/ party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /


1999 November December >>
2000 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>
2001 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>
2002 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>
2003 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>
2004 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>
2005 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>>


2003 September 1,8,15,22,29

9.1 (every mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
DJs: KAZUSHI(GHETTOSTYLE/S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ),
___ HARUKI(URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN),
___ SAKAI(S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ/NEW SKOOL),
___ MASSA(SOUND BOX/SOUNDS OF FREEDOM/電脳カプセル/MIND BLOW/ex.onda)
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
●hiphop,breaks,drum'n'bass,urban clutures

9.4 (thu) MAKE YOUR LOVE FLY vol.3
live: LABCRY(Vibeon/OZ DISC from Osaka),
____ Mo'Some Tonebender,
____ and Young...
20:00 open,21:00- @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2300yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
●rock

9.5 (fri) DRUM & BASS SESSION "HEADZ 2003"
DJs: クラナカ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ INDRA(JOKER OSAKA, AMEN BROTHER/バシルーラッ),
___ T-AK(HEXION from London),
___ HIROSHI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT/AREA G),
___ TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/3BS)
_____ feat. KING HISATO(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto),
___ DAI(REAL VIBES/RIDE, 我流)
21:00-5:00 @ TRIANGLE (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●drum'n'bass

9.5 (fri) - 7 (sun) SunSetLive2003
***5 (fri)***
act: EGO-WRAPPIN'(Minor Swing/RD RECORDS/MIRROR BALL),
___ The Travellers
***6 (sat)***
act: Black Bottom Brass Band,
___ copa salvo(plants/RD RECORDS),
___ DETERMINATIONS(ZION RECORDS/DRUM&BASS RECORDS from Osaka),
___ 玲葉奈Leyona
***7 (sun)***
act: Cassette Con-Los,
___ Coconuts & Sista,
___ Cool Wise Men,
___ DRY & HEAVY(from Tokyo),
___ HOME GROWN,
___ Keyco,
___ PAPA B,
___ PUSHIM,
___ RYO the SKYWALKER,
___ Sly Mongoose
@ 芥屋海水浴場キャンプ場
(福岡県糸島郡志摩町芥屋/Keya,Shima-machi,Itoshima-gun,Fukuoka Pref.)
●ska,reggae
●野外/the open air
SUNSET(福岡県福岡市西区西ノ浦284,092-809-2937)

9.6 (sat) Camoufla'88
DJs: NAOTO(from Tokyo), MONMA(squash/RELOAD/dual beat/frontline from Nagoya),
___ AKIHIBIJIBI(from Sapporo),
___ DEGUTTI(from Nagoya), ZENTO(RELOAD/Muffin'/squash from Nagoya)
22:00-
@ Club Daughter (名古屋市中区栄4-3-15丸美観光ビル東館B1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
door:1500yen
●jungle/drum'n'bass

9.6 (sat) TOREMA RECORDS since 1993 10th BIRTHDAY PARTY
live: Stewart Walker, SUTEKH(CONTEXT, Force inc. from ,San Francisco,U.S.A.)
DJs: FUMIYA TANAKA(a.k.a. HOODRUM/KARAFUTO, TOREMA RECORDS)
23:30- @ CLUB ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:4000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●techno

9.6 (sat) ROOTS CONTROL 4
special live: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo)
special live painting: Kads MIIDA
live: Yuta-tabla-, Zin Yamada-acoustic guitar-
selecta: DUB COSMOLOGY(KANZAWA + MC JAH-THIN, ROOTS CONTROL/REAL VIBES),
_____ HOSHINO-I(roots man time),
_____ DATZ,
_____ Nishiwaki(poss.)
22:00-
@ fab (兵庫県姫路市魚町68協栄ビルB1F
/B1F Kyoei bldg,68 Uo-machi,Himeji-shi,Hyogo Pref.,0792-22-2882)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
●dub

9.6 (sat) 花びら大車輪 "廓ナイト"
live: 花びら大車輪,
____ THE HENIRCOOTS(SF RECORDINGS),
____ アバラス,
____ コンプスティックス(BUSH OF GHOSTS bass + drum),
_______ feat. HAV(SOUL FIRE,SF RECORDINGS)
DJs: HAV(SOUL FIRE,SF RECORDINGS),
___ ウーチャン(SOUL FIRE/BUSH OF GHOSTS/一番星クルー),
___ CARIB SOUL,
___ 和子,
___ パイン
23:00-
@ HONG KONG (2F 味園[Misono] bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4391-7554)
1500yen
●dub

9.6 (sat)
DJs: DJ'DON(SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/DOPE SOUND AREA/onda),
___ SHINKE(onda, SOUND SOURCE),
___ つ
live: あらかじめ決められた恋人たちへ(NNKR), アカイコンドル,
____ Disco Skate Monroe Punk,
____ ユウイチロウYUICHIRO(鼓動-didgeridoo-)
VJ: 音域(tomato☆juice works)
22:30-morning
@ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
●abstract,drum'n'bass,techno,dub

9.6 (sat) CLUB PI:Z 4th Anniversary Special #9 MICHI -路・途・未知-
cast: THA BLUE HERB(from Sapporo), GOTH-TRAD(REBEL FAMILIA, dis-defense disc from Tokyo),
___ DJ DYE(THA BLUE HERB from Sapporo), 土俵ORIZIN(INDEN,KANAMORI,WESSUN,HAL,PWU),
___ MARCO(del/free form/EAR from Kobe), DJ ZIG(REAL BERB),
___ DJ OZY(urban lick/PaRLaY/Eclipse from Kobe), THE WEEL(SMOOTH PRODUCTION,Hibrid),
___ DJ SENO(騒-GAYA-/音飛), DJ Daisaku(Crown),
___ DJ Hey(!!!Monday), The Crown, Nava Rasa
23:00-5:00 @ Pi:z (神戸市中央区加納町4-6-11マスターズビルB1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787) & @ club OTO-YA (神戸市中央区加納町4-9-14岩崎ビルB1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
adv:3000yen(w/2d), door:3500yen(w/2d)
info:06-6464-8600(office1102)
●abstract,breakbeats,electronica

9.6 (sat) 古今東西夜行空間 うわん 第二回
act: ART OF VIBES(波華横丁皿三昧/bread/DESHIVANIQ), Alo Wana, EXEDEXEX,
___ OORUTAICHI(OKIMI RECORDS) & Mr.old school, ONSIRAZ(from Fukuoka),
___ onpaques[Onpack(茶柱) + OORUTAICHI + Milky-Chu(ROMZ) + Kabolli thutom chilloutlu(映糸)],
___ Cineraria, TRIPLE BAND, ハマラス
deco: YUU, R.Kitamura
visual: syaaa ∀
17:00 open,17:30-
@ LIVE SQUARE 2nd LINE (7-11-37 Fukushima,Fukushima-ku,Osaka,06-6453-1985)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:1800yen(w/1d)
●hiphop,electronica,音響
●after party "If6was9" 23:00- adv/door:1500yen(w/1d,customer of うわん 500yen off)

9.6 (sat) Psychedelic Trance & Techno by the gals of amabilis
DJs: Tez(Ring/Cosmic Dragon, Boshke Beats), Ryo(mw/活力屋/Wish/M.M.M.), Eugo(Quzco),
___ Tetsu(Wish), Dokukinoko(M.M.M.), Kvox(Ring/nue trip, .2),
___ Two Cutter(Quzco/Ring), Shuji Masu(amabilis/Quzco), マチオケイコ(amabilis/M.M.M.)
live: Womb(a.k.a Akira Shoji)
deco: amabilis, Minoki
VJ: Hossy(Ngvox from Nagoya)
24:00-12:00 @ MACAO (大阪市中央区千日前2-3-9味園ビルB1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv:2000yen+1d500yen(w/100 limited sticker),door:2500yen+1d500yen
●psychedelic trance & techno

9.6 (sat) AURORA SOUNDZ -Special Version- "SVEN SNUG" first contact from INTERZONE RECORDS (Switzerland)
special guest live act: Sven Snug(Interzone/Traktor Schalllabor from Switzerland)
special guest DJ set: Oliver Sven Krebser(Interzone/Traktor Schalllabor from Switzerland)
DJ set: Nao(AURORA SOUNDZ/DE-CODE, Transient), POOH(アジサイ AJISAI from Nishinomiya)
VJ set: KONISHI(AURORA SOUNDZ/DE-CODE/FREAK STYLAZ)
15:00-24:00 @ CLUB ZINK (神戸市東灘区深江浜町147-2-2F
/147-2-2F Fukae-Hamamachi,Higashi-Nada-ku,Kobe,078-452-1009)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:4000yen(w/1d)
AURORA SOUNDZ
●goa trance

9.6 (sat) OPEN AIR ISLAND PARTY "THE SPACE WAVE"
live: PSYCLOPS(神酒・Jen-E & SouSyu)
DJs: Abe(LTS/Psyvader from Aichi), Psyvader DJ Team(Time is Nox),
___ NOISE(HEAVENS DOOR/AGHARTA/UNITY/雪月華 from Kanagawa),
___ ANDO(NADAR/dream machine), chi-(Strawberry Sunday), acha, Junichiro(喜の子)
ambient DJ: TAKE(TRANCY HOUSE)
space: trip tea(NADAR), KINO(喜の子)
sound: SIX DISCOVERY(TOA Z-DRIVE)
noon-noon
@ 菅島 (三重県鳥羽市菅島町/Toba-shi,Mie Pref.)
adv:2500yen,adm:3000yen
THE SPACE WAVE
●psychedelic trance,ambient
●野外/the open air

9.6 (sat) - 7 (sun) FREESESSIONS vol.10 Open Air
***dance site***
live & DJ set:
___ MASA(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ Double Dragon(Phantasm/Psychic Deli/Spiral Trax/Transient/Plusquam from London)
DJs: Isao(FREESESSIONS), Toru(FREESESSIONS),
___ REE-K(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Hypnodisk/Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ Mabushi(Yamathika), Keisuke(MATSURI/PSYCLIMB from Tokyo),
___ Jiji(POSIVISION), U(Bazz Land) ... and more
***lounge site***
act: Nordform Crew(Nordform), 山頂瞑想茶屋(蟲の響), Simon
live painting: Hide
VJ: Ultra Biotic Kingyo
deco: Team Sakura, Flower Child & Goe
lighting: View Point.U(Bazz Land)
sound: Taguchi Craftmanship Manufactory
15:00 open,18:00-
@ 伊豆 西天城高原 牧場の家 (静岡県賀茂郡賀茂村宇久須3609
/3609 Ukusu,Kamo-mura,Kamo-gun,Shizuoka Pref.,0558-55-0904)
adm:4000yen,parking fee:1000yen
info:090-5751-8134(FREESESSIONS)
FREESESSIONS
●野外/the open air

9.6 (sat) - 7 (sun) Space Center presents Open air Trance and Jam Band Party 信州サイケデリック村
***trance space***
DJs: Chabo(Flying Eye/Origin), Maru De(Psychedelic AEEN/Exotic Native),
___ Shingo(Psychedelic AEEN), Kuribow(Psychedelic AEEN),
___ Kondo(Shanti Surge,INDEX SOUND PLAZA from Gifu), Mighty Mark(Lodo Boys),
___ Kazu(刎頸 Funkei), Bob(刎頸 Funkei),
___ 悠-Yuu(刎頸 Funkei), Miyasaka(Feelin'), 考儒-Taka
***jambient Space***
greatful dead DJ: Kiyoshi
pshi DJ: Kei Dave Okada
Space Center
***band***
Joy, おっことぬし
***sitar***
Koro Ito(Anjali Indian Music)
***ambient DJ***
Massa(Massive Melon), Non ... and more
12:00 gate open
@ 宮野平キャンプ場 (長野県長野市松代町西条村)
adv:3000yen,adm:4000yen
info:090-9664-7651(Japanese)/090-3689-5795(English)
Space Center
●psychedelic trance,jam sounds
●野外/the open air

9.6 (sat) - 7 (sun) P.J & ONE LOVE CREW presents 今から ここから NEW WAY TOWARDS PEACE
live: P.J, 琴音, 南條倖司&まあ, SAYOKO, Keison(ALOHA),
____ Raggafriends Band, 大菩薩御光太鼓, YA-HOO!BAND,
____ I Continually, Chappie & Bredren Band, だぜ兄弟!!,
____ DUBSENSEMANIA, ONE LOVE crew ... and more good friends
11:00check in,12:00-24:00,11:00check out
@ 平山キャンプ場
(山梨県北都留郡小菅村3974/3974 Kosuge-mura,Kita-Tsuru-gun,Yamanashi Pref.,0428-87-0156)
adv:3500yen,adm:4000yen,tent fee:2000yen(only reservation),domitory:2000yen
info:042-551-7885(ONENESS)
ONE LOVE
●reggae,dub
●野外/the open air

9.7 (sun) poss. 00002
live: NUMB(Revirth), GOTH-TRAD(REBEL FAMILIA, dis-defense disc from Tokyo),
____ OVe-NaXx(裸電球の夜, accelmuzhik), MANI(THE CRHYMING INFERNO),
____ ザ・ハルビンズ25(波華横丁皿三昧)
DJs: Nishiwaki(poss.), Shingo(legs)
VJ: CXPX
17:00- @ fab (兵庫県姫路市魚町68協栄ビルB1F
/B1F Kyoei bldg,68 Uo-machi,Himeji-shi,Hyogo Pref.,0792-22-2882)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●abstract,breakbeats

9.7 (sun) V.A.「・ス・パ・イ・ス・」発売記念 1「・ス・パ・イ・ス・オブ・スパイス」
act: ドッドド, オンシラズ, ファンクラブオーケストラジャパン,
___ キャッチパルスCATCH PULSE, マルオサ, 谷村コオタ with ゴキブリホイホイ ... and more
18:00-22:30 @ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6244-0670(M.O.P.)
●electronica

9.7 (sun) AERO SONIC 2003
live: NXS(COMMA from Tokyo), PAPA U-GEE with ZION HIGH PLAYERS,
____ TOKIWA, WHY SHEEP?
***aero stage***
DJs: KATSU(Massive Record), Aono, Kazuyoshi(Mani Fied),
___ OKITSU(Champion Sound/CALL!!/KICK BASS from Shizuoka), Roque(Organic Sound Garden),
___ Hiroki(CMFG), Tetsuwo(Fever), Hamanda-X(Emperor Sound)
***sea side stage***
DJs: Mori(Vara-House), 野田努, Shigeru(Cornershop),
___ ラマン(Team 4649), Kazaoka(Multi Pass),
___ Shun-Shun(ZEROSET/Clear...? from Shizuoka), Papa Golden(Sister Golden Hair),
___ Miuch(High Time Records), Ras Futoshi(HErb Muzik Player),
___ Odagiri(One Blood), Manbo
VJs: R-PROJECT, PIRANIAN ALL STARZ
laser & special effect: Rumble
14:30open,15:00-25:00
@ 清水 S-PULSE DREAM PLAZA
(静岡県静岡市入船町13-15/13-15 Irifune-machi,Shizuoka-shi,Shizuoka Pref.,0543-54-3360)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
info:054-253-1150(Massive Record)
AERO SONIC MUSIC FESTIVAL
●野外/the open air

9.7 (sun) ARABAKI ROCK FEST.09072003
9:30open,-20:30 @ 国府多賀城 (宮城県多賀城市中央公園 ... and more)
adv:6900yen
info:022-722-3003(ARABAKI PROJECT)
ARABAKI ROCK FEST.
●野外/the open air
●出演者は公式サイトでご確認ください

/ September top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

9.8 (every mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
DJs: KAZUSHI(GHETTOSTYLE/S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ),
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE),
___ HARUKI(URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN),
___ HAYASHI(JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING)
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
●hiphop,breaks,drum'n'bass,urban clutures

9.11 (thu/full moon) Electro Gravity Full Moon Lounge
DJs: フロイト(Meets/Music Magazine), BUNLIN(UNIZON/UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion from Osaka),
___ Mukai(Nyx/PSYDELIA), Tez(Ring/Cosmic Dragon, Boshke Beats),
___ Tak(ch.Ill/Float), Mira(Ring)
deco: Manna(Ring)
20:00-2:30
@ Cafe Feel (神戸市東灘区,六甲アイランド最南端,078-846-0205)
door:1500yen(w/2d)*24時まで食事もできます
info:06-6264-6665(Vision Incarnation)
UNIZON
●psychedelic trance,chill sounds,ambient techno

9.12 (fri) DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ presents MIX★MARKET
guest DJs: DJ KEISUKE(1999,2000,2002 DMC JAPAN finalist from Kobe)
_______ MC missoy(Hilevelest from Gifu) & singer Rita(Braber from Gifu)
DJs: KILLA(FREE FORM/S.S(SONIC STAR),DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ),
___ DJ NAO(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ/DEEP EDGE)
___ MAI,
___ RORI(ROUND UP),
___ HE-PON(ROUND UP),
___ OKAROCK(OVER LINE),
MC: TOSHI
23:00-5:00
@ club MOVE (滋賀県大津市馬場1-11-2 DIC 第一ビル4F
/4F DIC Daiichi bldg,1-11-2 Baba, Otsu-shi,Shiga,077-523-3870)
adv:1500(w/1d+mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d+mix CD)
●drum'n'bass,hiphop

9.12 (fri) CHAMPION SOUND
DJs: OKITSU(Champion Sound/CALL!!/KICK BASS from Shizuoka)
___ hucka(Champion Sound/ex.ZEN/ex.萬龍, U.K. FLAVOR from Hamamatsu),
___ Antama,
___ wolf,
___ ryo
MCs: KUWAGATA MC(KUWAGATA TRAX), Urara
21:00-
@ SECOND (静岡県浜松市伝馬町312-22金井屋第二ビルディング8F
/Hamamatsu,Shizuoka Pref.,053-455-3539)
door:1500yen(w/1d+30 limited mix CD)
●drum'n'bass,nu skool breakz

9.12 (fri) 狼煙 NoRoSh!
act: クラナカ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto),
___ DJ ARCHITECT(cause and effect,Hibrid),
___ ART OF VIBES(波華横丁皿三昧/bread/DESHIVANIQ),
___ INUパラダイス,
___ MIHARA(RNTS PRODUCTIONS),
___ EarMadder(大阪地盤沈下計画/ザ・ハルビンズ25/Quality-Hip Hop.com/Quality-Hip Hop.com Japan),
___ MURA-10(疎外KING MC),
___ モユニジュモMoyunijumo(Spyhouse/Cross/illreme座/standard roulette,
_____________________________ イルリメillereme, SPOTLIGHT from Takatsuki),
___ LOVE BEACH(newversion),
___ MoMo,
___ TIDDLY WINK ROCKERS,
___ At Phono 1 Graph(6 turntables set by HAYATO, OHKI, SUGI-3)
24:00-5:00 @ CLUB ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
NoRoSh!
日本狼煙派同盟会議BBS(旧・オフィス狼煙BBS(仮))
●abstract,breakbeats

9.12 (fri) YELLOWCHIP
DJs: Kai(Freak Style/Ring/BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon), POOH(アジサイ AJISAI from Nishinomiya),
___ Yoshi(Fubar/Hibrid/アジサイ from Kobe), JINMORI(minus zero/Triumph),
___ MUKUNOKI(Echika)
organized by Lotus
22:30-6:00 @ club OTO-YA (神戸市中央区加納町4-9-14岩崎ビルB1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off,entrance before 23:30:1000yen off)
YELLOWCHIP
●psychedelic trance,tribal sounds,techno

9.13 (sat) DRUM&BASS SESSIONS 2003 HOSPITAL Night
feat. LONDON ELEKTRICITY(Hospital from London),
____ HIGH CONTRAST(Hospital from London)
with: 沖野修也(Kyoto Jazz Massive),
____ T-AK(HEXION from London),
____ MC CARDZ(Soi/Mo'Fire)
VJ: VISIBLE TUNE
***breaks lounge***
DJs: SHINICHIRO HIRATA(CLUB KAGERO from Tokyo),
___ 拓栄(RENEGADE TERRORIZE/SPECIAL DEDIKATION from Osaka),
___ DJ ヒデ(BASSMENTAL from Tokyo)
DBS project: METAL MACHINE MUZIK/EARTH PLANNING
flyer design: TGB DESIGN
23:30-
@ LIQUIDROOM (7F Humax Pavilion, 1-20-1 Kabuki-cho,Shinjuku-ku,Tokyo,03-3200-6831)
adv:3500yen,door:4000yen
DRUM & BASS SESSIONS
●drum'n'bass,club jazz

9.13 (sat) NIGHT LIFE
feat. KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE/3BS),
___ DJ I.G(BLACK BEATZ BOX/BASS ON BASS/assemble from Kyoto),
___ GLOBAL SPIN a.k.a. DJ UME(Medaka Production from Kyoto),
___ KING HISATO(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto)
___ MC BAN + MC HAE(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto)
DJs: TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ MUKU a.k.a. KAZUEI(HARMONIC CULTURE),
___ TAKESHI(CODE/BLACK BEATZ BOX)
***sub floor***
DJs: YOKOGAWA(Jumpin' Jumpin'/Right Here/Extravaganza/ときめき★アンダーグランド), Yusi, Love
@ WHOOPEE'S (京都府京都市東山区八坂鳥居前下ル清井町493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
●drum'n'bass

9.13 (sat) still echo meets HERBERT "the magic and accident tour"
guest DJ: Matthew Herbert(a.k.a. Herbert/Doctor Rockit/Radio Boy,
______________ SOUNDSLIKE/LIFELIKE/ACCIDENTAL/PHONO/PHONOGRAPHY/CLEAR/STUDiO !K7 from U.K.)
_________ feat. Dani Siciliano(Matthew Herbert Big Bnad)
live: MUSISON(ACCIDENTAL from Iceland)
DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto),
___ KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe)
22:30- @ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2800yen(w/1d),door:3300yen(w/1d)
●electronica,音響,techno

9.13 (sat) Grayhound Japan Tour '03
DJs: DJ Garth(Grayhound, Wicked crew from San Francisco),
___ KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA from Osaka),
___ YA△MA(EEP/Output/Flower of Life, newtone records from Osaka),
___ Kakimoto Daisuke(Fluid)
live: Kg Shimazaki(ZEROZERO, NITELIST MUSIC, hibik.com)
deco: ona(rhythm herm/龍寓)
***on the roof***
DJs: LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records),
___ KOBAYASHI(Mother Plant/N.A.S),
___ enitokwa(sonic plate from Osaka)
22:00-morning
@ Zing (大阪市中央区宗右衛門町3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:mxs@hibik.com/06-6213-2255(hibik products)
●house,techno

9.13 (sat) view
live: Jew's-ear, ESPLANADE(Eiji Hamanishi), Harrogate
vision: eponica(pool) + panoramavideo, towerofthe, BrightonPict
DJ: pintocus(moir(l)ess)
guest dance: 風神雷神
VJ: 陰≒陽
18:00 open,19:30-close23:00-24:00)
@ Live Cafe Flamingo the Arusha (大阪市浪速区桜川1-7-27,06-6567-4949)
door:500yen
●electronica,techno

9.13 (sat) dub massive 005
live: カルカヤ マコト,
____ asana(STIFF SLACK from Nagoya),
____ u-lala
DJs: saito hideyuki(softlights,BRAZIL/FLICKER),
___ Fancy's Leaf,
___ DRE(Afro Temple/SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT)
22:00-all night
@ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
●dub,reggae,abstract,breakbeats

9.13 (sat) TOREMA RECORDS since 1993 10th BIRTHDAY PARTY
live: Anday Vaz, LUCIANO,
____ 半野喜弘Yoshihiro Hanno(Cirque/PROGRESSIVE FOrM)
DJs: KARAFUTO(a.k.a. FUMIYA TANAKA/HOODRUM), Yoshiki Morishita(from Osaka)
23:30- @ CLUB ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:4000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●techno

9.13 (sat) Sonic+
act: ART OF VIBES(波華横丁皿三昧/bread/DESHIVANIQ), metro 999,
___ all of the world(+croSs/THANKSGIVING from Nagoya), Violent Holiday(Absorb Design)
18:00 open
@ graf media gm (大阪市北区中ノ島4-1-17瑛長ビル1F
/1F Eicho bldg,4-1-17 Nakanoshima,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6459-2082)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:2800yen(w/1d)
●electronica,hiphop

9.13 (sat) CAFE SPARK presents Music LAB
guest DJs: Dixon(SONAR KOLLEKTIV from Berlin,Germany), DSK(One Punch)
DJs: Wubqun(WARSAW/COHIBA), MARCO(del/free form/EAR from Kobe),
___ TANINAKA(blueCONTROL/onda)
VJ: CROSSING INTERACTION feat. TSUNAMI GRAPHICS
22:00- @ ROUGH RARE (18-2 Akashi-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-333-0808)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:078-331-5250(CAFE SPARK)
●jazz,abstract,techno

9.13 (sat) 塩原サマーフェスティバル VOL.00 OPEN AIR ELECTRIC MUSIC FESTIVAL
DJs: yutaka, nori303, tatsumi, yam, tatsumasa, saitama, tonny, atsushi, hoshino, shabu, nov, kazz,
___ yamada, ohka, michy, koichi, toru, nobu, will2live, shintaro, lovesaki, ruu, ju-an, indus, naoya,
___ u1, yo-, yamato, takeshi,
___ DJ END (ROCK BABY,BASEMENT MUSIC), SIVARIDER(ROCK BABY),
___ tomoki, indi.ley, 4013&madtoons, hiropom, daichan,
___ SUGO(ROCK BABY), AOYAMA(Rhythm Cruise/ROCK BABY), kabocha&nabe, ↑-PON(WORLD TOUR),
___ YUMIKO(Rhythm Cruise), kikuntaka, nu.mb, skillful&clack, yoshinari,
___ pacific high, aon digital terro rhythm 3rd rade and you! charge
12:00 open,15:00-12:00
@ ハンターマウンテン塩原スキー場 (栃木県塩原町・鶏頂山)
adm:1000yen
info: http://www.tranceweb.com/openair/
●trance,techno,house,drum'n'bass,electronica,dub,kamsounds
●野外/the open air

9.13 (sat) MagicHouse
DJs: Shannon Harris(URBANCITY from Chicago),
___ MOODMAN(M.O.O.D., HOUSE OF LIQUID from Tokyo),
___ Universal Indiann(Essentials, NHC/MagicHouse)
21:00- @ 成田ゆめ牧場 (千葉県成田市)
adm:2000yen
info:090-6715-9960(MagicHouse)
MagicHouse
●deep house ...and more
●野外/the open air

9.13 (sat) - 15 (mon/public holiday) Vision Quest presents The Gathering 2003
live: Astrix(BNE/HOMmega from Israel), Skazi(Shaffel Records from Israel),
____ G.M.S(Spun/TIP World from Ibiza/Netherlands), Psysex(HOMmega from Israel),
____ Dino Psaras(Atomic Records from U.K.), INFECTED MUSHROOM(BNE/Dragonfly from Israel),
____ Bamboo Forest(VISION QUEST from France), Juvenile(Spun/VISION QUEST from Ibiza),
____ Aba Structure(Medicine Drum/Bedrock from San Fransisco,U.S.),
____ Man With No Name(Dragonfly from London), Void(Shaffel Records from Israel),
____ Altom(Neurobiotic/3D Vision from France)
DJs: Dino(CYDONIA, Atomic Records from U.K.),
___ Bansi(TIP World, GMS/Zorba/1200 MIC'S from Ibiza/Netherlands),
___ Joti(Psychaos,Atomic Records from U.K.), Avi Algarnati(Space Cat, BNE from Israel),
___ Ami(New Om/Hashi No Terra/VISION QUEST from Japan/France),
___ Mitsumoto(Joujouka/SINISTER ASSOCIATION),
___ Jorg(Shiva Space Technology/Shiva Space Japan from Hokkaido/Germany),
___ Beat On Phobia(VISION QUEST from Mexico),
___ Tsuyoshi(a.k.a. Joujouka, Feedback Rec./MAD SKIPPERS, TOKIO DROME from Tokyo),
___ Zoo-B(Krembo from Israel)
visuals: TOKYO X-RAY, Psynema(El Geko & BuzzT)
architectual & stage lighting: EGG HOUSE
@ 小海リゾートシティ・リエックス/Koumi Resort City RE-EX
(長野県南佐久郡小海町/Koumi-Machi,Minami-Saku-gun,Nagano Pref.)
adv:10500yen,adm:12500yen
VISION QUEST
●psychedelic trance
●野外/the open air

9.13 (sat) - 15 (mon/public holiday) 蟲の響 mushi-no-ne
***revolution sound site***
live: GoRo, 水の庭, URAN(Trance Bug Cupid), 森羅(dp products), Hachi
DJs: Batch(CUBE/Paumanok), Masato(CUBE), Sal(Utage/STAR GATE,ELF Music/Iboga Japan),
___ So(MindGames/THE LABYRINTH/STAR GATE), daisuke(森羅, dp products, 蟲の響 from Tokyo),
___ U(Bazz Land), NOISE(HEAVENS DOOR/AGHARTA/UNITY/雪月華 from Kanagawa),
___ Doctor(森羅, dp products), Mitsunami(ONPA/震天動地 from Chiba),
___ Siva-t(Zerogravity), Yoko(HEAVENS DOOR), Tastuya(Awaken),
___ Daijiro(Digital Block), Hiro(Space mind)
***evolution sound site***
live: Koh-Tao Unit, Samurai Jazz(cubic music), DJ KLOCK(clockwise recordings from Tokyo),
____ Potoratch(棗na-tsu-me), UooMoo, omit, Hydroorgan(animaminimal)
DJs: Zombo(乱入ライブ/UNITED MUTATIONS/UNM,Frank Zakka), Ao(Radii & Ludi, Space Echo), Eyamin,
___ OVALi, momi(HEAVENS DOOR), 木蓮, seiji(animaminimal),
___ U vs Charsuke(PSYCHO FAMILY), みや(Tavat/Terra),
___ ボブ船長Captain Bob(彩/Good News Cafe,音楽茶房 from Gunma),
___ 鹿淳(じゃんけんぽん), no.9(蟲の響/Locust Music)
***science zone***
是世&friends, Nature Sound Orchestra
fire dance: 天地華炎図
VJs: Tanachu(CUBE), Osamucom(CUBE), michi(ku-ki),
___ 999(CUBE), Palgraphcs, 合掌
lighting: Viewpoint.U
deco: 雪月華, AVA
parking: chillparking
14:00 open,15:00-noon
@ 梅ヶ谷の森キャンプ場/Umegadani-no-mori Campsite
(東京都青梅市梅郷1-2037/1-2037 Baigo,Ome-shi,Tokyo Metropolis,0428-76-0776)
only adv:3000yen(300 limited),parking fee:1000yen
蟲の響
●goa/psychedelic trance,ambient
●野外/the open air

9.14 (sun/holiday's eve) dual beat presents "HOSPITAL NIGHT" LONDON ELEKTRICITY/HIGH CONTRAST
feat. LONDON ELEKTRICITY(Hospital from London),
____ HIGH CONTRAST(Hospital from London)
DJs: FORTUNE(ex.GARAGEEE from Nagoya),
___ ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/170 Culture/frontline from Nagoya),
___ MONMA(squash/RELOAD/dual beat/frontline from Nagoya)
MC: AGO(dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE from Nagoya)
21:00-5:00
@ club JB's (名古屋市中区栄4-3-15丸美観光ビルB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-241-2234)
adv:2500yen,door:3000yen
●drum'n'bass,new skool breaks,UK garage

9.14 (sun/holiday's eve) RAVERS UNITED
***happy vibes floor***
DJs: DJ HORN(HAPPY NUTTY/LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/バシルーラッ,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka),
___ SHADOW K(LUBNOLOGY,L.P.U. RECORDS,COMPLETE HEAVEN),
___ ドイ(VERSUS/FLAVA/STYLE/ex.Velocity from Kyoto),
___ DJ THUNDER(EXPLORER),
___ TAKESHI(CODE/BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ MAKOTO(RAVERS UNITED!/Cubicle)
***premier floor***
DJs: MOLE(宴 from Kyoto),
___ DJ KILLA(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ,FREE FORM/S.S(SONIC STAR) from Shiga),
___ NAO(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ/DEEP EDGE from Shiga),
___ KEIHO(NO-TECH), MI2YA(RAGE001 from Shiga), TEN(I-FIELD)
23:00- @ WHOOPEE'S (京都府京都市東山区八坂鳥居前下ル清井町493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
RAVERS UNITED!
●happy hardcore,drum'n'bass,techno

9.14 (sun/holiday's eve) LIBIDO
***live performance 19:00-24:00***
DJs: Jr.
___ YUTAKA
Live: コンボイ(BAR BARA/緊縛いいんかい!)
___ 風見蘭喜& 葉月綾 with 姫 山桜桃(DOMA)
___ VISONA VISERI
___ 龍 崎飛鳥(BAR BARA) & 照井美沙(AMOUR)
___ ミラ狂実(from TOKYO)
___ MIDORI & 姫 山桜桃(DOMA)
___ 明智伝鬼
***night core time 24:00-5:00***
DJs: ERAGURU(urban lick/jumpin'jumpin'/2step: Rewinds!!!/drumnbass.org)
___ OZY(urban lick/喜風楽座/parlay)
Live: 狩野千秋(Libertas from TOKYO)
___ NENE,柚月,RIE & ARCADIA'S(Bar ARCADIA)
___ SHIMON & TAMAMUSHI
___ 風見蘭喜& amp; 香月殺(ANGRA SEXON)
___ ZILL & NANCY(BAR BARA)
___ LIBIDO SPECIAL UNIT
***booth***
___ A STUDIO HIRO(ハンドメイド鞭),
___ STUDIO SWITCH(メイク),
___ 縄屋(SM麻縄 etc),
___ VISONA VISERI(コスチューム),
___ LOFT/PLUS ONE(ビデオ販売)
18:00-5:00
@ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv.MEN:9000yen(w/2d),WOMAN:3500yen(w/2d)
door.MEN:12000yen(w/1d),WOMAN:4000yen(1d)
- from 24:00 -
door.MEN:3500yen(w/1d),WOMAN:2500yen(w/1d)
●関西初のSM総合イベント『LIBIDO』,去年に続く第2回目。
●未成年者のご入場はできません。
●24:00からのNIGHT CORE TIMEがお得。
●drum'n'bass/jungle,breaks,jazzy breaks,abstract and more

9.14 (sun/holiday's eve) ZETTAI-MU monthly groundations
cast: DJ HIKARU(Blast Head from Tokyo),
___ ECHO MOUNTAIN(SF RECORDINGS from Kyoto),
___ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto),
___1945 クラナカ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto)
22:30-
@ club FLATt (大阪市西区南堀江1-1-12浅尾ビルB1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
Zettai-Mu
●abstract,electronica,techno

9.14 (sun/holiday's eve) SPREAD SPREAD
live: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo),
____ parti, She's Pippi,
____ bonobos(Teenage Symphony), BAGDAD CAFE THE trench town(from Osaka),
____ ロビンズ ... and more
DJs: saito hideyuki(softlights,dub massive/BRAZIL),
___ mie(tacafe) ... and more
food&cafe: 月待茶屋
18:00-all night
@ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2500yen,door:3000yen
info:06-6244-0670(M.O.P.)
●didgeridoo,dub,abstract,breakbeats

9.14 (sun/holiday's eve) JOURNEY -Break Beats editor-
basement DJs: FOREST a.k.a. DJ MORIO(QUEEN/12inch Beats from Osaka), STU BLUNT(BREAKS from Canada),
________ DJ BEE(IMAGINE/BREAKS from Australia),
________ TSUKAMOTO(COMMUNITY/UP FRONT SOUNZ/HUNKY DORY/BLACK BEATZ BOX/ALKA☆SELTZER),
________ YOHEY(QUEEN/FUTURE FRESH)
open air DJs: paccage(Compilation Park), WEAPON a.k.a. UEDA(URBANMUZIK),
________ HARUKI(URBANMUZIK/URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN)
23:00-5:00 @ Zing (大阪市中央区宗右衛門町3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 200yen off)
●breaks,house,hiphop

9.14 (sun/holiday's eve) AJISAI -MAYA ROKIT-
DJs: Yuki(Panorama/Spiritual Walker/VORTEX from Tokyo), Nao(AURORA SOUNDZ/DE-CODE, Transient),
___ Keisuke(BRAVE WORLD/Amateras), Ken(BRAVE WORLD/Amateras/Psy-B),
___ Yoshi(Fubar/Hibrid/アジサイ from Kobe), WESSUN(土俵ORIZIN/Hibrid)
opening live: Natural High(アジサイ AJISAI/Psy-B)
VJ: act74(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious), act81(なちゅらるはいNATURAL HIGH/アジサイ)
deco: AJISAI DECO, Synesthesia
***BRAVE WORLD & AJISAI presents THE SHANTI ROOM -BON道場-***
DJs: NILEI(HAZE/Flow-Motion from Kobe), HAL(土俵ORIZIN), PWU(土俵ORIZIN),
___ MARCO(del/free form/EAR from Kobe), DJ ARCHITECT(cause and effect,Hibrid),
___ KOBAYASHI(Mother Plant/N.A.S), Ima,
___ Takatoyo, Satoko(BRAVE WORLD),
___ Yatchan(アジサイ12983)
deco: BRAVE WORLD, 南西 DECO(アジサイ)
18:00-6:00
@ 摩耶山 掬星台 (兵庫県神戸市灘区摩耶山町2-2/2-2 Mayasan-cho,Nada-ku,Kobe-shi,Hyogo Pref.)
adv:4000yen(400 limited),adm:5000yen,parking fee:500yen
info:078-411-5846(STONE LOVE)
アジサイ AJISAI
●psychedelic trance,tribal beats,abstract
●野外/the open air

9.14 (sun/holiday's eve) レゲエ夜 秋祭
レゲエ夜 selector: FUGEE-I, RAS-IE(Black Redemption), 信(振動弐百), 田代家
BANANA SIZE Hi-Fi: Body Gee(北中45Records), 本牧チン, Papa Yo, Bancar, Om
support: Eiko
market: キムチの由季家(チヂミ),Om(ジャークチキン, BANANA SIZE),あき(ドリンク, EX BODEGA)
16:00- midnight @ 東扇島北公園 (神奈川県川崎市東扇島)
chrage free
レゲエ夜
●roots rock reggae,dub
●野外/the open air

/ September top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

9.15 (every mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
DJs: KEN(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL, MUTANT),
___ TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ HIKI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL),
___ PUNCH
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
●hiphop,breaks,drum'n'bass,urban clutures

9.16 (tue) BEAT Park presents BREAKS ブレイクス
DJs: MIZUTA(ATOMIC BREAKS/BEAT Park/ex-喜怒哀楽, DMR),
___ DJ TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT/INUパラダイス),
___ YOHEY YAMAMOTO(Syrop/costa rica),
___ KENJI MARUI(BEAT Park/DEF/EDI/JET COASTER),
___ DJ FOREST a.k.a. MORIO(QUEEN/12inch Beats from Osaka),
___ DJ paccage(Compilation Park, club DAWN),
___ DJ BEE(IMAGINE from Australia)
20:00-3:00 @ GRAND Cafe (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-10-21スパジオビルB1F
/B1F Spadio bldg,2-10-21 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-8637)
door:2000yen(w/2 drink or food,w/flyer 500yen off)
●nu skool breaks,electro,dub,electro crash,dub house,old skool

9.18 (thu) "電脳カプセル" -THE MASK OF DRUM'N'BASS-
DJs: SHUN-JACK(RAZONATION/プログパレット/電脳カプセル/MIND BLOW,salmons products,JACK TIME,troop cafe),
___ WOOD(ALL FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/電脳カプセル/MIND BLOW),
___ Sacco,
___ MIK(Eclipse/MIND BLOW)
20:00-2:00 @ troop cafe (Kobe,078-242-2434)
chrage free
JACK TIME
●drum'n'bass

9.19 (fri) Logistics
***deep floor 22:00 open,23:00-***
DJs: LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records), 藤本健一Kenichi Fujimoto(Afro Temple/ESCAPE PROJECT),
___ Qo:taro(hue/freaks out)
***chill floor 24:00-***
DJs: DRE(Afro Temple/SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/ex.onda), HUG(THE LAD MUSICIAN)
deco: ona(rhythm herm/龍寓)
image offer: nextform(Junya Morishita)
navigate: People whom Music Likes & ∴tks∵(F.E.F)
@ club FLATt (大阪市西区南堀江1-1-12浅尾ビルB1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:mxs@hibik.com(F.I.V.E.)
●techno,electronica,chill sounds

9.19 (fri) rhythm leaf feat. META RECORDS JAPAN TOUR
guest DJ: Oliver Ho(Meta Records/Light and Dark/Exist from U.K.)
DJs: DAI.S, TADASHI ODA(TRIM/rhythm leaf/UNSTYLE), 本松ケンジ(TRIM), TAHICO
live: HEADPHONE GENIC
VJ: SECLET DESIGNZ
deco: キヨタ チホ
21:00-morning @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer more 1d)
●techno

9.19 (fri) NO WAR
DJs: KURACHI(ZEROZERO), RIKA(VEE VEE RIGHT from Niigata),
___ YA△MA(EEP/Output/Flower of Life, newtone records from Osaka),
___ RYUJU(ANALOGIC), SEKI(ANALOGIC)
visual: マツダイラナオユキ + eponica
saturday dope classics: dj natural(NATURAL/ex-GLOBAL LEAF, o.s.m Rec)
23:00-
@ Crust (大阪市中央区千日前1-8-20上方ビルB1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
door:1500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 2d)
●techno

9.19 (fri) cool to kool featuring TWO BANKS OF FOUR
guest DJ set: TWO BANKS OF FOUR
___________ are... Rob Gallagher(ex.GALLIANO) + Demus(ex.YOUNG DESCIPLES's engineer)
DJs: Yoshihiro Okino(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Kyoto Jazz Massive,Especial Records),
___ Kenji Sakajiri(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Natural Soundation,Especial Records)
VJ: milieu
22:00- @ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv/door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6241-0336(Especial Records) /Freedom Time Cafe(Especial Records unofficial site)
cool to kool BBS
●jazz

9.20 (sat) URBANMUZIK feat. Soi
Soi DJs: Dx,
______ INZA
Soi MC: CARDZ
DJs: KEN(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL/FUTURE UNKNOWN, MUTANT),
___ PUNCH(FUTURE UNKNOWN),
___ HARUKI(URBANMUZIK/URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN)
23:00-5:00 @ Zing (大阪市中央区宗右衛門町3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
●drum'n'bass

9.20 (sat) TOREMA RECORDS since 1993 10th BIRTHDAY PARTY
live: FUMIYA TANAKA(a.k.a. HOODRUM/KARAFUTO, TOREMA RECORDS)
DJs: Steve Bicknell, Gary Martin,
___ ONO(レテルRETERU from Osaka), KEITA MAGARA(kombinat/i like from Osaka)
23:30- @ CLUB ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:4000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●techno

9.20 (sat) ReFleCtiOn featuring DJ MOODMAN
featuring DJ: MOODMAN(M.O.O.D., HOUSE OF LIQUID from Tokyo)
DJs: DUB COSMOLOGY(ROOTS CONTROL/REAL VIBES from Himeji),
___ DATZ(ROOTS CONTROL), Nishiwaki(poss.),
___ eiji r, morifara
VJ: mori
22:00- @ fab (兵庫県姫路市魚町68協栄ビルB1F
/B1F Kyoei bldg,68 Uo-machi,Himeji-shi,Hyogo Pref.,0792-22-2882)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:078-327-1295(JETSET KOBE)
●dub,house

9.20 (sat) still echo
live: aM(カナイ・ヒロアキ+タザワ・コウダイ from SUPERCAR),
____ AOKI Takamasa(a.k.a. SILICOM, PROGRESSIVE FOrM from Kyoto),
____ eutro(communicate mute, PROGRESSIVE FOrM from Kyoto), clear breath
DJs: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto),
___ KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe)
22:00- @ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
●electronica,音響,techno

9.20 (sat) brownhaze
guest DJs: yoshiyasu saito(newtone records),
______ taaya(cyo,spec-/FINEST/PEACE CORPS)
DJs: seezee(mmms), Shin-1(mmms)
live: mmms, JuicyKnock&Ma-Ma ... and more
deco: q-pom(jupiterfarm)
VJ: STROMA
22:00- @ CONTORT RECORD (大阪市中央区東心斎橋1-19-2BIGONE心斎橋4F,06-6281-0277)
door:1000yen(w/1d)
●electronica

9.20 (sat) SKYLAB
DJs: BUNLIN(UNIZON/UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion from Osaka),
___ fran(HEAVENS DOOR/雪月華/UNITY from Tokyo),
___ Hidekichi(SKYLAB/PLANET from Kyoto)
space design: rica(C.A.U kyoto)
23:30- @ EAST (京都市中京区下樵木町196 HOTEL SEXUS B1F
/B1F HOTEL SEXUS,196 Shimo-Koriki-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-0664)
door:1800yen(w/1d,w/flyer 300yen off)
●techno,electronica,house,chill sounds

9.20 (sat) CHARLIE & Zachary's Smile presents [anniversary event]
________ VIVA! FASHION & FOOD & MUSIC
booth: CHARLIE(hot dog), Zachary's Smile(展示販売)
live: ARGYLE, A.S.P.(Associate.Social.Piano)
DJs: TATSU(Jack Pot), SEIGO(7778), HARA(marverous/Compilation Park)
guest: GO! GO! マグネグ flower モモンガ 羽賀友妃子 西山ヒナ
____ erica(Ericatic Romantic Review), 風神雷神,
____ MAIKY, AKKO, ドーリス
23:00-5:00 @ MACAO (大阪市中央区千日前2-3-9味園ビルB1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:06-6774-8484(CHARLIE),
____ 06-4390-4808(Zachary's Smile osaka),075-211-6882(Zachary's Smile kyoto)
●jazz ... and more

9.20 (sat) YARD MAN VIBES 2K3 FINAL -3SOUNDSYSTEM PON DI TOP OF MOUNTAIN-
sound system: SOUND PLATINUM, JAH WORKS, HACNAMATADA
21:00-morning @ 葛城山 (和歌山)
adm:1000yen
info:090-8217-5807(JAH WORKS)
●reggae
●野外/the open air

9.20 (sat) open air free party ZERO CONTACT
DJs: DJ HUKKU(Cozy/FLASH/WORLD LOVE), Take(R-TYPE/peastrike/Brain)
___ HERO(Cozy/FLASH/Neurotic/A:K), 黒瀬ユウ(R-TYPE/ACID JUNGLE/peastrike/射夢創乱/MASTER MIND)
___ BOO(AGHARTA/WAVE/feel), NISHIT◎(WAVE/peastrike)
21:00- @ 南港・港大橋臨港緑地公園 (大阪市住之江区南港東9-1
/9-1 Nankou-Higashi,Suminoe-ku,Osaka)
charge free
●free style techno mix
●野外/the open air

9.20 (sat) - 21 (sun) HEAVENS DOOR WEST presents "幻想【げんそう】"
DJs: Gyro(ポータラルカ from Aichi), Satorin(ポータラルカ),
___ NOISE(HEAVENS DOOR/AGHARTA/UNITY/雪月華 from Kanagawa), Kitta(Spiral Wave from Osaka),
___ Yoko(HEAVENS DOOR from Tokyo), Masayan(HEAVENS DOOR),
___ Shin(HEAVENS DOOR from Kobe), Two Cutter(Ring/Quzco from Kyoto),
___ Tera(HEAVENS DOOR)
15:00 open,17:00-
@ 笠木山 (岐阜県恵那市/Ena-shi,Gifu Pref.)
adv:4000yen(mail order,400 limited),adm:5000yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
HEAVENS DOOR
●goa & psychedelic trance,techno
●野外/the open air

9.20 (sat) - 22 (mon/holiday's eve) HYBRID SHINE
live: CHINA CATS,
____ UBARTMAR.COM(Panorama/Techno Flux/Matsuri Productions),
____ MAYA ... and special guest
DJs: ARTMAN(Qooki/free groove from Tokyo),
___ ERA(Dip Aura/ex-WATER, stelet33/DoKoMaDeMo from Tokyo),
__ HI-GO(Dip Aura/Ijar Connect,DoKoMaDeMo, KINOCOSMO/渋さ知らズ/のなか悟空&人間国宝/VISIONS from Tokyo),
___ MASA(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ MOOKY,
___ Nor(from Tokyo),
___ REE-K(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Hypnodisk/Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo) ... and more
opening drum: Nogera(KINOCOSMO)
live apinting: Seisen
VJ & lighting: OVERHEADS, FLOWERHEADS
deco: Rainbow Bear
sunset-morning
@ 信州・鹿嶺高原/Karei Kogen,Shinshu
(長野県上伊那郡長谷村/Hase-mura,Kami-Ina-gun,Nagano Pref.)
adv:5000yen,adm:6000yen,
parking fee:2000yen(1p/car),1500yen(2p/car),1000yen(3p or more/car)
メキヒゴン
●tribal beats,psychedelic trance,ambient
●野外/the open air

9.21 (sun) onda 2nd Anniversary Special XXX!!!
***main floor***
special guest DJ: クラナカ(1945,Zettai-Mu/TIGHT/ex-EFFECTIVE, ex-d.t DUM still DUM from Kyoto)
guest DJs: DAI(REAL VIBES/RIDE, 我流)
__________ & 枯葉NARI(枯葉唄/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION/urban lick),
_______ 藤本健一Kenichi Fujimoto(Afro Temple/ESCAPE PROJECT)
__________ & DJ'DRE(Afro Temple/SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/ex.onda)
MCs: プロフェッサーチンネンProf. CHINNEN(GREEN GREEN),
___ TAKE-TH-氏(NATURAL HIGH/アジサイ from Kobe)
DJs: DJ'DON(SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/DOPE SOUND AREA/onda) + THE WEEL(SMOOTH PRODUCTION,Hibrid),
___ SHINKE(onda, SOUND SOURCE) + special guest,
___ MEGUMI(onda/STRONG BEAUTY/GO STRAIGHT/CHILD DANCE) + YUICHIRO(鼓動-didgeridoo-)
***2nd floor***
DJs: WESSUN(土俵ORIZIN/Hibrid), PWU(土俵ORIZIN/del), HAL(土俵ORIZIN),
___ DJ'SENO(騒/音飛), MARCO(del/free form/EAR from Kobe)
VJs: BANRI, PELE & HAYATO
21:00-3:00 @ Club joule (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-30ブルータスビル2F&3F
/2F&3F Brutus bldg,2-11-30 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-1223)
mens adv:1500yen+1d/door:2000yen+1d
ladies: charge free
●drum'n'bass,abstract

9.21 (sun) BAMBAATA -renegades of funk-
DJs: KFTG(BAMBAATA/urban lick),
___ KILLA(DRUM'N'BASS KOOL EYEZ/MIX★MARKET from Shiga),
___ WOOD(ALL FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/電脳カプセル/MIND BLOW),
___ FREEZE(STAIN),
___ KANAO(BAMBAATA)
23:00- @ Crust (大阪市中央区千日前1-8-20上方ビルB1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
door:1500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
BAMBAATA
●jungle/drumnbass,dub

9.21 (sun) OPEN JAMs ~open air free party~
DJs: eleven(eleven.),
___ DJ HORN(HAPPY NUTTY/LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/バシルーラッ,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka),
___ INDRA(JOKER OSAKA, AMEN BROTHER/バシルーラッ),
___ KATSU(HOUSE FORCE/ACID刑事),
___ KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records),
___ MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/喜怒哀楽/メガ道楽/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto),
___ MOODMAN(M.O.O.D., HOUSE OF LIQUID from Tokyo),
___ Qo:taro(hue/freaks out),
___ RIPe(Imagined Communities,Melting Point),
___ RYUJU(ANALOGIC),
___ YA△MA(EEP/Output/Flower of Life, newtone records from Osaka),
___ YOHEY YAMAMOTO(Syrop/costa rica),
___ YOKU(A Hundred Birds,Wave Music),
___ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie)
VJ: N.I & SPREAD EXPERIMENT
sound design: Miyazaki, Kanba
11:00-20:30
@ 生駒山上遊園地 スカイランドいこま
(奈良県生駒市/Okoma-shi,Nara Pref.)
charge free,parking fee:1000yen
Compufunk Records
●techno,electronica,ambient,tribal beats,abstract
●野外/the open air
●フライヤー持参で乗り物フリーパス3000yenが2500yenに

9.21 (sun) "uNtitleD" meets CARL CRAIG JAPAN TOUR in KYOTO
***B1F dance floor***
live: nutron(COMMA)
guest DJ: CARL CRAIG(a.k.a. PaperClip People/INNERZONE ORCHESTRA, planet e from Detroit)
DJs: EYE(V∞REDOMS!!!!!/BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/光光光, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka),
___ YAMAJUN(freaks out),
___ YOHEY YAMAMOTO(Syrop/costa rica), Junji
***1F floating lounge floor***
live: YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie)
DJs: DAICHI(phytoncide/freakpot,ex.SOFT from Kyoto), DISTORTION AND TELEPATHY(meditations),
___ Hirano(Bootsy'S), JOUTARO, SHINKICHI(SOFT/AOA)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
deco: B.S. TEAM MITY
sound: Paltec Pro/Slim Chance Audio
21:00-
@ WORLD (京都市下京区西木屋町四条上ル真町97イマージアムB1F+B2F
/B1F+B2F IMAGIUM,97 Shinmachi,Shijo-agaru,Nishi-kiyamachi,Shimogyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-4119)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
●techno,jazz,electronica

9.21 (sun) 〜atmosphere presents〜"perception"
live: JASSKILL, mad scientist, Blady Jokes
DJs: dj oranje a.k.a. TAKAGI(HEAVILY-BUILT/TRIM/Imagined Communities), HARA(marverous/Compilation Park)
VJ: Neo Fudge(atmosphere)
18:00-23:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
●drum'n'bass,jazz,bossa,ambient,house,dub,funk

9.21 (sun) REAL BARB
guest DJ: yoshiyasu saito(newtone records)
live: ARCHEMIST(from Fukuyama), DOUBLE-Z
DJs: KOO(空), ZIG, masataka sato, BLACK, MASS(the opus)
garelly: HRSK GRAphix
21:00-5:00 @ club FLATt (大阪市西区南堀江1-1-12浅尾ビルB1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●abstract,electronica,breakbeats

9.21 (sun) BUSH OF GHOSTS & GOMA ALBUM RELEASE PARTY
live: BUSH OF GHOSTS(BUS RECORDS, Duck Soup Productions from Osaka),
____ GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo)
DJ: 森雅樹(EGO-WRAPPIN'), AXE-MAN(Small Axe Records)
18:30-23:00 @ CAY (Aoyama,03-3498-5790)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
●dub,didgeridoo

9.21 (sun) - 23 (tue/public holiday) Eternal Green Open Air Party UNDER THE STARS
***space dance forest***
===21 (sun) - 22 (mon/holiday's eve)===
DJs: chi-(Strawberry Sunday), HIROBE(VERVE/terrapin/ex.Velocity from Kyoto), K(GENE),
___ Kentaro(GENE), RAM(EUPHORIA/Eternal Green),
___ W-tal(GOD BLESS/verve), Yuji(Fixx) ... and more
===22 (mon/holiday's eve) - 23 (tue/public holiday)===
live: S>Range(Flying Rhino/Spiral Trax/Flow Rec from Sweden)
DJs: Anton(S>Range from Sweden), DJ Bakke(Spiral Trax from Sweden)
___ CHIKA(Eternal Green/Strawberry Sunday), Jun(Ring/Cosmic Dragon), Keisuke(BRAVE WORLD/Amateras),
___ melmo(SPECTRUM/HAPPINESS from Osaka), Mukai(Nyx/PSYDELIA)
***spacial chill out site***
DJs: BUNLIN(UNIZON/UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion from Osaka), KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto),
___ NAKAMO(Lights/HAZE/sea of green), NILEI(HAZE/Flow-Motion from Kobe),
___ 宇野正三UNO SHOZO(U.C./DIM SPIRAL/abyss), YOKOTA(Lights/HAZE/sea of green),
___ Yoshi(Fubar/Hibrid/アジサイ from Kobe), YUHARA(Lights/template/HAZE/sea of green) ... and more
deco: ona(rhythm herm/龍寓)
***particular dining house***
produced: archele
16:00 open,19:00-
@ 赤谷オートキャンプ場 (星のふる里 奈良県吉野郡大塔村清水200-2,07473-6-0252)
adv(500 limited):5000yen
total info:090-3865-6541(Eternal Green)
Eternal Green
●psychedelic trance,ambient,electronica,techno,dub
●野外/the open air

9.21 (sun) shanti TRIBAL presents The Singin' Spirits Festival in RYOZEN 精霊たちの歌声祭
live: copa salvo(plants/RD RECORDS), RAINMAN
DJs: momono(from Sendai), Ino(equal design), Shiraishi, PARAISO stuff ... and more
11:00-20:00
@ 霊山 湧水の里 キャンプ場 (福島県伊達郡霊山町大字大石字湧水1,024-587-1818)
adv:3500yen,door:4500yen
ticket:024-522-4062(good trips)
●latin, etc...
●野外/the open air

/ September top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

9.22 (every mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
DJs: KAZUSHI(GHETTOSTYLE/S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ),
___ HARUKI(URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN),
___ SAKAI(S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ/NEW SKOOL),
___ SATOSHI(JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING)
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
●hiphop,breaks,drum'n'bass,urban clutures

9.22 (fri) こだま和文 new album release party
live: こだま"ECHO"和文(DUB STATION/ex.MUTE BEAT from Tokyo)
special guest: DJ KRUSH(流/JAG from Tokyo)
_________ THA BLUE HERB(from Sapporo) ... and more
17:00- @ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (大阪市中央区心斎橋筋1-9-1 心斎橋パルコ8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:5000yen
info:06-6882-1224(GREENS)
●dub,abstract hiphop,breakbeats

9.22 (mon/holiday's eve) - 23 (tue/public holiday) ELECTRIC SKYWALKER dance above the clouds on equinox
live: KURO(Spirit Zone/Flying Rhino/Psyristor Trax from Tokyo), ... and special act
DJs: Mike Maguire(Queb from U.K.),
___ Tsuyoshi(a.k.a. Joujouka, Feedback Rec./MAD SKIPPERS, TOKIO DROME from Tokyo),
___ EYE(V∞REDOMS!!!!!/BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/光光光, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka),
___ Kotaro(Equinox/Techno Flux), Sal(Utage/STAR GATE,ELF Music/Iboga Japan),
___ Jin(Psyristor Trax, Society Fx from Tokyo), Takaya(Wakyo), Meru, Bin(Utage) and surprise act
12:00 open,18:00-
@ 信州・鹿嶺高原/Karei Kogen,Shinshu
(長野県上伊那郡長谷村/Hase-mura,Kami-Ina-gun,Nagano Pref.)
total info:0422-49-9008(Wakyo Distribution)
Wakyo
●tribal beats,psychedelic trance,ambient
●野外/the open air

9.23 (tue/public holiday) Flower of Life presents
_______ Free Mind Radio Party in EXPO'70 Park "TURN ON, TUNE IN, DROP IN!"
_______ 「ヤノベケンジ -MEGALOMANIA-」クロージングパーティー
DJs/live/MCs:
___ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie),
___ TAN IKEDA (a.k.a. P.M.D.M.F!,Life&Music),
___ SHIOTA(meditations),
___ WOODMAN(360°,Rare Breezz from Tokyo),
___ モユニジュモMoyunijumo(Spyhouse/Cross/illreme座/standard roulette,
______________________ イルリメillereme, SPOTLIGHT from Takatsuki),
___ BONG(Flower of Life),
___ NAMATEE(Flower of Life),
___ BETALAND(Flower of Life),
___ FC∞OPY(Q of Q/Swich on the Night from radio staition XP),
___ KOHJI(Hiranya Access, Swich on the Night from radio staition XP),
___ MACKEI(Swich on the Night from radio staition XP),
___ OreO-decoration- ... and more
音源提供者:
___ DJ KeNsEi(OUTERLIMITS Inc., Final Drop Recordings from Tokyo),
___ MOODMAN(M.O.O.D., HOUSE OF LIQUID from Tokyo),
___ Juzu a.k.a. MOOCHY(NXS, SOUND-CHANNEL,rhythm freaks from Tokyo),
___ Zombo(乱入ライブ/UNITED MUTATIONS/UNM,Frank Zakka),
___ ULU vivo TATEYAMA(Pillgrimm/AOA,Ijar Connect,Nulo from Tokyo),
___ Panawasta a.k.a. NORI(YOKA-ASHITA/ASO-SOLA PROJECT from Fukuoka),
___ ALTZ(Flower of Life),
___ SOUND-CHANNEL crew ... and more
10:00-17:00
@ 万博記念公園 国立国際美術館 (大阪府吹田市千里万博公園10-4) より2chで同時発信
charge free
MEGALOMANIA
Flower of Life
●techno,electronica,ambient,tribal beats,abstract
●野外/the open air
●ラジカセを忘れずに。半径2km以内で視聴可能

9.23 (every 2nd tue/public holiday) CLEAR special
guest live: geronimo blood, Akira a.k.a.
guest DJ(special chill set): KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA)
DJs: masher, mie, GYOKU(pool/q.D.g.)
deco: ona(rhythm herm/龍寓)
food: cafe t.o.c.
massage: カメ
18:00-24:00 @ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:1500yen(w/o 1d),door:2000yen(w/o 1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●chill sounds

9.23 (tue/public holiday) 鉄車輪
live: YOU THE ROCK★ & L2D
DJs: DJ QUIETSTORM(中目黒薬局/消音鬼/Living Legends from Tokyo),
___ SHIRO THE GOODMAN(ROMZ/HONCHO SOUND)
_______ feat. モユニジュモMoyunijumo(Spyhouse/Cross/illreme座/standard roulette,
___________________________ イルリメillereme, SPOTLIGHT from Takatsuki),
___ AKAKABE,
___ TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT,INUパラダイス/D.D.S,CISCO OSAKA)
live graphics: 生意気, 内田耕造
@ WORLD (京都市下京区西木屋町四条上ル真町97イマージアムB1F+B2F
/B1F+B2F IMAGIUM,97 Shinmachi,Shijo-agaru,Nishi-kiyamachi,Shimogyo-ku,Kyoto,075-213-4119)
adv:3500yen(w/1d),door:4000yen(w/1d)
info:裏草庵
●hiphop,abstract hiphop,breakbeats,jungle,reggae

9.24 (wed) Mijk van Dijk Japan Tour 2003 DECADE the Mix album release tour
DJs: Mijk van Dijk(Superstition Records from Germany)
___ IPPEI(STYLE/GROOVE CONTROL/Electronic Experience/ex.electronic children, VIBESKYOTO.COM from Kyoto),
___ Hidekichi(SKYLAB/PLANET from Kyoto), Shin(Sweep/Face)
VJs: I.F.C., COSMIC WORLD
22:00-5:00
@ METRO (京都市左京区川端丸太町下ル下堤町82恵比須ビルB1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv/door:2500yen(1d)
●techno,hard house,trance

9.25 (thu) CHAMPION BASS 1st ANNIVERSARY
***B2F jungle floor***
special guest: BOY-KEN(VIP CREW)
DJs: YAHMAN(VERSATILE),
___ SAZABI,
___ don(DA BOUNCE),
___ KaZa-MiNG
___ JAHTOME
***B1F roots rock reggae floor selectorz***
DJs: BLACK HOLE M78,
___ 山口'Gucci'佳宏(RAKSTONE RECORDS),
___ FLY-T(rub-a-dub market)
___ ISHII(OR GLORY),
___ KATSUO PRODUCTION(TOWER RECORDS SHIBUYA 4F)
___ POO
22:00- @ MODULE (東京都渋谷区宇田川町34-6 M&IビルB1&B2F
/B1&B2F M&I bldg,34-6 Udagawa-cho,Shibuya-ku,Tokyo,03-3464-8432)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
CHAMPION BASS
●jungle/drum'n'bass,reggae

9.25 (thu) AREA G meets LOUNGE SESSION
DJs: CHICKEN LIPS(Steve 'Fella' Kotey, King Size Records/!K7 from U.K.),
___ DEPTH CHARGE(J.Saul Kaine/Octagonman, DC Recordings from U.K.),
___ TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT/INUパラダイス)
VJ: DRYEYES
23:00-5:00 @ club KARMA (大阪市北区曽根崎新地1-5-18笠井ビルB1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
AREA G
●electric disco dub,breakbeats

9.26 (fri) 鉄車輪
live: YOU THE ROCK★ & L2D,
____ ASIAN SUCK, LUA, KABUTO
DJs: DJ QUIETSTORM(中目黒薬局/消音鬼/Living Legends from Tokyo),
___ SHIRO THE GOODMAN(ROMZ/HONCHO SOUND),
___ DJ Napey,
___ DJ Masatoshi
live graphics: 内田耕造
@ CLUB ZINK (神戸市東灘区深江浜町147-2-2F
/147-2-2F Fukae-Hamamachi,Higashi-Nada-ku,Kobe,078-452-1009)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
info:裏草庵
●hiphop,abstract hiphop,breakbeats,jungle,reggae

9.26 (fri) - 28 (sun) 7th Dimension Agari Nasai stompin' dance festival
____________ a three day trip through the futuristic forest fusion of sound Date
***The Full Stomp Ground***
live twists: Medicine Drum(higheroctave music from U.S.A.),
____ Charasmatix(Society FX,Flying Rhino/Plastikpark from Germany),
____ Aba Structure(Medicine Drum/Bedrock from U.S.A.),
____ K.U.R.O.(Spirit Zone/Flying Rhino/Psyristor Trax from Tokyo),
____ Double Dragon(Phantasm/Psychic Deli/Spiral Trax/Transient/Plusquam from London),
____ The Jet-Taylor Experience(Edgecore Releases, Cyberdelica from Australia),
____ Astron(PsyNews), Full Color(Acid@nce from France),
____ Invision(VISION QUEST from Israel), Aphid Moon(Dragonfly from U.K.),
____ Protoculture(Nano Rec from South Africa), 乙事主(okkotonushi, 7th Dimension)
...& these master twists: DJ Xavier Morel(Juno Reacter,Atomic Reactor from France),
___ Aze(Charasmatix, Flying Rhino/Plastikpark from Germany),
___ MASA(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ Nick Taylor(a.k.a. Snake Thing, Reflecta/Edgecore Releases from Australia),
___ REE-K(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Hypnodisk/Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ EL-5(G-Moloch/Wajanga/Resonoise/Enzyme/G-Echoes/Drap Drop from Brazil),
___ Jin(Psyristor Trax, Society Fx from Tokyo),
___ Jules(Aphid Moon from U.K.), Ta-ka(mother/Spectrum Music/百式),
___ Nate(Protoculture from South Africa), Mura(Daze Maze), Tsunami Devil(Outback Eclipse from Australia),
___ Kick(Sui Creation), Kemal(ex-Kemotherapy, arcadia/Zodiac from Turkey), Daijiro(Digital Block),
___ Ettoo(Image/Utage), U(Bazz Land), Takashi(Sphere/7th Dimension)
Psychedelic Ninja's: Satori(7th Dimension/abraxas;Jp), Citizen(Mind Warp from Himeji),
___ Take Sun(54), fran(HEAVENS DOOR/雪月華/UNITY from Tokyo),
___ Bari(image/7th Dimension), Osamu of 7th Dimension
*** The Funk Stomp Ground***
live funkin' stomp: A.B Didgeridoo Oblivion(Edgecore Releases from Australia),
____ Jiyuu Jidai(kin sound recordings/Dakini Records),
____ Sidereal(manyana from U.S./S.A.), Little Nobody vs Marcella(Earthcore from Australia),
____ Sha' Cho' Mouse(Porcupine from Jp/U.K./Argentine), Mink Engine(Tokyo Concrete from Australia),
____ アニチエ
....& further funkin' DJs: Izuru(The Lake Music), Kotaro(Equinox/Techno Flux),
___ Dominic(Utage from Germany), Hideyo Blackmoon(from Tokyo), Chris(earthlingZ from Gaiya),
___ Spacewalker(hanpo), Princes Trash(Cyberdelica from Australia),
___ Matabe(hikari), Mumu(twine/Zodiac),
___ Jackie Onassid(Cyberdelica from Australia), Taro Joy(nurdings/EMI from Canada),
___ Fleck(蟲の響 from France), Satori(7th Dimension/Inspider/Abraxas),
___ Fungus Electro(7th Dimension from Australia), Flammin Fantastic(7th Dimension)
pure sounds: Try Audio
visual designs: caizoc graphics, Sex pixels, Gen
lighting fiction: U(Bazz Land)
live talents: Hide
panorama paragliding team: Uejima
arts & crafts: DMTens
15:00 open,seunset-
@ 富士見パノラマリゾート Fujimi Panorama Resort (長野県/Nagano Pref.,0266-62-5666)
adv:7800yen,adm:9000yen
info:090-9232-4645 (7th Dimension,bilingual)
7th Dimension
●psychedelic trance,tribal beats,chill sounds
●野外/the open air

9.27 (sat) frontline
guest: Paradigm(from New Zealand)
DJs: St. PAULS(Mangafrog from Bristol,U.K.),
___ MONMA(squash/RELOAD/dual beat from Nagoya),
___ DISTAL(frontline from New Zealand),
___ ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/170 Culture from Nagoya)
MCs: CRYPTIC(RELOAD),
___ MC AGO(dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE from Nagoya)
22:00-6:00
@ Club Daughter (名古屋市中区栄4-3-15丸美観光ビル東館B1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
info: info@mangafrog.com/090-7850-5549
●drum'n'bass

9.27 (sat) Clear...? vol.19
DJs: Shun-Shun(ZEROSET/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ KEN(FADERHYTHM/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ ZED-OSHO,
___ YOSHI,
___ YU-HEY
VJ: 猫駐在員(PIRANYAN ALL STARZ)
21:00-
@ Sound Session POOL (ex-Bar Number3)
(静岡県静岡市常盤町1-2-9 K-モンタニアビル2F
/2F K-montania bldg,1-2-9 Tokiwa-cho,Shizuoka-shi,Shizuoka Pref.,054-254-6280)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+2mix CDs),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
Clear...?
●jungle/drum'n'bass

9.27 (sat) TOREMA RECORDS since 1993 10th BIRTHDAY PARTY
DJ: FUMIYA TANAKA(a.k.a. HOODRUM/KARAFUTO, TOREMA RECORDS)
23:30- @ CLUB ROCKETS (大阪市浪速区難波中2-8-31なんばPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
●techno

9.27 (sat) dubbing in the W.E.S.T
guest: SHANDI-I(SOUND OF WISDOM,Falasha Rec,AT THE CONTROLS,ex-TOWN BOYS from Kyoto),
____ HAV(SOUL FIRE,SF RECORDINGS),
____ BONGO FIRE(Kette Drum)
DJs: OKUMURA(Childisc,カリエンテレコード/CALIENTE REC),
___ KANAYAMA(BUDDA MUSIC), Sakky(DUB WARRIOR),
___ SAKURA-I(conqueror sound/DUB I ROOTS/HARMONIC CULTURE)
sound system: JAH WORKS SOUNDSYSTEM
22:00-9:00 @ MACAO (B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
●dub,reggae

9.27 (sat) V.A.「・ス・パ・イ・ス・」発売記念 2 「・ス・パ・イ・ス・オブ・スパイス」
act: アートハンドARTHAND(EVER GREEN RECORD), ハープオンマウスセクステット, エジプトス,
___ ハグ, ワカンタンカwakantanka, アルツ ... and more
22:30- @ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
info:06-6244-0670(M.O.P.)
●electronica

9.27 (sat) ULTRA PUMPIN'
guest DJ: Oliver Klitzing a.k.a. KAYLAB/FUSION808(Headline Records from Germany)
DJs: YOJI BIOMEHANIKA(ULTRA PUMPIN'/VIVA/FABTASTICA, HELLHOUSE),
___ SAWA(SUBLIMINATION TOKYO/ex-CLUB LOVELY/ULTRA PUMPIN' from Tokyo)
VJ: STUPID
23:00- @ MOTHER HALL (大阪市中央区難波千日前12-35SWINGヨシモトB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
info:06-6538-5898(ULTRA PUMPIN' ORGANIZATION)
●nu-NRG,trance,progressive house

9.27 (sat) OPEN AIR PARTY DE-CORD EXPERIENCE AUTUMN SPECIAL
guest DJ: Xavier Morel(Juno Reacter,Atomic Reactor from France), Ryan Halifax(Spiral Trax from Sweden)
DJs: Jun(Ring/Cosmic Dragon/Spies DJ), A.BPM(MANIAC I.Q./Soil from Osaka), Mukai(Nyx/PSYDELIA)
18:00 open,20:00-
@ 南港・港大橋臨港緑地公園 (大阪市住之江区南港東9-1
/9-1 Nankou-Higashi,Suminoe-ku,Osaka)
adm:4000yen
Vision Incarnation
●psychedelic trance
●野外/the open air

9.27 (sat) - 28 (sun) Camp in 朝霧 Jam "It's a beautiful day"
***rainbow stage 27(sat)14:00-24:00(not all night)***
act: Polaris(大谷大介ex-LaB LIFe+柏原譲ex-FISHMANS),
___ EGO-WRAPPIN'(Minor Swing/RD RECORDS/MIRROR BALL),
___ 東京スカパラダイスオーケストラTokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra,
___ THE SKATALITES(from Jamaica), Television,
___ James Holroyd, The Chemical Brothers(DJ SET from London)
***rainbow stage 28(sun) 10:00-18:30***
act: Donavon Frankenreiter Band, DOUBLE FAMOUS(from Tokyo),
___ Tony Allen, 曽我部恵一(ex.サニーデイ・サービス),
___ Jack Johnson
***DJ field "Moon Shine"***
DJs: MAD PROFESSOR(ARIWA from U.K.),
___ DEPTH CHARGE(J.Saul Kaine/Octagonman, DC Recordings from U.K.),
___ DJ KeNsEi(OUTERLIMITS Inc., Final Drop Recordings from Tokyo),
___ 井上薫KAORU INOUE(a.k.a. Chari Chari, Pussyfoot/FILE from Tokyo),
___ JOSEPH NOTHING(ex-ROM=PARI, Planet μ/KRAAK), SHIRO THE GOODMAN(ROMZ),
___ DJ MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/喜怒哀楽/メガ道楽/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto)
___ ... and more
27 (sat )9:00car park open,10:00 gate open
28 (sun) 20:00 gate closed,22:00car park closed
@ 朝霧アリーナ/Asagiri Arena
(静岡県富士宮市/Fujinomiya-shi,Shizuoka Pref.)
adv:8000yen(2days),parking:2000yen
total info:03-3444-6751(SMASH),03-5720-9999(HOT STUFF)
Camp in 朝霧 Jam "It's a beautiful day"
●ska,dub,jungle,techno,house,tribal beats,pop
●野外/the open air

9.27 (sat) BALANCE open air party
DJs: NILEI(HAZE/Flow-Motion from Kobe), TOMY(IN FLIGHT from Takamatsu,Kagawa),
___ Cos(instant), Hal(STAR GATE/BALANCE from Tottori), Yuya/Daigo(technoid funk), Dede, CHIM-UENUE
deco: technoid funk
19:00-
@ 緑水園 Ryokusui-en
(鳥取県西伯郡西伯町下中谷606/606 Shimo-nakatani,Saihaku-gun,Tottori Pref.,0859-66-5111)
adm:3000yen
info:tecfunk@hotmail.com
●techno,ambient
●野外/the open air

9.27 (sat) - 28 (sun) 野外芸術フェステバル ゆらぎ '03
演劇: 無限つくばりあん
band: 自然生クラブ, Ijar Connect(Dip Aura), KINOCOSMO(anoyo/SPACE GATHERING, Hypnodisk),
____ ジャンベフラワーズ, 伎芸天, moai, ID, NOINONE, ドドイッツ,
____ フリーゾーンダイナミックオーディオ, コズミックファラオ, マゴ,
____ Demetoriostratos, ha米edyne, Dream Smoke 93, サイサイ, パノラマショータイム
DJs: REE-K(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Hypnodisk/Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ MASA(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ HI-GO(Dip Aura/Ijar Connect,DoKoMaDeMo, KINOCOSMO/渋さ知らズ/のなか悟空&人間国宝/VISIONS from Tokyo)
___ ULU vivo TATEYAMA(Pillgrimm/AOA,Ijar Connect,Nulo from Tokyo),
___ ERA(Dip Aura/ex-WATER, stelet33/DoKoMaDeMo from Tokyo),
___ サラーム海上, Yashit, SYNC, ISSA, 天骨,
___ Sumito, L7D, Sunmassive, Old Mochi ... and special DJ!!!!!!
dance performer: sali dance, ナオミ-舞踏-, 天地華炎団-fire dance-
VJ: メタ
@ 筑波高原キャンプ場 (茨城県真壁郡真壁町 筑波山)
adv 0nly:2500yen(300 limited)
info:03-3319-4792(ギョクモンエンターテイメント ゆらぎ実行委員会)
野外芸術フェステバル ゆらぎ
●tribal beats,psychedelic trance
●野外/the ope air

9.27 (sat) amateras open air party Vagabonds' Vibration
live: Rinkadink(Alchemy Rec/Nano Rec from U.K.)
DJs: Bikke The Viking(Psyvader), G & Mondo(Stereo Type),
___ Ita & Kon(Primitive/Prehistoric), Joel & Flow(Sound Fort),
___ Keisuke(BRAVE WORLD/Amateras/Psy-B), Ken(BRAVE WORLD/Amateras/Psy-B),
___ O.G.A., Tao(Amateras), Yuki(Panorama/Spiritual Walker/VORTEX from Tokyo)
opening live: Natural High(アジサイ AJISAI/Psy-B)
VJ: act74(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious),
___ act81(なちゅらるはいNATURAL HIGH/アジサイ from Kobe)
deco: Synesthesia(BRAVE WORLD/Amateras)
sound: Impulse
13:00 gate open,17:00-13:00
@ 天子の森キャンプ場/Tenshi-no-Mori Camping Place
(静岡県富士宮市佐折631)
adm:4000yen,parking fee:500yen
BRAVE WORLD
●psychedelic trance
●野外/the open air

9.27 (sat) - 29 (mon) 新月祭
***26 (fri)***
前夜祭
***27 (sat) evening - 29 (mon) dawn***
act: copa salvo(plants/RD RECORDS from Osaka)-9.28-,
___ GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo),
___ Koh-Tao, nutron(COMMA from Osaka), Charlie McMahon(from Australia)-didgeridoo-,
___ UNUSED, MANACA, OZONBABY,
___ 勝井祐二(渋さ知らズ/ROVO ... and more)-violin-, 坂本弘道-9.27-, 源之助,
___ 玲葉奈Leyona, SAYAN, カルカヤマコト ... and more
@ 宮島町入浜 (広島県佐伯郡宮島町)
adv:3000yen,adm:3500yen,*totally 400 persons limited(高校生以下は無料)
●latin,tribal sounds,electronica,didgeridoo,improvisation,reggae,dub
●野外/the open air

9.28 (sun) Lotus ~Afternoon Free Party~
DJs: LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records),
___ KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe),
___ MARCO(del/free form/EAR from Kobe), Yoshi(Fubar/Hibrid/アジサイ from Kobe),
___ JINMORI(minus zero/Triumph)
VJ: KONISHI(AURORA SOUNDZ/DE-CODE/FREAK STYLAZ)
15:00-23:00 @ 上屋劇場/Uwaya Gekijo (神戸市中央区波止場町6-3甲陽運輸内1F
/1F Koyo Unyu-nai,6-3 Hatoba-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-371-0132)
charge free+500yen1d
***メリ天 〜メリケン青空フリーライブ〜 12:00-17:30 @ メリケンパーク (東南端)***
live: Natural High(アジサイ AJISAI/Psy-B)
DJs: WESSUN(土俵ORIZIN/Hibrid), POOH(アジサイ AJISAI from Nishinomiya)
charge free
Lotus
●techno,house,abstract

9.28 (every last sun) Transfer
DJs: Yutaka(E.W.S.N.) + Yoshifumix(J.F.K. crew from hiphop side),
___ KAZU(JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/電脳カプセル/MIND BLOW/TRANSFARE),
___ GE3
21:00-5:00
@ club FLATt (大阪市西区南堀江1-1-12浅尾ビルB1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+mix tape),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:jfk180@hotmail.com
●drum'n'bass

9.28 (sun) DO YOU 2003
live: CHARLES HAYWARD(from U.K.)
_______ solo & session with
_______ 山本精一(BOREDOMS/羅針盤/想い出波止場/ROVO ... and more, Namba BEARS, UMMO Records from Osaka),
_______ ナスノミツル, 半野田拓(Beyond Innocence),
____ THEMSELVES(ANTICON from U.S.A.),
____ BAIYON(裸電球の夜/b.e.s.r) × Hair Stylistics(中原昌也/ex.暴力温泉芸者 from Tokyo),
____ OVe-NaXx(裸電球の夜, accelmuzhik)
DJs: L?K?O(young_Z, DOOR),
___ YA△MA(EEP/Output/Flower of Life, newtone records from Osaka),
___ KA4U(a.k.a. SYSTEM609, MIDI祭)
VJ: 宇川直宏 Naohiro Ukawa(MOM'N'DAD PRODUCTIONS from Tokyo)
14:00-
@ 成安造形大学 (滋賀県大津市仰木の里東4-3-1)
adv: 2500yen,dorr:3000yen
info:090-6327-3968(DO YOU), CLEAR SPOT
DO YOU
●jam sounds,hiphop,electronica,accelcore

9.28 (sun) port vol.4
guest: NUMB(Revirth),
____ COM.A(NOTEKREC./FATCAT/TIGERBEAT6),
____ heirakuG(from Shimonoseki)
live: evala(PORT)
19:00 open,19:30- @ 築港赤レンガ倉庫/Osaka Chikko Brick House (大阪市港区築港/Chikko,Minato-ku,Osaka)
adv:2000yen(reservation only 70)
PORT
●electronica,techno,abstract
●6.29 (sun)以来

9.28 (sun) BRAZIL
guest DJs: DJ LAVA, グルーヴあんちゃん
guest live: greentea
live: A.S.P.(Associate.Social.Piano), La Tarbo
DJs: 二宮大朗(MPJ), 佐藤タカマサ(MPJ),
___ saito hideyuki(softlights,BRAZIL/dub massive),
___ Sundayカミデ(social jazz, A.S.P.)
cafe: ロンドン喫茶
19:00-
@ firefly (大阪市中央区島之内1-19-21大和長堀ビルB1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen
●brazilian music,dub,abstract,breakbeats

9.28 (sun) TANOCHY!
live: さかな, エマーソン北村, ANATAKIKOU
DJs: 高橋健太郎(memory lab), 笹岡太郎(RAFTMUSIC)
food: Barbes
19:00-25:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:2800yen(w/1d)
●pop

/ September top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

 

9.29 (every last mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
DJs: HIROSHI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT/AREA G),
___ KEN(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL, MUTANT),
___ MORIO a.k.a. FOREST(BREAKS/JOURNEY/QUEEN/12inch Beats from Osaka)
___ UEDA a.k.a. WEAPON(URBANMUZIK)
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (大阪市中央区西心斎橋2-11-9津久紫ビル2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:2000yen(w/2d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
●drum'n'bass,breakbeats,hiphop

9.29 (mon)
live: CHARLES HAYWARD(from U.K.) ... and more
@ bridge (大阪市浪速区恵比寿東3-4-36大阪フェスティバルゲート8F,06-6634-0080)
door:4000yen(400 limited, w/reservation 200yen off)
●jam sounds,electronica

/ September top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /