/ party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /


1999 November December >>
2000 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>
2001 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>
2002 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>
2003 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>
2004 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>
2005 January February March April May June
July August September October November December >>>>>>>>


2003 April 1,8,15,22,29

4.1 (tue) GOMA plays DIDGERIDOO
_________ JUNGLE MUSIC presents SAKURASAKU ACOUSTIC TOUR 2003 "FEEL BREATH VIBRATION"
didgeridoo: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo)
20:00 open,21:00- @ CANTIKA (1F FJ bldg,7-1-59 Omiya-cho,Nara-shi,0742-34-2524)
door:2000yen
total info:044-814-0262(JUNGLE MUSIC)
œdidgeridoo

4.3 (thu)
live: Asian Dub Foundation(ffrr/LONDON RECORDS 90 from London)
special guests: ADRIAN SHERWOOD(ON-U SOUND),
___________ DRY & HEAVY(from Tokyo)
18:00 open,19:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:6000yen
info:06-6361-0313(SMASH WEST)
œdub,rock

4.4 (fri) kombinat
DJs: Pablo Rez(from Napoli)
___ KUNIO ASAI(DEEP SOUTH RECORDS,BRILLIANT/kombinat),
___ KEITA(kombinat/i like), ONO(ƒŒƒeƒ‹)
23:00- @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œDEEP SOUTH RECORDS
œtechno

4.5 (sat) frontline
DJs: St. PAULS(from Bristol,U.K.),
___ DISTAL(frontline from Nagoya),
___ ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/170 Culture from Nagoya),
___ MONMA(squash/RELOAD/dual beat from Nagoya),
___ FUZION(RELOAD from Nagoya)
MCs: MC AGO(dual beat/ex_tension/Aphrodite!/ex.GARAGEEE from Nagoya),
___ CRYPTIC(RELOAD)
22:00-5:00
@ Club Daughter (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹“ŒŠÙB1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg East Annex,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-264-3134)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
œdrum'n'bass

4.5 (sat) sea of green Laboratory Instinct Tour vo.7
guests Thomas Fehlmann(the orb, Ocean Club/KOMPAKT/Tresor/R&S from Berlin)
____ Thomas Brinkmann(a.k.a. Soul Center, novamute/MAX-E/KOMPAKT/Force inc from Germany)
____ LYO25(Laboratory Instinct from Berlin)
DJs: BUNLIN(UNIZON/UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion from Osaka)
___ KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe),
___ YOKOTA(Lights/HAZE/sea of green)
live: YUHARA(Lights/template/HAZE/sea of green),
____ NAKAMOTO(Lights/HAZE/sea of green)
___________ with special guest
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
deco: ona(—´‹õ), mity(Output/Flower of Life/A.RI.GA.TO.U)
23:00-
@ MACAO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv(50 limited):3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d,entrance after 4:00 1500yen off)
œelectronica,techno,dub

4.5 (sat) CROSSBREED -tribute to the freaks-
DJs: KICK(K.M.C SOUND from Nagoya)
___ KIHIRA NAOKI(Social Infection/ex.AUTONOMIA),
___ Dru-Weed(DRUM&BASS RECORDS/SF RECORDINGS)
___ OKUMURA(Childisc,ƒJƒŠƒGƒ“ƒeƒŒƒR[ƒh/CALIENTE REC)
___ Goda(HAPPINESS)
visual effect: BoomBoom
23:00-morning
@ Zing (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–å’¬3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
œtechno,dub,psychedelic trance

4.5 (sat) GOMA plays DIDGERIDOO
_________ JUNGLE MUSIC presents SAKURASAKU ACOUSTIC TOUR 2003 "FEEL BREATH VIBRATION"
didgeridoo: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo)
20:00 open,21:30- @ TRIBAL (120 Shikama-ku-Tadeno-cho,Himeji,Hyogo Pref.,0792-35-0270)
adv only(50 limited):2500yen
total info:044-814-0262(JUNGLE MUSIC)
œdidgeridoo

4.5 (sat) Chain Reaction Special
DJs: DJ HORN(LUBNOLOGY/EFFECTIVE/ƒoƒVƒ‹[ƒ‰ƒb,L.P.U. STORE/L.P.U. RECORDS from Osaka)
___ F.GOTOH(SERVICE/SPACE VOX/GOLDEN FLIP)
___ DJ LIN(UNITY,maddest chick'ndom/DOBERMANN,L.P.U. RECORDS),
___ DJ 420(“¶Žq),
___ SAYACA,
___ R-TYPE(DJ TAKE+•£ƒ†ƒE)
___ DJ MOLE(‰ƒ),
___ ”ü‰Ø™(“o—³–å/FLY)
VJ: Drug'On2
13:30open,14:00-22:30 @ BAYSIDE Jenny (‘åãŽs`‹æŠCŠÝ’Ê‚è1-1-10“V•ÛŽRƒ}[ƒPƒbƒgƒvƒŒƒCƒX“à
/1-1-10 Kaigan-dori,Minato-ku,Osaka,06-6576-5640)
charge free+1d500yen
œChain Reaction
œjungle/drum'n'bass,techno,breaks,progressive house,tribal techno,
__ industrial,hard techno,hard house,hard trance,acid techno

4.5 (sat) FREAK STYLAZ presents Freak Style Special#3
live: INFUSION(Thunk rec from Australia),
____ Klang Bild Erzeuger(ProSolution from Germany)
DJs: LowMid(Klang Bild Erzeuger from Germany),
___ Kei(Quintrix Disc Lounge/ex-Time To Galaxy from Tokyo),
___ Ring DJ Team(Tez(Ring/Cosmic Dragon),Jun(Ring/Cosmic Dragon )),
___ Kai(Freak Style/Ring/BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon)
VJ: Konishi(Freak Stylaz)
23:00-7:00
@ ã‰®Œ€ê/Uwaya Gekijo (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ”gŽ~ê’¬6-3b—z‰^—A“à1F
/1F Koyo Unyu-nai,6-3 Hatoba-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-371-0132)
adv:3000yen+1d500yen,door:4000yen+1d500yen
œRing
œpsychedelic trance

4.5 (sat) - 6 (sun) Communion
DJs: Steve(Utage/STAR GATE from Australia), YOSHITAKA(club hoffman),
___ FUMIO(primitive/communion), KON(primitive/prehistoric/3M),
___ AKI(primitive/prehistoric/3M), OGA(communion),
___ G(stereo type), ARITA(primitive/communion)
sound system: IMPULSE
VJs: KINOKO(BIOGON PICTURES), DAIKI
art work: NYA-KO, R's
14:00 open,18:00-
@ é•õ_ŽÐ/Jyomine Shrine
(é‹ÊŒ§’•ƒŒS‹g“c’¬‘厚ÎŠÔ4713/4713 Isama,Yoshida-machi,Chichibu-gun,Saitama Pref.)
adm:3000yen(w/1d or 1food,w/flyer 500yen off)
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

4.6 (sun) New Raga Acoustics
sitar: YoshiDhadaikichi(ƒTƒCƒRƒoƒo)
tabra: UKO£ì
_______ & ashwini Mishra(from India)
@ CHAKRA (6-12 Sugahara-cho,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6361-2624)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:2800yen(w/1d)
œhttp://www.amaneka.org
œsitar,tabra

4.7 (mon) Flower of Life "Pro-Peace Party!"
DJs: ALTZ(Flower of Life),
___ APOLLO(eleven./Rhythms of vision)
___ BONG(Flower of Life),
___ BUNLIN(UNIZON/UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion from Osaka),
___ donuts(Flower of Life/across the UNIVERSE),
___ EYE(BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/ΛΛΛ, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka),
___ KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe)
___ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto),
___ MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto)
___ NAKAMOTO(Lights/HAZE/sea of green)
___ NAMATEE(Flower of Life)
___ "Napalm"Tadokoro(NUOOLON)
___ YA¢MA(EEP/Output, DMR from Osaka) ... and more
live: OORUTAICHI(OKIMI RECORDS)
____ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie) ... and more
vision: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
deco: Flower of Life & OreO
3:21-20:00
@ ‘åãéƒwƒŠƒ|[ƒg (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ‘åãé/Osaka-jo,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
charge free
œFlower of Life
œelectronica,ambient,tribal beats,techno,abstract
œ–ìŠO/the open air

