.D.D.), Dentaro(D.D.D.), Kanata(D.D.D. from Kyoto)
laser work: SPACE HAZE LASER WORKS
deco: Seikou, MIWA(PSYDELIA)
VJ: Reset Project(PSYDELIA)
sound: D.D.D. Sound System
15:00 open,17:00-14:00
@ •{–¯‚̐X‚Ђ悵 (‹ž“s•{‘DˆäŒS“ú‹g’¬Žš“VŽá¬ŽšãƒmŠ)
adv:3500yen,adm:4500yen
info:077-3561969(D.D.D. head office)
œD.D.D.
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

6.8 (sun) INFINITE ACADEMIA, Throb & God Bless present THE AFTER HOURS
DJs: Wizzy Noise(Candy Flip/ZMA from Greece),
___ The Papuna(Trance Progression/Phantasm/140 BPM from Israel),
___ Rockzo(Soil/Psydesuka? from Kyoto),
___ HIROBE(VERVE/terrapin/ex.Velocity from Kyoto),
___ ATOM(COSMIC BABY/CUBIC from Osaka), Keisuke(BRAVE WORLD/Amateras),
___ Kana(INFINITE ACADEMIA)
deco: ‹P‹P+‰Î
16:00 open,sunset-sunrise
@ •{–¯‚̐X‚Ђ悵 (‹ž“s•{‘DˆäŒS“ú‹g’¬Žš“VŽá¬ŽšãƒmŠ)
adm:2500yen(w/•——щΎR ticket)
œINFINITE ACADEMIA
œThrob
œGod Bless
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

6.7 (sat) - 6.8 (sun) G-MOLOCH presents Open Air Party –]ŒŽ‚Ì–å Full Moon Gate
***ÃŠy‚̐w***
live: Bonga Stars(420 Family from Osaka), Jade, ŽRª‚Ü‚¢
DJs: Na-chan(Mescalete team), Yasuo(G-Moloch), Ko-Masa(G-Moloch),
___ Co-chi(G-Moloch), Mu(G-Moloch), Akira(G-Moloch), Shuto(G-Moloch)
***‹¶—x‚̐w***
live: Vibra(Neurobiotic from Brazil), Opsis(ZMA from Greece),
____ Drap Drop(G-Echoes/G-Moloch from Brazil)
DJs: Edoardo(Neurobiotic from Italy), Manibus(ZMA/G-Moloch from Yugoslavia),
___ Tonio(TRANCE CAFE from Tokyo),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka),
___ So(Labyrinth/MindGames), Satoshi(Psychedelic Engine from Tokyo),
___ Kaen(4 DIMENSION/Equinox/http://www.2013.jp),
___ EL-5(G-Moloch/Wajanga/Resonoise/Enzyme/G-Echoes/Drap Drop from Brazil),
___ Hikari(G-Echoes/Japanpsytrance.com/awaken)
deco: M.M.Delight, G's, Psy Round About
VJs: M.M.Delight
14:00 open,17:00-
@ “¹Žu‚̐XƒLƒƒƒ“ƒvê/Doshi-no-mori Camping Village
(ŽR—œŒ§“ì“s—¯ŒS“¹Žu‘º‘P‚Ì–Ø10503
/10503 Zen'noki,Doshi-mura,Minami-Tsuru-gun,Yamanashi Pref.,0554-52-2440)
adv:6000yen,adm:7000yen
œG-Moloch
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

/ June top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

6.8 (sun)
live: DMBQ
18:00 open,19:00-
@ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æSÖ‹´‹Ø1-9-1 SÖ‹´ƒpƒ‹ƒR8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6882-1224(GREENS)
œrock

6.13 (fri) RENEGADE TERRORIZE meets DRUM & BASS SESSIONS
guest DJs:
___ DJ ZINC(a.k.a. DOPE SKILLZ/PACIFIC/TYRANNY
_____________ /Ganja Kru/PURE(w/SWIFT)/Freestyles(w/DJ HYPE)/Jammin',
___________ Ganja/Frontline/True Playaz/Global Thang
__________ /2000AD/Sophiscated Underground Sounds/Brain/Suburban Base
__________ /BINGO BEATS/PHAZE ONE/Running from U.K.),
___ Zed Bias(a.k.a. Maddslinky/Phuturistix(w/ injekta)/Da-Luq(w/Luca)/Es Dubs(w/ Spatts)
_______________ /Nu Birth/Tallisman/Ruff Cut-Bias/S&Z/Henchman(w/MC Juiceman),
____________ Sidewinder/Subs/Sidestepper/Debutante/Locked On/Soulja
____________ /BINGO BEATS/Laws Of Motion/Hospital from U.K.)
DJs: TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT,INUƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒX/D.D.S,CISCO OSAKA),
___ ‘ñ‰h(RENEGADE TERRORIZE/SPECIAL DEDIKATION)
23:00- @ club KARMA (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªèV’n1-5-18Š}ˆäƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œbreak step/drum'n'bass/jungle/jazzy breaks/ragga breaks

6.13 (fri) Šì•—ŠyÀ "Žž‰J"
guest DJs: RIPe(Imagined Communities,Melting Point),
_______ Yoshi(Fubar/Hibrid/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe),
_______ anOn(vacant room)
live seesion: NIKOSHI -didgeridoo-,
________ Sonic Boom -double djembe-
DJs: OZY(urban lick/PaRLaY/Eclipse from Kobe),
___ TANINAKA(blueCONTROL/onda)
organized by Lotus
22:00- @ club OTO-YA (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-9-14Šâèƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œelectronica,industrial,experimental,minimal,drum'n'bass ... and more

6.13 (fri) drillchop nite
live: JOSEPH NOTHING(ex-ROM=PARI, Planet ƒÊ/KRAAK),
____ drillchop 9,
____ OVe-NaXx(—‡“d‹…‚Ì–é, accelmuzhik),
____ ƒIƒoƒPƒWƒƒ[(OORUTAICHI + shaubushabu)
DJs: SHIRO THE GOODMAN(ROMZ),
___ KA4U(a.k.a. SYSTEM609, MIDIÕ)
___ PIG & MACHINE
VJ: ƒƒJƒyƒjƒX(DMT,young_Z)
23:00 open @ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2000yen(w/o 1d),door:2500yen(w/o 1d)
info:06-6643-7709(cafe Q)
œelectronica,techno,dub
œƒtƒ‰ƒCƒ„[Å‚‚Å‚·!!!

6.13 (fri) - 15 (sun) presents dream machine open air charity party SPIRITUAL HIGH
DJs: Ando(NADAR), Take(NADAR), Toshi(dream machine), Mirai(NADAR),
___ Iso(CHRONIC), chi-(Strawberry Sunday), K(Eternal Green),
___ acha(Šì‚ÌŽq), Nob(CHRONIC) ... and more
sound: dream machine, Šì‚ÌŽq
sunset- @ ŒN‚ª–ìƒ_ƒ€‰Íì•~Lê (ŽOdŒ§ˆêŽuŒS”ü™‘º)
adm:2000yen
œdream machine BBS
œ–ìŠO/the open air

6.14 (sat) DRUM&BASS SESSIONS 2003 SPECIAL
________ DJ ZINC presents FASTER album tour
________ "BINGO BEATS night"!!
feat. DJ ZINC(a.k.a. DOPE SKILLZ/PACIFIC/TYRANNY
_____________ /Ganja Kru/PURE(w/SWIFT)/Freestyles(w/DJ HYPE)/Jammin',
___________ Ganja/Frontline/True Playaz/Global Thang
__________ /2000AD/Sophiscated Underground Sounds/Brain/Suburban Base
__________ /BINGO BEATS/PHAZE ONE/Running from U.K.),
___ Zed Bias(a.k.a. Maddslinky/Phuturistix(w/ injekta)/Da-Luq(w/Luca)/Es Dubs(w/ Spatts)
_______________ /Nu Birth/Tallisman/Ruff Cut-Bias/S&Z/Henchman(w/MC Juiceman),
____________ Sidewinder/Subs/Sidestepper/Debutante/Locked On/Soulja
____________ /BINGO BEATS/Laws Of Motion/Hospital from U.K.),
___ ’©–{_•¶(ram jam world/ex.MUTE BEAT from Tokyo)
sub-booth DJs:
___ TYPE-D(INFINITY),
___ TOMOYUKI TAJIRI(note native),
___ DJ ƒqƒf(BASSMENTAL from Tokyo) & MC CARDZ(Soi/Mo'Fire),
___ INDRA(JOKER OSAKA, AMEN BROTHER/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb from Osaka),
___ ‘ñ‰h(RENEGADE TERRORIZE/SPECIAL DEDIKATION)
VJ: VISIBLE TUNE
DBS project: METAL MACHINE MUZIK/EARTH PLANNING
flyer design: TGB DESIGN
23:30-
@ LIQUIDROOM (7F Humax Pavilion, 1-20-1 Kabuki-cho,Shinjuku-ku,Tokyo,03-3200-6831)
adv:3500yen,door:4000yen
œDRUM & BASS SESSIONS
œdrum'n'bass,hiphop,2step/UK garage

6.14 (sat) SOUNDS OF FREEDOM
guest DJs: KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/3BS),
_______ TAKASHI(REAL VIBES/RIDE)
DJs: HIRO(SOUNDS OF FREEDOM/‰¹°OTO-DAMA/REAL VIBES),
___ T.G,
___ MASSA(onda/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW),
___ PK-8(Mind Warp) ... and more
22:00-
@ fab (•ºŒÉŒ§•P˜HŽs‹›’¬68‹¦‰hƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kyoei bldg,68 Uo-machi,Himeji-shi,Hyogo Pref.,0792-22-2882)
adv:2000yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdub,jungle/drum'n'bass

6.14 (sat) ZETTAI-MU monthly groundations
___ O.N.O(THA BLUE HERB, THA BLUE HERB Recordings/ONOMONO from Sapporo),
___ ƒNƒ‰ƒiƒJ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ DJ HIKARU(Blast Head from Tokyo),
___ DJ HIROSHI(BREAKBEATS WORKING/S.O.C./ex-NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT),
___ KANAYAMA(3 SWOOSH SOUND SYSTEM, FOREVER RECORDS 4)
22:00-
@ club FLATt (‘åãŽs¼‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œZettai-Mu
œabstract,electronica,techno

6.14 (sat) CONQUEROR SOUND PROMOTION "DUB I ROOTS"
live & direct: SAKURAI(conqueror sound, HARMONIC CULTURE)
live: ITAL REVOLUTION(original dub message)
DJ: MUKU a.k.a. KAZUEI(HARMONIC CULTURE)
special calling: DJ TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX)
23:00-morning @ WHOOPEE'S (‹ž“s•{‹ž“sŽs“ŒŽR‹æ”ªâ’¹‹‘O‰ºƒ‹´ˆä’¬493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œroots reggae

6.14 (sat) After noon Free Party `Full Moon`
DJs: Mukai(Nyx/PSYDELIA), KomaKoma(D.D.D./Amateras “VÆ from Kyoto),
___ POOH(ƒAƒWƒTƒC AJISAI from Nishinomiya) ... and more
flea market: STONE LOVE, AENIMA, creamy sound
14:00-21:00
@ ã‰®Œ€ê/Uwaya Gekijo (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ”gŽ~ê’¬6-3b—z‰^—A“à1F
/1F Koyo Unyu-nai,6-3 Hatoba-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-371-0132)
door: free+1d500yen
œpsychedelic trance

6.14 (sat) NEW WORLD presents –žŒŽÕ -KIN 112 ‰©F‚¢‹â‰Í‚̐l-
live: Suria(Magma Rec from Portugal),
____ N3XU5(Parvatti Records from Portugal)
DJs: Shiva Jorg(Shiva Space Technology/Shiva Space Japan from Hokkaido/Germany),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka)
VJs: act74(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious), act81(‚È‚¿‚ã‚ç‚é‚Í‚¢NATURAL HIGH/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe)
tubeart: D.C. Pro.
deco: BRAVE WORLD
sound: MOTHER HALL sound system, —·‚·‚éƒTƒEƒ“ƒhƒVƒXƒeƒ€, NEW WORLD SOUND SYSTEM
sound engineer: Shige, MOTHER HALL sound crew
flyer design: FUTAGO
22:00-6:00
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:4000yen+1d500yen,door:5000yen+1d500yen
œNEW WORLD
œpsychedelic trance

6.14 (sat) Organic Cafe Corduroy & Massive Record presents "Sky Dance" Full Moon Open Air Party
***Dakini Site***
DJs: Hiyoshi(Dakini Records/Global Chillage from Tokyo) -6 hours DJ set-
***Dance Site***
DJs: Katsu(Massive Record), Kazuyoshi(Music Bar Luv), Masuda(Tan Tra), Fukushima,
___ Shun-Shun(ZEROSET/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ Kazaoka(Multi Pass), Shimada(Technical Sunrising), Naito, Akio, Â–ìŽü•½(SL9)
live: Shingo-ID, Hibino, Nakagawa(Corduroy)
VJ: R-PROJECT(SOK-SENG GRAPHIC)
15:00 open,19:00-
@ •lÎŠx Ã´ˆÁ’n‹æÂ­”N–ìŠOƒZƒ“ƒ^[ (Ã‰ªŒ§ˆÁŒ´ŒS—R”ä’¬/Yui-cho,Anbara-gun,Shizuoka Pref.)
adv:2500yen,adm:3000yen(300 limited)
info:054-251-9166(Organic Cafe Corduroy),054-253-1150(Massive Record)
œCorduroy
œ–ìŠO/the open air

/ June top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

6.15 (sun) After Hours Last Paradise
DJs: Rockzo(Soil/Psydesuka? from Kyoto),
___ Keisuke(BRAVE WORLD/Amateras), NIGYA(EVerFOoL/COSMIC BABY/acme)
6:30- @ MACAO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
door:2000yen+1d500yen
œpsychedelic trance

6.15 (sun) ƒsƒAƒjƒJ presents JUMP UP vol.3
live: Under Current, ÷ˆäƒ{ƒu‚Ɣނ̃zƒbƒgEƒtƒBƒhƒ‹Šy’c
DJs: Mori Masaki(EGO-WRAPPIN'),
___ Jr.(ƒsƒAƒjƒJ)
18:00-23:00
@ ƒsƒAƒjƒJ (“Œ‘åãŽs¬ã3-1-17,06-6784-2161)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œska,reggae

6.15 (sun) ‚¹‚ñ‚²ƒ`ƒ‹ƒhƒŒƒ“II
live: The ƒs[ƒY,
____ ƒ}ƒ]ƒ“ƒi,
____ ‚±‚¾‚Ü"ECHO"˜a•¶(DUB STATION/ex.MUTE BEAT from Tokyo)
____ ‚ä‚ç‚ä‚ç’鍑(MIDI)
16:45open,17:30-
@ “ú”ä’J–ìŠO‰¹Šy“°
(“Œ‹ž“sç‘ã“c‹æ“ú”ä’JŒö‰€1-5/1-5 Hibiya Koen,Chiyoda-ku,Tokyo Metropolis,03-3591-6388)
adv:3500yen
info:03-3200-6831(LIQUIDROOM)03-5720-9999(HOT STUFF)
œ–ìŠO/the open air

6.19 (thu) "“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹" -THE MASK OF DRUM'N'BASS-
DJs: WOOD(ALL FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW),
___ YUGO(MIND BLOW/TERROTOST/PATCH WORK),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW/TRANSFARE),
___ MASSA(“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW/SOUNDS OF FREEDOM/ex.onda)
featuring DJ: RIE
20:00-2:00 @ troop cafe (Kobe,078-242-2434)
chrage free
œJACK TIME
œdrum'n'bass

6.20 (fri) "D" NIGHT with special guest... A GUY CALLED GERALD (!K7) Japan cd release tour
DJs: A GUY CALLED GERALD(!K7/Juice Box from U.K.) feat. THE JUNGLE DRUMMER -3hr live set-
___ Soul Assassin*(INCIDENT/Dope az Funk), LEGEND a.k.a. DJ DEKA(SELEKTA)
22:00-late @ WOMB (“Œ‹ž“sa’J‹æ‰~ŽR’¬2-16ƒXƒ^ƒWƒIƒAƒŠƒAƒX
/Studio Arias,2-16 Maruyama-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5459-0039)
door:4000yen(w/2d, w/flyer 500yen off)
œacid house,techno,old skool,drum'n'bass

6.20 (fri) JAMs meets Tibet Tibet
***20:30open,21:00-***
cinema: 'Tibet Tibet'
***23:30-10:00***
DJs: AYASHIGE(WRENCH),
___ MOODMAN(M.O.O.D., HOUSE OF LIQUID from Tokyo),
___ MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM)
live: nutron III+(COMMA),
____ zOoOoOm(YIPPEEE)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
deco: ona(—´‹õ), mity(Output/Flower of Life/A.RI.GA.TO.U)
sound design: MAEKAWA(TAG RAG) & Paltec Pro
@ MACAO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)/1000yen(only cinema)
œtechno,electronica,breakbeats,house

6.20 (fri) ”g‰Ø‰¡’šŽMŽO–† `ƒ‚ƒ†ƒjƒWƒ…ƒ‚Ž©ŽåƒŒ[ƒxƒ‹uƒGƒLƒXƒ|ƒCv‘æˆê’eƒŠƒŠ[ƒXƒp[ƒeƒB[`
live: ƒ‚ƒ†ƒjƒWƒ…ƒ‚Moyunijumo & DJ ƒ~ƒLƒƒtMikirov(SPOTLIGHT)
____ ogisopan(THANKS GIVING from Nagoya),
____ MIHARA(RNTS PRODUCTIONS),
____ ART OF VIBES(”g‰Ø‰¡’šŽMŽO–†/bread/DESHIVANIQ),
____ OORUTAICHI(OKIMI RECORDS),
____ ƒUEƒnƒ‹ƒrƒ“ƒY25(feat. ƒCƒ„ƒ}ƒ_EarMadder/HI-LOWšKICK/’š’t, ”g‰Ø‰¡’šŽMŽO–†)
DJs: ƒ~ƒLƒƒtMikirov(SPOTLIGHT),
___ +N.U.(Sç‚«),
___ M_ROCK(M_ROCK'S HOUSE/D.O.C from Fukui),
___ NARI(TERRESSTRIAL HEAT/D.O.C),
___ ’r“cIKEDA(’ß—ƒƒ^ƒCƒ^ƒjƒbƒN/D.O.C/ƒUEƒnƒ‹ƒrƒ“ƒY25)
23:00-6:00
@ Crust (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ã•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
adv:1000yen(w/1d),door:1500yen(w/1d)
œ”g‰Ø‰¡’šŽMŽO–†
œabstract

6.20 (fri) HARDCORE CHAMPION vol.8
DJs: DJ ISHII(interceptor DJ crew),
___ DJ TACT(interceptor DJ crew,FM802),
___ DJ HISAJI(maddest chick'ndom,MASTER MIND),
___ DJ KEIGO(maddest chick'ndom,MASTER MIND),
___ DJ 92(FANTASY/LIFE/COSMIC AREA)
live: FUTURE INVESTIGA, BUZZMASTA, 4WOLVEZ
23:00-5:00 @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œgabber,happy hardcore

6.20 (fri) cool to kool meets RIMA
guest DJ: RIMA(Enrico from Italy + Domu from London, JCR)
DJs: Yoshihiro Okino(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Kyoto Jazz Massive,Especial Records),
___ Kenji Sakajiri(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Natural Soundation,Especial Records)
VJ: milieu
22:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv/door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6241-0336(Especial Records) /Freedom Time Cafe(Especial Records unofficial site)
œcool to kool BBS
œjazz

6.20 (fri) AURORA SOUNDZ / RE:ZINK
***dance floor***
DJs: Citizen(Mind Warp DJ Team), Nao(AURORA SOUNDZ/DE-CODE, Transient),
___ MO-RIKEN(PHANKY DROP/AURORA SOUNDZ/FREAKY,‘Ì“àŽžŒv)
VJs: KONISHI(AURORA SOUNDZ/DE-CODE/FREAK STYLAZ), Sai(Quistudios), Neo Fudge
***chillout floor***
DJs: Masaru(Hanabi), Tak(ch.Ill/Float), Shin(ch.Ill/Float), Hide(ch.Ill/Float)
22:00-5:00 @ CLUB ZINK (_ŒËŽs“Œ“å‹æ[]•l’¬147-2-2F
/147-2-2F Fukae-Hamamachi,Higashi-Nada-ku,Kobe,078-452-1009)
door2000yen+1d500yen
œAURORA SOUNDZ
œpsychedelic trance,chill sounds

6.21 (sat) ROOTS CONTROL
guest: RAS-TAKASHI(WACKIE'S FAR EAST CHAPTER/DUBSENSEMANIA),
____ HAV & KAMON(SOUL FIRE)
DJ: DUB COSMOLOGY(KANZAWA + MC JAH-THIN, ROOTS CONTROL/REAL VIBES)
@ fab (•ºŒÉŒ§•P˜HŽs‹›’¬68‹¦‰hƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kyoei bldg,68 Uo-machi,Himeji-shi,Hyogo Pref.,0792-22-2882)
œdub

6.21 (sat) GOOD LOOKING RECORDS presents PROGRESSION SESSIONS
________ MAKOTO "Human Elements" Release Party
DJs: MAKOTO(Good Looking/GLO Japan, DISCORD from Tokyo),
___ LTJ BUKEM(GOOD LOOKING RECORDS from U.K.)
______ & MC CONRAD(GOOD LOOKING RECORDS from U.K.),
___ DJ SHINTARO(RIDE U.A/ex.Crazy Juice,RD RECORDS/MIRROR BALL),
___ TAKASHI(REAL VIBES/RIDE)
23:00-
@ club KARMA (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªèV’n1-5-18Š}ˆäƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass,soul

6.21 (sat) OM-Lette dub
DJs: KENSEI(indopepsychics,PROGRESSIVE FOrM from Tokyo),
___ HIRAGURI(OUTERLIMITS INC),
___ JUNYA(RHYTHMTRAX/TRANCEFICTION/ESSENCE MUSIC/RI'QUE),
___ WESSUN(“y•UORIZIN),
___ NODA(FLOUT),
___ SHIN(FLOUT),
___ MARCO(del/free form/EAR from Kobe),
___ KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
deco: ona(rhythm herm/—´‹õ)
@ OLD NEW CAFE (5&6F Zou bldg,1-22-10 Naka-Yamate-dori,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-252-1700)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œtechno,electronica

6.21 (sat) TRIPLE Ei Delicious NIGHT
act: ƒNƒ‰ƒiƒJ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ DJ HORN(HAPPY NUTTY/LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka),
___ speedometer.(ROOTS),
___ 3 SWOOSH SOUND SYSTEM(FOREVER RECORDS 4),
___ NG HEAD,
___ ƒJƒWƒm891,
___ 2-yang(1š‹¶),
___ DJ Yoshida,
___ MR. O.R.A.
20:00-5:00
@ club STOMP (B1F Takara bldg,1-13-32,Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6245-0889)
adv:2003yen,door:2500yen
œdub,dancehall reggae,reggae

6.21 (sat) MICHI -˜HE“rE–¢’m-
cast: O.N.O(THA BLUE HERB, THA BLUE HERB Recordings/ONOMONO from Sapporo), INDEN(“y•UORIZIN)
DJs: KANAMORI(“y•UORIZIN), HAL(“y•UORIZIN), PWU(“y•UORIZIN/del)
23:00-5:00 @ Pi:z (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-6-11ƒ}ƒXƒ^[ƒYƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787)
adv:2500yen(w/1d), door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:06-6464-8600(office1102)
œabstract,breakbeats,electronica

6.21 (sat) Nyx meet Qube
live: MASA(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo)
DJs: Mike Maguire(Queb from U.K.),
___ REE-K(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Hypnodisk/Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ Mukai(Nyx/PSYDELIA), Atsuji(UNIZON), SAYACA(Chain Reaction)
deco: Morpheus(Nyx), Sense of Wonder(SPECTRUM)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
@ MACAO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
œVision Incarnation
œpsychedelic trance

6.21 (sat) MO REALITY 3
sound system: JAH WORKS, HACNAMATADA, SOUND PLATINUM , etc, RUB A DUB
22:00-morning @ I & I (‘åã•{äŽs¬ã,072-242-0170)
door:1000yen
œJAH WORKS
œreggae

/ June top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

6.22 (sun) MO REALITY 3
act: BLACK REDEMPTION(from Kanagawa), RAS-TAKASHI(WACKIE'S FAR EAST CHAPTER),
___ SHAGGY, RAS-I, OGIDOO, RAS-FUTOSHI
sound system: JAH WORKS
21:00-morning @ I & I (‘åã•{äŽs¬ã,072-242-0170)
door:1000yen
œJAH WORKS
œreggae

6.22 (sun) The EdEN -IDJUT BOYS JAPAN TOUR 2003-
DJ: IDJUT BOYS(U-Star)
with DJs: YOKU(A Hundred Birds,Wave Music),
_______ Daisuke(HOUSE™FUSION/URBAN TRACKS),
_______ Koma(DJ's STORE),
_______ Ackin'(HOUSE™FUSION)
16:00- @ AZURE (B1F Toporo51,2-18-18 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2662)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6214-5056(Office Lab3)
total info:06-6212-2587(AHB Production)
œhouse,dub-heavy-disco

6.22 (sun) SUPERUNKNOWN
live: ukai + gebo(SOONDIE/ART OF VIBES) with Afra,
____ shabushabu(2CB/SOONDIE/LANDB),
____ SCEMITAR, PHARM, DAYBREAK, SOFT PAINT
–ŸË: ‹ž•—‚ä‚΂¿‚è‚ß‚ñ
DJ: soga
17:30open,18:00-23:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:1300yen, door2000yen(w/1d)
œSUPERUNKNOWN
œSOONDIE
œŽGHƒƒbƒN, hiphop-techno

6.22 (sun) TECHNO TEKKAIZAN `FREE PARTY`
DJs: Mircle G, Thomas Defelice, Masaru(Hanabi), Yuuki ... and more
10:00-17:00(‰J“V’†Ž~)
@ {–‰YŽRã—V‰€ ‚Ó‚ñ‚·‚¢ƒ‰ƒ“ƒh (•ºŒÉŒ§_ŒËŽs‚…‹æ‰–‰®’¬/Shioya-cho,Tarumi-ku,Kobe)
charge free
info:080-5704-7897
œpsychedelic trance,chill sounds
œ–ìŠO/the open air

6.23 (mon) still echo
DJs: O.N.O(THA BLUE HERB, THA BLUE HERB Recordings/ONOMONO from Sapporo),
___ ƒNƒ‰ƒiƒJ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto),
___ YA¢MA(EEP/Output, newtone records from Osaka),
___ SHINKICHI(SOFT/AOA),
___ KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe)
20:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œabstract,electronica,‰¹‹¿,techno

6.25 (wed) Muffin'
DJs: FUZION(RELOAD/Muffin'/frontline from Nagoya),
___ ZENTO(RELOAD/Muffin'/squash)
___ ”–Ø(Muffin')
sound: BORDERLESS, growstar, YAMAGURUMA
23:00-
@ Club Daughter (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
door:1000yen
œjungle

6.25 (wed) ƒXƒpƒCƒX ˆê“ú‘ÌŒ±‹³Žº
“Á•ÊuŽtw: Adam McCollom(ota-prota) & Hiromichi Okazaki(BORON) & ESPLANADE(classic chimes) unit,
________ UNIT_BATH+HONOLULU,
________ ƒCƒƒn, ‹ß“c˜a‹v
DJs: donuts(Flower of Life/across the UNIVERSE),
___ YAMAZAKI(’ˆ•Ô‚è/ƒnƒC ƒ^ƒCƒ€),
___ Œõl, ƒÊt
23:00 open-all night
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œelectronica,techno,abstract

6.26 (every 4th thu) HARMONIC CULTURE
live & direct: TOMO(redemption sound),
__________ SAKURAI(conqueror sound/DUB I ROOTS)
selector: KAZUEI, Taiki, Yozo
18:00-22:30 @ WHOOPEE'S (‹ž“s•{‹ž“sŽs“ŒŽR‹æ”ªâ’¹‹‘O‰ºƒ‹´ˆä’¬493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:1000yen(w 1d),door:1500yen(w/1d)
info:075-723-0310(VIBES COLLECTIVE),075-212-0719(strictly VIBES)
œroots reggae,dub

6.27 (fri) SUMIYOSHI SIDESHOW `Asylum Street Spankers Japan Tour '03`
live: Asylum Street Spankers,
____ EGO-WRAPPIN'(Minor Swing/RD RECORDS/MIRROR BALL)
opening act: Asa festoon
DJ: JAZZBO RECORDS
18:00 open,19:00-
@ Z‹g‘åŽÐ (2 Sumiyoshi,Sumiyoshi-ku,Osaka)
adv: 5000yen
info:06-6882-1224(GREENS)
œjazz

6.27 (fri) JIGSAW
DJs: HAYASHI(A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ KAZU(A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ SATOSHI(A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ YxOxP(JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ SHAGAW(JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING)
VJ: PARTICLE VISION
22:00-5:00 @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œdrum'n'bass

6.27 (fri)
live: MINMI
19:00-
@ ‚È‚ñ‚ÎHatch
(‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ–©’¬1-3-1–©’¬ƒŠƒo[ƒvƒŒƒCƒX
/Minato-machi River Place,1-3-1 Minato-machi,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-4397-0572)
adv:4200yen(w/o 1d)
info:06-6233-8888(KYODO OSAKA)
œR&B,reggae

6.27 (fri) sonm”z‹‹[flick] -Šïl’B‚̔ӎ`‰ï-
act: dual(cee, Coombe from U.K.), Germseed(from U.K.),
___ OORUTAICHI(OKIMI RECORDS from Osaka), softpad(radiomodule),
___ PsysEx(Shrine from Kyoto), sch(sonm)
17:30- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+popcorn),door:1800yen(w/1d+popcorn)
œelectronica,performing art,sound art,sound comedy

6.27 (fri) —‡“d‹…‚Ì–é ‘æ\ŽO–é
guest live: “M‚ꂽƒGƒr‚ÌŒŸŽ€•ñ‘
live: OORUTAICHI(OKIMI RECORDS), BAIYON,
____ EXEDEXEX(—‡“d‹…‚Ì–é), OVe-NaXx(—‡“d‹…‚Ì–é, accelmuzhik),
____ ƒcƒcƒ~ƒJƒcƒL, KA4U(a.k.a. SYSTEM609, MIDIÕ)
”ʼnæì•i“WŽ¦: ƒˆƒRƒEƒ`ƒtƒ~ƒqƒR
23:35- @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œ—‡“d‹…‚Ì–é
œnoise,electro,industrial,techno

6.28 (sat) BLACK BEATZ BOX
DJs: E.N.O(PaRLaY Rec from U.K.),
___ AKi(DUB LAB PRODUCTIONS, 06S from Tokyo)
___ TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/3BS),
___ DJ KEISUKE(1999,2000,2002 DMC JAPAN Finalist from Kobe) ... and more
21:00- @ TRIANGLE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
œdrum'n'bass,breakbeats,hiphop,scratch

6.28 (sat) frontline
DJs: St. PAULS(from Bristol,U.K.),
___ DISTAL(frontline from New Zealand),
___ ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/170 Culture from Nagoya),
___ MONMA(squash/RELOAD/dual beat from Nagoya),
___ FUZION(RELOAD from Nagoya)
MCs: MC AGO(dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE from Nagoya),
___ CRYPTIC(RELOAD)
22:00-6:00
@ Club Daughter (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
œdrum'n'bass

6.28 (sat) Clear...? presents "FREEFORM" vol.3
feat. DJ: ASYKAGA(STRUCTURE from Tokyo) ~TERU(ITCHIBANZ)-02 Vestax No Tricks Tournament 2nd Winner-
DJs: Shun-Shun(ZEROSET/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ KEN(FADERHYTHM/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ UKY(U Are Shock!)
VJs: R-PROJECT(SOK-SENG GRAPHIC) + ”L’“Ýˆõ(PIRANYAN ALL STARZ)
21:00-
@ Bar Number3
(Ã‰ªŒ§Ã‰ªŽsí”Õ’¬1-2-9 K-ƒ‚ƒ“ƒ^ƒjƒAƒrƒ‹2F
/2F K-montania bldg,1-2-9 Tokiwa-cho,Shizuoka-shi,Shizuoka Pref.,054-254-6280)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off+mix CD)
œClear...?
œjungle/drum'n'bass

6.28 (sat) SKA‚Á‚ÆREGGAE
live: Žµ”ö(sound), ƒŠƒNƒ‹ƒ}ƒC(vo), Â(vo) & The K(g) (DRY & HEAVY from Tokyo) rub-a-dub showcase
sound: UJ, ALTO DE MIRO(MJR) & RODEM CYCLON, ROCKERS TRAIN, Chill Drive, Ryu-ki
22:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
œSKA‚Á‚ÆREGGAE BBS
œska,reggae

6.28 (sat) SQUATTIN'
DJs: Claude Young(Data Recordings, R&S/Tresor/Djax from Glasgow/Detroit),
___ Heiko Laux(Kanzleramt from Germany),
___ KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ KATSU(HOUSE FORCE/ACIDŒYŽ–)
23:00- @ Disco MOTOWN cafe_Kyoto & cafe bar dejavu (Kyoto,075-525-0221)
door:3000yen(w/1d)
œtechno,house,dub

6.28 (sat) Link of Asia
guest DJ: Mike Maguire(Queb from U.K.)
live: ˜a‘¾ŒÛuŒtv(from Marugame),
____ ŠØ‘–¯‘°•‘“¥ ‰_“}uƒNƒ‹ƒ€ƒ_ƒ“v(from Osaka),
____ ƒ}ƒŒ[ƒVƒA–¯‘°•‘“¥ ƒ}ƒŒ[ƒVƒA­•{ŠÏŒõ‹Ç –¯‘°•‘“¥’c ƒ`ƒ“ƒ^EƒTƒ„ƒ“
DJs: MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto),
___ Nabe(from Kagawa), TOMY(IN FLIGHT from Takamatsu,Kagawa)
deco: LOCO
flyer design: TOKU(Sort/Fine_Files)
21:00-
@ Punch Drunker (ìŒ§‚¼Žsí”Õ’¬1-3-2 B1/1-3-2 B1 Tokiwa-cho,Takamatsu-shi,Kagawa Pref.)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
produced by Generation4
œtechno,trance

6.28 (sat) Ring ALIEN PROJECT TOUR IN OSAKA
live: Alien Project(TIP World/Phonokol from Israel)
DJs: Ari Linker(Alien Project/Crunchy Punch from Israel), Ryo(SOLSTICE MUSIC), Jun(Ring/Cosmic Dragon)
VJ: M.S.G.(Strawberry Sunday/UNIZON)
deco: SATURN(Ring/COSMIC DRAGON), LUNE(Ring/COSMIC DRAGON)
23:00-6:00
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:3500yen+500yen1d,adm:4500yen+500yen1d
info:06-6244-4448(COMMUNE)
œRing
œSOLSTICE MUSIC
œpsychedelic trance

6.28 (sat) 7th Dimension presents Demented Calaydescope = “V’n—L—p–œ‰Ø‹¾ Open Air Party
***demented ground***
live: Astral Projection(Phonokol/Trust in Trance Rec from Israel),
____ Deviant Species(Ambivalent Records from U.K.), Astron(PsyNews),
____ Double Dragon(Phantasm/Psychic Deli/Spiral Trax/Transient/Plusquam from London),
____ I.B.I.S a.k.a. Neuske(Spread Tune), Full Color(Acid@nce from France) ... and more
DJs: Freddy K(Full Color from France), Startos(Candy Flip Rec from Germany),
___ MASA(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ Santos(Deviant Species,Ambivalent Records from U.K.), Kenji(Inspider), Daijiro(Digital Block),
___ Co-chi(G-Moloch), Psyche DIK(7th Dimension), introducing Taro(7th Dimension)
***cool down ground***
live: ‰³Ž–Žå(okkotonushi, 7th Dimension), Roots Romance(The Djimbe)
DJs: Jet More(Cyberdelica), Dominic(Utage from Germany), Sin X(Abraxas),
___ Indisha & U(Bazz Land), Salvage(‰¹—ìƒm•‘/ f.r/ Abraxas),
___ Fungus Electro, Satori(7th Dimension/Inspider/Abraxas)
sound: Try Audio
visual: Psy Lotus, Gen, Interstella
LFX: Tyca
arts & creations: DMTens with Friends
Saiko dances: Everyone
12:00 open,16:00-
@ ƒ}ƒU[–qêƒI[ƒgƒLƒƒƒ“ƒvê/Mother Farm Camp Site
(ç—tŒ§•x’ÃŽs“c‘q940-3/940-3 Tagura,Futtsu-shi,Chiba Pref.)
adv:6000yen,adm:7000yen
info:090-9232-4645 (7th Dimension,bilingual),0439-37-3337(ƒ}ƒU[–qê/Mother Farm)
œ7th Dimension
œpsychedelic trance,tribal beats,chill sounds
œ–ìŠO/the open air

/ June top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

6.29 (sun) After Hours Last Paradise ANTIX JAPAN TOUR IN OSAKA
DJs: Antix DJ Team(Barton Bros/Iboga/Manta from New Zealand),
___ Sal(Utage/STAR GATE,ELF Music/Iboga Japan), Bin(Utage),
___ Mukai(Nyx/PSYDELIA)
6:30-
@ MACAO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:06-6244-4448(COMMUNE)
œpsychedelic trance

6.29 (sun) onda
***main floor***
guest DJs: DAI(REAL VIBES/RIDE, ‰ä—¬),
______ MEGUMI(onda/STRONG BEAUTY/GO STRAIGHT/CHILD DANCE)
MCs: ƒvƒƒtƒFƒbƒT[ƒ`ƒ“ƒlƒ“Prof. CHINNEN(GREEN GREEN),
___ BUN BUN(BUSH OF GHOSTS/ˆê”Ԑ¯ƒNƒ‹[)
DJs: DJ'DON(SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/DOPE SOUND AREA/onda),
___ SHINKE(onda, SOUND SOURCE)
***2nd floor***
DJs: WESSUN(“y•UORIZIN), TAKE-TH-Ž(NATURAL HIGH/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe),
___ DJ'DRE(Afro Temple/SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/ex.onda)
VJs: BANRI, PELE & HAYATO
21:00-3:00 @ Club joule (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-30ƒuƒ‹[ƒ^ƒXƒrƒ‹2F&3F
/2F&3F Brutus bldg,2-11-30 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-1223)
men adv:1500yen+1d/door:2000yen+1d
ladies: charge free
œdrum'n'bass,hiphop

6.29 (every last sun) Transfer
DJs: Yutaka(E.W.S.N.)
___ KAZU(JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW/TRANSFARE)
___ Akihisa(Free Dance Create,D.S.M.)
___ GE3
21:00-5:00
@ club FLATt (‘åãŽs¼‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
info:jfk180@hotmail.com
œdrum'n'bass

6.29 (sun) PORT vol.3
guest: Ryoichi Kurokawa,
____ Yoshihide Nakajama
live: evala(PORT)
19:00- @ ’z`ÔƒŒƒ“ƒK‘qŒÉ/Osaka Chikko Brick House (‘åãŽs`‹æ’z`/Chikko,Minato-ku,Osaka)
adv:2000yen(reservation only 70)
œPORT
œelectronica,techno,abstract
œ3.23 (sun)ˆÈ—ˆ

6.29 (sun) RBC Japan Reggae Festa in OKINAWA 2003
act: ACKEE & SALTFISH plus N.S.K, Amy-N-Ryoo,
___ FIRE BALL, HOME GROWN BAND,
___ Keyco, MIGHTY CROWN(from Yokohama),
___ NANJAMAN,
___ PUSHIM, RYO the SKYWALKER
act from Okinawa: King Ryukyu, Sister MAYUMI, U-DOU & PLATY, ˜a‹¿
14:00 open,15:00-
@ ‹X–ì˜pŽsŠC•lŒö‰€‰®ŠOŒ€ê (‰«“ꌧ/Okinawa Pref.)
adv:4000yen(w/o tax)
info:098-860-2055(RBC —®‹…•ú‘— Ž–‹ÆŠJ”­•”,mon-fri,9:30-17:30)
œreggae

6.30 (mon) CONNECT volume.1
guest DJ: TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX)
DJs: DJ Aso, Tsuguo(Slave To The Rhythm)
21:00-5:00 @ fab (•ºŒÉŒ§•P˜HŽs‹›’¬68‹¦‰hƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kyoei bldg,68 Uo-machi,Himeji-shi,Hyogo Pref.,0792-22-2882)
door:2000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
œdrum'n'bass,house,future jazz,broken beats

/ June top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /