/ party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /
1999 November
December >>
2000 January February
March April
May June
July August
September October
November December
>>>
2001 January February
March April
May June
July August
September October
November December
>>>>
2002 January February
March April
May June
July August
September October
November December
>>>>>
2003 January February
March April
May June
July August September
October November December
>>>>>>
2004 January February
March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>
2005 January February
March April
May June
July August
September October November December >>>>>>>>
2003 July 1,8,15,22,29
7.1 (tue), 2 (wed) ソウル・フラワー・ユニオン
結成10周年記念ライブ 〜京都磔磔編〜
live: SOUL
FLOWER UNION with うつみようこ
18:00 open,19:00- @ 磔磔
(京都市下京区富小路仏光寺下がる仏光寺東町
/Bukkoji-Higashimachi,Tomino-Koji-Bukkoji-sagaru,Shimogyo-ku,Kyoto,075-351-1321)
adv:4200yen(w/o 1d),door:4515yen(w/o 1d)
info:06-6882-1224(GREENS)
●rock
7.4 (fri) カモガワ ロック フェスティバル 2003
live: 根本敬 & 船橋英雄(幻の名盤解放同盟),
____ 逆瀬川ポセイドンズ [イルリメ,
Yabemilk(SPOTLIGHT,
Childisc), 安田謙一, 松本亀吉 ... and more],
____ LABCRY(Vibeon/OZ
DISC from Osaka), The Rest of Life, 田中亜矢,
____ OORUTAICHI(OKIMI
RECORDS), Shi's pippi, 二階堂和美, オクムラユウスケ(from Fukuoka),
____ pipin, 千葉レーダ, アリスセイラー(アマリリス) vs ビデ(ultra bide)
DJ: 田中史人(OZ
DISC)
video talk: 同盟便りa.k.a.「かつて幻 の名盤解放同盟と呼ばれたグループ」(湯浅学氏は不参加)
shop: 出張円盤(中古レコード・古本), かもロックTシャツ ... and more
主催: OZ
DISC, Super!
19:00 open,19:30- @ METRO
(京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv/door:3000yen(w/o 1d)
info:075-771-2440 (Super!)
●rock,pop,strange,monde
●昨年5/5以来2回目
●出演予定だった野坂昭如氏は脳梗塞で入院。現在リハビリ中のようです
7.4 (fri) PaRLaY RECORDS presents...THE PARLAY RELEASE PARTY
***drum'n'bass side***
DJs: DJ E.N.O(Mischief/PaRLaY Records from U.K.), TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ DJ KEISUKE(1999,2000,2002 DMC
JAPAN Finalist from Kobe)
*** hip hop side***
DJs: OZY feat. ARAI(GION/PaRLaY Records), Hyoutan(Delicatessen), REE-AGE
***live showcase***
live: TEAM TYPHOON(PaRLaY Records), デリカテッセンDelicatessen(Parlay
Records),
____ RODEO DRIVE(サナトリウム), エイトビッツ, BEAT NATURE + ナイス橋本
***scratch showcase***
scratch: TAIJI(T-SKRABBLE DJ'S) DMC
JAPAN 2001 Final 3rd Place/Vestax
World Championships 2nd place
21:00- @ CLUB TWO
(Osaka,06-6252-1167)
info:078-805-5253(PaRLaY RECORDS)
●drum'n'bass,hiphop,scratch
7.4 (fri) tribal dream vol.5
DJs: Hayase(return to forever,GOLD DISC,PACE), PONT(tanz./PARTY,SHADE),
___ 中村光貴(future classic,VARADERO), 木村亮介(tanz.),
___ アナテイル(menuel,audio taste)
show: ナベガンチ(djembe), 鼓動(didgeridoo), sanhadja(african dance), ダボラ(djembe)
deco: un☆vant-garde
VJ: tomato☆juice works
staff: 様々な衣装にコスプレした女子大生によるおもてなし
23:00-allnight @ firefly
(大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen(w/flyer,民族楽器,コスプレ 5ooyen off)
●http://ip.tosp.co.jp/i.asp?I=HIYOU13
●house,techno,didgeridoo,djembe
7.4 (fri) RETERU
DJs: ONO(レテルRETERU), KOHEI(レテルRETERU)
guest DJs: MARCO(del/free form/EAR from Kobe),
_______ PWU(土俵ORIZIN/del),
_______ dj oranje a.k.a. TAKAGI(HEAVILY-BUILT/TRIM/Imagined
Communities)
23:00- @ CLUB
ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen)
●techno
7.4 (fri) BOSSA NOVA underground 3rd ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL!!
live: copa salvo(plants/RD RECORDS),
____ Under Current, Little Fats & Swingin' Hot Shot Party
DJs: 桜井喜次郎 Sakurai Yoshijiro(BOSSA NOVA underground/After
Jazz),
___ 岩瀬純生 Iwase Sumio, 吉野政孝 Yoshino Masataka,
___ 矢木誠一郎 Yagi Seiichiro(SHOUT!),
Chiaki(Dois na Bossa),
___ Takijiri Masaki
VJs: LTI VISION
cafe,food: Nakamura Kaoru & digmeout
CAFE(menu:蒸し鳥と焼き茄子のおそうめん,混ぜご飯おにぎり3種)
art: CALL it BLAVO! GALLERY
21:00-5:00 @ club DAWN
(Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
●After Jazz
●bossa nova,latin,jazz,house
7.4 (fri) VISION QUEST presents The Delta Tour 2003
live: The Delta(X-Dream, D-Drum/Nova
Tekk from Germany),
____ X-Dream(D-Drum/Blue
Room Released/Nova
Tekk from Germany)
DJs: Marcus(The Delta/X-Dream from Germany),
___ Joel(NEW WORLD/Sound
Fort from Tokyo/Australia), Tez(Ring/Cosmic
Dragon, Boshke Beats)
visual: Drug'On2
22:00-6:00
@ MOTHER HALL (大阪市中央区難波千日前12-35SWINGヨシモトB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:4000yen,door:5000yen
●VISION QUEST
●psychedelic trance
7.4 (fri) - 6 (sun) 花鳥風月 -OPEN AIR PARTY-
***4 (fri)***
DJs: SHINKICHI(SOFT/AOA),
___ DAICHI(phytoncide/freakpot,ex.SOFT
from Kyoto),
___ YA△MA(EEP/Output/Flower
of Life, newtone
records from Osaka),
___ "Napalm"Tadokoro(NUOOLON),
___ Akashik(mw.OWN.MIRA),
___ Jahi(mw.活力屋.WISH),
You(mw.活力屋.WISH),
___ INC-A(amashi from NAGANO), Key, Siroco(sound comfort)
VJ: N.I.(CUBIC)
***5 (sat)***
live: Womb a.k.a. AKIRA/shOji
DJs: Ryo(mw/活力屋/WISH),
Sora,
___ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate
mute from Kyoto), Dot Two Cutter(KVOX+YUKA+MICK[Ring/Quzco]),
___ Eugo(Quzco/WISH), Dokukinoko(M.M.M./WISH),
___ Tetsu(WISH), shOji(womb.胎), Masu, BU-RI(from Nagano)
VJ: N.I.(CUBIC)
16:00 gate open
@ 大黒谷キャンプ場/Daikoku-dani Campsite
(京都市左京区久多下の町27/27Kuta-Shimono-cho,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-748-2207)
adv:2500yen,adm:3000yen(w/kimono or set fireworks 500yen off),
tent fee:1500yen,tent rental:2000yen,bungalow:6000yen
info:ZORA(090-5130-6735,zora...@docomo.ne.jp),RYO(090-3729-4344),活力屋(075-702-8582)
●花鳥風月
●free style,techno,trance
●野外/the open air
7.5 (sat) Camoufla'88
DJs: SWES(from Seattle) & MC LEO(S.O.C./INCIDENT/BOOST from Tokyo),
___ AKIHIBIJIBI(from Sapporo),
___ DEGUTTI(from Nagoya), ZENTO(RELOAD/Muffin'/squash from Nagoya)
22:00-
@ Club Daughter (名古屋市中区栄4-3-15丸美観光ビル東館B1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
●jungle/drum'n'bass
7.5 (sat) INSECT COLLECT
live: DIVE(INSECT
COLLECT,envivid records),
____ asana(STIFF
SLACK from Nagoya),
____ nutron(COMMA),
____ ECHO
MOUNTAIN(SF
RECORDINGS from Kyoto)
DJs: HARA(MARVELOUS), BABOU McFOO(drillchop
9)
VJ: New
Edge
23:00-5:00
@ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2000yen+1d500yen,door:2,500yen+1d500yen
●jam sounds,electronica,techno,dub
7.5 (sat) LITTLE TEMPO live tour "MUSICAL BRAIN FOOD"
live: LITTLE TEMPO(from Tokyo)
18:00 open,19:00- @ BIGCAT
(大阪市中央区西心斎橋1-6-14BIGSTEP4F
/4F BIGSTEP,1-6-14
Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6258-5008)
adv:3500yen(w/o drink)
info:06-6882-1224(GREENS)
●reggae,dub,steel pan
7.5 (sat) HATTRICK meets MOMUS "Little Apples" a mini-live
tour
live: Momus(Quattro from Paris), Digiki(Castellane
sounds from Paris),
____ Odradek(little yellow doll/TOG
from Tokyo)
DJs: HATTRICK crew(Tetsuya Matsukawa, KENZY, HIGUCHI)
VJs: atKAULA product.
with Groovy Graphics
22:00 open @ club KARMA (大阪市北区曽根崎新地1-5-18笠井ビルB1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:2300yen,door:2800yen(w/o 1d)
●HATTRICK
● electronica
7.5 (sat) AURORA SOUNDZ PRESENTS TRANSIENT RECORDS JAPAN TOUR 2003 !!!!!
DJs: Nao(AURORA SOUNDZ/DE-CODE, Transient),
___ MO-RIKEN(PHANKY DROP/AURORA
SOUNDZ/FREAKY,体内時計) ... and more
VJ: KONISHI(AURORA
SOUNDZ/DE-CODE/FREAK STYLAZ) ... and more
22:00-
@ 南港・港大橋臨港緑地公園 (大阪市住之江区南港東9-1
/9-1 Nankou-Higashi,Suminoe-ku,Osaka)
●AURORA SOUNDZ
●psychedelic trance
●野外/the open air
●延期だそうです
7.5 (sat) YARD MAN VIBE 4 -4 SOUNDSYSTEM on TOP of MOUNTAIN-
sound system: JAH WORKS,
YELLOW CHOICE with P.O.P SOUND SYSTEM,
_________ SOUND PLATINUM, HACNAMATADA
after sunset-morning
@ 葛城山キャンプ場/Katsuragi-san Campsite
(和歌山県那賀郡那賀町切畑969-2
/969-2 Kirihata,Naga-cho,Naga-gun,Wakayama Pref.,0736-75-4288)adm:1000yen
info:090-8217-5807(JAH
WORKS)
●reggae
●野外/the open air
7.5 (sat) Tpe presents Open Air Festival "Trance Psychedelic Explantation"
live + DJ set: B.L.T.(HOMmega
from Israel), Spilit(Doof Rec from Israel),
live: Yamabikaya(Shiva
Space Technology/Tod
Aquarium Records from Tokyo)
DJs: Miko(California Sunshine from Israel),
___ Hige-Masa(Tpe/Equinox/Ice
Cube),
___ Yoshidance(Tpe),
Ponno(Flying-Eye)
chill out DJs: Chris(Green House), Kaen(4 Dimension/Equinox),
_____ Boommassa(Illusion Laboratory),
野毛乱(Echo
& Nymph),
_____ Takaya(Wakyo),
Nan(Big up on the Time/ Cross Beed/ Naturally),
_____ Tanny(Flying-Eye), Ya-Tetsu(Cross Beed)
VJ: M.M.Delight
deco: Kccy(Equinox),
Yuk, Bqqp, Koyamy
sound: Irifune, Knok(Monolis/ Outline)
sound engineer: T.Irifune
12:00 open,18:00-
@ 笛吹小屋キャンプ場
(山梨県東山梨郡三富村広瀬1820
/1820 Hirose,Mitomi-Mura,Higashi-Yamanashi-gun,Yamanashi Pref.,0553-39-2829)
adv:4000yen,adm:5000yen
info:0553-33-3931(Tpe)
●psychedelic trance,chill sounds
●野外/the open air
7.6 (sun) OTOYA DAYS
live : PsysEx(Shrine from Kyoto),
____ Momus(Quattro from Paris), Digiki(Castellane
sounds from Paris),
____ Odradek(little yellow doll/TOG
from Tokyo), Sunao Inami(Cave
Studio)
support DJ : Dsy
18:00 open,19:00- @ club OTO-YA
(神戸市中央区加納町4-9-14岩崎ビルB1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2300yen(w/1d)
●electronica
7.7 (every mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
resident DJ: HIROSHI(S.O.C./ex-NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA,
MUTANT/AREA G)
DJs: KEN(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL, MUTANT),
___ KAZUSHI(GHETTOSTYLE/S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ),
___ HARUKI(URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN)
opening act: UEDA a.k.a. WEAPON(URBANMUZIK) ... and more
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F
Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
●hiphop,breaks,drum'n'bass,urban clutures
/ July top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /
7.11 (fri) Zettai-Mu meets ANTHEM
feat. DJ KRUST & DJ DIE present I KAMANCHI
DJs: KRUST(a.k.a. Gang Related/Glamour Gold,
___________ I Kamanchi(w/DIE)/Roni
Size Reprazent/The Deceivers(w/Roni
Size)
___________ /FRESH FOUR(w/FLYNN(FLYNN & FLORA),DJ
SUV & JUDGE),
___________ Dope Dragon/Full Cycle/V Recordings/Philly
Blunt/Chronic/Talkin'Loud/Mercury from Bristol),
___ DJ DIE(a.k.a. Swabe/4-Tree,
___________ I Kamanchi(w/KRUST)/Roni
Size Reprazent/Breakbeat Era
___________ /D.N.A.(w/Bill Riley)/Scorpio(w/Roni
Size),
____________Full Cycle/Dope Dragon/V Recordings/Chronic/Ultra from Bristol)
___ feat. secret MC
___ クラナカ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE,
ex-d.t DUM still
DUM from Kyoto),
___ DJ HIROSHI(BREAKBEATS WORKING/S.O.C./ex-NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA,
MUTANT/AREA G),
___ DJ TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ DAI & TAKASHI(REAL
VIBES/RIDE)
***sub floor***
DJs: KANAYAMA(3 SWOOSH SOUND SYSTEM, FOREVER RECORDS 4),
___ DJ KANAMORI(土俵ORIZIN),
___ DJ HORN(HAPPY
NUTTY/LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/バシルーラッ,L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka),
___ 枯葉NARI(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL
DEDICATION),
___ 枯葉タケヒロ(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION/urban lick)
21:00- @ BAYSIDE Jenny (大阪市港区海岸通り1-1-10天保山マーケットプレイス内
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
adv:2500yen,door:3000yen
●Zettai-Mu
●drum'n'bass
7.11 (fri) DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ
DJs: KILLA(FREE FORM/S.S(SONIC STAR)),
___ HISAKI(FREE FORM/S.S(SONIC STAR)),
___ YAMAJI,
___ NAO(DEEP
EDGE),
___ kama(drumnbass.org,
spellbound/struggle/DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ from Osaka),
___ SAWA,
___ MAI
23:00-5:00
@ club MOVE (滋賀県大津市馬場1-11-2 DIC 第一ビル4F
/4F DIC Daiichi bldg,1-11-2 Baba, Otsu-shi,Shiga,077-523-3870)
adv:1500(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
●drum'n'bass
7.11 (fri) RELOAD
DJs: TAHARA,
___ ZENTO,
___ MONMA(squash/RELOAD from Nagoya),
___ DISTAL(frontline from Nagoya)
___ FUZION
MC: CRYPTIC
VJ: 下水道(STRUCTURE/OPTION
from Tokyo)
21:00-midnight
@ club
buddha (名古屋市中区新栄1-5-25第2Mビル6F
/6F Dai-Ni-M bldg,1-5-25 Sin-Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-251-5450)
adv:1500yen(w/1d & CD mixed by DJ MONMA),door:2000yen(w/2d)
●drum'n'bass
7.11 (fri) CHAMPION SOUND
DJs: OKITSU(Champion Sound/CALL!!/KICK BASS from Shizuoka)
___ hucka(Champion Sound/ex.ZEN/ex.萬龍, U.K.
FLAVOR from Hamamatsu),
___ Antama,
___ wolf
MCs: MC KUWAGATA, Urara
21:00-
@ SECOND (静岡県浜松市伝馬町312-22金井屋第二ビルディング8F
/Hamamatsu,Shizuoka Pref.,053-455-3539)
door:1500yen(w/1d+30 limited mix CD)
●drum'n'bass,nu skool breakz
7.11 (fri) 3 sun
guest live: Date
Course Pentagon Royal Garden,
_______ O.N.O(THA BLUE HERB, THA
BLUE HERB Recordings/ONOMONO
from Sapporo)
DJs: YA△MA(EEP/Output/Flower
of Life, newtone
records from Osaka),
___ yoshiyasu saito(newtone
records),
___ taaya(cyo,spec-/FINEST/PEACE
CORPS)
live: Lameant,
____ viva!s(Kodomono Miya)
space: lotusunflower(cyo,spec-)
21:00-5:00 @ club DAWN
(Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2800yen(w/1d),door:3300yen(w/1d)
more info:cyo
●jam sounds,techno,electronica,abstract
7.11 (fri) monooto presents DUBBING LESSON
live: THE HENIRCOOTS,
BATTA-MON, NGGGGY'S
DJs: 2yang(1★狂),
saito hideyuki(dub massive/softlights,BRAZIL),
___ DJ SK(HOKUSETSU connection), BOBB(HOKUSETSU connection),
___ DJ FRUITS au LAIT(monooto/YOFUKASHI/DUBBING LESSON)
22:00-late morning
@ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
●dub
7.11 (fri) YELLOWCHIP
DJs: Kai(Freak Style/Ring/BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon),
Nao(AURORA SOUNDZ/DE-CODE,
Transient),
___ MARCO(del/free
form/EAR from Kobe), JINMORI(minus
zero/Triumph),
___ MUKUNOKI(Echika)
organized by Lotus
22:30-5:00 @ club
OTO-YA (神戸市中央区加納町4-9-14岩崎ビルB1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off,entrance before 23:30:1000yen off)
●YELLOWCHIP
●tribal sounds,techno,electronica
7.11 (fri) DJ TASAKA+KAGAMI DISCO TWINS MEGA MIX TOUR 2003 "DISCO
TWIINS VS SPEED STAR"
DISCO TWINS DJs: DJ
TASAKA(KOMAKINO, LOOPA from Tokyo) & KAGAMI(FROGMAN
RECORDS from Tokyo)
SPEED STAR guest DJ: TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT/INUパラダイス)
SPEED STAR DJs: 本松ケンジ(rhythm leaf/GRIPPING SOUND/TRIM),
___________ MORIO a.k.a. FOREST(BREAKS/QUEEN/12inch Beats from Osaka),
___________ I@DA(ACID GIG), DJ KENGO(SQUIZ)
DJ live set<4turntable3mixer3DJ's>: CHIRU×2MICHIRU+MASARU a.k.a. TETSUJI(SPACE
VOX/BULLET),Arai,Masa
20:00-5:00 @ Club
joule (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-30ブルータスビル2F&3F
/2F&3F Brutus bldg,2-11-30 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-1223)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
●electro,disco
7.11 (fri) - 13 (sun) MindGames & Dakini Records present "THE
LABYRINTH"
***MindGames stage***
live machines:
____ Shiva Chandra(Spirit
Zone from Germany), Etnoscope(Digital
Structures/Iboga
from Sweden),
____ Auricular(Plusquam/Medium from Germany),
____ Bitmonx(Medium/Plastic
Park/Iboga/Spirit
Zone/Plusquam from Germany),
____ Antix(Plastic Park/Spiral
Trax/Manta/Iboga
from New Zealand),
____ Aes Dana(Ultimae from France)
deck engineers:
___ Mapusa Mapusa(Auricular from Germany), Sascha(Bitmonx/Buzzmonx/Lube
from Germany),
___ The Storm Brothers DJ Team(Antix from New Zealand),
___ Laureth(Plusquam/Spirit
Zone from Germany), Peter Didjital(Digital
Structures from Sweden),
___ Creator(Interzone from Switzerland), DJ Oli(M.O.S/Nerve/Hinz
& Kunz, Nova Tekk
from Germany),
___ DJ So(MindGames),
Kei(Quintrix Disc Lounge/ex-Time To Galaxy from Tokyo),
___ Hideyo Blackmoon
visual journeys: Hinge
Design(from New Zealand)
deco: Rainbow Bear
souns system: Funktion-One
Resolution + Turbosound Hybrid System(40K of pure sonic madness)
***Dakini stage 12(sat)14:00- 13(sun)14:00***
live sessions:
____ Kai Session(Dakini
Records from U.S.A./Japan),
____ Aba Structure(Fungus/Medicine Drum/Bedrock from San Fransisco,U.S.),
____ Jiyuu Jidai(Dakini
Records), Puff Dragon(a.k.a. Double Dragon from U.K./Japan)
downbeat guides:
___ Aes Dana(Ultimae from France), Makyo(Dakini
Records from Italy/Japan),
___ David Hikari(Hikari/Dakini
Records from New Zealand),
___ Hideyo Blackmoon, Hiyoshi(Dakini
Records/Global
Chillage from Tokyo)
sky dancers: Samanyolu
trippy projections: Interstellar + Aura
live painting: Seisen Ito
souns system: Funktion-One
Resolution(10K of pristine sonic bliss)
camping: 11 (fri) 15:00-14 (mon) 12:00
sound: 11 (fri) 22:00- 13 (sun) 18:00
@ オートキャンパーズエリアならまた/Auto Campers Area Naramata
(群馬県利根郡水上町藤沢字洗の沢6322-2
/6322-2 aza-Sennosawa,Fujisawa,Minakami-machi,Tone-gun,Gunma Pref.,0278-75-2700)
adv:9000yen,group ticket(4 or more,only sale @ Quintrix):8000yen,
adm:11000yen,parking fee:2000yen
info:090-4378-3936(Japanese)/090-6145-2789(English)
●MindGames
●Dakini Records
●psychedelic trance,ambient,chill sounds
●野外/the open air
7.12(sat) subliminal
DJs: 枯葉タケヒロ(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION/urban lick),
___ 枯葉NARI(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL
DEDICATION),
___ eraguru(2step:Rewinds!!!/drumnbass.org,Jumpin' Jumpin'/club ASYLUM/underline/struggle),
___ GION(Masaaki Ohashi a.k.a. OZY & Ryuichi Mitsudome a.k.a. DOME),
___ WOOD(ALL
FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/電脳カプセル/MIND BLOW),
___ SHUN-JACK(RAZONATION/プログパレット/電脳カプセル/MIND
BLOW,salmons
products,JACK
TIME,troop
cafe)
VJ: TA-DU(Neo Fudge/MIND BLOW)
22:30open @ troop
cafe (Kobe,078-242-2434)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+mix CD)door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●jungle,drum'n'bass,dub,breaks,breakbeats
7.12 (sat) LIQUIDROOM 9th Anniversary DRUM&BASS SESSIONS 2003
feat. I Kamanchi:
___ KRUST(a.k.a. Gang Related/Glamour Gold,
___________ I Kamanchi(w/DIE)/Roni
Size Reprazent/The Deceivers(w/Roni
Size)
___________ /FRESH FOUR(w/FLYNN(FLYNN & FLORA),DJ
SUV & JUDGE),
___________ Dope Dragon/Full Cycle/V Recordings/Philly
Blunt/Chronic/Talkin'Loud/Mercury from Bristol),
___ DJ DIE(a.k.a. Swabe/4-Tree,
___________ I Kamanchi(w/KRUST)/Roni
Size Reprazent/Breakbeat Era
___________ /D.N.A.(w/Bill Riley)/Scorpio(w/Roni
Size),
____________Full Cycle/Dope Dragon/V Recordings/Chronic/Ultra from Bristol)
___ feat. secret MC
with DJs: DAZZLE-T(a.k.a. Headroc, ZERO
THREE/DAZZLE BEATZ PRODUCTIONS,
________________ JUNGLE VIBEZ/BOOYAKA/MUTATION),
_______ STICTH
sub-booth DJs: FORCE OF NATURE(KZA & DJ
KENT)
VJ: VISIBLE TUNE
DBS project: METAL MACHINE MUZIK/EARTH PLANNING
flyer design: TGB DESIGN
23:30-
@ LIQUIDROOM (7F
Humax Pavilion, 1-20-1 Kabuki-cho,Shinjuku-ku,Tokyo,03-3200-6831)
adv:3500yen,door:4000yen
●DRUM & BASS SESSIONS
●drum'n'bass
7.12 (sat) OMNI TRIBE POSSE presents ROCK BABY
***main floor***
featuring DJ: SUGO
DJs: DJ END (BASEMENT MUSIC) & SIVARIDER
___ AOYAMA(Rhythm
Cruise),
___ RAY, KEIKO
cuts: DJ KILLA KUTS NAOKI
MC: J-GOLD, M-P
***2nd room special lounge***
DJs: DJ KILLA KUTS NAOKI,
___ YUMIKO(Rhythm
Cruise),
___ KOUSUKE(ROCK BABY), KOIKE(BIG BANG IN PACKT,STYLISH RECORDS),
___ SNACK, Takashima, yas
22:00-
@ CONTROL LAB (栃木県小山市城山町3-4-3栃南ビルB1F,0285-25-3567)
adv:2000yen(w/1d+CD mixed by END&SIVARIDER),
door:2500yen(w/1d+CD mixed by END&SIVARIDER,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:028-610-4566(BASEMENT
MUSIC,栃木県宇都宮市江野町6-9カクニシビル1F)
●ROCK BABY
●drum'n'bass
7.12 (sat) moir(l)ess
live: evala(PORT)
DJs: G∞O(Flower
of Life/wakawa/宙返り/Melting
Point/essential),
___ KANAMORI(土俵ORIZIN)
live: OORUTAICHI(OKIMI
RECORDS),
DJ: pintocus(moir(l)ess)
remix exhibition: YSD(NAKAYOSI)
food: ママンテラス(from Namba)
22:00-
@ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
●moir(l)ess
●electronica
7.12 (sat) OOIOO レコ発ライブ!
live: OOIOO,
____ nutron(COMMA),
____ 勝井祐二(渋さ知らズ/ROVO
... and more) + 芳垣安洋(DCPRG/ONJQ/渋さ知らズ/ROVO
... and more)
18:00 open,18:40- @ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv: 2000yen(w/o 1d),door:2500yen(w/o 1d)
●jam sounds
7.12(sat) INTERSECTION
guest DJs: TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX), TOMO(redemption sound,HARMONIC CULTURE),
THE CROWN(from Kobe)
DJs: YOKOGAWA(Jumpin' Jumpin'/Right Here/Extravaganza/ときめき★アンダーグランド),
___ MUKU a.k.a. KAZUEI(HARMONIC CULTURE), YOSHIO,
___ TAKURO, TAIRA, SASUKE
23:00 open @ WHOOPEE'S (京都府京都市東山区八坂鳥居前下ル清井町493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:1300yen,door:1800yen
●drum'n'bass,jungle,roots reggae,dub,abstract,electronica,hiphop
7.12 (sat) 加速装置 & Organic Labo presents Open Air Free Party!!!!!!!!!!
【快音】
guest DJs: DJ HORN(HAPPY
NUTTY/LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka),
_______ DJ THUNDER(EXPLORER/HAPPY
NUTTY)
live: SHADOW K(LUBNOLOGY,L.P.U. RECORDS,COMPLETE HEAVEN),
____ FUTURE INVESTIGA & KOYOTE(HARDCORE CHAMPION)
Nagoya-DJs: HIDEO,SHIBBAZAKI,AUTO2(ONI-HEAD & DJ PUSH), LOBOTOMEE!,
________ KEKKE, ナイキ, DISCO☆KILLER, DJ garden, MITSU
live: UNICRON + x, チーム古出来, ハヒコアガールズ
sound system: Organic Labo
10:00-18:00 @ 栄 久屋公園 Å(名古屋市中区栄三丁目 松坂屋前)
total info: http://www.xasoxu.com
●happy hardcore,drum'n'bass,gabbar,reggae,dub,trance,techno,house
7.12 (sat) Open Air Free Party
DJs: NABE(from Kagawa), Take(R-TYPE/peastrike/Brain),
HERO(Cozy/FLASH/Neurotic/A:K),
___ Atsuji(Neurotic/A:K), QUE
@ 南港・港大橋臨港緑地公園 (大阪市住之江区南港東9-1
/9-1 Nankou-Higashi,Suminoe-ku,Osaka)
info:mudistrust@hotmail.com
●psychedelic trance
●野外/the open air
7.12 (sat) THE RESEDENT SPECIAL Chapter7 Hybrid Techno Trance Network
QUBE JAPAN TOUR IN KOBE
guest DJs: Mike Maguire(Queb
from U.K.), Tez(Ring/Cosmic
Dragon, Boshke Beats)
DJs: JUNYA-T(RHYTHMTRAX/TRANCEFICTION/ESSENCE
MUSIC/RI'QUE), Tak(ch.Ill/Float)
visual: Sai(Quistudios)
deco: FAIRY(Fairy)
supported by ZIMA
22:00-6:00 @ OLD NEW
CAFE (5&6F Zou bldg,1-22-10 Naka-Yamate-dori,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-252-1700)
adv:2000yen(w/50 limited QUBE vinyls)+1d500yen,door:2500yen+1d500yen
●psychedelic trance,techno,chill sounds
7.12 (sat) OPEN AIR PARTY : BUTTERFLY
DJs: Kick, KomaKoma(D.D.D./Amateras
天照 from Kyoto), ATOM(COSMIC BABY/CUBIC from Osaka),
___ Christian-Ken(Club VISION), JONY-PON(AVALON/Laputa from Osaka)
BUTTERFLY DJs: SHOW-HEY, HIDE
laser: SPACE HAZE LASER WORKS,
pyramid works: BORROWED LANDSCAPE
sound: BASS ON TOP
21:00-11: 00 @ 葛城山 (Osaka/Wakayama)
adm:3500yen
●psychedelic trance
●野外/the open air
7.12 (sat) - 13 (sun) "MANAS" GOA TRANCE PARTY
***main site***
live: saikariom vs GOKUHUTO(爆/TIM/OUONDO)
guest DJs: Wata, GEN, TAKE
DJs: batta, ken-ken, mario, 901
deco: Tiva
@ 玉川キャンプ村/Tamagawa
Camp Village
(山梨県北都留郡小菅村2202/2202 Kosuge-mura,Kita-Tsuru-gun,Yamanashi Pref.,0428-87-0601)
adm:2000yen,parking fee:1000yen
●MANAS
●goa trance
●野外/the open air
7.13 (sun) Flower of Life and JAMs presents OPEN AIR FREE PARTY
DJs: BONG(Flower
of Life),
___ donuts(Flower
of Life/across the UNIVERSE),
___ EYE(V∞REDOMS!!!!!/BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/光光光,
A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U
from Osaka),
___ KIHIRA NAOKI(Social
Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ LOVEGOD(knuf!,
Compufunk Records),
___ MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/喜怒哀楽/メガ道楽/MEGA
do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto),
___ YA△MA(EEP/Output/Flower
of Life, newtone
records from Osaka),
___ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower
of Life)
deco: OreO
sound system: LPU
RECORDS
sound design: MIYAZAKI
10:00-20:30
@ 生駒山上遊園地
スカイランドいこま
(奈良県生駒市/Okoma-shi,Nara Pref.)
charge free
●Flower of Life
●techno,electronica,ambient,tribal beats,abstract
●野外/the open air
7.13 (sun) "P-hour 01" an experience of modern music
live: Date
Course Pentagon Royal Garden,
____ 大友良英
The "blue" band,
____ 無戒秀徳(ex-NUMBER GIRL),
____ 三田村管打団?,
____ Limited
Express (has gone?),
____ fluid(HAVE
LOST A KEY from Kyoto)
環境対策: Eco-tone
照明: 渡川組
sound: Paltec Pro./Slim Chance Audio
15:00- @ 京大西部講堂/Kyoto
Univ. Seibu Kodo
(京都市左京区吉田泉殿町百万遍交差点下ル西側京都大学西部構内
/Yoshida-Izumidono-cho,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-751-9373)
adv: 2500yen,door:3000yen
application & info: 京都精華大学文化情報課 GARDEN事務局内
P-hour係
(〒606-8588 京都市左京区岩倉木野町,
tel:075-702-5343/fax:075-705-4076,e-mail:Fgarden@kyoto-seika.ac.jp)
●P-hour事務局(〒600-8332 京都市下京区五条堀川東入ル中金仏町215-6増田屋ビル5階A
匣内 P-hour実行委員会)
●jazz,jam sounds
7.13 (sun) sonm
live: Momus(Quattro from Paris), Digiki(Castellane
sounds from Paris),
____ Odradek(little yellow doll/TOG
from Tokyo), OORUTAICHI(OKIMI
RECORDS from Osaka),
____ 松竹剛(SPOTLIGHT),
sch(sonm)
DJ: DJ ミキロフMikirov(SPOTLIGHT),
non-verbal(Haktek,grafik)
VJ: cocomad, anna
22:00 open @ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2500yen(w/o 1d),door:3000yen(w/o 1d)
●sonm
● electronica
7.13(sun) FULL MOON NIGHT
DJs: Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース from
Osaka),
___ BUNLIN(UNIZON/UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion
from Osaka), Kai(Freak Style/Ring/BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon),
___ Mukai(Nyx/PSYDELIA),
Tez(Ring/Cosmic
Dragon, Boshke Beats),
Mao(Synthe)
22:00- @ MACAO (大阪市中央区千日前2-3-9味園ビルB1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
●psychedelic trance
7.14 (every mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
resident DJ: HIROSHI(S.O.C./ex-NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA,
MUTANT/AREA G)
DJs: KAZUSHI(GHETTOSTYLE/S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ),
___ HARUKI(URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN),
___ PUNCH
opening act: UEDA a.k.a. WEAPON(URBANMUZIK) ... and more
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F
Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
●hiphop,breaks,drum'n'bass,urban clutures
/ July top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /
7.15 (tue) BEAT Park presents BREAKSブレイクス
DJs: MIZUTA(ATOMIC BREAKS/ex-喜怒哀楽, DMR),
___ DJ TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT/INUパラダイス)
___ YOHEY YAMAMOTO(Syrop/costa rica),
___ KENJI MARUI(BEAT Park/DEF/EDI/JET
COASTER)
___ DJ MORIO a.k.a. FOREST(QUEEN/12inch Beats from Osaka)
___ DJ paccage(Compilation Park),
___ DJ BEE(IMAGINE from Australia)
20:00-3:00 @ GRAND Cafe
(大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-10-21スパジオビルB1F
/B1F Spadio bldg,2-10-21 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-8637)
door:2000yen(w/2 drink or food,w/flyer 500yen off)
●nu skool breaks,electro,dub,electro crash,dub house,old skool
7.17 (thu) Soul Dimension vol.4
live: BAGDAD
CAFE THE trench town, カルカヤ マコト,
____ Jazzy Blaze, タカツキ, Nu Area, RHYMESCIENTIST
18:00 open,19:00-
@ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (大阪市中央区心斎橋筋1-9-1 心斎橋パルコ8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
●soul,R&B,roots reggae,hiphop
7.18 (fri) Makedub
guest DJ: LOVEGOD(knuf!,
Compufunk Records)
DJs: AKIO NAGASE(Makedub,SOUND-CHANNEL),
___ マスモト アツコ(Makedub)
24:00-5:00 @ CLUB
ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●dub,techno,electronica
7.18 (fri) compile - DMX KREW JAPAN TOUR 2003 -
DJs: DMX
KREW - ED DMX(a.k.a. Computer Rockers Rephlex/Breakin' Records from U.K.),
___ TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT,INUパラダイス/D.D.S,CISCO
OSAKA),
___ KIHIRA NAOKI(Social
Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower
of Life)
deco: OreO
21:00-all night @ club
DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
●http://www.arctokyo.com
●minimal house,techno,electro
7.18 (fri) KENNY DOPE Japan Tour 2003 Resonance #2
DJs: KENNY DOPE(MAW/Dope Wax/K-DOPE from NYC),
___ MINAMI(SOUL FREE/NIGHT CRUISING), Ackin'(HOUSE☆FUSION)
0:00 open,0:30-6:00
@ AFRICA (Cafe Restaurant Lounge,大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-8-5カラオケゆー坊B1F,06-6213-4622)
adv:3500yen(w/1d),door:4500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:06-6212-2587(AHB Production)
●house
7.19 (sat) REAL VIBES ver.13
DJs: DAI(REAL
VIBES/RIDE, 我流),
___ TAKASHI(REAL
VIBES/RIDE),
___ HIRO(SOUNDS OF FREEDOM/音魂OTO-DAMA/REAL
VIBES),
___ DUB COSMOLOGY(KANZAWA + MC JAH-THIN, ROOTS CONTROL/REAL
VIBES),
___ 枯葉タケヒロ(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION/urban lick),
___ 枯葉NARI(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL
DEDICATION)
VJs: Very☆Orange + akp.
23:00- @ CLUB
ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●REAL VIBES
●jungle/drum'n'bass,dub
7.19 (sat) URBANMUZIK
***drum'n'bass***
DJs: PENTAGON(MITSUKUNI+Kouichi Yamazaki, V Recordings/Frontline/Precision/MAUI
from Tokyo),
___ HARUKI(URBANMUZIK/URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN),
___ TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ KEN(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL, MUTANT)
***hiphop+breaks***
DJs: UEDA a.k.a. WEAPON(URBANMUZIK), ZINROCK, KUBBOY(THE CLASH), Yutaka(Transfer/E.W.S.N.)
cafe: MIDWAY
23:00-5:00 @ Zing
(大阪市中央区宗右衛門町3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F
Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
●drum'n'bass,hiphop+breaks
7.19 (sat) 10000000000000000PANIC!!!
live: 内橋和久(Beyond
Innocence,AlterdStates,Phantasmagoria)
______ vs 砂十島(Zuinosin)
______ vs 藤乃家 舞(Cemetery
Records)
______ vs ヨシカワショウゴ(Zuinosin,畜生)
____ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie)
______ vs OORUTAICHI(OKIMI
RECORDS),
____ モユニジュモMoyunijumo(Spyhouse/Cross/illreme座/standard roulette,
___________________________ イルリメillereme,
SPOTLIGHT from
Takatsuki)
______ vs OVe-NaXx(裸電球の夜,
accelmuzhik),
____ ATR(BOREDOMS/V∞redoms/UNIVERSAL
ERRORS/サイコババ/High Rise)
______ vs ARTHAND(EVER GREEN RECORD)
DJ: MST
18:00 open,19:00-
@ bridge
(大阪市浪速区恵比寿東3-4-36大阪フェスティバルゲート8F,06-6634-0080)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
●jam sounds,electronica,hiphop
7.19 (sat) FRED PERRY presents KING of SKA
act: DOBERMAN(Meet
Shopping from Osaka), THE
MICETEETH(tento-sen),
___ Three Seven, a
million bamboo,
___ rumico, BAGDAD
CAFE THE trench town
guest DJs: Dru-Weed(DRUM&BASS
RECORDS), OKUMURA(Childisc,カリエンテレコード/CALIENTE REC)
DJs: matsumoto & yone(OSAKA
SKANKIN' NIGHT), A.Arai(RUDE BOY NITE),
___ Kin(Let's Moon Stomp!), Iso(Red
SKA Life), Gen(SKA BAR)
VJ: work FREE
20:00-5:00
@ MOTHER HALL (大阪市中央区難波千日前12-35SWINGヨシモトB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:3000yen+1d500yen,door:4000yen+1d500yen
info:0120-630-840(ヒットユニオン),06-6882-1224(GREENS)
●ska
7.19 (sat) Rhythm Cruise
guest DJ: DJ FORCE(HOLIDAZE/BASSMENTAL/rhythm
freaks, ex.Time To Galaxy Records from Tokyo)
DJs: AOYAMA(ROCK BABY),
___ MURAI,
___ YUMIKO
17:00-22:00 @ OTO
(東京都新宿区歌舞伎町1/1 Kabuki-cho,Shinjuku-ku,Tokyo,03-5273-8264)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
●Rhythm Cruise
●drum'n'bass,electronica,abstact,jazz,dub,techno
●3周年
7.19 (sat) AREA G
DJs: Marco Lenzi(Molecular Rec/Eukatech),
___ Q'HEY(RE-BOOT,moon
age recordings from Tokyo),
___ TETSUJI(SPACE VOX/BULLET)
VJ: DRYEYES
23:00-5:00 @ club KARMA (大阪市北区曽根崎新地1-5-18笠井ビルB1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
●AREA G
●techno,house,electronica
7.19 (sat) MO REALITY SPECIAL
act: SHANDI-I(SOUND OF WISDOM,Falasha
Rec,AT THE CONTROLS,ex-TOWN BOYS from Kyoto),
___ Direct Impact(as Royal Iknowrity), Emperor Hill, JAH
WORKS,
___ Chucky Toku(REBEL MUSIC CAMP), RANKIN PUMPKIN YOKO,
___ EQUALIZER(GREEN GREEN) feat. SARUKICHI, Mr. KOSE & Prof. CHINNEN
sound system: JAH
WORKS
18:30open,22:00-5:00 @ KNAVE
(5F France bldg,Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Osaka,06-6214-9211)
adm:2000yen,door:2500yen
●JAH WORKS
●reggae
7.19 (sat) EARTH POOL 2003 OPENING RECEPTION
special live: NG HEAD & D-BLUES&ハッパ トニオ
sound choice: Yoshida, PAMPAM(カジノ891),
Big Tom, Zabiel, Someshi
MC: Dinosaur
special guest: OASIS RISING SOUND with FRESHNESS show case, reggae dancer
12:00-22:00
@ EARTH POOL (大阪府貝塚市木積3159/3159
Kotsumi,Kaizuka-shi,Osaka Pref.,0724-78-8633)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
●reggae
●野外/the open air
7.19 (sat) Ring [Atomic Reactor vs Boshke Beats]
DJs: Xavier Morel(Juno
Reacter,Atomic Reactor from France), Tez(Ring/Cosmic
Dragon, Boshke Beats)
24:00-8:00 @ BAYSIDE Jenny (大阪市港区海岸通り1-1-10天保山マーケットプレイス内
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
adv: 2500yen+1d500yen,door:3500yen+1d500yen
info:06-6244-4448(COMMUNE)
●Ring
●psychedelic trance,techno
7.19 (sat) Phoenix Jam Night
16:00 open,16:30-24:00
@ シェラトンリゾート フェニックスシーガイア
イベントスクエア
(宮崎県宮崎市山崎町浜山,0985-21-1133/0985-21-1111)
adv:5000yen,adm:6000yen
info:0985-31-5131(UMKテレビ宮崎
販売促進局 「UMKフェニックスジャムナイト事務局」)
●野外/the open air
●出演者は公式サイトでご確認ください
7.19 (sat) 青川峡 2003 喜の子祭 Open Air Free Party MIE Aokawa Istthmuses
DJs: people who love nature
deco: KINO, trip tea
21:00-
@ 三重県員弁郡北勢町新町青川峡谷/Aokawa Canyon,Shinmachi,Hokusei-cho,Inabe-gun,Mie
Pref.
entrance free
●http://www.acha.info
●野外/the open air
7.19 (sat) - 21 (mon/public holiday) GALAXY EFFECT 03
***main stage***
act: EL-5(G-Moloch/Wajanga/Resonoise/Enzyme/G-Echoes/Drap
Drop from Brazil),
___ Eri(3rd Eye from Hiroshima), HIROBE(VERVE/terrapin/ex.Velocity from
Kyoto),
___ Rockzo(Soil/Psydesuka? from Kyoto), Kentaroo(GENE
from Osaka),
___ KomaKoma(D.D.D./Amateras
天照 from Kyoto), ふぐ(大仏金祭 from Hiroshima),
___ Mig(YGDRARIL/Nomadic
Noman from Yamaguchi), Tanuki(CANADA from Fukuoka),
___ chi-(Strawberry
Sunday), ATOM(COSMIC BABY/CUBIC from Osaka),
___ Nino(XTC
Productions from Hiroshima), Nuwan(Speace/Nomadic
Noman from Yamaguchi)
VJ: M.S.G.(Strawberry
Sunday/UNIZON)
deco: 3rd Eye, neshama sheli(Strawberry
Sunday/UNIZON)
***2nd stage***
act: Rockers Plantation Big Stone, Raxuna Knight, SH,
___ IZZY a.k.a. Izuru Utsumi 内海イズル(Ubiquity/Flower
Records from Tokyo),
___ XTC Productions, ダブプロレス,
___ 忍, Commune, Co-FUSION(Real Musiq/Sublime
Records from Tokyo),
___ L?K?O(young_Z,
DOOR), SAIDRUM(Revirth),
NUMB(Revirth from
Tokyo),
___ ONE LOVE
@ 真道山森林公園
(広島県佐伯郡能見町中町4859-9)
adv:4000yen,adm:4500yen
●GALAXY EFFECT
●野外/the open air
7.20 (sun/holiday's eve) DREAD SPEED STARR
special guest DJ: Hirofumi Asamoto 朝本浩文(ram
jam world/ex.MUTE BEAT from Tokyo)
resident DJs: ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/170 Culture
from Nagoya),
_________ MATSUNAGA(Echoesville Base),
_________ HASEGAWA(Echoesville Base)
guest DJs: OSHIMA(Junglest!), PEACH,
_______ TAHARA(RELOAD)
navigate: MC AGO(dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE from
Nagoya) and guest MC
support DJ: YUKI(170 Culture)
VJ: Imaginary
Flowers, 下水道(STRUCTURE/OPTION
from Tokyo)
20:00-
@ Club Daughter (名古屋市中区栄4-3-15丸美観光ビル東館B1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen
●drum'n'bass
7.20 (sun/holiday's eve) Open Air Free Jam Green Peace '03
live: OORUTAICHI(OKIMI
RECORDS)
DJs: RYUJU(ANALOGIC), 拓馬(BEATS JUNGLE/ALKA☆SELTZER),
___ DJ KILLA(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ from Shiga),
___ NAO(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ/DEEP
EDGE from Shiga),
___ TSUEN(STYLE),
Motoko(ex-零式ゼロシキ),
___ SEKI(ANALOGIC), RIME(BEATS JUNGLE), YUUKI(BEATS JUNGLE),
___ ROM-PIN'(Grovarhythm), SHUUHEI(Grovarhythm), NEYA-B
visual: panoramavideo ... and more
17:00-sunrise @ 大阪城ヘリポート (大阪市中央区大阪城/Osaka-jo,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
charge free
●breakbeats,dub,abstract,drum'n'bass,house,techno,jam sounds
●野外/the open air
7.20 (sun/holiday's eve) DOOR
DJs: SHIRO THE GOODMAN(ROMZ),
___ KA4U(a.k.a. SYSTEM609, MIDI祭),
___ RIPe(Imagined Communities,Melting
Point)
live: COM.A(NOTEKREC./FATCAT/TIGERBEAT6),
____ Milky-Chu(ROMZ),
AKAINU light(赤犬)
VJ: ロカペニス(DMT,young_Z)
@ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
●DOOR
●electronica,techno,音響
7.20 (sun/holiday's eve) FUTURISTIC NOW! -WORLD 2ND ANNIVERSARY
SPECIAL VOL.3-
DJs: KEN ISHII(a.k.a.
FLARE , R&S/APOLLO/SONY/Sublime
Records/REEL MUSIQ from Tokyo),
___ Marco Lenzi(Molecular Rec/Eukatech), Duck
Rock(Duck Rock Breaks from Tokyo),
___ IPPEI(STYLE/GROOVE
CONTROL/Electronic Experience/ex.electronic children, VIBESKYOTO.COM from Kyoto),
___ Enomoto(BUZZER
BEATER), Masayoshi Muro
VJs: 森野和馬, IFC(ACCELLATOR),
Spread Experiment, 0-MHz
21:00-5:30
@ WORLD (京都市下京区西木屋町四条上ル真町97イマージアムB1F+B2F
/B1F+B2F IMAGIUM,97 Shinmachi,Shijo-agaru,Nishi-kiyamachi,Shimogyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-4119)
adv:3000yen(w/2d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
●VIBESKYOTO.COM
●techno,house,nu skool breaks
7. 20 (sun/holiday's eve) sea of green presents Lights #2 〜 chill
out vacation 〜
selecter: OKUMURA(Childisc,カリエンテレコード/CALIENTE REC),
______ KOBAYASHI(Mother
Plant/N.A.S),
______ NAKAMO(Lights/HAZE/sea of green),
______ YOKOTA(Lights/HAZE/sea of green),
______ YUHARA(Lights/template/HAZE/sea of green)
live: Kojiro + sea of green -Tabla+PC+effect-
deco: ona(rhythm herm/龍寓)
food: トリプル栄
massage: Te Te(2F 味園[Misono] bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
14:00-22:00
@ 奥水間温泉 EARTH POOL
(大阪府貝塚市木積3159/3159 Kotsumi,Kaizuka-shi,Osaka Pref.,0724-78-8633)
adv:2000yen(100 limited,w/3d+1food),adm:2500yen(w/3d+1food)
info:seaofgreen@24i.net
●chill sounds
●野外/the open air
7.20 (sun/holiday's eve) Home Town Hi-Fi 2nd Anniversary
___________________ From 夏・海・踊 Creation Rub-A-Dub Showcase in Beach
rub-a-dub show: 七尾茂大(sound), リクルマイ(mic), 井上青(mic) & The K(g)
(DRY & HEAVY from Tokyo)
DJs: 七尾茂大(DRY & HEAVY from Tokyo),
___ リクルマイ(DRY & HEAVY from Tokyo), 井上青(DRY & HEAVY from Tokyo)
___ Atom(High Times from Hamamatsu), Ishizuka(Still Way Rec from Hamamatsu),
___ Ginz-I(Home Town Hi-Fi from Nagoya), カミグチ(円盤屋 from Nagoya),
___ Kontrajaz(Time Pieces Rec), Motoya(eleven.
from Mie),
___ Oosan(from Mie), Yama-Chang(from Mie), Omelove(from Mie),
___ Tomo(HARMONIC CULTURE/redemption sound from Kyoto), Cosie(from Kyoto)
VJ & flyer artwork: Imaginary
Flowers(from Nagoya)
8:00 open, 9:00-22:00
@ 海の家「ええかげん」
(三重県安芸郡河芸町豊津上野河芸漁港付近/Kawage-cho,Age-gun,Mie Pref.)
adv:3000yen,adm:3500 yen
●Imaginary
Flowers
●techno,ambient,dub
●野外/the open air
7.20 (sun/holiday's eve) Hibrid (Hibrid...002 リリースパーティ)
cast: DJ ARCHITECT(cause and effect,Hibrid),
____ THE WEEL(SMOOTH PRODUCTION,Hibrid), Yoshi(Fubar/Hibrid/アジサイ
from Kobe)
guest: HAL(土俵ORIZIN),
PWU(土俵ORIZIN/del),
____ INDEN(土俵ORIZIN),
DJ KANAMORI(土俵ORIZIN)
and good vibes players
11:00-5:00 @ Pi:z (神戸市中央区加納町4-6-11マスターズビルB1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787)
adv:1000yen(w/1d)
●abstract
7.21 (every mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
resident DJ: HIROSHI(S.O.C./ex-NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA,
MUTANT/AREA G)
DJs: KAZUSHI(GHETTOSTYLE/S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ),
___ DJ SPIRALCUT(CONCRETE JUNGLE/RENEGADE TERRORIZE, BASSMENTAL),
___ 枯葉タケヒロ(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION/urban lick)
opening act: UEDA a.k.a. WEAPON(URBANMUZIK) ... and more
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F
Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
●hiphop,breaks,drum'n'bass,urban clutures
7.21 (mon/public holiday) irregular
live: Idol Punch(from Okayama), zOoOoOm(YIPPEEE),
____ drillman(F.M.N.
SOUND FACTORY from Kyoto), DIG A HOLE,
____ OUTNAUTS, AGHARTA
18:00 open,19:00- @ WHOOPEE'S (京都府京都市東山区八坂鳥居前下ル清井町493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:1800yen,door:2300yen
info:075-213-6060(BASE),075-253-1766(room)
●hardcore,jam sounds
7.21 (mon/public holiday) REGGAE Japansplash '03
acts: Luciano, Frankie Paul, Warrior King, Mighty Diamonds,
____ Tanto Metro & Devonte, NAHKI,
Mikey General, Dean Fraser,
back band: Jah Messenjah Band, Trash Band
MC: Copeland Forbes
11:00 open,13:00- @ よみうりランドEAST
(神奈川県川崎市多摩区菅仙谷4/4 Suge-Sengoku,Tama-ku,Kawasaki-shi,Kanagawa
Pref.)
adv:8500yen
info:03-3498-9999(キョードー東京)
●REGGAE Japansplash
●reggae
●野外/the open air
/ July top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /
7.23 (wed) CHAMPION BASS vs HONCHO SOUND vs
SOUNDMURDERER
***B1F***
DJs: YAHMAN, SAZABI, don, KaZa-MiNG,
JAHTOME (CHAMPION
BASS),
___ SHIRO THE GOODMAN(ROMZ,HONCHO SOUND),
___ 12(DEF WISE, DISK
UNION),
___ やけのはら(alphabets/HONCHO SOUND)
mic: モユニジュモMoyunijumo(Spyhouse/Cross/illreme座/standard roulette,
___________________________ イルリメillereme,
SPOTLIGHT from
Takatsuki)
live: Soundmurderer(Rewind
rec./DATABASS from Detroit,U.S.A.)
***B2F***
DJs: DOPANT(SIDEWALK RECORD), KATSUO PRODUCTION(CHAMPION
BASS),
___ まっちゃん, KEKKE, 1TA-raw, Tsuga, Site
22:00- @ MILK
(東京都渋谷区恵比寿西1-13-3 ROOB6 B1F
/B1F ROOB6,1-13-3 Ebisu-Nishi,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-5458-2826)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●CHAMPION BASS
●ragga jungle,breakcore,dancehall reggae,jungle,abstract
7.23 (wed) Wednesday Night People
guest DJ: Glenn Underground(Strictly Jazz Unit, Urban
Heirs from Chicago)
DJs: Tomoki Tamura(HOUSE☆FUSION), MARCO(del/free form/EAR from Kobe)
22:00-
@ club FLATt (大阪市西区南堀江1-1-12浅尾ビルB1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:06-6212-2587(AHB Production)
●house
7.24 (every 4th thu) HARMONIC CULTURE
live & direct: TOMO(redemption sound),
__________ SAKURAI(conqueror sound/DUB I ROOTS)
selector: KAZUEI, Taiki, Yozo
18:00-22:30 @ WHOOPEE'S (京都府京都市東山区八坂鳥居前下ル清井町493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:1000yen(w 1d),door:1500yen(w/1d)
info:075-723-0310(VIBES COLLECTIVE),075-212-0719(strictly VIBES)
●roots reggae,dub
7.25 (fri) Muffin'
special guest: SHIRO THE GOODMAN(ROMZ),
________ Soundmurderer(Rewind
rec./DATABASS from Detroit,U.S.A.)
guest: Ginz-I(Home Town Hi-Fi from Nagoya), totalize
dance: HOT FREAK, LOX
selectorss: 柏木(Muffin'), AUTO-2(ONI HEAD & DJ PUSH)
live P.A.: Red Machine feat. FUZION(RELOAD/Muffin'/frontline/squash
from Nagoya)
VJ: 下水道(STRUCTURE/OPTION
from Tokyo)
sound: YAMAGURUMA, growstar, BORDERLESS
22:00-
@ Club Daughter (名古屋市中区栄4-3-15丸美観光ビル東館B1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
door:2000yen
●jungle
7.25 (fri) RAVERS UNITED meets HAPPY NUTTY -DJ BRISK JAPAN
TOUR in KYOTO-
special guest: DJ BRISK(Next
Generation/Blatantbeats/Stimulant from Southampton,U.K.)
HAPPY NUTTY DJs:
___ DJ HORN(HAPPY
NUTTY/LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/バシルーラッ,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka),
___ SHADOW K(LUBNOLOGY,L.P.U. RECORDS,COMPLETE HEAVEN),
___ DJ THUNDER(EXPLORER)
RAVERS UNITED DJs: MAKOTO(RAVERS
UNITED!/Cubicle), TAKESHI(CODE/BLACK BEATZ BOX)
guest DJ: YA-CHI(昇天/下剋上/TERROR PLANT,interceptor DJ crew)
***2nd floor***
DJs: MOLE(宴 from Kyoto),
___ DJ KILLA(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ,FREE FORM/S.S(SONIC STAR) from
Shiga),
___ DJ 拓馬(BEATS JUNGLE/ALKA☆SELTZER),
___ NAO(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ/DEEP
EDGE from Shiga),
___ KEIHO(NO-TECH)
@ WHOOPEE'S (京都府京都市東山区八坂鳥居前下ル清井町493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen
info:06-6534-0004(L.P.U. RECORDS)
●HAPPY NUTTY
●RAVERS UNITED!
●happy hardcore,drum'n'bass,techno
7.25 (fri) HIOCTONE
DJs: MAEKAWA(abyss), UNO SHOZO(DIM SPIRAL/abyss), FUJIWARA(CLUB
ROCKETS)
live: SUETAKE
deco: ona(rhythm herm/龍寓)
23:00-5:00 @ CLUB
ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●trance,electronica,minimal,techno,abstract,breakbeats
7.25 (fri)-27 (sun)OPEN AIR S.U.N.S SUMMER FESTIVAL
DJs: Shiva Jorg(Shiva
Space Technology/Shiva
Space Japan from Hokkaido/Germany),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW
WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./沖縄ピース from Osaka),
___ Joel(NEW
WORLD/Sound Fort
from Tokyo/Australia),
___ Magic Master(S.U.N.S/α-ZONE),
Maryan(S.U.N.S/α-ZONE),
Kossy(S.U.N.S),
Candy(α-ZONE)
ambient: Baki, HAZY Digital, ENO
VJs: SOMNIGUN, X_MARGE, BLINDFECK
@ 札幌国際スキー場/Sapporo
Kokusai Ski Area
(北海道札幌市南区定山渓937/937 Jozankei,Minami-ku,Sapporo-shi,Hokkaido,011-598-4511)
S.U.N.S web ticket:6000yen,adv:6500yen,adm:7000yen,parking fee:500yen
●S.U.N.S
●psychedelic trance
●野外/the open air
7.25 (fri), 26 (sat) 27 (sun) FUJI ROCK FESTIVAL '03
9:00 open,11:00-23:00 @ 苗場スキー場 / Naeba Ski Resort
(新潟県南魚沼郡湯沢町三国202
/202 Mikuni,Yuzawa-machi,Minami-Uonuma-gun,Niigata Pref.,0257-89-2211)
adv:14500yen(1day),29000yen(2days),38000yen(3days)
parking ticket:2000yen,camp site ticket:2500yen
total info: 0180-993-998(SMASH
JAPAN)
●SMASH - FUJI
ROCK FESTIVAL
●FUJI ROCK FESTIVAL
FAN SITE
●FRF TOUR
CENTER
●野外/the open air
●出演者はメチャ多いので公式サイトでご確認ください
7.26 (sat) Clear...? vol.17 feat. ROCK BABY
feat. DJs: DJ END (BASEMENT MUSIC, ROCK BABY
from Utsunomiya)
_________ × SIVARIDER(ROCK
BABY from Utsunomiya)
_________ feat. KILLA KUTS NAOKI(ROCK
BABY from Utsunomiya),
______ AOYAMA(Rhythm
Cruise/ROCK BABY
from Tokyo)
MC: J-GOLD(ROCK
BABY from Utsunomiya)
DJs: Shun-Shun(ZEROSET/Clear...?
from Shizuoka),
___ KEN(FADERHYTHM/Clear...?
from Shizuoka),
___ ZED-OSHO
VJs: R-PROJECT(SOK-SENG GRAPHIC) + 猫駐在員(PIRANYAN ALL
STARZ)
21:00-
@ Bar Number3
(静岡県静岡市常盤町1-2-9 K-モンタニアビル2F
/2F K-montania bldg,1-2-9 Tokiwa-cho,Shizuoka-shi,Shizuoka Pref.,054-254-6280)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off+mix CD)
●Clear...?
●jungle/drum'n'bass,breakbeats
7.26 (sat) BLACK BEATZ BOX
special guest DJ: REFLEX(from Seattle,U.S.A.)
DJs: TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/3BS),
_____ feat. KING HISATO(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from
Kyoto)
___ DJ I.G(BLACK BEATZ BOX/BASS ON BASS/assemble from Kyoto),
___ GLOBAL SPIN a.k.a. DJ UME(Medaka Production from Kyoto)
MCs: MC BAN + MC HAE(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto)
21:00-5:00 @ TRIANGLE
(大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●drum'n'bass,breakbeats,hiphop,scratch
7.26 (sat) C1RCA PRESENTS URBANREVOLUTION
***drum'n'bass***
guest DJ: KEATON(USUAL SUSPECTS/UNIVERSAL PROJECT from U.K.)
DJs: HIROSHI(S.O.C./ex-NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA,
MUTANT/AREA G),
___ KAZUSHI(GHETTOSTYLE/S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ),
___ HARUKI(URBANMUZIK/URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN),
___ YOSHIO(NUCONTROL)
***hiphop+breaks***
DJs: UEDA a.k.a. WEAPON(URBANMUZIK), KEN(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL, MUTANT) ...
and more
cafe: TEAM
shop: C1RCA
23:00-5:00 @ Zing
(大阪市中央区宗右衛門町3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F
Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
●drum'n'bass
7.26 (sat) dub massive 004
live: OtORAh(アントニオ吉忍),
___________ [YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie) space guitar
___________ + SHINOBU(アカツキ/OtOLA) didgeridoo/perc
___________ + アントニオ
____ u-lala
DJs: saito hideyuki(softlights,BRAZIL),
___ Fancy's Leaf,
___ DRE(Afro Temple/SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT)
22:00-all night
@ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
●dub,abstract,breakbeats
7.26 (sat) ULTRA PUMPIN'
DJs: YOJI BIOMEHANIKA(ULTRA
PUMPIN'/VIVA/FABTASTICA, HELLHOUSE),
___ SAWA(SUBLIMINATION
TOKYO/ex-CLUB
LOVELY/ULTRA PUMPIN' from Tokyo)
___ STIMULANT DJ'S(Stimulant Rec/Tidy
Trax from U.K.)
VJ: STUPID
23:00- @ MOTHER HALL (大阪市中央区難波千日前12-35SWINGヨシモトB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
info:06-6538-5898(ULTRA PUMPIN' ORGANIZATION)
●nu-NRG,trance,progressive house
7.26 (sat) DE-CODE EXPERIENCE Chapter1
DJs: Rockzo(Soil/Psydesuka? from Kyoto), BUNLIN(UNIZON/UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion
from Osaka),
___ Kai(Freak Style/Ring/BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon),
Mukai(Nyx/PSYDELIA),
___ Tez(Ring/Cosmic
Dragon, Boshke Beats),
Take(R-TYPE/peastrike/Brain),
___ Mao(Synthe), Masaki(A:K)
17:00 open,22:00-
@ 南港・港大橋臨港緑地公園 (大阪市住之江区南港東9-1
/9-1 Nankou-Higashi,Suminoe-ku,Osaka)
adm:3000yen
●Vision Incarnation
●psychedelic trance
●野外/the open air
7.26 (sat) 音人 & 居酒屋グルグル presents Open Air Party HI-CAMP
2003
DJs: GURU GURU(居酒屋グルグル), AKAASHI(SIDEWALK RECORDS),
___ 豚姫(リズム研究所), Yamada the Giant(ex-Funk Animal),
___ IrjumnaSeKA〜AI(Caravan from Yamanashi), Junpey,
___ Dub'n'aMan(真美鳥), タキオ(Strato
Records),
___ Yohey Suzuki(Amee), Arata(Form),
___ 12(DEF WISE, DISK
UNION), Maco(Grander),
___ Noro(ex-Guru Guru), つね(音人),
柳沢光☆☆(楽遊堂)
VJ: 50+333=383(音人)
deco: Delta Design and Graphix(音人)
food: 居酒屋グルグル, 屋台cocodoco
21:00-8:00
@ 伊豆 西天城高原 牧場の家 (静岡県賀茂郡賀茂村宇久須3609
/3609 Ukusu,Kamo-mura,Kamo-gun,Shizuoka Pref.,0558-55-0904)
adm:1500yen,parking fee:500yen
info:03-3414-3030(居酒屋グルグル)
●音人
●野外/the open air
7.26 (sat) - 27 (sun) ROOTS REGGAE MUSIC FESTIVAL 2003
________________ CELEBRATING THE 111TH BIRTHDAY OF H.I.M EMPEROR HAILE
SELASSIE I
live: Mykal Rose(ex-BLACK UHURU from Jamaica),
____ C.J, MACKA RUFFIN & BREDREN BAND TRIAL
PRODUCTION(from Tokyo), KENRO(from Tokyo),
____ ANICHE(from Yokohama), I-PAN DREAD(from Shonan), MYERS
ROCK(from Nagoya),
____ SOUL FIRE(SF
RECORDINGS from Osaka), BAGDAD
CAFE THE trench town(from Osaka),
____ DUB ROCKERS(from Kitakyushu)
DJs: MIGHTY MASSA(TRIBE
WORKS from Tokyo), DIRECT IMPACT&IKNOWRITY(from Kanto),
___ MIGHTY
ROOTS MESSENJAHS(from Hamamatsu), GOROLYN(from Fukui),
___ ROOTS AMBASSADOR(from Nagoya), RUNKIN PUMPKIN YOKO & JAH
WORKS(from Osaka)
MCs: SISTER AI(from Kyoto)
sound system: JAH IRATION(from Nagoya), JAH
WORKS(from Osaka)
16:00-19:00,11:00-19:00
@ 静岡県立浜北森林公園 イベント広場(第6駐車場そば)
(静岡県浜北市/Hamakita-shi,Shizuoka pref.)
adv:3000yen,adm:3500yen
info:053-436-6890/090-1981-3669(JAH生誕祝実行委員会)
●ROOTS REGGAE MUSIC
FESTIVAL
●reggae,dub
●野外/the open air
7.26 (sat) - 27 (sun) STAR GATE OPEN AIR PARTY
***progressive groove site***
live: Antix(Plastic Park/Spiral
Trax/Manta/Iboga
from New Zealand), Beat Bizzare(Iboga/TIP
World from Denmark)
DJs: The Storm Brothers DJ Team(Antix from New Zealand),
___ Bin(Utage), Sal(Utage/STAR
GATE,ELF Music/Iboga
Japan),
___ Steve(Utage/STAR
GATE/Sativa from Australia),
___ DJ So(MindGames/THE
LABYRINTH/STAR
GATE), Ettoo(Image/Utage)
VJ: laserboy.tv
deco: BIONIX(STAR
GATE), TRUSS
***chill out forest***
live: 束-Tava-
DJs: no.9(蟲の響),
The Monk(MindGames/THE
LABYRINTH from U.S.A.), Shu(MANIAC
I.Q.)
___ Bad Ass Binary Artist(Utage/STAR
GATE,D.M.T,Total
Eclipse/Twisted),
Dominic(Utage from Germany)
special design and visual: GEN
12:00 open,18:00-
@ オートキャンプ場「銀河」/Camp
GINGA
(静岡県賀茂郡西伊豆町一色八の段1956-1
/1956-1 Hachinodan,Isshiki,Nishi-izu-cho,Kamo-gun,Shizuoka Pref.,0558-52-2861)
adv only(600 limited):5000yen
info:03-4400-8851(tue-fri 12:00-20:00,STAR
GATE)
●STAR GATE
●psychedelic trance,ambient,chill sounds
●野外/the open air
7.27 (sun) onda
***main floor***
guest DJs: H∀L & JIRO(MOBILE BEATS REC., ゴッドOD),
_______ DJ'DRE(Afro Temple/SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/ex.onda)
push DJs: MEGUMI(onda/STRONG BEAUTY/GO STRAIGHT/CHILD DANCE),
______ G3(Transfer)
MCs: プロフェッサーチンネンProf. CHINNEN(GREEN GREEN),
___ BUN BUN(BUSH
OF GHOSTS/一番星クルー),
___ TAKE-TH-氏(NATURAL HIGH/アジサイ
from Kobe)
DJs: DJ'DON(SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/DOPE SOUND AREA/onda),
___ SHINKE(onda, SOUND SOURCE)
***2nd floor***
DJs: WESSUN(土俵ORIZIN),
___ PWU(土俵ORIZIN/del),
DJ'SENO(騒/音飛)
VJs: BANRI, PELE & HAYATO
21:00-3:00 @ Club
joule (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-30ブルータスビル2F&3F
/2F&3F Brutus bldg,2-11-30 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-1223)
mens adv:1500yen+1d/door:2000yen+1d
ladies: charge free
●drum'n'bass,hiphop
7.27 (every last sun) Transfer
DJs: Yutaka(E.W.S.N.),
___ KAZU(JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/電脳カプセル/MIND BLOW/TRANSFARE),
___ GE3
___ HAYASHI(JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING)
21:00-5:00
@ club FLATt (大阪市西区南堀江1-1-12浅尾ビルB1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
info:jfk180@hotmail.com
●drum'n'bass
7.27 (sun) MO'FIRE presnts DRUM&BASS BEACH PARTY!!!
DJs: KAJIpeace(KING
BLASTER/EARTH PEOPLE/HOLIDAZE/rhythm
freaks),
___ DAZZLE-T(a.k.a. Headroc, ZERO
THREE/DAZZLE BEATZ PRODUCTIONS, JUNGLE VIBEZ/BOOYAKA/MUTATION)
_____ & シンノスケ,
___ Dx(Soi/BALK/ELECTICA/HURR!CANE/SESSION),
___ "DOGGY"SACK(HOLIDAZE from Tokyo),
___ TYPE-D(INFINITY),
___ RYO-141
MCs: CARDZ(Soi/Mo'Fire), ZAI, RAYTHOUGHT(Jazzy
Sport)
友情出演: はまっこムエタイジム
9:00 open,12:00-20:00,23:00close
@ 松/MATSU
(葉山・一色海岸, 神奈川県三浦郡葉山町一色)
charge free
●drum'n'bass
●野外/the open air
7.27 (sun) BRAZIL
guest live: A.S.P.(Associate.Social.Piano)
live: La Tarbo, absolute tragicomic souls, JIINA
DJs: saito hideyuki(softlights,BRAZIL/dub
massive),
___ Sundayカミデ(social jazz, A.S.P.)
cafe: 好茶
17:00-23:00
@ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
●brazilian music,dub,abstract,breakbeats
7.28 (every mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
resident DJ: HIROSHI(S.O.C./ex-NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA,
MUTANT/AREA G)
DJs: KEN(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL, MUTANT),
___ HIKI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL, AREA
G),
___ KAZUSHI(GHETTOSTYLE/S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ)
opening act: UEDA a.k.a. WEAPON(URBANMUZIK) ... and more
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F
Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
●hiphop,breaks,drum'n'bass,urban clutures
/ July top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /
7.31 (thu) CHAMPION BASS
***B2F jungle d'n'b floor DJs***
special guest DJ: HEMO & MOOFIRE(ESCAPE)
DJs: YAHMAN(VERSATILE),
___ SAZABI,
___ don(DA
BOUNCE),
___ KaZa-MiNG
___ JAHTOME
***B1F roots rock reggae floor selectorz***
DJs: BLACK HOLE M78,
___ FLY-T(rub-a-dub
market)
___ ISHII(OR GLORY),
___ KATSUO PRODUCTION(TOWER
RECORDS SHIBUYA 4F)
___ POO
showcase: カルカヤ マコト
food & dessert: Banda
22:00- @ MODULE
(東京都渋谷区宇田川町34-6 M&IビルB1&B2F
/B1&B2F M&I bldg,34-6 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3464-8432)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●CHAMPION BASS
●jungle/drum'n'bass,reggae
7.31 (thu) JAPONICUS presents "RADICAL MUSIC NETWORK TOUR 2003"
live: KING PRAWN(from U.K.),
____ RUDE BONES,
____ DOBERMAN(Meet
Shopping from Osaka),
____ BUSH OF
GHOSTS
18:00 open,19:00- @ BIGCAT
(大阪市中央区西心斎橋1-6-14BIGSTEP4F
/4F BIGSTEP,1-6-14
Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6258-5008)
●JAPONICUS
●reggae,dub,ska
/ July top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /
|