4.7 (mon) DEEP SOUTH RECORDS presents Brilliant* -2nd ANNIVERSARY- vol.2
live: SUTEKH(CONTEXT, Force inc. from ,San Francisco,U.S.A.),
____ Thomas Brinkmann(a.k.a. Soul Center, novamute/MAX-E/KOMPAKT/Force inc from Germany)
DJs: KUNIO ASAI(DEEP SOUTH RECORDS,BRILLIANT/kombinat),
___ KEITA(kombinat/i like)
22:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œDEEP SOUTH RECORDS
œtechno

/ April top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

4.8 (tue) MUDDY-BLOODY-POSTERITY
guest DJ: MAMEZUKA(JAMs/WILD HEAVEN/Šì“{ˆ£Šy/ƒƒK“¹Šy/MEGA do LUCK!, ex.MUSHROOM from Kyoto)
live: CHAOTIC-BRAIN(E-BRAIN)
DJs: RIPe(Imagined Communities/Melting Point),
___ –¼‰ÃìŒ’‘¾Nakagawa Kenta(sub-due),
___ TAKUMA
21:00-5:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2300yen(w/1d)
œMUDDY-BLOODY-POSTERITY
œelectronica,techno

4.8 (tue) GOMA plays DIDGERIDOO
_________ JUNGLE MUSIC presents SAKURASAKU ACOUSTIC TOUR 2003 "FEEL BREATH VIBRATION"
didgeridoo: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo)
21:00-23:00
@ JUNK SHOP FUCTORY (3-11-15 Kita-Nagasa-dori,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-391-3057)
door:2500yen
total info:044-814-0262(JUNGLE MUSIC)
œdidgeridoo

4.9 (wed) Urban Tracks
guest DJ: Theo Parrish(Sound Signature from Detroit)
DJs: YOKU(A Hundred Birds,Wave Music)
___ DAISUKE(HOUSE™FUSION/URBAN TRACKS),
___ ACKIN'(HOUSE™FUSION)
22:00- @ club FLATt (‘åãŽs¼‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:06-6212-2587(AHB Production)
œhouse

4.10 (thu) REGGAE Japansplash '03 SAKURA
acts: Bob Andy(The Paragons from Jamaica),
____ Leroy Sibbles(The Heptones from Jamaica),
____ Pat Kelly(The Techniques from Jamaica),
____ Boris Gardiner(The Boris Gardiner Happening from Jamaica),
____ FAB 5(from Jamaica)
with.... DETERMINATIONS(ZION RECORDS/DRUM&BASS RECORDS from Osaka)
@ SHINSAIBASHI CLUB QUATTRO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æSÖ‹´‹Ø1-9-1 SÖ‹´ƒpƒ‹ƒR8F
/8F Shinsaibashi PARCO,1-9-1 Shinsaibashi-suji,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6281-8181)
adv:6500yen(w/1d)
info:03-3498-9999(ƒLƒ‡[ƒh[“Œ‹ž)
œREGGAE Japansplash
œreggae,ska,rocksteady

4.10 (thu) New Raga Acoustics
sitar: YoshiDhadaikichi(ƒTƒCƒRƒoƒo)
tabra: UKO£ì
_______ & ashwini Mishra(from India)
@ “©Œ|”ª”¦H–[hachi (658 Nokami-cho,Kaiso-gun,Wakayama Pref.,073-489-4004)
door:2500yen(‚¨’ƒ‚Æ‚¨‰ÙŽq•t‚«)
œhttp://www.amaneka.org
œsitar,tabra

4.11 (fri) Šì•—ŠyÀ (ex-YELLOWCHIP) `‰ÔŒ©`
live: ƒ‰ƒbƒL[ƒY
________ “¡“cˆêG(‰¡jƒCƒ`ƒoƒ“)-ƒMƒ^[/Œ®”Õ-
________ A–Ø—zŽj(“ÆŠy)-˜a‘¾ŒÛ-
________ Miyashin(Towerhouse)-DJ-
________ “Œ–슲•F-drums-
________ Œ´Œû•üä-ŽÂ“J-
________ ‘ëì‰ÀG-ŽÚ”ª-
____ & “ÆŠy koma
________ A–Ø—zŽj-˜a‘¾ŒÛ/’ÃŒyŽO–¡ü-,
________ ‘ëì‰ÀG-˜a‘¾ŒÛ/ŽÚ”ª-
guest DJs:
___ WESSUN(“y•UORIZIN),
___ ŒÍ—tNARI(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION)
___ ŒÍ—tƒ^ƒPƒqƒ(ŒÍ—t‰S/LION IN THE JUNGLE/spellbound/underline/REAL VIBES/SPECIAL DEDICATION/urban lick)
DJs: OZY(urban lick/PaRLaY/Eclipse from Kobe)
___ TANINAKA(blueCONTROL/onda),
___ –Ø‘º—º‰î(tanz.)
food: ƒnƒ‹ƒ}ƒL“°–{•Ü
organized by Lotus
22:00- @ club OTO-YA (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-9-14Šâèƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 200yen off,w/÷‚̉Ôcherry blossoms 500yen off)
œYELLOWCHIP
œtribal sounds,house/uk garage,dub,oldskool,breakbeats,jungle/drum'n'bass,jazz

4.11 (fri) AREA G meets DRUM&BASS SESSIONS
DJs: DJ SUV(a.k.a. Bigga Star/Suvivor,
____________Roni Size Reprazent/FRESH FOUR(w/FLYNN-FLYNN & FLORA-,KRUST & JUDGE),
____________Full Cycle/Dope Dragon/V Recordings/Philly Blunt/Chronic from Bristol)
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE)
______ + KING HISATO(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto)
MC: Stamina MC(MOVEMENT)
VJ: DRYEYES
23:00-5:00 @ club KARMA (‘åãŽs–k‹æ‘]ªèV’n1-5-18Š}ˆäƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Kasai bldg,1-5-18 Sonezaki-Shinchi,Kita-ku,Osaka,06-6344-6181)
adv:3000yen(w/1d),door:3500yen(w/1d)
œDRUM & BASS SESSIONS
œAREA G
œdrum'n'bass

4.11 (fri) dual beat
***sound of drum'n'bass***
guest DJ: OSHIMA(JUNGLEST!!)
DJs: ASAYO(squash/dread speed starr/dual beat/170 Culture from Nagoya),
___ MONMA(squash/RELOAD from Nagoya)
***sound of breakbeats***
DJs: AGO(ex.GARAGEEE/ex_tension/Aphrodite! from Nagoya),
___ KAZUAKI SUZUKI,
___ MAHIRO,
___ YAP(ex.GARAGEEE from Nagoya)
MCs: AGO(ex.GARAGEEE/ex_tension/Aphrodite! from Nagoya) ... and more
21:00-5:00
@ club JB's (–¼ŒÃ‰®Žs’†‹æ‰h4-3-15ŠÛ”üŠÏŒõƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Marumi Kanko Bldg,4-3-15 Sakae,Naka-ku,Nagoya,052-241-2234)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/2d)
œdrum'n'bass,breaks,UK garage

4.11 (fri) free form presents NXS REMIX ALBUM RELEASE TOUR in Osaka
DJs: Juzu a.k.a. MOOCHY(NXS, SOUND-CHANNEL,rhythm freaks from Tokyo)
___ Handa(illbience/Tetora)
___ KONO(free form),
___ MARCO(del/free form/EAR from Kobe)
live: AKIO NAGASE(Makedub,SOUND-CHANNEL)
23:00- @ Zing (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–å’¬3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œfree form
œtechno,electronica

4.11 (fri) atmosphere -1st anniversary-
live: ƒAƒJƒcƒL,
____ ƒƒŒƒbƒ^ƒnƒRƒZƒ“
guest DJs: YA¢MA(EEP/Output, DMR from Osaka),
________ âKŒ›Ž¡Kenji Sakajiri(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Natural Soundation,Especial Records)
DJs: RIPe(Imagined Communities,Melting Point),
___ paccage(Compilation Park),
___ FUJITA(DEVELOP-3000)
VJ: Neo Fudge
art: Maiko, Yu-ki, ExtraAmber
cafe: garage flower
21:00-5:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œatmosphere
œtribal beats,jam sounds,electronica,jazz

4.11 (fri) drillchop nite presents SUTEKH JAPAN TOUR
live: SUTEKH(CONTEXT, Force inc. from ,San Francisco,U.S.A.),
____ drillchop 9
DJs: KA4U(a.k.a. SYSTEM609, MIDIÕ)
___ vinylman+k.o.,
___ ƒ}ƒXƒ‚ƒg ƒAƒcƒR(Makedub)
___ PIG & MACHINE
23:00 open @ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2000yen,door:2500yen (w/flyer 200yen off)
info:06-6643-7709(cafe Q)
œelectronica,techno,dub

4.11 (fri) New Raga Acoustics
sitar: YoshiDhadaikichi(ƒTƒCƒRƒoƒo)
tabra: UKO£ì
_______ & ashwini Mishra(from India)
@ bridge (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æŒb”äŽõ“Œ3-4-36‘åãƒtƒFƒXƒeƒBƒoƒ‹ƒQ[ƒg8F,06-6634-0080)
œBeyond Innocence
œhttp://www.amaneka.org
œsitar,tabra

4.11 (fri) arcadia presents S.U.N. PROJECT Japan Tour in OSAKA
live: S.U.N. Project(arcadia music from Germany)
DJs: Full Moon MONDO(NEW WORLD/Psychedelicious/U.F.O./‰«“êƒs[ƒX),
___ Mukai(Nyx/PSYDELIA)
deco: BRAVE WORLD
VJ: act81(‚È‚¿‚ã‚ç‚é‚Í‚¢NATURAL HIGH/ƒAƒWƒTƒC from Kobe)
23:00-6:00
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:4000yen+1d500yen,door:5000yen+1d500yen
info:03-5775-5834(arcadia music)
œarcadia music
œpsychedelic trance

4.12 (sat) DRUM&BASS SESSIONS 2003
feat. DJ SUV(a.k.a. Bigga Star/Suvivor,
____________Roni Size Reprazent/FRESH FOUR(w/FLYNN-FLYNN & FLORA-,KRUST & JUDGE),
____________Full Cycle/Dope Dragon/V Recordings/Philly Blunt/Chronic from Bristol)
______ & Stamina MC(a.k.a. ARMOUR, MOVEMENT)
DJs: JUZU a.k.a. MOOCHY(NXS, SOUND-CHANNEL,rhythm freaks from Tokyo)
___ KAJIpeace(KING BLASTER/EARTH PEOPLE/HOLIDAZE/rhythm freaks),
___ TYPE-D(hotwax, INFINITY)
MC: CARDZ(INCIDENT)
VJ: VISIBLE TUNE
DBS project: METAL MACHINE MUZIK/EARTH PLANNING
flyer design: TGB DESIGN
*****dub lounge*****
(0)117 cru:
___ EIJI a.k.a. DJ KIRIN(WORLD SUPREME FUNKY FELLOWS 2102,RISE/2,3 BREAKS),
___ HAMASAKI(INCOMMUNICABLE/NOTHING'S CLEAR),
___ E-JIMA(IN FULL EFFECT,ANGEL'S EGG, DISC SHOP ZERO),
___ G.N.T,
___ MAKI(WATER CABLE, DISC SHOP ZERO),
___ OSAM(GREEN GIANT)
23:30-
@ LIQUIDROOM (7F Humax Pavilion, 1-20-1 Kabuki-cho,Shinjuku-ku,Tokyo,03-3200-6831)
adv:3500yen,door:4000yen
œDRUM & BASS SESSIONS
œdrum'n'bass

4.12 (sat)
live: DETERMINATIONS(ZION RECORDS/DRUM&BASS RECORDS from Osaka)
____ GRIFFIN
18:00 open,19:00- @ club massive (Osaka,072-251-5001)
adv:3500yen(w/o drink fee)
œska

4.12 (sat) New Raga Acoustics
sitar: YoshiDhadaikichi(ƒTƒCƒRƒoƒo)
tabra: UKO£ì
_______ & ashwini Mishra(from India)
@ ƒAƒ‹ƒ^ƒ~ƒ‰”üpŠÙ (˜a‰ÌŽRŽsV˜a‰Ì‰Y3]17
/3-17 Shin-Wakaura,Wakayama-shi,Wakayama Pref.,073-447-9170)
adv:2500yen(ƒJƒŒ[•t‚«),door:2800yen(ƒJƒŒ[•t‚«)
œhttp://www.amaneka.org
œsitar,tabra

4.12 (sat) APPLAUSE RESOUNDS
DJs: Tez&Jun(Ring DJ Team)
___ Mukai(Nyx/PSYDELIA)
___ CHIKA(Eternal Green/Strawberry Sunday)
___ KVOX(Ring/nue trip, .2)
___ HAMATAKA(Mind Warp)
___ Yuji
deco: FAIRY(Fairy)
VJ: KIYOSHI(Kiyoshi.com)
22 :00-6:00
@ OLD NEW CAFE (5&6F Zou bldg,1-22-10 Naka-Yamate-dori,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-252-1700)
door:2500yen+1d500yen
œtechno,psychedelic trance

4.13 (sun) GO STRAIGHT
DJs: DJ'DON(SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/DOPE SOUND AREA/onda),
___ SHINKE(onda, SOUND SOURCE),
___ MEGUMI(onda/STRONG BEAUTY),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW) ... and more
23:00- @ Pi:z (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-6-11ƒ}ƒXƒ^[ƒYƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Masters bldg,4-6-11 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-325-8787)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
œdrum'n'bass

4.13 (sun) NUOOLON visualization with-in yourself
DJs: Theo Parrish(Sound Signature from Detroit),
___ EYE(V‡REDOMS!!!!!/BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/ŒõŒõŒõ, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka)
___ Handa(illbience/Tetora)
___ Iwamura Ippei
___ "Napalm"Tadokoro
live+DJ: Thomas Fehlmann(the orb, Ocean Club/KOMPAKT/Tresor/R&S from Berlin)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
9:00-21:00
@ ‹ž‘吼•”u“°/Kyoto Univ. Seibu Kodo
(‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æ‹g“cò“a’¬•S–œ•ÕŒð·“_‰ºƒ‹¼‘¤‹ž“s‘åŠw¼•”\“à
/Yoshida-Izumidono-cho,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-751-9373)
adv:2900yen,door:3900yen
info:info@dj-napalm.net, 075-751-9373(¼•”u“°˜A—‹¦‰ï,“–“ú‚Ì‚Ý)
œNUOOLON
œhouse,techno,electric dub

4.13 (sun) DESHIVANIQ
guest DJs: Pinch(OSAKA FUNKATEERZ/HEAVY FUNK SYSTEM),
_______ TAIZO(Lesson Zero)
DJs: ƒpƒ‰ƒOƒAƒC, ƒg[ƒL, ƒPƒCƒ€ƒ“, OJALU
live: ART OF VIBES(”g‰Ø‰¡’šŽMŽO–†/bread/DESHIVANIQ)
____________ 4MCs: GEBO + KQ + RAW + TAKI,
____________ human beat box: Œ[, DJ: ƒnƒKƒPƒ“
____ COE-LA-CANTH
____ HARLEM HIGH(BLACK SPLASH)
powered by ƒzƒƒ‰ƒŒƒ^ƒ|ƒƒ‰ƒjƒAƒ“
20:00-3:00 @ I to I (Osaka,06-6252-4201)
door:1500yen(w/1d)
œabstract hiphop,breakbeats

4.13 (sun) Sunday Sunset Soiree
DJs: DIMITRI FROM PARIS
___ û“àŒ’ˆêKenichi Yanai(Soul Source, Soul Source Production)
___ âKŒ›Ž¡ Kenji Sakajiri(FREEDOM TIME/cool to kool, Natural Soundation,Especial Records)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
deco: MANNA(PSYDELIA/Ring)
22:00- @ TRIANGLE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
adv/door(200 limited + dress up cord):3500yen(w/1 grass champagne or cocktail)
info:06-6241-7471(Synergie),06-6534-0212(Cleopatra)
œjazz,soul,brazil,latin

4.13 (sun) arcadia presents open air psychedelic trance party "SUN DANCE"
live: S.U.N. Project(arcadia music from Germany)
____ Total Eclipse(Totally Eclipsed Recording/TIP World from France)
DJs: Xavier Morel(Juno Reacter,Atomic Reactor from France)
___ Zeynep(Egg Beats from U.S.A.)
___ Stefan(Total Eclipse/D.M.T from France)
sound: ACOUSTIC
light: BAGS GROOVE
deco: West-Psy
13:00-
@ “ú”ä’J–ìŠO‰¹Šy“°/Hibiya Yagai Ongakudo
(“Œ‹ž“sç‘ã“c‹æ“ú”ä’JŒö‰€1-5/1-5 Hibiya Koen,Chiyoda-ku,Tokyo Metropolis,03-3591-6388)
adv:3800yen
info:03-5775-5834(arcadia music)
œarcadia music
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

/ April top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

4.17 (thu) "“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹" -THE MASK OF DRUM'N'BASS-
DJs: WOOD(ALL FOR ONE/SOMA/onda/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW),
___ YUGO(MIND BLOW/TERROTOST/PATCH WORK),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW/TRANSFARE),
___ MASSA(“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW/SOUNDS OF FREEDOM/ex.onda)
featuring DJ: RIE
20:00-2:00 @ troop cafe (Kobe,078-242-2434)
chrage free
œJACK TIME
œdrum'n'bass

4.18 (fri) phytoncide
live: Cacoy(ueno + saya + DJ KLOCK, clockwise recordings from Tokyo)
___ Shin Takai(Tripster/Orenge/clockwise recordings)
___ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto)
_____ & Stephen Richards(CLEANING LADY from Australia)
_____ & SINKICHI(SOFT/AOA)
DJs: tsukasa,
___ KAZUMA(still echo/communicate mute from Kyoto)
___ DJ DAICHI(phytoncide,ex.SOFT from Kyoto)
___ SINKICHI(SOFT/AOA)
sound scape: Kenichi Ueshima(mana,sandon)
23:00- @ WHOOPEE'S (‹ž“s•{‹ž“sŽs“ŒŽR‹æ”ªâ’¹‹‘O‰ºƒ‹´ˆä’¬493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:2300yen(w/o 1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œelectronica,abstract,techno,ambient

4.18 (fri) HEAVILY-BUILT
DJs: dj oranje a.k.a. TAKAGI(TRIM,Imagined Communities),
___ Drummatic(flyrec.)
live: eater(DAISY WORLD discs/PROGRESSIVE FOrM/Cirque)
23:00-5:00 @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
œImagined Communities
œelectronica,techno,abstract

4.18 (fri) GOMA plays DIDGERIDOO
_________ JUNGLE MUSIC presents SAKURASAKU ACOUSTIC TOUR 2003 "FEEL BREATH VIBRATION"
didgeridoo: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo)
20:00 open,21:00-
@ ƒMƒƒƒ‰ƒŠ[‰æ°
(B1F Super Grand bldg,452-4 Matsugae-cho,Shin-Kyogoku Rokkaku hairu,Nakagyo-ku,Kyoto,075-241-7555)
door:2500yen
total info:044-814-0262(JUNGLE MUSIC)
œdidgeridoo

4.19 (sat) PARTICLE JAPAN TOUR 2003
special guest live: PARTICLE(from L.A.)
live: K-106
DJs: YA¢MA(EEP/Output, DMR from Osaka),
___ donuts(Flower of Life/across the UNIVERSE)
VJ: BETALAND(Flower of Life)
deco: OreO
22:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:3500yen,door:4000yen
œjam sounds,electronica,techno,house,ambient

4.19 (sat) moir(l)ess
live: Cacoy(ueno + saya + DJ KLOCK, clockwise recordings from Tokyo),
____ OORUTAICHI(OKIMI RECORDS)
special DJ session: “y•UORIZIN(PWU + HAL +WESSUN + KANAMORI)
DJs: dj oranje a.k.a. TAKAGI(HEAVILY-BUILT/TRIM/Imagined Communities)
___ ƒ~ƒLƒƒtMikirov(SPOTLIGHT)
___ pintocus(moir(l)ess)
deance performance: ƒLƒƒƒ‰ƒƒ‹:ƒ}ƒLƒˆ[ƒR(BABY-Q)-dance-
______________ ”¼–ì“c‘ñ ƒ\[ƒX(Beyond Innocence)-music-
food: ƒ}ƒ}ƒ“ƒeƒ‰ƒX(from Namba)
deco: ona(—´‹õ)
22:30-
@ firefly (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“‡”V“à1-19-21‘å˜a’·–xƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Yamato Nagahori bldg,1-19-21 Shimanouchi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6251-0469)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œmoir(l)ess
œelectronica

4.19 (sat) Red SKA Life
guest DJs: Kouzu Naoyoshi(DETERMINATIONS), Matsui Shigeru(DETERMINATIONS),
________ Tucchie(Musical Scorcher crew, Small Axe Records)
________ Sato The Tiger(—E‚Ý‘«/SHUFFLE BROTHERS)
________ SAL(CHANT DOWN BABYLON)
regular DJs: Iso, Kato, KEIETEAEO, Takagiman
21:00-midnight
@ Living Bar UPPER (B1F Onishi Sangyo bldg,4-3 Suwa-Sakae,Yokkaichi-shi,Mie Pref.,0593-57-2829)
adv:1500yen,door:2000yen
œRed SKA Life
œska,rocksteady,calypso,reggae

4.19 (sat) GOMA plays DIDGERIDOO
_________ JUNGLE MUSIC presents SAKURASAKU ACOUSTIC TOUR 2003 "FEEL BREATH VIBRATION"
didgeridoo: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo)
20:00 open
@ 47 (‘åãŽs¼‹æ–{“c2-12-2-3F/2-12-2-3F Honda,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6583-0458)
door:2500yen
total info:044-814-0262(JUNGLE MUSIC)
œdidgeridoo

4.19 (sat) free party Dj natural 11.5 hours
DJ: dj natural(NATURAL,ex-GLOBAL LEAF)
23:30-11:00
@ Crust (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O1-8-20ã•ûƒrƒ‹B1F
/ B1F Kamigata bldg,1-8-20 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6484-3707)
door:600yen(w/1d)
œdub,abstract,breakbeats ... and more

4.19 (sat) INFINITE ACADEMIA
DJs: Xerox(HOMmega from Israel),
___ The Papuna(Trance Progression/Phantasm/140 BPM from Israel),
___ XINLANG(INFINITE ACADEMIA/Polytechnico/ACCELLATOR/EXECUTER),
___ Daisuke(INFINITE ACADEMIA/TRIDENT),
___ Kana(INFINITE ACADEMIA)
deco: ‹P‹P+‰Î
sound: Sato(Paltec Pro/Slim Chance Audio)
sound system: Paltec Pro/Slim Chance Audio
23:00-11:00 @ ‹ž‘å‹g“c—¾H“°/Kyoto University Yoshida Dormitory (Kyoto)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
œINFINITE ACADEMIA
œpsychedelic trance

4.19 (sat) Nyx meets DRAGONFLY "URBAN TWICE"
DJs: CHRISBO(Return To The Source/Dragonfly from U.K.)
___ Mukai(Nyx/PSYDELIA)
23:59-8:00
@ ã‰®Œ€ê/Uwaya Gekijo (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ”gŽ~ê’¬6-3b—z‰^—A“à1F
/1F Koyo Unyu-nai,6-3 Hatoba-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-371-0132)
adv:2500yen+1d500yen,door:3000yen+1d500yen
œVision Incarnation
œpsychedelic trance

4.19 (sat) MIND ON THE BOAT vol.1 "Hi-SESSIONS" OSAKA NIGHT CRUISE BEAT PARTY
***techno&ambient***
DJs: MASA(OSAKA MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT/‘åã“®—Í/QUEER), Murasame(neu), MAEKAWA
***psychedelic trance***
DJs: MICHITO(PRECIOUS CHANDAN), ENOKIDA(‘åã“®—Í/STYLE CHAOS),
___ TACHI(PRECIOUS CHANDAN/Ê `IRO`), AKAI(Laputa/XXX/A:K)
******
deco: HIDE
18:30-21:40
the boat name "SANTAMARIA"
@ Osaka Port (Minato-ku,Osaka)
adv:2500yen(300 limited)
info:090-9880-5368(OSAKA MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT)
œtechno,psychedelic trance,ambient
œ–ìŠO/the open air

4.19 (sat)-20 (sun) "The Ground Swell" the collective art conscious festival in ODAIBA
live: The Lunatic Thunder(RICE+USCUS+UKIASHI+Omb, anoyo)
____ SAIKO-POD(a.k.a. KOXBOX, Nova Tekk/Spiral Trax from Denmark),
____ Sun Paulo(²“¡ƒ^ƒCƒW from THEATRE BROOK/ƒ~ƒ‰ƒNƒ‹ƒ„ƒ“ƒO),
____ KINOCOSMO(anoyo/SPACE GATHERING, Hypnodisk),
____ NXS(COMMA from Tokyo),
____ ASTRON(psynews),
____ USCUS(anoyo), UKIASHI(anoyo), Omb(anoyo),
____ RICE(a.k.a. ‹ß“ct•v, anoyo), I.B.I.S
DJs: EYE(V‡REDOMS!!!!!/BOREDOMS/SUN PM 0:00/7 VO 7/HANATARASHI/ŒõŒõŒõ, A.R.I.G.A.T.O.U from Osaka),
___ Mike Maguire(Queb from U.K.),
___ Frank E(KOXBOX/SAIKO-POD, Nova Tekk from Denmark)
___ MASA(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ REE-K(KINOCOSMO, SPACE GATHERING,Hypnodisk/Queb, ex.Matsuri Productions from Tokyo),
___ Ian Ion(SAIKO-POD/KOXBOX from Denmark),
___ FUNKY GONG(JOUJOUKA, VOLCANO ASO),
___ Bryan Burton-Lewis(THIRD CULTURE from Tokyo),
___ IZZY a.k.a. Izuru Utsumi “àŠCƒCƒYƒ‹(Ubiquity/Flower Records from Tokyo),
___ HI-GO(Dip Aura/Ijar Connect,DoKoMaDeMo, KINOCOSMO/a‚³’m‚çƒY/‚Ì‚È‚©Œå‹ó&lŠÔ‘•ó/VISIONS from Tokyo),
___ HIDEYO(MASSIVE252569BAND),
___ Really?(Sun Paulo, anoyo), IWAOH(anoyo) ... and more
light: SHINKILOW
VJs: X-RAY
special effects: LIGHTMOTIV(from Denmark)
performance: Heaven Artist
12:00-4.20(sun)21:00
@ ‚¨‘äê ’ª•—Œö‰€/Shiokaze Park,Odaiba
(“Œ‹ž“s•iì‹æ“Œ”ª’ª/Higashi-Yashio,Shinagawa-ku,Tokyo)
adv:7000yen(2days),adm:8000yen(2days)/4000yen(1day)
total info:03-3462-1993(anoyana),03-3770-3141(anoyo)
œanoyo
œpsychedelic trance,tribal beats,jam sounds,ambient
œ–ìŠO/the open air

4.20 (sun) onda
special guest: KAMON(SOUL FIRE)
guest DJs: HIROSHI(S.O.C./ex-NEW SKOOL,FUTURE UNKNOWN/C1RCA, MUTANT), CHILD DANCE
DJs: DJ'DON(SLICK DRAW/GO STRAIGHT/DOPE SOUND AREA/onda),
___ SHINKE(onda, SOUND SOURCE),
acts: “y•UORIZIN(PWU + HAL +WESSUN + KANAMORI)
VJs: BANRI, PELE, HAYATO
21:00- @ Club joule (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-30ƒuƒ‹[ƒ^ƒXƒrƒ‹2F&3F
/2F&3F Brutus bldg,2-11-30 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6214-1223)
men/adv:1500yen+1d,door:2000yen+1d
ladies: charge :free
œdrum'n'bass,hiphop

4.20 (sun) OSAKA SKANKIN' NIGHT A.S.P ƒŠƒŠ[ƒXƒp[ƒeƒB[
live: A.S.P(Associate.Social.Piano),
____ BUSH OF GHOSTS,
____ classic chimes
guest DJs: A.Arai(RUDE BOY NITE)
resident DJs: matsumoto, yone, kazz
VJ: work FREE(386)
17:00-23:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2300yen,door:2500yen
œOSAKA SKANKIN' NIGHT
œska,dub

4.20 (sun) GOMA plays DIDGERIDOO
_________ JUNGLE MUSIC presents SAKURASAKU ACOUSTIC TOUR 2003 "FEEL BREATH VIBRATION"
didgeridoo: GOMA da DIDGERIDOO(JUNGLE MUSIC/JAPAN OVERSEAS from Tokyo)
15:00 open,21:00-
@ sound bar eekagen
(Kawage Fishing Port and vicinity,Toyotsu-Ueno,Kawage-cho,Age-gun,Mie Pref.,090-7319-2664[toshiaki])
door:2000yen
total info:044-814-0262(JUNGLE MUSIC)
œdidgeridoo

/ April top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

4.23 (wed) UR Sound + Art Exhibition pt.1
act: Chuck Gibson a.k.a. Perseption(UR/Hi Tech Funk from Detroit) multi media live set
___ Abdul Haqq(UR from Detroit) live painting
___ DJ-3000(Electro Funk/Mo-Tech from Detroit) DJ set
@ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:2000yen,door:3000yen(w/1d)
info:075-752-2787(ZAC UP), Underground Music Gallery
œdetroit techno

4.24 (every 4th thu) HARMONIC CULTURE
live & direct: TOMO(redemption sound), I-GAKI(love & unity sound),
__________ SAKURAI(conqueror sound)
selector: KAZUEI
22:30-morning @ WHOOPEE'S (‹ž“s•{‹ž“sŽs“ŒŽR‹æ”ªâ’¹‹‘O‰ºƒ‹´ˆä’¬493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:500yen(w/o 1d),door:1200yen(w/1d)
info:075-723-0310(VIBES COLLECTIVE),075-212-0719(strictly VIBES)
œroots reggae,dub

4.24 (thu) thirst
DJs: Paul Oakenfield(Perfecto Records),
___ Daniele Davoli,
___ Taro Yoda(the ocean from Tokyo)
19:00-
@ ‚È‚ñ‚ÎHatch
(‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ–©’¬1-3-1–©’¬ƒŠƒo[ƒvƒŒƒCƒX
/Minato-machi River Place,1-3-1 Minato-machi,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-4397-0572)
adv:6000yen,door:7000yen
info:06-6233-8888(KYODO OSAKA)
œHeineken
œbalearic sounds

4.25 (fri) FABIO meets Soi Crew - Ark Grand Open
***main floor***
DJs: FABIO(CREATIVE SOURCE from London),
___ Dx(Soi/BALK/ELECTICA/HURR!CANE/SESSION),
___ INZA(ex.PENTAGON, Soi/INFINITY/DISCORD),
___ Yusuke
___ Shimizusawa
MC: CARDZ(INCIDENT)
VJ: Peeping Tom & Sumokings
***second floor(reggae)***
artists: Papa-B, rub-a-dub market(S.D.M.), SG, Pretty Ranx
sound: Hemo & Moofire, Zodiac Disco, Tinkabell, HotSunShine
dancers: ‚È‚·‚Á‚±ƒLƒ…[ƒJƒ“ƒo, AsianIce
***third floor(UK garage/2step)***
DJs: Wicked Crew
23:00 open
@ Ark (Tokyo,03-5439-5030)
door:3500yen(w/flyer 500yen off)
info:03-3780-0133(Vionic Japan)
œdrum'n'bass,reggae,UK garage/2step

4.25 (fri) club ASYLUM vol.3
DJs: eraguru(2step:Rewinds!!!/drumnbass.org,Jumpin' Jumpin'/club ASYLUM/urban lick/underline/struggle),
___ arima(club ASYLUM/ex-LIKOMA),
___ KAZ(club ASYLUM/Right Here/BAR66),
___ Kazumi(club ASYLUM/Jumpin' Jumpin'),
___ ZIMMA(club ASYLUM/Jumpin' Jumpin')
front DJ: Lisa(club ASYLUM)
21:00-5:00 @ Vinyl (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´1-6-12NEW AMERICAN PLAZA B1F
/B1F New American Plaza,1-6-12 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6244-0899)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:2step:Rewinds!!!
œ2step/UK garage/urban house/R&B/hiphop

4.25 (fri) Detroit Beatdown JAPAN TOUR feat. MIKE "AGENT X" CLARK
***main floor***
DJs: Mike "Agent X" Clark(beatdownsounds.com from Detroit),
___ LOVEGOD(knuf!, Compufunk Records),
___ Kg Shimazaki(ZEROZERO, NITELIST MUSIC)
***chill out floor***
DJs: HUG(THE LAD MUSICIAN)
___ Makedub
___ KOBAYASHI(Mother Plant/N.A.S)
VJ: YOSHI(PPF/CNS)
deco: ona(rhythm herm/—´‹õ)
22:00-morning
@ Zing (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ@‰E‰q–å’¬3-15
/3-15 Soemon-cho,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2255)
door:2500yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off)
info:06-6206-2723(hibik products)
œtechno,chill sounds

4.25 (fri) JIGSAW
DJs: HAYASHI(A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ KAZU(A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ SATOSHI(A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ YxOxP(JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ SHAGAW(JIGSAW/INCOMING/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING)
VJ: PARTICLE VISION
22:00-5:00 @ PIPE 69 (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-11-9’ËvŽ‡ƒrƒ‹2F
/2F Tsukushi bldg,2-11-9 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-6068)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
info:06-4708-0639(MUTANT/6F Greenheights,2-10-14 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka)
œdrum'n'bass

4.25 (fri) something nothing meets Future Classic feat. LTJ X-PERIENCE when the rain begins to fall release tour
guest DJ: LTJ X-PERIENCE
DJs: Yamazoe(somethng nothing), Fujii(somethng nothing),
___ Nagamura Akihide(Future Classic), Nakamura Mituki(Future Classic), Nakayama Yusuke(Future Classic)
VJ: VIOTOPE
cafe: garage flower
21:00-5:00 @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)
œsomethng nothing
œjazz,rare groove,breakbeats,deep house

4.25 (fri) - 30 (wed) UR Art Exhibition
@ Underground Music Gallery (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æˆéã’Ê5-1-6–剮‘qŒÉ5†ŠÙ,12:00-23:00)
charge free
œChuck Gibson a.k.a. Perseption(UR/Hi Tech Funk from Detroit),Abdul Haqq(UR from Detroit)‚ç‚ÌŽè‚É‚æ‚éƒIƒŠƒWƒiƒ‹EƒA[ƒgƒs[ƒX‚ð‚Í‚¶‚ß‚±‚ê‚Ü‚Å‚Ì‹Md‚ȍì•iŒQ‚ðŠé‰æ“WŽ¦E”Ì”„

4.25 (fri)- 27 (sun) Illusion Laboratory ‹ÊìƒLƒƒƒ“ƒv‘º “’‰Œ˜I“V•—˜CÕ
***illusion site***
DJs: Xavier Morel(Juno Reacter,Atomic Reactor from France), Holy Men(Psychedelic-Art from NYC),
___ Aze(Charasmatix, Flying Rhino/Plastikpark from Germany),
___ EL-5(Wajanga/Resonoise/Enzyme/G-Echoes/Drap Drop from Brazil),
___ Kengo(Boom Record), Sal(Utage/STAR GATE,ELF Music),
___ Satori(7th Dimension/7th Element/Abraxas from Tokyo),
___ Ettoo(Image/Utage), Yoshida(Studio 54),
___ Boommassa(Illusion Laboratory), Ayumu(Illusion Laboratory/N-Beats A.K.A. Aym)
***laboratory site***
DJs: –ƒ(Green Conscious), Ayumu(Illusion Laboratory/ N-Beats A.K.A. Aym), Ben, Emiko,
___ Hideyo(Blackmoon), Kawa(N-Beats), Miu(G-Moloch),
___ Sanche(O-parts), Shinji, Taiju(N-Beats), Yak(N-Beats)
******
day ambient special DJ team:
___ Stefan(Total Eclipse/D.M.T from France), O-Masa(Utage/STAR GATE),
___ Bad Ass Binary Artist(Utage/STAR GATE,D.M.T,Total Eclipse/Twisted),
___ Hiyoshi(Dakini Records/Global Chillage from Tokyo), Spirt Jack(Plusquam)
live: Eiji(Free Electro), Zeze, Kentarou(Spectrum)
VJs: Laser Boy.tv, Asato, Mashi, Gen
deco: Green Conscious, Mariko, Colony, Needle Place
@ ‹ÊìƒLƒƒƒ“ƒv‘º/Tamagawa Camp Village
(ŽR—œŒ§–k“s—¯ŒS¬›‘º2202/2202 Kosuge-mura,Kita-Tsuru-gun,Yamanashi Pref.,0428-87-0601)
adv:4500yen(1day)/6500yen(2days),
adm:5500yen(1day,w/flyer 500yen off)/7500yen(2days,w/flyer 500yen off)
œIllusion Laboratory
œpsychedelic trance
œ–ìŠO/the open air

4.25 (fri) - 27 (sun) “Œ¹‹½
DJs: Shideva(Atlantic from Ohmachi), Mongolian Leaf(Amashi,Sobut,Napao from Ohmachi),
___ Miyasaka(Feelin from Nagano), Yuuchee(Studio902 from Hakuba),
___ Highly(Ranble in Jangle from Nagano), B.U.N(IzakayaEBun from Nagano), °(from Nagano)
live: Y-Sheep + Ei-1(Third Ear from Tokyo/Nagano) ... and more
26 (sat)
***saturday chill noon***
DJs: Shiro(Cafe Latino from Nagano), Aiba(Hibiki from Nagano), Hidehiro(Hibiki from Nagano), —I(Ueda) ... and more
***psychedelic vagabond***
DJs: Sita(Primitive from Tokyo), Ta-ka(mother from Tokyo), Dyumbo(Utopoia2012 from Kita-Kyusyu),
___ Kagami(Hikari from Kanazawa), KSK(F-Lounge from Psytama), Naoki a.k.a. Creep(F-Lounge from Psytama),
___ FŽò(Utopia2012 from Gifu), G.O.N(Frontline from Tokyo), Aki(Utopia2012 from Okayama),
___ Non(Spacy Sound from Ina), Izumi(from Tokyo), Taka-Tuka(from Tokyo) ... and more
***chhill out lounge 26 (sat),27 (sun)***
DJs: Juno(JamBoree/Mancheez from Nagano), Tohru(from Nagano), Massa(Massivemelon from Nagano)
live: •é‚炵‚ÌŽèù(Ei-1,Ichiro,Yo-Ko,Shiho from Nagano),
____ Gaku + Tribal Session(from Matsumto,Nagano) ... and more
VJs: Kagami, Eye-Scream ... and more
oil lighting: Shiratori
deco: SUNEGO¨ ... and more
@ ‹{ƒm•½ƒLƒƒƒ“ƒvê (’·–쌧’·–ìŽs¼‘ã’¬¼ð)
adv:2500yen,door:3500yen
info:090-4180-2394(melon,Nagano)
œ“Œ¹‹½
œpsychedelic trance,techno,chill sounds
œ–ìŠO/the open air

4.26 (sat) Clear...? vol.14
feat. DJ: KOOKETSU(CHAMPION SOUND from Hamamatsu)
DJs: Shun-Shun(ZEROSET/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ KEN(FADERHYTHM/Clear...? from Shizuoka),
___ ZED-OSHO
VJs: R-PROJECT(SOK-SENG GRAPHIC)
21:00-
@ Bar Number3
(Ã‰ªŒ§Ã‰ªŽsí”Õ’¬1-2-9 K-ƒ‚ƒ“ƒ^ƒjƒAƒrƒ‹2F
/2F K-montania bldg,1-2-9 Tokiwa-cho,Shizuoka-shi,Shizuoka Pref.,054-254-6280)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+mix CD),door:2000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 500yen off+mix CD)
œClear...?
œjungle/drum'n'bass

4.26 (sat) Forever Records 4 presents BEDROOM ROCKERS
selectors: KANAYAMA(3 SWOOSH SOUND SYSTEM, FOREVER RECORDS 4),
_______ D.M.Z(FOREVER RECORDS 4)
22:00-2:00
@ Cafe Cube (‘åãŽs–k–x]2-17/2-17 Kita-Horie,Osaka,06-4391-8522)
adv:1500yen(w/1d+original mix CD),door:1500yen(w/1d)
info:06-4704-4441(FOREVER RECORDS 4)
œreggae,ska,rock steady,lovers,dub,jazz,bossa nova ... and more

4.26 (sat) BORO FESTA meetts MAN DRIVE TRANCE
live: ROVO(SONY/dohb discs/Hi-Fidelity Flag Disc)
____ ASA-CHANG & „—ç,
____ fluid(from Kyoto) ... and more
16:00 open,16:30-
@ ‹ž‘吼•”u“°/Kyoto Univ. Seibu Kodo
(‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æ‹g“cò“a’¬•S–œ•ÕŒð·“_‰ºƒ‹¼‘¤‹ž“s‘åŠw¼•”\“à/
Yoshida Izumidono-cho,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-751-9373)
adv:3200yen,door:3500yen
info:075-211-4879(‚É‚µ‚«‰®),075-751-9373(¼•”u“°˜A—‹¦‰ï,“–“ú‚Ì‚Ý)
œjam sounds,tribal beats

4.26 (sat) ZEN -‘T-
live: World Supreme Funky Fellows 2102,
____ geronimo blood,
____ G.RINA
DJs: HAMASAKI(INCOMMUNICABLE/NOTHING'S CLEAR/(0)117),
___ KOMIYAMA(World Supreme Funky Fellows 2102)
___ EIJI a.k.a. DJ KIRIN(World Supreme Funky Fellows 2102,RISE/2,3 BREAKS/(0)117)
@ &'s Selection (3F New Shinmachi bldg,1-2-6 Shinmachi,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6535-0480)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:2800yen(w/1d)
info:03-5432-6219(ANGEL'S EGG)
œjazz,dub,bristol sounds,hiphop,breakbeats ... and more

4.26 (sat) BLACK BEATZ BOX resident special
DJs: TOYO(BLACK BEATZ BOX),
___ KENZI(BLACK BEATZ BOX/DEVELOP-3000/RIDE),
___ DJ I.G(BLACK BEATZ BOX/BASS ON BASS/assemble from Kyoto)
___ GLOBAL SPIN a.k.a. DJ UME
___ KING HISATO(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto)
___ TAKESIHI(CODE/MUSIC)
___ TSUKAMOTO & SHIN(UP FRONT SOUNZ/HUNKY DORY/BLACK BEATZ BOX/ALKA™SELTZER)
MCs: MC HAE + MC BAN(Headz Production meets Medaka Production from Kyoto)
21:00- @ TRIANGLE (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ¼SÖ‹´2-18-5 RIBIA 3-5F
/3-5F RIBIA,2-18-5 Nishi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6212-2264)
œdrum'n'bass,breakbeats,hiphop,scratch

4.26 (sat) TENDER TRAP #2 EMMA HOUSE
guest DJ: DJ EMMA(MALAWI ROCKS/NITELIST MUSIC from Tokyo)
guest live: ZEROZERO(MADHOUSE/NITELIST MUSIC)
DJs: YOKU(A Hundred Birds,Wave Music), Brett, Riki
the swirling DJs(8:00-): Sagami, Luke
22:00-
@ MACAO (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æç“ú‘O2-3-9–¡‰€ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Misono bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6633-0555)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d,entrance after 6:00 1500yen off)
œhouse

4.26 (sat) DEEP SOUTH RECORDS presents Brilliant* -2nd ANNIVERSARY- vol.3
DJs: KUNIO ASAI(DEEP SOUTH RECORDS,BRILLIANT/kombinat)
23:00- @ CLUB ROCKETS (‘åãŽs˜Q‘¬‹æ“ï”g’†2-8-31‚È‚ñ‚ÎPIER6025
/6025 Namba PIER,2-8-31,Namba-Naka,Naniwa-ku,Osaka,06-6649-3919)
charge free(w/o 1d500yen)
œDEEP SOUTH RECORDS
œtechno

4.26 (sat) - 27 (sun) null
***deluxe dance beat floor***
DJs: MOODMAN(M.O.O.D., HOUSE OF LIQUID from Tokyo), HIROSHI FUTAMI, Ackky, Muthafunka, Shuhei
***deluxe down beat floor***
DJs: Himuro Isamu(Mescalito), Fujita Hikari, Oki(Metamorphose), Catz, Nishimura(CISCO HOUSE, Buck Whylyn)
sound: Hiranya Access
20:00-11:00
@ ƒTƒGƒ‰ƒŠƒ][ƒgƒzƒeƒ‹/CA ET LA Resort OZE
(ŒQ”nŒ§—˜ªŒS•Ð•i‘º“Œ¬ì4648/4648 Higashi-Ogawa,Katashina-mura,Tone-gun,Gunma Pref.)
adv/adm:5000yen
info:03-3904-1621(nullŽ––±‹Ç)
œnull
œhouse,techno
œ–ìŠO/the open air

4.26 (sat) Experience Addiction open air party
***main stage***
guest DJ: Princess Trash(Secret Fan Society,Outback Eclipse 2002 from Australia)
live: Charm(Psyristor Trax from Tokyo),
____ Jikooha(Tod Aquarium Records from Tokyo), Eurasian(Blue Moon)
DJs: Kagiwo(Experience Addiction/Calm Down), Makoto(Experience Addiction/Calm Down)
___ Gyro(ƒ|[ƒ^ƒ‰ƒ‹ƒJ from Aichi)
***relax area ƒ|[ƒ^ƒ‰ƒEƒ“ƒW***
live: DIVE(INSECT COLLECT,envivid records)
DJs: Shiga(Experience Addiction/Calm Down), Operon(Blue Moon),
___ Hisami(Bossa Gallery), Sa+rin(ƒ|[ƒ^ƒ‰ƒ‹ƒJ), Abe(LTS from Aichi)
___ Eiichi(Psychoexistence/COEXISTENCE/Dokoyo from Nagoya),
___ Kondo(Shanti Surge,INDEX SOUND PLAZA from Gifu), Kitta(Spiral Wave from Gifu)
15:00 gate open,18:00-
@ ”ª‘]Ž©‘R‹x—{—уLƒƒƒ“ƒvê/Hasso Shizen Kyuyorin Camp Site
(ˆ¤’mŒ§Œ¢ŽRŽs”ª‘]1/1 Hasso,Inuyama-shi,Aichi Pref.)
adv:3500yen,adm:4000yen,tent:1000yen
œCalm Down
œExperience Addiction
œpsychedelic trance,ambient
œ–ìŠO/the open air

4.26 (sat) Ring
special live: Paul Brtschitsch(Boshke Beats/Freisbee Tacks/Taksi Records from Germany)
live: Fuzzion(Boshke Beats/TIP World from Russia)
DJs: Alex(Boshke Beats from Spain),
___ Tez(Ring/Cosmic Dragon, Boshke Beats),
___ BUNLIN(UNIZON/UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion from Osaka)
deco: Ingart(Boshke Beats, The Voov Experience, The Boom Festival from Spain),
____ SATURN(Ring/COSMIC DRAGON), LUNE(Ring/COSMIC DRAGON)
23:00-
@ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:4000yen,adm:5000yen
info:06-6244-4448(COMMUNE)
œRing
œpsychedelic trance

4.27 (sun) After Hours Ring Chill
DJs: BUNLIN(UNIZON/UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion from Osaka)
___ Triple Distilled a.k.a. Alex(Boshke Beats from Spain),
___ Fuzzion(Boshke Beats/TIP World from Russia),
___ Kai(Freak Style/Ring/BLISSDOM/ex.Telektonon), Yoji(Ring), Shu(MANIAC I.Q.)
6:00-12:00
@ HONG KONG (2F –¡‰€[Misono] bldg,2-3-9 Sennichimae,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4391-7554)
door:2000yen(w/1d)
info:06-6244-4448(COMMUNE)
œRing
œchill sounds

4.27 (sun) CHAMPION SOUND [DRUM'N'BASS vs. FUNKY HOUSE]
featuring DJ: DJ ƒlƒOƒŠƒWƒF
DJs: OKITSU(Champion Sound/CALL!!/KICK BASS from Shizuoka),
___ hucka(Champion Sound/ex.ZEN/ex.äݗ´),
___ Kooketsu,
___ Antama
MCs: MC KUWAGATA, Urara
20:00-
@ SECOND (Ã‰ªŒ§•l¼Žs“`”n’¬312-22‹àˆä‰®‘æ“ñƒrƒ‹ƒfƒBƒ“ƒO8F
/Hamamatsu,Shizuoka Pref.,053-455-3539)
door:1000yen(w/1d+20 limited mix CD)
œdrum'n'bass,funky house

4.27 (sun) still echo
live: Burnt Friedman(Flanger(w/Atom Heart), Non Place from Germany)
____ & The Nu dub players feat. Jaki Liebezeit(former CAN drummer from Germany)
____ ŽR–{¸ˆê(BOREDOMS/—…j”Õ/‘z‚¢o”gŽ~ê/ROVO ... and more, Namba BEARS, UMMO Records from Osaka)
____ OKIHIDE(CX AUDIO, Sublime Records from Kyoto)
DJ: KAZUHIRO(grass rootss/micro-scope/Creamy Sound/sea of green from Kobe),
20:00- @ METRO (‹ž“sŽs¶‹ž‹æì’[ŠÛ‘¾’¬‰ºƒ‹‰º’ç’¬82Œb”ä{ƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Ebisu bldg,82 Shimotsutsumi-cho,Kawabata-Maruta-machi-kudaru,Sakyo-ku,Kyoto,075-752-4765)
adv:4000yen,door:4500yen
œabstract,electronica,‰¹‹¿,techno

4.27 (every 4th sun) Transfer
DJs: Yutaka(E.W.S.N.)
___ KAZU(JIGSAW/A FELLOWSHIP CREATING),
___ FUMIO(Eclipse/“d”]ƒJƒvƒZƒ‹/MIND BLOW/TRANSFARE)
___ Akihisa(Free Dance Create,D.S.M.)
___ GE3
21:00-5:00
@ club FLATt (‘åãŽs¼‹æ“ì–x]1-1-12ó”öƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Asao bldg,1-1-12 Minami-Horie,Nishi-ku,Osaka,06-6539-1915)
adv:1500yen(w/1d),door:2000yen(w/1d)
info:jfk180@hotmail.com
œdrum'n'bass

4.28 (mon/holiday's eve) Strictly VIBES Collective & Falasha Recordings proudly presents SOUND OF WISDOM
selector: SHANDI-I(SOUND OF WISDOM,Falasha Rec,AT THE CONTROLS,ex-TOWN BOYS from Kyoto)
23:00-morning @ WHOOPEE'S (‹ž“s•{‹ž“sŽs“ŒŽR‹æ”ªâ’¹‹‘O‰ºƒ‹´ˆä’¬493-1
/493-1 Kiyoi-cho,Higashiyama-ku,Kyoto,075-551-2331)
adv:1500yen(w/o 1d),door:1800yen(w/o 1d)
info:075-723-0310(VIBES COLLECTIVE),075-212-0719(strictly VIBES)
œroots reggae,dub

4.28 (mon/holiday's eve) ch.Ill
guest DJs: YA¢MA(EEP/Output, DMR from Osaka),
________ YOSHITAKE EXPE(nutron/OTOLA/LUMINOUS/EXPE200X/partie)
________ Highlander(Mukogawa Festival)
ch.Ill DJs: Tak, Shin, Hide(ch.Ill, Float)
VJ: Sai(Quistudios,ca), pyokinyokicks
@ Basara (5F Shibaraku bldg,2-7-18 Higashi-Shinsaibashi,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-6213-2498)
adv:2000yen(w/1d),door:2500yen(w/1d)/1500yen(w/1d,entrance after 4:00)
œchill sounds,ambient techno,electronica

4.28 (mon/holiday's eve) - 29 (tue/public holiday) Eternal Green supported by sea of green
***basement floor 21:00-9:00***
DJs: BUNLIN(UNIZON/UNISON/Huse/Flow-Motion from Osaka)
___ HIGUCHI(D.D.D.), Kentaro(GENE),
___ CHIKA(Eternal Green/Strawberry Sunday) ... and more
***open air chillout supported by sea of green 18:00-10:00***
DJs: YOKOTA(Lights/HAZE/sea of green) ... and more
live: YUHARA(Lights/template/HAZE/sea of green),
____ NAKAMOTO(Lights/HAZE/sea of green) ... and more
@ ’ƒ‰Ô‚Ì—¢/Chabana no Sato
(‘åã•{‰Í“à’·–ìŽs“ú–ì1520/1520 Hino, Kawachi-Nagano-shi, Osaka Pref.,0721-53-7305)
adv(200 limited):3500yen
œEternal Green
œpsychedelic trance,ambient,electronica,techno,dub
œ–ìŠO/the open air

4.28 (mon/holiday's eve) rhythm leaf FIRST LOOP SPECIAL #1
guest live: Co-FUSION(Real Musiq/Sublime Records from Tokyo)
DJs: DAI.S, TADASHI ODA(TRIM/rhythm leaf/UNSTYLE), –{¼ƒPƒ“ƒW(TRIM), CHOCOLA(‘剝¶)
VJ: EFFECT DUB MASTERS
21:00-morning @ club DAWN (Osaka,06-6373-4919)
adv:2500yen(w/1d),door:3000yen(w/1d,w/flyer 200yen off)
œtechno

4.28 (mon/holiday's eve) UR Sound + Art Exhibition pt.2
act: Chuck Gibson a.k.a. Perseption(UR/Hi Tech Funk from Detroit) multi media live set
___ Abdul Haqq(UR from Detroit) live painting
___ DJ-3000(Electro Funk/Mo-Tech from Detroit) DJ set
@ club OTO-YA (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æ‰Á”[’¬4-9-14Šâèƒrƒ‹B1F
/B1F Iwasaki bldg,4-9-14 Kano-cho,Chuo-ku,Kobe,078-393-2758)
adv:2000yen,door:3000yen(w/1d)
info: Underground Music Gallery
œdetroit techno

4.28 (mon/holiday's eve) VISION QUEST presents GOLDEN TRIANGLE TOUR
live: Skazi(Shaffel Records from Israel)
DJs: Dino(CYDONIA, Atomic Records from U.K.),
___ Skazi(Shaffel Records from Israel),
___ Ami(New Om/Hashi No Terra/VISION QUEST from Japan/France)
22:00-6:00
@ Studio PARTITA (‘åãŽsZ”V]‹æ–k‰Á‰ê‰®4-1-55/
4-1-55 Kita-Kagaya,Suminoe-ku,Osaka,06-6686-8240)
adv:4000yen,door:5000yen
œVISION QUEST
œpsychedelic trance

4.28 (mon/holiday's eve) ULTRA PUMPIN'
DJs: YOJI BIOMEHANIKA(ULTRA PUMPIN'/VIVA/FABTASTICA, HELLHOUSE),
___ SAWA(SUBLIMINATION TOKYO/ex-CLUB LOVELY/ULTRA PUMPIN' from Tokyo)
___ KAN COLD a.k.a. DERB(HENNES & COLD from Germany)
VJ: STUPID
23:00- @ MOTHER HALL (‘åãŽs’†‰›‹æ“ï”gç“ú‘O12-35SWINGƒˆƒVƒ‚ƒgB1F
/B1F Swing Yoshimoto bldg,12-35 Namba,Chuo-ku,Osaka,06-4397-9061)
adv:3000yen,door:3500yen
info:06-6538-5898(ULTRA PUMPIN' ORGANIZATION)
œnu-NRG,trance,progressive house

/ April top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /

4.29 (tue/public holiday) Talking Session with UR
@ Underground Music Gallery (_ŒËŽs’†‰›‹æˆéã’Ê5-1-6–剮‘qŒÉ5†ŠÙ,12:00-23:00)
charge free
œdetroit techno

/ April top / party info top / drum'n'bass.org top /