/ party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /


1999 November December >>
2000 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>
2001 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>
2002 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>
2003 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>
2004 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>
2005 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>>


2003 February 1,8,15,22

2.1 (sat) the great divide vol.2
live: NUMB(Revirth from Tokyo)
____ GOTH-TRAD(REBEL FAMILIA, dis-defense disc from Tokyo)
DJs: JURYMAN a.k.a. Ian Simmons(ex-SANDALS from U.K.)
___ DJ Sahib a.k.a. YAMA(Jazz Brothers/FREEMAN),
___ YA¢MA(EEP/Output, DMR from Osaka)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
deco: OreO
22:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:2500yen,door:3000yen
œAudio Sutra
œjazz,electronica,abstract
œ2002.10ˆÈ—ˆ‚Å‚·

2.1 (sat) RHYTHM #06
DJs: Cristian Vogel(No Future...Mosquito/Tresor, Super Collider from U.K.)
___ Ben Long(a.k.a. SPACE DJ'z, POTENTIAL REC from U.K.)
___ MAYURI(detox/RE-BOOT/METAMORPHOSE/farsideScape from Tokyo),
___ KATSU(HOUSE FORCE), DIE(RHYTHM/Quark)
22:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv/door:3000yen(w/1d)
œRHYTHM
œtechno

2.2 (sun) THE SEA AND CAKE JAPAN TOUR 2OO3 " ONE BEDROOM "
live: THE SEA AND CAKE(Thrill Jockey from Chicago)
18:00 open,19:00- @ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æSÖ‹´‹Ø1-9-1 SÖ‹´ƒpƒ‹ƒR8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:5500yen(w/1d),door:6000yen(w/1d)
info:03-3770-5721(HEADZ)
œpop

2.3 (every mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
resident DJ: HIROSHI(S.O.C./ex-NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT),
DJs HIKI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL, AREA G),
___ KAZUSHI(GHETTOSTYLE/S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ),
___ UEDA,
___ HARUKI(URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN)
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1500yen(w/1d+1food)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œhiphop,breaks,drum'n'bass,urban clutures

2.7 (fri) Prince Of Peace
live: PRINCE BUSTER
_________ with DETERMINATIONS(ZION RECORDS/DRUM&BASS RECORDS from Osaka)
selectors: X‰ëŽ÷(EGO-WRAPPIN'),
________ •x“c"TOMMY"ŽÀ(DRUM&BASS RECORDS),
________ Tucchie(Musical Scorcher crew, Small Axe Records)
20:00-
@ BAYSIDE Jenny (‘åãŽs`‹æŠCŠÝ’Ê‚è1-1-10“V•ÛŽRƒ}[ƒPƒbƒgƒvƒŒƒCƒX“à
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
adv:5000yen,door:5800yen
info:06-6211-1044(DRUM&BASS RECORDS)
œska,reggae

2.7 (fri) sea of green
live: DUB SQUAD(from Tokyo),
____ SOUL FIRE(SF RECORDINGS)
____ NAKAMOTO(Lights/HAZE/sea of green) + YUHARA(Lights/template/HAZE/sea of green)
guest DJ: KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto)
DJs: KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe),
___ YOKOTA(Lights/HAZE/sea of green)
22:00- @ TRIANGLE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdub,electronica

2.7 (fri) AREA G
DJs: Alex Paterson(the orb, Bad Orb from U.K.),
___ KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA from Osaka),
___ HIKI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL, AREA G)
live: HUG(THE LAD MUSICIAN)
VJ: DRYEYES
23:00-5:00 @ club KARMA (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªèV’n1-5-18Š}ˆäƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
œAREA G
œbreakbeats,dub,techno,drum'n'bass

2.7 (fri) ‹¿ hibiki / field for Electro - Acoustic music 003
live: Fennesz(mego/Touch from Austria)
18:30open,19:00-
@ ‘åãŽs—§Œ|p‘n‘¢ŠÙ 3F/Osaka Municipal Space of Arts
(1-11-14 Nakamiya,Asahi-ku,Osaka,06-6955-1066)
door:3500yen(reservation only/100limited)
info:information@intelasdic.com,06-6955-5202(‘åãŽs•¶‰»U‹»Ž–‹ÆŽÀsˆÏˆõ‰ï)
œhibiki
œInTelas Dic
œhttp://www.digitalnarcis.com
œhttp://www.mego.at/fennesz.html
œhttp://www.multsanta.madvision.co.uk/fennesz/
œhttp://www.touch.demon.co.uk/releases/Tone16.html
œelectro-acoustic“dŽq‰¹‹¿

/ February top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

2.8 (sat) SOUNDS OF FREEDOM. second
DJs: HIRO(SOUNDS OF FREEDOM/‰¹°OTO-DAMA/REAL VIBES),
___ T.G,
___ PK-8(Mind Warp),
___ MASSA(onda/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW)
guest DJ: ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION)
22:00-
@ fab (•ºŒÉŒ§•P˜HŽs‹›’¬68‹¦‰hƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kyoei bldg,68 Uo-machi,Himeji-shi,Hyogo Pref.,0792-22-2882)
adv:2000yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œdub,jungle/drum'n'bass

2.8 (sat) DBS & LIQUIDROOM presents DEGO(4HERO) 7 hours "BREAK AGE !!"
DJ: DEGO(4hero/TEK9/DA ONE WAY,2000black/Reinforced/Talkin'Loud,Co-Op from London)
VJ: VISIBLE TUNE
23:30-
@ LIQUIDROOM (7F Humax Pavilion, 1-20-1 Kabuki-cho,Shinjuku-ku,Tokyo,03-3200-6831)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
œDRUM & BASS SESSIONS
œhiphop,hip house,breakbeats,hardcore,Detroit techno,drum'n'bass,brokenbeats,future jazz ... and more

2.8 (sat) DEEP SOUTH RECORDS presents Brilliant*
live: AOKI takamasa(SILICOM, PROGRESSIVE FOrM from Kyoto)
DJs: KUNIO ASAI(DEEP SOUTH RECORDS,BRILLIANT/kombinat),
___ DIEGO(KANZLERAMT from Switzerland),
___ ONO(ƒŒƒeƒ‹RETERU)
23:30- @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œDEEP SOUTH RECORDS
œtechno

2.8 (sat) ‹¿ hibiki / field for Electro - Acoustic music 003
live: Fennesz(mego/Touch from Austria)
18:30open,19:00-
@ ‘åãŽs—§Œ|p‘n‘¢ŠÙ 3F/Osaka Municipal Space of Arts
(1-11-14 Nakamiya,Asahi-ku,Osaka,06-6955-1066)
door:3500yen(reservation only/100limited)
info:information@intelasdic.com,06-6955-5202(‘åãŽs•¶‰»U‹»Ž–‹ÆŽÀsˆÏˆõ‰ï)
œhibiki
œInTelas Dic
œhttp://www.digitalnarcis.com
œhttp://www.mego.at/fennesz.html
œhttp://www.multsanta.madvision.co.uk/fennesz/
œhttp://www.touch.demon.co.uk/releases/Tone16.html
œelectro-acoustic“dŽq‰¹‹¿

2.8 (sat) SOLSTICE MUSIC presents Space Jungle
live: Alien Project(TIP World/Phonokol from Israel),
____ Crunchy Punchy(Ari Linker + Jean Borelli, SOLSTICE MUSIC)
DJs: Ari Linker(Alien Project from Israel), Jean Borelli(Orion/Crunchy Punchy from Denmark),
___ Ryo(SOLSTICE MUSIC), ISAO(BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon)
deco: OreO
sound: ASADA(LIFE FORCE,Air Lab from Tokyo)
22:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:4000yen,door:5000yen
œSOLSTICE MUSIC
œBLISSDOM
œpsychedelic trance

2.9 (sun) NEW WORLD presents "Psychedelicious"
live: Suria(Magma Rec from Portugal), Miraculix(Archemy Rec from Sweden),
____ Hydro Generator(Third Eye from Nagoya)
DJs: Fredelic(Suria, Magma Rec from Portugal),
___ Satoshi(Psychedelic Engine from Tokyo),
___ Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX from Osaka),
___ Toru(Third Eye from Nagoya)
VJ: act81(‚È‚¿‚ã‚ç‚é‚Í‚¢NATURAL HIGH/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe)
6:00-15:00
@ Basara (5F Shibaraku bldg,2-7-18 Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2498)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
œNEW WORLD
œpsychedelic trance

2.9 (sun) GO STRAIGHT
DJs: DJ'DON(SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/DOPE SOUND AREA/onda),
___ SHINKE(onda, SOUND SOURCE),
___ MEGUMI(onda/STRONG BEAUTY),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW) ... and more
23:00- @ Pi:z (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-6-11ƒ}ƒXƒ^[ƒYƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

2.9 (sun) DESHIVANIQ special
main DJs: CLOUD9
___________ Taika, —¬ŒŒG, POOJITA ARIHITT,
___________ POWERED by ƒzƒƒ‰ƒŒƒ^ƒ|ƒƒ‰ƒjƒAƒ“, ƒpƒ‰ƒOƒAƒC, ƒGƒ‚ƒ“, ƒg[ƒL
option live: ART OF VIBES(”g‰Ø‰¡’šŽMŽO–†/bread/DESHIVANIQ)
____________ 4MCs: GEBO + KQ + RAW + TAKI,
____________ human beat box: Œ[, DJ: ƒnƒKƒPƒ“
@ I to I (Osaka,06-6252-4201)
door:2500yen(w/1d)
œabstract hiphop

2.10 (mon/holiday's eve) The First Anniversary Party of dadaco in club DAWN
live: ƒAƒ“ƒtƒ‰ƒ}ƒ“ƒX,
____ ‰ª–ìOŠ² with “V‹óƒI[ƒPƒXƒgƒ‰,
____ pug27,
____ SOUL BUNCH(BEAMS RECORDS),
____ SOUL FIRE(SF RECORDINGS),
____ RIOW ARAI(soup-disk),
____ ƒƒŒƒbƒ^ ƒZƒRƒnƒ“
DJs: MARUI(DEF/EDI/JET COASTER),
___ shoichi,
___ YOHEY YAMAMOTO(costa rica),
___ TARO SASAOKA,
___ YUKIO(ƒ‹i’ƒdadaco/46–ì) ... and special guest
entrance music: AROUND BLUE
visual effect: overtone
21:00-all night@ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:2800yen(w/1d),w/100 limited dadaco CD
œ‹i’ƒEŒyH dadaco(‘åãŽs–k‹æ’†’Ã3-18-1,06-6359-2117,12:00-24:00,…—j’è‹x)
œtribal sounds,dub,electronica,techno,jazz,house ... and more

2.10 (mon/holiday's eve) TRIANGLE HYBRID SOUNDS NIGHT
guest DJ: ˆäãŒOKAORU INOUE(a.k.a. Chari Chari, Pussyfoot/FILE from Tokyo)
DJs: ˆîòGl(SOMBRELA!), MAST a.k.a. NEUTRAL, aŒûŒ\ˆê, AKINIWA, SHOTARO, RYOTA
VJ: KURA
21:00-5:00
@ TRIANGLE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œhouse,jazz,electronica

2.10 (every mon/holiday's eve) FUTURE UNKNOWN
resident DJ: HIROSHI(S.O.C./ex-NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT),
DJs KEN(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL, MUTANT),
___ UEDA,
___ SAKAI(S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ/NEW SKOOL),
___ HARUKI(URBAN DRUM&BASS/BROWN),
___ PANCH
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1500yen(w/1d+1food)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œhiphop,breaks,drum'n'bass,urban clutures

2.14 (fri) MONIKA KRUSE JAPAN TOUR 2003 in OSAKA
guest DJs: Monika Kruse(Terminal M Rec from Berlin),
________ MAYURI(detox/RE-BOOT/METAMORPHOSE/farsideScape from Tokyo)
DJs: Dora(ROUND & ROUND/DBS from Osaka),
___ Motoko(ACID JUNGLE/QUESTION from Osaka),
___ Satsuki(‰¹Ø‘ from Osaka),
___ mamico(QUEEN/ALL FOR ONE/SB from Kobe),
___ mie(SKYLAB/GROBA RHYTHM from Kyoto)
VJs: TRIPLE-X(from Osaka), marble mammut(from Kyoto), GAL UNIT(from Kyoto)
organaized by Dora,RUKIA,CHINO
22:00-05:00 @ CLUB TWO (Osaka,06-6252-1167)
adv:2500yen,door:3500yen(w/flyer 500yen off,couple 500yen off)
œhard techno,techno

2.14 (fri) YELLOWCHIP
live: “ÆŠy,
____ A–Ø—zŽj(˜a‘¾ŒÛ/’ÃŒyŽO–¡ü),
____ ‘ëì‰ÀG(˜a‘¾ŒÛ/ŽÚ”ª)
featuring DJs: ATARI(A.S.S),
__________ CESIUM(knuf!,Towerhouse from Osaka)
__________ Kai(Freak Style/Ring/BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon),
__________ OZY(from Kobe)
__________ TANINAKA(blueCONTROL/onda)
22:00-5:00 @ club OTO-YA (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-9-14Šâèƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œYELLOWCHIP
œtribal sounds,techno,electronica

/ February top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

2.15 (sat) "EXPO 69" pipe cafe 1st universary
live: DEATH SURF 2000,
____ BUSH OF GHOSTS,
____ UNIQUE,
____ SUPA DISCO HITTERS(STRAP DAWN, SUPA PLANET REC,HORIE PRODUCTION,ex-Šì“{ˆ£Šy),
____ ECHO MOUNTAIN(SF RECORDINGS from Kyoto),
____ ART OF VIBES(”g‰Ø‰¡’šŽMŽO–†/bread/DESHIVANIQ),
____ ‰C“¥‡‘g‡
DJs: OKUMURA(Childisc),
___ TEKKAMAN(Danchi-Music),
___ Hiroshi,
___ HANCHO(SUPER PLANET RECORDS),
___ Kitada Ken ,
___ Blood
21:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1000yen
œdub,hiphop,electro

2.15 (sat) Eternal Green S>RANGE new Album "SPACE" RELEASE TOUR
live: S>Range(Flying Rhino/Spiral Trax/Flow Rec from Sweden)
DJs: Anton(S>Range from Sweden),
___ melmo(SPECTRUM/HAPPINESS from Osaka), RAM(EUPHORIA/Eternal Green)
___ Kentaro(GENE), CHIKA(Eternal Green/Strawberry Sunday)
visuals: M.S.G
24:00-12:00
@ MACAO (B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2498)
adv:3500yen(w/1d),door:4500yen(w/1d,after am7:00 2500yen off)
œStrawberry Sunday
œEternal Green
œpsychedelic trance,ambient

2.16 (sun) Transfer
DJs: Yutaka(E.W.S.N.)
___ KAZU(JIGSAW),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW)
___ Akihisa(Free Dance Create,D.S.M.)
___ GE3
21:00-5:00
@ club FLATt (‘åãŽs¼‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
info:jfk180@hotmail.com
œdrum'n'bass

2.17 (every mon) FUTURE UNKNOWN
resident DJ: HIROSHI(S.O.C./ex-NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT),
DJs KEN(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL, MUTANT),
___ HIKI(S.O.C./NEW SKOOL, AREA G),
___ KAZUSHI(GHETTOSTYLE/S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ),
___ TERU(S.O.C./KONSCIOUSNESS/FUTURE UNKNOWN/ELEMENTZ)
22:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1500yen(w/1d+1food)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œhiphop,breaks,drum'n'bass,urban clutures

2.20 (thu)
act: ‰C“¥‡‘g‡, DJ NAPEY, Quarter
guest: MSC(MS CRU), YOSHI & ƒ|ƒ`ƒ‡ƒ€ƒLƒ“
18:00 open,19:00-
@ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æSÖ‹´‹Ø1-9-1 SÖ‹´ƒpƒ‹ƒR8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:2600yen(w/1d),door:3100yen(w/1d)
œhiphop

2.21 (fri) animal drome Dub Archanoid Trim release tour Final Stage
***main floor***
DJs: ŠâéƒPƒ“ƒ^ƒƒE(Dub Archanoid Trim, Life Line Records),
___ CHIDA(Team mascaras),
___ IDO(‘剝¶),
___ CHOCOLA(‘剝¶)
***chillout floor***
DJs: GYOKU(pool/q.D.g.),
___ OMU(pool),
___ YUGE
live: eponika(Takashi Iura),
____ AKIRA a.k.a. ˆ¹
VJ: eponica(Wataru Kawate)
live painting: doppel
22:00-
@ Zing (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–å’¬3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œtechno,dub,electronica

2.21 (fri) CHARA BANG OSAKA
chiptune DJs: ƒWƒO with exectiv computaa(STRAP DAWN,SPR),
__________ Hally(VORC,MIDIÕ)
live: Blast Head(ƒPƒQ/maddest chick'ndom from Tokyo)
____ Hex125(VORC),
____ mmfan316(555recordings/No Sides Records from Fukuoka),
____ 3W+1N(secret),
____ COVOX(bleepstreet from Sweden)
VJ: Very™Orange
22:00-5:00
@ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-6533-9191(ƒX[ƒp[ƒŒƒXƒLƒ…ƒESUPA RESQUE)
œhttp://www.caravan.vorc.org
œchiptune
œ“–“ú,ƒQ[ƒ€ƒ{[ƒC—pƒ\ƒtƒg'Little Sound DJ'‚ªŒÀ’è”­”„‚³‚ê‚é‚»‚¤‚Å‚·

2.21 (fri) Free Soul underground;west
live: Isso Passo
DJs: ‹´–{“O(suburbia factory,cafe apres-midi from Tokyo),
___ ’†ì˜ar(MPJ), ƒ^ƒiƒJƒŠƒ‡ƒE(MPJ), “ñ‹{‘å˜N(MPJ), BOOMER(MPJ)
VJs: atKAULA product., graphica
21:00-all night @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2500yen(w/special CD),door:3000yen
œjazz

2.21 (fri)
live: SONIC YOUTH(from NYC)
18:00 open,19:00-
@ ‚È‚ñ‚ÎHatch
(‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ–©’¬1-3-1–©’¬ƒŠƒo[ƒvƒŒƒCƒX
/Minato-machi River Place,1-3-1 Minato-machi,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-4397-0572)
adv:6000yen
info:06-6361-0313(SMASH WEST)
œrock,noise,postrock

/ February top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

2.22 (sat) REAL VIBES vol.11
DJs: DAI(REAL VIBES/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION, ‰ä—¬),
___ TAKASHI(REAL VIBES/RIDE/DRUM&BASS MOTION),
___ HIRO(SOUNDS OF FREEDOM/‰¹°OTO-DAMA/REAL VIBES),
___ DUB COSMOLOGY(KANZAWA + MC JAH-THIN, ROOTS CONTROL/REAL VIBES),
___ ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION),
___ ŒÍ—tNARI(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION)
VJs: Very™Orange + akp.
23:00- @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œREAL VIBES
œjungle/drum'n'bass,dub

2.22 (sat) Trip of Sounds vol.3 -G.K. debut album "GK SOUND" release party-
guest DJs: G.K.(TAKUJI a.k.a. GEETEK & DJ Kawasaki, Crue-L from Tokyo)
DJs: YA¢MA(EEP/Output, DMR from Osaka)
___ DRE(Afro Temple/SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT),
___ Eitetsu Amano(Somos Tres)
21:00-6:00
@ Zing (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–å’¬3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off,entrance before 21:00-23:30 500yen off)
info:06-6206-2723(hibik products)
œworld music,jazz,house,drum'n'bass

2.22 (sat) Clear...? vol.12
DJs: Shun-Shun(ZEROSET/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ KEN(FADERHYTHM/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ ZED-OSHO,
___ DAZE,
___ ANTAMA(CHAMPION SOUND/Aphrodite!!)
VJs: R-PROJECT(SOK-SENG GRAPHIC)
21:00-
@ Bar Number3
(Ã‰ªŒ§Ã‰ªŽsí”Õ’¬1-2-9 K-ƒ‚ƒ“ƒ^ƒjƒAƒrƒ‹2F
/2F K-montania bldg,1-2-9 Tokiwa-cho,Shizuoka-shi,Shizuoka Pref.,054-254-6280)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off+mix CD)
œClear...?
œjungle/drum'n'bass

2.22 (sat) EXPE2003 presents EXIOTIC JUNGLE
DJs: IZZY a.k.a. Izuru Utsumi “àŠCƒCƒYƒ‹(Ubiquity/Flower Records from Tokyo),
___ DJ Λ HIKARU(Blast Head from Tokyo)
special live: nutron(YOSHITAKE(OTOLA) & TAKAHASHI, COMMA)
____________ + OTOLA(SF RECORDINGS) + EXPEXIOTIC ORCHESTRA
live member:
____ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie)[conduct/space guitar]
____ MINORU TAKAHASHI(nutron)[freefunk drums]
____ CHINA(—…j”Õ/­”NƒiƒCƒt)[power of woman drums]
____ TAKESHI NISHIO(otola)[dub-trap drums]
____ MR.FUJISAWA[freejazz drums]
____ –¯”Ž(Plantation)[trap tabra/exiotic-percussion]
____ SHINOBU FUTATSUISHI(otola/ƒAƒJƒcƒLakatuki)[didgeridoo/percussion]
____ BATTA(BUSH OF GHOSTS)[exiotic dub bass]
____ ŒË‚ˆê¶(A Slice Of Life)[vibraqphone]
____ MAKOTO DOCHI(otola)[harmolodic sax] ... and more
tabra solo live: LEEMAPAYO
sitar solo live: YOSHIDHA(ƒTƒCƒRƒoƒo)
exotic DJ: –¯”Ž(Plantation)
world music DJ: MARUHASHI(Plantation)
loung space DJ: KOBAYASHI(Mother Plant/N.A.S),
___________ terao(magicstar records),
___________ ŒË‚ˆê¶(A Slice Of Life),
___________ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie)
20:00-5:00
@ KNAVE (5F France bldg,Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Osaka,06-6214-9211)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
œEXPE200X
œA.R.I.G.A.T.O.U
œtribal beats,electronica,ambient,abstract,techno

2.22 (sat) FACTORY in OSAKA
live: DETERMINATIONS(ZION RECORDS/DRUM&BASS RECORDS from Osaka),
____ GRIFFIN,
____ RUDEBONES,
____ What's Love?,
____ ¬“‡–ƒ—R”ü,
____ copa salvo(plants/RD RECORDS),
____ a million bamboo
MC: Bryan Burton-Lewis(THIRD CULTURE from Tokyo)
DJ: MATSUMOTO
@ ON AIR OSAKA (Osaka,06-6344-6166)
charge free(only reservation)
œFACTORY
œska,jazz

2.22 (sat) Throb DANCING NIGHT
DJs: DOMINO(Music of the Sphere/S.M.I.L.E., GMP/EQUINOX from Japan/U.K.),
___ Rockzo(Soil/Psydesuka? from Kyoto),
___ KomaKoma(D.D.D./Amateras “VÆ from Kyoto),
___ HIROBE(VERVE/terrapin/ex.Velocity from Kyoto)
live: Uni(Panorama from Kyoto)
deco: TEDDY(Hati Hati)
sound system: Paltec Pro/Slim Chance Audio
21:00 open
@ Hati Hati (‹ž“sŽs’†‹ž‹æ¼–؉®’¬‘û–òŽtãƒ‹–kŽÔ‰®’¬273‹ž“sŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kyoto Kanko bldg,273 Kita-Kurumaya-cho,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-255-1555)
adv only:2500yen(w/1d,300limited)
œThrob
œpsychedelic trance

2.22 (sat)
live: Gocoo
18:00 open,19:00-
@ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æSÖ‹´‹Ø1-9-1 SÖ‹´ƒpƒ‹ƒR8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:3500yen(w/1d),door:4000yen(w/1d)
info:06-6361-0313(SMASH WEST)
œtribal sounds

2.24 (mon) BREAKBEATS WORKING
DJs: HIROSHI(S.O.C./ex-NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT),
___ TUTTLE(BONE PROJECT,INUƒpƒ‰ƒ_ƒCƒX/D.D.S,CISCO OSAKA)
feat. YOHEY YAMAMOTO(costa rica)
VJ: FUJIMOTO SHURA
23:00- @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œnu-skool breaks,breakbeats,electronica,hiphop,UK garage

2.26 (wed) Urban Heat Lounge
DJs: eraguru(2step:Rewinds!!!/drumnbass.org,Jumpin' Jumpin'/club ASYLUM/underline/struggle),
___ arima(club ASYLUM/ex-LIKOMA),
___ KAZ(club ASYLUM/Right Here/BAR66) ... and more
front act DJs: Kazumi(club ASYLUM/Jumpin' Jumpin'),
__________ ZIMMA(club ASYLUM/Jumpin' Jumpin')
21:00-5:00 @ Vinyl (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´1-6-12NEW AMERICAN PLAZA B1F
/B1F New American Plaza,1-6-12 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6244-0899)
charge free
info:2step:Rewinds!!!
œ2step/UK garage/urban house/R&B/hiphop

2.26 (every 4th wed) "“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹" -THE MASK OF DRUM'N'BASS-
DJs: WOOD(ALL FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW),
___ YUGO(MIND BLOW/TERROTOST/PATCH WORK),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW/TRANSFARE),
___ MASSA(onda/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW/SOUNDS OF FREEDOM)
featuring DJ: RIE
20:00-2:00 @ troop cafe (Kobe,078-242-2434)
chrage free
œJACK TIME
œdrum'n'bass

2.27 (every 4th thu) HARMONIC CULTURE
live & direct: TOMO(redemption sound), I-GAKI(love & unity sound),
__________ SAKURAI(conqueror sound)
selector: KAZUEI
22:30-morning @ WHOOPEE'S (‹ž“s•{‹ž“sŽs“ŒŽR‹æ”ªâ’¹‹‘O‰ºƒ‹´ˆä’¬493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:500yen(w/o 1d),door:1200yen(w/1d)
info:075-723-0310(VIBES COLLECTIVE),075-212-0719(strictly VIBES)
œroots reggae,dub

2.28 (fri) DREAD SPEED STARR
guest DJs: DAZZLE-T(a.k.a. Headroc, ZERO THREE/DAZZLE BEATZ PRODUCTIONS,
________________ JUNGLE VIBEZ/BOOYAKA/MUTATION from Tokyo),
_______ "DOGGY"SACK(HOLIDAZE from Tokyo),
_______ DJ PEACH(from Nagoya)
resident DJs: MATSUNAGA(Echoesville Base),
_________ ASAYO(squash from Nagoya),
_________ MONMA(squash/RELOAD from Nagoya),
_________ DJ HASEGAWA a.k.a. Zohjahmarr
navigate: MC AGO(dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE from Nagoya),
_______ MC Wire(GUIDING STAR MUZIK)
live: Zohjahmarr
VJ: MIZUNO(Imaginary Flowers)
20:00-
@ Club Daughter (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen
œdrum'n'bass

/ February top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /